This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
1960 Wyoming high school football scores

State champions: Laramie, Greybull, Byron, Glenrock.
Say hi to: Cheyenne East, Arvada-Clearmont.
Playoff brackets

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

S1/1960 Thermopolis 21 Douglas 0 NWDN
S2/1960 Worland 12 Sheridan 13 CTH
S2/1960 Rock Springs 14 Rawlins 0 CTH
S2/1960 Laramie 20 Cody 0 CTH
S2/1960 Cheyenne East 27 Torrington 6 CTH
S2/1960 Lovell 0 Powell 19 CTH
S2/1960 Riverton 20 Green River 6 CTH
S2/1960 Basin 51 Meeteetse 14 CTH/NWDN
S2/1960 Lander 13 Evanston 6 CTH
S2/1960 Natrona JV 26 Glenrock 20 CTH
S2/1960 Deadwood (SD) 18 Upton 18 tie CTH
S2/1960 Midwest 7 Saratoga 7 tie CTH
S2/1960 St. Mary's 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CTH
S2/1960 Montpelier (ID) 12 Star Valley 7 CTH/RR
S2/1960 Pine Bluffs 19 Galeton (CO) 14 CTH/RR
S2/1960 Sunrise 56 Hanna 0 CTH/RR
S2/1960 Newcastle 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 37 CTH/NNLJ
S1-3/1960 Byron 31 Cody JV 0 date/loc. Unk. RR
S9/1960 Natrona 12 Worland 7 CTH
S9/1960 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 7 CTH
S9/1960 Rock Springs 12 Evanston 28 CTH
S9/1960 Craig (CO) 19 Rawlins 13 CTH
S9/1960 Laramie 39 Torrington 0 CTH
S9/1960 Sterling (CO) 27 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
S9/1960 Cheyenne Central 0 Fort Morgan (CO) 18 CTH
S9/1960 Cody 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CTH
S9/1960 Billings Central (MT) 12 Powell 6 CTH
S9/1960 Thermopolis 0 Riverton 7 CTH
S9/1960 Star Valley 6 Grantsville (UT) 13 CTH
S9/1960 Greybull 18 Buffalo 0 CTH
S9/1960 Gillette 18 Upton 6 SP
S9/1960 Basin 8 Midwest 12 CTH
S9/1960 Green River 0 Lander 26 CTH
S9/1960 Newcastle 19 Douglas 32 CTH
S9/1960 Wheatland 7 St. Mary's 12 RR
S9/1960 Guernsey 13 Glenrock 32 CTH
S9/1960 Saratoga 21 Pinedale 20 CTH
S9/1960 Lyman 13 Mountain View 26 CTH
S9/1960 Hanna 0 Big Piney 31 CTH
S9/1960 Cokeville 6 Superior 13 CTH
S9/1960 Vale (SD) 6 Sundance 6 tie ST
S9/1960 Shoshoni 0 Byron 26 CTH
S9/1960 Huntley 13 Lingle 26 CTH
S9/1960 Sunrise 32 Glendo 14 CTH
S9/1960 Deaver-Frannie 6 St. Stephens 52 RR
S9/1960 Burlington 6 Worland Institute 0 NWDN
S9/1960 Cowley 12 Ten Sleep 24 NWDN
S9/1960 Edgemont (SD) 20 Lusk 40 CTH/LH
S9/1960 Jackson 27 Morton 0 CTH/RR
S9/1960 Meeteetse 6 Pavillion 69 RR
S9/1960 Hulett 26 Buffalo (SD) 0 ST
S9/1960 Hardin (MT) 14 Lovell 6 LC
S15/1960 Ten Sleep 20 Worland JV 7 NWDN
S16/1960 Natrona 0 Laramie 12 CTH
S16/1960 Powell 0 Sheridan 7 CTH
S16/1960 Craig (CO) 0 Rock Springs 33 CTH
S16/1960 Rawlins 0 Riverton 12 CTH
S16/1960 Cheyenne East 21 Sidney (NE) 0 CTH
S16/1960 Torrington 6 Cheyenne Central 20 CTH
S16/1960 Cody 33 Lovell 0 CTH
S16/1960 Douglas 0 Worland 25 CTH
S16/1960 Thermopolis 12 Lander 19 CTH
S16/1960 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S16/1960 Green River 0 Star Valley 0 tie CTH
S16/1960 Kemmerer 7 Evanston 27 CTH
S16/1960 Newcastle 13 Gillette 0 CTH
S16/1960 Midwest 0 Buffalo 38 CTH
S16/1960 Lusk 38 Igloo (SD) 0 CTH
S16/1960 Edgemont (SD) 33 Upton 26 WCG
S16/1960 Shoshoni 14 Jackson 7 CTH/RR
S16/1960 St. Stephens 0 Pavillion 4 CTH
S16/1960 Manderson 20 Cowley 7 CTH
S16/1960 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 12 CTH
S16/1960 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S16/1960 Glendo 32 Guernsey 13 SP
S16/1960 Pine Bluffs 7 Sunrise 39 CTH
S16/1960 Huntley 13 Glenrock 53 CTH
S16/1960 Lingle 21 Lyman (NE) 18 CTH
S16/1960 Pinedale 46 Lyman 14 CTH
S16/1960 Mountain View 20 Saratoga 21 CTH
S16/1960 Superior 44 Hanna 0 CTH
S16/1960 Big Piney 27 Cokeville 6 CTH
S16/1960 Hulett 45 Tongue River 0 CTH
S16/1960 Morton 0 Riverton JV 13 RR
S20/1960 Worland JV 7 Worland Institute 6 NWDN
S23/1960 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 0 CTH
S23/1960 Sheridan 20 Riverton 7 CTH
S23/1960 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 27 CTH
S23/1960 Cheyenne Central 6 Rawlins 7 CTH
S23/1960 Worland 26 Lovell 6 CTH
S23/1960 Thermopolis 0 Cody 6 CTH
S23/1960 Powell 20 Billings West (MT) 6 CTH
S23/1960 Lander 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH/RR
S23/1960 Lusk 20 Newcastle 14 CTH
S23/1960 Wheatland 7 Douglas 0 CTH
S23/1960 Green River 8 Evanston 26 CTH
S23/1960 Star Valley 7 Kemmerer 0 CTH
S23/1960 Gillette 13 St. Mary's 21 CTH
S23/1960 Upton 7 Buffalo 24 CTH
S23/1960 St. Stephens 6 Jackson 2 CTH
S23/1960 Shoshoni 13 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S23/1960 Byron 7 Manderson 0 CTH
S23/1960 Cowley 7 Burlington 7 tie CTH
S23/1960 Deaver-Frannie 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S23/1960 Pine Bluffs 0 Glendo 31 CTH
S23/1960 Lyman (NE) 6 Sunrise 72 CTH
S23/1960 Guernsey 25 Huntley 6 CTH
S23/1960 Glenrock 53 Lingle 13 CTH
S23/1960 Big Horn 7 Sundance 63 ST
S23/1960 Moorcroft 14 Hulett 34 SP
S23/1960 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 7 CTH
S23/1960 Big Piney 49 Pinedale 0 CTH
S23/1960 Superior 40 Mountain View 20 CTH
S23/1960 Lyman 12 Saratoga 48 CTH
S23/1960 Cokeville 33 Hanna 7 CTH
S23/1960 Pavillion 37 Morton 14 RR
S29/1960 Natrona JV 6 Shoshoni 33 RR
S29/1960 Buffalo JV 34 Arvada-Clearmont 32 SP
S30/1960 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 27 CTH/NWDN
S30/1960 Riverton 0 Cody 19 CTH
S30/1960 Cheyenne East 7 Sheridan 38 CTH
S30/1960 Torrington 0 Natrona 19 CTH
S30/1960 Star Valley 6 Rock Springs 19 CTH
S30/1960 Evanston 14 Rawlins 0 CTH
S30/1960 Greybull 14 Worland 20 CTH
S30/1960 Powell 15 Thermopolis 7 CTH
S30/1960 Lander 25 Basin 6 CTH
S30/1960 Lusk 19 Wheatland 27 CTH
S30/1960 St. Mary's 0 Douglas 3 CTH
S30/1960 Green River 6 Jackson 6 tie RSDR
S30/1960 Buffalo 27 Gillette 0 CTH
S30/1960 Upton 20 Newcastle 33 CTH
S30/1960 Ten Sleep 25 St. Stephens 32 CTH
S30/1960 Byron 31 Cowley 0 CTH
S30/1960 Burlington 6 Deaver-Frannie 0 CTH
S30/1960 Manderson 39 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S30/1960 Sunrise 24 Guernsey 20 CTH
S30/1960 Huntley 19 Lyman (NE) 14 CTH
S30/1960 Lingle 13 Pine Bluffs 39 CTH
S30/1960 Sundance 12 Hulett 13 SP
S30/1960 Big Horn 6 Moorcroft 67 CTH
S30/1960 Pinedale 7 Superior 44 CTH
S30/1960 Mountain View 7 Big Piney 44 CTH
S30/1960 Hanna 33 Lyman 13 CTH
S30/1960 Saratoga 13 Cokeville 15 CTH
S30/1960 Midwest 7 Pavillion 34 CTH
S30/1960 Lovell 0 Billings West (MT) 6 CTH/LC
S30/1960 Riverton JV 6 Morton 7 RR
O4/1960 Lyman 12 Cokeville 47 KG
O5/1960 Rawlins 7 Cheyenne East 7 tie CTH
O5/1960 Evanston 27 Star Valley 0 CTH
O5/1960 Kemmerer 22 Green River 14 CTH
O5/1960 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O5/1960 St. Stephens 20 Cowley 6 CTH
O5/1960 Meeteetse 0 Worland Institute 7 CTH
O5/1960 Morton 0 Byron 33 CTH
O5/1960 Glendo 18 Glenrock 41 CTH
O5/1960 Lyman (NE) 6 Pine Bluffs 33 CTH
O5/1960 MoorcroftSundance Sundance forfeit-no officials CTH
O5/1960 Big Horn 6 Hulett 50 CTH
O5/1960 Pinedale 12 Mountain View 27 CTH
O5/1960 Big Piney 0 Superior 21 CTH
O5/1960 Hanna 13 Saratoga 48 CTH
O5/1960 Burlington 24 Greybull JV 13 RR/NWDN
O5/1960 Jackson 0 Pavillion 27 CTH/RR
O5/1960 Tongue River 24 Arvada-Clearmont 24 tie SP
O7/1960 Rock Springs 14 Natrona 15 CTH
O7/1960 Sheridan 13 Rapid City (SD) 13 tie CTH
O7/1960 Crawford (NE) 0 Lusk 19 CTH
O7/1960 Douglas 16 Torrington 6 CTH
O7/1960 Buffalo 7 Wheatland 6 CTH
O7/1960 St. Mary's 7 Newcastle 13 CTH
O7/1960 Upton 12 Midwest 6 CTH
O8/1960 Greybull 39 Riverton 7 CTH
O8/1960 Cody 13 Lander 13 tie CTH
O8/1960 Gillette 7 Basin 18 CTH
O8/1960 Lovell 7 Thermopolis 26 CTH
O10/1960 Worland 34 Powell 6 CTH
O14/1960 Sheridan 14 Cody 6 CTH/RR
O14/1960 Rawlins 0 Laramie 21 CTH
O14/1960 Rock Springs 13 Cheyenne Central 6 CTH
O14/1960 Riverton 6 Worland 20 CTH
O14/1960 Natrona 12 Rapid City (SD) 7 CTH
O14/1960 Powell 16 Greybull 34 CTH
O14/1960 Lander 24 Lovell 6 CTH
O14/1960 Thermopolis 54 Basin 6 CTH
O14/1960 Lusk 13 Douglas 15 CTH
O14/1960 Alliance (NE) 7 Torrington 14 CTH
O14/1960 Star Valley 3 Green River 7 CTH
O14/1960 Wheatland 36 Gillette 6 CTH
O14/1960 Evanston 18 Kemmerer 13 CTH
O14/1960 Newcastle 7 Buffalo 19 CTH
O14/1960 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 27 CTH
O14/1960 Byron 21 Burlington 0 CTH
O14/1960 Deaver-Frannie 20 Manderson 14 NWDN
O14/1960 Meeteetse 0 Cowley 48 CTH
O14/1960 Morton 0 Ten Sleep 20 RR
O14/1960 Glendo 41 Lyman (NE) 7 CTH
O14/1960 Glenrock 40 Sunrise 18 CTH
O14/1960 Pine Bluffs 12 Huntley 7 CTH
O14/1960 Lingle 21 Guernsey 45 CTH
O14/1960 Rapid City JV (SD) 7 Upton 20 CTH/WCG
O14/1960 Tongue River 12 Sundance 27 CTH
O14/1960 Hulett 27 Moorcroft 12 CTH
O14/1960 Cokeville 19 Pinedale 7 CTH
O14/1960 Hanna 13 Mountain View 33 CTH
O14/1960 Saratoga 13 Superior 26 CTH
O14/1960 Lyman 0 Big Piney 50 called @ end of 3rd period CTH
O14/1960 St. Mary's 21 Midwest 13 CTH
O14/1960 Worland Institute 2 Pavillion 47 RR
O14/1960 Arvada-Clearmont 54 Big Horn 13 SP
O19/1960 Windsor (CO) 31 St. Mary's 13 WST
O21/1960 Cheyenne East 21 Rock Springs 40 CTH
O21/1960 Natrona 39 Cheyenne Central 27 CTH
O21/1960 Powell 31 Riverton 20 CTH
O21/1960 Cody 0 Greybull 28 CTH
O21/1960 Worland 13 Lander 6 CTH
O21/1960 Buffalo 7 Douglas 17 CTH
O21/1960 Star Valley 6 Evanston 20 CTH
O21/1960 Basin 6 Lovell 7 CTH
O21/1960 Torrington 14 Lusk 13 CTH
O21/1960 Wheatland 26 Newcastle 19 CTH
O21/1960 Green River 0 Kemmerer 13 CTH
O21/1960 Gillette 25 Midwest 12 CTH
O21/1960 Shoshoni 20 Morton 6 CTH
O21/1960 Manderson 26 Burlington 6 CTH
O21/1960 Cowley 6 Deaver-Frannie 20 CTH
O21/1960 Meeteetse 0 Byron 58 CTH
O21/1960 Ten Sleep 19 Pavillion 38 CTH
O21/1960 Huntley 7 Glendo 33 CTH
O21/1960 Sunrise 6 Lingle 18 CTH
O21/1960 Guernsey 32 Pine Bluffs 14 CTH
O21/1960 Lyman (NE) 14 Glenrock 70 CTH
O21/1960 Rapid City Cathedral (SD) 13 Upton 26 WCG
O21/1960 Hulett 38 Sundance 13 ST
O21/1960 Moorcroft 19 Tongue River 6 SP
O21/1960 Pinedale 19 Hanna 14 CTH
O21/1960 Mountain View 13 Cokeville 26 CTH
O21/1960 Big Piney 25 Saratoga 12 CTH
O21/1960 Superior 45 Lyman 15 CTH
O21/1960 Driggs (ID) 24 Jackson 7 CTH
O21/1960 Sheridan 13 Laramie 40 CTH/SP
O21/1960 Big Horn 0 Arvada-Clearmont 41 SP
O22/1960 Riverton JV 35 Worland Institute 6 RR/NWDN
O28/1960 Laramie 41 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
O28/1960 Greybull 21 Thermopolis 19 CTH
O28/1960 Torrington 20 Wheatland 0 CTH
O28/1960 St. Mary's 14 Lusk 45 CTH
O28/1960 Cheyenne Central 15 Fort Collins (CO) 33 CTH
O28/1960 Lander 21 Powell 19 CTH
O28/1960 Lovell 0 Riverton 33 CTH
O28/1960 Manderson 7 Basin 12 CTH
O28/1960 Douglas 34 Gillette 13 CTH
O28/1960 Kemmerer 13 Star Valley 0 CTH
O28/1960 Evanston 27 Green River 13 CTH
O28/1960 Pavillion 7 Shoshoni 39 CTH
O28/1960 Rawlins 6 Natrona 34 CTH
O28/1960 Cody 6 Worland 19 CTH
O28/1960 Jackson 13 Pinedale 19 CTH
O28/1960 Morton 6 St. Stephens 25 CTH
O28/1960 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 71 CTH
O28/1960 Glendo 47 Lingle 14 CTH
O28/1960 Sunrise 33 Huntley 27 CTH
O28/1960 Pine BluffsGlenrock Glenrock win by forfeit CTH
O28/1960 Guernsey 50 Lyman (NE) 20 CTH
O28/1960 Upton Sheridan JV canceled WCG
O28/1960 Sundance 31 Moorcroft 12 ST
O28/1960 Hulett 13 Newell (SD) 25 RCDJ
O28/1960 Buffalo JV 19 Arvada-Clearmont 27 CTH/SP
O28/1960 Big Horn 0 Tongue River 60 SP
O29/1960 Buffalo 13 Billings West (MT) 6 SP
N4/1960 Byron 12 Shoshoni 7 CTH
N4/1960 Lovell 6 Greybull 33 CTH/NWDN
N4/1960 Torrington 25 St. Mary's 12 CTH
N4/1960 Cheyenne East 7 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/SP
N4/1960 Powell 19 Cody 7 CTH
N4/1960 Worland 18 Thermopolis 7 CTH
N4/1960 Riverton 7 Lander 7 tie CTH
N4/1960 Jackson 7 Star Valley 39 CTH
N4/1960 Morrill (NE) 12 Wheatland 39 CTH
N4/1960 Ten Sleep 12 Manderson 7 CTH
N5/1960 Laramie 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CTH
N5/1960 Natrona 18 Sheridan 6 CTH
N5/1960 Glenrock 41 Hulett 20 B 8-man championship CTH
N8/1960 Greybull 33 Lander 7 at Thermopolis CTH/SP
N8/1960 Torrington 13 Douglas 6 at Wheatland CTH/SP
N12/1960 Buffalo 14 Greybull 14 A SF-Greybull win in OT CTH
N12/1960 Evanston 32 Torrington 7 A SF CTH
N12/1960 Upton 6 Byron 13 B Championship CTH
N19/1960 Evanston 7 Greybull 14 A Championship CTH