Sheridan Broncs
2013 conference: Class 4A
2013 coach: Don Julian

Records and superlativesScoring recordsStreaks
All-time record (since 1910): 522-339-28 (.603)
All-time playoff record (since 1910): 45-16
Best season(s): 1911 (4-0), 1917 (7-0), 1921 (7-0), 1923 (8-0), 1934 (9-0-1), 1940 (7-0-1), 1953 (9-0), 1982 (10-0), 1991 (10-0) and 1992 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1961 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1921, 1922, 1923, 1930, 1931, 1934, 1936, 1938, 1940, 1946, 1952, 1953, 1957, 1958, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2009 and 2011
Most points scored, game: 97, vs. Newcastle (0), O13/1923
Largest margin of victory: 97, vs. Newcastle (97-0), O13/1923
Most points allowed, game: 69, at Billings, Mont. (Sheridan 0), O17/1914 and against Fort Collins, Colo. (Sheridan 14), at Denver, J1/1931
Largest margin of defeat: 69, at Billings, Mont. (69-0), O17/1914
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 30 games, 1990-93
Longest winless/losing streak: 14 games, 2003-04

All records through the end of last season.
Games by year

Road team listed first.

1910 (1-1) Coach: Pat Murphy
O15/1910 Billings (MT) 14 Sheridan 16 SPO
N5/1910 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 17 SPO
N24/1910 Big Timber (MT) Sheridan canceled SPO

1911 (4-0) Coach: Leo Sherman
O20/1911 Cheyenne Central Sheridan canceled CSL
O20/1911 Billings (MT) 0 Sheridan 20 SPO
N17/1911 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 19 SPO
N25/1911 Laramie 8 Sheridan 9 CSL
N30/1911 Sheridan 14 Billings (MT) 5 SPO

1912 (3-1-1) Coach: Joseph Wier
S28/1912 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 45 SPO
N2/1912 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 32 CSL
N2/1912 Sheridan Billings Poly (MT) canceled SPO
N9/1912 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 18 SPO
N16/1912 Billings (MT) 6 Sheridan 7 SPO
N28/1912 Bozeman (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie SPO

1913 (1-0) Coach: B.C. Forsythe
N1/1913 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 27 SPO

1914 (1-2) Coach: B.C. Forsythe
S26/1914 Billings (MT) 19 Sheridan 0 SPO
O17/1914 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 69 SPO
O19/1914 Sheridan 31 Livingston (MT) 2 SPO
O26/1914 Livingston (MT) Sheridan canceled SPO
N26/1914 Bozeman (MT) Sheridan canceled SPO

1915 (3-3) Coach: B.C. Forsythe
O2/1915 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 33 SPO
O4/1915 Sheridan 26 Billings Poly (MT) 0 SPO
O23/1915 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 53 SPO
N6/1915 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 22 SPO
N13/1915 Billings (MT) 7 Sheridan 3 SPO
N25/1915 Bozeman (MT) 6 Sheridan 3 SPO

1916 (2-2-1) Coach: John Hewitt
O14/1916 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 30 SPO
O28/1916 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 7 SPO
N11/1916 Sheridan Billings Poly (MT) canceled-snow SPO
N18/1916 Sheridan 12 Miles City (MT) 21 SPO
N25/1916 Billings (MT) 2 Sheridan 6 SPO
N30/1916 Bozeman (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie SPO

1917 (7-0) Coach: John Hewitt
S22/1917 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 96 BB/SPO
O5/1917 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 0 SPO
O20/1917 Sheridan 77 Buffalo 0 BB
O27/1917 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 22 SPO
N3/1917 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 13 SPO/SE
N10/1917 Sheridan 7 Billings Poly (MT) 0 SPO
N24/1917 Billings (MT) Sheridan canceled SPO
N29/1917 Worden (MT) 0 Sheridan 78 SPO

1919 (4-1) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O11/1919 Sheridan 92 Buffalo 0 SPO
O18/1919 Billings (MT) 53 Sheridan 0 SPO
O25/1919 Buffalo Sheridan not played BB/SPO
N8/1919 Fromberg (MT) 0 Sheridan 71 SPO
N15/1919 Sheridan 13 Miles City (MT) 0 SPO
N22/1919 Worden (MT) 0 Sheridan 18 SPO
N27/1919 Billings Poly (MT) Sheridan canceled-snow SPO

1920 (4-2) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O2/1920 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 82 SPO
O9/1920 Worden (MT) 0 Sheridan 66 SPO
O16/1920 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 58 SPO
O23/1920 Miles City (MT) 20 Sheridan 2 SPO
N6/1920 Sheridan Natrona canceled-snow CDT
N13/1920 Edgemont (SD) 7 Sheridan 9 SPO
N25/1920 Natrona Sheridan canceled CDT
N25/1920 Edgemont (SD) 0 Sheridan 20 SE

1921 (7-0) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O8/1921 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 57 SPO
O15/1921 Cowley 0 Sheridan 28 SPO
O22/1921 Billings (MT) 6 Sheridan 21 WST/SPO
O29/1921 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 58 WST
N5/1921 Worden (MT) 0 Sheridan 75 SPO
N11/1921 Sheridan 7 Natrona 0 CDT
N19/1921 Sheridan Miles City (MT) canceled SE
N24/1921 Laramie 0 Sheridan 20 WST/LDB

1922 (7-1) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O7/1922 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 67 CDT/WST
O14/1922 Gillette 0 Sheridan 87 CDT/WST
O20/1922 Worden (MT) 0 Sheridan 79 WST/SPO
O28/1922 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 13 CDT
N4/1922 Cowley 0 Sheridan 38 SPO
N11/1922 Douglas 0 Sheridan 6 CDT/WST/SPO
N18/1922 Forsyth (MT) Sheridan canceled SPO
N18/1922 Greybull 0 Sheridan 68 WST
N30/1922 Natrona 15 Sheridan 21 CDT

1923 (8-0) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O13/1923 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 97 SPE
O20/1923 Greybull Sheridan canceled SPE
O20/1923 Forsyth (MT) 0 Sheridan 60 SPE
O27/1923 Crawford (NE) 9 Sheridan 12 SPE
N3/1923 Cheyenne Central Sheridan canceled CDT
N3/1923 Thermopolis 0 Sheridan 26 SPE
N12/1923 Sheridan 6 Natrona 0 CDT
N17/1923 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 31 SPE
N24/1923 Gillette 13 Sheridan 23 SPE
N29/1923 Lewistown (MT) 0 Sheridan 13 LRB/SPE

1924 (4-3) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O11/1924 Newcastle 7 Sheridan 41 SPE
O18/1924 Sheridan 20 Buffalo 7 SPE/BB
O24/1924 Sheridan 0 Crawford (NE) 32 CDT
N1/1924 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 13 SPE
N8/1924 Gillette 0 Sheridan 52 SPE
N15/1924 Thermopolis 14 Sheridan 0 CDT
N27/1924 Buffalo 7 Sheridan 2 SPE

1925 (4-4) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
O3/1925 Big Timber (MT) 0 Sheridan 94 CDT/SPE
O17/1925 Billings Poly (MT) 6 Sheridan 20 SPE
O24/1925 Lovell 13 Sheridan 6 CDT
O31/1925 Crawford (NE) 12 Sheridan 0 SPE
N6/1925 Gillette 0 Sheridan 32 SPE
N11/1925 Sheridan 13 Buffalo 26 SPE
N18/1925 Buffalo 13 Sheridan 0 SPE
N26/1925 Natrona 0 Sheridan 14 CDT

1926 (2-4-2) Coach: Wilbur "Web" Wright
S25/1926 Rapid City (SD) 16 Sheridan 0 SPE
O2/1926 Midwest 0 Sheridan 14 CDT/SPE
O9/1926 Sheridan 0 Buffalo 3 SPE
O16/1926 Alliance (NE) 26 Sheridan 20 SPE
O23/1926 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 14 SPE
O30/1926 Sheridan Gillette canceled SPE
N5/1926 Gillette 6 Sheridan 6 tie CDT
N11/1926 Sheridan 0 Natrona 6 CDT
N25/1926 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 0 tie SPE

1927 (4-2-1) Coach: Guy Rathbun
O1/1927 Sundance 0 Sheridan 6 CDT
O8/1927 Midwest 0 Sheridan 40 CDT
O15/1927 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 14 CDT
O22/1927 Sheridan 32 Gillette 0 CDT
O29/1927 Sheridan 0 Worland 38 CDT
N4/1927 Billings (MT) Sheridan canceled SPE
N10/1927 Natrona 0 Sheridan 0 tie CDT
N24/1927 Sheridan 6 Buffalo 7 CDT/SPE

1928 (7-1-1) Coach: Guy Rathbun
S22/1928 Big Timber (MT) 0 Sheridan 32 CDT/SPE
S29/1928 Midwest 0 Sheridan 14 CDT
O6/1928 Sundance 0 Sheridan 31 CDT
O12/1928 Gillette 0 Sheridan 24 CDT
O27/1928 Crawford (NE) 0 Sheridan 26 CDT
N3/1928 Billings Poly (MT) 0 Sheridan 6 CDT/SPE
N12/1928 Natrona 12 Sheridan 12 tie CDT
N23/1928 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 13 SPE
N28/1928 Thermopolis 13 Sheridan 12 CDT

1929 (5-2-2) Coach: Oscar E. "Oc" Erickson
S21/1929 Lovell 0 Sheridan 20 CDT
S28/1929 Miles City (MT) 33 Sheridan 2 CDT
O4/1929 Sheridan 30 Gillette 0 CDT
O10/1929 Sheridan 6 Thermopolis 6 tie CDT
O19/1929 Sheridan 6 Natrona 22 CDT
O26/1929 Midwest 0 Sheridan 6 CDT
N2/1929 Sheridan 0 Buffalo 0 tie CDT
N16/1929 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 7 CDT
N28/1929 Alliance (NE) 2 Sheridan 12 CDT/SPE

1930 (9-2) Coach: Oscar E. "Oc" Erickson
S27/1930 Sheridan 7 Miles City (MT) 0 CDT/SPE
O4/1930 Rapid City (SD) 6 Sheridan 46 CDT/WST
O11/1930 Thermopolis 0 Sheridan 6 CDT/SPE
O18/1930 Gillette 0 Sheridan 21 CDT
O25/1930 Sheridan 13 Billings (MT) 19 CDT/SPE
N1/1930 Sheridan 20 Buffalo 0 CDT/SPE
N11/1930 Natrona 12 Sheridan 26 CDT
N22/1930 Midwest 0 Sheridan 40 CDT
N27/1930 Laramie 6 Sheridan 14 CDT
D6/1930 Cody 0 Sheridan 86 CDT
J1/1931 Sheridan 14 Fort Collins (CO) 69 at Denver CDT/SP

1931 (7-2) Coach: Oscar E. "Oc" Erickson
S19/1931 Miles City (MT) 7 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
S26/1931 Lead (SD) 0 Sheridan 19 SP
O2/1931 Gillette 0 Sheridan 75 CTH/WST
O10/1931 Billings (MT) 33 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O24/1931 Sheridan 25 Natrona 6 CTH
O31/1931 Crawford (NE) 0 Sheridan 20 SP
N11/1931 Buffalo 15 Sheridan 26 CTH/BB
N21/1931 Thermopolis 0 Sheridan 7 State SF CTH
N26/1931 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne Central 9 State Championship CTH

1932 (5-4) Coach: Fred Chez
S17/1932 Sheridan 14 Miles City (MT) 26 CTH/WST
S24/1932 Worland 0 Sheridan 30 CTH/WST
O1/1932 Newcastle 0 Sheridan 48 SP
O8/1932 Sheridan 7 Lead (SD) 0 SP
O15/1932 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 34 SP
O22/1932 Natrona 20 Sheridan 7 CTH
O29/1932 Gillette 0 Sheridan 20 CTH/SP
N11/1932 Sheridan 0 Buffalo 6 CTH
N15/1932 Sheridan Buffalo canceled SP
N24/1932 Douglas 0 Sheridan 20 SP

1933 (5-2-2) Coach: Fred Chez
S16/1933 Basin 0 Sheridan 45 CTH
S23/1933 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH/SP
O7/1933 Lead (SD) 0 Sheridan 31 CTH
O14/1933 Billings (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH
O28/1933 Newcastle 12 Sheridan 40 CTH/SP
N11/1933 Sheridan 0 Natrona 27 CTH
N18/1933 Sheridan 7 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
N24/1933 Lander 7 Sheridan 31 State SF CTH
N30/1933 Sheridan 6 Natrona 7 State Championship CTH

1934 (9-0-1) Coach: Fred Chez
S15/1934 Sheridan 7 Miles City (MT) 7 tie SP
S22/1934 Sundance 0 Sheridan 45 SP
S29/1934 Powell 0 Sheridan 66 SP
O6/1934 Sheridan 20 Lead (SD) 13 SP
O12/1934 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 14 SP
O27/1934 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 31 SP
N3/1934 Gillette 0 Sheridan 33 SP
N12/1934 Natrona 0 Sheridan 6 CTH
N23/1934 Sheridan 19 Lander 7 State SF CTH
N29/1934 Rock Springs 6 Sheridan 26 State Championship CTH

1935 (10-2) Coach: Fred Chez
S14/1935 Miles City (MT) 2 Sheridan 6 CTH/SP
S21/1935 Cowley 0 Sheridan 18 CTH/SP
S28/1935 Sundance 0 Sheridan 58 CTH
O5/1935 Cheyenne Central 6 Sheridan 28 CTH
O12/1935 Sheridan 13 Billings (MT) 2 CTH/SP
O19/1935 Lead (SD) 0 Sheridan 13 CTH/SP
O26/1935 Sheridan 58 Buffalo 0 SP
N2/1935 Sheridan Gillette canceled CTH/GNR
N11/1935 Sheridan 0 Natrona 6 CTH
N16/1935 Sheridan 38 Newcastle 0 CTH
N21/1935 Midwest 7 Sheridan 19 CTH/SP
N23/1935 Powell 6 Sheridan 27 State SF CTH
N28/1935 Sheridan 0 Rock Springs 19 State Championship CTH

1936 (7-2-1) Coach: Fred Chez
S19/1936 Sheridan 13 Miles City (MT) 12 CTH
S26/1936 Sundance 0 Sheridan 51 SP
O3/1936 Sheridan 6 Cheyenne Central 31 CTH
O10/1936 Billings (MT) 19 Sheridan 6 CTH/SP
O16/1936 Sheridan 7 Lead (SD) 6 CTH/SP
O23/1936 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 21 CTH/SP
O31/1936 Gillette 0 Sheridan 40 CTH/SP
N11/1936 Sheridan 0 Natrona 0 tie CTH
N20/1936 Sheridan 12 Lander 0 State SF CTH
N26/1936 Natrona 0 Sheridan 14 State Championship CTH

1937 (7-3) Coach: Fred Chez
S17/1937 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 26 CTH
S24/1937 Lovell Sheridan postponed-infantile paralysis CTH
O1/1937 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
O9/1937 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 19 CTH
O15/1937 Lead (SD) 6 Sheridan 20 CTH/SP
O23/1937 Sheridan 33 Buffalo 6 CTH/SP
O29/1937 Gillette 0 Sheridan 51 CTH
N3/1937 Midwest 0 Sheridan 59 CTH
N11/1937 Sheridan 0 Natrona 25 CTH
N19/1937 Lovell 7 Sheridan 13 State SF CTH
N25/1937 Sheridan 0 Natrona 19 State Championship CTH

1938 (9-2) Coach: Fred Chez
S16/1938 Lovell 0 Sheridan 25 CTH
S23/1938 Thermopolis 0 Sheridan 45 CTH
S30/1938 Sheridan 7 Cheyenne Central 6 CTH
O7/1938 Billings (MT) 6 Sheridan 0 CTH
O14/1938 Sheridan 12 Lead (SD) 7 CTH
O22/1938 Laramie 6 Sheridan 45 CTH
O28/1938 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 25 CTH
N5/1938 Sundance 0 Sheridan 58 CTH/SP
N11/1938 Natrona 14 Sheridan 0 CTH
N19/1938 Sheridan 33 Basin 0 State SF CTH/SP
N24/1938 Natrona 0 Sheridan 6 State Championship CTH

1939 (7-1) Coach: Fred Chez
S22/1939 Alliance (NE) 6 Sheridan 26 CTH
S29/1939 Cheyenne Central 13 Sheridan 14 CTH/WE
O6/1939 Miles City (MT) 6 Sheridan 37 CTH/SP
O13/1939 Lead (SD) 7 Sheridan 34 CTH
O20/1939 Laramie 7 Sheridan 12 CTH/SP
O27/1939 Sheridan 6 Buffalo 0 CTH
N11/1939 Sheridan 7 Natrona 20 CTH
N18/1939 Sheridan Billings (MT) canceled SP
N23/1939 Kemmerer 0 Sheridan 24 CTH

1940 (7-0-1) Coach: Fred Chez
S13/1940 Powell 0 Sheridan 8 CTH
S21/1940 Sheridan 18 Billings (MT) 18 tie CTH
S27/1940 Sheridan 7 Cheyenne Central 6 CTH
O4/1940 Chadron (NE) 0 Sheridan 33 CTH
O11/1940 Sheridan 25 Lead (SD) 14 at Deadwood (SD) CTH/SP
O18/1940 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 39 CTH
O25/1940 Laramie 6 Sheridan 7 CTH
N11/1940 Natrona 0 Sheridan 7 CTH

1941 (2-5-1) Coach: Forrest Bird
S20/1941 Sheridan 6 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CTH/SP
S26/1941 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 7 tie CTH
O3/1941 Billings (MT) 19 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O10/1941 Lead (SD) 6 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O17/1941 Sheridan 13 Buffalo 0 CTH
O25/1941 Sheridan 0 Laramie 9 CTH
N1/1941 Chadron (NE) 13 Sheridan 26 CTH/SP
N11/1941 Sheridan 0 Natrona 33 CTH

1942 (3-5) Coach: Ralph Keene
S18/1942 Hot Springs (SD) 7 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
S26/1942 Sheridan 7 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/SP
O3/1942 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 23 CTH/SP
O9/1942 Sheridan Lead (SD) canceled SP
O17/1942 Buffalo 0 Sheridan 47 CTH/SP
O23/1942 Laramie 6 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O31/1942 Midwest 6 Sheridan 27 CTH
N11/1942 Natrona 14 Sheridan 20 CTH
N26/1942 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 19 SP

1943 (2-3-1) Coach: Ralph Keene
S17/1943 Sheridan 0 Worland 0 tie CTH
S24/1943 Billings (MT) 21 Sheridan 7 CTH/SP
O8/1943 Harlowton (MT) 6 Sheridan 19 SP
O16/1943 Billings (MT) 34 Sheridan 7 CTH/SP
O22/1943 Sheridan 20 Buffalo 0 SP
N11/1943 Sheridan 6 Natrona 19 CTH

1944 (5-4) Coach: Ralph Keene
S15/1944 Powell 7 Sheridan 12 CTH
S23/1944 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 46 CTH
S30/1944 Sheridan 6 Great Falls (MT) 7 SP
O6/1944 Billings (MT) 39 Sheridan 6 CTH/SP
O13/1944 Sheridan 50 Miles City (MT) 12 SP
O20/1944 Buffalo 12 Sheridan 32 SP
O27/1944 Sheridan 28 Midwest 13 CTH
N3/1944 Gillette 0 Sheridan 28 SP
N11/1944 Natrona 34 Sheridan 19 CTH

1945 (6-3) Coach: Ralph Keene
S14/1945 Cody 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
S21/1945 Billings (MT) 44 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
S29/1945 Sheridan 6 Great Falls (MT) 37 CTH/SP
O5/1945 Miles City (MT) 13 Sheridan 26 CTH/SP
O12/1945 Lead (SD) 7 Sheridan 38 CTH/SP
O19/1945 Sheridan 40 Buffalo 0 CTH/SP
O26/1945 Midwest 7 Sheridan 13 CTH
O31/1945 Gillette 12 Sheridan 20 CTH
N12/1945 Sheridan 12 Natrona 19 CTH

1946 (8-0-2) Coach: Ralph Keene
S7/1946 Sheridan 0 Worland 0 tie CTH
S13/1946 Great Falls (MT) 0 Sheridan 0 tie CTH/WST
S21/1946 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 6 CTH/WST/SP
O5/1946 Chadron (NE) 0 Sheridan 21 CTH
O11/1946 Sheridan 8 Lead (SD) 0 CTH
O19/1946 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 12 CTH/WST
O25/1946 Buffalo 6 Sheridan 38 CTH/WST
N1/1946 Sheridan 6 Laramie 20 CTH
N11/1946 Natrona 4 Sheridan 25 CTH
N28/1946 Sheridan 20 Cody 19 Turkey Bowl @ Casper CTH

1947 (1-8) Coach: Ralph Keene
S6/1947 Worland 12 Sheridan 0 CTH/WST
S13/1947 Sheridan 0 Great Falls (MT) 48 CTH/SP
S20/1947 Billings (MT) 33 Sheridan 6 CTH
O3/1947 Sheridan 7 Rawlins 26 CTH
O10/1947 Lead (SD) 13 Sheridan 12 CTH
O17/1947 Sheridan 7 Cheyenne Central 31 CTH
O24/1947 Sheridan 38 Buffalo 0 CTH
O31/1947 Laramie 27 Sheridan 13 CTH
N11/1947 Sheridan 7 Natrona 12 CTH

1948 (4-3-1) Coach: Harold Gutke
S10/1948 Lewistown (MT) 21 Sheridan 14 CTH/WST
S18/1948 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 32 CTH
S24/1948 Sheridan 8 Rock Springs 6 CTH
O1/1948 Sheridan 26 Rawlins 0 CTH/WST
O8/1948 Sheridan 6 Lead (SD) 0 CTH/SP
O16/1948 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 24 CTH
O29/1948 Sheridan 6 Laramie 13 CTH
N11/1948 Natrona 7 Sheridan 7 tie CTH

1949 (3-5) Coach: Harold Gutke
S16/1949 Billings (MT) 36 Sheridan 6 CTH
S23/1949 Rock Springs 12 Sheridan 13 CTH
S30/1949 Sheridan 13 Rawlins 32 CTH
O7/1949 Lead (SD) 7 Sheridan 13 CTH
O15/1949 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CTH
O28/1949 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
N4/1949 Sheridan 13 Worland 14 CTH
N12/1949 Sheridan 0 Natrona 14 CTH

1950 (6-3) Coach: Carl Rollins
S8/1950 Worland 12 Sheridan 13 CTH
S16/1950 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 19 CTH
S22/1950 Sheridan 20 Rock Springs 12 CTH/CMS
S29/1950 Rawlins 7 Sheridan 12 CTH
O6/1950 Sheridan 23 Lead (SD) 6 CTH
O13/1950 Cheyenne Central 6 Sheridan 28 CTH
O20/1950 Riverton 6 Sheridan 34 CTH
O27/1950 Sheridan 0 Laramie 26 CTH
N3/1950 Natrona 13 Sheridan 6 CTH

1951 (2-3-1) Coach: Carl Rollins
S7/1951 Sheridan 6 Worland 12 CTH
S14/1951 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 14 CTH
S21/1951 Rock Springs 13 Sheridan 13 tie CTH
S28/1951 Sheridan 31 Rawlins 13 CTH
O5/1951 Sheridan Lead (SD) canceled-polio CTH
O12/1951 Sheridan Cheyenne Central canceled-polio CTH
O19/1951 Sheridan Riverton canceled-polio CTH
O26/1951 Laramie 21 Sheridan 20 CTH
N3/1951 Sheridan 14 Natrona 26 CTH

1952 (7-1) Coach: Carl Rollins
S5/1952 Worland 14 Sheridan 43 CTH
S12/1952 Sheridan 7 Billings (MT) 22 CTH
S19/1952 Sheridan 20 Rock Springs 0 CTH
S27/1952 Rawlins 12 Sheridan 51 CTH
O4/1952 Sheridan 39 Cody 6 CTH
O11/1952 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 45 CTH/SP
O24/1952 Sheridan 38 Laramie 7 CTH
O31/1952 Sheridan Lovell canceled CTH
N7/1952 Natrona 20 Sheridan 45 CTH

1953 (9-0) Coach: Carl Rollins
S4/1953 Sheridan 18 Worland 0 CTH
S12/1953 Billings (MT) 0 Sheridan 33 SP
S18/1953 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 21 CTH
S25/1953 Powell 6 Sheridan 18 CTH
O2/1953 Cody 0 Sheridan 78 CTH
O9/1953 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne Central 2 CTH
O23/1953 Sheridan 26 Laramie 6 CTH
O30/1953 Sheridan 32 Glendive (MT) 0 CTH
N6/1953 Sheridan 13 Natrona 0 CTH

1954 (4-3-2) Coach: Carl Rollins
S3/1954 Worland 14 Sheridan 12 CTH
S17/1954 Sheridan 0 Rock Springs 0 tie CTH
S24/1954 Sheridan 0 Rawlins 0 tie CTH/SP
O1/1954 Miles City (MT) 6 Sheridan 40 CTH
O8/1954 Cheyenne Central 8 Sheridan 6 CTH
O15/1954 Butte (MT) 6 Sheridan 19 CTH/SP
O22/1954 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CTH
O30/1954 Sheridan 45 Billings (MT) 7 CTH
N5/1954 Natrona 20 Sheridan 33 CTH

1955 (2-6) Coach: Carl Rollins
S10/1955 Billings (MT) 6 Sheridan 14 CTH
S16/1955 Rock Springs 14 Sheridan 12 CTH
S23/1955 Sheridan 0 Worland 33 CTH
S30/1955 Sheridan 13 Torrington 33 CTH/SP/TT
O8/1955 Sheridan 12 Cheyenne Central 21 CTH
O14/1955 Rapid City (SD) 7 Sheridan 27 CTH
O21/1955 Laramie 33 Sheridan 19 CTH
N4/1955 Sheridan 6 Natrona 18 CTH

1956 (3-5) Coach: Carl Rollins
S1/1956 Worland 7 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
S8/1956 Sheridan 32 Billings (MT) 0 CTH
S14/1956 Sheridan 0 Rock Springs 19 CTH
S28/1956 Torrington 6 Sheridan 13 CTH
O5/1956 Cheyenne Central 21 Sheridan 7 CTH
O12/1956 Sheridan 18 Rapid City (SD) 19 CTH
O19/1956 Sheridan 6 Laramie 35 CTH
N2/1956 Natrona 7 Sheridan 13 CTH

1957 (7-1-1) Coach: Carl Rollins
A30/1957 Sheridan 13 Worland 0 CTH
S6/1957 Billings (MT) 7 Sheridan 28 CTH
S13/1957 Sheridan 6 Powell 13 CTH
S20/1957 Sheridan 34 Billings Central (MT) 6 CTH/SP
O4/1957 Sheridan 26 Cheyenne Central 12 CTH
O11/1957 Rapid City (SD) 7 Sheridan 12 CTH
O18/1957 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 19 CTH
O26/1957 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
N1/1957 Sheridan 7 Natrona 7 tie CTH

1958 (6-3) Coach: Carl Rollins
A30/1958 Worland 21 Sheridan 0 CTH
S5/1958 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 6 CTH
S12/1958 Powell 14 Sheridan 21 CTH
S19/1958 Sheridan 6 Natrona 0 CTH
O4/1958 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 35 CTH
O10/1958 Sheridan 32 Rapid City (SD) 27 CTH
O17/1958 Sheridan 26 Rock Springs 0 CTH
O24/1958 Sheridan 0 Laramie 7 CTH
N7/1958 Natrona 0 Sheridan 13 CTH

1959 (3-4-2) Coach: Bill Fuger
S4/1959 Sheridan 27 Torrington 0 CTH
S11/1959 Billings (MT) 13 Sheridan 10 CTH
S18/1959 Sheridan 6 Powell 6 tie CTH
S25/1959 Rawlins 13 Sheridan 14 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Sheridan 19 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
O9/1959 Rapid City (SD) 39 Sheridan 20 CTH
O16/1959 Rock Springs 14 Sheridan 6 CTH
O23/1959 Laramie 21 Sheridan 6 CTH
N7/1959 Sheridan 13 Natrona 13 tie CTH

1960 (5-3-1) Coach: Bill Fuger
S2/1960 Worland 12 Sheridan 13 CTH
S9/1960 Sheridan 6 Billings (MT) 7 CTH
S16/1960 Powell 0 Sheridan 7 CTH
S23/1960 Sheridan 20 Riverton 7 CTH
S30/1960 Cheyenne East 7 Sheridan 38 CTH
O7/1960 Sheridan 13 Rapid City (SD) 13 tie CTH
O14/1960 Sheridan 14 Cody 6 CTH/RR
O21/1960 Sheridan 13 Laramie 40 CTH/SP
N5/1960 Natrona 18 Sheridan 6 CTH

1961 (0-8) Coach: Bill Fuger
S8/1961 Billings (MT) 27 Sheridan 6 WE
S15/1961 Sheridan 13 Powell 27 WE
S22/1961 Riverton 20 Sheridan 7 WE
S30/1961 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne East 39 WE
O6/1961 Rapid City (SD) 38 Sheridan 6 WE
O13/1961 Cody 26 Sheridan 18 WE
O20/1961 Sheridan 13 Laramie 51 WE/CTH
O27/1961 Sheridan 12 Worland 26 WE/CTH
N4/1961 Sheridan Natrona canceled-weather WE

1962 (5-4-1) Coach: Bill Fuger
S1/1962 Lander 0 Sheridan 20 RR
S7/1962 Sheridan 0 Billings (MT) 20 CTH
S14/1962 Powell 0 Sheridan 26 CTH
S21/1962 Sheridan 6 Riverton 6 tie RR
S28/1962 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 26 RR
O5/1962 Sheridan 6 Rapid City (SD) 14 CTH
O12/1962 Sheridan 26 Cody 12 CTH
O19/1962 Sheridan 0 Laramie 24 RR
O26/1962 Worland 0 Sheridan 20 RR
N2/1962 Natrona 27 Sheridan 0 CTH

1963 (3-6) Coach: Bill Fuger
S6/1963 Billings (MT) 21 Sheridan 0 CST
S13/1963 Sheridan 21 Worland 14 RR
S20/1963 Rapid City (SD) 38 Sheridan 7 RR
S27/1963 Sheridan 0 Riverton 26 CST
O4/1963 Powell 0 Sheridan 39 CST
O11/1963 Cody 7 Sheridan 19 CST
O18/1963 Laramie 33 Sheridan 12 CST
O25/1963 Sheridan 7 Lander 27 CST
N2/1963 Sheridan 0 Natrona 28 CST

1964 (6-3) Coach: Francis Rose
S4/1964 Sheridan 0 Billings Senior (MT) 19 CST
S11/1964 Worland 6 Sheridan 12 CST
S18/1964 Sheridan 0 Rapid City (SD) 27 CST
S25/1964 Riverton 6 Sheridan 26 CST/RR
O2/1964 Sheridan 41 Powell 7 CST
O10/1964 Lander 7 Sheridan 37 CST/RR
O17/1964 Sheridan 21 Cody 6 CST
O23/1964 Sheridan 0 Laramie 59 CST
N7/1964 Natrona 13 Sheridan 14 CST

1965 (3-6) Coach: Francis Rose
S3/1965 Laramie 47 Sheridan 6 CST
S10/1965 Billings Senior (MT) 41 Sheridan 12 CST
S17/1965 Kelly Walsh 0 Sheridan 31 CST
S24/1965 Sheridan 0 Worland 32 CST
O1/1965 Cody 18 Sheridan 20 CST
O6/1965 Sheridan 7 Natrona 13 CST
O15/1965 Sheridan 14 Lander 25 CST
O22/1965 Powell 16 Sheridan 19 CST/RR
O29/1965 Sheridan 6 Riverton 22 CST

1966 (3-6) Coach: John R. Deti
S2/1966 Sheridan 7 Laramie 27 CST
S9/1966 Sheridan 13 Billings Senior (MT) 20 CST
S16/1966 Sheridan 0 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S23/1966 Worland 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S30/1966 Sheridan 7 Cody 33 CST
O5/1966 Natrona 20 Sheridan 40 SP
O14/1966 Lander 7 Sheridan 26 CST/LJ
O21/1966 Sheridan 13 Powell 33 CST
O28/1966 Riverton 32 Sheridan 0 CST

1967 (6-4) Coach: John R. Deti
S1/1967 Sheridan 14 Torrington 7 CST
S8/1967 Billings Senior (MT) 18 Sheridan 25 CST
S15/1967 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 0 CST
S22/1967 Sheridan 14 Worland 19 CST
S29/1967 Cody 13 Sheridan 14 CST
O6/1967 Sheridan 0 Natrona 26 CST
O11/1967 Sheridan 20 Lander 7 CST
O20/1967 Powell 45 Sheridan 13 CST
O27/1967 Sheridan 33 Riverton 9 CST
N3/1967 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CST

1968 (7-3) Coach: John R. Deti
A30/1968 Cody 12 Sheridan 48 CST
S6/1968 Sheridan 27 Billings Senior (MT) 14 CST
S13/1968 Sheridan 34 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
S20/1968 Powell 0 Sheridan 25 CST
S27/1968 Sheridan 32 Thermopolis 0 CST
O4/1968 Natrona 0 Sheridan 27 CST
O11/1968 Lander 6 Sheridan 48 CST
O18/1968 Sheridan 9 Worland 13 CST
O25/1968 Sheridan 13 Riverton 20 CST
N1/1968 Sheridan 7 Laramie 20 CST

1969 (6-2-1) Coach: John R. Deti
A29/1969 Sheridan 14 Cody 6 CST
S5/1969 Sheridan 6 Billings Senior (MT) 12 CST
S12/1969 Kelly Walsh 15 Sheridan 20 CST
S19/1969 Sheridan 33 Powell 6 CST
S26/1969 Thermopolis 6 Sheridan 33 CST
O3/1969 Sheridan 27 Natrona 17 CST
O10/1969 Sheridan 20 Lander 12 CST
O17/1969 Worland 35 Sheridan 34 CST
O24/1969 Riverton 21 Sheridan 21 tie CST

1970 (6-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S4/1970 Sheridan 21 Thermopolis 28 CST
S11/1970 Sheridan 13 Lander 0 CST
S18/1970 Sheridan 27 Cody 6 CST
S25/1970 Worland 14 Sheridan 32 CST
O2/1970 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O9/1970 Riverton 33 Sheridan 35 CST
O16/1970 Sheridan 13 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
O23/1970 Powell 13 Sheridan 20 CST
O30/1970 Sheridan 20 Gillette 26 CST

1971 (6-3) Coach: George Douglas
S3/1971 Sheridan 14 Worland 13 CST
S10/1971 Sheridan 28 Sturgis (SD) 7 CST
S17/1971 Cody 0 Sheridan 52 CST
S24/1971 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 21 CST
O1/1971 Natrona 19 Sheridan 6 CST
O8/1971 Cheyenne Central 42 Sheridan 20 CST
O15/1971 Cheyenne East 6 Sheridan 24 CST
O22/1971 Sheridan 64 Gillette 0 CST
O29/1971 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CST

1972 (6-3) Coach: George Douglas
S1/1972 Worland 0 Sheridan 34 CST
S8/1972 Sturgis (SD) 0 Sheridan 41 CST
S15/1972 Sheridan 45 Gillette 14 CST
S22/1972 Sheridan 17 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S29/1972 Natrona 7 Sheridan 21 CST
O6/1972 Kelly Walsh 21 Sheridan 6 CST
O13/1972 Cheyenne Central 14 Sheridan 43 CST
O20/1972 Sheridan 33 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 CST
O27/1972 Sheridan 6 Laramie 14 CST

1973 (2-6-1) Coach: George Douglas
A30/1973 Sheridan 14 Worland 14 tie CST
S7/1973 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 7 Sheridan 15 CST
S14/1973 Gillette 9 Sheridan 7 CST
S21/1973 Cheyenne East 13 Sheridan 12 CST
S28/1973 Sheridan 7 Natrona 41 CST
O5/1973 Sheridan 6 Kelly Walsh 34 CST
O12/1973 Sheridan 6 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
O19/1973 Belle Fourche (SD) 7 Sheridan 31 CST
O26/1973 Laramie 34 Sheridan 0 CST

1974 (3-6) Coach: Al Scott
A30/1974 Worland 28 Sheridan 0 CST
S6/1974 Sheridan 0 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 25 CST
S13/1974 Sheridan 6 Gillette 7 CST
S20/1974 Sheridan 13 Cheyenne East 27 CST
S27/1974 Natrona 34 Sheridan 0 CST
O4/1974 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 6 CST
O11/1974 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 8 CST
O18/1974 Belle Fourche (SD) 14 Sheridan 20 CST
O25/1974 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CST

1975 (4-5) Coach: Al Scott
S5/1975 Billings West (MT) 13 Sheridan 6 CST/RR
S12/1975 Sheridan 0 Worland 13 CST
S19/1975 Gillette 0 Sheridan 7 CST
S26/1975 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 18 CST
O3/1975 Sheridan 14 Natrona 30 CST
O10/1975 Sheridan 0 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
O17/1975 Sheridan 22 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
O24/1975 Sheridan 8 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 CST
O31/1975 Laramie 28 Sheridan 19 CST

1976 (2-7) Coach: Al Scott
S11/1976 Sheridan 0 Billings West (MT) 23 SP
S17/1976 Worland 7 Sheridan 21 CST
S24/1976 Kelly Walsh 34 Sheridan 7 CST
O1/1976 Cheyenne East 27 Sheridan 21 CST
O8/1976 Sheridan 7 Laramie 31 CST
O15/1976 Cheyenne Central 21 Sheridan 14 CST
O22/1976 Sheridan 0 Natrona 9 CST
O29/1976 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 Sheridan 7 CST
N5/1976 Gillette 3 Sheridan 13 CST

1977 (2-7) Coach: Al Scott
S9/1977 Billings West (MT) 25 Sheridan 24 CST
S16/1977 Sheridan 19 Worland 0 CST
S23/1977 Sheridan 12 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S30/1977 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 14 CST
O7/1977 Laramie 26 Sheridan 20 CST
O14/1977 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
O21/1977 Natrona 21 Sheridan 18 CST
O28/1977 Sheridan 0 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 24 CST
N4/1977 Sheridan 8 Gillette 10 CST

1978 (3-6) Coach: Bruce Keith
S1/1978 Sheridan 48 Spearfish (SD) 0 CST
S9/1978 Sheridan 0 Billings West (MT) 21 CST
S15/1978 Worland 14 Sheridan 7 CST
S22/1978 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 24 CST
S29/1978 Sheridan 0 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O6/1978 Sheridan 6 Laramie 28 CST
O13/1978 Cheyenne Central 21 Sheridan 14 CST
O20/1978 Sheridan 0 Natrona 35 RR
N3/1978 Gillette 7 Sheridan 14 SP

1979 (2-7) Coach: Bruce Keith
A31/1979 Sheridan 6 Lander 11 CST
S7/1979 Sheridan 0 Cody 12 CST/SP
S14/1979 Worland 7 Sheridan 28 CST
S21/1979 Sheridan 0 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S28/1979 Cheyenne East 38 Sheridan 8 CST
O5/1979 Laramie 40 Sheridan 0 CST
O12/1979 Sheridan 10 Cheyenne Central 64 CST
O19/1979 Natrona 36 Sheridan 0 CST/RR
N2/1979 Sheridan 18 Gillette 8 RR

1980 (3-6) Coach: Bruce Keith
A29/1980 Sheridan 6 Natrona 21 CST/SP
S5/1980 Sheridan 34 Cody 7 CST
S12/1980 Sheridan 18 Cheyenne East 8 CST
S19/1980 Kelly Walsh 28 Sheridan 0 CST
S26/1980 Sheridan 30 Laramie 27 RR
O10/1980 Newcastle 14 Sheridan 0 CST
O17/1980 Sheridan 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 33 CST
O24/1980 Cheyenne Central 8 Sheridan 0 CST
N1/1980 Gillette 32 Sheridan 12 CST/WST

1981 (4-5) Coach: Bruce Keith
A28/1981 Star Valley 6 Sheridan 39 SV win by forfeit CST/SP
S4/1981 Sheridan 41 Cody 19 Cody win by forfeit CST
S18/1981 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 17 CST
S25/1981 Laramie 15 Sheridan 14 CST
O2/1981 Sheridan 12 Cheyenne Central 31 CST
O9/1981 Natrona 10 Sheridan 15 CST
O16/1981 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 9 Sheridan 20 CST
O23/1981 Sheridan 34 Gillette 7 CST
O31/1981 Sheridan 6 Kelly Walsh 16 CST

1982 (10-0) Coach: Bruce Keith
A27/1982 Sheridan 12 Star Valley 7 CST
S3/1982 Cody 13 Sheridan 52 CST
S17/1982 Sheridan 31 Cheyenne East 0 CST
S24/1982 Sheridan 10 Laramie 2 CST
O1/1982 Cheyenne Central 17 Sheridan 19 CST
O8/1982 Sheridan 28 Natrona 17 CST
O15/1982 Sheridan 42 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 6 CST
O23/1982 Gillette 0 Sheridan 42 CST
O30/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 21 CST
N6/1982 Sheridan 14 Rawlins 7 AA Championship CST

1983 (6-3) Coach: Bruce Keith
S2/1983 Sheridan 22 Cody 0 CST
S9/1983 Riverton 0 Sheridan 30 CST
S16/1983 Laramie 14 Sheridan 37 CST
S23/1983 Sheridan 15 Cheyenne Central 22 CST
S30/1983 Natrona 0 Sheridan 16 CST
O7/1983 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 21 Sheridan 32 CST
O15/1983 Sheridan 13 Gillette 27 CST
O22/1983 Sheridan 7 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O29/1983 Cheyenne East 22 Sheridan 32 CST

1984 (8-1) Coach: Bruce Keith
A31/1984 Cody 6 Sheridan 28 CST
S7/1984 Sheridan 28 Riverton 23 CST
S14/1984 Sheridan 19 Laramie 20 CST
S21/1984 Cheyenne Central 12 Sheridan 28 CST
S28/1984 Sheridan 34 Natrona 13 CST
O5/1984 Sheridan 38 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 13 CST
O13/1984 Gillette 6 Sheridan 36 CST
O20/1984 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 41 CST
O26/1984 Cheyenne East 0 Sheridan 49 CST

1985 (8-1) Coach: Bruce Keith
S6/1985 Sheridan 25 Cody 21 CST
S13/1985 Riverton 7 Sheridan 38 CST
S20/1985 Sheridan 28 Cheyenne Central 6 CST
S27/1985 Natrona 17 Sheridan 13 CST
O5/1985 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 6 Sheridan 33 CST
O11/1985 Sheridan 40 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O19/1985 Sheridan 41 Gillette 0 CST
O25/1985 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 21 CST
N1/1985 Laramie 0 Sheridan 47 CST

1986 (9-1) Coach: Bruce Keith
S5/1986 Cody 16 Sheridan 32 CST
S12/1986 Sheridan 25 Riverton 7 CST
S19/1986 Cheyenne Central 6 Sheridan 34 CST
S26/1986 Sheridan 35 Natrona 7 CST
O3/1986 Sheridan 41 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 35 CST
O10/1986 Kelly Walsh 12 Sheridan 40 CST
O18/1986 Gillette 14 Sheridan 47 CST
O24/1986 Sheridan 48 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O31/1986 Sheridan 0 Laramie 14 CST
N8/1986 Sheridan 44 Rawlins 13 4A Championship CST

1987 (2-6) Coach: Bruce Keith
S4/1987 Sheridan 35 Miles City (MT) 6 CST
S11/1987 Natrona 31 Sheridan 7 CST
S18/1987 Rapid City Central (SD) 22 Sheridan 21 CST
S25/1987 Sheridan 8 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
O2/1987 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 21 CST
O10/1987 Sheridan 16 Gillette 33 CST
O16/1987 Laramie 36 Sheridan 14 CST
O23/1987 Sheridan 3 Cheyenne Central 28 CST

1988 (2-6) Coach: Bruce Keith
S2/1988 Miles City (MT) 23 Sheridan 9 CST
S9/1988 Sheridan 7 Natrona 6 CST
S16/1988 Sheridan 13 Rapid City Central (SD) 10 CST
S23/1988 Kelly Walsh 25 Sheridan 22 CST
S30/1988 Sheridan 9 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O8/1988 Gillette 21 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1988 Sheridan 16 Laramie 37 CST
O21/1988 Cheyenne Central 27 Sheridan 6 CST

1989 (4-4) Coach: Bruce Keith
S1/1989 Sheridan 31 Miles City (MT) 8 CST
S9/1989 Sheridan 0 Overland (CO) 20 at Douglas CST
S15/1989 Sheridan 30 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S22/1989 Cheyenne East 13 Sheridan 14 CST
S29/1989 Laramie 32 Sheridan 23 CST
O7/1989 Sheridan 10 Gillette 13 CST
O13/1989 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O20/1989 Natrona 25 Sheridan 28 CST

1990 (9-1) Coach: Bruce Keith
A31/1990 Miles City (MT) 20 Sheridan 29 CST
S7/1990 Sheridan 33 Cody 6 CST/SP
S14/1990 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 42 CST
S21/1990 Sheridan 35 Riverton 13 CST
S28/1990 Cheyenne Central 28 Sheridan 20 CST
O6/1990 Gillette 7 Sheridan 28 CST
O12/1990 Sheridan 28 Natrona 7 CST
O20/1990 Cheyenne East 6 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST
O27/1990 Gillette 8 Sheridan 42 4A SF CST
N3/1990 Sheridan 35 Cheyenne Central 30 4A Championship CST

1991 (10-0) Coach: Bruce Keith
S6/1991 Sheridan 56 Miles City (MT) 6 CST
S13/1991 Cody 14 Sheridan 34 CST
S20/1991 Sheridan 46 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S27/1991 Natrona 3 Sheridan 49 CST
O4/1991 Sheridan 46 Laramie 0 CST
O12/1991 Sheridan 35 Gillette 13 CST
O18/1991 Cheyenne Central 12 Sheridan 53 CST
O25/1991 Evanston 16 Sheridan 49 4A QF CST
N2/1991 Green River 6 Sheridan 32 4A SF CST
N9/1991 Gillette 8 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1992 (10-0) Coach: Bruce Keith
S4/1992 Miles City (MT) 14 Sheridan 46 CST
S11/1992 Sheridan 28 Cody 18 CST
S18/1992 Kelly Walsh 18 Sheridan 47 CST
S25/1992 Sheridan 34 Natrona 9 CST
O2/1992 Laramie 14 Sheridan 27 CST
O10/1992 Gillette 15 Sheridan 18 CST
O16/1992 Sheridan 48 Cheyenne Central 22 CST
O23/1992 Laramie 14 Sheridan 46 4A QF CST
O31/1992 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 34 4A SF CST
N7/1992 Gillette 9 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1993 (9-1) Coach: Bruce Keith
S3/1993 Sheridan 54 Miles City (MT) 28 CST
S11/1993 Sheridan 51 Regina Riffel (SK) 7 CST
S17/1993 Sheridan 56 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S24/1993 Natrona 7 Sheridan 42 CST
O1/1993 Sheridan 44 Laramie 21 CST
O9/1993 Sheridan 15 Gillette 22 CST
O15/1993 Cheyenne Central 14 Sheridan 46 CST
O22/1993 Rock Springs 13 Sheridan 64 4A QF CST
O30/1993 Green River 16 Sheridan 43 4A SF CST
N6/1993 Evanston 7 Sheridan 42 4A Championship CST

1994 (2-6) Coach: Bert Dow
S2/1994 Miles City (MT) 27 Sheridan 6 CST
S10/1994 Regina Riffel (SK) 14 Sheridan 55 CST
S16/1994 Kelly Walsh 26 Sheridan 25 CST
S23/1994 Sheridan 0 Natrona 56 CST
S30/1994 Laramie 35 Sheridan 13 CST
O8/1994 Gillette 38 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1994 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
O21/1994 Sheridan 12 Laramie 49 4A QF CST

1995 (7-3) Coach: Bert Dow
S1/1995 Sheridan 25 Miles City (MT) 27 CST
S9/1995 Lincoln Pius X (NE) 27 Sheridan 20 at North Platte (NE) SP
S15/1995 Sheridan 18 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S22/1995 Natrona 7 Sheridan 19 CST
S29/1995 Sheridan 14 Laramie 39 CST
O7/1995 Sheridan 27 Gillette 14 CST
O13/1995 Cheyenne Central 0 Sheridan 28 CST
O20/1995 Green River 17 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST
O28/1995 Natrona 0 Sheridan 7 4A SF CST
N4/1995 Sheridan 21 Laramie 15 4A Championship CST

1996 (6-3) Coach: Bert Dow
S6/1996 Miles City (MT) 12 Sheridan 3 CST
S20/1996 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 47 CST
S27/1996 Sheridan 0 Natrona 16 CST
O4/1996 Laramie 13 Sheridan 54 CST
O12/1996 Gillette 17 Sheridan 34 CST
O18/1996 Sheridan 40 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O25/1996 Sheridan 27 Green River 13 4A QF CST
N1/1996 Sheridan 27 Gillette 11 4A SF CST
N9/1996 Sheridan 0 Natrona 7 4A Championship CST

1997 (5-5) Coach: Bert Dow
S5/1997 Sheridan 35 Miles City (MT) 24 CST
S12/1997 Spearfish (SD) 26 Sheridan 6 RR
S19/1997 Sheridan 35 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S26/1997 Natrona 34 Sheridan 0 CST
O3/1997 Sheridan 21 Laramie 35 CST
O11/1997 Sheridan 23 Gillette 42 CST
O17/1997 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 35 CST
O24/1997 Sheridan 8 Laramie 7 4A QF CST
O31/1997 Sheridan 10 Gillette 7 4A SF CST
N8/1997 Sheridan 20 Evanston 25 4A Championship CST

1998 (3-6) Coach: Bert Dow
S4/1998 Miles City (MT) 35 Sheridan 14 CST
S12/1998 Sheridan 6 Great Falls (MT) 24 CST
S18/1998 Kelly Walsh 6 Sheridan 37 CST
S25/1998 Sheridan 34 Natrona 31 CST
O2/1998 Laramie 40 Sheridan 12 CST
O10/1998 Gillette 44 Sheridan 15 CST
O16/1998 Sheridan 8 Cheyenne Central 33 CST
O23/1998 Sheridan 48 Evanston 28 4A QF CST
O31/1998 Sheridan 0 Gillette 44 4A SF CST

1999 (4-5) Coach: Bert Dow
S3/1999 Sheridan 14 Miles City (MT) 7 CST
S11/1999 Great Falls (MT) 14 Sheridan 7 CST
S17/1999 Sheridan 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S24/1999 Natrona 49 Sheridan 14 CST
O1/1999 Sheridan 28 Laramie 20 CST
O9/1999 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST
O15/1999 Cheyenne Central 34 Sheridan 37 OT CST
O22/1999 Sheridan 37 Evanston 34 4A QF CST
O30/1999 Sheridan 10 Natrona 30 4A SF CST

2000 (1-7) Coach: Bert Dow
S1/2000 Miles City (MT) 37 Sheridan 13 CST
S8/2000 Sheridan 14 Great Falls CMR (MT) 55 CST
S15/2000 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 39 CST
S22/2000 Sheridan 6 Natrona 31 CST
S29/2000 Laramie 28 Sheridan 18 CST
O7/2000 Gillette 35 Sheridan 0 CST
013/2000 Cheyenne Central 65 Sheridan 35 CST
O20/2000 Sheridan 24 Laramie 28 4A QF CST

2001 (4-6) Coach: Bert Dow
A24/2001 Sheridan 25 Cody 8 CST
A31/2001 Sheridan 37 Miles City (MT) 12 CST
S7/2001 Great Falls CMR (MT) 41 Sheridan 13 CST
S14/2001 Sheridan 10 Riverton 13 CST
S21/2001 Natrona 28 Sheridan 20 CST
S28/2001 Cheyenne Central 20 Sheridan 14 CST
O5/2001 Sheridan 12 Gillette 34 CST
O12/2001 Cheyenne East 51 Sheridan 48 CST
O20/2001 Evanston 16 Sheridan 60 5A Consolation CST
O26/2001 Green River 8 Sheridan 29 5A Consolation Championship CST

2002 (3-6) Coach: Bob Simpson
A30/2002 Miles City (MT) 35 Sheridan 21 CST
S6/2002 Kelly Walsh 21 Sheridan 27 OT CST
S13/2002 Sheridan 19 Cody 16 CST
S20/2002 Riverton 21 Sheridan 24 OT CST
S27/2002 Sheridan 3 Natrona 30 CST
O4/2002 Gillette 48 Sheridan 0 CST
O11/2002 Sheridan 16 Cheyenne Central 17 CST
O18/2002 Sheridan 15 Cheyenne East 35 CST
O25/2002 Sheridan 27 Kelly Walsh 42 5A QF CST

2003 (2-7) Coach: Bob Simpson
A29/2003 Sheridan 7 Miles City (MT) 29 CST
S5/2003 Cody 3 Sheridan 33 CST
S12/2003 Laramie 6 Sheridan 21 CST
S19/2003 Kelly Walsh 28 Sheridan 7 CST
S27/2003 Sheridan 14 Billings West (MT) 44 CST/WHSAA
O3/2003 Sheridan 7 Gillette 24 CST
O10/2003 Natrona 42 Sheridan 7 CST
O17/2003 Sheridan 7 Riverton 21 CST
O24/2003 Evanston 43 Sheridan 36 5A Consolation-2OT CST

2004 (2-8) Coach: Tim LeRoy
A27/2004 Sheridan 14 Cody 28 CST
S3/2004 Miles City (MT) 25 Sheridan 7 CST
S10/2004 Sheridan 7 Green River 32 CST
S17/2004 Sheridan 0 Natrona 25 CST
S24/2004 Sheridan 0 Kelly Walsh 63 CST
O1/2004 Billings West (MT) 46 Sheridan 23 CST
O8/2004 Gillette 34 Sheridan 25 CST
O15/2004 Riverton 54 Sheridan 0 CST
O23/2004 Sheridan 34 Evanston 14 5A Consolation SF CST
O29/2004 Cheyenne East 19 Sheridan 20 5A Consolation Championship CST

2005 (2-7) Coach: Tim LeRoy
S2/2005 Sheridan 20 Miles City (MT) 47 CST
S9/2005 Laramie 34 Sheridan 13 CST
S16/2005 Natrona 14 Sheridan 10 CST
S23/2005 Cody 7 Sheridan 20 CST
S30/2005 Sheridan 10 Billings West (MT) 38 CST
O7/2005 Riverton 13 Sheridan 29 CST
O14/2005 Sheridan 0 Gillette 39 CST
O21/2005 Sheridan 19 Kelly Walsh 29 CST
O28/2005 Sheridan 6 Natrona 42 5A QF CST

2006 (4-6) Coach: Tim LeRoy
A26/2006 Sheridan 34 Glendive (MT) 21 CST
S1/2006 Miles City (MT) 0 Sheridan 18 CST
S8/2006 Sheridan 19 Laramie 13 CST
S15/2006 Kelly Walsh 40 Sheridan 0 CST
S22/2006 Sheridan 7 Cody 10 CST
S29/2006 Cheyenne Central 34 Sheridan 2 CST
O6/2006 Sheridan 9 Riverton 8 CST
O13/2006 Sheridan 7 Natrona 21 CST
O20/2006 Gillette 19 Sheridan 7 CST
O27/2006 Sheridan 6 Gillette 38 5A QF CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Don Julian
A25/2007 Glendive (MT) 7 Sheridan 30 CST
A31/2007 Sheridan 27 Miles City (MT) 7 CST
S7/2007 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 CST
S14/2007 Sheridan 18 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
S21/2007 Cody 15 Sheridan 17 CST
S28/2007 Sheridan 18 Cheyenne Central 27 CST
O5/2007 Riverton 8 Sheridan 23 CST
O12/2007 Natrona 34 Sheridan 20 CST
O19/2007 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST

2008 (8-2) Coach: Don Julian
S5/2008 Miles City (MT) 14 Sheridan 10 CST
S12/2008 Sheridan 32 Laramie 3 CST
S19/2008 Sheridan 10 Natrona 9 CST
S26/2008 Gillette 21 Sheridan 49 CST
O3/2008 Sheridan 35 Riverton 0 CST
O10/2008 Sheridan 19 Cody 18 CST
O17/2008 Cheyenne Central 29 Sheridan 37 CST
O24/2008 Kelly Walsh 31 Sheridan 41 CST
O31/2008 Evanston 14 Sheridan 34 5A QF CST
N8/2008 Green River 44 Sheridan 28 5A SF CST

2009 (11-1) Coach: Don Julian
A28/2009 Kelly Walsh 42 Sheridan 20 CST
S4/2009 Sheridan 56 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S11/2009 Green River 21 Sheridan 34 CST
S18/2009 Sheridan 20 Rock Springs 17 CST
S25/2009 Sheridan 23 Gillette 14 CST
O2/2009 Laramie 7 Sheridan 27 CST
O9/2009 Sheridan 46 Evanston 21 CST
O16/2009 Cheyenne Central 20 Sheridan 28 CST
O23/2009 Sheridan 35 Natrona 28 CST
O30/2009 Natrona 17 Sheridan 41 4A QF CST
N6/2009 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 9 4A SF CST
N14/2009 Cheyenne Central 15 Sheridan 40 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2010 (9-3) Coach: Don Julian
A27/2010 Sheridan 35 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S3/2010 Cheyenne East 20 Sheridan 46 CST
S10/2010 Sheridan 10 Green River 7 CST
S17/2010 Rock Springs 6 Sheridan 15 CST
S24/2010 Gillette 27 Sheridan 24 OT CST
O1/2010 Sheridan 35 Laramie 0 CST
O8/2010 Evanston 23 Sheridan 45 CST
O15/2010 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O22/2010 Natrona 17 Sheridan 18 CST
O29/2010 Kelly Walsh 3 Sheridan 10 4A QF CST
N5/2010 Cheyenne East 12 Sheridan 46 4A SF CST
N13/2010 Sheridan 14 Natrona 34 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2011 (11-1) Coach: Don Julian
A26/2011 Cheyenne Central 12 Sheridan 31 CST
S2/2011 Sheridan 6 Natrona 20 CST
S9/2011 Cheyenne South 6 Sheridan 62 CST
S16/2011 Sheridan 42 Evanston 35 CST
S23/2011 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 28 CST
S30/2011 Sheridan 38 Gillette 14 CST
O7/2011 Sheridan 35 Laramie 19 CST
O14/2011 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 55 CST
O21/2011 Sheridan 44 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O28/2011 Rock Springs 12 Sheridan 42 4A QF CST
N4/2011 Gillette 29 Sheridan 45 4A SF CST
N12/2011 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 42 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2012 (8-3) Coach: Don Julian
A24/2012 Sheridan 33 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
A31/2012 Natrona 38 Sheridan 13 CST
S7/2012 Sheridan 45 Cheyenne South 0 CST
S14/2012 Evanston 9 Sheridan 41 CST
S21/2012 Sheridan 41 Rock Springs 21 CST
S28/2012 Gillette 21 Sheridan 18 CST
O5/2012 Laramie 6 Sheridan 49 CST
O12/2012 Sheridan 20 Kelly Walsh 10 CST
O19/2012 Cheyenne East 21 Sheridan 31 CST
O26/2012 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST
N3/2012 Sheridan 16 Gillette 35 4A SF CST

2013 (8-3) Coach: Don Julian
A30/2013 Sheridan 27 Laramie 7 CST
S6/2013 Kelly Walsh 10 Sheridan 26 CST
S13/2013 Sheridan 35 Evanston 14 CST
S20/2013 Cheyenne East 21 Sheridan 42 CST
S27/2013 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 19 CST
O5/2013 Sheridan 10 Gillette 39 CST
O11/2013 Sheridan 47 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O18/2013 Natrona 38 Sheridan 20 CST
O25/2013 Cheyenne South 16 Sheridan 62 CST
N1/2013 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 4A QF CST
N8/2013 Cheyenne East 28 Sheridan 27 4A SF CST