This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Cheyenne East Thunderbirds
2017 conference: Class 4A
2017 coach: Chad Goff
Colors: Blue and silver
Stadium: Okie Blanchard Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekEastLocW/LPFPA
Week 00GilletteH---
Week 01Kelly WalshA---
Week 02Thunder BasinH---
Week 03SouthA---
Week 04NatronaA---
Week 05LaramieA---
Week 06CentralH---
Week 07Rock SpringsH---
Week 08SheridanA---
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 Class 4A-0-000
 Overall-0-000

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1960): 240-283-4 (.459)
All-time playoff record (since 1960): 20-17
Best season(s): 1974 (9-1)
Worst season(s): 1977 (0-9), 1996 (0-8) and 1999 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1970, 1974, 2007 and 2013
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 62, vs. Rapid City Stevens, S.D. (0), S24/1971
Largest margin of victory: 62, vs. Rapid City Stevens, S.D. (62-0), S24/1971
Most points allowed, game: 75, vs. Kelly Walsh (East 0), O15/1976
Largest margin of defeat: 75, vs. Kelly Walsh (75-0), O15/1976
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 9 games, 1970-71
Longest winless/losing streak: 17 games, 1976-78
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1960AASouthJim Godfrey2610.278 DNP9019910.0022.11
1961AASouthJim Godfrey5400.556 DNP1567817.338.67
1962AASouthJim Godfrey4500.444 10th13214014.6715.56
1963AASouthJim Godfrey5500.500 7th11112811.1012.80
1964AASouthJim Godfrey3600.333 9th17815219.7816.89
1965AASouthJerry McMillan5400.556 7th13212814.6714.22
1966AASouthTerry Williams3600.333 DNP10315411.4417.11
1967AASouthTerry Williams7300.700 6th1339913.309.90
1968AASouthTerry Williams2700.222 DNQ2772138.5623.67
1969AASouthTerry Williams6210.722 DNQ21639618.1110.67
1970AASouthArt Kissack8200.8001-0CH23113523.1013.50
1971AAEastArt Kissack6300.667 DNQ22048722.679.67
1972AAEastArt Kissack2510.313 DNQ212116515.1320.63
1973AAEastArt Kissack6210.722 DNQ211211012.4412.22
1974AAEastArt Kissack9100.9001-0CH2568825.608.80
1975AAEastArt Kissack6300.667 DNQ220413022.6714.44
1976AAEastArt Kissack1800.111 DNQ29234010.2237.78
1977AAEastArt Kissack0900.000 DNQ2461615.1117.89
1978AAEastRon tenBensel2700.222 DNQ2891529.8916.89
1979AAEastRon tenBensel5400.556 DNQ220113622.3315.11
1980AAEastRon tenBensel2700.222 DNQ2801878.8920.78
1981AAEastRon tenBensel4500.444 DNQ211314112.5615.67
1982AAEastJim Keen3600.333 DNQ2681507.5616.67
19834AEastJim Keen4500.444 DNQ2881419.7815.67
19844AEastJim Keen2700.222 DNQ2732018.1122.33
19854AEastJim Keen6300.667 DNQ218811220.8912.44
19864AEastJim Keen3600.333 DNQ2801868.8920.67
19874AEastJim Keen1700.125 DNQ49922712.3828.38
19884AEastJim Keen2600.250 DNQ410919613.6324.50
19894AEastDwayne Trembly4400.500 DNQ416114620.1318.25
19904ASouthDwayne Trembly3500.3750-1QF17020621.2525.75
19914ASouthDwayne Trembly2600.250 DNQ812413015.5016.25
19924ASouthDwayne Trembly4400.5000-1QF13512416.8815.50
19934ASouthDwayne Trembly1700.125 DNQ89520211.8825.25
19944ASouthMarty Jackson3500.3750-1QF8619210.7524.00
19954ASouthMarty Jackson2600.2500-1QF641518.0018.88
19964ASouthMarty Jackson0800.000 DNQ89325911.6332.38
19974ASouthMike Belomyzy2600.2500-1QF8224510.2530.63
19984ASouthMike Belomyzy2600.250 DNQ811825314.7531.63
19994ASouthMike Belomyzy0800.000 DNQ8762859.5035.63
20004ASouthJohn Schroff5300.6250-1QF16521620.6327.00
20015AnoneJohn Schroff8200.8001-1SF36821936.8021.90
20025AnoneJohn Schroff4600.400 DNQ819126519.1026.50
20035ASouthJohn Schroff5400.5560-1QF19719221.8921.33
20045ASouthJohn Schroff4600.400 DNQ821724021.7024.00
20055ASouthJohn Schroff8300.7272-1RU32015429.0914.00
20065ASouthChad Goff5600.4552-1RU16918215.3616.55
20075ASouthChad Goff9200.8183-0CH32222729.2720.64
20085ASouthChad Goff7300.7001-1SF20726320.7026.30
20094AnoneChad Goff2700.222 DNQ818729520.7832.78
20104AnoneChad Goff4700.3641-1SF25140022.8236.36
20114AnoneChad Goff7500.5832-1RU28226123.5021.75
20124AnoneChad Goff7400.6361-1SF33720230.6418.36
20134AnoneChad Goff10200.8333-0CH34121528.4217.92
20144AnoneChad Goff8300.7271-1SF36321733.0019.73
20154AnoneChad Goff6500.5451-1SF20524118.6421.91
20164AnoneChad Goff4600.4000-1QF23922323.9022.30



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1960 (2-6-1) Coach: Jim Godfrey
S2/1960 Cheyenne East 27 Torrington 6 CTH
S9/1960 Sterling (CO) 27 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
S16/1960 Cheyenne East 21 Sidney (NE) 0 CTH
S23/1960 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 27 CTH
S30/1960 Cheyenne East 7 Sheridan 38 CTH
O5/1960 Rawlins 7 Cheyenne East 7 tie CTH
O21/1960 Cheyenne East 21 Rock Springs 40 CTH
O28/1960 Laramie 41 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
N4/1960 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/SP

1961 (5-4) Coach: Jim Godfrey
S1/1961 Torrington 0 Cheyenne East 39 WE
S8/1961 Cheyenne East 0 Sterling (CO) 25 WE
S15/1961 Sidney (NE) 14 Cheyenne East 0 WE
S22/1961 Cheyenne East 33 Rawlins 6 WE
S30/1961 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne East 39 WE
O13/1961 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 26 WE
O20/1961 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 6 WE
O27/1961 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 13 WE
N4/1961 Cheyenne Central 6 Cheyenne East 7 WE

1962 (4-5) Coach: Jim Godfrey
A31/1962 Cheyenne East 6 Cheyenne Central 12 CTH
S7/1962 Sterling (CO) 0 Cheyenne East 26 CTH
S14/1962 Cheyenne East 0 Sidney (NE) 13 CTH
S21/1962 Rawlins 0 Cheyenne East 26 SP
S28/1962 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 26 RR
O12/1962 Cheyenne East 33 Rock Springs 20 CTH
O19/1962 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 14 CTH
O26/1962 Laramie 35 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
N2/1962 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 35 SP

1963 (5-5) Coach: Jim Godfrey
A30/1963 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 2 CST
S6/1963 Cheyenne East 27 Sterling (CO) 7 CST
S13/1963 Sidney (NE) 0 Cheyenne East 16 CST
S20/1963 Cheyenne East 7 Rawlins 6 CST
S27/1963 Cheyenne East 7 Rapid City (SD) 16 CST
O11/1963 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O18/1963 Natrona 20 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O25/1963 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 7 CST
N1/1963 Torrington 13 Cheyenne East 21 CST
N8/1963 Cheyenne East 6 Cheyenne Central 39 CST

1964 (3-6) Coach: Jim Godfrey
S4/1964 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S12/1964 Sterling (CO) 12 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S18/1964 Fort Collins (CO) 26 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S25/1964 Rawlins 14 Cheyenne East 44 CST/RR
O2/1964 Cheyenne East 43 Torrington 0 CST
O16/1964 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 21 CST/RR
O23/1964 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 18 CST
O30/1964 Laramie 27 Cheyenne East 18 CST
N6/1964 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 12 RR

1965 (5-4) Coach: Jerry McMillan
S3/1965 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
S10/1965 Cheyenne East 19 Sterling (CO) 6 CST
S17/1965 Cheyenne East 6 Fort Collins (CO) 14 CST
S24/1965 Cheyenne East 24 Rawlins 7 CST
O1/1965 Torrington 7 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O15/1965 Rock Springs 6 Cheyenne East 19 CST
O22/1965 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 19 CST
O29/1965 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 31 CST
N5/1965 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 20 CST

1966 (3-6) Coach: Terry Williams
S2/1966 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S9/1966 Cheyenne East 13 Fort Collins (CO) 34 CST
S16/1966 Sterling (CO) 28 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S23/1966 Rawlins 9 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S30/1966 Cheyenne East 13 Torrington 20 CST
O15/1966 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 0 CST
O21/1966 Cheyenne East 26 Natrona 14 CST
O28/1966 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 12 CST
N4/1966 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 0 CST

1967 (7-3) Coach: Terry Williams
S1/1967 Cheyenne Central 0 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S8/1967 Fort Collins (CO) 7 Cheyenne East 25 CST
S15/1967 Cheyenne East 0 Sterling (CO) 13 RR
S22/1967 Cheyenne East 19 Rawlins 7 CST
S30/1967 Cheyenne East 12 Denver Mullen (CO) 25 CST
O6/1967 Cheyenne East 13 Sidney (NE) 7 CST
O13/1967 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 18 CST
O20/1967 Natrona 9 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O27/1967 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 13 CST
N4/1967 Cheyenne Central 18 Cheyenne East 12 CST

1968 (2-7) Coach: Terry Williams
A30/1968 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
S6/1968 Cheyenne East 14 Fort Collins (CO) 26 CST
S13/1968 Sterling (CO) 0 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S20/1968 Rawlins 0 Cheyenne East 20 RR
O4/1968 Cheyenne East 6 Rock Springs 12 CST
O11/1968 Denver Mullen (CO) 22 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O18/1968 Cheyenne East 21 Natrona 39 CST
O25/1968 Laramie 44 Cheyenne East 0 CST
N1/1968 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 6 CST

1969 (6-2-1) Coach: Terry Williams
S5/1969 Fort Collins (CO) 13 Cheyenne East 13 tie CST
S12/1969 Cheyenne East 13 Sterling (CO) 0 CST
S19/1969 Cheyenne East 32 Rawlins 7 CST
S26/1969 Cheyenne East 12 Rapid City Central (SD) 7 CST
O3/1969 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O10/1969 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O17/1969 Natrona 0 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O24/1969 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 36 CST
O31/1969 Cheyenne East 29 Cheyenne Central 26 CST

1970 (8-2) Coach: Art Kissack
S4/1970 Cheyenne East 38 Wheatland 6 CST
S11/1970 Cheyenne East 6 Julesburg (CO) 26 CST
S18/1970 Sterling (CO) 34 Cheyenne East 29 CST/WST
S25/1970 Cheyenne East 24 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 CST
O2/1970 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O9/1970 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 0 CST
O16/1970 Cheyenne Central 27 Cheyenne East 30 CST
O23/1970 Cheyenne East 10 Natrona 7 CST
O30/1970 Laramie 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST
N7/1970 Thermopolis 15 Cheyenne East 35 AA Championship-at Casper CST

1971 (6-3) Coach: Art Kissack
S3/1971 Cheyenne East 38 Gillette 0 CST
S10/1971 Cheyenne East 12 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S18/1971 Cheyenne East 0 Sterling (CO) 23 CST
S24/1971 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 Cheyenne East 62 CST
O1/1971 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 16 CST
O8/1971 Rock Springs 12 Cheyenne East 40 CST
O15/1971 Cheyenne East 6 Sheridan 24 CST
O22/1971 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 8 CST
N2/1971 Cheyenne East 22 Cheyenne Central 14 CST

1972 (2-5-1) Coach: Art Kissack
S8/1972 Douglas County (CO) 25 Cheyenne East 25 tie CST
S15/1972 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 7 CST
S22/1972 Sheridan 17 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S29/1972 Cheyenne East 26 Gillette 7 CST
O6/1972 Cheyenne East 22 Laramie 34 CST
O13/1972 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 34 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O20/1972 Kelly Walsh 14 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O27/1972 Cheyenne Central 27 Cheyenne East 8 CST

1973 (6-2-1) Coach: Art Kissack
A30/1973 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 18 CST
S7/1973 Cheyenne East 0 Douglas County (CO) 0 tie CST
S14/1973 Natrona 3 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S21/1973 Cheyenne East 13 Sheridan 12 CST
S28/1973 Gillette 0 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O5/1973 Laramie 27 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O12/1973 Cheyenne East 24 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 19 CST
O19/1973 Cheyenne East 22 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
O26/1973 Cheyenne East 8 Cheyenne Central 29 CST

1974 (9-1) Coach: Art Kissack
A30/1974 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 34 CST
S6/1974 Cheyenne East 19 Sidney (NE) 6 CST
S13/1974 Cheyenne East 14 Natrona 12 CST
S20/1974 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne East 27 CST
S27/1974 Cheyenne East 35 Gillette 0 CST
O4/1974 Cheyenne East 23 Laramie 0 CST
O11/1974 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 9 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O18/1974 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne East 54 CST
O25/1974 Cheyenne Central 7 Cheyenne East 29 CST
N2/1974 Cheyenne East 14 Rawlins 0 AA Championship CST

1975 (6-3) Coach: Art Kissack
S5/1975 Cheyenne East 20 Rawlins 0 CST
S12/1975 Cheyenne East 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 16 CST
S19/1975 Natrona 20 Cheyenne East 12 CST
S26/1975 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 18 CST
O3/1975 Gillette 18 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O10/1975 Laramie 20 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O17/1975 Cheyenne East 34 Lander 16 CST
O24/1975 Cheyenne East 26 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O31/1975 Cheyenne Central 7 Cheyenne East 25 CST

1976 (1-8) Coach: Art Kissack
S4/1976 Cody 31 Cheyenne East 13 CST
S10/1976 Scottsbluff (NE) 37 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S24/1976 Cheyenne East 20 Natrona 54 CST
O1/1976 Cheyenne East 27 Sheridan 21 CST
O8/1976 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 8 CST
O15/1976 Kelly Walsh 75 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O22/1976 Cheyenne East 14 Lander 32 CST
O29/1976 Laramie 34 Cheyenne East 12 CST
N6/1976 Cheyenne Central 48 Cheyenne East 0 CST

1977 (0-9) Coach: Art Kissack
S9/1977 Cheyenne East 6 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CST
S16/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Denver Regis (CO) 6 CST/WST
S23/1977 Natrona 22 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S30/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 14 CST
O7/1977 Gillette 20 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O14/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
O21/1977 Denver Manual (CO) 9 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O28/1977 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 42 CST
N5/1977 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 35 CST

1978 (2-7) Coach: Ron tenBensel
S8/1978 Cheyenne East 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 19 CST
S15/1978 Denver Regis (CO) 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S22/1978 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 7 CST
S29/1978 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O6/1978 Cheyenne East 12 Gillette 13 CST
O13/1978 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O20/1978 Cheyenne East 0 Douglas County (CO) 16 RR
O27/1978 Laramie 46 Cheyenne East 20 RR
N4/1978 Cheyenne Central 37 Cheyenne East 34 3OT WTE

1979 (5-4) Coach: Ron tenBensel
S7/1979 Green River 0 Cheyenne East 41 CST
S14/1979 Rapid City Central (SD) 13 Cheyenne East 24 CST
S21/1979 Natrona 22 Cheyenne East 13 CST
S28/1979 Cheyenne East 38 Sheridan 8 CST
O5/1979 Gillette 0 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O12/1979 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
O19/1979 Scottsbluff (NE) 6 Cheyenne East 36 CST
O26/1979 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 20 RR
N3/1979 Cheyenne East 8 Cheyenne Central 40 CST

1980 (2-7) Coach: Ron tenBensel
S5/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 34 CST
S12/1980 Sheridan 18 Cheyenne East 8 CST
S19/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 13 CST
S26/1980 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 29 RR
O3/1980 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 28 WST
O10/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Rapid City Central (SD) 6 WST
O17/1980 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 Cheyenne East 22 CST
O24/1980 Kelly Walsh 36 Cheyenne East 8 CST
O31/1980 Cheyenne Central 38 Cheyenne East 7 CST/WST

1981 (4-5) Coach: Ron tenBensel
S4/1981 Cheyenne East 14 Wheatland 12 CST
S11/1981 Cody 0 Cheyenne East 36 CST
S18/1981 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 17 CST
S25/1981 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O2/1981 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O9/1981 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O16/1981 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 7 CST
O23/1981 Cheyenne East 6 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O30/1981 Natrona 50 Cheyenne East 13 CST

1982 (3-6) Coach: Jim Keen
S3/1982 Wheatland 28 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S10/1982 Cheyenne East 14 Cody 20 OT CST
S17/1982 Sheridan 31 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S24/1982 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 6 CST
O1/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O8/1982 Cheyenne East 12 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 CST
O15/1982 Laramie 17 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O22/1982 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 15 CST
O29/1982 Cheyenne East 14 Natrona 12 CST

1983 (4-5) Coach: Jim Keen
S2/1983 Cheyenne East 16 Wheatland 8 CST
S9/1983 Cheyenne East 16 Scottsbluff (NE) 15 CST
S16/1983 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S23/1983 Cheyenne East 6 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S30/1983 Cheyenne East 0 Rapid City Central (SD) 3 CST
O7/1983 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 40 CST
O14/1983 Cheyenne Central 10 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O21/1983 Natrona 6 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O29/1983 Cheyenne East 22 Sheridan 32 CST

1984 (2-7) Coach: Jim Keen
A31/1984 Wheatland 15 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S7/1984 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 Cheyenne East 15 CST
S14/1984 Cheyenne East 21 Gillette 31 CST
S21/1984 Kelly Walsh 0 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S27/1984 Rapid City Central (SD) 17 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O5/1984 Laramie 14 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O12/1984 Cheyenne Central 31 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O19/1984 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 37 CST
O26/1984 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 49 CST

1985 (6-3) Coach: Jim Keen
S6/1985 Cheyenne East 29 Wheatland 15 CST
S13/1985 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Cheyenne East 28 CST
S20/1985 Cheyenne East 27 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
S27/1985 Longmont Skyline (CO) 14 Cheyenne East 9 CST
O4/1985 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 14 CST
O11/1985 Natrona 21 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O18/1985 Cheyenne East 13 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
O25/1985 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 21 CST
N1/1985 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 20 CST

1986 (3-6) Coach: Jim Keen
S5/1986 Cheyenne East 12 Wheatland 6 OT CST
S12/1986 Cheyenne East 14 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 CST
S19/1986 Kelly Walsh 17 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S25/1986 Cheyenne East 0 Longmont Skyline (CO) 35 CST
O3/1986 Laramie 19 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O10/1986 Cheyenne East 13 Natrona 14 OT CST
O17/1986 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O24/1986 Sheridan 48 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O31/1986 Cheyenne East 34 Gillette 33 2OT CST

1987 (1-7) Coach: Jim Keen
S4/1987 Wheatland 17 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S11/1987 Scottsbluff (NE) 25 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S18/1987 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 46 CST
S25/1987 Natrona 21 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O2/1987 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 21 CST
O9/1987 Cheyenne East 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
O16/1987 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O23/1987 Kelly Walsh 30 Cheyenne East 8 CST

1988 (2-6) Coach: Jim Keen
S2/1988 Cheyenne East 14 Wheatland 0 CST
S9/1988 Cheyenne East 6 Scottsbluff (NE) 19 CST
S16/1988 Laramie 32 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S23/1988 Cheyenne East 7 Natrona 29 CST
S30/1988 Sheridan 9 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O7/1988 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O14/1988 Cheyenne East 17 Gillette 31 CST
O21/1988 Kelly Walsh 41 Cheyenne East 21 CST

1989 (4-4) Coach: Dwayne Trembly
S1/1989 Wheatland 6 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S8/1989 Cheyenne East 20 Laramie 52 CST
S15/1989 Natrona 26 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S22/1989 Cheyenne East 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S29/1989 Gillette 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O6/1989 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O13/1989 Cheyenne East 55 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O20/1989 Scottsbluff (NE) 0 Cheyenne East 49 CST

1990 (3-5) Coach: Dwayne Trembly
A31/1990 Kelly Walsh 15 Cheyenne East 55 CST
S8/1990 Cheyenne East 30 Natrona 28 CST
S14/1990 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 55 CST
S21/1990 Cheyenne East 41 Green River 12 CST
S28/1990 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O5/1990 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O12/1990 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 27 CST
O20/1990 Cheyenne East 6 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST

1991 (2-6) Coach: Dwayne Trembly
S6/1991 Cheyenne East 7 Kelly Walsh 19 CST
S13/1991 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S20/1991 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 22 CST
S27/1991 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 17 CST
O4/1991 Green River 15 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O11/1991 Cheyenne East 21 Cheyenne Central 22 OT CST
O18/1991 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O25/1991 Natrona 7 Cheyenne East 28 non-playoff CST

1992 (4-4) Coach: Dwayne Trembly
S4/1992 Kelly Walsh 25 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S11/1992 Cheyenne East 20 Natrona 7 CST
S18/1992 Evanston 6 Cheyenne East 24 CST
S25/1992 Rock Springs 17 Cheyenne East 8 CST
O2/1992 Cheyenne East 9 Green River 18 CST
O9/1992 Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O16/1992 Cheyenne East 31 Laramie 20 CST
O23/1992 Cheyenne East 22 Gillette 28 4A QF CST

1993 (1-7) Coach: Dwayne Trembly
S3/1993 Cheyenne East 14 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
S10/1993 Natrona 35 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S17/1993 Cheyenne East 6 Evanston 0 CST
S24/1993 Cheyenne East 21 Rock Springs 22 CST
O1/1993 Green River 41 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O8/1993 Cheyenne East 13 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O15/1993 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O22/1993 Kelly Walsh 26 Cheyenne East 21 non-playoff CST

1994 (3-5) Coach: Marty Jackson
S2/1994 Cheyenne East 21 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S9/1994 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 23 CST
S16/1994 Evanston 12 Cheyenne East 8 CST
S23/1994 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 17 CST
S30/1994 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 41 CST
O7/1994 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O14/1994 Cheyenne East 13 Laramie 42 CST
O21/1994 Cheyenne East 15 Natrona 48 4A QF CST

1995 (2-6) Coach: Marty Jackson
S1/1995 Kelly Walsh 28 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S8/1995 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S15/1995 Cheyenne East 15 Evanston 26 CST
S22/1995 Cheyenne East 9 Rock Springs 3 CST
S29/1995 Green River 6 Cheyenne East 16 CST
O6/1995 Cheyenne East 14 Cheyenne Central 22 CST
O13/1995 Laramie 35 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O20/1995 Cheyenne East 0 Gillette 17 4A QF CST

1996 (0-8) Coach: Marty Jackson
S6/1996 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne East 6 CST
S13/1996 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 48 CST
S20/1996 Evanston 25 Cheyenne East 19 RR
S27/1996 Rock Springs 29 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O4/1996 Cheyenne East 10 Green River 41 CST
O11/1996 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O18/1996 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 47 CST
O25/1996 Cheyenne East 14 Kelly Walsh 34 non-playoff CST

1997 (2-6) Coach: Mike Belomyzy
S5/1997 Cheyenne East 22 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S12/1997 Natrona 59 Cheyenne East 0 RR
S19/1997 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 33 CST
S26/1997 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 38 CST
O3/1997 Green River 0 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O10/1997 Cheyenne East 12 Cheyenne Central 13 3OT CST
O17/1997 Laramie 66 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O24/1997 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 36 4A QF CST

1998 (2-6) Coach: Mike Belomyzy
S4/1998 Kelly Walsh 22 Cheyenne East 32 CST
S11/1998 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 48 CST
S18/1998 Evanston 21 Cheyenne East 12 CST
S25/1998 Rock Springs 36 Cheyenne East 12 CST
O2/1998 Cheyenne East 20 Green River 31 CST
O9/1998 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O16/1998 Cheyenne East 0 Laramie 53 CST
O23/1998 Cheyenne East 29 Kelly Walsh 21 Non-playoff CST

1999 (0-8) Coach: Mike Belomyzy
S3/1999 Cheyenne East 0 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
S10/1999 Natrona 52 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S17/1999 Cheyenne East 20 Evanston 33 CST
S24/1999 Cheyenne East 13 Rock Springs 14 CST
O1/1999 Green River 43 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O8/1999 Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
O15/1999 Laramie 59 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O22/1999 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne East 7 Consolation Bowl CST

2000 (5-3) Coach: John Schroff
S1/2000 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne East 33 3OT CST
S8/2000 Cheyenne East 8 Natrona 56 CST
S15/2000 Evanston 24 Cheyenne East 28 CST
S25/2000 Rock Springs 0 Cheyenne East 23 CST
S29/2000 Cheyenne East 49 Green River 31 CST
O6/2000 Cheyenne Central 9 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O13/2000 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 28 CST
O20/2000 Natrona 41 Cheyenne East 3 4A QF CST

2001 (8-2) Coach: John Schroff
A24/2001 Gillette 21 Cheyenne East 28 CST
A31/2001 Natrona 6 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S7/2001 Cheyenne East 28 Rock Springs 49 CST
S15/2001 Kelly Walsh 3 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S21/2001 Cheyenne East 46 Laramie 28 CST
S28/2001 Evanston 0 Cheyenne East 60 CST
O5/2001 Cheyenne East 43 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O12/2001 Cheyenne East 51 Sheridan 48 CST
O19/2001 Laramie 8 Cheyenne East 31 5A QF CST
O26/2001 Gillette 35 Cheyenne East 19 5A SF CST

2002 (4-6) Coach: John Schroff
A30/2002 Cheyenne East 13 Gillette 38 CST
S6/2002 Cheyenne East 3 Natrona 45 CST
S13/2002 Rock Springs 50 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S20/2002 Cheyenne East 20 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
S27/2002 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 37 CST
O4/2002 Cheyenne Central 35 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O11/2002 Cheyenne East 20 Evanston 8 CST
O18/2002 Sheridan 15 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O25/2002 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 35 5A Consolation CST
N1/2002 Cheyenne East 7 Riverton 28 5A Consolation championship CST

2003 (5-4) Coach: John Schroff
A29/2003 Riverton 21 Cheyenne East 14 OT CST
S5/2003 Cheyenne East 47 Laramie 27 CST
S13/2003 Cheyenne East 13 Loveland (CO) 38 CST
S19/2003 Green River 10 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S26/2003 Brighton (CO) 0 Cheyenne East 16 CST
O3/2003 Cheyenne East 35 Cheyenne Central 9 CST
O10/2003 Evanston 0 Cheyenne East 38 CST
O17/2003 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 42 CST
O24/2003 Rock Springs 45 Cheyenne East 0 5A QF CST

2004 (4-6) Coach: John Schroff
A27/2004 Cheyenne East 48 Laramie 6 CST
S3/2004 Kelly Walsh 50 Cheyenne East 27 CST
S10/2004 Loveland (CO) 31 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S17/2004 Cheyenne East 15 Evanston 12 CST
S24/2004 Green River 44 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O1/2004 Cheyenne East 20 Gillette 30 CST
O8/2004 Cheyenne Central 33 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O15/2004 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O23/2004 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 38 5A Consolation SF CST
O29/2004 Cheyenne East 19 Sheridan 20 5A Consolation Championship CST

2005 (8-3) Coach: John Schroff
S2/2005 Gillette 26 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S9/2005 Cheyenne East 21 Loveland (CO) 28 CST
S16/2005 Cheyenne East 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S23/2005 Green River 18 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S30/2005 Cheyenne East 31 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O7/2005 Evanston 6 Cheyenne East 28 CST
O14/2005 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 44 CST
O21/2005 Cheyenne East 42 Laramie 7 CST
O28/2005 Green River 8 Cheyenne East 49 5A QF CST
N4/2005 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 14 5A SF CST
N11/2005 Cheyenne Central 27 Cheyenne East 14 5A Championship CST

2006 (5-6) Coach: Chad Goff
S1/2006 Loveland (CO) 28 Cheyenne East 29 CST
S8/2006 Kelly Walsh 28 Cheyenne East 10 CST
S15/2006 Cheyenne East 28 Rock Springs 7 CST
S22/2006 Laramie 7 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S29/2006 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 12 CST
O6/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 31 CST
O13/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Cheyenne Central 23 CST
O20/2006 Evanston 21 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O27/2006 Cheyenne East 10 Evanston 6 5A QF CST
N3/2006 Cheyenne East 5 Natrona 3 5A SF CST
N11/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 16 5A Championship CST

2007 (9-2) Coach: Chad Goff
A31/2007 Cheyenne East 30 Green River 12 CST
S7/2007 Kelly Walsh 35 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S14/2007 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S21/2007 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 12 CST
S28/2007 Cheyenne East 35 Evanston 26 CST
O5/2007 Cheyenne East 7 Natrona 35 CST
O12/2007 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O19/2007 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O26/2007 Green River 10 Cheyenne East 38 5A QF CST
N2/2007 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 35 5A SF-2OT CST
N10/2007 Evanston 14 Cheyenne East 24 5A Championship CST

2008 (7-3) Coach: Chad Goff
S5/2008 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 19 CST
S12/2008 Cheyenne East 33 Kelly Walsh 32 CST
S19/2008 Evanston 29 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S26/2008 Natrona 47 Cheyenne East 7 CST
O3/2008 Cheyenne East 37 Cheyenne Central 34 CST
O10/2008 Cheyenne East 14 Rock Springs 0 CST
O17/2008 Green River 14 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne East 0 Gillette 50 CST
O31/2008 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 34 5A QF CST
N7/2008 Gillette 37 Cheyenne East 6 5A SF CST

2009 (2-7) Coach: Chad Goff
A28/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Green River 42 CST
S4/2009 Sheridan 56 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S11/2009 Cheyenne East 21 Kelly Walsh 45 CST
S18/2009 Gillette 27 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S25/2009 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O2/2009 Cheyenne East 20 Natrona 29 CST
O9/2009 Rock Springs 20 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O16/2009 Evanston 27 Cheyenne East 34 OT CST
O23/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 35 CST

2010 (4-7) Coach: Chad Goff
A27/2010 Green River 30 Cheyenne East 33 CST
S3/2010 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 46 CST
S10/2010 Kelly Walsh 25 Cheyenne East 49 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 42 CST
S24/2010 Cheyenne East 22 Cheyenne Central 38 CST
O1/2010 Natrona 53 Cheyenne East 3 CST
O8/2010 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 37 CST
O15/2010 Cheyenne East 0 Evanston 42 CST
O22/2010 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 48 CST
O29/2010 Cheyenne East 30 Evanston 20 4A QF CST
N5/2010 Cheyenne East 12 Sheridan 46 4A SF CST

2011 (7-5) Coach: Chad Goff
A26/2011 Cheyenne East 52 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S2/2011 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 29 CST/WST/WHSAA
S9/2011 Cheyenne East 21 Gillette 30 CST
S16/2011 Cheyenne Central 14 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S23/2011 Cheyenne East 49 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S30/2011 Natrona 26 Cheyenne East 3 CST
O7/2011 Cheyenne East 6 Rock Springs 27 CST
O13/2011 Evanston 13 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O21/2011 Sheridan 44 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O28/2011 Evanston 27 Cheyenne East 28 4A QF-OT CST
N4/2011 Cheyenne East 24 Natrona 19 4A SF CST
N12/2011 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 42 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2012 (7-4) Coach: Chad Goff
A24/2012 Kelly Walsh 10 Cheyenne East 30 CST
A31/2012 Cheyenne East 45 Laramie 6 CST
S7/2012 Gillette 48 Cheyenne East 35 CST
S14/2012 Cheyenne East 42 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S21/2012 Cheyenne South 0 Cheyenne East 58 CST
S28/2012 Cheyenne East 2 Natrona 34 CST
O5/2012 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 49 CST
O12/2012 Cheyenne East 10 Evanston 2 CST
O19/2012 Cheyenne East 21 Sheridan 31 CST
O26/2012 Cheyenne Central 6 Cheyenne East 45 4A QF CST
N3/2012 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 30 4A SF CST

2013 (10-2) Coach: Chad Goff
A30/2013 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 59 CST
S6/2013 Cheyenne East 42 Natrona 41 3OT CST
S13/2013 Cheyenne East 35 Cheyenne South 0 called at halftime-lightning CST
S20/2013 Cheyenne East 21 Sheridan 42 CST
S27/2013 Cheyenne East 12 Kelly Walsh 3 CST
O4/2013 Cheyenne East 33 Cheyenne Central 15 CST
O11/2013 Cheyenne East 37 Laramie 13 CST
O18/2013 Evanston 6 Cheyenne East 41 CST
O25/2013 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 6 CST
N1/2013 Cheyenne Central 7 Cheyenne East 13 4A QF CST
N8/2013 Cheyenne East 28 Sheridan 27 4A SF CST
N16/2013 Natrona 13 Cheyenne East 14 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2014 (8-3) Coach: Chad Goff
A29/2014 Cheyenne East 34 Rock Springs 15 CST
S5/2014 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S12/2014 Cheyenne South 21 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S19/2014 Sheridan 46 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S26/2014 Kelly Walsh 12 Cheyenne East 27 CST
O3/2014 Cheyenne Central 0 Cheyenne East 24 CST
O10/2014 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 47 CST
O16/2014 Cheyenne East 52 Evanston 28 CST
O24/2014 Cheyenne East 28 Gillette 14 CST
O31/2014 Kelly Walsh 27 Cheyenne East 57 4A QF CST
N7/2014 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 31 4A SF-2OT CST

2015 (6-5) Coach: Chad Goff
A28/2015 Rock Springs 7 Cheyenne East 13 CST
S4/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Natrona 17 CST
S11/2015 Cheyenne South 27 Cheyenne East 41 CST
S18/2015 Cheyenne East 7 Sheridan 48 CST
S25/2015 Cheyenne East 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O2/2015 Cheyenne Central 20 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O9/2015 Cheyenne East 35 Laramie 13 CST
O15/2015 Evanston 0 Cheyenne East 24 CST
O23/2015 Gillette 28 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O30/2015 Rock Springs 13 Cheyenne East 14 4A QF CST
N6/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 61 4A SF CST

2016 (4-6) Coach: Chad Goff
A26/2016 Cheyenne East 20 Rock Springs 21 CST
S2/2016 Natrona 0 Cheyenne East 30 CST
S9/2016 Cheyenne East 28 Cheyenne South 31 CST
S16/2016 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne East 16 CST
S23/2016 Kelly Walsh 6 Cheyenne East 23 CST
S30/2016 Cheyenne East 36 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
O7/2016 Laramie 31 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O13/2016 Cheyenne East 35 Evanston 28 CST
O21/2016 Cheyenne East 13 Gillette 41 CST
O28/2016 Cheyenne East 17 Sheridan 34 4A QF CST