This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1924 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Worland.
Say hi to: Big Piney, Burlington, Byron, Rawlins, Sundance, Ten Sleep, Valley.
Say bye-bye to: Burlington, Byron, Kemmerer, Manderson.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S19/1924 Evanston 6 Green River 6 tie GRS/WYT
S20/1924 Windsor (CO) 6 Cheyenne Central 25 CDT
S20/1924 Rawlins 0 Laramie 58 CDT/RREP
S20/1924 Rock Springs 20 Superior 0 RSR
S20-N1/1924 Manderson 18 Burlington 6 date unk. BHCR
S26/1924 Evanston 6 Park City (UT) 8 WYT/WP
S26/1924 Newcastle 2 Gillette 6 CDT/SPE/GN
S27/1924 Midwest 0 Natrona 25 CDT
S27/1924 Douglas 37 Glenrock 0 CDT/GI
S27/1924 Wheatland 0 Cheyenne Central 34 CDT/WT
S27/1924 Lovell 6 Billings (MT) 56 BG
S27/1924 Rock Springs 7 Rawlins 13 RSR
S27/1924 Green River 26 Superior 0 GRS
S27/1924 Big Piney 0 Kemmerer 66 KG
S27-N5/1924 Manderson 61 Ten Sleep 0 date unk. BHCR
O3/1924 Rock Springs 0 Green River 20 RSR/GRS
O3/1924 Glenrock 12 Lusk 12 tie GI
O3/1924 Torrington 12 Bayard (NE) 13 TT
O4/1924 Cody 10 Basin 20 CDT/GS/BHCR
O4/1924 GlenrockMidwest not played CDT/GI
O4/1924 Riverton 0 Natrona 19 CDT
O4/1924 Denver Manual (CO) Cheyenne Central canceled-Gov. Ross funeral CDT
O4/1924 Lander 0 Thermopolis 87 CDT/WSJ/TI
O4/1924 Laramie 19 Ault (CO) 6 LRB
O4/1924 Kemmerer 54 Evanston 0 WYT/WP/KG
O4/1924 Cowley 6 Worland 7 WG
O4/1924 Wheatland 0 Douglas 19 DE
O4/1924 Powell 6 Billings (MT) 13 PT
O7/1924 Gillette 0 Buffalo 27 BB
O10/1924 Natrona 52 Glenrock 0 CDT
O10/1924 Riverton 6 Lander 6 tie CDT/RRV
O10/1924 Rawlins 19 Rock Springs 0 CDT/RSR/RREP
O10/1924 SuperiorGreen River
O10/1924 Kemmerer 51 Big Piney 0 BPE
O10/1924 Lusk 6 Douglas 42 DE
O11/1924 Worland 18 Cody 0 CDT/WG
O11/1924 Thermopolis 26 Cowley 0 CDT/TI
O11/1924 Greybull 21 Lovell 0 CDT/GS
O11/1924 Wheatland 6 Natrona 25 CDT
O11/1924 Newcastle 7 Sheridan 41 SPE
O11/1924 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 0 tie LRB
O11/1924 EvanstonKemmerer canceled WP
O11/1924 Rawlins 0 Superior 6 RREP
O11/1924 ByronPowell canceled PT
O17/1924 Cowley 6 Greybull 27 CDT/GS
O17/1924 Midwest 19 Glenrock 6 CDT/GI
O17/1924 Rock Springs 6 Kemmerer 52 CDT/RSR/KG
O17/1924 Cheyenne Central 38 Wheatland 6 CDT/WT
O17/1924 Torrington 23 Scottsbluff (NE) 6 TT
O18/1924 Lovell 19 Powell 21 CDT
O18/1924 NatronaLander canceled-rain CDT
O18/1924 Worland 31 Riverton 6 CDT/RRV
O18/1924 Sheridan 20 Buffalo 7 SPE/BB
O18/1924 Laramie 51 Rawlins 0 LRB
O18/1924 Gillette 6 Newcastle 6 tie GN
O18/1924 Sundance Spearfish (SD)
O24/1924 MidwestRiverton not played CDT/RRV
O24/1924 Green River 14 Rock Springs 0 CDT/GRS
O24/1924 Natrona 20 Douglas 11 CDT
O24/1924 Sheridan 0 Crawford (NE) 32 CDT
O24/1924 Buffalo 42 Gillette 6 SPE/GN
O24/1924 Superior 0 Kemmerer 34 Superior forfeit in third quarter RSR/KG
O24/1924 Diamondville JH 0 Big Piney 26 BPE
O24/1924 Sundance 0 Newcastle 48 NNL
O25/1924 Cody 0 Worland 38 CDT
O25/1924 Greybull 20 Thermopolis 20 tie CDT/GS
O25/1924 Powell 7 Cowley 14 CDT
O25/1924 Basin 45 Lovell 12 CDT
O25/1924 Natrona JV 19 Glenrock 7 CDT
O25/1924 Torrington 0 Cheyenne Central 25 CDT/DE
O25/1924 Lusk 6 Wheatland 26 DE/LH
O23-N4/1924 Burlington 12 Manderson 27 date unk. BHCR
O31/1924 Thermopolis 43 Riverton 0 CDT/RRV
O31/1924 Newcastle 6 Lusk 19 LH
O31/1924 Glenrock 0 Douglas 53 GI
N1/1924 Cheyenne Central 14 Natrona 30 CDT
N1/1924 Cody 6 Greybull 28 CDT
N1/1924 Worland 25 Basin 0 CDT
N1/1924 Powell 12 Lovell 36 CDT/WG/PT
N1/1924 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 13 SPE
N1/1924 Wheatland 0 Torrington 34 WT
N1/1924 Spearfish (SD) 13 Sundance 0 ST
N4/1924 Superior 3 Rock Springs 17 RSR
N6/1924 Basin 6 Thermopolis 53 TI
N7/1924 Byron 0 Cody 109 CE
N7/1924 Wheatland 6 Lusk 13 LH
N7/1924 Bridgeport (NE) 0 Torrington 29 GCJ
N8/1924 Gillette 0 Sheridan 52 SPE
N8/1924 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 38 BHCR
N11/1924 Laramie 7 Natrona 0 CDT
N11/1924 Cody 7 Powell 7 tie CDT
N11/1924 Worland 0 Thermopolis 7 CDT
N11/1924 Basin 0 Greybull 32 CDT
N11/1924 Lovell 0 Cowley 27 CDT/WG
N11/1924 Lander 0 Riverton 39 CDT/WSJ/RRV
N11/1924 KemmererRock Springs canceled CDT/RSR
N11/1924 Cheyenne Central 0 Douglas 6 CDT/DE
N11/1924 SuperiorRawlins canceled RREP
N11/1924 Morrill (NE) 20 Torrington 3 GCJ
N14/1924 Glenrock 0 Natrona JV 6 CDT
N14/1924 Torrington 6 Gering (NE) 6 tie TT
N15/1924 Cody 13 Cowley 35 CDT/CP
N15/1924 Thermopolis 14 Sheridan 0 CDT
N15/1924 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 6 CDT
N15/1924 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 CDT
N15/1924 Midwest 3 Buffalo 48 BB
N21/1924 Greybull 0 Worland 23 CDT
N21/1924 Douglas 0 Laramie 17 CDT/LRB
N21/1924 Lusk 0 Glenrock 26 CDT/GI
N21/1924 Valley 8 Cody 0 PCH
N21/1924 TorringtonWheatland canceled WT
N22/1924 PowellLovell
N22/1924 Buffalo 7 Midwest 0 BB
N27/1924 Powell 0 Cody 6 CDT/PCH
N27/1924 Thermopolis 0 Worland 14 CDT
N27/1924 CowleyLovell
N27/1924 Greybull 27 Basin 6 CDT
N27/1924 Natrona 28 Midwest 0 CDT
N27/1924 Fort Collins (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 31 CDT
N27/1924 Buffalo 7 Sheridan 2 SPE
D5/1924 Worland 27 Natrona 7 CDT