This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Sundance Bulldogs
2014 conference: NA; in co-op with Upton
2014 coach: NA; in co-op with Upton
Colors: Red and white
Stadium: Bulldog Stadium

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1924): 283-361-17 (.441)
All-time playoff record (since 1924): 8-14
Best season(s): 1925 (2-1), 1930 (4-1), 1931 (5-1), 1962 (8-1), 1968 (8-1), 1969 (8-1), 1981 (7-1), 1990 (8-1), 2000 (9-1) and 2005 (10-1)
Worst season(s): 1924 (0-2), 1929 (0-4-1), 1934 (0-7), 1941 (0-3), 1944 (0-4), 1946 (0-7-1), 1951 (0-7-1), 1952 (0-8), 1953 (0-6-1), 1954 (0-6), 1964 (0-7-1) and 1974 (0-9)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 2005
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 85, vs. Hulett (20), O15/2010
Largest margin of victory: 73, vs. Hulett (80-7), S27/1963
Most points allowed, game: 73, at Vale, S.D. (Sundance 0), S8/1961
Largest margin of defeat: 73, at Vale, S.D. (73-0), S8/1961
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 9 games, 1989-90; 9 games, 2000
Longest winless streak: 33 games (0-31-2), 1950-55
Longest losing streak: 14 games, 1951-53
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1924OneNortheastWilliam Schloredt0200.000 DNQ0610.0030.50
1925OneNortheastWilliam Schloredt2100.667 DNQ371612.335.33
1926OneNortheastW.W. Teeter1300.250 DNQ26936.5023.25
1927OneNortheastW.W. Teeter4300.571 DNQ69529.867.43
1928OneNortheastMilton Childs3210.583 DNQ693711.506.17
1929OneNortheastK.W. Noddings0410.100 DNQ181143.6022.80
1930OneNortheastK.W. Noddings4100.800 DNQ962619.205.20
1931OneNortheastK.W. Noddings5100.833 DNQ41044617.337.67
1932OneNortheastK.W. Noddings1320.333 DNQ412392.006.50
1933OneNortheastK.W. Noddings2400.333 DNQ4794013.176.67
193411-manNortheastM.L. Rickerd0700.000 DNQ421800.2925.71
193511-manNortheastWalter Tracy1520.250 DNQ4491686.1321.00
193611-manNortheastWoody Sampson4210.643 DNQ41129816.0014.00
193711-manNortheastFrank Supon1610.188 DNQ4401765.0022.00
193811-manNortheastFrank Supon5200.714 DNQ413910119.8614.43
193911-manNortheastFrank Supon5200.714 DNP1347119.1410.14
194011-manNortheastFrank Supon4200.667 DNP647710.6712.83
194111-manNortheastFrank Supon0300.000 DNP12984.0032.67
194211-manNortheastBob Schloredt1410.250 DNP531158.8319.17
194311-manNortheastBob Schloredt2500.286 DNP7012510.0017.86
194411-manNortheastBob Schloredt0400.000 DNP131203.2530.00
194511-manNortheastWesley Huckins2300.400 DNP38907.6018.00
194611-manNortheastLloyd McKay0710.063 DNP61710.7521.38
194711-manNortheastWesley Huckins2500.286 DNP42916.0013.00
1948ANortheastTead Weaver1700.125 DNQ4682218.5027.63
1949ANortheastTead Weaver3500.375 DNQ41099813.6312.25
1950ANortheastTead Weaver1600.143 DNQ4651409.2920.00
1951ANortheastJoe Manchak0710.063 DNQ4401785.0022.25
1952ANortheastTead Weaver0800.000 DNQ473210.8840.13
1953ANortheastTead Weaver0610.071 DNQ4201682.8624.00
1954B 11-manPowder RiverBill Schmidt0600.000 NB61421.0023.67
1955B six-manPowder RiverBill Schmidt4300.571 DNQ420313429.0019.14
1956B six-manPowder RiverHarvey Crowe1400.200 DNQ210215120.4030.20
1957B eight-manPowder RiverHarvey Crowe1600.143 DNQ210419914.8628.43
1958B eight-manPowder RiverHarvey Crowe2300.400 DNQ311511623.0023.20
1959B eight-manPowder RiverClarence Jore1500.167 DNQ36711411.1719.00
1960B eight-manPowder RiverClarence Jore3310.500 DNQ21528825.3314.67
1961B eight-manPowder RiverClarence Jore7300.700 NB26019526.0019.50
1962B eight-manNortheastSteve Hudson8100.889 NO2588328.679.22
1963BPowder River (eight-man)Steve Hudson7200.778 NO40914445.4416.00
1964BNortheastSteve Hudson0710.063 DNP202192.5027.38
1965BPowder RiverDaryl Johnson5400.556 DNP18615420.6717.11
1966BPowder RiverDaryl Johnson5300.625 DNP1677120.888.88
1967BPowder RiverDennis Talich4400.500 8th15610919.5013.63
1968BPowder RiverDennis Talich8100.889 7th2807831.118.67
1969BPowder RiverDennis Talich8100.889 6th22810425.3311.56
1970BPowder RiverNeil Hoffine5220.667 DNP1268314.009.22
1971BPowder RiverNeil Hoffine5400.556 DNP13612215.1113.56
1972BPowder RiverNeil Hoffine3510.389 DNP9417610.4419.56
1973BPowder RiverNeil Hoffine3600.333 DNP9312510.3313.89
1974BPowder RiverHugh Palmer0900.000 DNP282893.1132.11
1975BPowder RiverHugh Palmer2600.250 DNQ49018811.2523.50
1976BPowder RiverHunter Short2600.250 DNQ48024510.0030.63
1977BPowder RiverHunter Short4400.500 DNQ410116312.6320.38
1978BPowder RiverWalt Simons2600.250 DNQ48016610.0020.75
1979BPowder RiverWalt Simons1700.125 DNQ4602937.5036.63
1980BNortheastWalt Simons3500.375 DNQ414114417.6318.00
1981BNortheastWalt Simons7100.8750-1SF2013025.133.75
1982BNortheastWalt Simons5200.714 DNQ41874126.715.86
19832ANortheastWalt Simons6200.750 DNQ41338616.6310.75
19842ANortheastWalt Simons3500.375 DNQ49619012.0023.75
19852ANortheastWalt Simons2600.250 DNQ49519711.8824.63
19862ANortheastWalt Simons2600.250 DNQ412715315.8819.13
19872ANortheastWalt Simons2500.286 DNQ4441426.2920.29
19882ANortheastTim Hoard1700.125 DNQ4381774.7522.13
19891A nine-manNortheastTim Hoard4400.500 DNQ412210415.2513.00
19901A 11-manNortheastTim Hoard8100.8891-1RU21110623.4411.78
19911A 11-manNortheastTim Hoard4500.4440-1QF15814417.5616.00
19921A 11-manNortheastTim Hoard1600.143 DNQ8681689.7124.00
19931A 11-manNortheastTim Hoard1600.143 DNQ88214911.7121.29
19941A 11-manNortheastJohn Daley3500.3750-1QF14618018.2522.50
19951A Division INortheastJohn Daley6200.7500-1QF21810327.2512.88
19961A Division INortheastJohn Daley5200.714 DNQ82277332.4310.43
19971A Division INortheastJohn Daley4300.5710-1QF14011320.0016.14
19981A Division INortheastJohn Daley7200.7781-1SF22810625.3311.78
19991A Division INortheastLance Hofland6300.667 DNQ814811616.4412.89
20001A Division INortheastLance Hofland9100.9002-1RU3129831.209.80
20012AnoneLance Hofland5400.5560-1QF14315615.8917.33
20022AnoneLance Hofland4500.4440-1QF22216624.6718.44
20032AnoneLance Hofland2600.250 DNQ88621210.7526.50
20042AnoneLance Hofland5500.5001-1SF18218818.2018.80
20052ANortheastLance Hofland10100.9093-0CH3818034.647.27
20062ANortheastLance Hofland5400.5560-1QF14911416.5612.67
20072AEastLance Hofland6300.6670-1QF21812524.2213.89
20082AEastBrian Mills2600.250 DNQ8752689.3833.50
20091A 11-manEastBrian Mills2600.250 DNQ811226314.0032.88
20101A 11-manEastBrian Mills4400.500 DNQ823818629.7523.25
20111A 11-manEastBrian Mills4700.3640-1QF16221314.7319.36



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1924 (0-2) Coach: William Schloredt
O18/1924 Sundance Spearfish (SD)
O24/1924 Sundance 0 Newcastle 48 NNL
N1/1924 Spearfish (SD) 13 Sundance 0 ST

1925 (2-1) Coach: William Schloredt
O17/1925 Newcastle 0 Sundance 25 NNL/ST
N6/1925 Sundance 6 Newcastle 16 NNL
N11/1925 Sundance 6 Gillette 0 SPE

1926 (1-3) Coach: W.W. Teeter
O1/1926 Sundance 0 Deadwood (SD) 53 ST
O15/1926 Sundance 6 Sturgis (SD) 7 ST
O29/1926 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 27 loc. Unk. ST
N5/1926 Sturgis (SD) 6 Sundance 20 ST

1927 (4-3) Coach: W.W. Teeter
S24/1927 Sundance 7 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 SPE/ST
O1/1927 Sundance 0 Sheridan 6 CDT
O7/1927 Gillette 0 Sundance 18 CDT/SPE
O15/1927 Sundance 24 Gillette 7 CDT/SPE/GNR
O22/1927 Spearfish (SD) 27 Sundance 6 ST
O29/1927 Sturgis (SD) 0 Sundance 14 SPE/BB/ST
N5/1927 Buffalo Sundance canceled-snow CDT
N11/1927 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 12 ST

1928 (3-2-1) Coach: Milton Childs
S21/1928 Sundance 0 Gillette 0 tie CDT/SPE
S28/1928 Sturgis (SD) 6 Sundance 0 CDT/ST
O6/1928 Sundance 0 Sheridan 31 CDT
O20/1928 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 Sundance 6 CDT/ST
O27/1928 Sundance 49 Newcastle 0 ST
N6/1928 Gillette 0 Sundance 14 CDT/GNR

1929 (0-4-1) Coach: K.W. Noddings
S27/1929 Belle Fourche (SD) 19 Sundance 6 ST
O5/1929 Sundance 0 Buffalo 64 CDT/SPE
O18/1929 Gillette 0 Sundance 0 tie CDT/SPE
O25/1929 Sundance 12 Belle Fourche (SD) 18 ST
N5/1929 Sundance 0 Black Hills State JV (SD) 13 ST

1930 (4-1) Coach: K.W. Noddings
S26/1930 Sundance 7 Belle Fourche (SD) 14 ST
O10/1930 Sundance 25 Newcastle 6 NNL
O17/1930 Newcastle 0 Sundance 12 NNL
O24/1930 Sundance 33 Vale (SD) 0 ST
O31/1930 Vale (SD) 6 Sundance 19 ST

1931 (5-1) Coach: K.W. Noddings
S25/1931 Sundance 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 20 ST
O2/1931 Vale (SD) 13 Sundance 27 ST
O9/1931 Newcastle 7 Sundance 25 NNL
O16/1931 Sundance 19 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
O23/1931 Sundance 19 Newcastle 6 WST/SP/NNL
O30/1931 Gillette 0 Sundance 14 ST
N6/1931 Sundance Vale (SD) canceled ST

1932 (1-3-2) Coach: K.W. Noddings
S23/1932 Sundance 0 Lead (SD) 0 tie SP/ST
S30/1932 Sundance 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 tie ST
O7/1932 Gillette 6 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
O25/1932 Sundance 0 Newcastle 13 ST
N5/1932 Lead (SD) 0 Sundance 12 ST
N11/1932 Sundance 0 Gillette 20 WST/SP

1933 (2-4) Coach: K.W. Noddings
S22/1933 Sundance 6 Spearfish (SD) 7 ST
S30/1933 Deadwood (SD) 7 Sundance 6 ST
O14/1933 Lead (SD) 0 Sundance 53 ST
O18/1933 Newcastle 13 Sundance 7 NNL
O27/1933 Sundance 7 Buffalo 6 ST
N4/1933 Sundance Lead (SD) canceled ST
N11/1933 Sundance 0 Gillette 7 ST

1934 (0-7) Coach: M.L. Rickerd
S22/1934 Sundance 0 Sheridan 45 SP
S28/1934 Sundance 0 Deadwood (SD) 13 SP
O5/1934 Sundance 2 Belle Fourche (SD) 31 ST
O12/1934 Newell (SD) 20 Sundance 0 ST
O26/1934 Sundance 0 Newcastle 12 NNLJ
N2/1934 Spearfish (SD) 20 Sundance 0 ST
N12/1934 Sundance 0 Gillette 39 ST/GNR

1935 (1-5-2) Coach: Walter Tracy
S13/1935 Sundance 13 Spearfish (SD) 26 ST
S21/1935 Sundance 0 Midwest 40 CTH
S28/1935 Sundance 0 Sheridan 58 CTH
O4/1935 Sundance 6 Belle Fourche (SD) 12 ST
O11/1935 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 0 tie ST
O18/1935 Sundance 6 Upton 6 tie-six man ST
O25/1935 Newcastle 13 Sundance 0 CTH/NNLJ
N1/1935 Upton 13 Sundance 24 six man ST
N11/1935 Sundance Gillette canceled ST

1936 (4-2-1) Coach: Woody Sampson
S18/1936 Belle Fourche (SD) 27 Sundance 13 ST
S26/1936 Sundance 0 Sheridan 51 SP
O1/1936 Upton 6 Sundance 35 WCG/ST
O9/1936 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 39 ST
O23/1936 Sundance 13 Deadwood (SD) 6 ST
O30/1936 Sundance 12 Spearfish (SD) 8 ST
N3/1936 Sundance Upton canceled-snow WCG/ST
N11/1936 Sundance Gillette canceled-snow ST
N14/1936 Sundance 0 Newcastle 0 tie NNLJ/SP

1937 (1-6-1) Coach: Frank Supon
S17/1937 Spearfish (SD) 31 Sundance 0 CTH/ST
S24/1937 Sundance 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 54 ST
O1/1937 Newell (SD) 19 Sundance 13 ST
O9/1937 Newcastle 7 Sundance 20 CTH/ST
O15/1937 Sundance 0 Buffalo 18 CTH/SP
O22/1937 Sundance 0 Upton 0 tie ST
O29/1937 Deadwood (SD) 20 Sundance 7 ST
N11/1937 Sundance 0 Gillette 27 CTH/SP

1938 (5-2) Coach: Frank Supon
S16/1938 Sundance 13 Spearfish (SD) 19 SP/ST
S23/1938 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 27 SP/ST
S30/1938 Sundance 18 Midwest 12 CTH/SP
O7/1938 Buffalo 0 Sundance 7 SP/ST
O21/1938 Sundance 33 Newcastle 12 CTH/ST
O28/1938 Upton 0 Sundance 41 CTH/SP
N5/1938 Sundance 0 Sheridan 58 CTH/SP
N11/1938 Sundance Belle Fourche (SD) canceled SP/ST

1939 (5-2) Coach: Frank Supon
S15/1939 Spearfish (SD) 20 Sundance 7 CTH/ST
S22/1939 Sundance 19 Custer (SD) 6 ST
S29/1939 Sundance 9 Buffalo 19 CTH/SP
O6/1939 Sundance 7 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 ST
O13/1939 Newcastle 7 Sundance 13 CTH/NNLJ
O27/1939 Sundance 52 Upton 7 WCG
N3/1939 Gillette 12 Sundance 27 CTH/SP/ST

1940 (4-2) Coach: Frank Supon
S13/1940 Sundance 18 Spearfish (SD) 0 SP
S20/1940 Custer (SD) 12 Sundance 14 CTH/SP
S27/1940 Buffalo 26 Sundance 7 CTH/SP
O4/1940 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 Sundance 6 CTH
O11/1940 Sundance 0 Newcastle 33 CTH/WE
O24/1940 Sundance Sturgis (SD)
N1/1940 Sundance 19 Gillette 6 CTH/GNR
N11/1940 Rapid City JV (SD) Sundance canceled ST

1941 (0-3) Coach: Frank Supon
O1/1941 Sundance 0 Clearmont 40 SP
O10/1941 Clearmont 40 Sundance 0 SP
O17/1941 Newcastle Sundance canceled NNLJ
O17/1941 Sundance Sturgis St. Martin's (SD)
O24/1941 Nisland (SD) Sundance
O31/1941 Sturgis St. Martin's (SD) Sundance
N11/1941 Upton 18 Sundance 12 SP

1942 (1-4-1) Coach: Bob Schloredt
S18/1942 Sundance 6 Gillette 13 ST
S25/1942 Sundance 0 Newcastle 34 SP
O2/1942 Sundance 14 Upton 14 tie SP
O9/1942 Belle Fourche (SD) 35 Sundance 20 SP
O20/1942 Upton 6 Sundance 7 SP
O23/1942 Gillette 13 Sundance 6 SP

1943 (2-5) Coach: Bob Schloredt
S17/1943 Sundance 0 Upton 14 CTH/WCG
S24/1943 Newcastle 6 Sundance 12 CTH/WST/NNLJ
O1/1943 Gillette 7 Sundance 38 CTH/ST
O8/1943 Sundance 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 53 ST
O15/1943 Lusk 12 Sundance 6 LH
O22/1943 Upton 14 Sundance 7 CTH/WCG
O29/1943 Spearfish (SD) 19 Sundance 7 ST

1944 (0-4) Coach: Bob Schloredt
S22/1944 Sundance 13 Newcastle 33 CTH/NNLJ
S29/1944 Sundance 0 Gillette 35 CTH/GNR
O3/1944 Sundance 0 Upton 26 WCG
O24/1944 Upton 26 Sundance 0 WCG

1945 (2-3) Coach: Wesley Huckins
S21/1945 Newcastle 19 Sundance 7 CTH/NNLJ
O5/1945 Sundance 0 Belle Fourche (SD) 52 CTH/ST
O16/1945 Sundance 12 Upton 19 CTH/NNLJ
O26/1945 Upton 0 Sundance 6 NNLJ
N2/1945 Spearfish (SD) 0 Sundance 13 CTH/ST

1946 (0-7-1) Coach: Lloyd McKay
S13/1946 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 40 CTH/ST
S20/1946 Sundance 0 Newcastle 27 CTH/ST
S27/1946 Buffalo 32 Sundance 6 CTH/ST
O2/1946 Upton 19 Sundance 0 CTH/ST
O11/1946 Sundance 0 Midwest 33 CTH
O18/1946 Lusk 7 Sundance 0 CTH/LH
O25/1946 Gillette 13 Sundance 0 CTH
N1/1946 Upton 0 Sundance 0 tie CTH/ST

1947 (2-5) Coach: Wesley Huckins
S19/1947 Newcastle 31 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
S26/1947 Sundance 23 Buffalo 13 CTH
S30/1947 Sundance 13 Upton 7 SP
O10/1947 Midwest 20 Sundance 0 CTH
O17/1947 Sundance 0 Lusk 7 CTH
O24/1947 Sundance 0 Gillette 6 CTH
O31/1947 Upton 7 Sundance 6 ST

1948 (1-7) Coach: Tead Weaver
S10/1948 Sundance 7 Spearfish (SD) 54 CTH/WST/ST
S24/1948 Buffalo 0 Sundance 7 CTH/WST/ST
O1/1948 Upton 32 Sundance 13 CTH/SP
O8/1948 Sundance 7 Midwest 47 CTH
O15/1948 Lusk 37 Sundance 21 CTH
O22/1948 Gillette 18 Sundance 13 CTH/GNR
O26/1948 Sundance 0 Newcastle 25 CTH/WST/ST
O29/1948 Sundance 0 Upton 8 ST

1949 (3-5) Coach: Tead Weaver
S9/1949 Spearfish (SD) 6 Sundance 33 CTH/SP
S16/1949 Newcastle 28 Sundance 14 CTH/SP
S23/1949 Sundance 7 Buffalo 13 CTH
S30/1949 Sundance 14 Upton 0 WCG
O7/1949 Midwest 13 Sundance 0 CTH
O14/1949 Sundance 0 Lusk 26 CTH
O24/1949 Sundance 0 Gillette 6 CTH
O28/1949 Upton 6 Sundance 41 WCG

1950 (1-6) Coach: Tead Weaver
S8/1950 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 13 CTH/SP
S15/1950 Sundance 13 Newcastle 26 CTH/NNLJ
S22/1950 Buffalo 13 Sundance 12 CMS
S29/1950 Sundance 20 Upton 13 CTH/SP
O6/1950 Sundance 7 Midwest 21 CTH
O13/1950 Lusk 41 Sundance 13 CTH
O20/1950 Gillette 13 Sundance 0 CTH

1951 (0-7-1) Coach: Joe Manchak
S7/1951 Spearfish (SD) 31 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
S14/1951 Sundance 0 Newcastle 12 CTH
S21/1951 Sundance 6 Buffalo 28 CTH
S28/1951 Sundance 0 Edgemont (SD) 24 CTH
O3/1951 Midwest 0 Sundance 0 tie CTH
O12/1951 Sundance 14 Lusk 41 CTH
O19/1951 Sundance 13 Gillette 21 CTH
O26/1951 Upton 21 Sundance 7 CTH

1952 (0-8) Coach: Tead Weaver
S5/1952 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 59 ST
S19/1952 Buffalo 39 Sundance 0 CTH
S26/1952 Edgemont (SD) 25 Sundance 0 CTH
O3/1952 Sundance 0 Midwest 31 CTH
O10/1952 Sundance 0 Igloo (SD) 41 ST
O17/1952 Gillette 46 Sundance 0 CTH
O21/1952 Sundance 7 Newcastle 41 make-up from game scheduled for S12 CTH/SP
O24/1952 Sundance 0 Upton 39 SP

1953 (0-6-1) Coach: Tead Weaver
S11/1953 Newcastle 13 Sundance 0 CTH
S18/1953 Sundance 7 Buffalo 33 CTH
S25/1953 Sundance 0 Edgemont (SD) 18 ST
O2/1953 Midwest 13 Sundance 13 tie CTH
O9/1953 Igloo (SD) 37 Sundance 0 ST
O16/1953 Sundance 0 Gillette 34 CTH
O23/1953 Upton 20 Sundance 0 CTH

1954 (0-6) Coach: Bill Schmidt
S10/1954 Sundance 0 Newcastle 33 CTH
S17/1954 Buffalo 33 Sundance 0 SP
S24/1954 Edgemont (SD) 7 Sundance 6 ST
O1/1954 Sundance 0 Midwest 18 CTH
O8/1954 Sundance Provo (SD) canceled ST
O15/1954 Gillette 33 Sundance 0 SP
O22/1954 Sundance 0 Upton 18 ST

1955 (4-3) Coach: Bill Schmidt
S15/1955 Sundance 0 Newell (SD) 36 ST
S23/1955 Sundance 46 Hulett 0 SP/ST
S30/1955 Big Horn 6 Sundance 32 SP
O5/1955 Sundance 21 Ranchester 30 SP
O14/1955 Dayton 56 Sundance 25 SP
O21/1955 Faith (SD) 6 Sundance 33 SP
O28/1955 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 46 SP

1956 (1-4) Coach: Harvey Crowe
S21/1956 Big Horn 24 Sundance 13 SP
S28/1956 Hulett Sundance
O5/1956 Tongue River 41 Sundance 15 SP
O16/1956 Sundance 19 Tongue River 45 SP
O19/1956 Sundance 36 Hulett 13 SP
O26/1956 Sundance 19 Big Horn 28 CTH

1957 (1-6) Coach: Harvey Crowe
S13/1957 Nisland (SD) Sundance canceled SP/ST
S20/1957 Sundance 27 Moorcroft 6 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Big Horn 60 Sundance 26 CTH/SP
O2/1957 Sundance 14 Hulett 27 SP
O11/1957 Sundance 13 Big Horn 27 SP
O18/1957 Hulett 34 Sundance 6 CTH/ST
O25/1957 Tongue River Sundance canceled-snow ST
N1/1957 Moorcroft 21 Sundance 18 SP
N8/1957 Sundance 0 Tongue River 24 CTH/SP

1958 (2-3) Coach: Harvey Crowe
S19/1958 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 51 CTH/ST
O1/1958 Hulett 36 Sundance 0 SP
O10/1958 Sundance 13 Sunrise 20 CTH
O17/1958 Hulett 41 Sundance 19 SP
O31/1958 Sundance 32 Moorcroft 19 ST

1959 (1-5) Coach: Clarence Jore
S18/1959 Sunrise 19 Sundance 18 ST
O2/1959 Sundance 19 Hulett 28 CTH
O7/1959 Moorcroft 6 Sundance 0 CTH
O16/1959 Tongue River 6 Sundance 24 SP
O23/1959 Hulett 28 Sundance 0 SP
O30/1959 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 27 CTH

1960 (3-3-1) Coach: Clarence Jore
S9/1960 Vale (SD) 6 Sundance 6 tie ST
S23/1960 Big Horn 7 Sundance 63 ST
S30/1960 Sundance 12 Hulett 13 SP
O5/1960 Moorcroft Sundance Sundance forfeit-no officials CTH
O14/1960 Tongue River 12 Sundance 27 CTH
O21/1960 Hulett 38 Sundance 13 ST
O28/1960 Sundance 31 Moorcroft 12 ST

1961 (7-3) Coach: Clarence Jore
S8/1961 Sundance 0 Vale (SD) 73 ST
S15/1961 Sundance 27 New Underwood (SD) 19 ST
S22/1961 Buffalo (SD) 0 Sundance 34 CTH
S29/1961 Sundance 6 Hulett 33 CTH
O4/1961 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 33 ST
O7/1961 Sundance 40 Tongue River 7 SP
O13/1961 Sundance 24 Big Horn 6 SP
O20/1961 Hill City (SD) 6 Sundance 34 ST
O27/1961 Hulett 51 Sundance 20 CTH
N3/1961 Sundance 42 Moorcroft 0 CTH

1962 (8-1) Coach: Steve Hudson
S7/1962 Vale (SD) 39 Sundance 6 CTH
S14/1962 New Underwood (SD) 0 Sundance 20 CTH
S21/1962 Buffalo (SD) 0 Sundance 6 SP
S28/1962 Hulett 19 Sundance 26 SP
O3/1962 Sundance 19 Moorcroft 6 CTH
O12/1962 Big Horn 0 Sundance 58 CTH
O19/1962 Sundance 52 Hill City (SD) 0 ST
O26/1962 Sundance 38 Hulett 12 RR
N2/1962 Tongue River 7 Sundance 33 SP

1963 (7-2) Coach: Steve Hudson
S6/1963 Sundance 27 Vale (SD) 33 CST
S13/1963 Sundance 42 New Underwood (SD) 7 RR
S20/1963 Buffalo (SD) 7 Sundance 36 RR/SP
S27/1963 Hulett 7 Sundance 80 CST
O2/1963 Moorcroft 21 Sundance 40 CST
O11/1963 Sundance 51 Big Horn 6 SP
O18/1963 Hill City (SD) 20 Sundance 62 RR
O25/1963 Sundance 23 Tongue River 25 CST
N1/1963 Huntley 18 Sundance 48 CST

1964 (0-7-1) Coach: Steve Hudson
S4/1964 Deadwood (SD) 13 Sundance 7 CST
S11/1964 Sundance 0 Huntley 39 CST
S18/1964 Midwest 6 Sundance 6 tie CST
S25/1964 Gillette 49 Sundance 0 CST/RR
O2/1964 Sundance 0 Hulett 32 SP
O16/1964 Sundance 0 Upton 26 CST/RR
O23/1964 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 13 SP
O31/1964 Lusk 41 Sundance 7 ST

1965 (5-4) Coach: Daryl Johnson
S3/1965 Tongue River 6 Sundance 20 CST
S10/1965 Sundance 18 Deadwood (SD) 41 ST
S18/1965 Sundance 6 Midwest 33 CST
S24/1965 Sundance 14 Edgemont (SD) 20 ST
O1/1965 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
O6/1965 Sundance 34 Newell (SD) 13 ST
O15/1965 Upton 0 Sundance 27 CST
O22/1965 Moorcroft 15 Sundance 39 CST/RR
O29/1965 Sundance 0 Lusk 26 CST

1966 (5-3) Coach: Daryl Johnson
S2/1966 Sundance 0 Tongue River 7 CST
S9/1966 Deadwood (SD) 18 Sundance 6 CST
S16/1966 Midwest 14 Sundance 20 CST
S23/1966 Edgemont (SD) 6 Sundance 28 CST
S30/1966 Sundance 7 Hulett 0 CST
O14/1966 Sundance 6 Upton 13 CST/ST
O21/1966 Sundance 32 Moorcroft 6 CST
O28/1966 Big Horn 7 Sundance 68 CST

1967 (4-4) Coach: Dennis Talich
S8/1967 Sundance 7 Deadwood (SD) 20 CST
S15/1967 Sundance 0 Midwest 6 CST
S22/1967 Tongue River 45 Sundance 20 CST
S29/1967 Hulett 13 Sundance 48 CST
O4/1967 Sundance 33 Big Horn 0 CST
O11/1967 Upton 6 Sundance 20 CST
O20/1967 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 28 CST
O27/1967 Sundance 0 Newell (SD) 19 ST

1968 (8-1) Coach: Dennis Talich
A30/1968 Douglas 0 Sundance 19 CST
S6/1968 Deadwood (SD) 14 Sundance 27 CST
S13/1968 Midwest 7 Sundance 26 CST
S20/1968 Sundance 43 Tongue River 6 CST
S27/1968 Sundance 38 Hulett 6 CST
O4/1968 Big Horn 12 Sundance 55 CST
O11/1968 Sundance 39 Upton 6 CST
O18/1968 Sundance 13 Moorcroft 6 CST
O25/1968 Newell (SD) 21 Sundance 20 CST

1969 (8-1) Coach: Dennis Talich
A29/1969 Sundance 32 Douglas 12 ST
S5/1969 Sundance 60 Deadwood (SD) 8 CST
S12/1969 Sundance 12 Midwest 6 CST
S19/1969 Tongue River 20 Sundance 22 CST
S26/1969 Hulett 6 Sundance 20 CST
O3/1969 Sundance 48 Big Horn 12 CST
O10/1969 Upton 28 Sundance 0 CST
O17/1969 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 14 CST
O31/1969 Sundance 20 Newell (SD) 12 CST

1970 (5-2-2) Coach: Neil Hoffine
S4/1970 Douglas 0 Sundance 6 CST/ST
S18/1970 Midwest 0 Sundance 0 tie CST
S19/1970 Arvada-Clearmont 18 Sundance 38 CST
S25/1970 Sundance 28 Tongue River 14 CST
O2/1970 Sundance 14 Hulett 25 CST
O9/1970 Big Horn 18 Sundance 28 CST
O16/1970 Sundance 0 Upton 0 tie CST
O23/1970 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 8 CST
O30/1970 Sundance 6 Newell (SD) 0 CST

1971 (5-4) Coach: Neil Hoffine
S3/1971 Sundance 8 Douglas 38 CST
S10/1971 Moorcroft 8 Sundance 19 CST
S17/1971 Sundance 14 Midwest 36 CST
S24/1971 Upton 14 Sundance 0 CST
O1/1971 Tongue River 6 Sundance 0 CST
O6/1971 Hulett 14 Sundance 15 CST
O15/1971 Sundance 30 Big Horn 6 CST
O22/1971 Sundance 30 Arvada-Clearmont 0 CST
O29/1971 Sundance 20 Newell (SD) 0 CST

1972 (3-5-1) Coach: Neil Hoffine
S1/1972 Sundance 0 Spearfish (SD) 12 CST
S8/1972 Hill City (SD) 6 Sundance 20 CST
S15/1972 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 8 CST
S22/1972 Midwest 6 Sundance 6 tie CST
S29/1972 Sundance 0 Upton 42 CST
O4/1972 Sundance 0 Tongue River 58 CST
O13/1972 Sundance 30 Hulett 8 CST
O20/1972 Big Horn 6 Sundance 20 CST
O27/1972 Newell (SD) 30 Sundance 12 CST

1973 (3-6) Coach: Neil Hoffine
A30/1973 Spearfish (SD) 20 Sundance 0 CST
S7/1973 Sundance 16 Hill City (SD) 6 CST
S14/1973 Moorcroft 6 Sundance 0 CST
S21/1973 Sundance 27 Midwest 8 CST
S28/1973 Upton 12 Sundance 6 CST
O3/1973 Tongue River 20 Sundance 0 CST
O12/1973 Hulett 0 Sundance 36 CST
O19/1973 Sundance 8 Big Horn 16 CST
O26/1973 Sundance 0 Newell (SD) 37 CST

1974 (0-9) Coach: Hugh Palmer
A30/1974 Sundance 0 Rapid City Stevens Sophs. (SD) 28 CST
S6/1974 Hill City (SD) 18 Sundance 6 CST
S13/1974 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 10 CST
S20/1974 Midwest 38 Sundance 6 CST
S27/1974 Sundance 0 Upton 55 CST
O4/1974 Sundance 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O11/1974 Sundance 0 Hulett 3 CST
O18/1974 Big Horn 34 Sundance 16 CST
O25/1974 Newell (SD) 62 Sundance 0 CST

1975 (2-6) Coach: Hugh Palmer
S5/1975 Rapid City Stevens Sophs. (SD) 32 Sundance 20 CST
S12/1975 Moorcroft 6 Sundance 12 CST
S19/1975 Sundance 6 Midwest 34 CST
S26/1975 Upton 24 Sundance 6 CST
O3/1975 Tongue River 16 Sundance 12 CST
O10/1975 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
O17/1975 Sundance 6 Big Horn 48 CST
O24/1975 Sundance 0 Newell (SD) 28 CST

1976 (2-6) Coach: Hunter Short
A27/1976 Midwest 60 Sundance 0 CST
S3/1976 Sundance 0 Upton 26 CST
S10/1976 Sundance 6 Buffalo (SD) 40 CST
S17/1976 Sundance 0 Tongue River 64 CST
S24/1976 Sundance 52 Hulett 0 CST
O1/1976 Big Horn 28 Sundance 0 CST
O8/1976 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 21 CST
O15/1976 Hill City (SD) 6 Sundance 16 CST

1977 (4-4) Coach: Hunter Short
A26/1977 Sundance 20 Midwest 12 CST
S2/1977 Upton 12 Sundance 15 OT CST
S10/1977 Sundance 36 Spearfish JV (SD) 20 CST
S16/1977 Tongue River 24 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1977 Hulett 8 Sundance 24 CST
S30/1977 Sundance 6 Big Horn 21 CST
O7/1977 Moorcroft 41 Sundance 0 CST
O14/1977 Sundance 0 Hill City (SD) 25 CST

1978 (2-6) Coach: Walt Simons
A26/1978 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Sundance 14 CST
S1/1978 Sundance 6 Upton 26 CST
S8/1978 Midwest 18 Sundance 14 CST
S15/1978 Sundance 0 Tongue River 24 CST
S22/1978 Sundance 26 Hulett 6 CST
S29/1978 Big Horn 41 Sundance 0 CST
O6/1978 Sundance 6 Moorcroft 25 CST
O13/1978 Hill City (SD) 0 Sundance 14 CST

1979 (1-7) Coach: Walt Simons
A31/1979 Upton 39 Sundance 13 CST
S7/1979 Sundance 12 Midwest 49 CST
S14/1979 Tongue River 45 Sundance 0 CST
S21/1979 Hulett 16 Sundance 6 CST
S28/1979 Sundance 0 Big Horn 41 CST
O5/1979 Moorcroft 0 Sundance 23 CST
O12/1979 Sundance 6 Hill City (SD) 47 CST
O19/1979 Edgemont (SD) 56 Sundance 0 CST/RR/ST

1980 (3-5) Coach: Walt Simons
S5/1980 New Underwood (SD) 0 Sundance 26 CST/WST
S12/1980 Midwest 48 Sundance 3 CST
S19/1980 Sundance 0 Tongue River 39 CST
S26/1980 Hulett 0 Sundance 45 CST
O3/1980 Big Horn 29 Sundance 20 CST
O7/1980 Hill City (SD) 0 Sundance 34 CST/ST
O10/1980 Sundance 7 Moorcroft 14 CST
O17/1980 Sundance 6 Upton 14 CST

1981 (7-1) Coach: Walt Simons
S4/1981 Sundance 26 New Underwood (SD) 0 CST/WST
S11/1981 Sundance 8 Midwest 0 CST
S18/1981 Tongue River 0 Sundance 10 CST
S25/1981 Sundance 55 Hill City (SD) 0 CST
O2/1981 Sundance 59 Big Horn 3 CST
O9/1981 Moorcroft 12 Sundance 13 OT CST
O16/1981 Upton 3 Sundance 30 CST
O24/1981 Sundance 0 Lusk 12 B SF CST

1982 (5-2) Coach: Walt Simons
S3/1982 Sundance 14 Newell (SD) 6 CST
S10/1982 Midwest 29 Sundance 8 CST
S17/1982 Sundance 61 Tongue River 0 CST
S24/1982 Edgemont (SD) 0 Sundance 30 CST
O1/1982 Big Horn 0 Sundance 38 CST
O8/1982 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
O15/1982 Sundance 36 Upton 0 CST

1983 (6-2) Coach: Walt Simons
S2/1983 Sundance 12 Newell (SD) 13 CST
S9/1983 Tongue River 8 Sundance 14 CST
S16/1983 Sundance 13 Midwest 8 CST
S23/1983 Sundance 20 Edgemont (SD) 6 CST
S30/1983 Gillette Sophs. 8 Sundance 22 CST
O7/1983 Sundance 27 Big Horn 12 CST
O14/1983 Moorcroft 12 Sundance 13 CST
O21/1983 Upton 19 Sundance 12 CST

1984 (3-5) Coach: Walt Simons
A31/1984 Sundance 0 Southeast 22 CST
S7/1984 Sundance 0 Tongue River 34 CST
S14/1984 Midwest 26 Sundance 0 CST
S21/1984 Wright 0 Sundance 19 CST
S28/1984 Gillette Sophs. 6 Sundance 31 CST
O5/1984 Hulett 16 Sundance 34 CST
O12/1984 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 60 CST
O19/1984 Sundance 12 Upton 26 CST

1985 (2-6) Coach: Walt Simons
S7/1985 Southeast 12 Sundance 6 CST
S13/1985 Sundance 8 Gillette Sophs. 28 CST
S20/1985 Sundance 6 Midwest 46 CST
S27/1985 Sundance 6 Wright 32 CST
O3/1985 Moorcroft 45 Sundance 14 CST
O12/1985 Sundance 20 Hulett 6 CST
O18/1985 Tongue River 0 Sundance 27 CST
O25/1985 Upton 28 Sundance 8 CST

1986 (2-6) Coach: Walt Simons
A30/1986 Sundance 12 Southeast 20 3OT CST
S5/1986 Hulett 6 Sundance 14 CST
S12/1986 Midwest 22 Sundance 8 CST
S19/1986 Wright 38 Sundance 20 CST
S26/1986 Sundance 14 Moorcroft 20 CST
O4/1986 Hill City (SD) 8 Sundance 45 CST
O10/1986 Sundance 14 Tongue River 26 CST
O17/1986 Sundance 0 Upton 13 CST

1987 (2-5) Coach: Walt Simons
S5/1987 Southeast 14 Sundance 6 CST
S11/1987 Sundance 8 Hulett 7 CST
S18/1987 Sundance 8 Midwest 14 OT CST
S25/1987 Sundance 14 Wright 13 CST
O1/1987 Moorcroft 32 Sundance 0 CST
O16/1987 Tongue River 26 Sundance 0 CST
O23/1987 Upton 36 Sundance 8 CST

1988 (1-7) Coach: Tim Hoard
S2/1988 Wyoming Indian 12 Sundance 6 OT CST
S9/1988 Hulett 6 Sundance 26 CST
S16/1988 Midwest 24 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1988 Wright 40 Sundance 0 CST
S30/1988 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 12 CST
O4/1988 Newell (SD) 2 Sundance 0 CST
O14/1988 Sundance 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O21/1988 Sundance 6 Upton 40 CST

1989 (4-4) Coach: Tim Hoard
S1/1989 Sundance 42 Rapid City St. Martin's (SD) 0 CST
S9/1989 Big Horn 0 Sundance 22 CST
S15/1989 Upton 15 Sundance 12 CST
S22/1989 Sundance 0 Midwest 19 CST
S29/1989 Moorcroft 2 Sundance 8 CST
O6/1989 Tongue River 31 Sundance 0 CST
O13/1989 Sundance 12 Wright 29 CST
O20/1989 Sundance 26 Hulett 8 CST

1990 (8-1) Coach: Tim Hoard
A31/1990 Sundance 16 Lusk 13 CST
S7/1990 Wright 0 Sundance 30 CST
S14/1990 Sundance 44 Tongue River 0 CST
S22/1990 Sundance 26 Rocky Mountain 20 CST
S27/1990 Sundance 14 Upton 13 CST
O5/1990 Sundance 9 Moorcroft 7 CST
O13/1990 Southeast 13 Sundance 43 CST
O20/1990 Gillette JV Sundance canceled CST
O27/1990 Burns 20 Sundance 23 1A SF CST
N3/1990 Sundance 6 Cokeville 20 1A Championship CST

1991 (4-5) Coach: Tim Hoard
S7/1991 Rocky Mountain 0 Sundance 29 CST
S13/1991 Sundance 15 Wright 0 Sundance later forfeit; Wright win CST/GNR
S20/1991 Tongue River 0 Sundance 43 CST
S28/1991 Sundance 14 Pine Bluffs 37 CST
O4/1991 Upton 8 Sundance 14 CST
O11/1991 Moorcroft 48 Sundance 0 CST
O19/1991 Sundance 14 Lingle 19 CST
O22/1991 Sundance 21 Upton 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
O26/1991 Sundance 8 Cokeville 32 1A QF CST

1992 (1-6) Coach: Tim Hoard
S4/1992 Sundance 6 Rocky Mountain 39 at Dayton CST
S12/1992 Lingle 8 Sundance 30 CST
S18/1992 Sundance 0 Tongue River 30 CST
S26/1992 Pine Bluffs 35 Sundance 0 CST
O2/1992 Sundance 14 Upton 36 CST
O9/1992 Sundance 12 Moorcroft 13 CST
O16/1992 Wright 7 Sundance 6 CST

1993 (1-6) Coach: Tim Hoard
S3/1993 Pine Bluffs 24 Sundance 14 at Lusk CST
S11/1993 Big Horn 8 Sundance 24 CST
S17/1993 Sundance 0 Gillette Sophs. 14 CST
S24/1993 Upton 14 Sundance 12 CST
O1/1993 Tongue River 40 Sundance 20 CST
O8/1993 Moorcroft 26 Sundance 0 CST
O15/1993 Sundance 12 Wright 23 CST

1994 (3-5) Coach: John Daley
S3/1994 Sundance 12 Pine Bluffs 42 at Lusk CST
S9/1994 Sundance 12 Big Horn 20 CST
S16/1994 Gillette Sophs. 16 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1994 Sundance 39 Upton 12 CST
S30/1994 Sundance 28 Tongue River 6 CST
O7/1994 Sundance 22 Moorcroft 29 CST
O14/1994 Wright 6 Sundance 13 CST
O22/1994 Sundance 20 Lusk 49 1A QF CST

1995 (6-2) Coach: John Daley
S1/1995 Sundance 14 Greybull 13 CST
S8/1995 Sundance 56 Newell (SD) 6 CST
S15/1995 Upton 0 Sundance 33 CST
S22/1995 Hulett 0 Sundance 28 CST
S29/1995 Moorcroft 26 Sundance 20 CST
O6/1995 Sundance 33 Tongue River 23 CST
O13/1995 Sundance 14 Wright 7 CST
O21/1995 Sundance 20 Rocky Mountain 28 1A-D1 QF CST

1996 (5-2) Coach: John Daley
S6/1996 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 67 CST
S13/1996 Newcastle 14 Sundance 41 CST
S20/1996 Sundance 28 Upton 0 RR
S27/1996 Sundance 34 Hulett 0 CST
O3/1996 Sundance 15 Moorcroft 31 CST
O11/1996 Tongue River 14 Sundance 7 CST
O18/1996 Wright 14 Sundance 35 CST

1997 (4-3) Coach: John Daley
S5/1997 Sundance 27 Newell (SD) 6 RR
S12/1997 Hulett 14 Sundance 27 CST
S19/1997 Sundance 26 Upton 12 CST
O2/1997 Moorcroft 33 Sundance 16 CST
O10/1997 Sundance 20 Tongue River 13 CST
O17/1997 Sundance 12 Wright 14 CST
O25/1997 Sundance 12 Rocky Mountain 21 1A-D1 QF CST

1998 (7-2) Coach: John Daley
S4/1998 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 40 CST
S12/1998 Sturgis JV (SD) 10 Sundance 49 CST
S18/1998 Sundance 13 Upton 14 CST
S25/1998 Sundance 33 Hulett 12 CST
O1/1998 Sundance 18 Moorcroft 12 CST
O9/1998 Tongue River 13 Sundance 35 CST
O16/1998 Wright 6 Sundance 13 CST
O23/1998 Wright 7 Sundance 14 1A-D1 QF CST
O31/1998 Sundance 13 Rocky Mountain 32 1A-D1 SF CST

1999 (6-3) Coach: Lance Hofland
S3/1999 Sundance 20 Newell (SD) 14 CST
S10/1999 Sundance 22 Big Horn 0 CST
S17/1999 Upton 0 Sundance 20 CST
S24/1999 Hulett 0 Sundance 25 CST
S30/1999 Moorcroft 22 Sundance 29 CST
O8/1999 Sundance 14 Tongue River 36 CST
O15/1999 Sundance 12 Wright 6 OT CST
O18/1999 Tongue River 14 Sundance 6 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST
O18/1999 Moorcroft 24 Sundance 0 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST

2000 (9-1) Coach: Lance Hofland
S1/2000 Sundance 28 Newell (SD) 0 CST
S9/2000 Big Horn 7 Sundance 19 CST
S19/2000 Sundance 46 Upton 0 CST
S22/2000 Sundance 30 Hulett 0 CST
S29/2000 Sundance 53 Moorcroft 8 CST
O6/2000 Tongue River 21 Sundance 26 CST
O13/2000 Wright 8 Sundance 40 CST
O21/2000 Wright 0 Sundance 35 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/2000 Sundance 28 Rocky Mountain 20 1A-D1 SF CST
N4/2000 Lusk 34 Sundance 7 1A-D1 Championship CST

2001 (5-4) Coach: Lance Hofland
A24/2001 Sundance 19 Big Horn 16 CST
A31/2001 Sundance 14 Newell (SD) 0 CST
S7/2001 Sundance 35 Hulett 0 CST
S14/2001 Sundance 39 Upton 8 CST
S21/2001 Lusk 34 Sundance 7 at Newcastle CST
S28/2001 Sundance 29 Tongue River 15 CST
O5/2001 Lovell 25 Sundance 0 at Moorcroft CST
O12/2001 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 20 CST
O20/2001 Sundance 0 Lusk 38 2A QF CST

2002 (4-5) Coach: Lance Hofland
A30/2002 Big Horn 14 Sundance 6 CST
S6/2002 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 40 CST
S12/2002 Hulett 14 Sundance 40 CST
S20/2002 Sundance 56 Upton 13 CST
S27/2002 Sundance 2 Lusk 33 CST
O4/2002 Sundance 12 Lovell 23 CST
O11/2002 Tongue River 9 Sundance 47 CST
O18/2002 Moorcroft 18 Sundance 13 CST
O25/2002 Sundance 6 Lusk 42 2A QF CST

2003 (2-6) Coach: Lance Hofland
A29/2003 Sundance 0 Big Horn 41 CST
S5/2003 Sundance 12 Newell (SD) 26 CST
S12/2003 Hulett 0 Sundance 8 CST
S19/2003 Upton 31 Sundance 0 CST
S26/2003 Lusk 21 Sundance 12 CST
O3/2003 Sundance 6 Wright 47 CST
O10/2003 Sundance 22 Tongue River 13 CST
O17/2003 Moorcroft 33 Sundance 26 CST

2004 (5-5) Coach: Lance Hofland
A27/2004 Sundance 0 Wright 28 CST
S3/2004 Newell (SD) 0 Sundance 46 CST
S11/2004 Big Horn 42 Sundance 7 CST
S17/2004 Upton 25 Sundance 5 CST
S24/2004 Sundance 35 Hulett 0 CST
O1/2004 Sundance 13 Rocky Mountain 12 CST
O8/2004 Tongue River 21 Sundance 41 CST
O15/2004 Sundance 14 Moorcroft 20 CST
O22/2004 Sundance 21 Lingle 13 2A QF CST
O29/2004 Sundance 0 Big Horn 27 2A SF CST

2005 (10-1) Coach: Lance Hofland
S2/2005 Sundance 28 Newell (SD) 0 CST
S9/2005 Lusk 0 Sundance 44 CST
S16/2005 Upton 19 Sundance 26 CST
S23/2005 Sundance 48 Moorcroft 0 CST
S30/2005 Sundance 53 Tongue River 21 CST
O7/2005 Big Horn 22 Sundance 20 CST
O13/2005 Sundance 41 Hulett 0 CST
O21/2005 Wright 12 Sundance 33 CST
O28/2005 Wind River 0 Sundance 28 2A QF CST
N5/2005 Saratoga 6 Sundance 20 2A SF CST
N12/2005 Wright 0 Sundance 40 2A Championship CST

2006 (5-4) Coach: Lance Hofland
S1/2006 Newell (SD) 8 Sundance 27 CST
S8/2006 Sundance 13 Lusk 14 CST
S15/2006 Sundance 17 Upton 0 CST
S22/2006 Moorcroft 12 Sundance 21 CST
S28/2006 Hulett 0 Sundance 21 CST
O6/2006 Sundance 30 Big Horn 20 CST
O13/2006 Tongue River 19 Sundance 13 CST
O20/2006 Sundance 0 Wright 12 CST
O27/2006 Sundance 7 Southeast 29 2A QF CST

2007 (6-3) Coach: Lance Hofland
A31/2007 Sundance 38 Hill City (SD) 0 CST
S7/2007 Big Horn 24 Sundance 33 CST
S14/2007 Sundance 7 Saratoga 26 CST
S21/2007 Lingle 8 Sundance 28 CST
S28/2007 Lusk 21 Sundance 42 CST
O5/2007 Pine Bluffs 7 Sundance 13 CST
O12/2007 Sundance 21 Moorcroft 22 OT CST
O19/2007 Sundance 21 Burns 0 CST
O26/2007 Sundance 15 Riverside 17 2A QF CST

2008 (2-6) Coach: Brian Mills
S5/2008 Hill City (SD) 12 Sundance 22 CST
S12/2008 Sundance 0 Lusk 47 CST
S19/2008 Saratoga 7 Sundance 13 CST
S26/2008 Sundance 0 Big Horn 61 CST
O3/2008 Moorcroft 34 Sundance 6 CST
O10/2008 Burns 47 Sundance 6 At Newcastle CST
O17/2008 Sundance 20 Pine Bluffs 26 CST
O24/2008 Sundance 8 Lingle 34 CST

2009 (2-6) Coach: Brian Mills
S4/2009 Moorcroft 22 Sundance 14 CST
S11/2009 Sundance 6 Southeast 45 CST
S18/2009 Pine Bluffs 20 Sundance 27 CST
S25/2009 Sundance 44 Upton 12 CST
O2/2009 Lingle 46 Sundance 0 CST
O9/2009 Lusk 33 Sundance 0 CST
O15/2009 Sundance 6 Hulett 47 CST
O22/2009 Sundance 15 Normative Services 38 CST

2010 (4-4) Coach: Brian Mills
S3/2010 Sundance 0 Moorcroft 6 BG
S10/2010 Southeast 13 Sundance 14 CST
S17/2010 Sundance 0 Pine Bluffs 42 CST
S24/2010 Upton 6 Sundance 56 CST
O1/2010 Sundance 32 Lingle 46 CST
O8/2010 Sundance 0 Lusk 53 CST
O15/2010 Hulett 20 Sundance 85 six man HHS
O22/2010 Normative Services 0 Sundance 51 CST

2011 (4-7) Coach: Brian Mills
S1/2011 Moorcroft 21 Sundance 0 CST
S9/2011 Sundance 14 Southeast 41 CST
S16/2011 Pine Bluffs 20 Sundance 0 CST
S23/2011 Sundance 55 Upton 7 CST
S30/2011 Lingle 6 Sundance 15 CST
O7/2011 Lusk 36 Sundance 0 CST
O14/2011 Sundance 15 Hill City (SD) 26 CST
O21/2011 Sundance 43 Normative Services 0 CST
O25/2011 Sundance 7 Lingle 6 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O25/2011 Pine Bluffs 10 Sundance 0 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O29/2011 Sundance 13 Riverside 40 1A-11 QF CST