This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Tongue River Eagles
2017 conference: Class 1A 11-man East
2017 coach: Steve Hanson
Colors: Green and white
Stadium: Walt Gray Field

2017 schedule and results
WeekTongue RiverLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Greybull JamA---
Week 01WrightHW146
Week 02LuskAL012
Week 03ShoshoniHW480
Week 04Pine BluffsAL651
Week 05Sheridan JVAL2746
Week 06SoutheastHL045
Week 07Upton-SundanceHL738
Week 08Big HornAL1352
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 1A 11-man East-1-540204
 Overall-2-6115250

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1956): 269-219-2 (.551)
All-time playoff record (since 1956): 10-16
Best season(s): 1956 (8-0), 1963 (7-0), 1967 (9-0), 1973 (9-0) and 1974 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1961 (0-4-1), 2008 (0-8) and 2012 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1956, 1966, 1967, 1973 and 1974
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 75, at Hulett (12), S12/1975
Largest margin of victory: 74, vs. Hulett (74-0), S13/1974
Most points allowed, game: 76, at Thermopolis (Tongue River 0), O12/1990
Largest margin of defeat: 76, at Thermopolis (76-0), O12/1990
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 18 games, 1973-74
Longest winless/losing streak: 16 games, 2010-13 (no team 2011)
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1956B six-manPowder RiverAl Peyton8001.0001-0CH36114045.1317.50
1957B eight-manPowder RiverJoe Spivey4300.5710-1RU1569822.2914.00
1958B eight-manPowder RiverJoe Spivey0100.000 DNQ30340.0034.00
1959B eight-manPowder RiverBob Blackman2200.500 DNQ3407710.0019.25
1960B eight-manPowder RiverBob Blackman1310.300 DNQ210211520.4023.00
1961B eight-manPowder RiverPatrick Lehan0410.100 NB5219110.4038.20
1962B eight-manNortheastJerry Campbell6100.857 NO17312324.7117.57
1963BPowder River (eight-man)Jerry Campbell7001.000 NO1932927.574.14
1964BIndependentJerry Campbell6100.857 7th2116930.149.86
1965BPowder RiverWalter Gray7200.778 10th1639318.1110.33
1966BPowder RiverWalter Gray8100.889 1st2335325.895.89
1967BPowder RiverWalter Gray9001.000 1st3987444.228.22
1968BPowder RiverWalter Gray5300.625 DNP20014025.0017.50
1969BPowder RiverWalter Gray4400.500 DNP1598519.8810.63
1970BPowder RiverWalter Gray2700.222 DNP12518213.8920.22
1971BPowder RiverWalter Gray5300.625 7th14712318.3815.38
1972BPowder RiverWalter Gray8100.889 3rd2743330.443.67
1973BPowder RiverWalter Gray9001.000 1st3413837.894.22
1974BPowder RiverWalter Gray9001.000 1st3263036.223.33
1975BPowder RiverWalter Gray5300.625 DNQ42329629.0012.00
1976BPowder RiverWalter Gray5300.625 DNQ41885023.506.25
1977BPowder RiverWalter Gray9100.9001-1RU2854328.504.30
1978BPowder RiverWalter Gray6200.750 DNQ417311121.6313.88
1979BPowder RiverWalter Gray6200.750 DNQ41875423.386.75
1980BNortheastWalter Gray4400.500 DNQ411811614.7514.50
1981BNortheastWalter Gray6200.750 DNQ41669120.7511.38
1982BNortheastWalter Gray2600.250 DNQ4631937.8824.13
19832ANortheastWalter Gray5300.625 DNQ417012121.2515.13
19842ANortheastWalter Gray7300.7001-1RU22911122.9011.10
19852ANortheastWalter Gray3500.375 DNQ4762029.5025.25
19862ANortheastWalter Gray2600.250 DNQ48217510.2521.88
19872ANortheastWalter Gray5300.625 DNQ416510720.6313.38
19882ANortheastWalter Gray2600.250 DNQ418521823.1327.25
19892ANortheastWalter Gray5400.5560-1SF22416224.8918.00
19902ANorthWalter Gray1700.125 DNQ8313443.8843.00
19912ANorthWalter Gray1600.143 DNQ8562178.0031.00
19922ANorthMichael Laue3500.3750-1QF11819514.7524.38
19931A 11-manNortheastMichael Laue5300.6250-1QF14212217.7515.25
19941A 11-manNortheastP.J. Marshall4300.571 DNQ89811314.0016.14
19951A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall4300.571 DNQ813815519.7122.14
19961A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall4400.5000-1QF14416818.0021.00
19971A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall3400.429 DNQ815113221.5718.86
19981A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall3400.429 DNQ817416724.8623.86
19991A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall8300.7271-1SF26115123.7313.73
20001A Division INortheastP.J. Marshall5300.6250-1QF22613428.2516.75
20013AnoneP.J. Marshall3500.375 DNQ815613319.5016.63
20023AnoneP.J. Marshall1700.125 DNQ8791879.8823.38
20033AnoneP.J. Marshall1700.125 DNQ8702928.7536.50
20043AnoneP.J. Marshall3600.3330-1QF16126917.8929.89
20053AEastP.J. Marshall5400.5560-1QF24022526.6725.00
20063AEastChuck Walters10100.9092-1RU36610333.279.36
20072AWestChuck Walters5400.5560-1QF20617022.8918.89
20082AWestChuck Walters0800.000 DNQ8732179.1327.13
20092AEastChuck Walters1700.125 DNQ89320511.6325.63
20102AEastChuck Walters2600.250 DNQ811116613.8820.75
2011--No team----------
20122AEastJohn Scott0800.000 DNQ8513266.3840.75
20132AEastJohn Scott2600.250 DNQ8602308.5732.86
20141A 11-manEastJohn Scott5400.5560-1QF23227625.7830.67
20151A 11-manEastJohn Scott8300.7272-1RU26422024.0020.00
20161A 11-manEastJohn Scott8300.7272-1RU34911031.7310.00
20171A 11-manEastSteve Hanson2600.250 DNQ811525014.3831.25



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1956 (8-0) Coach: Al Peyton
S13/1956 Belfry (MT) 6 Tongue River 42 SP
S21/1956 Tongue River 50 Hulett 13 SP
S28/1956 Tongue River 44 Big Horn 19 SP
O5/1956 Tongue River 41 Sundance 15 SP
O16/1956 Sundance 19 Tongue River 45 SP
O26/1956 Hulett 28 Tongue River 57 CTH
N2/1956 Big Horn 14 Tongue River 50 CTH
N9/1956 Tongue River 32 Cokeville 26 6-man Championship CTH

1957 (4-3) Coach: Joe Spivey
S12/1957 Sheridan JV 31 Tongue River 14 SP
S20/1957 Tongue River 26 Big Horn 13 CTH/SP
O11/1957 Moorcroft 7 Tongue River 52 SP
O17/1957 Tongue River 19 Sheridan JV 21 CTH/THS
O25/1957 Tongue River Sundance canceled-snow ST
N6/1957 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 21 SP
N8/1957 Sundance 0 Tongue River 24 CTH/SP
N16/1957 Glendo 20 Tongue River 0 B 8-man Championship CTH

1958 (0-1) Coach: Joe Spivey
S19/1958 Hulett 34 Tongue River 0 CTH
O11/1958 Tongue River Moorcroft canceled CTH

1959 (2-2) Coach: Bob Blackman
S18/1959 Tongue River 0 Hulett 40 SP
S25/1959 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 19 SP
O2/1959 Tongue River 15 Big Horn 13 SP
O16/1959 Tongue River 6 Sundance 24 SP
O23/1959 Tongue River Moorcroft canceled ML/SP

1960 (1-3-1) Coach: Bob Blackman
S16/1960 Hulett 45 Tongue River 0 CTH
O5/1960 Tongue River 24 Arvada-Clearmont 24 tie SP
O14/1960 Tongue River 12 Sundance 27 CTH
O21/1960 Moorcroft 19 Tongue River 6 SP
O28/1960 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 60 SP

1961 (0-4-1) Coach: Patrick Lehan
S22/1961 Tongue River 6 Hulett 61 CTH
S29/1961 Ten Sleep 33 Tongue River 6 WE/NWDN
O7/1961 Sundance 40 Tongue River 7 SP
O20/1961 Tongue River 27 Moorcroft 51 CTH
N3/1961 Tongue River 6 Big Horn 6 tie SP

1962 (6-1) Coach: Jerry Campbell
S14/1962 Tongue River 14 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S21/1962 Hulett 19 Tongue River 27 SP
S28/1962 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 32 RR
O12/1962 Ten Sleep 27 Tongue River 28 CTH
O19/1962 Moorcroft 6 Tongue River 26 RR
O26/1962 Arvada-Clearmont 20 Tongue River 39 SP
N2/1962 Tongue River 7 Sundance 33 SP

1963 (7-0) Coach: Jerry Campbell
A30/1963 Tongue River 13 Ten Sleep 0 SP
S13/1963 Ten Sleep 0 Tongue River 39 SP
S20/1963 Tongue River 14 Hulett 0 RR
S27/1963 Tongue River 38 Big Horn 6 SP
O11/1963 Tongue River 18 Moorcroft 0 SP
O18/1963 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 46 SP
O25/1963 Sundance 23 Tongue River 25 CST

1964 (6-1) Coach: Jerry Campbell
S4/1964 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 45 CST
S11/1964 Sheridan JV 0 Tongue River 41 CST
S18/1964 Moorcroft 24 Tongue River 0 CST
O2/1964 Tongue River 14 Buffalo JV 13 RR
O7/1964 Tongue River 33 Big Horn 0 CST/RR
O17/1964 Tongue River 40 Gillette JV 19 RR
O23/1964 Hulett 13 Tongue River 38 SP

1965 (7-2) Coach: Walter Gray
S3/1965 Tongue River 6 Sundance 20 CST
S10/1965 Upton 0 Tongue River 6 CST
S17/1965 Tongue River 18 Moorcroft 0 CST
S24/1965 Sheridan Frosh. 0 Tongue River 34 CST/SP
O1/1965 Glenrock 20 Tongue River 33 CST
O6/1965 Midwest 20 Tongue River 12 CST
O15/1965 Tongue River 19 Big Horn 0 CST
O22/1965 Tongue River 14 Hulett 13 CST/RR
O29/1965 Tongue River 21 Sheridan JV 20 CST

1966 (8-1) Coach: Walter Gray
S2/1966 Sundance 0 Tongue River 7 CST
S9/1966 Tongue River 19 Upton 0 CST
S16/1966 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S24/1966 Tongue River 14 Billings Senior JV (MT) 7 SP
S30/1966 Tongue River 6 Glenrock 0 CST
O5/1966 Tongue River 32 Midwest 20 CST/RR
O14/1966 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 52 CST/SP
O21/1966 Hulett 0 Tongue River 30 CST
O29/1966 Tongue River 25 Sheridan JV 26 SP

1967 (9-0) Coach: Walter Gray
S1/1967 Tongue River 58 Big Horn 2 CST
S8/1967 Upton 14 Tongue River 33 CST
S15/1967 Tongue River 59 Moorcroft 0 CST
S22/1967 Tongue River 45 Sundance 20 CST
S29/1967 Billings Senior JV (MT) 12 Tongue River 33 CST
O6/1967 Midwest 6 Tongue River 54 CST
O20/1967 Tongue River 37 Hulett 13 CST
O27/1967 Tongue River 27 Greybull 7 CST
N4/1967 Tongue River 52 Sheridan JV 0 CST

1968 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S6/1968 Tongue River 20 Upton 19 CST
S13/1968 Tongue River 25 Moorcroft 7 CST
S20/1968 Sundance 43 Tongue River 6 CST
S28/1968 Tongue River 7 Billings Senior JV (MT) 19 CST
O4/1968 Tongue River 19 Midwest 31 CST
O11/1968 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 44 CST
O18/1968 Hulett 15 Tongue River 28 CST
O25/1968 Greybull 0 Tongue River 51 CST

1969 (4-4) Coach: Walter Gray
S5/1969 Upton 20 Tongue River 0 CST
S12/1969 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 26 CST
S19/1969 Tongue River 20 Sundance 22 CST
S26/1969 Billings West JV (MT) 6 Tongue River 36 CST
O1/1969 Midwest 12 Tongue River 37 CST
O10/1969 Tongue River 28 Big Horn 6 CST
O17/1969 Tongue River 12 Hulett 13 CST
O25/1969 Tongue River 0 Billings Senior JV (MT) 6 CST

1970 (2-7) Coach: Walter Gray
S5/1970 Tongue River 8 Billings West JV (MT) 18 CST/SP
S11/1970 Tongue River 0 Upton 20 CST
S18/1970 Tongue River 0 Moorcroft 30 CST
S25/1970 Sundance 28 Tongue River 14 CST
S30/1970 Arvada-Clearmont 6 Tongue River 43 CST
O9/1970 Tongue River 12 Midwest 48 CST
O16/1970 Big Horn 12 Tongue River 0 CST
O23/1970 Hulett 13 Tongue River 8 CST
O30/1970 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 7 Tongue River 40 CST

1971 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S3/1971 Billings West JV (MT) 0 Tongue River 39 CST
S10/1971 Tongue River 10 Hulett 0 CST
S17/1971 Upton 16 Tongue River 0 CST
S24/1971 Moorcroft 27 Tongue River 8 CST
O1/1971 Tongue River 6 Sundance 0 CST
O6/1971 Tongue River 46 Arvada-Clearmont 0 CST
O14/1971 Midwest 66 Tongue River 12 CST
O22/1971 Tongue River 26 Big Horn 14 CST
O30/1971 Tongue River Billings Senior (MT) canceled-snow CST

1972 (8-1) Coach: Walter Gray
S1/1972 Greybull 0 Tongue River 33 CST
S8/1972 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 43 CST
S15/1972 Hulett 0 Tongue River 52 CST
S22/1972 Tongue River 12 Upton 7 CST
S29/1972 Tongue River 14 Moorcroft 0 CST
O4/1972 Sundance 0 Tongue River 58 CST
O12/1972 Tongue River 16 Powell JV 6 CST
O20/1972 Tongue River 33 Midwest 0 CST
O27/1972 Tongue River 13 Billings Senior JV (MT) 14 CST

1973 (9-0) Coach: Walter Gray
A30/1973 Tongue River 20 Greybull 0 CST
S7/1973 Tongue River 55 Big Horn 0 CST
S14/1973 Tongue River 53 Hulett 0 CST
S21/1973 Upton 0 Tongue River 34 CST
S28/1973 Moorcroft 24 Tongue River 45 CST
O3/1973 Tongue River 20 Sundance 0 CST
O13/1973 Powell JV 0 Tongue River 26 CST
O19/1973 Midwest 0 Tongue River 58 CST
O26/1973 Billings Senior JV (MT) 14 Tongue River 30 CST

1974 (9-0) Coach: Walter Gray
A30/1974 Greybull 0 Tongue River 45 CST
S6/1974 Tongue River 15 Basin 8 CST
S13/1974 Hulett 0 Tongue River 74 CST
S20/1974 Tongue River 36 Upton 0 CST
S27/1974 Tongue River 39 Moorcroft 0 CST
O4/1974 Sundance 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O12/1974 Tongue River 36 Powell JV 0 CST
O18/1974 Tongue River 26 Midwest 14 CST
O25/1974 Big Horn 8 Tongue River 14 CST

1975 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S5/1975 Basin 30 Tongue River 24 2OT CST
S12/1975 Tongue River 75 Hulett 12 CST
S19/1975 Upton 20 Tongue River 8 CST
S26/1975 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 43 CST
O3/1975 Tongue River 16 Sundance 12 CST
O11/1975 Tongue River 27 Billings Senior JV (MT) 6 CST
O17/1975 Midwest 0 Tongue River 33 CST
O24/1975 Tongue River 6 Big Horn 16 CST

1976 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
A27/1976 Tongue River 7 Byron 13 CST
S3/1976 Big Horn 16 Tongue River 0 CST
S10/1976 Tongue River 28 Moorcroft 0 CST
S17/1976 Sundance 0 Tongue River 64 CST
S24/1976 Tongue River 13 Upton 6 CST
S30/1976 Tongue River 8 Midwest 12 CST
O8/1976 Billings Senior JV (MT) 3 Tongue River 20 CST
O14/1976 Hulett 0 Tongue River 48 CST

1977 (9-1) Coach: Walter Gray
A26/1977 Byron 0 Tongue River 50 CST
S2/1977 Tongue River 21 Big Horn 0 CST/SP
S9/1977 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 62 CST
S16/1977 Tongue River 24 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1977 Upton 14 Tongue River 15 3OT CST
S30/1977 Midwest 6 Tongue River 9 CST
O6/1977 Tongue River 43 Billings Senior JV (MT) 3 CST
O14/1977 Tongue River 43 Hulett 0 CST
O22/1977 Tongue River 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 B SF CST
O28/1977 Big Piney 20 Tongue River 0 B Championship-at Sheridan CST

1978 (6-2) Coach: Walter Gray
A26/1978 Tongue River 27 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 8 RR/SP
S1/1978 Big Horn 30 Tongue River 6 CST
S8/1978 Tongue River 7 Moorcroft 6 CST
S15/1978 Sundance 0 Tongue River 24 CST
S22/1978 Tongue River 13 Upton 6 CST
S29/1978 Tongue River 20 Midwest 26 OT CST
O6/1978 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 21 Tongue River 35 CST
O13/1978 Hulett 14 Tongue River 41 CST

1979 (6-2) Coach: Walter Gray
A25/1979 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 0 Tongue River 13 RR/SP
A31/1979 Tongue River 6 Big Horn 7 CST
S7/1979 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 51 CST
S14/1979 Tongue River 45 Sundance 0 CST
S21/1979 Upton 14 Tongue River 15 CST
S28/1979 Midwest 25 Tongue River 0 CST
O5/1979 Tongue River 28 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 0 CST
O12/1979 Tongue River 29 Hulett 8 CST

1980 (4-4) Coach: Walter Gray
A30/1980 Tongue River 26 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 0 CST/SP
S5/1980 Hulett 8 Tongue River 16 CST
S12/1980 Tongue River 6 Moorcroft 0 CST
S19/1980 Sundance 0 Tongue River 39 CST
S26/1980 Tongue River 0 Upton 35 CST
O3/1980 Tongue River 6 Midwest 46 CST
O10/1980 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 14 Tongue River 13 CST
O17/1980 Big Horn 13 Tongue River 12 CST

1981 (6-2) Coach: Walter Gray
A28/1981 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 14 Tongue River 18 CST
S4/1981 Basin 6 Tongue River 7 CST
S11/1981 Moorcroft 12 Tongue River 7 CST
S18/1981 Tongue River 0 Sundance 10 CST
S25/1981 Upton 6 Tongue River 23 CST
O2/1981 Midwest 6 Tongue River 20 CST
O10/1981 Tongue River 43 Billings Senior JV (MT) 12 CST
O16/1981 Tongue River 48 Big Horn 25 CST

1982 (2-6) Coach: Walter Gray
A28/1982 Tongue River 6 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 0 CST
S3/1982 Greybull 0 Tongue River 13 CST/SP
S10/1982 Tongue River 6 Moorcroft 26 CST
S17/1982 Sundance 61 Tongue River 0 CST
S24/1982 Tongue River 14 Upton 38 CST
O1/1982 Tongue River 0 Midwest 12 CST
O8/1982 Tongue River 6 Billings West JV (MT) 21 CST
O15/1982 Big Horn 35 Tongue River 18 CST

1983 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S3/1983 Tongue River 22 Gillette JV 6 CST
S9/1983 Tongue River 8 Sundance 14 CST
S16/1983 Moorcroft 20 Tongue River 21 CST
S24/1983 Kelly Walsh JV 18 Tongue River 8 CST
S30/1983 Upton 27 Tongue River 14 CST
O7/1983 Midwest 18 Tongue River 32 CST
O14/1983 Billings Senior Sophs. (MT) 12 Tongue River 43 CST
O21/1983 Tongue River 22 Big Horn 6 CST

1984 (7-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S1/1984 Kelly Walsh JV 0 Tongue River 27 CST
S7/1984 Sundance 0 Tongue River 34 CST
S15/1984 Gillette JV 14 Tongue River 48 CST
S21/1984 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 0 CST
S28/1984 Tongue River 25 Upton 0 CST
O5/1984 Tongue River 12 Midwest 16 CST
O13/1984 Tongue River 6 Billings West JV (MT) 28 CST
O18/1984 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 28 at Sheridan CST
O27/1984 Lusk 6 Tongue River 9 2A SF CST
N3/1984 Tongue River 14 Mountain View 41 2A Championship CST

1985 (3-5) Coach: Walter Gray
S6/1985 Wright 35 Tongue River 12 CST
S14/1985 Tongue River 21 Gillette JV 13 CST
S21/1985 Tongue River 6 Kelly Walsh JV 0 SP
S26/1985 Tongue River 0 Big Horn 27 at Sheridan CST
O4/1985 Upton 20 Tongue River 22 CST
O11/1985 Midwest 48 Tongue River 8 CST
O18/1985 Tongue River 0 Sundance 27 CST
O25/1985 Moorcroft 32 Tongue River 7 CST

1986 (2-6) Coach: Walter Gray
A29/1986 Tongue River 0 Greybull 29 CST
S6/1986 Gillette JV 14 Tongue River 25 CST
S12/1986 Tongue River 6 Wright 26 CST
S18/1986 Big Horn 21 Tongue River 0 at Sheridan CST
S26/1986 Tongue River 0 Upton 12 CST
O3/1986 Tongue River 6 Midwest 14 CST
O10/1986 Sundance 14 Tongue River 26 CST
O17/1986 Tongue River 19 Moorcroft 45 CST

1987 (5-3) Coach: Walter Gray
S4/1987 Greybull 19 Tongue River 0 CST
S12/1987 Tongue River 12 Billings West JV (MT) 9 SP
S18/1987 Wright 6 Tongue River 7 CST
S24/1987 Big Horn 35 Tongue River 28 at Sheridan CST
O2/1987 Upton 38 Tongue River 12 CST
O9/1987 Midwest 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O16/1987 Tongue River 26 Sundance 0 CST
O24/1987 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 39 CST

1988 (2-6) Coach: Walter Gray
S2/1988 Greybull 21 Tongue River 12 CST
S10/1988 Lovell 37 Tongue River 20 CST
S16/1988 Tongue River 24 Wright 48 CST
S22/1988 Tongue River 8 Big Horn 18 at Sheridan CST
S30/1988 Tongue River 22 Upton 32 CST
O7/1988 Tongue River 34 Midwest 18 CST
O14/1988 Sundance 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O21/1988 Tongue River 24 Moorcroft 44 CST

1989 (5-4) Coach: Walter Gray
S1/1989 Tongue River 20 Greybull 27 CST
S9/1989 Tongue River 6 Lovell 24 CST
S15/1989 Midwest 12 Tongue River 20 CST
S22/1989 Wright 23 Tongue River 20 CST
S29/1989 Upton 11 Tongue River 14 CST
O6/1989 Tongue River 31 Sundance 0 CST
O14/1989 Tongue River 44 Sheridan Sophs. 33 CST
O20/1989 Moorcroft 12 Tongue River 57 CST
O28/1989 Tongue River 12 Burns 20 2A SF CST

1990 (1-7) Coach: Walter Gray
A31/1990 Wright 6 Tongue River 7 at Gillette CST
S7/1990 Tongue River 0 Upton 37 CST
S14/1990 Sundance 44 Tongue River 0 CST
S21/1990 Moorcroft 46 Tongue River 0 CST
S28/1990 Tongue River 8 Greybull 46 CST
O5/1990 Tongue River 16 Riverside 47 CST
O12/1990 Tongue River 0 Thermopolis 76 CST
O19/1990 Lovell 42 Tongue River 0 CST

1991 (1-6) Coach: Walter Gray
S6/1991 Wright 0 Tongue River 14 CST
S13/1991 Upton 21 Tongue River 0 CST
S20/1991 Tongue River 0 Sundance 43 CST
S27/1991 Tongue River 22 Moorcroft 47 CST
O5/1991 Thermopolis 42 Tongue River 8 CST
O11/1991 Tongue River 6 Lovell 35 CST
O18/1991 Tongue River 6 Greybull 29 CST

1992 (3-5) Coach: Michael Laue
S4/1992 Tongue River 0 Wright 20 CST
S12/1992 Tongue River 0 Upton 31 CST
S18/1992 Sundance 0 Tongue River 30 CST
S25/1992 Moorcroft 20 Tongue River 22 CST
O2/1992 Greybull 0 Tongue River 44 CST
O9/1992 Tongue River 6 Thermopolis 34 CST
O16/1992 Lovell 49 Tongue River 14 CST
O24/1992 Tongue River 2 Buffalo 41 2A QF CST

1993 (5-3) Coach: Michael Laue
S3/1993 Tongue River 0 Rocky Mountain 33 CST
S11/1993 Tongue River 12 Greybull 6 CST
S17/1993 Upton 8 Tongue River 32 CST
S24/1993 Tongue River 8 Moorcroft 12 CST
O1/1993 Tongue River 40 Sundance 20 CST
O8/1993 Wright 0 Tongue River 14 CST
O15/1993 Riverside 8 Tongue River 36 CST
O22/1993 Tongue River 0 Southeast 35 1A QF CST

1994 (4-3) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S2/1994 Rocky Mountain 6 Tongue River 19 CST
S10/1994 Greybull 19 Tongue River 14 SP
S16/1994 Tongue River 21 Upton 14 CST
S23/1994 Moorcroft 14 Tongue River 17 CST/RR
S30/1994 Sundance 28 Tongue River 6 CST
O8/1994 Tongue River 6 Wright 20 CST
O14/1994 Tongue River 15 Riverside 12 CST

1995 (4-3) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S1/1995 Tongue River 0 Rocky Mountain 34 CST
S9/1995 Tongue River 20 Greybull 12 CST
S15/1995 Wright 7 Tongue River 22 CST
S22/1995 Riverside 7 Tongue River 15 CST
S28/1995 Tongue River 46 Big Horn 20 at Sheridan CST
O6/1995 Sundance 33 Tongue River 23 CST
O13/1995 Tongue River 12 Moorcroft 42 CST

1996 (4-4) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S6/1996 Rocky Mountain 14 Tongue River 13 CST
S13/1996 Greybull 50 Tongue River 23 CST
S20/1996 Tongue River 25 Wright 6 CST
S27/1996 Tongue River 9 Riverside 8 CST
O3/1996 Big Horn 22 Tongue River 42 at Sheridan CST
O11/1996 Tongue River 14 Sundance 7 CST
O18/1996 Moorcroft 19 Tongue River 3 CST
O28/1996 Tongue River 15 Lusk 42 1A-D1 QF CST

1997 (3-4) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S5/1997 Tongue River 7 Rocky Mountain 33 CST
S12/1997 Tongue River 56 Greybull 21 RR
S19/1997 Wright 12 Tongue River 13 CST
S26/1997 Riverside 26 Tongue River 8 CST
O2/1997 Tongue River 47 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
O10/1997 Sundance 20 Tongue River 13 CST
O17/1997 Tongue River 7 Moorcroft 14 CST

1998 (3-4) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S4/1998 Rocky Mountain 32 Tongue River 7 CST
S11/1998 Greybull 0 Tongue River 55 CST
S18/1998 Tongue River 25 Wright 8 CST
S25/1998 Tongue River 34 Riverside 48 CST
O1/1998 Tongue River 40 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
O9/1998 Tongue River 13 Sundance 35 CST
O16/1998 Moorcroft 38 Tongue River 0 CST

1999 (8-3) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S3/1999 Tongue River 9 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
S10/1999 Tongue River 2 Greybull 0 CST
S17/1999 Wright 0 Tongue River 34 CST
S23/1999 Billings Central JV (MT) 14 Tongue River 35 CST
S30/1999 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 41 at Sheridan CST
O8/1999 Sundance 14 Tongue River 36 CST
O15/1999 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 28 CST
O18/1999 Tongue River 14 Sundance 6 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O18/1999 Tongue River 14 Moorcroft 0 1/2 playoff-at Gillette SP
O22/1999 Wind River 27 Tongue River 43 1A-D1 QF CST
O30/1999 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 1A-D1 SF CST

2000 (5-3) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S1/2000 Rocky Mountain 24 Tongue River 13 CST
S8/2000 Greybull 0 Tongue River 53 CST
S15/2000 Tongue River 35 Wright 12 CST
S22/2000 Billings Central JV (MT) 0 Tongue River 30 CST
S29/2000 Big Horn 33 Tongue River 35 CST
O6/2000 Tongue River 21 Sundance 26 CST
O13/2000 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 33 CST
O21/2000 Tongue River 6 Lusk 39 1A-D1 QF CST

2001 (3-5) Coach: P.J. Marshall
A25/2001 Lovell 26 Tongue River 10 CST
A31/2001 Tongue River 6 Riverside 28 CST
S7/2001 Wind River 0 Tongue River 24 CST
S14/2001 Tongue River 21 Wright 7 CST
S21/2001 Tongue River 17 Big Horn 28 CST
S28/2001 Sundance 29 Tongue River 15 CST
O5/2001 Upton 0 Tongue River 49 CST
O12/2001 Tongue River 14 Rocky Mountain 15 CST

2002 (1-7) Coach: P.J. Marshall
A30/2002 Tongue River 7 Lovell 13 OT CST
S6/2002 Riverside 16 Tongue River 17 CST
S13/2002 Tongue River 3 Wind River 7 CST
S20/2002 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 CST
S27/2002 Big Horn 41 Tongue River 12 CST
O4/2002 Tongue River 17 Upton 29 CST
O11/2002 Tongue River 9 Sundance 47 CST
O18/2002 Rocky Mountain 31 Tongue River 14 CST

2003 (1-7) Coach: P.J. Marshall
A29/2003 Tongue River 0 Lovell 54 CST
S5/2003 Moorcroft 21 Tongue River 17 CST
S12/2003 Burlington 0 Tongue River 6 CST
S19/2003 Tongue River 0 Wright 48 CST
S26/2003 Tongue River 6 Big Horn 61 CST
O3/2003 Upton 44 Tongue River 7 CST
O10/2003 Sundance 22 Tongue River 13 CST
O17/2003 Tongue River 21 Rocky Mountain 42 CST

2004 (3-6) Coach: P.J. Marshall
A27/2004 Tongue River 7 Upton 27 CST/WHSAA
S3/2004 Lovell 21 Tongue River 6 CST
S11/2004 Tongue River 29 Burlington 34 CST
S17/2004 Wright 41 Tongue River 0 CST
S24/2004 Big Horn 20 Tongue River 26 CST
O1/2004 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 0 CST
O8/2004 Tongue River 21 Sundance 41 CST
O15/2004 Rocky Mountain 13 Tongue River 39 CST
O23/2004 Tongue River 7 Lyman 72 3A QF CST

2005 (5-4) Coach: P.J. Marshall
S2/2005 Tongue River 25 Big Horn 35 CST
S9/2005 Tongue River 28 Lovell 12 CST
S16/2005 Moorcroft 6 Tongue River 40 CST
S23/2005 Tongue River 35 Thermopolis 13 CST
S30/2005 Sundance 53 Tongue River 21 CST
O7/2005 Greybull 10 Tongue River 12 CST
O14/2005 Tongue River 12 Glenrock 34 CST
O21/2005 Newcastle 28 Tongue River 54 CST
O28/2005 Lovell 34 Tongue River 13 3A QF CST

2006 (10-1) Coach: Chuck Walters
S1/2006 Big Horn 6 Tongue River 43 CST
S8/2006 Tongue River 23 Newcastle 0 CST
S15/2006 Thermopolis 0 Tongue River 49 CST
S22/2006 Glenrock 0 Tongue River 12 CST
S29/2006 Lovell 6 Tongue River 31 CST
O6/2006 Tongue River 43 Moorcroft 0 CST
O13/2006 Tongue River 19 Sundance 13 CST
O20/2006 Tongue River 40 Greybull 21 CST
O27/2006 Greybull 0 Tongue River 46 3A QF CST
N3/2006 Lyman 36 Tongue River 42 3A SF CST
N11/2006 Big Piney 21 Tongue River 18 3A Championship CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Chuck Walters
A31/2007 Wright 34 Tongue River 14 CST
S7/2007 Tongue River 7 Riverside 14 CST
S14/2007 Tongue River 40 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
S21/2007 Greybull 6 Tongue River 24 CST
S28/2007 Tongue River 44 Upton 30 CST
O5/2007 Wind River 6 Tongue River 24 CST
O12/2007 Tongue River 20 Big Horn 29 CST
O19/2007 Lusk 12 Tongue River 13 CST
O26/2007 Tongue River 20 Saratoga 26 2A QF CST

2008 (0-8) Coach: Chuck Walters
S5/2008 Tongue River 14 Wright 31 CST
S12/2008 Upton 13 Tongue River 12 CST
S19/2008 Rocky Mountain 28 Tongue River 0 CST
S26/2008 Tongue River 7 Wind River 37 CST
O3/2008 Tongue River 13 Lusk 31 CST
O10/2008 Riverside 14 Tongue River 12 CST
O17/2008 Tongue River 15 Greybull 21 CST
O23/2008 Big Horn 42 Tongue River 0 At Sheridan CST

2009 (1-7) Coach: Chuck Walters
S4/2009 Hulett 18 Tongue River 8 CST
S11/2009 Tongue River 26 Glenrock 45 CST
S18/2009 Moorcroft 22 Tongue River 6 CST
S25/2009 Tongue River 14 Burns 27 CST
O2/2009 Wright 26 Tongue River 12 CST
O10/2009 Tongue River 7 Newcastle 0 CST
O16/2009 Tongue River 0 Big Horn 20 at Sheridan CST
O23/2009 Thermopolis 47 Tongue River 20 CST

2010 (2-6) Coach: Chuck Walters
S3/2010 Tongue River 20 Natrona sophs 13 SP
S10/2010 Glenrock 26 Tongue River 20 CST
S17/2010 Tongue River 21 Moorcroft 0 CST
S24/2010 Burns 7 Tongue River 6 CST
O1/2010 Tongue River 13 Wright 33 CST
O8/2010 Newcastle 8 Tongue River 6 CST
O15/2010 Big Horn 37 Tongue River 8 CST
O22/2010 Tongue River 17 Thermopolis 42 CST

2012 (0-8) Coach: John Scott
A31/2012 Tongue River 0 Lyman 56 CST
S7/2012 Glenrock 39 Tongue River 10 CST
S14/2012 Tongue River 6 Moorcroft 34 CST
S21/2012 Burns 40 Tongue River 13 CST
S28/2012 Tongue River 8 Wright 21 CST
O5/2012 Newcastle 48 Tongue River 6 CST
O12/2012 Big Horn 49 Tongue River 8 CST
O19/2012 Tongue River 0 Wheatland 39 CST

2013 (2-6) Coach: John Scott
S6/2013 Rocky Mountain 35 Tongue River 0 CST
S13/2013 Wheatland 36 Tongue River 6 CST
S20/2013 Tongue River 13 Glenrock 51 CST
S27/2013 Moorcroft 0 Tongue River 12 CST
O7/2013 Tongue River Burns Burns win by forfeit CST
O11/2013 Wright 6 Tongue River 14 CST
O18/2013 Tongue River 15 Newcastle 56 CST
O25/2013 Tongue River 0 Big Horn 46 CST

2014 (5-4) Coach: John Scott
S5/2014 Tongue River 14 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
S12/2014 Moorcroft 8 Tongue River 28 at Sheridan CST
S19/2014 Tongue River 14 Upton-Sundance 54 at Upton CST
S26/2014 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 CST
O4/2014 Tongue River 56 Kelly Walsh JV 20 CST
O10/2014 Southeast 7 Tongue River 27 CST
O17/2014 Tongue River 33 Lingle 54 CST
O24/2014 Pine Bluffs 22 Tongue River 53 CST
O31/2014 Tongue River 0 Cokeville 55 1A-11 QF CST

2015 (8-3) Coach: John Scott
S4/2015 Rocky Mountain 7 Tongue River 14 CST
S11/2015 Tongue River 26 Moorcroft 16 CST
S18/2015 Upton-Sundance 35 Tongue River 6 CST
S25/2015 Tongue River 21 Lusk 28 CST
O3/2015 Natrona JV 0 Tongue River 39 CST
O9/2015 Tongue River 12 Southeast 7 CST
O16/2015 Lingle 39 Tongue River 48 CST
O23/2015 Tongue River 28 Pine Bluffs 25 CST
O30/2015 Tongue River 28 Cokeville 21 1A-11 QF CST
N6/2015 Tongue River 28 Lingle 9 1A-11 SF CST
N14/2015 Tongue River 14 Upton-Sundance 33 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (8-3) Coach: John Scott
S2/2016 Wind River 12 Tongue River 45 CST
S9/2016 Tongue River 68 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S17/2016 Cokeville 12 Tongue River 7 CST
S23/2016 Tongue River 21 Southeast 6 CST
S30/2016 Lusk 0 Tongue River 40 CST
O7/2016 Tongue River 49 Wright 6 CST
O14/2016 Pine Bluffs 14 Tongue River 28 CST
O21/2016 Tongue River 20 Upton-Sundance 32 at Upton CST
O28/2016 Cokeville 12 Tongue River 27 1A-11 QF CST
N4/2016 Tongue River 37 Shoshoni 6 1A-11 SF CST
N12/2016 Pine Bluffs 10 Tongue River 7 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2017 (2-6) Coach: Steve Hanson
S1/2017 Wright 6 Tongue River 14 CST
S8/2017 Tongue River 0 Lusk 12 CST
S15/2017 Shoshoni 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S22/2017 Tongue River 6 Pine Bluffs 51 CST
S30/2017 Tongue River 27 Sheridan JV 46 CST
O6/2017 Southeast 45 Tongue River 0 CST
O13/2017 Upton-Sundance 38 Tongue River 7 CST
O20/2017 Tongue River 13 Big Horn 52 CST