This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1923 Wyoming high school football scores

State champion: Sheridan.
Say hi to: Glenrock, Green River, Kemmerer, Lusk, Midwest, Superior.
Say bye-bye to: Guernsey.

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S22/1923 Loveland (CO) Laramie not played LRB
S22/1923 Park City (UT) Evanston 0 Park City win WYT
S28/1923 Cheyenne Central 21 Chappell (NE) 3 at Pine Bluffs CDT/PBP
S28/1923 Guernsey 0 Torrington 26 GG
S28/1923 Edgemont (SD) Newcastle not played NNL
O5/1923 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 0 LRB
O5/1923 UW frosh 0 Cheyenne Central 7 LRB
O5/1923 Lingle 0 Wheatland 46 WT
O5/1923 Bayard (NE) 6 Torrington 0 TT
O5/1923 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 36 DE
O5/1923 Riverton 0 Thermopolis 76 TI
O6/1923 Lander 0 Natrona 52 CDT
O6/1923 Evanston 5 Kemmerer 21 WYT/WP
O6/1923 Newcastle 14 Gillette 17 NNL
O6/1923 Cody 9 Lovell 31 CE
O6/1923 Cowley 7 Powell 39 PT
O6/1923 Greybull 0 Billings (MT) 51 score not certain GS
O6/1923 Basin 13 Worland 24 BHCR
O8/1923 Lusk 6 Harrison (NE) 8 LH
O12/1923 Laramie 7 Douglas 7 tie CDT
O12/1923 Superior 0 Green River 31 RSR/GRS
O12/1923 Rock Springs 18 Evanston 0 WT
O12/1923 Torrington 71 Guernsey 0 TT
O12/1923 Lusk 32 Edgemont (SD) 0 LH
O13/1923 Wheatland 0 Cheyenne Central 31 CDT/SPE
O13/1923 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 97 SPE
O13/1923 Sheridan JV 0 Buffalo 6 SPE/BB
O13/1923 Cowley 19 Cody 8 CE
O13/1923 Greybull 48 Worland 0 Greybull later forfeit; Worland win GS
O13/1923 Basin 0 Thermopolis 54 BHCR/TI
O16/1923 Rock Springs 9 Kemmerer 6 RSR
O19/1923 Rock Springs 40 Green River 0 RSR/GRS
O19/1923 Guernsey 6 Wheatland 46 WT
O19/1923 Torrington 0 Douglas 12 TT
O19/1923 Harrison (NE) 0 Lusk 30 LH
O20/1923 Worland 7 Natrona 40 CDT
O20/1923 Lander 0 Riverton 32 CDT/RRV
O20/1923 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 6 LRB
O20/1923 GreybullSheridan canceled SPE
O20/1923 Forsyth (MT) 0 Sheridan 60 SPE
O20/1923 Kemmerer 13 Evanston 19 WYT
O20/1923 Gillette 2 Newcastle 0 NNL
O20/1923 Greybull 40 Cody 7 Greybull later forfeit; Cody win CE
O20/1923 Powell 7 Cowley 0 PT/CP
O20/1923 Lovell 7 Basin 6 BHCR
O26/1923 Cheyenne Central UW frosh not played LRB/WST
O26/1923 Green River 18 Superior 12 GRS
O26/1923 Evanston 0 Rock Springs 24 RSR
O26/1923 Douglas JV 0 Glenrock 13 WST
O26/1923 LuskGuernsey canceled-bad roads GG
O26/1923 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Torrington 3 TT
O27/1923 Crawford (NE) 9 Sheridan 12 SPE
O27/1923 Buffalo 7 Gillette 24 SPE/WST/GN
O27/1923 Rock SpringsKemmerer not played RSR
O27/1923 TorringtonCheyenne Central canceled-bad roads WST
O27/1923 Basin 31 Cody 26 CE
O27/1923 Powell 21 Lovell 0 PT
O27/1923 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 19 Greybull later forfeit; Thermopolis win GS
O30/1923 Cheyenne CentralWheatland postponed-snow CDT
N2/1923 Natrona JV 0 Glenrock 32 CDT
N2/1923 Lusk 0 Douglas 49 WST/LH/DE
N2/1923 WheatlandLingle canceled LR
N2/1923 GuernseyDouglas canceled DE
N3/1923 Cheyenne CentralSheridan canceled CDT
N3/1923 Natrona 0 Cheyenne Central 19 CDT
N3/1923 Natrona third team 10 Midwest 0 CDT
N3/1923 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 69 LRB
N3/1923 Thermopolis 0 Sheridan 26 SPE
N3/1923 Gillette 0 Buffalo 0 tie SPE
N3/1923 Green RiverEvanston canceled-snow GRS/WYT
N3/1923 Lovell 0 Powell 27 WST/PT
N3/1923 Edgemont (SD) Newcastle canceled-snow NNL
N3/1923 Worland 6 Greybull 63 Greybull later forfeit; Worland win PT/GS
N8/1923 Green River 7 Rock Springs 37 RSR
N9/1923 Torrington 12 Wheatland 0 WST
N9/1923 LingleGuernsey canceled LR
N9/1923 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 6 tie LH
N10/1923 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 18 CDT
N10/1923 Glenrock 6 Natrona JV 7 CDT
N10/1923 Manderson 0 Thermopolis JV 12 TI
N12/1923 Sheridan 6 Natrona 0 CDT
N12/1923 Riverton 0 Lander 6 CDT
N12/1923 Midwest 2 Natrona JV 0 CDT
N12/1923 Ault (CO) 13 Laramie 6 ended in fourth quarter-darkness CDT
N12/1923 Kemmerer 6 Rock Springs 19 RSR
N12/1923 Cowley 0 Lovell 17 WST/WG
N12/1923 Thermopolis 18 Worland 0 WST
N12/1923 Morrill (NE) 34 Torrington 0 TT
N12/1923 Powell 38 Cody 6 CE
N12/1923 Basin 6 Greybull 33 Greybull later forfeit; Basin win PT
N15/1923 Douglas JV 0 Lusk 20 LH/DE
N16/1923 Gering (NE) 13 Torrington 19 TT
N16/1923 Glenrock 6 Douglas 40 DE
N17/1923 Natrona 67 Riverton 0 CDT
N17/1923 Wheatland 11 Natrona JV 12 CDT
N17/1923 Cheyenne Central 0 Ault (CO) 7 CDT/WST
N17/1923 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 31 SPE
N17/1923 LovellCody
N17/1923 Powell 0 Greybull 34 Greybull later forfeit; Powell win PT
N17/1923 Worland 6 Cowley 54 WG
N23/1923 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 WT
N23/1923 GuernseyLusk not played LH
N23/1923 Cowley 0 Thermopolis 17 TI
N24/1923 Laramie 0 Natrona 26 CDT
N24/1923 Gillette 13 Sheridan 23 SPE
N24/1923 Torrington 0 Morrill (NE) 74 TT
N24/1923 Lusk 0 Glenrock 21 LH
N24/1923 Midwest 0 Buffalo 59 BB
N24/1923 Thermopolis 56 Basin 0 BHCR/TI
N24/1923 WorlandLovell loc. Unk.
N29/1923 Laramie 6 Cheyenne Central 6 tie CDT
N29/1923 Douglas 0 Natrona 28 CDT
N29/1923 UW frosh 13 Thermopolis 9 LRB
N29/1923 Lewistown (MT) 0 Sheridan 13 LRB/SPE
N29/1923 Cody 0 Powell 67 CE/PT
N29/1923 Wheatland 0 Torrington 56 TT
N29/1923 Glenrock 12 Lusk 13 LH
N29/1923 GreybullBasin canceled GS
N29/1923 WorlandThermopolis not played TI/WG
N29/1923 LovellCowley
N29/1923 LanderMidwest
D8/1923 Powell 19 Thermopolis 6 at Basin WST