This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Hulett Red Devils
2017 conference: Class 1A six-man East
2017 coach: Boz Backen
Colors: Red and black
Stadium: Red Devil Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekHulettLocW/LPFPA
Week 00MeeteetseHL2853
Week 01Ten SleepHW6218
Week 02OPEN ---
Week 03HannaHL4053
Week 04KayceeAL080
Week 05NSIHW6812
Week 06MidwestAL1427
Week 07LingleHW5830
Week 08GuernseyAL3238
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 1A six-man East-2-4212240
 Overall-3-5302311

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1954): 184-311-3 (.372)
All-time playoff record (since 1954): 9-20
Best season(s): 1961 (7-0)
Worst season(s): 1955 (0-4), 1956 (0-5), 1972 (0-9), 1973 (0-9), 1975 (0-8), 1976 (0-8), 1977 (0-8), 1978 (0-7), 1980 (0-7), 1984 (0-8) and 1989 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State runners-up, 1960, 1992, 1993, 1994 and 1996
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 83, at Ten Sleep (13), S7/2013
Largest margin of victory: 70, at Ten Sleep (83-13), S7/2013
Most points allowed, game: 98, at Normative Services (Hulett 50), O1/2016
Largest margin of defeat: 80, at Kaycee (80-0), S22/2017
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 8 games, 1961-62; 8 games, 1994
Longest winless/losing streak: 33 games, 1974-78
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1954B six-manIndependentGerald Krutsch2001.000 INE42721.003.50
1955B six-manPowder RiverRalph Anderson0500.000 DNQ4182073.6041.40
1956B six-manPowder RiverDon Yestness0500.000 DNQ26620313.2040.60
1957B eight-manPowder RiverDon Yestness4200.667 DNQ21228020.3313.33
1958B eight-manPowder RiverDon Yestness6100.8570-1SF2389234.0013.14
1959B eight-manPowder RiverDon Yestness8400.667 DNQ330313225.2511.00
1960B eight-manPowder RiverDominic Calvetti7200.7780-1RU26612329.5613.67
1961B eight-manPowder RiverDominic Calvetti7001.000 NB3296347.009.00
1962B eight-manNortheastRand Klatt2600.250 NO14720718.3825.88
1963BPowder River (eight-man)Rand Klatt3410.438 NO12017715.0022.13
1964BNortheastRand Klatt3310.500 DNP838411.8612.00
1965BPowder RiverJon Suter1600.143 DNP381465.4320.86
1966BPowder RiverJon Suter3600.333 DNP13816715.3318.56
1967BPowder RiverJon Suter5400.556 10th20218922.4421.00
1968BPowder RiverJon Suter2700.222 DNP9923111.0025.67
1969BPowder RiverRonald Halvorsen4310.563 DNP12513915.6317.38
1970BPowder RiverRonald Halvorsen7200.778 DNP18413120.4414.56
1971BPowder RiverRonald Halvorsen2600.250 DNP441195.5014.88
1972BPowder RiverRonald Halvorsen0900.000 DNP522755.7830.56
1973BPowder RiverRonald Halvorsen0900.000 DNP542936.0032.56
1974BPowder RiverJim Player1700.125 DNP232662.8833.25
1975BPowder RiverChuck Stanley0800.000 DNQ4303343.7541.75
1976BPowder RiverLarry Moore0800.000 DNQ4464015.7550.13
1977BPowder RiverLarry Moore0800.000 DNQ4382774.7534.63
1978BPowder RiverArlan Cloutier0700.000 DNQ4512577.2936.71
1979BPowder RiverArlan Cloutier3500.375 DNQ49013211.2516.50
1980BNortheastSteve Bollenbach0700.000 DNQ4222053.6734.17
1981nonenoneJohn Clarkson3100.750 INE1249031.0022.50
1982--No team----------
19831ANortheastJohn Clarkson2500.286 DNQ48510912.1415.57
19841ANortheastJohn Clarkson0800.000 DNQ4622297.7528.63
19851ANortheastSteve Norton1600.143 DNQ4381825.4326.00
19861ANortheastSteve Norton3500.375 DNQ49414711.7518.38
19871ANortheastSteve Norton2400.333 DNQ4629310.3315.50
19881AnoneSteve Norton1600.143 DNQ47623710.8633.86
19891A nine-manNortheastSteve Norton0700.000 DNQ4142302.3338.33
19901A nine-manNortheastSteve Norton2500.286 DNQ47025110.0035.86
19911A nine-manEastSteve Norton4500.444 DNQ414217815.7819.78
19921A nine-manEastSteve Colling5500.5001-1RU17220219.1122.44
19931A nine-manEastSteve Colling6300.6671-1RU32312535.8913.89
19941A nine-manEastSteve Colling8100.8891-1RU3015837.637.25
19951A Division IINortheastSteve Colling3500.3750-1QF11114313.8817.88
19961A Division IINortheastSteve Colling5500.5002-1RU17318117.3018.10
19971A Division IINortheastSteve Colling3400.4290-1QF13914519.8620.71
19981A Division IINortheastSteve Colling4600.4000-1QF12120312.1020.30
19991A Division IINortheastSteve Colling5400.5561-1SF17913519.8915.00
20001A Division IINortheastSteve Colling2600.250 DNQ8702528.7531.50
20011AnoneSteve Colling2600.2500-1QF10223412.7529.25
20021AnoneSteve Colling3500.3750-1QF9122113.0031.57
20031AnoneSteve Colling1600.143 DNQ8331784.7125.43
20041AnoneSteve Colling3500.3750-1QF8617810.7522.25
20051ANortheastSteve Colling1600.143 DNQ8382185.4331.14
20061ANortheastSteve Colling5400.5561-1SF16412218.2213.56
20071AEastSteve Colling5400.5560-1QF12015613.3317.33
20081AEastSteve Colling5400.5561-1SF1898921.009.89
20091A 11-manEastSteve Colling4400.500 DNQ821912727.3815.88
20101A 11-manEast*Steve Colling2400.333 INE18624231.0040.33
20111A six-manNorthRyan Neiman4500.4440-1QF27831730.8935.22
20121A six-manNorthRyan Neiman3600.3330-1QF32032035.5635.56
20131A six-manEastRyan Neiman4500.4440-1QF42640247.3344.67
20141A six-manEastRyan Neiman2600.250 DNQ822639128.2548.88
20151A six-manEastBoz Backen7300.7001-1SF48442848.4042.80
20161A six-manEastBoz Backen1800.111 DNQ821958924.3365.44
20171A six-manEastBoz Backen3500.375 DNQ830230537.7538.13



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1954 (2-0) Coach: Gerald Krutsch
O1/1954 Busby (MT) 0 Hulett 15 SP
O8/1954 Hulett 27 Busby (MT) 7 ST

1955 (0-5) Coach: Ralph Anderson
S23/1955 Sundance 46 Hulett 0 SP/ST
S30/1955 Hulett 0 Dayton 46 SP
O7/1955 Hulett 6 Big Horn 38 SP
O14/1955 Moorcroft 37 Hulett 12 ML
O28/1955 Hulett 0 Ranchester 40 SP

1956 (0-5) Coach: Don Yestness
S14/1956 Big Horn 28 Hulett 6 SP
S21/1956 Tongue River 50 Hulett 13 SP
S28/1956 Hulett Sundance
O9/1956 Big Horn 32 Hulett 6 SP
O19/1956 Sundance 36 Hulett 13 SP
O26/1956 Hulett 28 Tongue River 57 CTH

1957 (4-2) Coach: Don Yestness
S13/1957 Hulett 0 Vale (SD) 27 loc. Unk. VHS
S27/1957 Moorcroft 13 Hulett 21 SP
O2/1957 Sundance 14 Hulett 27 SP
O18/1957 Hulett 34 Sundance 6 CTH/ST
O25/1957 Hulett 27 Moorcroft 0 SP
N1/1957 Big Horn 20 Hulett 13 CTH/SP

1958 (6-1) Coach: Don Yestness
S19/1958 Hulett 34 Tongue River 0 CTH
S26/1958 Moorcroft 13 Hulett 33 SP
O1/1958 Hulett 36 Sundance 0 SP
O10/1958 Nisland (SD) 20 Hulett 39 SP
O17/1958 Hulett 41 Sundance 19 SP
O24/1958 Moorcroft 14 Hulett 48 ST
O31/1958 Vale (SD) Hulett
N8/1958 Hulett 7 Glenrock 26 B 8-man SF CTH

1959 (8-4) Coach: Don Yestness
S4/1959 Hulett 12 Vale (SD) 0 RCDJ
S11/1959 Hulett 13 Nisland (SD) 33 RCDJ
S18/1959 Tongue River 0 Hulett 40 SP
S28/1959 Hulett 7 Moorcroft 18 CTH
O2/1959 Sundance 19 Hulett 28 CTH
O9/1959 Newell (SD) 6 Hulett 20 SP
O13/1959 Hulett 69 Big Horn 6 SP
O16/1959 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 13 SP
O23/1959 Hulett 28 Sundance 0 SP
O27/1959 Big Horn 19 Hulett 73 SP
O30/1959 Buffalo (SD) 25 Hulett 0 ST/RCDJ
N6/1959 Moorcroft 6 Hulett 0 at Sundance CTH/SP

1960 (7-2) Coach: Dominic Calvetti
S9/1960 Hulett 26 Buffalo (SD) 0 ST
S16/1960 Hulett 45 Tongue River 0 CTH
S23/1960 Moorcroft 14 Hulett 34 SP
S30/1960 Sundance 12 Hulett 13 SP
O5/1960 Big Horn 6 Hulett 50 CTH
O14/1960 Hulett 27 Moorcroft 12 CTH
O21/1960 Hulett 38 Sundance 13 ST
O28/1960 Hulett 13 Newell (SD) 25 CTH/RCDJ
N5/1960 Glenrock 41 Hulett 20 B 8-man championship CTH

1961 (7-0) Coach: Dominic Calvetti
S15/1961 Buffalo (SD) 6 Hulett 55 SP
S22/1961 Tongue River 6 Hulett 61 CTH
S29/1961 Sundance 6 Hulett 33 CTH
O4/1961 Hulett 47 Big Horn 6 RR
O13/1961 Hulett 49 Moorcroft 0 ST
O23/1961 Hulett 33 Vale (SD) 19 SP
O27/1961 Hulett 51 Sundance 20 CTH

1962 (2-6) Coach: Rand Klatt
S7/1962 Hill City (SD) 7 Hulett 27 CTH
S14/1962 Hulett 8 Buffalo (SD) 12 CTH/RCDJ
S21/1962 Hulett 19 Tongue River 27 SP
S28/1962 Hulett 19 Sundance 26 SP
O2/1962 Big Horn 21 Hulett 41 SP
O12/1962 Moorcroft 23 Hulett 14 CTH
O19/1962 Hulett 7 Vale (SD) 53 WE
O26/1962 Sundance 38 Hulett 12 RR

1963 (3-4-1) Coach: Rand Klatt
S7/1963 Hulett 25 Hill City (SD) 6 CST/RCDJ
S13/1963 Buffalo (SD) 7 Hulett 7 tie RR
S20/1963 Tongue River 14 Hulett 0 RR
S27/1963 Hulett 7 Sundance 80 CST
O4/1963 Hulett 33 Big Horn 13 SP
O9/1963 New Underwood (SD) 12 Hulett 42 CST/RCDJ
O18/1963 Vale (SD) 32 Hulett 6 RR
N1/1963 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 13 CST

1964 (3-3-1) Coach: Rand Klatt
S11/1964 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 0 tie CST/SP
S18/1964 Big Horn 0 Hulett 25 CST
S25/1964 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
O2/1964 Sundance 0 Hulett 32 SP
O16/1964 Hulett 0 Glenrock 26 CST
O23/1964 Hulett 13 Tongue River 38 SP
O30/1964 Hulett 0 Upton 14 CST

1965 (1-6) Coach: Jon Suter
S10/1965 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
S17/1965 Hulett 13 Big Horn 6 CST
S24/1965 Hulett 0 Midwest 40 CST
O1/1965 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
O15/1965 Glenrock 26 Hulett 6 CST
O22/1965 Tongue River 14 Hulett 13 CST/RR
O29/1965 Upton 26 Hulett 6 CST

1966 (3-6) Coach: Jon Suter
S2/1966 Hulett 0 Huntley 12 CST
S9/1966 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 21 CST
S16/1966 Big Horn 0 Hulett 28 CST
S23/1966 Midwest 33 Hulett 7 CST
S30/1966 Sundance 7 Hulett 0 CST
O5/1966 Gillette JV 12 Hulett 38 RR
O12/1966 Hulett 26 Sheridan JV 33 CST/SP
O21/1966 Hulett 0 Tongue River 30 CST
O28/1966 Hulett 18 Upton 40 CST

1967 (5-4) Coach: Jon Suter
S1/1967 Huntley 6 Hulett 32 CST
S8/1967 Hulett 14 Moorcroft 0 CST
S15/1967 Hulett 40 Big Horn 14 CST
S22/1967 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
S29/1967 Hulett 13 Sundance 48 CST
O4/1967 Hulett 25 Newell (SD) 47 RCJ
O11/1967 Sheridan JV 12 Hulett 45 CST
O20/1967 Tongue River 37 Hulett 13 CST
O27/1967 Upton 19 Hulett 7 CST

1968 (2-7) Coach: Jon Suter
A30/1968 Hulett 6 Buffalo (SD) 19 CST
S6/1968 Moorcroft 7 Hulett 13 CST
S13/1968 Big Horn 12 Hulett 20 CST
S20/1968 Midwest 14 Hulett 6 CST
S27/1968 Sundance 38 Hulett 6 CST
O4/1968 Newell (SD) 25 Hulett 19 CST
O18/1968 Hulett 15 Tongue River 28 CST
O25/1968 Hulett 12 Upton 42 CST
N1/1968 Hulett 2 Greybull 46 CST

1969 (4-3-1) Coach: Ronald Halvorsen
S5/1969 Hulett 17 Moorcroft 14 CST
S12/1969 Hulett 17 Big Horn 8 CST
S19/1969 Hulett 8 Midwest 8 tie CST
S26/1969 Hulett 6 Sundance 20 CST
O10/1969 Pine Ridge (SD) 14 Hulett 56 CST
O17/1969 Tongue River 12 Hulett 13 CST
O24/1969 Upton 50 Hulett 8 CST
O31/1969 Greybull 13 Hulett 0 CST

1970 (7-2) Coach: Ronald Halvorsen
S4/1970 Deadwood (SD) 0 Hulett 16 CST
S11/1970 Moorcroft 8 Hulett 13 CST
S18/1970 Big Horn 15 Hulett 42 CST
S25/1970 Midwest 26 Hulett 6 CST
O2/1970 Sundance 14 Hulett 25 CST
O9/1970 Hulett 43 Pine Ridge (SD) 20 CST
O14/1970 Hulett 14 Arvada-Clearmont 6 CST
O23/1970 Hulett 13 Tongue River 8 CST
O30/1970 Hulett 12 Upton 34 CST

1971 (2-6) Coach: Ronald Halvorsen
S3/1971 Buffalo (SD) 22 Hulett 0 CST
S10/1971 Tongue River 10 Hulett 0 CST
S17/1971 Hulett 2 Moorcroft 0 CST
S24/1971 Hulett 0 Big Horn 22 CST
O1/1971 Hulett 6 Midwest 34 CST
O6/1971 Hulett 14 Sundance 15 CST
O14/1971 Arvada-Clearmont 0 Hulett 22 CST
O22/1971 Upton 16 Hulett 0 CST
O28/1971 Sheridan JV Hulett canceled-snow CST

1972 (0-9) Coach: Ronald Halvorsen
S1/1972 Hulett 6 Buffalo (SD) 33 CST
S8/1972 Hulett 0 Upton 41 CST
S15/1972 Hulett 0 Tongue River 52 CST
S22/1972 Moorcroft 27 Hulett 0 CST
S29/1972 Big Horn 20 Hulett 8 CST
O4/1972 Midwest 26 Hulett 16 CST
O13/1972 Sundance 30 Hulett 8 CST
O20/1972 Hulett 8 Hill City (SD) 16 CST
O26/1972 Hulett 6 Sheridan JV 30 CST

1973 (0-9) Coach: Ronald Halvorsen
A30/1973 Buffalo (SD) 34 Hulett 12 CST
S7/1973 Upton 48 Hulett 6 CST
S14/1973 Tongue River 53 Hulett 0 CST
S21/1973 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 19 CST
S28/1973 Hulett 14 Big Horn 40 CST
O3/1973 Hulett 8 Midwest 36 CST
O12/1973 Hulett 0 Sundance 36 CST
O19/1973 Hill City (SD) 18 Hulett 6 CST
O25/1973 Sheridan JV 9 Hulett 8 CST

1974 (1-7) Coach: Jim Player
S6/1974 Hulett 0 Upton 60 CST
S13/1974 Hulett 0 Tongue River 74 CST
S20/1974 Moorcroft 14 Hulett 0 CST
S27/1974 Big Horn 12 Hulett 6 CST
O4/1974 Midwest 40 Hulett 0 CST
O11/1974 Sundance 0 Hulett 3 CST
O18/1974 Hulett 6 Hill City (SD) 44 CST
O22/1974 Hulett 8 Sheridan JV 22 CST

1975 (0-8) Coach: Chuck Stanley
A30/1975 Sheridan JV 46 Hulett 0 CST/SP
S5/1975 Upton 28 Hulett 0 CST
S12/1975 Tongue River 75 Hulett 12 CST
S19/1975 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 24 CST
S26/1975 Hulett 6 Big Horn 60 CST
O3/1975 Hulett 6 Midwest 50 CST
O10/1975 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
O24/1975 Hill City (SD) 23 Hulett 6 CST

1976 (0-8) Coach: Larry Moore
A28/1976 Hulett 12 Sheridan Sophs. 44 CST
S3/1976 Rapid City Central Sophs. (SD) 56 Hulett 14 CST
S10/1976 Big Horn 56 Hulett 0 CST
S17/1976 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 68 CST
S24/1976 Sundance 52 Hulett 0 CST
O1/1976 Hulett 8 Upton 35 CST
O8/1976 Midwest 42 Hulett 6 CST
O14/1976 Hulett 0 Tongue River 48 CST

1977 (0-8) Coach: Larry Moore
A27/1977 Sheridan JV 18 Hulett 0 CST
S2/1977 Hulett 6 Faith (SD) 22 CST/RR
S9/1977 Hulett 0 Big Horn 46 CST
S16/1977 Moorcroft 52 Hulett 0 CST/NWDN
S23/1977 Hulett 8 Sundance 24 CST
S30/1977 Upton 34 Hulett 8 CST
O7/1977 Hulett 16 Midwest 38 CST
O14/1977 Tongue River 43 Hulett 0 CST

1978 (0-7) Coach: Arlan Cloutier
S1/1978 Faith (SD) 42 Hulett 7 CST
S8/1978 Big Horn 45 Hulett 3 CST
S15/1978 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 43 CST
S22/1978 Sundance 26 Hulett 6 CST
S29/1978 Hulett 7 Upton 26 CST
O6/1978 Midwest 34 Hulett 8 CST
O13/1978 Hulett 14 Tongue River 41 CST

1979 (3-5) Coach: Arlan Cloutier
A25/1979 Sheridan Sophs. 0 Hulett 16 CST/SP
S1/1979 Hulett 17 Spearfish (SD) 26 CST/ML
S7/1979 Hulett 0 Big Horn 33 CST
S14/1979 Moorcroft 8 Hulett 16 CST
S21/1979 Hulett 16 Sundance 6 CST
S28/1979 Upton 16 Hulett 14 CST
O5/1979 Hulett 3 Midwest 14 CST
O12/1979 Tongue River 29 Hulett 8 CST

1980 (0-7) Coach: Steve Bollenbach
S5/1980 Hulett 8 Tongue River 16 CST
S12/1980 Big Horn 36 Hulett 0 CST
S19/1980 Hulett 14 Moorcroft 34 CST
S26/1980 Hulett 0 Sundance 45 CST
O3/1980 Hulett 0 Upton 40 WST
O10/1980 Midwest Hulett Midwest win by forfeit CST
O17/1980 Spearfish (SD) 34 Hulett 0 CST/WST

1981 (3-1) Coach: John Clarkson
S4/1981 Hulett 30 Buffalo (SD) 20 CST/WST
S26/1981 Moorcroft JV 6 Hulett 20 CST
O9/1981 Newcastle JV 6 Hulett 30 CST
O17/1981 Hulett Spearfish (SD)
O23/1981 Bison (SD) 58 Hulett 44 CST

1983 (2-5) Coach: John Clarkson
S2/1983 Hulett 12 Buffalo (SD) 14 CST
S9/1983 Hill City (SD) 14 Hulett 16 CST
S16/1983 Upton 21 Hulett 6 CST
S23/1983 Hulett 0 Big Horn 16 CST
O7/1983 Hulett 8 Edgemont (SD) 18 CST
O14/1983 Midwest 20 Hulett 16 CST
O21/1983 Bison (SD) 6 Hulett 27 CST

1984 (0-8) Coach: John Clarkson
A31/1984 Hulett 6 Buffalo (SD) 20 CST
S7/1984 Hill City (SD) 32 Hulett 6 RCJ
S14/1984 Hulett 6 Upton 28 CST
S21/1984 Big Horn 31 Hulett 0 CST
S29/1984 Edgemont (SD) 26 Hulett 8 CST
O5/1984 Hulett 16 Sundance 34 CST
O12/1984 Hulett 0 Midwest 36 CST
O19/1984 Wright 22 Hulett 20 CST

1985 (1-6) Coach: Steve Norton
S13/1985 Harding County (SD) 8 Hulett 6 CST
S20/1985 Upton 34 Hulett 0 CST
S27/1985 Hulett 20 Edgemont (SD) 6 CST
O4/1985 Hulett 0 Big Horn 41 CST
O12/1985 Sundance 20 Hulett 6 CST
O18/1985 Midwest 43 Hulett 0 CST
O25/1985 Hulett 6 Wright 30 CST

1986 (3-5) Coach: Steve Norton
A30/1986 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 18 CST
S5/1986 Hulett 6 Sundance 14 CST
S12/1986 Hulett 8 Harding County (SD) 6 CST
S26/1986 Edgemont (SD) 12 Hulett 55 CST
S29/1986 Belle Fourche JV (SD) 8 Hulett 7 CST
O3/1986 Big Horn 43 Hulett 0 CST
O10/1986 Hulett 0 Midwest 22 CST
O17/1986 Wright 42 Hulett 0 CST

1987 (2-4) Coach: Steve Norton
S11/1987 Sundance 8 Hulett 7 CST
S18/1987 Hulett 21 Moorcroft JV 0 CST
S25/1987 Hulett 14 Edgemont (SD) 6 CST
O2/1987 Hill City (SD) 28 Hulett 0 CST
O9/1987 Hulett 0 Big Horn 27 CST
O16/1987 Midwest 24 Hulett 20 CST

1988 (1-6) Coach: Steve Norton
S3/1988 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo CST
S9/1988 Hulett 6 Sundance 26 CST
S13/1988 Gillette Sophs. 55 Hulett 14 CST/GNR
S23/1988 Edgemont (SD) 14 Hulett 25 CST
S30/1988 Hulett 6 Hill City (SD) 24 SP
O7/1988 Big Horn 42 Hulett 0 CST
O14/1988 Hulett 13 Midwest 30 CST

1989 (0-7) Coach: Steve Norton
S2/1989 Hulett 0 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo RR
S15/1989 Hulett 6 Bison (SD) 51 CST
S22/1989 Hulett 0 Edgemont (SD) 36 CST
S29/1989 Meeteetse Hulett Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
O6/1989 Hulett 0 Big Horn 39 CST
O13/1989 Midwest 32 Hulett 0 CST
O20/1989 Sundance 26 Hulett 8 CST

1990 (2-5) Coach: Steve Norton
S1/1990 Hulett 36 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 18 CST
S7/1990 Lingle 50 Hulett 0 at Lusk CST
S15/1990 Hulett 14 Bison (SD) 59 CST
S21/1990 Edgemont (SD) 30 Hulett 0 CST
S29/1990 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 12 Hulett 14 CST
O5/1990 Big Horn 33 Hulett 6 CST
O12/1990 Hulett 0 Midwest 49 CST

1991 (4-5) Coach: Steve Norton
S7/1991 Hulett 14 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 8 CST
S21/1991 Hulett 40 Bison (SD) 16 CST
S27/1991 Hulett 0 Edgemont (SD) 36 CST
O5/1991 Rapid City Christian (SD) 20 Hulett 14 CST
O11/1991 Hulett 0 Big Horn 38 CST
O18/1991 Midwest 22 Hulett 42 CST
O24/1991 Hulett 32 Ten Sleep 6 at Buffalo CST
O29/1991 Midwest 10 Hulett 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
O29/1991 Big Horn 22 Hulett 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST

1992 (5-5) Coach: Steve Colling
S11/1992 Edgemont (SD) 41 Hulett 6 CST
S18/1992 Bison (SD) 12 Hulett 38 CST
S26/1992 Moorcroft JV 0 Hulett 25 CST
S29/1992 St. Thomas More (SD) 42 Hulett 12 CST
O2/1992 Hulett 14 Rapid City Christian (SD) 20 CST
O9/1992 Big Horn 14 Hulett 6 CST
O16/1992 Hulett 40 Midwest 6 CST
O23/1992 Ten Sleep Hulett Hulett win by forfeit CST
O31/1992 Hulett 23 Dubois 21 9-man SF-at Riverton CST
N7/1992 Hulett 8 Burlington 46 9-man Championship CST

1993 (6-3) Coach: Steve Colling
S3/1993 Hulett 20 Gillette JV 23 CST/GNR
S11/1993 Hulett 8 Meeteetse 25 CST
S18/1993 Ten Sleep 6 Hulett 54 at Buffalo CST
S24/1993 Rapid City Christian (SD) 6 Hulett 40 CST
O1/1993 Hulett 47 Big Horn 14 CST
O8/1993 Midwest 0 Hulett 47 CST
O16/1993 Moorcroft JV 14 Hulett 53 GNR
O23/1993 Burlington 14 Hulett 34 9-man SF CST
O30/1993 Hulett 20 Meeteetse 23 9-man Championship CST

1994 (8-1) Coach: Steve Colling
S6/1994 Hulett 26 Gillette JV 6 GNR
S10/1994 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 50 CST
S17/1994 Hulett Ten Sleep Hulett win by forfeit CST
S24/1994 Hulett 24 Buffalo JV 8 CST
S30/1994 Big Horn 0 Hulett 46 CST
O7/1994 Hulett 44 Midwest 0 CST
O13/1994 Hulett 38 Wyoming Indian 0 RR
O22/1994 Meeteetse 8 Hulett 53 9-man SF CST
O29/1994 Hulett 20 Burlington 36 9-man Championship CST

1995 (3-5) Coach: Steve Colling
S1/1995 Lingle 8 Hulett 0 CST
S8/1995 Hulett 28 Big Horn 0 CST
S15/1995 Moorcroft 22 Hulett 8 CST
S22/1995 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
S29/1995 Hulett 28 Upton 34 2OT CST
O6/1995 Midwest 6 Hulett 21 CST
O12/1995 Hulett 26 Buffalo JV 18 CST
O21/1995 Hulett 0 Burlington 27 1A-D2 QF CST

1996 (5-5) Coach: Steve Colling
S6/1996 Hulett 12 Lingle 14 CST
S14/1996 Hulett 18 Ten Sleep 32 at Buffalo CST
S20/1996 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 26 CST
S27/1996 Sundance 34 Hulett 0 CST
O5/1996 Upton 18 Hulett 24 OT CST
O11/1996 Hulett 26 Midwest 12 CST
O18/1996 Big Horn 0 Hulett 29 CST
O28/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Hulett 33 1A-D2 QF CST
N1/1996 Hulett 28 Burlington 12 1A-D2 SF CST
N9/1996 Cokeville 26 Hulett 3 1A-D2 Championship CST

1997 (3-4) Coach: Steve Colling
S5/1997 Lingle 10 Hulett 16 CST
S12/1997 Hulett 14 Sundance 27 CST
S19/1997 Moorcroft 12 Hulett 6 CST
O2/1997 Hulett 18 Upton 35 CST
O10/1997 Midwest 14 Hulett 39 CST
O17/1997 Hulett 46 Big Horn 6 CST
O25/1997 Hulett 0 Wind River 41 1A-D2 QF CST

1998 (4-6) Coach: Steve Colling
S4/1998 Hulett 6 Lingle 24 CST
S12/1998 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 8 at Buffalo CST
S18/1998 Hulett 8 Moorcroft 26 CST
S25/1998 Sundance 33 Hulett 12 CST
O1/1998 Upton 25 Hulett 7 CST
O9/1998 Hulett 16 Midwest 19 CST
O16/1998 Big Horn 6 Hulett 29 CST
O19/1998 Big Horn 0 Hulett 12 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O19/1998 Midwest 6 Hulett 11 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O23/1998 Hulett 8 Southeast 56 1A-D2 QF CST

1999 (5-4) Coach: Steve Colling
S3/1999 Lingle 12 Hulett 6 RR
S11/1999 Hulett 46 Ten Sleep 0 at Buffalo CST
S17/1999 Moorcroft 12 Hulett 6 CST
S24/1999 Hulett 0 Sundance 25 CST
S30/1999 Hulett 27 Upton 6 CST
O8/1999 Midwest 6 Hulett 40 CST
O15/1999 Hulett 19 Big Horn 15 CST
O22/1999 Burlington 13 Hulett 22 1A-D2 QF CST
O30/1999 Southeast 46 Hulett 13 1A-D2 SF CST

2000 (2-6) Coach: Steve Colling
S1/2000 Hulett 13 Lingle 43 CST
S9/2000 Hulett 20 Ten Sleep 6 at Big Horn CST
S15/2000 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 31 CST
S22/2000 Sundance 30 Hulett 0 CST
S26/2000 Hulett 6 Normative Services 55 SP
S30/2000 Upton 42 Hulett 12 CST
O5/2000 Hulett 19 Midwest 12 CST
O13/2000 Big Horn 33 Hulett 0 CST

2001 (2-6) Coach: Steve Colling
A25/2001 Hulett 30 Ten Sleep 13 CST
A31/2001 Hulett 22 Upton 28 CST
S7/2001 Sundance 35 Hulett 0 CST
S14/2001 Moorcroft 28 Hulett 0 CST
S21/2001 Hulett 44 Midwest 12 CST
O5/2001 Hulett 0 Normative Services 40 CST
O12/2001 Big Horn 28 Hulett 0 CST
O19/2001 Hulett 6 Riverside 50 1A QF CST

2002 (3-5) Coach: Steve Colling
A30/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Hulett 39 CST
S6/2002 Upton 42 Hulett 20 CST
S12/2002 Hulett 14 Sundance 40 CST
S20/2002 Hulett 0 Moorcroft 32 CST
O4/2002 Normative Services Hulett Hulett win by forfeit CST
O11/2002 Hulett 18 Midwest 12 9-man CST
O18/2002 Hulett 0 Big Horn 55 CST
O25/2002 Hulett 0 Upton 40 1A QF CST

2003 (1-6) Coach: Steve Colling
A29/2003 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S5/2003 Hulett 0 Upton 52 CST
S12/2003 Hulett 0 Sundance 8 CST
S19/2003 Moorcroft 32 Hulett 0 CST
O3/2003 Normative Services 8 Hulett 25 CST
O10/2003 Midwest 12 Hulett 6 2OT CST
O17/2003 Hulett 0 Big Horn 53 CST

2004 (3-5) Coach: Steve Colling
A27/2004 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 26 CST
S3/2004 Hulett 0 Upton 54 CST
S17/2004 Hanna 0 Hulett 8 CST
S24/2004 Sundance 35 Hulett 0 CST
O1/2004 Hulett 6 Normative Services 14 CST
O8/2004 Hulett 46 Midwest 6 CST
O15/2004 Big Horn 36 Hulett 0 CST
O22/2004 Hulett 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 21 1A QF CST

2005 (1-6) Coach: Steve Colling
S1/2005 Natrona Sophs 33 Hulett 0 CST
S9/2005 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 27 CST
S23/2005 Midwest 6 Hulett 8 CST
S30/2005 Hulett 6 Normative Services 18 CST
O7/2005 Hulett 12 Hanna 41 CST
O13/2005 Sundance 41 Hulett 0 CST
O21/2005 Upton 52 Hulett 6 CST

2006 (5-4) Coach: Steve Colling
S8/2006 Moorcroft 12 Hulett 6 OT CST
S15/2006 Hulett 16 Midwest 0 CST
S22/2006 Hanna 0 Hulett 6 CST
S28/2006 Hulett 0 Sundance 21 CST
O6/2006 Hulett 8 Upton 27 CST
O13/2006 Burlington 0 Hulett 32 CST
O19/2006 Normative Services 6 Hulett 45 CST
O27/2006 Dubois 22 Hulett 43 1A QF CST
N3/2006 Hulett 8 Cokeville 34 1A SF CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Steve Colling
A31/2007 Moorcroft 0 Hulett 12 CST
S7/2007 Burlington 2 Hulett 21 CST
S14/2007 Hulett 30 Midwest 0 CST
S21/2007 Hulett 0 Southeast 46 CST
S28/2007 Normative Services 16 Hulett 14 CST
O5/2007 Hulett 21 Hanna 14 CST
O12/2007 Hulett 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
O19/2007 Upton 12 Hulett 14 OT CST
O26/2007 Hulett 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 1A QF CST

2008 (5-4) Coach: Steve Colling
S5/2008 Hulett 19 Upton 14 CST
S12/2008 Hulett 0 Burlington 10 CST
S19/2008 Hanna 0 Hulett 63 At Casper (NCHS) CST
S26/2008 Southeast 26 Hulett 6 CST
O2/2008 Hulett 24 Normative Services 0 CST
O10/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Hulett 22 CST
O24/2008 Hulett 6 Moorcroft 14 CST
O31/2008 Shoshoni 6 Hulett 40 1A QF CST
N8/2008 Hulett 9 Burlington 13 1A SF CST

2009 (4-4) Coach: Steve Colling
S4/2009 Hulett 18 Tongue River 8 CST
S11/2009 Lusk 24 Hulett 10 CST
S18/2009 Hulett 7 Lingle 41 CST
S25/2009 Normative Services 20 Hulett 60 CST
O2/2009 Upton 0 Hulett 57 CST
O9/2009 Hulett 0 Southeast 6 CST
O15/2009 Sundance 6 Hulett 47 CST
O23/2009 Hulett 20 Pine Bluffs 22 CST

2010 (2-4) Coach: Steve Colling
A28/2010 Hulett 20 Midwest 67 MHS
S11/2010 Hulett 39 Kaycee JV 7 KHS
S23/2010 Kaycee JV 18 Hulett 53 HHS
O1/2010 Hulett 34 Upton 38 six man CST
O4/2010 Moorcroft JV 27 Hulett 20 HHS
O15/2010 Hulett 20 Sundance 85 six man HHS

2011 (4-5) Coach: Ryan Neiman
S3/2011 Hulett 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
S9/2011 Hanna 18 Hulett 32 CST
S17/2011 Hulett 27 Kaycee 38 CST
S24/2011 Ten Sleep 47 Hulett 20 WHSAA
S30/2011 Hulett 19 Midwest 56 CST
O8/2011 Farson 6 Hulett 45 CST
O15/2011 Hulett 12 Dubois 54 CST
O21/2011 Meeteetse 12 Hulett 66 CST
O28/2011 Hulett 15 Snake River 72 1A-6 QF CST

2012 (3-6) Coach: Ryan Neiman
S1/2012 Guernsey-Sunrise 27 Hulett 22 CST
S7/2012 Hulett 43 Hanna 19 CST
S15/2012 Kaycee 28 Hulett 22 KHS
S22/2012 Hulett 67 Ten Sleep 28 CST
S28/2012 Midwest 51 Hulett 37 CST
O5/2012 Hulett 60 Farson 6 CST
O13/2012 Dubois 52 Hulett 0 CST
O20/2012 Hulett 51 Meeteetse 56 WHSAA
O26/2012 Hulett 18 Snake River 53 1A-6 QF CST

2013 (4-5) Coach: Ryan Neiman
S7/2013 Hulett 83 Ten Sleep 13 called at halftime-heat WHSAA/HHS
S13/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 Hulett 48 CST
S21/2013 Dubois 68 Hulett 40 HHS
S28/2013 Hulett 46 Kaycee 21 CST
O7/2013 Midwest 50 Hulett 40 at Moorcroft CST
O11/2013 Hulett 50 Saratoga 52 CST
O18/2013 Hulett 47 Hanna 88 CST
O26/2013 Normative Services 6 Hulett 58 WHSAA
N1/2013 Hulett 14 Dubois 64 1A-6 QF CST

2014 (2-6) Coach: Ryan Neiman
S6/2014 Meeteetse 66 Hulett 18 CST
S13/2014 Hulett 18 Hanna 62 at Midwest CST
S20/2014 Normative Services 8 Hulett 62 CST
S27/2014 Hulett 14 Dubois 60 CST
O4/2014 Kaycee 60 Hulett 20 CST
O11/2014 Hulett 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 61 CST
O18/2014 Midwest 50 Hulett 46 CST
O24/2014 Hulett 36 Rock River 24 CST

2015 (7-3) Coach: Boz Backen
S4/2015 Hulett 47 Meeteetse 81 CST
S12/2015 Hanna 44 Hulett 72 at Midwest CST
S19/2015 Hulett 67 Normative Services 61 CST
S26/2015 Dubois 28 Hulett 57 CST
O2/2015 Hulett 0 Kaycee 56 CST
O10/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 Hulett 41 OT CST
O16/2015 Hulett 62 Midwest 14 CST
O24/2015 Rock River 20 Hulett 60 CST
O30/2015 Farson 16 Hulett 42 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2015 Hulett 36 Meeteetse 68 1A-6 SF CST

2016 (1-8) Coach: Boz Backen
A26/2016 Hulett 45 Meeteetse 80 CST
S3/2016 Hulett 33 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S10/2016 Rock River 12 Hulett 47 CST
S17/2016 Hulett 0 Hanna 62 CST
S24/2016 Kaycee 48 Hulett 0 CST
O1/2016 Hulett 50 Normative Services 98 CST
O8/2016 Midwest 66 Hulett 20 CST
O14/2016 Hulett 18 Lingle 74 CST
O22/2016 Guernsey-Sunrise 81 Hulett 6 CST

2017 (3-5) Coach: Boz Backen
A26/2017 Meeteetse 53 Hulett 28 CST
S2/2017 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 62 CST
S16/2017 Hanna 53 Hulett 40 CST
S22/2017 Hulett 0 Kaycee 80 CST
S30/2017 Normative Services 12 Hulett 68 CST
O6/2017 Hulett 14 Midwest 27 CST
O14/2017 Lingle 30 Hulett 58 CST
O20/2017 Hulett 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 38 CST