This page is sponsored by Becky and Jim "Stat Rat" Craig
Lusk Tigers
2017 conference: Class 1A 11-man East
2017 coach: Ryan Nelson
Colors: Red and white
Stadium: Fullmer Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekLuskLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Southeast JamA---
Week 01BurnsA---
Week 02Tongue RiverH---
Week 03Upton-SundanceA---
Week 04Big HornH---
Week 05Pine BluffsH---
Week 06KemmererH---
Week 07WrightA---
Week 08SoutheastA---
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 1A 11-man East-0-000
 Overall-0-000

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1923): 484-304-32 (.610)
All-time playoff record (since 1923): 36-19
Best season(s): 1962 (9-0), 1963 (8-0-1), 1986 (10-0), 1991 (7-0), 1992 (8-0), 1999 (10-0), 2000 (10-0) and 2002 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1972 (0-8) and 1977 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1981, 1986, 1999, 2000 and 2002
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 85, vs. Guernsey-Sunrise (0), O11/1999
Largest margin of victory: 85, vs. Guernsey-Sunrise (85-0), O11/1999
Most points allowed, game: 76, at Crawford, Neb. (Lusk 0), D3/1925
Largest margin of defeat: 76, at Crawford, Neb. (76-0), D3/1925
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 20 games, 1999-2000; 20 games (19-0-1), 1961-64
Longest winless/losing streak: 14 games, 1972-73
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1923OneSoutheastFord B. Kuns4310.563 DNQ1079613.3812.00
1924OneSoutheastUnknown3310.500 DNQ631249.0017.71
1925OneSoutheastFord B. Kuns5310.611 DNQ13118814.5620.89
1926OneSoutheastGunboat Smith5400.556 DNQ14310415.8911.56
1927OneSoutheastGunboat Smith5500.500 DNQ15114715.1014.70
1928OneSoutheastJ.F. Blodgett1620.222 DNQ551466.1116.22
1929OneSoutheastJ.F. Blodgett4610.409 DNQ17015015.4513.64
1930OneSoutheastCharles "Brick" Owen7220.727 DNQ1637816.307.80
1931OneSoutheastCharles "Brick" Owen4700.364 DNQ414523513.1821.36
1932--No team----------
1933OneSoutheastJess Eckdall3700.300 DNQ4441064.4010.60
193411-manSoutheastJess Eckdall2710.250 DNQ4391203.9012.00
193511-manSoutheastCharles "Brick" Owen1620.222 DNQ4121961.3321.78
193611-manSoutheastChester Stiteler2410.357 DNQ449647.009.14
193711-manSoutheastChester Stiteler3510.389 DNQ448765.338.44
193811-manSoutheastWarren Scoggan5210.688 DNQ4873310.884.13
193911-manSoutheastWarren Scoggan5300.625 DNP1107813.759.75
194011-manSoutheastWarren Scoggan1800.111 DNP562037.0025.38
194111-manSoutheastHerb Rector3410.438 DNP8012210.0015.25
194211-manSoutheastHerb Rector3340.500 DNP96829.608.20
194311-manSoutheastFloyd Hart7110.833 DNP1425615.786.22
194411-manSoutheastPaul Theulin8100.889 DNP2079023.0010.00
194511-manSoutheastPaul Theulin5200.714 DNP1129016.0012.86
194611-manSoutheastI.J. Reiste2510.313 DNP541656.7520.63
194711-manSoutheastFloyd Hart3410.438 DNP53836.6310.38
1948ASoutheastFloyd Hart7210.7500-1SF1515515.105.50
1949ASoutheastFloyd Hart7110.8330-1SF1888420.899.33
1950ASoutheastFloyd Hart5310.611 DNQ41727719.118.56
1951ASoutheastFloyd Hart6210.722 DNQ416010917.7812.11
1952ASoutheastFloyd Hart6300.667 DNQ414712516.3313.89
1953ASoutheastFloyd Hart5400.556 DNQ411910313.2211.44
1954ASoutheastDoyle Dudney4410.500 DNQ49711710.7813.00
1955ASoutheastDoyle Dudney3510.389 DNQ410315611.4417.33
1956AAbsaraka/SE DistrictDoyle Dudney6300.667 DNQ416910418.7811.56
1957AAbsaraka/SE DistrictDoyle Dudney4500.444 DNQ411918413.2220.44
1958AAbsaraka/SE DistrictDoyle Dudney5300.625 DNQ41839922.8812.38
1959AAbsaraka/SE DistrictFrancis Rose7200.778 DNQ41928421.339.33
1960AAbsaraka/SE DistrictFrancis Rose5300.625 DNQ420710425.8813.00
1961AAbsaraka/SE DistrictFrancis Rose7100.875 DNQ42597532.389.38
1962AAbsarakaFrancis Rose9001.000 5th3253736.114.11
1963AAbsarakaFrancis Rose8010.944 8th2412726.783.00
1964AAbsarakaVince Zimmer7200.778 DNP20713323.0014.78
1965AAbsarakaTom McAtee7200.778 DNP1427115.787.89
1966AAbsarakaTom McAtee2510.313 DNP671268.3815.75
1967AAbsarakaTom Delaney8100.889 5th28812032.0013.33
1968AAbsarakaTom Delaney8110.850 5th38417538.4017.50
1969AAbsarakaTom Delaney5500.500 DNP16820316.8020.30
1970AAbsarakaDean Palser5400.556 DNP17217719.1119.67
1971AAbsarakaDean Palser2600.250 DNP10615113.2518.88
1972AAbsarakaLarry Krupa0800.000 DNP122541.5031.75
1973AAbsarakaRichard Macht2600.250 DNP721629.0020.25
1974AAbsarakaRichard Macht1610.188 DNP10518913.1323.63
1975AAbsarakaJerry Fullmer1700.125 DNQ2543336.7541.63
1976AAbsarakaJerry Fullmer1700.125 DNQ2612467.6330.75
1977AAbsarakaJerry Fullmer0700.000 DNQ2142242.0032.00
1978AAbsarakaJerry Fullmer1600.143 DNQ2422166.0030.86
1979BTexas TrailJerry Fullmer6100.857 DNQ41285118.297.29
1980BSoutheastJerry Fullmer5200.714 DNQ41375619.578.00
1981BSoutheastJerry Fullmer9100.9002-0CH2525525.205.50
1982BSoutheastJerry Fullmer5200.714 DNQ41879526.7113.57
19832ASoutheastJerry Fullmer5300.625 DNQ412411815.5014.75
19842ASoutheastJerry Fullmer7200.7780-1SF20311822.5613.11
19852ASoutheastJerry Fullmer7200.778 DNQ41716819.007.56
19862ASoutheastJerry Fullmer10001.0002-0CH3322633.202.60
19872ASoutheastJerry Fullmer3500.375 DNQ41359016.8811.25
19882ASoutheastJerry Fullmer4400.500 DNQ412813116.0016.38
19892ASoutheastJerry Fullmer2600.250 DNQ49518011.8822.50
19902AEast*Jerry Fullmer1700.125 INE9015911.2519.88
19911A 11-manSoutheastJerry Fullmer7001.000 INE1856326.439.00
19921A 11-manSoutheastJerry Fullmer8001.000 INE2932036.632.50
19931A 11-manSoutheastJerry Fullmer4300.571 DNQ411713516.7119.29
19941A 11-manSoutheastJerry Fullmer8100.8891-1SF1955921.676.56
19951A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer9100.9002-1RU28910228.9010.20
19961A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer9100.9002-1RU3457334.507.30
19971A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer9100.9002-1RU40114340.1014.30
19981A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer8100.8891-1SF2695629.896.22
19991A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer10001.0003-0CH4664946.604.90
20001A Division ISoutheastJerry Fullmer10001.0003-0CH4721347.201.30
20012AnoneJerry Fullmer7300.7002-1RU2228522.208.50
20022AnoneJerry Fullmer10001.0003-0CH3893538.903.50
20032AnoneJerry Fullmer6400.6002-1RU21917121.9017.10
20042AnoneJerry Fullmer2500.286 DNQ811110315.8614.71
20052ANortheastMatt VandeBossche4400.500 DNQ814912818.6316.00
20062ANortheastMatt VandeBossche5400.5560-1QF881289.7814.22
20072AEastMatt VandeBossche6400.6001-1SF20312120.3012.10
20082AEastMatt VandeBossche8200.8001-1SF27612227.6012.20
20091A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche6300.6670-1QF28713631.8915.11
20101A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche9100.9002-1RU4758647.508.60
20111A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche8200.8001-1SF3067530.607.50
20121A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche10100.9092-1RU36211632.9110.55
20131A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche9100.9002-1RU3635636.305.60
20141A 11-manEastMatt VandeBossche9100.9002-1RU4347643.407.60
20151A 11-manEastRyan Nelson3400.429 DNQ813421919.1431.29
20161A 11-manEastRyan Nelson1700.125 DNQ810422613.0028.25



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1923 (4-3-1) Coach: Ford B. Kuns
O8/1923 Lusk 6 Harrison (NE) 8 LH
O12/1923 Lusk 32 Edgemont (SD) 0 LH
O19/1923 Harrison (NE) 0 Lusk 30 LH
O26/1923 Lusk Guernsey canceled-bad roads GG
N2/1923 Lusk 0 Douglas 49 WST/LH/DE
N9/1923 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 6 tie LH
N15/1923 Douglas JV 0 Lusk 20 LH/DE
N23/1923 Guernsey Lusk not played LH
N24/1923 Lusk 0 Glenrock 21 LH
N29/1923 Glenrock 12 Lusk 13 LH

1924 (3-3-1)
O3/1924 Glenrock 12 Lusk 12 tie GI
O10/1924 Lusk 6 Douglas 42 DE
O25/1924 Lusk 6 Wheatland 26 DE/LH
O31/1924 Newcastle 6 Lusk 19 LH
N7/1924 Wheatland 6 Lusk 13 LH
N15/1924 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 CDT
N21/1924 Lusk 0 Glenrock 26 CDT/GI

1925 (5-3-1) Coach: Ford B. Kuns
S26/1925 Harrison (NE) 12 Lusk 20 LH
O2/1925 Lusk 0 Harrison (NE) 0 tie LH
O10/1925 Harrison (NE) 6 Lusk 40 LH
O31/1925 Glenrock Lusk canceled-snow GI
N7/1925 Lingle 7 Lusk 31 LH
N11/1925 Lusk 0 Glenrock 14 GI
N18/1925 Glenrock 13 Lusk 19 GI
N20/1925 Lusk 14 Lingle 13 LH
N26/1925 Lusk 7 Douglas 47 DE
D3/1925 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 76 LH

1926 (5-4) Coach: Gunboat Smith
S24/1926 Lusk 12 Harrison (NE) 19 LH
O1/1926 Harrison (NE) 13 Lusk 33 LH
O8/1926 Crawford (NE) 13 Lusk 0 LH
O15/1926 Lingle 0 Lusk 20 LH
O22/1926 Chadron (NE) 7 Lusk 2 LH
O29/1926 Torrington 6 Lusk 13 loc. Unk. LH
N5/1926 Lusk 0 Douglas 39 DE
N12/1926 Lusk 54 Lingle 0 LH/LR
N25/1926 Lusk 9 Wheatland 7 LH

1927 (5-5) Coach: Gunboat Smith
S23/1927 Hot Springs (SD) 6 Lusk 0 CDT/SPE
O1/1927 Lusk 0 Natrona 25 CDT
O7/1927 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 47 CDT
O14/1927 Lusk 19 Chadron (NE) 6 CDT
O21/1927 Lusk 35 Edgemont (SD) 7 CDT/LH
O28/1927 Torrington 13 Lusk 6 CDT
O29/1927 Lusk 12 Sunrise 6 disputed score LH
N4/1927 Lusk 7 Laramie 31 CDT/SPE
N11/1927 Sunrise 6 Lusk 47 CDT
N18/1927 Glenrock Lusk canceled CDT/GI/LH
N24/1927 Wheatland 0 Lusk 25 CDT/LH

1928 (1-6-2) Coach: J.F. Blodgett
S21/1928 Lusk 7 Midwest 24 CDT
S28/1928 Lusk 6 Hot Springs (SD) 6 tie CDT/LH
O3/1928 Natrona 45 Lusk 12 CDT
O19/1928 Laramie 6 Lusk 6 tie CDT/SPE
O26/1928 Lusk 0 Torrington 6 CDT/TT
N1/1928 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 CDT
N9/1928 Lusk 18 Lingle 7 CDT/LH
N23/1928 Crawford (NE) 18 Lusk 6 CDT/LH/LFL
N29/1928 Lusk 0 Douglas 28 DE

1929 (4-6-1) Coach: J.F. Blodgett
S20/1929 Lusk 6 Edgemont (SD) 6 tie LH/EB
S27/1929 Midwest 19 Lusk 0 CDT
O4/1929 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 34 EB
O11/1929 Lusk 0 Laramie 6 LRB
O19/1929 Lusk 25 Sunrise 0 CDT/LH
O25/1929 Torrington 7 Lusk 9 CDT/SPE/LRB
N1/1929 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 LFL
N8/1929 Lusk 9 Wheatland 21 CDT/WT
N11/1929 Guernsey 0 Lusk 57 CDT
N15/1929 Sunrise 6 Lusk 57 CDT/LH
N23/1929 Lusk 0 Cheyenne Central 38 CDT
N28/1929 Douglas Lusk canceled-rain LH

1930 (7-2-2) Coach: Charles "Brick" Owen
S18/1930 Manville 2 Lusk 42 CDT/LRB
S26/1930 Sunrise 0 Lusk 18 CDT/LH
O3/1930 Laramie 14 Lusk 0 CDT/LRB
O17/1930 Edgemont (SD) Lusk Lusk win by forfeit CDT/LH
O18/1930 Lusk 0 Midwest 35 CDT
O24/1930 Lusk 7 Torrington 7 tie CDT/WT
O31/1930 Wheatland 6 Lusk 6 tie CDT
N4/1930 Guernsey 0 Lusk 48 CDT/WT/LH
N11/1930 Lusk 16 Hot Springs (SD) 14 CDT/LH
N14/1930 Lingle 0 Lusk 13 WST
N27/1930 Crawford (NE) 0 Lusk 13 LH

1931 (4-7) Coach: Charles "Brick" Owen
S19/1931 Lusk 0 Chadron (NE) 30 CTH/LH
S26/1931 Lusk 0 Natrona 26 CTH
S29/1931 Lusk 54 Manville 45 LH
O2/1931 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 CTH/DE
O9/1931 Lusk 0 Laramie 51 CTH
O13/1931 Lusk 32 Manville 14 LH
O16/1931 Lusk 0 Sunrise 20 CTH
O21/1931 Lusk 0 Wheatland 20 PCR/WT
O30/1931 Lusk 27 Lingle 0 CTH/LH
N11/1931 Guernsey 9 Lusk 32 CTH/PCR/LH
N20/1931 Torrington 13 Lusk 0 CTH/TT

1933 (3-7) Coach: Jess Eckdall
S22/1933 Lusk 0 Newcastle 35 LH
S29/1933 Lingle 0 Lusk 19 SP/LH
O3/1933 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 DE
O6/1933 Lusk Mitchell (NE) canceled LH
O7/1933 Chadron (NE) 6 Lusk 12 CTH/LH
O13/1933 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 7 Lusk 0 CTH/LH
O20/1933 Guernsey 0 Lusk 7 CTH/GG/LH
O27/1933 Lusk 0 Lingle 13 LH
N11/1933 Lusk 0 Douglas 6 DE
N17/1933 Lusk 6 Torrington 14 TT/LH
N24/1933 Sunrise 12 Lusk 0 LH

1934 (2-7-1) Coach: Jess Eckdall
S21/1934 Newcastle 12 Lusk 0 SP/WST
S27/1934 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 46 LH
O6/1934 Lusk 18 Midwest 0 CTH/LH
O12/1934 Guernsey 0 Lusk 7 CTH/WST
O19/1934 Lusk 0 Wheatland 6 WT
O26/1934 Lusk 0 Gillette 13 CTH/SP
N2/1934 Lusk 0 Lingle 7 LH
N12/1934 Chadron Assumption Academy (NE) 0 Lusk 0 tie CTH
N12/1934 Edgemont (SD) Lusk canceled LH
N16/1934 Lusk 6 Sunrise 24 WT
N23/1934 Torrington 12 Lusk 8 CTH

1935 (1-6-2) Coach: Charles "Brick" Owen
S20/1935 Lusk 0 Newcastle 42 NNLJ
S24/1935 Manville 7 Lusk 12 LH
S27/1935 Lusk Edgemont (SD)
O4/1935 Sunrise 26 Lusk 0 LH
O9/1935 Lusk Guernsey canceled LH
O18/1935 Wheatland 26 Lusk 0 LH
O25/1935 Lusk 0 Gillette 59 CTH
N1/1935 Lingle 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
N8/1935 Lusk 0 Manville 0 tie LH
N11/1935 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 DB
N22/1935 Lusk 0 Torrington 30 LH
N25/1935 Lusk Douglas canceled DB

1936 (2-4-1) Coach: Chester Stiteler
S18/1936 Manville 0 Lusk 12 LH
S25/1936 Edgemont (SD) 20 Lusk 6 LH
O2/1936 Lusk 6 Sunrise 18 CTH/GG
O7/1936 Lusk 6 Wheatland 12 PCR
O16/1936 Lusk 19 Manville 0 LH
O23/1936 Lingle 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
N6/1936 Torrington Lusk canceled-snow TT
N11/1936 Lusk 0 Douglas 14 CTH/LH

1937 (3-5-1) Coach: Chester Stiteler
S17/1937 Wheatland 0 Lusk 12 CTH
S24/1937 Lusk 0 Edgemont (SD) 20 CTH
O1/1937 Sunrise 0 Lusk 12 CTH
O6/1937 Lusk 6 Guernsey 6 tie CTH/RSDR/GG
O15/1937 Newcastle 6 Lusk 0 CTH/LH
O22/1937 Manville 0 Lusk 6 CTH/SP/LH
O29/1937 Lusk 6 Natrona JV 13 CTH/LH
N5/1937 Lusk 6 Torrington 18 CTH/TT
N11/1937 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH/SP/DB
N19/1937 Lusk Lingle canceled-snow LH

1938 (5-2-1) Coach: Warren Scoggan
S16/1938 Lusk 7 Wheatland 7 tie CTH/SP
S23/1938 Edgemont (SD) 7 Lusk 6 CTH/SP
S30/1938 Lusk Sunrise
O6/1938 Guernsey 0 Lusk 6 GG
O13/1938 Lusk 6 Newcastle 0 CTH
O21/1938 Lusk 24 Manville 0 CTH/SP
O28/1938 Lusk 25 Lingle 0 CTH/SP
N4/1938 Torrington 19 Lusk 0 CTH/TT
N11/1938 Lusk 13 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
N18/1938 Sunrise Lusk canceled LH

1939 (5-3) Coach: Warren Scoggan
S22/1939 Lusk 6 Edgemont (SD) 26 LH
S29/1939 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 0 Lusk 26 WE
O6/1939 Lingle 13 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
O13/1939 Lusk 26 Guernsey 0 CTH/LH
O20/1939 Newcastle 6 Lusk 19 NNLJ
O27/1939 Wheatland 0 Lusk 7 CTH/WE
N3/1939 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 LH
N11/1939 Douglas 6 Lusk 20 LH

1940 (1-8) Coach: Warren Scoggan
S20/1940 Edgemont (SD) 19 Lusk 0 CTH/LH
S27/1940 Natrona JV 27 Lusk 7 CHT/LH
O4/1940 Manville 0 Lusk 35 CTH/LH
O11/1940 Lusk 7 Wheatland 46 CTH/SP
O16/1940 Lusk 7 Newcastle 34 CTH/LH
O25/1940 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 33 CTH/LH
N1/1940 Torrington 20 Lusk 0 CTH/TT
N11/1940 Lusk Douglas Douglas win by forfeit LH
N15/1940 Lingle 24 Lusk 0 CTH/LGR

1941 (3-4-1) Coach: Herb Rector
S19/1941 Lusk 6 Edgemont (SD) 0 LH
S26/1941 Lingle 12 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
O10/1941 Wheatland 6 Lusk 6 tie CTH
O15/1941 Manville 0 Lusk 31 LH
O24/1941 Sunrise 0 Lusk 13 LH
O31/1941 Lusk 0 Torrington 45 CTH/LH
N7/1941 Crawford (NE) 18 Lusk 6 LH
N11/1941 Lusk 12 Douglas 41 CTH/LH

1942 (3-3-4) Coach: Herb Rector
S18/1942 Edgemont (SD) 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
S25/1942 Lusk 33 Lingle 0 LGR
O2/1942 Lusk 0 Crawford (NE) 0 tie CTH/LH
O4/1942 St. Mary's 0 Lusk 13 WE
O9/1942 Lusk 6 Wheatland 12 CTH/LH
O16/1942 Lusk 13 Pine Ridge (SD) 13 tie LH
O23/1942 Lusk 0 Sunrise 6 CTH/LH
O30/1942 Lusk 12 Newcastle 12 tie LH
N6/1942 Torrington 33 Lusk 12 CTH/TT
N11/1942 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 LH

1943 (7-1-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S17/1943 Lusk 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/LH
S24/1943 Provo (SD) 6 Lusk 38 CTH/WST/LH
O1/1943 Crawford (NE) 6 Lusk 20 CTH/LH
O8/1943 Wheatland 0 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
O15/1943 Lusk 12 Sundance 6 LH
O22/1943 Sunrise 7 Lusk 22 CTH/LH
N5/1943 Lusk 0 Torrington 18 LH
N11/1943 Lusk 12 Douglas 7 CTH/LH
N19/1943 Lusk 32 Gillette 6 CTH/WST/LH

1944 (8-1) Coach: Paul Theulin
S15/1944 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 14 CTH/LH
S22/1944 Lusk 38 Provo (SD) 6 LH
S29/1944 Lusk 31 Crawford (NE) 7 LH
O6/1944 Lusk 39 Wheatland 6 CTH/PCR
O20/1944 Lusk 19 Sunrise 6 CTH/LH
O27/1944 Gillette 6 Lusk 7 CTH/GNR
N1/1944 Torrington 0 Lusk 13 CTH/TT
N11/1944 Douglas 6 Lusk 46 CTH/LH
N17/1944 Lusk 0 Powell 47 CTH/NWDN

1945 (5-2) Coach: Paul Theulin
S14/1945 Lusk 18 Edgemont (SD) 13 CTH
S21/1945 Provo (SD) 0 Lusk 28 CTH/LH
S28/1945 Crawford (NE) 0 Lusk 26 CTH/NWDN/LH
O5/1945 Wheatland 0 Lusk 7 CTH/RSDR
O12/1945 Lusk 6 Torrington 24 CTH/WST/TT
O19/1945 Sunrise Lusk canceled LH
O26/1945 Lusk 7 Gillette 0 CTH/LH
N12/1945 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH

1946 (2-5-1) Coach: I.J. Reiste
S13/1946 Edgemont (SD) 0 Lusk 0 tie CTH/LH
S20/1946 Lusk 7 Provo (SD) 12 LH
S27/1946 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 26 LH
O4/1946 Lusk 19 Wheatland 0 CTH/LH
O18/1946 Lusk 7 Sundance 0 CTH/LH
O25/1946 Midwest 37 Lusk 0 CTH
N1/1946 Torrington 44 Lusk 7 TT
N11/1946 Douglas 46 Lusk 7 CTH/LH

1947 (3-4-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S13/1947 Lusk 7 Edgemont (SD) 6 CTH/LH
S26/1947 Crawford (NE) 7 Lusk 7 tie CTH/LH
O2/1947 Wheatland 6 Lusk 0 CTH/LH
O10/1947 Provo (SD) 6 Lusk 19 CTH/LH
O17/1947 Sundance 0 Lusk 7 CTH
O24/1947 Lusk 0 Midwest 7 CTH
O31/1947 Lusk 0 Torrington 31 CTH
N11/1947 Lusk 13 Douglas 20 CTH/WST/LH

1948 (7-2-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S10/1948 Edgemont (SD) 0 Lusk 20 CTH
S17/1948 Lingle 0 Lusk 32 CTH/WST
S24/1948 Lusk 6 Crawford (NE) 0 CTH
O1/1948 Lusk 7 Wheatland 7 tie CTH
O8/1948 Lusk 0 Provo (SD) 7 CTH
O15/1948 Lusk 37 Sundance 21 CTH
O22/1948 Midwest 0 Lusk 12 CTH
O29/1948 Torrington 7 Lusk 14 CTH
N8/1948 Douglas 7 Lusk 17 CTH
N11/1948 Green River 6 Lusk 6 A SF-tie-Green River advance on yards 325-82 CTH

1949 (7-1-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S16/1949 Lusk 19 Edgemont (SD) 12 CTH
S23/1949 Crawford (NE) 13 Lusk 26 CTH
S30/1949 Wheatland 6 Lusk 39 CTH
O7/1949 Provo (SD) 14 Lusk 26 CTH/LH
O14/1949 Sundance 0 Lusk 26 CTH
O21/1949 Lusk 7 Midwest 7 tie CTH
O28/1949 Lusk 20 Torrington 13 CTH
N4/1949 Lusk 13 Douglas 6 CTH
N12/1949 Lusk 12 Green River 13 A SF CTH

1950 (5-3-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S15/1950 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 19 CTH
S22/1950 Torrington 12 Lusk 0 CTH
S29/1950 St. Mary's 7 Lusk 32 CTH
O6/1950 Lusk 27 Provo (SD) 7 CTH/LH
O13/1950 Lusk 41 Sundance 13 CTH
O20/1950 Lusk 13 Wheatland 13 tie CTH
O27/1950 Lusk 6 Deadwood (SD) 7 CTH
N4/1950 Midwest 0 Lusk 27 CTH
N11/1950 Douglas 12 Lusk 7 CTH

1951 (6-2-1) Coach: Floyd Hart
S14/1951 Chadron (NE) 0 Lusk 14 CTH
S21/1951 Lusk 13 Torrington 24 CTH
S28/1951 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 6 CTH
O5/1951 Igloo (SD) 13 Lusk 13 tie CTH
O12/1951 Sundance 14 Lusk 41 CTH
O19/1951 Wheatland 7 Lusk 21 CTH
O26/1951 Lusk 26 Midwest 13 CTH
N2/1951 Lusk 19 St. Mary's 12 CTH/RSDR
N5/1951 Lusk Natrona JV canceled CTH
N9/1951 Douglas 20 Lusk 6 CTH

1952 (6-3) Coach: Floyd Hart
S12/1952 Lusk 14 Chadron Prep (NE) 7 CTH/TT
S19/1952 Torrington 22 Lusk 6 CTH
S26/1952 Crawford (NE) 12 Lusk 19 CTH/TT
O3/1952 Lusk 20 Igloo (SD) 12 CTH
O10/1952 Lusk 38 Wheatland 18 CTH
O17/1952 Lusk 6 Newcastle 14 CTH
O20/1952 St. Mary's 0 Lusk 19 CTH
O31/1952 Midwest 7 Lusk 12 CTH
N11/1952 Douglas 33 Lusk 13 CTH

1953 (5-4) Coach: Floyd Hart
S11/1953 Chadron Prep (NE) 13 Lusk 27 CTH
S18/1953 Lusk 7 Edgemont (SD) 12 CTH
S25/1953 Lusk 7 Crawford (NE) 6 CTH
O2/1953 Igloo (SD) 20 Lusk 12 CTH/LH
O9/1953 Wheatland 0 Lusk 6 CTH
O16/1953 Newcastle 7 Lusk 46 CTH/SP
O23/1953 Lusk 14 St. Mary's 6 CTH
O30/1953 Lusk 0 Torrington 26 CTH
N6/1953 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 CTH

1954 (4-4-1) Coach: Doyle Dudney
S10/1954 Lusk 19 Chadron (NE) 7 TT
S17/1954 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 13 SP
S24/1954 Crawford (NE) 6 Lusk 0 CTH
O1/1954 Lusk 12 Igloo (SD) 6 LH
O8/1954 Lusk 13 Wheatland 13 tie SP
O15/1954 Lusk 6 Newcastle 7 CTH
O22/1954 St. Mary's 19 Lusk 27 CTH
O29/1954 Torrington 40 Lusk 7 CTH
N5/1954 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH

1955 (3-5-1) Coach: Doyle Dudney
S2/1955 Hot Springs (SD) 6 Lusk 0 CTH
S16/1955 Lusk 13 Edgemont (SD) 0 CTH
S23/1955 Lusk 19 Crawford (NE) 7 TT
S30/1955 Igloo (SD) 6 Lusk 6 tie CTH
O7/1955 Wheatland 10 Lusk 0 TT
O15/1955 Natrona JV 6 Lusk 13 LH
O21/1955 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH
O28/1955 Lusk 26 Torrington 41 CTH
N4/1955 Lusk 6 St. Mary's 27 CTH

1956 (6-3) Coach: Doyle Dudney
A31/1956 Lusk 13 Hot Springs (SD) 0 CTH/SP/LH
S14/1956 Edgemont (SD) 13 Lusk 26 CTH
S21/1956 Lusk 45 Igloo (SD) 6 TT
S28/1956 Buffalo 6 Lusk 34 CTH
O5/1956 Lusk 19 Wheatland 7 CTH
O12/1956 Gillette 7 Lusk 19 CTH
O19/1956 Lusk 7 Douglas 14 CTH
O26/1956 Torrington 20 Lusk 6 CTH
N5/1956 Lusk Newcastle postponed CTH
N12/1956 St. Mary's 31 Lusk 0 SP

1957 (4-5) Coach: Doyle Dudney
S6/1957 Lusk 13 St. Mary's 46 SP
S13/1957 Lusk 19 Edgemont (SD) 0 TT
S20/1957 Igloo (SD) 6 Lusk 13 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Lusk 13 Buffalo 7 CTH
O5/1957 Wheatland 20 Lusk 41 CTH
O11/1957 Lusk 13 Gillette 25 CTH
O18/1957 Douglas Lusk canceled-flu CTH
O25/1957 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 CTH
N1/1957 Newcastle 20 Lusk 0 CTH
N8/1957 Douglas 33 Lusk 7 CTH/SP/RSDR

1958 (5-3) Coach: Doyle Dudney
S5/1958 St. Mary's 7 Lusk 13 CTH
S12/1958 Edgemont (SD) 30 Lusk 19 CTH
S19/1958 Lusk 63 Igloo (SD) 15 CTH
O4/1958 Lusk 20 Wheatland 0 PCR
O10/1958 Gillette 7 Lusk 28 CTH
O17/1958 Lusk 6 Douglas 7 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Torrington 20 Lusk 6 CTH
O31/1958 Lusk 28 Newcastle 13 CTH/SP

1959 (7-2) Coach: Francis Rose
S11/1959 Lusk 39 Edgemont (SD) 6 LH
S18/1959 Igloo (SD) 0 Lusk 40 CTH
S25/1959 Newcastle 0 Lusk 12 CTH/SP
O2/1959 Wheatland 6 Lusk 31 CTH
O9/1959 Lusk 20 Crawford (NE) 0 LH
O16/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 16 CTH
O23/1959 Lusk 28 Torrington 20 CTH
N7/1959 Lusk 6 St. Mary's 38 CTH
N11/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 at Wheatland CTH

1960 (5-3) Coach: Francis Rose
S9/1960 Edgemont (SD) 20 Lusk 40 CTH/LH
S16/1960 Lusk 38 Igloo (SD) 0 CTH
S23/1960 Lusk 20 Newcastle 14 CTH
S30/1960 Lusk 19 Wheatland 27 CTH
O7/1960 Crawford (NE) 0 Lusk 19 CTH
O14/1960 Lusk 13 Douglas 15 CTH
O21/1960 Torrington 14 Lusk 13 CTH
O28/1960 St. Mary's 14 Lusk 45 CTH

1961 (7-1) Coach: Francis Rose
S8/1961 Lusk 18 Edgemont (SD) 12 WE
S15/1961 Igloo (SD) 6 Lusk 44 WE/CTH/RR
S22/1961 Newcastle 6 Lusk 20 WE
O2/1961 Wheatland 12 Lusk 53 WE
O6/1961 Lusk 39 Gillette 6 WE
O13/1961 Douglas 13 Lusk 27 WE
O20/1961 Lusk 6 Torrington 14 WE
O27/1961 Lusk 52 St. Mary's 6 WE

1962 (9-0) Coach: Francis Rose
S7/1962 Edgemont (SD) 0 Lusk 39 CTH
S14/1962 Lusk 54 Igloo (SD) 0 CTH
S21/1962 Lusk 34 Newcastle 0 SP
S28/1962 Lusk 21 Wheatland 0 RR
O5/1962 Gillette 6 Lusk 46 CTH
O12/1962 Lusk 26 Douglas 0 CTH
O19/1962 Torrington 12 Lusk 26 RR
O26/1962 St. Mary's 6 Lusk 60 RR
N2/1962 Crawford (NE) 13 Lusk 19 SP

1963 (8-0-1) Coach: Francis Rose
S6/1963 Lusk 53 Edgemont (SD) 0 CST
S13/1963 Provo (SD) 0 Lusk 40 CST
S20/1963 Newcastle 7 Lusk 19 CST
S27/1963 Wheatland 7 Lusk 13 CST
O2/1963 Lusk 7 Gillette 0 CST
O11/1963 Douglas 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
O18/1963 Lusk 6 Torrington 0 RR
O25/1963 Lusk 42 St. Mary's 0 CST
N1/1963 Crawford (NE) 0 Lusk 48 CST

1964 (7-2) Coach: Vince Zimmer
S11/1964 Lusk 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S18/1964 Lusk 6 Newcastle 13 CST
S25/1964 Edgemont (SD) 7 Lusk 26 CST/RR
O2/1964 Gillette 32 Lusk 0 CST
O7/1964 Lusk 25 Douglas 21 CST
O16/1964 St. Mary's 21 Lusk 54 CST/RR
O23/1964 Douglas (SD) 19 Lusk 21 SP
O31/1964 Lusk 41 Sundance 7 ST
N6/1964 Lusk 20 Wheatland 13 RR

1965 (7-2) Coach: Tom McAtee
S10/1965 Buffalo 0 Lusk 7 CST
S17/1965 Newcastle 6 Lusk 7 CST
S24/1965 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 TT
O1/1965 Lusk 12 Gillette 6 CST
O6/1965 Douglas 12 Lusk 19 CST
O15/1965 Lusk 13 St. Mary's 20 CST
O22/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 38 CST/RR
O29/1965 Sundance 0 Lusk 26 CST
N5/1965 Wheatland 0 Lusk 20 CST

1966 (2-5-1) Coach: Tom McAtee
S9/1966 Lusk 6 Buffalo 13 CST
S16/1966 Lusk 12 Newcastle 19 CST
S23/1966 Torrington 25 Lusk 0 CST
S30/1966 Gillette 30 Lusk 12 CST
O17/1966 St. Mary's 0 Lusk 6 CST
O21/1966 Lusk 12 Douglas 0 CST
O28/1966 Lingle 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
N4/1966 Lusk 6 Wheatland 26 CST/PCRT

1967 (8-1) Coach: Tom Delaney
S1/1967 Lusk 40 Lingle 14 CST
S15/1967 Lusk 26 Torrington 6 CST
S22/1967 Lusk 13 Gillette 0 CST
S29/1967 Buffalo 14 Lusk 36 CST
O6/1967 Douglas 7 Lusk 39 CST
O11/1967 Wheatland 19 Lusk 55 CST
O20/1967 Lusk 46 St. Mary's 26 CST
O27/1967 Newcastle 7 Lusk 20 CST
N3/1967 Lusk 13 Hot Springs (SD) 27 CST

1968 (8-1-1) Coach: Tom Delaney
A30/1968 Lusk 20 Laramie 60 CST
S6/1968 Custer (SD) 26 Lusk 44 CST
S13/1968 Torrington 14 Lusk 25 CST
S20/1968 Gillette 19 Lusk 19 tie CST
S27/1968 Lusk 28 Buffalo 6 CST
O4/1968 Lusk 78 Douglas 0 CST
O11/1968 Lusk 26 Wheatland 13 CST
O18/1968 St. Mary's 24 Lusk 52 CST
O25/1968 Lusk 19 Newcastle 7 CST
N1/1968 Hot Springs (SD) 6 Lusk 73 CST

1969 (5-5) Coach: Tom Delaney
A29/1969 Laramie 41 Lusk 6 CST
S5/1969 Lusk 14 Custer (SD) 8 CST
S12/1969 Lusk 7 Torrington 62 CST
S19/1969 Lusk 6 Gillette 27 CST
S26/1969 Buffalo 13 Lusk 0 CST
O1/1969 Douglas 0 Lusk 33 CST
O10/1969 Wheatland 13 Lusk 30 CST
O17/1969 Lusk 35 St. Mary's 6 CST
O24/1969 Newcastle 33 Lusk 12 CST
O31/1969 Lusk 25 Hot Springs (SD) 0 CST

1970 (5-4) Coach: Dean Palser
S4/1970 Belle Fourche (SD) 2 Lusk 13 CST
S11/1970 Lusk 7 Natrona 50 CST
S18/1970 Torrington 33 Lusk 23 CST
S25/1970 Greybull 14 Lusk 27 CST
O2/1970 Lusk 6 Buffalo 22 CST
O9/1970 Lusk 24 Douglas 13 CST
O16/1970 Lusk 46 Wheatland 6 CST
O23/1970 St. Mary's 6 Lusk 20 CST
O30/1970 Newcastle 31 Lusk 6 CST

1971 (2-6) Coach: Dean Palser
S3/1971 Lusk 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 20 LH
S10/1971 Lusk 12 Glenrock 34 CST
S17/1971 Lusk 12 Torrington 26 CST
S24/1971 Lusk 35 Greybull 0 CST
O1/1971 Buffalo 22 Lusk 7 CST
O8/1971 Douglas 27 Lusk 20 CST
O15/1971 Wheatland 20 Lusk 0 CST
O22/1971 St. Mary's 2 Lusk 20 CST/LH
O29/1971 Newcastle Lusk canceled-snow CST

1972 (0-8) Coach: Larry Krupa
S1/1972 Belle Fourche (SD) 26 Lusk 0 CST
S8/1972 Glenrock 26 Lusk 0 CST
S15/1972 Torrington 45 Lusk 0 CST
S29/1972 Lusk 6 Buffalo 47 CST
O4/1972 Lusk 0 Douglas 25 CST
O13/1972 Lusk 0 Wheatland 28 CST
O21/1972 Lusk 0 St. Mary's 45 CST
O27/1972 Lusk 6 Newcastle 12 CST

1973 (2-6) Coach: Richard Macht
A30/1973 Lusk 3 Belle Fourche (SD) 7 CST
S7/1973 Lusk 15 Glenrock 40 CST
S14/1973 Lusk 3 Torrington 28 CST
S28/1973 Buffalo 14 Lusk 0 CST
O3/1973 Douglas 34 Lusk 6 CST
O12/1973 Wheatland 13 Lusk 0 CST
O19/1973 Newcastle 13 Lusk 18 CST
O26/1973 Lusk 27 Moorcroft 13 CST

1974 (1-6-1) Coach: Richard Macht
A30/1974 Belle Fourche (SD) 20 Lusk 8 CST
S6/1974 Glenrock 18 Lusk 14 CST
S13/1974 Lusk 0 Torrington 26 CST
S27/1974 Lusk 0 Buffalo 19 CST
O4/1974 Douglas 24 Lusk 12 CST
O11/1974 Lusk 14 Wheatland 14 tie CST
O18/1974 Lusk 6 Newcastle 47 CST
O25/1974 Moorcroft 21 Lusk 51 CST

1975 (1-7) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S5/1975 Lusk 14 Glenrock 52 CST
S12/1975 Torrington 34 Lusk 0 CST
S19/1975 Lusk 0 Mitchell (NE) 40 CST
S26/1975 Buffalo 54 Lusk 0 CST
O3/1975 Lusk 6 Douglas 53 CST
O10/1975 Wheatland 40 Lusk 14 CST
O17/1975 Newcastle 54 Lusk 8 CST
O28/1975 Lusk 12 Moorcroft 6 CST

1976 (1-7) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A27/1976 Moorcroft 19 Lusk 14 CST
S10/1976 Lusk 0 Torrington 27 CST
S17/1976 Mitchell (NE) 32 Lusk 34 CST
S24/1976 Lusk 0 Buffalo 39 CST
O1/1976 Douglas 30 Lusk 0 CST
O8/1976 Lusk 7 Wheatland 26 CST
O15/1976 Glenrock 26 Lusk 6 CST
O22/1976 Lusk 0 Newcastle 47 CST

1977 (0-7) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S9/1977 Torrington 35 Lusk 6 CST
S16/1977 Lusk 0 Mitchell (NE) 40 LH
S23/1977 Buffalo 32 Lusk 0 CST
S30/1977 Lusk 0 Douglas 27 CST
O7/1977 Wheatland 14 Lusk 0 CST
O14/1977 Lusk 8 Glenrock 49 CST
O21/1977 Newcastle 27 Lusk 0 CST

1978 (1-6) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S8/1978 Lusk 0 Torrington 40 CST
S15/1978 Mitchell (NE) 6 Lusk 7 CST
S22/1978 Lusk 15 Buffalo 27 CST
S29/1978 Douglas 39 Lusk 0 CST
O6/1978 Lusk 0 Wheatland 43 CST
O13/1978 Glenrock 36 Lusk 20 CST
O20/1978 Lusk 0 Newcastle 25 RR

1979 (6-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A24/1979 Bow-Basin 12 Lusk 13 CST
A31/1979 Pine Bluffs 14 Lusk 20 CST
S14/1979 Lusk 0 Southeast 6 CST
S21/1979 Lusk 17 Saratoga 7 CST
S28/1979 Lusk 25 St. Mary's 6 CST
O5/1979 Burns 6 Lusk 20 CST
O12/1979 Hanna 0 Lusk 33 CST

1980 (5-2) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A29/1980 Hanna 6 Lusk 39 CST
S5/1980 Lusk 13 Hemingford (NE) 0 CST
S12/1980 Lusk 21 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S19/1980 Lingle 28 Lusk 7 LH
S26/1980 Lusk 16 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 LH
O10/1980 St. Mary's 8 Lusk 41 CST
O17/1980 Southeast 14 Lusk 0 CST

1981 (9-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A28/1981 Saratoga 0 Lusk 13 CST
S4/1981 Bow-Basin 8 Lusk 47 CST
S11/1981 Lusk 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S18/1981 Lingle 6 Lusk 14 CST
S25/1981 Lusk 42 Southeast 0 CST
O2/1981 Lusk 29 Hanna 7 CST
O9/1981 Seton 0 Lusk 35 CST
O16/1981 Lusk 7 Burns 14 CST
O24/1981 Sundance 0 Lusk 12 B SF CST
O31/1981 Pinedale 0 Lusk 21 B Championship CST

1982 (5-2) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A27/1982 Lusk 7 Saratoga 39 CST
S10/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 33 CST
S17/1982 Lusk 12 Lingle 24 CST
S24/1982 Southeast 0 Lusk 39 CST
O1/1982 Hanna 14 Lusk 41 CST
O7/1982 Lusk 28 Seton 0 CST
O15/1982 Burns 18 Lusk 27 CST

1983 (5-3) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S2/1983 Lusk 6 Upton 26 CST
S9/1983 Lusk 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
S16/1983 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 22 CST
S23/1983 Seton 0 Lusk 6 CST
S30/1983 Hemingford (NE) 12 Lusk 24 CST
O7/1983 Lusk 14 Burns 24 CST
O14/1983 Lusk 20 Southeast 36 CST
O21/1983 Lingle 6 Lusk 12 CST

1984 (7-2) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A31/1984 Upton 6 Lusk 12 OT CST
S7/1984 Guernsey-Sunrise 15 Lusk 35 CST
S14/1984 Lusk 53 Pine Bluffs 8 CST
S22/1984 Lusk 28 Seton 19 CST
S28/1984 Lusk 8 Hemingford (NE) 26 CST
O5/1984 Burns 12 Lusk 32 CST
O12/1984 Southeast 23 Lusk 26 OT CST
O19/1984 Lusk 3 Lingle 0 CST
O27/1984 Lusk 6 Tongue River 9 2A SF CST

1985 (7-2) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S6/1985 Lusk 19 Upton 6 CST
S13/1985 Lusk 25 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S20/1985 Pine Bluffs 8 Lusk 6 CST
S27/1985 Seton 12 Lusk 16 CST
O11/1985 Lusk 37 Burns 6 CST
O18/1985 Lusk 16 Southeast 8 CST
O24/1985 Lingle 8 Lusk 33 CST
O29/1985 Lusk 19 Pine Bluffs 0 1/2 playoff-at Torrington CST
O29/1985 Seton 14 Lusk 0 1/2 playoff-at Torrington CST

1986 (10-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A29/1986 Upton 0 Lusk 21 CST
S5/1986 Seton 0 Lusk 22 CST
S12/1986 Lusk 30 Burns 0 CST
S19/1986 Southeast 8 Lusk 19 CST
S26/1986 Lusk 61 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O2/1986 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 41 CST
O10/1986 Lusk 20 Lingle 0 CST
O17/1986 Saratoga 6 Lusk 34 CST
O25/1986 Lusk 46 Wright 12 2A SF CST
N1/1986 Lusk 38 Big Piney 0 2A Championship CST

1987 (3-5) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S4/1987 Lusk 20 Upton 22 CST
S11/1987 Lusk 8 Seton 9 CST
S18/1987 Burns 6 Lusk 33 CST
S25/1987 Lusk 14 Southeast 17 OT CST
O1/1987 Pine Bluffs 8 Lusk 7 CST
O9/1987 Lusk 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 CST
O16/1987 Lingle 0 Lusk 34 CST
O23/1987 Morrill (NE) 0 Lusk 13 CST

1988 (4-4) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S2/1988 Upton 43 Lusk 18 CST
S9/1988 Seton 12 Lusk 6 OT CST
S16/1988 Lusk 27 Burns 12 RR
S23/1988 Southeast 16 Lusk 18 CST
S30/1988 Lusk 8 Pine Bluffs 24 CST
O7/1988 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lusk 0 CST
O14/1988 Lusk 29 Lingle 6 CST
O21/1988 Lusk 22 Morrill (NE) 6 CST

1989 (2-6) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S1/1989 Lusk 6 Upton 41 CST
S9/1989 Lusk 0 Seton 8 WST
S15/1989 Burns 34 Lusk 14 CST
S22/1989 Lingle 16 Lusk 24 CST
S29/1989 Pine Bluffs 22 Lusk 36 CST
O6/1989 Lusk 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O13/1989 Lusk 0 Southeast 27 CST
O20/1989 Morrill (NE) 20 Lusk 15 CST

1990 (1-7) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A31/1990 Sundance 16 Lusk 13 CST
S7/1990 Lusk 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
S14/1990 Lusk 12 Southeast 6 CST
S21/1990 Upton 18 Lusk 7 CST
S29/1990 Lusk 19 Seton 35 CST
O5/1990 Burns 11 Lusk 7 CST
O12/1990 Lusk 6 Moorcroft 35 CST
O19/1990 Pine Bluffs 26 Lusk 20 OT CST

1991 (7-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S6/1991 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 24 CST
S13/1991 Southeast 0 Lusk 27 CST
S20/1991 Lusk 14 Lingle 0 CST
O4/1991 Lusk 19 Burns 14 CST
O11/1991 Wright 13 Lusk 41 CST
O18/1991 Lusk 20 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
O25/1991 Lusk 40 Morrill (NE) 22 CST

1992 (8-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S4/1992 Lusk 23 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S11/1992 Lusk 32 Southeast 0 CST
S18/1992 Lingle 0 Lusk 40 CST
S25/1992 Lusk 53 Glenrock 8 CST
O2/1992 Burns 0 Lusk 23 CST
O9/1992 Lusk 48 Wright 0 CST
O16/1992 Pine Bluffs 6 Lusk 33 CST
O23/1992 Morrill (NE) 0 Lusk 41 CST

1993 (4-3) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S3/1993 Lusk 24 Upton 6 CST
S10/1993 Wright 6 Lusk 12 CST
S17/1993 Lusk 21 Burns 38 CST
S24/1993 Lusk 8 Lingle 24 CST
O1/1993 Southeast 35 Lusk 0 CST
O8/1993 Lusk 22 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O15/1993 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Lusk 30 CST

1994 (8-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S2/1994 Upton 0 Lusk 28 CST
S9/1994 Lusk 18 Wright 0 CST
S16/1994 Burns 12 Lusk 13 CST
S23/1994 Lingle 0 Lusk 26 CST
S30/1994 Lusk 13 Southeast 0 CST
O8/1994 Pine Bluffs 6 Lusk 7 CST
O14/1994 Lusk 35 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
O22/1994 Sundance 20 Lusk 49 1A QF CST
O29/1994 Lusk 6 Cokeville 7 1A SF CST

1995 (9-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S1/1995 Lusk 31 Upton 0 CST
S8/1995 Southeast 14 Lusk 52 CST
S15/1995 Lusk 33 Burns 8 CST
S22/1995 Lusk 41 Lingle 6 CST
S29/1995 Wright 7 Lusk 12 CST
O6/1995 Lusk 12 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O13/1995 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Lusk 37 CST
O21/1995 Wind River 7 Lusk 30 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/1995 Lusk 21 Moorcroft 14 1A-D1 SF CST
N4/1995 Rocky Mountain 32 Lusk 20 1A-D1 Championship CST

1996 (9-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S6/1996 Upton 7 Lusk 26 CST
S13/1996 Lusk 40 Southeast 6 CST
S20/1996 Burns 7 Lusk 21 RR
S27/1996 Lingle 7 Lusk 32 CST
O4/1996 Lusk 42 Wright 0 CST
O11/1996 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 38 CST
O18/1996 Lusk 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O28/1996 Tongue River 15 Lusk 42 1A-D1 QF CST
N2/1996 Greybull 22 Lusk 45 1A-D1 SF CST
N9/1996 Lusk 6 Moorcroft 9 1A-D1 Championship CST

1997 (9-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S5/1997 Lusk 25 Glenrock 7 RR
S12/1997 Southeast 15 Lusk 36 CST
S19/1997 Lusk 35 Burns 0 CST
S26/1997 Lusk 53 Lingle 18 CST
O3/1997 Wright 13 Lusk 44 CST
O10/1997 Lusk 55 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O17/1997 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 Lusk 73 9-man CST
O27/1997 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 48 1A-D1 QF CST
O31/1997 Moorcroft 8 Lusk 12 1A-D1 SF CST
N8/1997 Lusk 20 Rocky Mountain 32 1A-D1 Championship CST

1998 (8-1) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S4/1998 Glenrock 0 Lusk 9 CST
S11/1998 Lusk 19 Southeast 13 CST
S18/1998 Lusk 44 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
S25/1998 Lingle 7 Lusk 34 CST
O2/1998 Lusk 40 Wright 0 CST
O9/1998 Lusk 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O16/1998 Burns 0 Lusk 34 CST
O23/1998 Moorcroft 8 Lusk 31 1A-D1 QF CST
O31/1998 Pinedale 14 Lusk 13 1A-D1 SF CST

1999 (10-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S3/1999 Lusk 18 Glenrock 0 CST/RR
S10/1999 Southeast 14 Lusk 43 CST
S17/1999 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 33 CST
S24/1999 Lusk 53 Lingle 0 CST
O1/1999 Wright 6 Lusk 48 CST
O11/1999 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 85 CST/TT/LH
O15/1999 Lusk 41 Burns 6 CST
O22/1999 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 68 1A-D1 QF CST
O30/1999 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 1A-D1 SF CST
N6/1999 Pinedale 16 Lusk 28 1A-D1 Championship CST

2000 (10-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S1/2000 Glenrock 0 Lusk 33 CST
S8/2000 Lusk 40 Southeast 0 CST
S15/2000 Lusk 57 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S22/2000 Lingle 0 Lusk 49 CST
S29/2000 Lusk 45 Wright 0 CST
O6/2000 Lusk 76 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O13/2000 Burns 0 Lusk 50 CST
O21/2000 Tongue River 6 Lusk 39 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/2000 Lusk 49 Shoshoni 0 1A-D1 SF CST
N4/2000 Lusk 34 Sundance 7 1A-D1 Championship CST

2001 (7-3) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
A31/2001 Lusk 12 Burns 15 CST
S7/2001 Pine Bluffs 8 Lusk 27 CST
S14/2001 Lusk 27 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S21/2001 Lusk 34 Sundance 7 at Newcastle CST
S28/2001 Saratoga 7 Lusk 28 CST
O5/2001 Lingle 6 Lusk 21 CST
O12/2001 Lusk 7 Southeast 21 CST
O20/2001 Sundance 0 Lusk 38 2A QF CST
O26/2001 Lusk 21 Shoshoni 7 2A SF CST
N3/2001 Lusk 7 Southeast 14 2A Championship CST

2002 (10-0) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S6/2002 Burns 7 Lusk 30 CST
S13/2002 Lusk 26 Pine Bluffs 6 CST/WHSAA
S20/2002 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Lusk 51 CST
S27/2002 Sundance 2 Lusk 33 CST
O4/2002 Lusk 51 Lingle 0 CST
O11/2002 Lusk 50 Saratoga 0 CST
O18/2002 Southeast 7 Lusk 54 CST
O25/2002 Sundance 6 Lusk 42 2A QF CST
N2/2002 Southeast 0 Lusk 21 2A SF CST
N9/2002 Big Horn 0 Lusk 31 2A Championship CST

2003 (6-4) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S5/2003 Lusk 55 Burns 0 CST
S12/2003 Pine Bluffs 25 Lusk 8 CST
S19/2003 Lusk 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 CST
S26/2003 Lusk 21 Sundance 12 CST
O3/2003 Lingle 6 Lusk 38 CST
O10/2003 Saratoga 0 Lusk 8 CST
O17/2003 Lusk 0 Southeast 27 CST
O24/2003 Lusk 42 Riverside 20 2A QF CST
O31/2003 Dubois 0 Lusk 39 2A SF CST
N8/2003 Lusk 8 Big Horn 29 2A Championship CST

2004 (2-5) Coach: Jerry Fullmer
S3/2004 Burns 0 Lusk 38 CST
S10/2004 Pine Bluffs 6 Lusk 34 CST
S17/2004 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Lusk 6 CST
S24/2004 Lusk 0 Wright 37 CST
O1/2004 Lusk 0 Lingle 6 CST
O8/2004 Lusk 13 Saratoga 21 CST
O15/2004 Southeast 26 Lusk 20 CST

2005 (4-4) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S2/2005 Lingle 13 Lusk 14 CST
S9/2005 Lusk 0 Sundance 44 CST
S16/2005 Lusk 42 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
S23/2005 Burns 7 Lusk 26 CST
S30/2005 Lusk 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 CST
O7/2005 Lusk 7 Wright 14 CST
O14/2005 Southeast 14 Lusk 13 CST
O21/2005 Moorcroft 6 Lusk 41 CST

2006 (5-4) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S1/2006 Lusk 20 Lingle 0 CST
S8/2006 Sundance 13 Lusk 14 CST
S15/2006 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 14 CST
S22/2006 Lusk 0 Burns 14 CST
S29/2006 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lusk 14 CST
O6/2006 Lusk 0 Southeast 42 CST
O13/2006 Wright 20 Lusk 0 CST
O20/2006 Lusk 12 Moorcroft 6 OT CST
O27/2006 Lusk 14 Wright 33 2A QF CST

2007 (6-4) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
A31/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Lusk 17 CST
S7/2007 Lingle 8 Lusk 44 CST
S14/2007 Lusk 42 Pine Bluffs 7 CST
S21/2007 Saratoga 6 Lusk 24 CST
S28/2007 Lusk 21 Sundance 42 CST
O5/2007 Burns 0 Lusk 20 CST
O12/2007 Lusk 7 Southeast 21 CST
O19/2007 Lusk 12 Tongue River 13 CST
O26/2007 Wind River 0 Lusk 7 2A QF CST
N3/2007 Riverside 10 Lusk 9 2A SF CST

2008 (8-2) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S5/2008 Lusk 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 CST
S12/2008 Sundance 0 Lusk 47 CST
S19/2008 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 43 CST
S26/2008 Lusk 39 Lingle 14 CST
O3/2008 Tongue River 13 Lusk 31 CST
O10/2008 Lusk 14 Saratoga 10 CST
O17/2008 Southeast 12 Lusk 20 CST
O24/2008 Lusk 14 Burns 34 CST
O31/2008 Riverside 14 Lusk 34 2A QF CST
N8/2008 Lusk 0 Big Horn 6 2A SF CST

2009 (6-3) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S4/2009 Burns 6 Lusk 28 CST
S11/2009 Lusk 24 Hulett 10 CST
S18/2009 Lusk 24 Southeast 6 CST
S25/2009 Lingle 49 Lusk 20 CST
O2/2009 Lusk 38 Pine Bluffs 39 2OT CST
O9/2009 Lusk 33 Sundance 0 CST
O16/2009 Normative Services 6 Lusk 58 CST
O23/2009 Upton 6 Lusk 60 CST
O31/2009 Lusk 2 Wind River 14 1A-11 QF CST

2010 (9-1) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S3/2010 Lusk 26 Burns 20 CST
S17/2010 Southeast 6 Lusk 46 CST
S24/2010 Lusk 52 Lingle 12 CST
O1/2010 Pine Bluffs 7 Lusk 52 CST
O8/2010 Sundance 0 Lusk 53 CST
O15/2010 Lusk 62 Normative Services 0 CST
O22/2010 Lusk 65 Upton 0 CST
O29/2010 Burlington 0 Lusk 47 1A-11 QF CST
N5/2010 Lingle 15 Lusk 66 1A-11 SF CST
N13/2010 Lusk 6 Cokeville 26 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST

2011 (8-2) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S2/2011 Burns 7 Lusk 12 CST
S9/2011 Lusk 36 Hill City (SD) 12 CST
S16/2011 Lusk 12 Southeast 18 CST
S23/2011 Lingle 0 Lusk 21 CST
S30/2011 Lusk 35 Pine Bluffs 0 WHSAA
O7/2011 Lusk 36 Sundance 0 CST
O14/2011 Normative Services 0 Lusk 56 CST
O21/2011 Upton 0 Lusk 53 CST
O28/2011 Saratoga 10 Lusk 38 1A-11 QF CST
N4/2011 Lusk 7 Cokeville 28 1A-11 SF CST

2012 (10-1) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
A31/2012 Lusk 14 Burns 6 CST
S7/2012 Hill City (SD) 0 Lusk 55 CST
S14/2012 Southeast 6 Lusk 7 CST
S21/2012 Lusk 36 Lingle 24 CST
S28/2012 Pine Bluffs 0 Lusk 41 CST
O4/2012 Natrona JV 21 Lusk 43 CST
O12/2012 Lusk 55 Normative Services 0 CST
O19/2012 Lusk 22 Upton-Sundance 12 at Upton CST
O26/2012 Rocky Mountain 0 Lusk 52 1A-11 QF CST
N3/2012 Burlington 7 Lusk 31 1A-11 SF CST
N10/2012 Southeast 40 Lusk 6 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2013 (9-1) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S6/2013 Lusk 26 Newcastle 22 CST
S13/2013 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 36 CST
S20/2013 Lingle 0 Lusk 20 CST
S27/2013 Lusk 52 Riverside 0 CST
O7/2013 Lusk 54 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O11/2013 Upton-Sundance 0 Lusk 46 CST
O18/2013 Lusk 19 Southeast 0 CST
N2/2013 Riverside 0 Lusk 68 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N8/2013 Lingle 21 Lusk 30 1A-11 SF CST
N16/2013 Lusk 12 Cokeville 13 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST

2014 (9-1) Coach: Matt VandeBossche
S5/2014 Burlington 0 Lusk 47 CST
S13/2014 Lusk 16 Upton-Sundance 6 at Sundance CST
S19/2014 Moorcroft 6 Lusk 59 CST
S26/2014 Lusk 49 Tongue River 7 CST
O3/2014 Lusk 48 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O10/2014 Lingle 13 Lusk 56 CST
O17/2014 Southeast 0 Lusk 54 CST
N1/2014 Riverside 0 Lusk 55 1A-11 QF CST
N7/2014 Upton-Sundance 12 Lusk 44 1A-11 SF CST
N15/2014 Cokeville 26 Lusk 6 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2015 (3-4) Coach: Ryan Nelson
S4/2015 Lusk 52 Burlington 0 CST
S11/2015 Upton-Sundance 55 Lusk 0 CST
S18/2015 Lusk 20 Moorcroft 17 CST
S25/2015 Tongue River 21 Lusk 28 CST
O2/2015 Pine Bluffs 32 Lusk 0 CST
O9/2015 Lusk 16 Lingle 43 CST
O16/2015 Lusk 18 Southeast 51 CST

2016 (1-7) Coach: Ryan Nelson
S1/2016 Lusk 0 Moorcroft 8 CST
S9/2016 Saratoga 12 Lusk 58 CST
S16/2016 Lusk 6 Rocky Mountain 35 CST
S23/2016 Wright 26 Lusk 14 CST
S30/2016 Lusk 0 Tongue River 40 CST
O7/2016 Upton-Sundance 40 Lusk 6 CST
O14/2016 Southeast 30 Lusk 14 CST
O21/2016 Lusk 6 Pine Bluffs 35 CST