This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Ten Sleep Pioneers
2017 conference: Class 1A six-man West
2017 coach: Ross Hauptman
Colors: Blue and red
Stadium: Pioneers Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekTen SleepLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Kaycee JamA---
Week 01HulettAL1862
Week 02St. StephensHW5738
Week 03BurlingtonAL044
Week 04FarsonHL1863
Week 05Snake RiverHL064
Week 06RiversideAL663
Week 07MeeteetseAL069
Week 08DuboisHL638
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 1A six-man West-1-687379
 Overall-1-7105441

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1924): 190-273-5 (.411)
All-time playoff record (since 1924): 2-12
Best season(s): 1935 (6-0-2), 1938 (6-0), 1961 (5-0) and 1976 (7-0)
Worst season(s): 1924 (0-2), 1932 (0-6), 1940 (0-6), 1974 (0-9), 1993 (0-6), 2000 (0-6), 2002 (0-8) and 2007 (0-4)
Best-ever state finish: State semifinalists, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988 and 2010
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. Guernsey-Sunrise (56), O9/2010 and vs. Meeteetse (38), O29/2010
Largest margin of victory: 87, at St. Stephens (87-0), O23/2015
Most points allowed, game: 102, vs. Dubois (Ten Sleep 60), O17/2015
Largest margin of defeat: 96, vs. Deaver-Frannie (96-0), O24/1975
Streaks
Longest winning streak: 14 games, 1975-77
Longest unbeaten streak: 14 games (11-0-3), 1934-36
Longest winless/losing streak: 14 games, 1973-75
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1924SmallNorthwestUnknown0200.000 DNQ7993.5049.50
1925OneNorthwestUnknown0100.000 DNQ6266.0026.00
1926OneNorthwestUnknown1300.250 DNQ261316.5032.75
1927OneNorthwestUnknown0100.000 DNQ0520.0052.00
1928-31--No team----------
1932OneNorthwestUnknown0600.000 DNQ461721.0028.67
1933OneNorthwestUnknown2400.333 DNQ441876.8314.50
193411-manNorthwestRay Thompson2420.375 DNQ433624.137.75
193511-manNorthwestRalph Cottrell6020.875 DNQ42181327.251.63
193611-manNorthwestRalph Cottrell6100.857 DNQ42091329.861.86
193711-manNorthwestJ. William Fredericks3300.500 DNQ41327122.0011.83
1938six-manNorthwestStanley Reser6001.000 DNQ41353827.007.60
1939six-manNorthwestStanley Reser6100.857 DNP1824430.337.33
1940six-manNorthwestUnknown0600.000 DNP282184.6736.33
1941six-manNorthwestLeonard Stone4300.571 DNP13212918.8618.43
1942-56--No team----------
1957B 11-manIndependentWalt Moore0300.000 DNQ324668.0022.00
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthWalt Moore1600.143 DNQ3531767.5725.14
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthUnknown4410.500 DNQ311216612.4418.44
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthSantiago "Sandy" Michelena5300.625 DNQ220310925.3813.63
1961B eight-manIndependentBob Pratt5001.000 DNQ21412428.204.80
1962B eight-manNortheastJoe Daniels2400.333 NO12311020.5018.33
1963BIndependent (eight-man)Joe Daniels1500.167 NO7315512.1725.83
1964BIndependentJoe Daniels1400.200 DNP5911111.8022.20
1965-71--No team----------
1972noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton1600.143 DNP11823019.6738.33
1973noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton1800.111 DNP12039113.3343.44
1974noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton0900.000 DNP9635910.6739.89
1975noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton3500.375 NB12826616.0033.25
1976noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton7001.000 NB2763339.434.71
1977BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton6100.857 DNQ41906927.149.86
1978BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton4400.500 DNQ4661398.2517.38
1979BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton5200.714 DNQ41378619.5712.29
1980BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton6200.750 DNQ41357616.889.50
1981BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton4300.571 DNQ41733324.714.71
1982BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton1600.143 DNQ47215410.2922.00
19831ANorthwestRon Echols4200.667 DNQ41709228.3315.33
19841ANorthwestLes Stencel7200.7780-1SF2557628.338.44
19851ANorthwestLes Stencel7200.7780-1SF23610926.2212.11
19861ANorthwestLes Stencel5400.5560-1SF16711418.5612.67
19871ANorthwestAlan Bouchard2500.286 DNQ47019510.0027.86
19881AnoneAlan Bouchard5400.5560-1SF22815425.3317.11
19891A nine-manNorthwestStephen Bailey1600.143 DNQ411514816.4321.14
1990--No team----------
19911A nine-manWestLes Stencel2600.250 DNQ410019712.5024.63
19921A nine-manWestStephen Bailey1600.143 DNQ4451769.0035.20
19931A nine-manWestStephen Bailey0600.000 DNQ4452437.5040.50
19941A nine-manWestStephen Bailey1400.200 DNQ4409313.3331.00
19951A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers3500.375 DNQ812716115.8820.13
19961A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers5200.714 DNQ823311633.2916.57
19971A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers4300.571 DNQ810015014.2921.43
19981A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers6200.7500-1QF25811832.2514.75
19991A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers1600.143 DNQ8462556.5736.43
20001A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers0600.000 DNQ8301835.0030.50
20011AnoneKermit Sweeny1700.125 DNQ8362854.5035.63
20021AnoneKermit Sweeny0800.0000-1QF273143.3839.25
20031AnoneKermit Sweeny3600.3330-1QF9022210.0024.67
20041AnoneKermit Sweeny3600.3330-1QF12015413.3317.11
2005Montana six-manSouthernKermit Sweeny6400.6001-1QF28027228.0027.20
2006Montana six-manSouthernKermit Sweeny3600.333 DNQ23140125.6744.56
2007Montana six-mannoneJake Zent0400.000 INE5817414.5043.50
2008Montana six-mannoneJake Zent2200.500 INE18114345.2535.75
20091A six-manWestJake Zent4400.5000-1QF41336451.6345.50
20101A six-mannoneJake Zent6300.6671-1SF51434057.1137.78
20111A six-manNorthJake Zent6400.6000-1QF47037947.0037.90
20121A six-manNorthJake Zent3600.333 DNQ836248540.2253.89
20131A six-manWestAndy Ray2600.250 DNQ823142528.8853.13
20141A six-manWestAndy Ray1600.143 DNQ820845129.7164.43
20151A six-manWestAndy Ray1600.143 DNQ831844445.4363.43
20161A six-manWestJake Zent1700.125 DNQ822351327.8864.13
20171A six-manWestRoss Hauptman1700.125 DNQ89944112.3855.13



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1924 (0-2)
S27-N5/1924 Manderson 61 Ten Sleep 0 date unk. BHCR
N8/1924 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 38 BHCR

1925 (0-1)
O17/1925 Ten Sleep 6 Worland JV 26 CDT/WG
O24/1925 Worland JV Ten Sleep

1926 (1-3)
O6/1926 Worland JV 12 Ten Sleep 19 SPE/BG
O15/1926 Ten Sleep 7 Buffalo JV 34 SPE
N5/1926 Ten Sleep 0 Powell 72 PT
N15/1926 Fort Washakie 13 Ten Sleep 0 RRV/WSJ
N20/1926 Ten Sleep Greybull loc. Unk.

1927 (0-1)
O7/1927 Ten Sleep 0 Worland JV 52 CDT/WG

1932 (0-6)
O7/1932 Worland 12 Ten Sleep 6 SP/WG
O14/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Buffalo 52 WST/SP/BB
O21/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Worland 6 loc. Unk. WST/SP
O28/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Lander 77 WST/WSJ
O29/1932 Gebo Ten Sleep not played TIR
N11/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 19 TIR
N19/1932 Gebo 6 Ten Sleep 0 TIR

1933 (2-4)
S22/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Thermopolis 13 CTH/TIR
S30/1933 Gebo 12 Ten Sleep 21 at Worland WG
O6/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 18 CTH/BRR
O14/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Cody 25 WG
O28/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 19 RRV
N18/1933 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 WG

1934 (2-4-2) Coach: Ray Thompson
S14/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Greybull 6 WG/GS
S21/1934 Ten Sleep 6 Worland 0 SP/WCG
S29/1934 Lander 25 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/WG
O5/1934 Ten Sleep 7 Basin 7 tie CTH/WG
O12/1934 Thermopolis 18 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/TIR
O20/1934 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 CTH/WG/TIR
N3/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 6 CTH/WSJ
N10/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie CTH/TIR

1935 (6-0-2) Coach: Ralph Cottrell
S14/1935 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie TIR
S20/1935 Thermopolis JV 0 Ten Sleep 13 WG/TIR
S27/1935 Ten Sleep 6 Thermopolis JV 6 tie TIR
O8/1935 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 61 WG
O17/1935 Ten Sleep 18 Burlington 0 CE/BRR
O18/1935 Greybull JV 0 Ten Sleep 40 GS
O25/1935 Ten Sleep 13 Riverton 0 TIR/RRV
N1/1935 Riverton JV 0 Ten Sleep 67 WG

1936 (6-1) Coach: Ralph Cottrell
S19/1936 Thermopolis JV 0 Ten Sleep 21 TIR/WG
S25/1936 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 0 CE/WG
O2/1936 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 26 SP/CE/WG
O8/1936 Ten Sleep 63 Fort Washakie 0 at Riverton WG
O14/1936 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 12 WG
O23/1936 Ten Sleep 6 Lander 13 CTH/SP
O30/1936 Fort Washakie 0 Ten Sleep 75 WG

1937 (3-3) Coach: J. William Fredericks
S24/1937 Ten Sleep 58 Fort Washakie 0 CTH/WG
O1/1937 Ten Sleep 13 Gebo 14 CTH
O8/1937 Fort Washakie 0 Ten Sleep 41 CTH/WG
O15/1937 Cowley 12 Ten Sleep 0 CTH
O22/1937 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 7 CTH
O27/1937 Ten Sleep 13 Lander 45 CTH

1938 (6-0) Coach: Stanley Reser
S30/1938 Ten Sleep Worland not played CTH/SP/WG
S30/1938 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 40 CE/WG
O7/1938 Fort Washakie Ten Sleep canceled WG
O10/1938 Burlington 6 Ten Sleep 39 WG/CE
O21/1938 Deaver-Frannie Ten Sleep Ten Sleep win WG
O28/1938 Ten Sleep 32 Burlington 18 CE/WG
N4/1938 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CE
N11/1938 Ten Sleep Fort Washakie
N18/1938 Ten Sleep 18 Byron 8 at Worland CTH/SP

1939 (6-1) Coach: Stanley Reser
S22/1939 Ten Sleep 37 Burlington 13 NWDN
S26/1939 Byron 19 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/NWDN
S29/1939 Ten Sleep 63 Fort Washakie 6 NWDN
O6/1939 Ten Sleep Meeteetse Ten Sleep win CE
O13/1939 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 36 CTH/NWDN
O26/1939 Burlington 6 Ten Sleep 22 CTH/CE
O27/1939 Ten Sleep Deaver-Frannie
N3/1939 Ten Sleep 24 Fort Washakie 0 NWDN

1940 (0-6)
S16/1940 Ten Sleep 0 Worland Institute 39 NWDN
S23-28/1940 Burlington 29 Ten Sleep 2 date/loc. Unk. BRR
S27/1940 Ten Sleep Manderson
O1/1940 Ten Sleep 0 Byron 51 LC
O11/1940 Ten Sleep 14 Cowley 52 CTH/NWDN
O25/1940 Deaver-Frannie 22 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
N1/1940 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN/CE

1941 (4-3) Coach: Leonard Stone
S19/1941 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 6 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S25/1941 Ten Sleep 22 Pavillion 6 CTH/WSJ
S30/1941 Byron 21 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
O10/1941 Fort Washakie 22 Ten Sleep 37 CTH/NWDN
O17/1941 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Shoshoni 42 Ten Sleep 15 CTH
O31/1941 Ten Sleep 14 Burlington 19 CTH

1957 (0-3) Coach: Walt Moore
O22/1957 Ten Sleep 12 Greybull JV 13 NWDN
N1/1957 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 22 CTH/RR
N5/1957 Manderson 31 Ten Sleep 6 loc. Unk. NWDN

1958 (1-6) Coach: Walt Moore
S16/1958 Ten Sleep 2 Worland JV 18 NWDN
S19/1958 St. Stephens 13 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
S26/1958 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 39 RR
O9/1958 Lovell JV 0 Ten Sleep 12 NWDN
O17/1958 Morton 32 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Ten Sleep 20 Meeteetse 34 CTH
O31/1958 Ten Sleep Worland Institute
N7/1958 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 40 NWDN

1959 (4-4-1)
S11/1959 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 31 RR/SP/NWDN
S18/1959 Worland Institute 7 Ten Sleep 26 CTH/NWDN
S25/1959 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 26 CTH/RR
O2/1959 St. Stephens 37 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
O7/1959 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 26 NWDN
O16/1959 Ten Sleep 7 Morton 32 CTH
O23/1959 Pavillion 7 Ten Sleep 14 CTH
O30/1959 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 13 tie CTH/SP
N6/1959 Manderson 13 Ten Sleep 14 NWDN

1960 (5-3) Coach: Santiago "Sandy" Michelena
S9/1960 Cowley 12 Ten Sleep 24 NWDN
S15/1960 Ten Sleep 20 Worland JV 7 NWDN
S23/1960 Shoshoni 13 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S30/1960 Ten Sleep 25 St. Stephens 32 CTH
O14/1960 Morton 0 Ten Sleep 20 RR
O21/1960 Ten Sleep 19 Pavillion 38 CTH
O28/1960 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 71 CTH
N4/1960 Ten Sleep 12 Manderson 7 CTH

1961 (5-0) Coach: Bob Pratt
S15/1961 Ten Sleep 26 Worland Institute 6 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Ten Sleep 33 Tongue River 6 WE/NWDN
O7/1961 Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 13 NWDN
O10/1961 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 38 NWDN
O20/1961 Worland Institute 12 Ten Sleep 31 WE/NWDN
O27/1961 Meeteetse Ten Sleep canceled CE

1962 (2-4) Coach: Joe Daniels
S7/1962 Ten Sleep 0 Moorcroft 12 SP/NWDN
S14/1962 Tongue River 14 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
O3/1962 Ten Sleep 19 Cowley 32 CTH
O12/1962 Ten Sleep 27 Tongue River 28 CTH
O19/1962 Ten Sleep 46 Big Horn 18 SP
O23/1962 Arvada-Clearmont 6 Ten Sleep 19 NWDN

1963 (1-5) Coach: Joe Daniels
A30/1963 Tongue River 13 Ten Sleep 0 SP
S6/1963 Burlington 41 Ten Sleep 12 CST/NWDN
S13/1963 Ten Sleep 0 Tongue River 39 SP
O1/1963 Cowley 28 Ten Sleep 15 NWDN
O18/1963 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 34 RR/NWDN
O25/1963 Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 33 SP

1964 (1-4) Coach: Joe Daniels
S18/1964 Ten Sleep 0 Morton 19 CST
S25/1964 Ten Sleep 7 Big Horn 19 CST/RR
O6/1964 Ten Sleep 13 Cowley 28 NWDN
O14/1964 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 19 CST/RR
O23/1964 Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 20 SP

1972 (1-6) Coach: John Hamilton
S1/1972 Ten Sleep Dubois Dubois win by forfeit CST
S8/1972 Ten Sleep 12 Basin 58 CST
S22/1972 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 40 CST
S29/1972 Wyoming Indian 8 Ten Sleep 48 CST
O6/1972 Ten Sleep 6 Deaver-Frannie 48 CST
O13/1972 Shoshoni 36 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O20/1972 Manderson 40 Ten Sleep 12 CST

1973 (1-8) Coach: John Hamilton
A30/1973 Manderson 33 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S7/1973 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 64 CST
S14/1973 Burlington 31 Ten Sleep 12 CST
S21/1973 Ten Sleep 28 Deaver-Frannie 74 CST
S28/1973 Meeteetse 12 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O3/1973 Ten Sleep 20 Manderson 32 CST
O13/1973 Cowley 68 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O26/1973 Deaver-Frannie 46 Ten Sleep 8 CST
N1/1973 Ten Sleep 8 Burlington 31 CST

1974 (0-9) Coach: John Hamilton
A30/1974 Cowley 20 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S6/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Burlington 41 CST
S13/1974 Deaver-Frannie 68 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S20/1974 Manderson 12 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S27/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 26 CST
O4/1974 Ten Sleep 0 Cowley 48 CST
O11/1974 Burlington 40 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O25/1974 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 16 CST
O30/1974 Ten Sleep 12 Deaver-Frannie 70 CST

1975 (3-5) Coach: John Hamilton
S5/1975 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 51 CST
S12/1975 Burlington 8 Ten Sleep 62 CST
S19/1975 Ten Sleep 6 Deaver-Frannie 32 CST
S26/1975 Ten Sleep 18 Manderson 6 CST
O10/1975 Cowley 47 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O14/1975 Ten Sleep 8 Burlington 20 CST
O24/1975 Deaver-Frannie 96 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O31/1975 Manderson 6 Ten Sleep 14 CST

1976 (7-0) Coach: John Hamilton
A27/1976 Ten Sleep 28 Meeteetse 7 CST
S3/1976 Cowley 20 Ten Sleep 54 8-man CST
S10/1976 Ten Sleep 50 Burlington 0 CST
S17/1976 Deaver-Frannie 0 Ten Sleep 36 CST
S24/1976 Ten Sleep 30 Cowley 6 CST
O8/1976 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 56 CST
O22/1976 Ten Sleep 22 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST

1977 (6-1) Coach: John Hamilton
A26/1977 Ten Sleep 46 Dubois 6 CST
S2/1977 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S9/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Burlington 12 CST
S16/1977 Wyoming Indian 13 Ten Sleep 52 CST
S23/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Byron 0 CST
S30/1977 North Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 7 CST
O7/1977 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 26 2OT CST

1978 (4-4) Coach: John Hamilton
A25/1978 Dubois 7 Ten Sleep 6 2OT CST
S1/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 39 CST/NWDN
S8/1978 Ten Sleep 12 North Big Horn 6 LC
S15/1978 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S22/1978 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S29/1978 Byron 6 Ten Sleep 27 CST
O6/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O14/1978 Shoshoni 40 Ten Sleep 6 CST

1979 (5-2) Coach: John Hamilton
A24/1979 Ten Sleep 18 Dubois 6 CST
A31/1979 Shoshoni 27 Ten Sleep 7 CST
S7/1979 Ten Sleep 14 Byron 8 CST
S14/1979 North Big Horn 12 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S21/1979 Basin 12 Ten Sleep 25 CST
S28/1979 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 47 CST
O5/1979 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 21 CST

1980 (6-2) Coach: John Hamilton
A29/1980 Dubois 6 Ten Sleep 40 CST/RR
S5/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S12/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S19/1980 Byron 13 Ten Sleep 15 CST
S26/1980 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST/RR
O3/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Wind River 0 OT RR
O10/1980 North Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 16 WST/NWDN
O17/1980 Shoshoni 32 Ten Sleep 15 CST

1981 (4-3) Coach: John Hamilton
A28/1981 Ten Sleep 44 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S4/1981 Wind River 0 Ten Sleep 54 CST/RR
S11/1981 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S18/1981 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 7 CST
S25/1981 Ten Sleep 22 North Big Horn 0 CST
O2/1981 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O9/1981 Ten Sleep 3 Byron 20 CST

1982 (1-6) Coach: John Hamilton
A27/1982 Ten Sleep 13 Basin 27 CST
S3/1982 Wind River 39 Ten Sleep 22 CST
S10/1982 Dubois 18 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S17/1982 Ten Sleep 16 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S24/1982 North Big Horn 38 Ten Sleep 12 CST
O1/1982 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 6 CST
O8/1982 Ten Sleep 9 Byron 26 CST

1983 (4-2) Coach: Ron Echols
S9/1983 Ten Sleep 20 Burlington 28 2OT CST
S16/1983 Buffalo JV 0 Ten Sleep 26 CST
S23/1983 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 29 CST
S27/1983 Thermopolis JV 18 Ten Sleep 53 CST
O7/1983 Burlington 28 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O21/1983 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 34 CST

1984 (7-2) Coach: Les Stencel
A31/1984 Ten Sleep 8 Basin 14 CST
S10/1984 Ten Sleep 19 Worland JV 0 CST
S14/1984 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 47 CST
S21/1984 Ten Sleep 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
S28/1984 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 45 CST
O4/1984 Kelly Walsh JV 12 Ten Sleep 24 CST
O12/1984 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 41 CST
O19/1984 Ten Sleep 35 Burlington 12 CST
O27/1984 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 17 1A SF CST

1985 (7-2) Coach: Les Stencel
S6/1985 Wind River 17 Ten Sleep 28 CST
S13/1985 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 14 CST
S20/1985 Ten Sleep 34 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S27/1985 Ten Sleep 44 Meeteetse 14 CST
O4/1985 Ten Sleep 40 Burlington 0 CST
O10/1985 Ten Sleep 17 Kelly Walsh JV 6 CST
O18/1985 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 20 CST
O25/1985 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 33 CST
N1/1985 Wright 40 Ten Sleep 20 1A SF CST

1986 (5-4) Coach: Les Stencel
A29/1986 Ten Sleep 30 Wind River 0 CST
S5/1986 Big Horn 26 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S15/1986 Ten Sleep 36 Worland JV 6 CST
S19/1986 Ten Sleep 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S26/1986 Burlington 14 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O10/1986 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 28 CST
O14/1986 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 19 CST
O18/1986 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 14 CST
O25/1986 Ten Sleep 14 Big Horn 40 1A SF CST

1987 (2-5) Coach: Alan Bouchard
S4/1987 Ten Sleep 22 Dubois 8 8-man CST
S11/1987 Meeteetse 50 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S19/1987 Ten Sleep 6 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S25/1987 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 30 CST
O3/1987 Worland JV 46 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O9/1987 Meeteetse 27 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O14/1987 Burlington 34 Ten Sleep 8 NWDN

1988 (5-4) Coach: Alan Bouchard
S3/1988 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo CST
S10/1988 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 37 CST
S17/1988 Buffalo JV 8 Ten Sleep 6 RR
S23/1988 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 49 CST
S30/1988 Dubois 33 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O7/1988 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O14/1988 Ten Sleep 60 Burlington 14 CST
O22/1988 Ten Sleep 42 Farson 8 at Shoshoni CST
O29/1988 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 42 1A SF CST

1989 (1-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S2/1989 Hulett 0 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo RR
S15/1989 Meeteetse 37 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S23/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 20 WST
S28/1989 Ten Sleep 3 Dubois 6 CST
O6/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 32 CST
O13/1989 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O21/1989 Farson 32 Ten Sleep 20 at Shoshoni CST

1991 (2-6) Coach: Les Stencel
S7/1991 Shoshoni JV 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST
S13/1991 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 30 CST
S20/1991 Wyoming Indian 28 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S27/1991 Burlington 14 Ten Sleep 17 OT CST
O4/1991 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 37 CST
O11/1991 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 22 OT CST
O18/1991 Big Horn 34 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O24/1991 Hulett 32 Ten Sleep 6 at Buffalo CST

1992 (1-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S11/1992 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 21 CST
S18/1992 Ten Sleep 6 Wyoming Indian 40 CST
S25/1992 Ten Sleep 12 Burlington 53 CST
O2/1992 Dubois 51 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O9/1992 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O16/1992 Ten Sleep Big Horn BH win by forfeit CST
O23/1992 Ten Sleep Hulett Hulett win by forfeit CST

1993 (0-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S3/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 46 CST
S10/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Midwest 13 CST
S18/1993 Ten Sleep 6 Hulett 54 at Buffalo CST
O1/1993 Burlington 49 Ten Sleep 7 CST
O8/1993 Ten Sleep 18 Meeteetse 46 CST
O14/1993 Wyoming Indian 35 Ten Sleep 14 CST

1994 (1-4) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S2/1994 Big Horn 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S9/1994 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S17/1994 Hulett Ten Sleep Hulett win by forfeit CST
S30/1994 Ten Sleep Burlington JV Burlington JV win by forfeit CST
O7/1994 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 22 CST

1995 (3-5) Coach: John Rogers
S1/1995 Big Horn 27 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S8/1995 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S14/1995 Cody JV 6 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S22/1995 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 12 CST
S29/1995 Ten Sleep 8 Wyoming Indian 20 CST
O6/1995 Shoshoni 49 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O13/1995 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 27 CST
O19/1995 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 59 non-playoff CST

1996 (5-2) Coach: John Rogers
S7/1996 Lovell JV 14 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S14/1996 Hulett 18 Ten Sleep 32 at Buffalo CST
S20/1996 Meeteetse 16 Ten Sleep 60 CST
S27/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Big Horn 13 CST
O4/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Midwest 6 CST
O11/1996 Ten Sleep 13 Shoshoni 28 CST
O17/1996 Burlington 21 Ten Sleep 6 CST

1997 (4-3) Coach: John Rogers
S5/1997 Ten Sleep 12 Lovell JV 34 CST
S12/1997 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 30 CST
S19/1997 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S26/1997 Wind River 37 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O3/1997 Ten Sleep 20 Greybull 15 CST
O10/1997 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 42 CST
O14/1997 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 16 CST

1998 (6-2) Coach: John Rogers
S4/1998 Ten Sleep 22 Shoshoni 6 CST
S12/1998 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 8 at Buffalo CST
S18/1998 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S25/1998 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O2/1998 Greybull 28 Ten Sleep 57 CST
O9/1998 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 38 CST
O13/1998 Ten Sleep 50 Buffalo JV 24 CST
O23/1998 Wind River 20 Ten Sleep 6 1A-D2 QF CST

1999 (1-6) Coach: John Rogers
S4/1999 Shoshoni JV 14 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S11/1999 Hulett 46 Ten Sleep 0 at Buffalo CST
S17/1999 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 39 CST
S24/1999 Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S30/1999 Riverside 36 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O8/1999 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 55 CST
O12/1999 Ten Sleep 28 Powell JV 24 NWDN

2000 (0-6) Coach: John Rogers
S2/2000 Shoshoni JV 7 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S9/2000 Hulett 20 Ten Sleep 6 at Big Horn CST
S15/2000 Midwest 26 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S22/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 38 CST/NWDN
S28/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Riverside 44 CST
O6/2000 Burlington 48 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O10/2000 Ten Sleep Powell JV canceled CST

2001 (1-7) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A25/2001 Hulett 30 Ten Sleep 13 CST
A31/2001 Shoshoni 30 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S7/2001 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 43 CST
S17/2001 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 6 CST
S21/2001 Meeteetse 36 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S27/2001 Ten Sleep 7 Riverside 53 CST
O5/2001 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 52 CST
O12/2001 Upton 35 Ten Sleep 7 CST

2002 (0-8) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A30/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Hulett 39 CST
S6/2002 Wyoming Indian 48 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S13/2002 Dubois 54 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S20/2002 Wind River 32 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O4/2002 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 28 CST
O11/2002 Riverside 39 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O18/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Upton 20 CST
O25/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 54 1A QF CST

2003 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A29/2003 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S5/2003 Ten Sleep 0 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S12/2003 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 34 CST
S19/2003 Normative Services 12 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S26/2003 Ten Sleep 31 Midwest 0 CST
O3/2003 Burlington 34 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O10/2003 Riverside 41 Ten Sleep 12 CST
O17/2003 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
O24/2003 Ten Sleep 9 Burlington 53 1A QF CST

2004 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A27/2004 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 26 CST
S3/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 23 CST
S10/2004 Dubois 26 Ten Sleep 11 CST
S17/2004 Ten Sleep 6 Normative Services 12 CST
S24/2004 Wyoming Indian 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O1/2004 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O8/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Riverside 21 CST
O15/2004 Shoshoni 12 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O22/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Normative Services 34 1A QF CST

2005 (6-4) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
S3/2005 West Yellowstone (MT) 19 Ten Sleep 43 CST
S10/2005 Ten Sleep 51 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 18 CST
S17/2005 Ten Sleep 33 Lima (MT) 10 CST
S24/2005 Custer-Melstone (MT) 46 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O1/2005 Ten Sleep 16 Lambert (MT) 48 CST
O8/2005 Roberts (MT) 42 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O14/2005 Ten Sleep 34 Meeteetse 25 CST
O22/2005 Rosebud (MT) 0 Ten Sleep 36 CST
O29/2005 Ten Sleep 29 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 14 6-man OR CST
N5/2005 Ten Sleep 8 Highwood (MT) 50 6-man QF CST

2006 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
S2/2006 Ten Sleep 12 West Yellowstone (MT) 52 CST
S9/2006 Ten Sleep 30 Rosebud (MT) 21 CST
S16/2006 Hysham (MT) 61 Ten Sleep 36 CST
S23/2006 Custer-Melstone (MT) 42 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S29/2006 Ten Sleep 67 Fromberg (MT) 47 CST
O7/2006 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 50 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O14/2006 Belfry (MT) 14 Ten Sleep 50 CST
O21/2006 Meeteetse 64 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O28/2006 Ten Sleep 0 Roberts (MT) 50 BG

2007 (0-4) Coach: Jake Zent
A30/2007 West Yellowstone JV (MT) 43 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S8/2007 Ten Sleep 26 Custer JV (MT) 28 CST/THS
S17/2007 Roberts JV (MT) 59 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O20/2007 Ten Sleep 6 Belfry JV (MT) 44 TSHS

2008 (2-2) Coach: Jake Zent
S12/2008 Midwest 49 Ten Sleep 54 6-man CST
S15/2008 Fromberg JV (MT) 6 Ten Sleep 51 CST
S27/2008 Ten Sleep Custer-Melstone JV (MT) Canceled CST
O4/2008 Terry JV (MT) 51 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O10/2008 Ten Sleep 34 Midwest 37 6-man CST

2009 (4-4) Coach: Jake Zent
S5/2009 Ten Sleep 37 Guernsey-Sunrise 89 CST
S11/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 22 Ten Sleep 54 CST
S19/2009 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 75 CST
S25/2009 Ten Sleep 56 Farson 12 CST
O3/2009 Snake River 40 Ten Sleep 50 CST
O17/2009 Ten Sleep 67 Kaycee 71 CST
O24/2009 Midwest 57 Ten Sleep 31 CST
O30/2009 Kaycee 48 Ten Sleep 43 1A-6 QF CST

2010 (6-3) Coach: Jake Zent
S3/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 34 BG
S11/2010 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 79 WHSAA
S18/2010 Ten Sleep 39 Midwest 26 WHSAA
S25/2010 Kaycee 62 Ten Sleep 63 CST
O2/2010 Ten Sleep 13 Snake River 52 CST
O9/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 56 Ten Sleep 93 CST
O15/2010 Farson 0 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O29/2010 Meeteetse 38 Ten Sleep 93 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 33 1A-6 SF CST

2011 (6-4) Coach: Jake Zent
A27/2011 Riverside JV 6 Ten Sleep 66 CST
S3/2011 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 45 CST
S10/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Ten Sleep 29 WHSAA
S16/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Farson 30 CST
S24/2011 Ten Sleep 47 Hulett 20 WHSAA
S30/2011 Dubois 72 Ten Sleep 34 CST
O8/2011 Ten Sleep 46 Meeteetse 0 CST
O15/2011 Kaycee 54 Ten Sleep 52 CST
O21/2011 Hanna 65 Ten Sleep 86 CST
O28/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Midwest 80 1A-6 QF CST

2012 (3-6) Coach: Jake Zent
A25/2012 Riverside JV 26 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S1/2012 Snake River 59 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S8/2012 Ten Sleep 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 38 WHSAA
S14/2012 Farson 29 Ten Sleep 46 CST
S22/2012 Hulett 67 Ten Sleep 28 CST
S29/2012 Ten Sleep 6 Dubois 60 CST
O6/2012 Meeteetse 74 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O13/2012 Ten Sleep 53 Kaycee 63 CST
O19/2012 Ten Sleep 85 Hanna 69 CST

2013 (2-6) Coach: Andy Ray
A31/2013 Riverside JV Ten Sleep canceled CST
S7/2013 Hulett 83 Ten Sleep 13 called at halftime-heat WHSAA/HHS
S14/2013 St. Stephens 20 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S20/2013 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 87 CST
S27/2013 Ten Sleep 14 Wyoming Indian 44 CST
O5/2013 Dubois 66 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O11/2013 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 44 CST
O19/2013 Ten Sleep 61 Normative Services 13 WHSAA
O26/2013 Snake River 68 Ten Sleep 44 SHS

2014 (1-6) Coach: Andy Ray
S6/2014 Kaycee 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S12/2014 Ten Sleep 38 Midwest 50 CST
S19/2014 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 83 CST
S27/2014 Snake River 82 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O11/2014 Farson 84 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O17/2014 Ten Sleep 16 Dubois 74 CST
O25/2014 St. Stephens 33 Ten Sleep 84 CST

2015 (1-6) Coach: Andy Ray
S4/2015 Ten Sleep 6 Kaycee 57 CST
S12/2015 Midwest 67 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S19/2015 Meeteetse 73 Ten Sleep 32 CST
S26/2015 Ten Sleep 27 Snake River 81 CST
O9/2015 Ten Sleep 49 Farson 64 CST
O17/2015 Dubois 102 Ten Sleep 60 CST
O23/2015 Ten Sleep 87 St. Stephens 0 CST

2016 (1-7) Coach: Jake Zent
S3/2016 Hulett 33 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S10/2016 Ten Sleep 32 St. Stephens 49 game called at halftime CST
S17/2016 Burlington 62 Ten Sleep 8 CST
S23/2016 Ten Sleep 37 Farson 95 CST
O1/2016 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 63 CST
O8/2016 Riverside 62 Ten Sleep 34 CST
O15/2016 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 32 CST
O22/2016 Ten Sleep 6 Dubois 80 CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: Ross Hauptman
S2/2017 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 62 CST
S9/2017 St. Stephens 38 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S15/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 44 CST
S23/2017 Farson 63 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S30/2017 Snake River 64 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O6/2017 Ten Sleep 6 Riverside 63 CST
O13/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 69 CST
O21/2017 Dubois 38 Ten Sleep 6 CST