This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Shoshoni Wranglers
2017 conference: Class 1A 11-man West
2017 coach: Tony Truempler
Colors: Blue and yellow
Stadium: Bailey Field

2017 schedule and results
WeekShoshoniLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Greybull JamA---
Week 01ThermopolisAL048
Week 02LovellHL039
Week 03Tongue RiverAL048
Week 04Wind RiverHL035
Week 05SaratogaHL2032
Week 06Rocky MountainAL613
Week 07Wyoming IndianAWforfeit-
Week 08CokevilleHL1251
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 1A 11-man West-1-438131
 Overall-1-738266

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1930): 287-295-6 (.493)
All-time playoff record (since 1930): 8-22
Best season(s): 1945 (2-0), 1947 (4-0) and 1959 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1929 (0-2-1), 1932 (0-3), 1943 (0-2), 1944 (0-2), 1948 (0-2), 1950 (0-3), 1973 (0-8-1), 1974 (0-9) and 2009 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1959 and 1985
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 77, vs. Wyoming Indian (7), O3/2014
Largest margin of victory: 70, vs. Wyoming Indian (77-7), O3/2014
Most points allowed, game: 82, vs. Byron (Shoshoni 26), O1/1971
Largest margin of defeat: 68, at Cowley (68-0), S7/1972, and at Lusk (68-0), O22/1999
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 10 games, 1959
Longest winless streak: 22 games (0-21-1), 1972-75
Longest losing streak: 19 games, 2008-10
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1929OneNorthwestJames Share0210.167 DNQ0360.0012.00
1930OneNorthwestUnknown1200.333 DNQ343911.3313.00
1931OneNorthwestJames Share1001.000 DNQ4767.006.00
1932OneNorthwestRobert Outsen0300.000 DNQ40470.0023.50
1933OneNorthwestRobert Outsen1001.000 DNQ4606.000.00
1934-40--No team----------
1941six-manNorthwestCarl Dir5100.833 DNP2337938.8313.17
1942six-manNorthwestJohn E. Deti1001.000 DNP00#DIV/0!#DIV/0!
1943six-manNorthwestUnknown0200.000 DNP7673.5033.50
1944six-manNorthwestUnknown0200.000 DNP12556.0027.50
1945six-manNorthwestUnknown2001.000 DNP812040.5010.00
1946six-manNorthwestUnknown1100.500 DNP393819.5019.00
1947?NorthwestBob Porter4001.000 DNP1091427.253.50
1948BIndependentBob Porter0200.000 NB12706.0035.00
1949BIndependentBob Porter1010.750 NB241312.006.50
1950BIndependentSolon Coats0300.000 NB5310017.6733.33
1951B 11-manIndependentSolon Coats4200.667 NB666313.2012.60
1952B 11-manIndependentJack Heron1200.333 NB352411.678.00
1953B 11-manNorthwestJack Heron4100.800 NB45129.002.40
1954B 11-manNorthwestPaul Robertson3400.429 NB7412610.5718.00
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinDon Evans1500.167 NB311515.1725.17
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinDon Evans2600.250 DNQ3561757.0021.88
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinAl Peyton5500.500 DNQ313713213.7013.20
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthAl Peyton8200.8000-1SF32514632.5014.60
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars10001.0002-0CH3146531.406.50
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars7200.778 DNQ219411521.5612.78
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars4400.500 DNQ21618920.1311.13
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars7100.875 NO1925224.006.50
1963BBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars3310.500 NO64649.149.14
1964BBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars2500.286 DNP899612.7113.71
1965BBig Horn Basin SouthDon McKay3510.389 DNP979910.7811.00
1966BBig Horn Basin SouthLarry Clause2500.286 DNP601038.5714.71
1967BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Larry Clause6300.667 DNP24823727.5626.33
1968BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Don Baughman3600.333 DNP16123017.8925.56
1969BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Don Baughman3500.375 DNP20623025.7528.75
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Don Baughman6300.667 DNP25619528.4421.67
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Terry Berlin3510.389 DNP11624814.5031.00
1972BBig Horn BasinTerry Berlin1800.111 DNP10434513.0043.13
1973BBig Horn BasinDuane Tuttle0810.056 DNP623536.8939.22
1974BBig Horn BasinDuane Tuttle0900.000 DNP12136013.4440.00
1975BNorthwestHarold Bailey2600.250 DNQ412920716.1325.88
1976BNorthwestHarold Bailey6100.857 DNQ42146630.579.43
1977BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey6100.857 DNQ42465235.147.43
1978BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey8100.8890-1SF2645929.336.56
1979BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey5200.714 DNQ41786725.439.57
1980BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey7200.7780-1SF24611527.3312.78
1981BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey6200.750 DNQ41836622.888.25
1982BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey5200.714 DNQ41406020.008.57
19832ANorthwestHarold Bailey4400.500 DNQ417110021.3812.50
19842ANorthwestHarold Bailey7200.7780-1SF1447316.008.11
19852ANorthwestHarold Bailey9100.9002-0CH2579825.709.80
19862ANorthwestHarold Bailey6200.750 DNQ41656820.638.50
19872ANorthwestHarold Bailey6200.750 DNQ41608820.0011.00
19882ANorthwestHarold Bailey2600.250 DNQ411326614.1333.25
19892ANorthwestHarold Bailey5300.625 DNQ420218525.2523.13
19901A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1700.125 DNQ49725012.1331.25
19911A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1700.125 DNQ89532111.8840.13
19921A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1600.143 DNQ89222713.1432.43
19931A 11-manNorthwestHarold Bailey1700.125 DNQ810522513.1328.13
19941A 11-manNorthwestHarold Bailey6200.7500-1QF1587019.758.75
19951A Division IINorthwestHarold Bailey5400.5561-1SF20417222.6719.11
19961A Division IINorthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF21325126.6331.38
19971A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF11217914.0022.38
19981A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey1700.1250-1QF9427411.7534.25
19991A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF15521719.3827.13
20001A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey8100.8891-1SF25114027.8915.56
20012AnoneHarold Bailey8200.8001-1SF30010930.0010.90
20022AnoneBrian Shultz3500.375 DNQ810118512.6323.13
20031AnoneMarty Weber2700.2220-1QF12428313.7831.44
20041AnoneMarty Weber2700.2220-1QF15128216.7831.33
20051ACentralMarty Weber3600.3330-1QF732578.1128.56
20061ACentralMarty Weber5400.5560-1QF15511617.2212.89
20071AWestMarty Weber1700.125 DNQ813010616.2513.25
20081AWestMarty Weber4500.4440-1QF16124517.8927.22
20091A 11-manWestTravis Draper0800.000 DNQ8273603.3845.00
20101A 11-manWestTravis Draper0800.000 DNQ8473175.8839.63
20111A 11-manWestRick Lindblad5400.5560-1QF21725624.1128.44
20121A 11-manWestRick Lindblad6300.6670-1QF27218730.2220.78
20131A 11-manWestTony Truempler3600.333 DNQ810316311.4418.11
20141A 11-manWestTony Truempler5400.5560-1QF23515626.1117.33
20151A 11-manWestTony Truempler8100.8890-1QF2984037.255.00
20161A 11-manWestTony Truempler6400.6001-1SF25324425.3024.40
20171A 11-manWestTony Truempler1700.125 DNQ8382665.4338.00



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1929 (0-2-1) Coach: James Share
O26/1929 Riverton JV 18 Shoshoni 0 loc. Unk. SHOE
N1/1929 Thermopolis JH 0 Shoshoni 0 tie/loc. Unk. SHOE
N9/1929 Riverton JH 18 Shoshoni 0 loc. Unk. SHOE

1930 (1-2)
S27/1930 Gebo 26 Shoshoni 0 TIR
O4/1930 Thermopolis JH 0 Shoshoni 28 TIR
O29/1930 Shoshoni 6 Thermopolis frosh 13 loc. Unk. TIR

1931 (1-0) Coach: James Share
O30/1931 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 7 loc. Unk. RRV

1932 (0-3) Coach: Robert Outsen
S24/1932 Shoshoni 0 Riverton JV 21 RRV/WSJ
O18/1932 Thermopolis JV 13 Shoshoni winner, score unk. TIR
O29/1932 Shoshoni 0 Gebo 26 TIR/WSJ
N4/1932 Shoshoni Thermopolis JV Thermopolis JV win WSJ

1933 (1-0) Coach: Robert Outsen
O16/1933 Shoshoni 6 Riverton 0 RRV

1941 (5-1) Coach: Carl Dir
S25/1941 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 45 CTH
O3/1941 Shoshoni 57 Manderson 0 CTH
O10/1941 Pavillion 12 Shoshoni 43 CTH/RRV
O17/1941 Shoshoni 32 Fort Washakie 8 CTH/RRV
O24/1941 Shoshoni 42 Ten Sleep 15 CTH
O31/1941 Fort Washakie Shoshoni
N7/1941 Shoshoni Pavillion
N19/1941 Shoshoni 14 Cowley 38 CTH/SP

1942 (1-0) Coach: John E. Deti
N6/1942 Burlington Shoshoni Shoshoni win GST

1943 (0-2)
O13-16/1943 Shoshoni 0 Burlington 39 date unk. BRR
O22/1943 Burlington 28 Shoshoni 7 NWDN

1944 (0-2)
O6/1944 Meeteetse 19 Shoshoni 12 CE
O13/1944 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 36 CE

1945 (2-0)
O5/1945 Shoshoni 34 Meeteetse 14 CE
O12/1945 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 47 NWDN
O19/1945 Burlington Shoshoni

1946 (1-1)
O11/1946 Shoshoni 21 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O18/1946 Meeteetse 12 Shoshoni 18 NWDN/CE

1947 (4-0) Coach: Bob Porter
S19/1947 Hanna 8 Shoshoni 28 RP
O3/1947 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 18 RP
O14/1947 Riverton JV Shoshoni
O21/1947 Shoshoni 26 Thermopolis JV 0 loc. Unk. RP
O28/1947 Shoshoni 37 Thermopolis JV 0 RP/TIR

1948 (0-2) Coach: Bob Porter
O8/1948 Natrona JV 32 Shoshoni 6 CTH
O29/1948 Shoshoni 6 Natrona JV 38 CTH

1949 (1-0-1) Coach: Bob Porter
O14/1949 Worland JV 7 Shoshoni 18 RRV
O28/1949 Shoshoni 6 Basin 6 tie CTH/BRR

1950 (0-3) Coach: Solon Coats
S22/1950 Shoshoni 2 Greybull 33 NWDN
S29/1950 Shoshoni 25 Lander 40 WSJ
O11/1950 Shoshoni 26 Worland JV 27 NWDN

1951 (4-2) Coach: Solon Coats
S21/1951 Greybull Shoshoni canceled CTH/NWDN
S21-28/1951 Worland Institute 6 Shoshoni 13 date unk. RRV/RT
O1/1951 Shoshoni 13 Thermopolis JV 19 RRV/RT
O9/1951 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 7 RRV
O19/1951 Shoshoni 20 Basin 7 CTH
O25/1951 Lander JV Shoshoni Shoshoni win RRV
O31/1951 Worland JV 25 Shoshoni 13 NWDN

1952 (1-2) Coach: Jack Heron
S10/1952 Shoshoni 28 Riverton JV 0 loc. Unk. RTM/RRV
S26/1952 Basin 6 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O24/1952 Shoshoni 7 Basin 18 TT/NWDN

1953 (4-1) Coach: Jack Heron
S11/1953 Shoshoni 7 Meeteetse 0 CE
S22/1953 Shoshoni 6 Riverton JV 0 RR
O2/1953 Byron 0 Shoshoni 20 NWDN
O13/1953 Lander JV 0 Shoshoni 12 NWDN
O16/1953 Shoshoni Morton
O23/1953 Basin 12 Shoshoni 0 NWDN/RR

1954 (3-4) Coach: Paul Robertson
S15/1954 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis JV 20 NWDN
S22/1954 Shoshoni 19 Riverton JV 7 NWDN
O1/1954 Meeteetse 7 Shoshoni 18 RR
O6/1954 Shoshoni 6 Byron 40 RR
O11/1954 Shoshoni 25 Lander JV 0 NWDN
O15/1954 Morton 13 Shoshoni 6 CTH/NWDN
O22/1954 Shoshoni 0 Basin 39 NWDN

1955 (1-5) Coach: Don Evans
S15/1955 Shoshoni 18 Riverton JV 6 NWDN/RR
S23/1955 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
S30/1955 Byron 38 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O14/1955 Shoshoni 7 Morton 46 NWDN
O21/1955 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O28/1955 Superior 14 Shoshoni 6 CTH/NWDN

1956 (2-6) Coach: Don Evans
S7/1956 Shoshoni 0 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/SP/NWDN
S14/1956 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
S21/1956 Shoshoni 6 Basin 25 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S27/1956 Shoshoni 7 Riverton JV 20 NWDN/RR
O5/1956 Shoshoni 0 Byron 65 RR
O13/1956 Cowley 20 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O19/1956 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
O26/1956 Shoshoni Superior canceled RSDR
N2/1956 Shoshoni 17 Morton 27 CTH

1957 (5-5) Coach: Al Peyton
S6/1957 Shoshoni 12 Burlington 15 SP
S13/1957 Basin 21 Shoshoni 14 CTH/RR
S20/1957 Shoshoni 18 Manderson 6 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Byron 46 Shoshoni 6 CTH
O5/1957 Shoshoni 6 Cowley 13 RR
O11/1957 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 7 RR
O18/1957 Morton 13 Shoshoni 6 CTH/RR
O22/1957 St. Stephens 0 Shoshoni 33 RR
O25/1957 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 13 CTH
N1/1957 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 22 CTH/RR
N2/1957 Shoshoni Riverton JV canceled RR

1958 (8-2) Coach: Al Peyton
S5/1958 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
S12/1958 Shoshoni 6 Byron 20 CTH
S19/1958 Shoshoni 26 Jackson 12 CTH
S26/1958 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 39 RR
O1/1958 Cowley 7 Shoshoni 46 CTH
O10/1958 Meeteetse 26 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O17/1958 Shoshoni 53 St. Stephens 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Shoshoni 26 Morton 12 CTH
O31/1958 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 39 CTH/SP
N7/1958 Byron 37 Shoshoni 15 B SF CTH

1959 (10-0) Coach: Bill Sollars
S4/1959 Byron 7 Shoshoni 13 RR
S11/1959 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 61 CTH
S18/1959 Jackson 21 Shoshoni 53 CTH
S25/1959 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 26 CTH/RR
O7/1959 Shoshoni 44 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O16/1959 Shoshoni 14 St. Stephens 13 CTH/RR
O23/1959 Morton 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
O30/1959 Shoshoni 26 Pavillion 6 CTH/RR
N7/1959 Shoshoni 23 Midwest 0 B SF CTH
N14/1959 Byron 6 Shoshoni 20 B Championship CTH

1960 (7-2) Coach: Bill Sollars
S9/1960 Shoshoni 0 Byron 26 CTH
S16/1960 Shoshoni 14 Jackson 7 CTH/RR
S23/1960 Shoshoni 13 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S29/1960 Natrona JV 6 Shoshoni 33 RR
O5/1960 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O14/1960 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 27 CTH
O21/1960 Shoshoni 20 Morton 6 CTH
O28/1960 Pavillion 7 Shoshoni 39 CTH
N4/1960 Byron 12 Shoshoni 7 CTH

1961 (4-4) Coach: Bill Sollars
S8/1961 Byron 19 Shoshoni 0 WE/NWDN
S16/1961 Thermopolis JV 0 Shoshoni 18 RR
S22/1961 Shoshoni 42 Meeteetse 0 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Shoshoni 6 St. Stephens 18 WE
O4/1961 Shoshoni 50 Manderson 12 NWDN
O13/1961 Morton 0 Shoshoni 26 WE/CTH
O20/1961 Shoshoni 6 Pavillion 20 WE/NWDN/RR
O27/1961 Shoshoni 13 Basin 20 CTH/NWDN

1962 (7-1) Coach: Bill Sollars
S7/1962 Shoshoni 26 Byron 0 CTH/NWDN
S14/1962 Shoshoni 32 Morton 7 CTH
S22/1962 Thermopolis JV 19 Shoshoni 39 CTH
S28/1962 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 30 CTH
O3/1962 Shoshoni 20 Deaver-Frannie 0 CTH
O12/1962 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 7 CTH
O19/1962 Pavillion 7 Shoshoni 19 RR
O26/1962 Basin 0 Shoshoni 19 RR

1963 (3-3-1) Coach: Bill Sollars
S6/1963 Byron 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/1963 Shoshoni 6 St. Stephens 7 RR
S20/1963 Morton 6 Shoshoni 12 RR
O2/1963 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 6 tie CST
O11/1963 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 RR
O18/1963 Shoshoni 28 Pavillion 0 RR
O25/1963 Shoshoni 6 Basin 0 CST

1964 (2-5) Coach: Bill Sollars
S4/1964 Shoshoni 13 Byron 19 CST
S11/1964 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S18/1964 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
S25/1964 Shoshoni 6 Morton 26 CST
O6/1964 Shoshoni 0 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O16/1964 Shoshoni 19 Pavillion 20 CST
O23/1964 Basin 6 Shoshoni 24 RR

1965 (3-5-1) Coach: Don McKay
S3/1965 Shoshoni 0 Cowley 7 CST
S10/1965 Shoshoni 20 Pavillion 26 CST
S17/1965 Deaver-Frannie 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
S24/1965 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 7 CST
O1/1965 Shoshoni 7 Manderson 7 tie CST
O6/1965 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
O14/1965 Byron 27 Shoshoni 0 CST
O22/1965 Shoshoni 31 Basin 0 CST/RR
O29/1965 Morton 19 Shoshoni 14 CST

1966 (2-5) Coach: Larry Clause
S9/1966 Pavillion Shoshoni canceled RR
S16/1966 Shoshoni 6 Byron 12 CST
S23/1966 Manderson 14 Shoshoni 34 RR
S30/1966 Shoshoni 0 Morton 7 CST
O5/1966 Cowley 41 Shoshoni 0 RR
O14/1966 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 14 CST/RR
O21/1966 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O28/1966 Shoshoni 6 Deaver-Frannie 8 CST

1967 (6-3) Coach: Larry Clause
S1/1967 Burlington 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S8/1967 Shoshoni 22 Pavillion 12 CST
S15/1967 Byron 64 Shoshoni 12 CST
S22/1967 Shoshoni 45 Manderson 6 CST
S29/1967 Morton 26 Shoshoni 63 CST
O6/1967 Shoshoni 32 Cowley 12 CST
O11/1967 Meeteetse 25 Shoshoni 31 CST/MHS
O20/1967 Shoshoni 0 Basin 54 CST
O27/1967 Deaver-Frannie 38 Shoshoni 24 CST

1968 (3-6) Coach: Don Baughman
A30/1968 Shoshoni 6 Burlington 47 RR
S6/1968 Pavillion 0 Shoshoni 60 CST
S13/1968 Shoshoni 6 Byron 65 CST
S20/1968 Manderson 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S27/1968 Shoshoni 14 Morton 18 CST
O4/1968 Cowley 32 Shoshoni 18 CST
O11/1968 Shoshoni 19 Meeteetse 12 CST
O18/1968 Basin 13 Shoshoni 12 CST
O25/1968 Shoshoni 7 Deaver-Frannie 37 CST

1969 (3-5) Coach: Don Baughman
S5/1969 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 8 at Morton CST
S12/1969 Byron 46 Shoshoni 24 CST
S19/1969 Shoshoni 6 Manderson 26 CST
S26/1969 Wind River 44 Shoshoni 24 CST
O3/1969 Shoshoni 28 Cowley 32 CST
O10/1969 Meeteetse 24 Shoshoni 50 CST
O17/1969 Shoshoni 24 Basin 34 CST
O31/1969 Burlington 16 Shoshoni 30 CST

1970 (6-3) Coach: Don Baughman
S4/1970 Shoshoni 18 Wind River 12 CST/RR
S11/1970 Burlington 14 Shoshoni 42 CST
S18/1970 Shoshoni 34 Manderson 0 CST
S25/1970 Basin 34 Shoshoni 26 CST
O5/1970 Deaver-Frannie 18 Shoshoni 28 RR
O9/1970 Shoshoni 14 Byron 60 CST
O16/1970 Dubois 16 Shoshoni 48 CST
O23/1970 Shoshoni 30 Meeteetse 20 CST
O30/1970 Shoshoni 16 Cowley 21 CST

1971 (3-5-1) Coach: Terry Berlin
S3/1971 Shoshoni 8 Burlington 0 CST
S10/1971 Manderson 2 Shoshoni 22 CST
S17/1971 Shoshoni 28 Basin 40 CST
S24/1971 Shoshoni 6 Deaver-Frannie 56 CST
O1/1971 Byron 82 Shoshoni 26 CST
O8/1971 Shoshoni 8 Dubois 42 CST
O15/1971 Meeteetse Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O22/1971 Cowley 12 Shoshoni 12 tie CST
N1/1971 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 6 CST

1972 (1-8) Coach: Terry Berlin
S1/1972 Wind River 30 Shoshoni 8 CST
S7/1972 Shoshoni 0 Cowley 68 CST
S15/1972 Shoshoni 0 Manderson 40 CST
S21/1972 Shoshoni Riverton JV Riverton JV win by forfeit CST
S29/1972 Basin 54 Shoshoni 28 CST
O4/1972 Meeteetse 42 Shoshoni 20 CST
O13/1972 Shoshoni 36 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O20/1972 Dubois 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
O27/1972 Byron 39 Shoshoni 0 CST

1973 (0-8-1) Coach: Duane Tuttle
A30/1973 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 37 CST
S7/1973 Shoshoni 12 Dubois 60 CST
S14/1973 Byron 54 Shoshoni 6 CST
S28/1973 Shoshoni 0 Basin 56 CST
O3/1973 Wind River 20 Shoshoni 18 CST
O12/1973 Shoshoni 0 Byron 56 CST
O19/1973 Dubois 28 Shoshoni 6 CST
O26/1973 Shoshoni 14 Wyoming Indian 14 tie CST
N2/1973 Basin 28 Shoshoni 6 CST

1974 (0-9) Coach: Duane Tuttle
A30/1974 Shoshoni 6 Basin 26 CST
S6/1974 Wind River 36 Shoshoni 15 CST
S13/1974 Dubois 62 Shoshoni 18 CST
S20/1974 Shoshoni 0 Byron 38 CST
S27/1974 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 36 CST
O4/1974 Basin 44 Shoshoni 8 CST
O11/1974 Shoshoni 14 Wind River 30 CST
O18/1974 Byron 50 Shoshoni 24 CST
O25/1974 Shoshoni 36 Dubois 38 CST

1975 (2-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S12/1975 Byron 15 Shoshoni 13 CST
S19/1975 Shoshoni 0 Basin 64 CST
S26/1975 Midwest 44 Shoshoni 6 CST
O2/1975 Dubois 6 Shoshoni 42 CST
O10/1975 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 CST
O17/1975 Shoshoni 26 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O24/1975 Shoshoni 12 Wind River 14 CST
O31/1975 Meeteetse 39 Shoshoni 24 CST

1976 (6-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1976 Basin 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S10/1976 Wind River 2 Shoshoni 39 CST
S17/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 41 CST
S25/1976 Shoshoni 48 Dubois 24 CST
O4/1976 Midwest 14 Shoshoni 25 CST
O8/1976 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O14/1976 Shoshoni 8 Byron 20 CST

1977 (6-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
A26/1977 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 14 CST
S2/1977 Byron 12 Shoshoni 39 CST
S9/1977 Shoshoni 46 Wind River 8 CST
S16/1977 Dubois 6 Shoshoni 48 CST
S23/1977 Shoshoni 25 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1977 Shoshoni 12 Basin 13 CST
O7/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 62 CST

1978 (8-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
A25/1978 North Big Horn 12 Shoshoni 47 CST
S1/1978 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 26 CST
S9/1978 Shoshoni 13 Dubois 7 CST
S15/1978 Shoshoni 46 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S22/1978 Basin 7 Shoshoni 13 CST
S29/1978 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 32 CST
O6/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O14/1978 Shoshoni 40 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O21/1978 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 7 B SF CST

1979 (5-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A24/1979 North Big Horn 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
A31/1979 Shoshoni 27 Ten Sleep 7 CST
S7/1979 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 54 CST
S14/1979 Shoshoni 27 Burlington 13 CST
S21/1979 Shoshoni 14 Wind River 15 CST
S28/1979 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 8 CST
O5/1979 Shoshoni 14 Basin 26 CST

1980 (7-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A29/1980 Shoshoni 18 Meeteetse 27 CST
S5/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S12/1980 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
S19/1980 Basin 6 Shoshoni 21 CST
S26/1980 Shoshoni 45 Dubois 0 CST/RR
O3/1980 Shoshoni 42 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O10/1980 Wind River 6 Shoshoni 30 CST
O17/1980 Shoshoni 32 Ten Sleep 15 CST
O25/1980 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 49 B SF CST

1981 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A28/1981 Shoshoni 26 Meeteetse 0 RR
S4/1981 North Big Horn 6 Shoshoni 13 CST
S8/1981 Worland JV 14 Shoshoni 34 CST/RR
S18/1981 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 0 CST
S25/1981 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
O6/1981 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 8 CST/RR
O9/1981 Dubois 14 Shoshoni 43 CST
O16/1981 Byron 24 Shoshoni 13 CST

1982 (5-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A28/1982 Riverton JV 12 Shoshoni 10 RR
S3/1982 Shoshoni 21 Burlington 6 CST
S10/1982 Shoshoni 6 Basin 14 CST
S17/1982 Shoshoni 22 Wind River 20 OT CST
S23/1982 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 40 CST
O1/1982 Byron 0 Shoshoni 2 CST
O8/1982 Dubois 8 Shoshoni 39 CST

1983 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1983 Riverton JV 0 Shoshoni 34 CST
S9/1983 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
S16/1983 Shoshoni 35 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S23/1983 Shoshoni 20 Rocky Mountain 19 CST
S30/1983 Basin 10 Shoshoni 8 CST
O7/1983 Shoshoni 12 Lovell 20 CST
O14/1983 Greybull 17 Shoshoni 9 CST
O21/1983 Dubois 28 Shoshoni 20 CST

1984 (7-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A31/1984 Riverton JV 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S7/1984 Shoshoni 6 Wind River 0 CST
S14/1984 Wyoming Indian 26 Shoshoni 8 CST
S21/1984 Rocky Mountain 6 Shoshoni 42 CST
S28/1984 Shoshoni 12 Basin 7 CST
O5/1984 Lovell 7 Shoshoni 16 CST
O12/1984 Shoshoni 20 Greybull 6 CST
O19/1984 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
O27/1984 Shoshoni 0 Mountain View 21 2A SF CST

1985 (9-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S7/1985 Shoshoni 41 Riverton JV 18 CST
S13/1985 Shoshoni 14 Greybull 6 CST
S20/1985 Rocky Mountain 6 Shoshoni 32 CST
S27/1985 Shoshoni 30 Wyoming Indian 2 CST
O4/1985 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O11/1985 Basin 16 Shoshoni 12 CST
O18/1985 Shoshoni 13 Lovell 8 CST
O25/1985 Dubois 22 Shoshoni 34 CST
N1/1985 Big Piney 13 Shoshoni 22 2A SF CST
N9/1985 Shoshoni 18 Seton 7 2A Championship CST

1986 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A29/1986 Wright 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S6/1986 Shoshoni 28 Cody JV 7 CST
S12/1986 Greybull 20 Shoshoni 7 CST
S19/1986 Shoshoni 25 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
S26/1986 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O3/1986 Shoshoni 24 Wind River 6 CST
O10/1986 Shoshoni 3 Basin 6 CST
O16/1986 Lovell 21 Shoshoni 32 CST

1987 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1987 Shoshoni 10 Wright 6 CST
S11/1987 Shoshoni 6 Lovell 26 CST
S18/1987 Thermopolis 8 Shoshoni 10 CST
S25/1987 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 39 CST
O2/1987 Rocky Mountain 3 Shoshoni 34 CST
O9/1987 Shoshoni 27 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O16/1987 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
O23/1987 Riverside 6 Shoshoni 40 CST

1988 (2-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1988 Meeteetse 32 Shoshoni 7 CST
S9/1988 Shoshoni 21 Riverside 14 CST
S16/1988 Lovell 66 Shoshoni 7 CST
S23/1988 Shoshoni 19 Dubois 39 CST
S30/1988 Greybull 40 Shoshoni 13 CST
O7/1988 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O14/1988 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 25 CST
O21/1988 Shoshoni 7 Wind River 20 CST

1989 (5-3) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1989 Shoshoni 46 Lander JV 14 CST
S8/1989 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 27 CST
S15/1989 Shoshoni 14 Lovell 36 CST
S22/1989 Dubois 18 Shoshoni 32 CST
S29/1989 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 34 CST
O6/1989 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 33 CST
O13/1989 Shoshoni 28 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O20/1989 Wind River 27 Shoshoni 9 CST

1990 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/1990 Lander JV 47 Shoshoni 6 CST
S7/1990 Shoshoni 6 Riverside 40 CST
S15/1990 Riverton JV 25 Shoshoni 0 CST
S21/1990 Shoshoni 13 Dubois 41 CST
S28/1990 Shoshoni 20 Wind River 28 CST
O5/1990 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
O12/1990 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 18 CST
O19/1990 Cokeville 39 Shoshoni 21 CST

1991 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S6/1991 Saratoga 44 Shoshoni 10 CST
S13/1991 Riverside 36 Shoshoni 20 CST
S20/1991 Hanna 47 Shoshoni 0 CST
S27/1991 Shoshoni 8 Wind River 56 CST
O4/1991 Rocky Mountain 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
O11/1991 Shoshoni 30 Wyoming Indian 38 CST
O18/1991 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 60 CST
O24/1991 Riverton Sophs. 12 Shoshoni 27 CST

1992 (1-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1992 Shoshoni 6 Saratoga 24 CST
S11/1992 Shoshoni 14 Riverside 36 CST
S18/1992 Shoshoni 14 Hanna 33 CST
S25/1992 Wind River 32 Shoshoni 6 CST
O2/1992 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 59 CST
O9/1992 Wyoming Indian 14 Shoshoni 30 CST
O14/1992 Cokeville 29 Shoshoni 8 CST

1993 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1993 Dubois 13 Shoshoni 9 CST
S10/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wind River 46 CST
S17/1993 Riverside 34 Shoshoni 13 CST
S24/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wyoming Indian 19 CST
O1/1993 Rocky Mountain 56 Shoshoni 0 CST
O5/1993 Thermopolis JV 20 Shoshoni 26 CST
O14/1993 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 28 CST
O21/1993 Riverton JV 9 Shoshoni 8 CST/RR

1994 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1994 Shoshoni 8 Dubois 6 OT CST
S9/1994 Wind River 11 Shoshoni 20 CST
S16/1994 Shoshoni 14 Riverside 6 CST
S23/1994 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 35 CST
S30/1994 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 21 CST
O7/1994 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O13/1994 Greybull 13 Shoshoni 35 CST
O22/1994 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 7 1A QF CST

1995 (5-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/1995 Dubois 12 Shoshoni 40 CST
S8/1995 Shoshoni 22 Wind River 21 CST
S15/1995 Riverside 26 Shoshoni 14 CST
S22/1995 Shoshoni 22 Greybull 0 CST
S29/1995 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 8 CST
O6/1995 Shoshoni 49 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O13/1995 Rocky Mountain 47 Shoshoni 0 CST
O21/1995 Shoshoni 35 Upton 12 1A-D2 QF CST
O28/1995 Shoshoni 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 1A-D2 SF CST

1996 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S6/1996 Shoshoni 32 Dubois 7 CST
S13/1996 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 22 CST
S20/1996 Shoshoni 26 Riverside 44 RR
S27/1996 Greybull 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
O4/1996 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 43 CST
O11/1996 Ten Sleep 13 Shoshoni 28 CST
O18/1996 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni 49 CST
O26/1996 Shoshoni 14 Cokeville 42 1A-D2 QF CST

1997 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S5/1997 Dubois 23 Shoshoni 30 CST
S12/1997 Shoshoni 6 Wind River 28 CST
S19/1997 Riverside 40 Shoshoni 22 CST
S26/1997 Shoshoni 8 Saratoga 6 CST
O3/1997 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O10/1997 Pinedale 26 Shoshoni 0 CST
O17/1997 Shoshoni 40 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
O27/1997 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 48 1A-D1 QF CST

1998 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1998 Ten Sleep 22 Shoshoni 6 CST
S11/1998 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 8 CST
S18/1998 Shoshoni 12 Riverside 36 CST
S25/1998 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 30 CST
O2/1998 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 48 CST
O9/1998 Shoshoni 0 Pinedale 36 CST
O15/1998 Wyoming Indian 38 Shoshoni 26 CST
O23/1998 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 59 1A-D1 QF CST

1999 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1999 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 0 CST
S10/1999 Shoshoni 19 Wind River 27 CST
S17/1999 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 8 CST
S24/1999 Shoshoni 21 Saratoga 8 CST
S30/1999 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 15 CST
O8/1999 Pinedale 58 Shoshoni 13 CST
O14/1999 Shoshoni 59 Meeteetse 30 CST
O22/1999 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 68 1A-D1 QF CST

2000 (8-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/2000 Shoshoni 37 Dubois 0 CST
S8/2000 Wind River 12 Shoshoni 27 CST
S15/2000 Shoshoni 23 Riverside 6 CST
S22/2000 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 24 CST
S28/2000 Shoshoni 38 Burlington 12 CST
O6/2000 Shoshoni 28 Pinedale 23 CST
O12/2000 Meeteetse 20 Shoshoni 46 CST
O21/2000 Wind River 18 Shoshoni 28 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/2000 Lusk 49 Shoshoni 0 1A-D1 SF CST

2001 (8-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A24/2001 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
A31/2001 Shoshoni 30 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S7/2001 Shoshoni 41 Pinedale 6 CST
S14/2001 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 55 CST
S21/2001 Wind River 6 Shoshoni 31 CST
S28/2001 Shoshoni 29 Burlington 16 CST
O5/2001 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 30 CST
O11/2001 Meeteetse 14 Shoshoni 44 CST
O19/2001 Dubois 8 Shoshoni 42 2A QF CST
O26/2001 Lusk 21 Shoshoni 7 2A SF CST

2002 (3-5) Coach: Brian Shultz
A30/2002 Shoshoni 14 Dubois 33 CST
S6/2002 Shoshoni 41 Normative Services 0 CST
S13/2002 Pinedale 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S20/2002 Wyoming Indian 14 Shoshoni 26 CST
S27/2002 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 34 CST
O4/2002 Cokeville 40 Shoshoni 0 CST
O11/2002 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 14 CST
O18/2002 Shoshoni 6 Saratoga 20 CST

2003 (2-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A29/2003 Dubois 25 Shoshoni 8 CST
S5/2003 Saratoga 28 Shoshoni 8 CST
S12/2003 Shoshoni 17 Pinedale 42 CST
S18/2003 Shoshoni 37 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S26/2003 Wind River 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
O3/2003 Shoshoni 8 Cokeville 44 CST
O10/2003 Shoshoni 6 Burlington 47 CST
O17/2003 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
O24/2003 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 47 1A QF CST

2004 (2-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A27/2004 Shoshoni 28 Dubois 22 CST
S3/2004 Shoshoni 8 Saratoga 40 CST
S10/2004 Pinedale 25 Shoshoni 6 CST
S17/2004 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 52 CST
S24/2004 Shoshoni 12 Wind River 45 CST
O1/2004 Cokeville 39 Shoshoni 14 CST
O8/2004 Burlington 58 Shoshoni 12 CST
O15/2004 Shoshoni 12 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O22/2004 Shoshoni 7 Burlington 39 1A QF CST

2005 (3-6) Coach: Marty Weber
S2/2005 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 16 CST
S9/2005 Burlington 40 Shoshoni 0 CST
S16/2005 Shoshoni 7 Pinedale 42 CST
S23/2005 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 Shoshoni 0 CST
S30/2005 Wind River 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O7/2005 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 39 CST
O14/2005 Lingle 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O21/2005 Shoshoni 33 Hanna 13 CST
O28/2005 Shoshoni 0 Upton 52 1A QF CST

2006 (5-4) Coach: Marty Weber
S1/2006 Dubois 20 Shoshoni 32 CST
S7/2006 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 8 CST
S15/2006 Normative Services 0 Shoshoni 18 CST
S22/2006 Shoshoni 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 CST
S29/2006 Shoshoni 18 Lingle 32 CST
O6/2006 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
O13/2006 Hanna 6 Shoshoni 29 CST
O20/2006 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 8 CST
O27/2006 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 16 1A QF CST

2007 (1-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A30/2007 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 20 CST
S7/2007 Shoshoni 7 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni later forfeit, Normative win CST
S14/2007 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 27 CST
S21/2007 Burlington 7 Shoshoni 28 Shoshoni later forfeit, Burlington win CST
S28/2007 Shoshoni 26 Hanna 8 Shoshoni later forfeit, Hanna win CST
O5/2007 Wyoming Indian 26 Shoshoni 20 2OT CST
O12/2007 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O19/2007 Dubois 12 Shoshoni 9 CST

2008 (4-5) Coach: Marty Weber
S5/2008 Cokeville 42 Shoshoni 0 CST
S12/2008 Shoshoni 6 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
S19/2008 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni 14 CST
S26/2008 Shoshoni 30 Dubois 14 CST
O3/2008 Shoshoni 61 Midwest 40 9-man CST
O10/2008 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 44 CST
O17/2008 Shoshoni 0 Burlington 50 CST
O23/2008 Wind River 29 Shoshoni 0 CST
O31/2008 Shoshoni 6 Hulett 40 1A QF CST

2009 (0-8) Coach: Travis Draper
S4/2009 Pine Bluffs 55 Shoshoni 13 CST
S10/2009 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 55 CST
S18/2009 Burlington 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
S25/2009 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 54 CST
O2/2009 Riverside 61 Shoshoni 8 CST
O9/2009 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O16/2009 Shoshoni 0 Saratoga 34 CST
O27/2009 Dubois 34 Shoshoni 0 CST

2010 (0-8) Coach: Travis Draper
S3/2010 Shoshoni 7 Pine Bluffs 46 BG
S9/2010 Wind River 34 Shoshoni 6 CST
S17/2010 Shoshoni 13 Burlington 39 CST
S24/2010 Cokeville 57 Shoshoni 0 CST
O1/2010 Shoshoni 13 Riverside 26 CST
O8/2010 Rocky Mountain 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
O15/2010 Saratoga 28 Shoshoni 8 CST
O21/2010 Shoshoni 0 Dubois 52 CST

2011 (5-4) Coach: Rick Lindblad
S2/2011 Upton 12 Shoshoni 45 CST/WHSAA
S8/2011 Shoshoni 29 Wind River 20 CST
S16/2011 Burlington 36 Shoshoni 41 CST
S23/2011 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 49 CST
S30/2011 Riverside 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
O7/2011 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
O14/2011 Shoshoni 22 Saratoga 32 CST
O20/2011 Wyoming Indian 20 Shoshoni 61 CST
O28/2011 Shoshoni 0 Southeast 60 1A-11 QF CST

2012 (6-3) Coach: Rick Lindblad
A31/2012 Shoshoni 40 Upton-Sundance 6 at Sundance CST
S6/2012 Wind River 9 Shoshoni 13 CST
S14/2012 Shoshoni 21 Burlington 22 CST
S21/2012 Cokeville 41 Shoshoni 19 CST
S28/2012 Shoshoni 31 Riverside 0 CST
O5/2012 Rocky Mountain 22 Shoshoni 40 CST
O12/2012 Saratoga 26 Shoshoni 33 CST
O18/2012 Shoshoni 54 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O26/2012 Shoshoni 21 Southeast 61 1A-11 QF CST

2013 (3-6) Coach: Tony Truempler
S6/2013 Pinedale 18 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/2013 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 36 CST
S20/2013 Shoshoni 29 Burlington 0 CST
S27/2013 Pine Bluffs 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O3/2013 Shoshoni 28 Wind River 6 CST
O11/2013 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 6 CST
O18/2013 Rocky Mountain 36 Shoshoni 7 CST
O25/2013 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 49 CST
O29/2013 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 0 1/2 playoff-at Worland CST

2014 (5-4) Coach: Tony Truempler
S5/2014 Shoshoni 0 Big Piney 27 CST
S12/2014 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 8 CST
S19/2014 Shoshoni 8 Cokeville 44 CST
S26/2014 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 53 CST
O3/2014 Wyoming Indian 7 Shoshoni 77 CST
O9/2014 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 14 CST
O17/2014 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 0 CST
O24/2014 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 26 CST
O31/2014 Shoshoni 0 Lingle 28 1A-11 QF CST

2015 (8-1) Coach: Tony Truempler
S4/2015 Big Piney 13 Shoshoni 14 CST
S11/2015 Shoshoni 25 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S18/2015 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S25/2015 Shoshoni 57 Saratoga 0 CST
O2/2015 Shoshoni 69 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RR
O9/2015 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 63 CST
O16/2015 Burlington Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O23/2015 Shoshoni 48 Riverside 6 CST
O30/2015 Southeast 21 Shoshoni 3 1A-11 QF CST

2016 (6-4) Coach: Tony Truempler
S2/2016 Big Piney 19 Shoshoni 26 CST
S9/2016 Shoshoni 13 Southeast 32 CST
S16/2016 Upton-Sundance 49 Shoshoni 19 CST
S22/2016 Shoshoni 43 Wind River 15 CST
S30/2016 Shoshoni 28 Saratoga 26 CST
O7/2016 Rocky Mountain 14 Shoshoni 16 CST
O14/2016 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 67 CST
O21/2016 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 28 CST
O28/2016 Southeast 18 Shoshoni 29 1A-11 QF CST
N4/2016 Tongue River 37 Shoshoni 6 1A-11 SF CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: Tony Truempler
S1/2017 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis 48 CST
S8/2017 Lovell 39 Shoshoni 0 CST
S15/2017 Shoshoni 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S22/2017 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
S29/2017 Saratoga 32 Shoshoni 20 CST
O6/2017 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
O13/2017 Shoshoni Wyoming Indian Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O20/2017 Cokeville 51 Shoshoni 12 CST