This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1954 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Worland, Hanna.
Say hi to: Hulett, Chugwater, Superior.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S3/1954 Cheyenne Central 26 Laramie 6 CTH
S3/1954 Worland 14 Sheridan 12 CTH
S3/1954 Powell 0 Lovell 7 CTH
S3/1954 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S3/1954 Lander 0 Rawlins 39 CTH
S3/1954 Spearfish (SD) 6 Newcastle 25 CTH
S3/1954 Gillette 0 Deadwood (SD) 6 SP
S3/1954 St. Mary's 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S3/1954 Superior 7 Oak Creek (CO) 7 tie RSDR
S3/1954 Montpelier (ID) 7 Evanston 26 CTH/RSDR
S4/1954 Rock Springs 18 Pocatello (ID) 12 CTH
S7-13/1954 Byron 25 Meeteetse 0 date/loc. Unk. LC
S10/1954 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CTH
S10/1954 Rock Springs 18 Rawlins 26 CTH
S10/1954 Fort Collins (CO) 21 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH
S10/1954 Laramie 7 Torrington 6 CTH
S10/1954 Worland 41 Lovell 0 CTH
S10/1954 Riverton 18 Star Valley 0 CTH
S10/1954 Lander 25 Superior 0 CTH
S10/1954 Laurel (MT) 0 Powell 34 CTH
S10/1954 Buffalo 13 Thermopolis 32 CTH
S10/1954 Cody 6 Greybull 19 CTH
S10/1954 Sundance 0 Newcastle 33 CTH
S10/1954 St. Mary's 7 Wheatland 7 tie CTH
S10/1954 Lusk 19 Chadron (NE) 7 TT
S10/1954 PinedaleKemmerer canceled RSDR
S10/1954 Edgemont (SD) 0 Upton 6 SP
S10/1954 Glenrock 47 Guernsey 0 CTH
S10/1954 Evanston 12 Rock Springs JV 6 UCH
S10/1954 Jackson 6 Green River 31 CTH/SP
S10/1954 Hanna 32 Reliance 13 CTH/RSDR
S10/1954 Lyman (NE) 12 Lingle 13 TT
S10/1954 Albin 27 Melbeta (NE) 6 loc. Unk. PBP
S10/1954 Basin 13 Worland Institute 13 tie BRR
S10/1954 Pine Bluffs 20 Kimball (NE) 25 WST/KHS
S11/1954 Billings (MT) 13 Natrona 31 CTH
S15/1954 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis JV 20 NWDN
S15-18/1954 Pine Bluffs 37 Laramie JV 0 date/loc. Unk. WST
S16/1954 Rawlins 53 Kemmerer 0 RSDR
S17/1954 Natrona 12 Laramie 20 CTH
S17/1954 Sheridan 0 Rock Springs 0 tie CTH
S17/1954 Rawlins 13 Green River 33 SP
S17/1954 Greeley (CO) 7 Cheyenne Central 39 CTH
S17/1954 Cody 0 Worland 46 CTH
S17/1954 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 SP
S17/1954 RelianceJackson canceled JHG
S17/1954 Dayton 0 Glenrock 49 SP
S17/1954 Gillette 19 Upton 0 SP
S17/1954 Basin 26 Meeteetse 7 BRR
S17/1954 Alliance (NE) 6 Torrington 24 SP
S17/1954 Edgemont (SD) 6 Lusk 13 SP
S17/1954 Buffalo 33 Sundance 0 SP
S17/1954 Thermopolis 24 Lander 7 CTH
S17/1954 Red Lodge (MT) 0 Greybull 39 CTH
S17/1954 Billings Central (MT) 20 Powell 26 CTH
S17/1954 Lovell 21 Riverton 6 CTH
S17/1954 Star Valley 13 Montpelier (ID) 0 SP
S17/1954 Deaver-Frannie 19 Lodge Grass (MT) 57 SP
S17/1954 Huntley 12 Lingle 34 TT/LGR
S17/1954 Big Piney 6 Lyman 33 UCH
S17/1954 Cokeville 34 Baggs 7 KG
S17/1954 Guernsey 0 Sunrise 45 WST/GG
S17/1954 Midwest 26 Natrona JV 7 CMS
S18/1954 Evanston 20 Superior 0 SP
S18/1954 Denver Annunciation (CO) 0 St. Mary's 12 WST
S22/1954 Shoshoni 19 Riverton JV 7 NWDN
S22/1954 Pine Bluffs 26 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 7 WST/PBP
S24/1954 Cheyenne Central 32 Natrona 18 CTH
S24/1954 Riverton 7 Worland 40 CTH
S24/1954 Lander 6 Powell 33 CTH
S24/1954 Greybull 19 Thermopolis 21 OT CTH
S24/1954 Laramie 7 Rock Springs 35 CTH
S24/1954 Sheridan 0 Rawlins 0 tie CTH/SP
S24/1954 Star Valley 18 Evanston 27 CTH
S24/1954 Green River 39 Kemmerer 0 NWDN
S24/1954 Torrington 32 St. Mary's 21 CTH
S24/1954 Douglas 26 Wheatland 20 CTH
S24/1954 Crawford (NE) 6 Lusk 0 CTH
S24/1954 Midwest 0 Buffalo 13 CTH
S24/1954 Newcastle 6 Gillette 6 tie CTH
S24/1954 Cody Billings Central (MT) canceled CE
S24/1954 Edgemont (SD) 7 Sundance 6 ST
S24/1954 Byron 20 Basin 0 CTH
S24/1954 Glenrock 52 Lingle 12 GI
S24/1954 Reliance 0 Pinedale 47 CTH/RSDR
S24/1954 Dayton 48 Cowley 70 SP
S24/1954 Ranchester 13 Big Horn 42 SP
S24/1954 Morton 6 Meeteetse 12 RR
S24/1954 AlbinSunrise
S24/1954 Big Piney 6 Hanna 59 RDT
S24/1954 Lyman (NE) 48 Huntley 13 TT
S24/1954 Lyman 21 Cokeville 38 KG/LHS
S24/1954 Glendo 40 Guernsey 19 PCR/WST
S25/1954 Jackson 12 Superior 27 RSDR
S25/1954 HannaBaggs
S30/1954 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 0 St. Mary's 37 WST
O1/1954 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne Central 35 CTH
O1/1954 Worland 40 Lander 0 CTH
O1/1954 Laramie 13 Loveland (CO) 35 CTH
O1/1954 Natrona 25 Rapid City (SD) 14 CTH
O1/1954 Miles City (MT) 6 Sheridan 40 CTH
O1/1954 Cody 13 Lovell 27 CTH
O1/1954 Thermopolis 0 Riverton 20 CTH
O1/1954 Kemmerer 0 Jackson 34 CTH/RSDR
O1/1954 Rawlins 20 Star Valley 13 CTH
O1/1954 Green River 19 Superior 6 RSDR
O1/1954 Buffalo 12 Gillette 12 tie CTH
O1/1954 Upton 0 Newcastle 20 CTH
O1/1954 Sundance 0 Midwest 18 CTH
O1/1954 Douglas 7 Torrington 33 CTH/RSDR
O1/1954 Deaver-Frannie 32 Dayton 18 CTH/SP
O1/1954 Big Horn 46 Ranchester 12 CTH/SP
O1/1954 Chugwater 6 Glendo 44 CTH/PCR
O1/1954 Cowley 37 Lodge Grass (MT) 62 SP
O1/1954 Busby (MT) 0 Hulett 15 SP
O1/1954 Morton 25 Basin 38 RR
O1/1954 Meeteetse 7 Shoshoni 18 RR
O1/1954 Cokeville 14 Pinedale 22 RSDR
O1/1954 Reliance 43 Baggs 12 RSDR
O1/1954 Sunrise 49 Huntley 0 TT/WST
O1/1954 Lingle 38 Albin 20 TT
O1/1954 Guernsey 21 Lyman (NE) 45 TT
O1/1954 Lyman 18 Hanna 24 RDT
O1/1954 Lusk 12 Igloo (SD) 6 LH
O1/1954 Glenrock Harrison (NE) canceled GI
O2/1954 Powell 33 Greybull 31 NWDN
O5/1954 Baggs 24 Pinedale 68 RSDR
O6/1954 Cody JV 0 Basin 19 NWDN
O6/1954 Reliance 20 Lyman 0 RSDR
O6/1954 Huntley 33 Albin 33 tie TT
O6/1954 Green River 19 Rock Springs 20 CTH
O6/1954 Pine Bluffs 20 St. Mary's 25 WST
O6/1954 Newcastle 21 Midwest 6 CTH
O6/1954 Kemmerer 0 Star Valley 45 CTH
O6/1954 Evanston 7 Rawlins 12 RSDR
O6/1954 Dayton 6 Big Horn 42 SP
O6/1954 Sunrise 38 Glendo 0 PCR
O6/1954 Shoshoni 6 Byron 40 RR
O6/1954 Guernsey 51 Chugwater 19 GG
O6/1954 Harrison (NE) 8 Lingle 46 LGR
O6/1954 Morton 0 Lander JV 0 tie RR/WSJ
O6/1954 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 20 CE
O8/1954 Cheyenne Central 8 Sheridan 6 CTH
O8/1954 Fort Morgan (CO) 14 Laramie 40 CTH/SP/NWDN
O8/1954 Lovell 20 Thermopolis 13 NWDN
O8/1954 Powell 25 Riverton 16 SP
O8/1954 Gillette 19 Douglas 13 SP
O8/1954 Lusk 13 Wheatland 13 tie SP
O8/1954 Sundance Provo (SD) canceled ST
O8/1954 Upton 14 Buffalo 33 SP
O8/1954 Cowley 66 Deaver-Frannie 21 LC
O8/1954 Big Piney 36 Pinedale 43 RSDR
O8/1954 Hulett 27 Busby (MT) 7 ST
O9/1954 Natrona 31 Worland 33 CTH/NWDN
O9/1954 Hanna 24 Glenrock 50 CTH
O11/1954 Shoshoni 25 Lander JV 0 NWDN
O11/1954 Baggs 13 Lyman 54 LHS
O13/1954 Evanston 20 Morgan (UT) 13 UCH
O14/1954 Pinedale 16 Lyman 34 RSDR
O14/1954 Meeteetse 19 Cody JV 14 CE
O15/1954 Glenrock 30 Sunrise 22 CTH
O15/1954 Cheyenne Central 32 Torrington 7 CTH
O15/1954 Thermopolis 6 Cody 7 CTH
O15/1954 Lovell 7 Powell 13 CTH
O15/1954 Lander 6 Greybull 41 CTH
O15/1954 Rock Springs 26 Natrona 44 CTH
O15/1954 Butte (MT) 6 Sheridan 19 CTH/SP
O15/1954 Rawlins 6 Laramie 27 CTH
O15/1954 Superior 26 Kemmerer 0 RSDR
O15/1954 Basin 7 Jackson 26 CTH/NWDN
O15/1954 Star Valley 12 Green River 18 CTH
O15/1954 St. Mary's 6 Douglas 20 CTH
O15/1954 Buffalo 19 Wheatland 6 CTH
O15/1954 Lusk 6 Newcastle 7 CTH
O15/1954 Gillette 33 Sundance 0 SP
O15/1954 Upton 6 Midwest 6 tie CTH
O15/1954 Wellington (CO) 6 Hanna 31 CTH/RDT
O15/1954 Morton 13 Shoshoni 6 CTH/NWDN
O15/1954 PinedaleReliance
O15/1954 Dayton 63 Ranchester 20 SP
O15/1954 Big Horn 16 Lodge Grass (MT) 52 SP
O15/1954 Sidney St. Patrick's (NE) 2 Pine Bluffs 14 PBP
O15/1954 Glendo 46 Huntley 52 TT
O15/1954 Cokeville 64 Big Piney 32 KG
O15/1954 Lingle 45 Guernsey 20 LGR
O15/1954 Deaver-FrannieWorland Institute Deaver-Frannie win/loc. Unk. LC
O20/1954 Morton 19 Riverton JV 7 loc. Unk. RR
O20/1954 Meeteetse 31 Lovell JV 43 CE
O21/1954 Big Horn 24 Dayton 50 SP
O21/1954 Lyman 48 North Rich (UT) 33 LHS
O21/1954 Lovell 6 Billings Central (MT) 33 LC/PT
O22/1954 Worland 20 Powell 7 CTH
O22/1954 Cody 34 Lander 19 CTH
O22/1954 Greybull 0 Riverton 7 CTH
O22/1954 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CTH
O22/1954 Sioux Falls (SD) 7 Natrona 14 CTH
O22/1954 Colorado Springs (CO) 0 Cheyenne Central 33 CTH
O22/1954 Evanston 0 Green River 28 CTH
O22/1954 Jackson 6 Rawlins 54 CTH
O22/1954 Montpelier (ID) 37 Kemmerer 12 KG
O22/1954 Superior 0 Star Valley 21 CTH
O22/1954 Mitchell (NE) 0 Torrington 27 CTH
O22/1954 Douglas Natrona JV canceled WST
O22/1954 St. Mary's 19 Lusk 27 CTH
O22/1954 Wheatland 13 Gillette 6 CTH
O22/1954 Sundance 0 Upton 18 ST
O22/1954 Midwest 8 Byron 19 LC
O22/1954 Newcastle 6 Buffalo 18 CTH
O22/1954 Shoshoni 0 Basin 39 NWDN
O22/1954 Huntley 40 Glenrock 62 CTH
O22/1954 Lingle 30 Glendo 7 CTH
O22/1954 Pine Bluffs 7 Morrill (NE) 19 PBP
O22/1954 Cokeville 31 Reliance 6 RDT
O22/1954 Pinedale 38 Hanna 44 RSDR
O22/1954 Sunrise 52 Guernsey 31 TT
O22/1954 Big PineyBaggs
O22/1954 Deaver-Frannie 37 Burlington 12 loc. Unk. LC
O28/1954 Cheyenne Central JV 26 Pine Bluffs 6 WE
O28/1954 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 18 CE
O29/1954 Laramie 7 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH
O29/1954 Torrington 40 Lusk 7 CTH
O29/1954 Natrona 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 CTH
O29/1954 Greybull 20 Worland 40 CTH/NWDN
O29/1954 Powell 7 Thermopolis 27 CTH
O29/1954 Riverton 20 Cody 13 CTH
O29/1954 Lovell 19 Lander 27 CTH
O29/1954 Superior 6 Rawlins 40 CTH
O29/1954 Kemmerer 0 Evanston 54 CTH
O29/1954 Star Valley 13 Jackson 0 CTH
O29/1954 Buffalo 14 Douglas 13 NWDN
O29/1954 Wheatland 12 Morrill (NE) 18 CTH
O29/1954 Newcastle Edgemont (SD) canceled NHS
O29/1954 Glendo 51 Chugwater 24 CTH
O29/1954 Ranchester 41 Dayton 84 SP
O29/1954 Igloo (SD) Gillette canceled GNR
O29/1954 Byron 20 Morton 0 NWDN/RR
O29/1954 Pinedale 27 Reliance 20 RSDR
O29/1954 Hanna 20 Cokeville 19 RSDR
O29/1954 Guernsey 44 Huntley 51 TT
O29/1954 Deaver-Frannie 18 Cowley 36 LC
O29/1954 Lingle 30 Sunrise 24 LG
O30/1954 Sheridan 45 Billings (MT) 7 CTH
O30/1954 Lyman (NE) 46 Glenrock 28 CTH
O30/1954 Green River 19 St. Mary's 18 WST
O30/1954 Basin 0 Worland JV 13 BRR
N1/1954 Morton 27 Lander JV 0 loc. Unk. RR
N2/1954 Harrison (NE) 7 Glendo 7 tie CTH
N3/1954 Dayton 24 Big Horn 20 at Sheridan CTH/SP
N5/1954 Glenrock 20 Hanna 21 6-man SF NWDN/RDT
N5/1954 Torrington 28 Wheatland 6 CTH
N5/1954 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH
N5/1954 Powell 35 Cody 18 CTH
N5/1954 Worland 25 Thermopolis 0 CTH
N5/1954 Riverton 0 Lander 19 CTH
N5/1954 Lovell 21 Greybull 19 CTH
N5/1954 Natrona 20 Sheridan 33 CTH
N5/1954 Jackson 8 Evanston 27 CTH/SP
N5/1954 Cheyenne Central 12 Rapid City (SD) 19 CTH/SP
N6/1954 Dayton 25 Cowley 66 6-man SF-at Sheridan CTH
N9/1954 Byron 19 Lovell JV 18 loc. Unk. LC
N11/1954 Buffalo 7 Worland 33 A SF CTH/NWDN
N11/1954 Green River 6 Torrington 32 A SF CTH
N12/1954 Cowley 19 Hanna 33 6-man Championship CTH
N20/1954 Torrington 7 Worland 32 A Championship CTH