This page is sponsored by Steve and Cathy Van Norman.
Midwest Oilers
2017 conference: Class 1A six-man East
2017 coach: Ken Swieter
Colors: Maroon and silver
Stadium: Oiler Field

2017 schedule and results
WeekMidwestLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Midwest JamH---
Week 01BurlingtonAL4044
Week 02NSIHW7513
Week 03GuernseyHW5813
Week 04LingleAW4711
Week 05OPEN ---
Week 06HulettHW2714
Week 07KayceeHL068
Week 08HannaAL5271
Week 09Q-BurlingtonA---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 1A six-man East-4-2259190
 Overall-4-3299234

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1923): 339-368-24 (.480)
All-time playoff record (since 1923): 12-16
Best season(s): 1947 (7-0-1)
Worst season(s): 1927 (0-5-1), 1961 (0-6), 1992 (0-8), 2001 (0-8) and 2007 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1979 and 1991
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 85, at Farson (12), S22/2012
Largest margin of victory: 77, vs. Farson (77-0), O3/2009
Most points allowed, game: 81, at Kaycee (Midwest 34), O15/2016
Largest margin of defeat: 75, at Guernsey-Sunrise (75-0), S19/2014
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 17 games, 1979-80
Longest winless/losing streak: 12 games, 1960-62
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1923OneNortheastBeard1200.333 DNQ2690.6723.00
1924OneNortheastUnknown1400.200 DNQ221144.4022.80
1925OneNortheastW.S. Hunt1510.214 DNQ18702.5710.00
1926OneNortheastW.S. Hunt3210.583 DNQ31365.176.00
1927OneNortheastPat Dawson0510.083 DNQ141032.3317.17
1928OneNortheastHenry Hartwell6200.750 DNQ865910.757.38
1929OneNortheastHenry Hartwell2210.500 DNQ45399.007.80
1930OneNortheastHenry Hartwell4410.500 DNQ1008111.119.00
1931-33--No team----------
193411-manNortheastHenry Hartwell2400.333 DNQ4321025.3317.00
193511-manNortheastHenry Hartwell4310.563 DNQ41053713.134.63
193611-manNortheastHenry Hartwell1500.167 DNQ4481308.0021.67
193711-manNortheastHenry Hartwell2510.313 DNQ4271913.3823.88
193811-manNortheastUnknown4220.625 DNQ41236515.388.13
193911-manNortheastHenry Hartwell5310.611 DNP19610921.7812.11
194011-manNortheastUnknown3400.429 DNP61658.719.29
194111-manNortheastHenry Hartwell4500.444 DNP15011916.6713.22
194211-manNortheastHenry Hartwell3400.429 DNP44616.298.71
194311-manNortheastHelgenfeld2510.313 DNP631247.8815.50
194411-manNortheastEarl "Shadow" Ray4400.500 DNP989712.2512.13
194511-manNortheastJohn Bays6200.750 DNP1613120.133.88
194611-manNortheastJohn Bays8100.889 DNP2054022.784.44
194711-manNortheastJohn Bays7010.938 DNP1542519.253.13
1948ANortheastJohn Bays4400.500 DNQ412310915.3813.63
1949ANortheastJohn Bays6210.722 DNQ41695618.786.22
1950ANortheastJohn Bays4500.444 DNQ41129112.4410.11
1951ANortheastOscar "Swede" Erickson1710.167 DNQ4442104.8923.33
1952ANortheastOscar "Swede" Erickson2520.333 DNQ410411611.5612.89
1953ANortheastBill Sullins4310.563 DNQ41298916.1311.13
1954B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez2510.313 NB64788.009.75
1955B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez1700.125 NB681638.5020.38
1956B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez4500.4440-1SF651607.2217.78
1957B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez5400.5560-1SF13712215.2213.56
1958B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez2600.250 DNQ310421813.0027.25
1959B 11-manPowder RiverDave Martinez3500.3750-1SF781019.7512.63
1960B 11-manNortheastDave Martinez2510.313 DNQ2641518.0018.88
1961B 11-manNortheastDave Martinez0600.000 DNQ2251534.1725.50
1962B 11-manIndependentDallas Hoff1600.143 DNP121922.0032.00
1963BNortheastDallas Hoff4400.500 DNP1419617.6312.00
1964BNortheastDallas Hoff2420.375 DNP8312510.3815.63
1965BPowder RiverDallas Hoff7100.875 2nd2237827.889.75
1966BPowder RiverDallas Hoff4400.500 8th19211724.0014.63
1967BPowder RiverDallas Hoff3400.429 DNP10115214.4321.71
1968BPowder RiverDallas Hoff6200.750 10th19812024.7515.00
1969BPowder RiverDallas Hoff5210.688 DNP15411519.2514.38
1970BPowder RiverDallas Hoff4410.500 DNP17410219.3311.33
1971BPowder RiverDallas Hoff6200.750 5th2288328.5010.38
1972BPowder RiverDallas Hoff4310.563 DNP15812219.7515.25
1973BPowder RiverDallas Hoff3500.375 DNP13418316.7522.88
1974BPowder RiverDallas Hoff6200.750 DNP22610128.2512.63
1975BPowder RiverDallas Hoff4400.500 DNQ416016520.0020.63
1976BPowder RiverDallas Hoff4400.500 DNQ420412325.5015.38
1977BPowder RiverDallas Hoff1700.125 DNQ49617312.0021.63
1978BPowder RiverDallas Hoff6200.750 DNQ414211617.7514.50
1979BPowder RiverDallas Hoff9100.9002-0CH30010830.0010.80
1980BNortheastDallas Hoff8100.8890-1SF2546731.758.38
1981BNortheastDallas Hoff3500.375 DNQ4909811.2512.25
1982BNortheastDallas Hoff5300.625 DNQ41829822.7512.25
19831ANortheastDallas Hoff4600.4001-1RU13513813.5013.80
19841ANortheastDallas Hoff9100.9001-1RU2826728.206.70
19851ANortheastDallas Hoff6200.750 DNQ42414730.135.88
19861ANortheastDallas Hoff7100.875 DNQ41624720.255.88
19871ANortheastDallas Hoff2700.2220-1SF782268.6725.11
19881AnoneDallas Hoff3500.375 DNQ414418218.0022.75
19891A nine-manNortheastDallas Hoff7300.7001-1RU21816121.8016.10
19901A nine-manNortheastMike Good4500.4440-1SF22018324.4420.33
19911A nine-manEastMike Good10100.9092-0CH24812024.8012.00
19921A nine-manEastMike Good0800.000 DNQ48230710.2538.38
19931A nine-manEastMike Good2500.286 DNQ49221213.1430.29
19941A nine-manEastMike Good3400.429 DNQ410915115.5721.57
19951A Division IINortheastMike Good3400.429 DNQ812212017.4317.14
19961A Division IINortheastMike Good2500.286 DNQ813616919.4324.14
19971A Division IINortheastGreg Trout2500.286 DNQ89817614.0025.14
19981A Division IINortheastMike Good2600.250 DNQ811516514.3820.63
19991A Division IINortheastMike Good1600.143 DNQ811218916.0027.00
20001A Division IINortheastMike Good2500.286 DNQ813121118.7130.14
20011AnoneMike Good0800.000 DNQ8553096.8838.63
20021AnoneMike Good4300.571 INE18413026.2918.71
20031AnoneMike Good1600.143 DNQ8142552.0036.43
20041AnoneMike Good1700.125 DNQ8603847.5048.00
20051ANortheastDeLynn Halford1600.143 DNQ8502367.1433.71
20061ANortheastDeLynn Halford2600.250 DNQ8651858.1323.13
20071AEastKen Swieter0700.000 DNQ862320.8633.14
20081AEast*Ken Swieter5400.556 INE35231139.1134.56
20091A six-manEastKen Swieter8200.8001-1SF54132654.1032.60
20101A six-mannoneKen Swieter4500.4440-1QF41132645.6736.22
20111A six-manSouthKen Swieter8300.7271-1SF64036558.1833.18
20121A six-manSouthKen Swieter7300.7001-1SF51930951.9030.90
20131A six-manEastKen Swieter9200.8182-1RU59931254.4528.36
20141A six-manEastKen Swieter4600.4000-1QF31957331.9057.30
20151A six-manEastKen Swieter3500.375 DNQ823942829.8853.50
20161A six-manEastKen Swieter5400.5560-1QF44937849.8942.00



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1923 (1-2) Coach: Beard
N3/1923 Natrona third team 10 Midwest 0 CDT
N12/1923 Midwest 2 Natrona JV 0 CDT
N24/1923 Midwest 0 Buffalo 59 BB
N29/1923 Lander Midwest

1924 (1-4)
S27/1924 Midwest 0 Natrona 25 CDT
O4/1924 Glenrock Midwest not played CDT/GI
O17/1924 Midwest 19 Glenrock 6 CDT/GI
O24/1924 Midwest Riverton not played CDT/RRV
N15/1924 Midwest 3 Buffalo 48 BB
N22/1924 Buffalo 7 Midwest 0 BB
N27/1924 Natrona 28 Midwest 0 CDT

1925 (1-5-1) Coach: W.S. Hunt
O3/1925 Midwest 0 Glenrock 7 CDT/GI
O10/1925 Midwest 18 Natrona JV 0 CDT
O17/1925 Buffalo 19 Midwest 0 BB
O24/1925 Glenrock 0 Midwest 0 tie CDT/GI
O30/1925 Midwest 0 Buffalo 21 BB
N11/1925 Natrona JV 3 Midwest 0 CDT
N19/1925 Natrona 20 Midwest 0 CDT

1926 (3-2-1) Coach: W.S. Hunt
S25/1926 Wheatland 0 Midwest 6 CDT/WT
O2/1926 Midwest 0 Sheridan 14 CDT/SPE
O8/1926 Midwest 0 Douglas 22 CDT/DE
O23/1926 Midwest 12 Natrona 0 CDT
O28/1926 Gillette 0 Midwest 13 SPE/GNR
N6/1926 Buffalo 0 Midwest 0 tie CDT

1927 (0-5-1) Coach: Pat Dawson
O8/1927 Midwest 0 Sheridan 40 CDT
O14/1927 Midwest 7 Douglas 32 CDT
O21/1927 Wheatland 13 Midwest 7 CDT/WT
O29/1927 Midwest Buffalo canceled-rain CDT/SPE
N5/1927 Natrona 12 Midwest 0 CDT
N11/1927 Glenrock 0 Midwest 0 tie CDT
N18/1927 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CDT/SPE
N24/1927 Midwest Rawlins canceled RREP

1928 (6-2) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S21/1928 Lusk 7 Midwest 24 CDT
S29/1928 Midwest 0 Sheridan 14 CDT
O6/1928 Midwest 6 Lander 0 CDT
O12/1928 Riverton 6 Midwest 12 CDT
O20/1928 Midwest 6 Natrona 13 CDT
O27/1928 Midwest 14 Buffalo 7 CDT
N8/1928 Wheatland 6 Midwest 12 CDT/WT
N16/1928 Midwest 12 Douglas 6 CDT

1929 (2-2-1) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S27/1929 Midwest 19 Lusk 0 CDT
O4/1929 Douglas 7 Midwest 19 CDT
O8/1929 Midwest 7 Riverton 26 CDT/RRV
O25/1929 Worland Midwest
O26/1929 Midwest 0 Sheridan 6 CDT
N1/1929 Natrona 0 Midwest 0 tie CDT
N9/1929 Midwest Buffalo canceled CDT

1930 (4-4-1) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S19/1930 Riverton 0 Midwest 19 CDT
S26/1930 Midwest 6 Gillette 7 CDT/GNR
O4/1930 Midwest 7 Natrona 13 CDT
O10/1930 Rawlins 7 Midwest 7 tie RREP
O18/1930 Lusk 0 Midwest 35 CDT
O31/1930 Gillette 0 Midwest 6 CDT
N8/1930 Midwest 14 Buffalo 7 CDT/WST
N11/1930 Midwest 6 Douglas 7 CDT
N22/1930 Midwest 0 Sheridan 40 CDT

1934 (2-4) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S29/1934 Midwest 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CTH
O6/1934 Lusk 18 Midwest 0 CTH/LH
O13/1934 Riverton 13 Midwest 19 CTH
O20/1934 Gillette 13 Midwest 0 CTH/GNR
N3/1934 Natrona 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N9/1934 Midwest 13 Buffalo 6 CTH/BB

1935 (4-3-1) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S21/1935 Sundance 0 Midwest 40 CTH
S27/1935 Midwest 6 Riverton 0 CTH
O12/1935 Cheyenne Central 6 Midwest 0 CTH
O19/1935 Midwest 0 Gillette 0 tie SP/GNR
O25/1935 Midwest 33 Douglas 0 CTH
N2/1935 Midwest 0 Natrona 12 CTH
N9/1935 Buffalo 0 Midwest 19 CTH
N21/1935 Midwest 7 Sheridan 19 CTH/SP

1936 (1-5) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S26/1936 Natrona 31 Midwest 0 CTH
O2/1936 Riverton 13 Midwest 12 CTH
O16/1936 Midwest 12 Gillette 14 CTH
O23/1936 Douglas 6 Midwest 18 CTH
O31/1936 Midwest 0 Cheyenne Central 41 CTH/WST
N7/1936 Midwest 6 Buffalo 25 BB

1937 (2-5-1) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S17/1937 Lander 6 Midwest 7 CTH
S24/1937 Midwest 7 Natrona 73 CTH
O1/1937 Midwest 0 Riverton 6 CTH
O7/1937 Upton 0 Midwest 6 CTH/WCG
O15/1937 Midwest 0 Gillette 0 tie CTH/SP
O29/1937 Cheyenne Central 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N3/1937 Midwest 0 Sheridan 59 CTH
N8/1937 Midwest 7 Buffalo 27 CTH/SP

1938 (4-2-2)
S16/1938 Midwest 0 Lander 21 CTH/SP
S23/1938 Riverton 0 Midwest 6 CTH
S30/1938 Sundance 18 Midwest 12 CTH/SP
O7/1938 Newcastle 7 Midwest 32 CTH
O14/1938 Midwest 6 Worland 6 tie CTH
O21/1938 Midwest 6 Buffalo 6 tie CTH/SP
O28/1938 Gillette 7 Midwest 31 CTH/GNR
N4/1938 Upton 0 Midwest 30 CTH/WCG

1939 (5-3-1) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S15/1939 Midwest 14 Lander 14 tie/loc. Unk. CTH/WSJ
S22/1939 Midwest 0 Riverton 2 CTH
S29/1939 Midwest 6 Natrona 20 CTH
O6/1939 Worland 7 Midwest 13 CTH
O20/1939 Buffalo 0 Midwest 27 WE/SP
O27/1939 Midwest 58 Gillette 25 CTH/SP
N4/1939 Midwest 6 Cheyenne Central 27 CTH
N11/1939 Midwest 26 Buffalo 14 BB
N18/1939 Douglas 0 Midwest 46 at Casper CTH

1940 (3-4)
S13/1940 Midwest 6 Torrington 13 CTH
S20/1940 Riverton 6 Midwest 0 CTH
O4/1940 Midwest 2 Lander 7 CTH
O16/1940 Midwest 32 Worland 20 CTH
O19/1940 Gillette 0 Midwest 13 CTH/GNR
O25/1940 Midwest 6 Buffalo 0 CTH
N2/1940 Midwest 2 Cheyenne Central 19 CTH/WE
N9/1940 Buffalo Midwest not played CTH/BB
N15/1940 Midwest Douglas canceled DE

1941 (4-5) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S12/1941 Torrington 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S19/1941 Midwest 12 Riverton 26 CTH
S26/1941 Lander 7 Midwest 6 CTH
O2/1941 Midwest 29 Newcastle 9 CTH
O10/1941 Midwest 31 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O15/1941 Worland 6 Midwest 27 CTH
O24/1941 Buffalo 0 Midwest 18 CTH
N1/1941 Midwest 13 Cheyenne Central 33 CTH/WE
N7/1941 Midwest 14 Douglas 26 CTH

1942 (3-4) Coach: Henry Hartwell
S11/1942 Midwest 6 Torrington 26 CTH/TT
S18/1942 Riverton 2 Midwest 0 CTH/RRV
S25/1942 Midwest 6 Lander 0 CTH/WST
O2/1942 Newcastle 0 Midwest 6 CTH
O9/1942 Buffalo Midwest canceled CTH
O16/1942 Gillette Midwest ppd-snow CTH
O23/1942 Midwest Buffalo canceled CTH/SP
O31/1942 Midwest 6 Sheridan 27 CTH
N6/1942 Douglas 6 Midwest 0 CTH
N11/1942 Midwest 20 Gillette 0 CTH

1943 (2-5-1) Coach: Helgenfeld
S24/1943 Buffalo 0 Midwest 6 CTH/SP
O1/1943 Midwest 18 Newcastle 0 CTH
O8/1943 Midwest 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
O15/1943 Midwest 12 Riverton 38 CTH
O22/1943 Wheatland 33 Midwest 6 CTH
O29/1943 Gillette 19 Midwest 7 CTH
N5/1943 Midwest 7 Douglas 21 CTH
N11/1943 Midwest 7 Gillette 13 CTH

1944 (4-4) Coach: Earl "Shadow" Ray
S15/1944 Midwest 16 Wheatland 0 CTH
S22/1944 Upton 7 Midwest 13 CTH
S29/1944 Newcastle 6 Midwest 31 CTH
O6/1944 Midwest 7 Buffalo 0 CTH
O13/1944 Riverton 18 Midwest 0 CTH
O27/1944 Sheridan 28 Midwest 13 CTH
N2/1944 Douglas 18 Midwest 12 CTH
N11/1944 Midwest 6 Gillette 20 CTH/GNR

1945 (6-2) Coach: John Bays
S14/1945 Wheatland 6 Midwest 28 CTH
S21/1945 Upton 0 Midwest 44 CTH
S28/1945 Midwest 7 Torrington 12 CTH
O5/1945 Buffalo 0 Midwest 27 CTH
O19/1945 Midwest 14 Newcastle 0 CTH
O26/1945 Midwest 7 Sundance 13 CTH
N2/1945 Midwest 13 Douglas 0 CTH
N9/1945 Gillette 0 Midwest 21 CTH

1946 (8-1) Coach: John Bays
S6/1946 Upton 0 Midwest 45 CTH
S13/1946 Midwest 6 Wheatland 0 CTH
S21/1946 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 14 CTH
O2/1946 Midwest 12 Buffalo 7 CTH
O11/1946 Sundance 0 Midwest 33 CTH
O18/1946 Newcastle 6 Midwest 19 CTH
O25/1946 Midwest 37 Lusk 0 CTH
N1/1946 Douglas 27 Midwest 26 CTH
N11/1946 Midwest 13 Gillette 0 CTH

1947 (7-0-1) Coach: John Bays
S12/1947 Wheatland 0 Midwest 13 CTH
S23/1947 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 50 CTH
O3/1947 Buffalo 0 Midwest 31 CTH
O10/1947 Midwest 20 Sundance 0 CTH
O17/1947 Midwest 7 Newcastle 7 tie CTH
O24/1947 Lusk 0 Midwest 7 CTH
O31/1947 Midwest 13 Douglas 12 CTH
N11/1947 Gillette 6 Midwest 13 CTH

1948 (4-4) Coach: John Bays
S10/1948 Midwest 0 Wheatland 44 CTH
S24/1948 Midwest 19 Natrona JV 14 CTH
O1/1948 Midwest 33 Buffalo 6 CTH
O8/1948 Sundance 7 Midwest 47 CTH
O16/1948 Newcastle 13 Midwest 12 CTH
O22/1948 Midwest 0 Lusk 12 CTH
O29/1948 Douglas 13 Midwest 6 CTH
N11/1948 Midwest 6 Gillette 0 CTH/SP

1949 (6-2-1) Coach: John Bays
S9/1949 Wheatland 0 Midwest 25 CTH
S16/1949 Midwest 40 Upton 6 CTH
S23/1949 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 12 CTH
S30/1949 Buffalo 0 Midwest 33 CTH
O7/1949 Midwest 13 Sundance 0 CTH
O14/1949 Midwest 0 Newcastle 19 CTH
O21/1949 Lusk 7 Midwest 7 tie CTH
O28/1949 Midwest 7 Douglas 24 CTH
N4/1949 Gillette 0 Midwest 32 CTH

1950 (4-5) Coach: John Bays
S8/1950 Midwest 6 Wheatland 12 CTH
S15/1950 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CTH
S22/1950 Midwest 26 Natrona JV 0 CTH
S29/1950 Midwest 7 Buffalo 13 CTH
O6/1950 Sundance 7 Midwest 21 CTH
O13/1950 Newcastle 0 Midwest 13 CTH
O20/1950 Upton 6 Midwest 39 CTH
O27/1950 Douglas 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N4/1950 Midwest 0 Lusk 27 CTH

1951 (1-7-1) Coach: Oscar "Swede" Erickson
S7/1951 Wheatland 49 Midwest 0 CTH
S14/1951 Gillette 54 Midwest 0 CTH
S21/1951 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 19 CTH
S28/1951 Buffalo 12 Midwest 0 CTH
O3/1951 Midwest 0 Sundance 0 tie CTH
O12/1951 Midwest 6 Newcastle 13 CTH
O19/1951 Midwest 6 Upton 19 CTH
O26/1951 Lusk 26 Midwest 13 CTH
N2/1951 Midwest 0 Douglas 37 CTH

1952 (2-5-2) Coach: Oscar "Swede" Erickson
S5/1952 Midwest 6 Riverton 31 CTH
S12/1952 Midwest 6 Gillette 25 CTH
S19/1952 Midwest 35 Natrona JV 0 CTH
S26/1952 Midwest 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
O3/1952 Sundance 0 Midwest 31 CTH
O8/1952 Newcastle 7 Midwest 6 CTH
O17/1952 Upton 13 Midwest 13 tie CTH
O24/1952 Douglas 28 Midwest 0 CTH
O31/1952 Midwest 7 Lusk 12 CTH

1953 (4-3-1) Coach: Bill Sullins
S11/1953 Gillette 19 Midwest 6 CTH
S18/1953 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 46 CTH
S25/1953 Midwest 12 Buffalo 13 CTH
O2/1953 Midwest 13 Sundance 13 tie CTH
O7/1953 Midwest 7 Newcastle 6 CTH?/MHS
O16/1953 Midwest 7 Upton 19 CTH
O23/1953 Byron 0 Midwest 18 CTH
O30/1953 Midwest 20 St. Mary's 13 CTH

1954 (2-5-1) Coach: Dave Martinez
S3/1954 St. Mary's 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S10/1954 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CTH
S17/1954 Midwest 26 Natrona JV 7 CMS
S24/1954 Midwest 0 Buffalo 13 CTH
O1/1954 Sundance 0 Midwest 18 CTH
O6/1954 Newcastle 21 Midwest 6 CTH
O15/1954 Upton 6 Midwest 6 tie CTH
O22/1954 Midwest 8 Byron 19 LC

1955 (1-7) Coach: Dave Martinez
S2/1955 St. Mary's 13 Midwest 6 CTH
S9/1955 Midwest 6 Douglas 33 CTH
S16/1955 Midwest 25 Saratoga 0 CTH/SS
S23/1955 Buffalo 19 Midwest 0 CTH
S30/1955 Natrona Sophs. 7 Midwest 6 CTH
O5/1955 Midwest 12 Newcastle 39 CTH
O14/1955 Midwest 6 Upton 13 CTH
O21/1955 Gillette 39 Midwest 7 CTH

1956 (4-5) Coach: Dave Martinez
S7/1956 Douglas 33 Midwest 7 CTH
S14/1956 Saratoga 6 Midwest 7 CTH/SP
S21/1956 Midwest 6 Buffalo 0 CTH
S28/1956 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 12 CMS
O5/1956 Newcastle 31 Midwest 0 CTH
O12/1956 Upton 7 Midwest 13 SP/WCG
O19/1956 Midwest 0 St. Mary's 39 CTH
O26/1956 Midwest 20 Gillette 26 CTH
N10/1956 Byron 18 Midwest 0 B SF CTH

1957 (5-4) Coach: Dave Martinez
S6/1957 Midwest 30 Saratoga 8 SP
S12/1957 Natrona JV 0 Midwest 19 CTH
S20/1957 Buffalo 0 Midwest 6 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Sheridan JV 0 Midwest 7 SP
O4/1957 Midwest 19 Newcastle 27 CTH
O11/1957 Midwest Upton canceled-flu CTH
O18/1957 Midwest 18 St. Mary's 46 CTH
O25/1957 Midwest 6 Gillette 13 CTH
N1/1957 Midwest 6 Upton 0 CTH/WCG
N8/1957 Byron 28 Midwest 26 B SF CTH/SP/RR

1958 (2-6) Coach: Dave Martinez
S5/1958 Saratoga 38 Midwest 13 CTH
S12/1958 Natrona JV 7 Midwest 27 CTH
S19/1958 Midwest 6 Buffalo 33 CTH
S26/1958 Midwest 32 Sheridan JV 19 CTH
O3/1958 Newcastle 33 Midwest 0 CTH
O10/1958 Upton 28 Midwest 13 CTH
O18/1958 Midwest 13 St. Mary's 35 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Gillette 25 Midwest 0 CTH

1959 (3-5) Coach: Dave Martinez
S11/1959 Midwest 0 Basin 20 RR
S18/1959 Buffalo 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S25/1959 Midwest 28 Pavillion 0 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 25 CTH
O9/1959 Midwest 13 Upton 7 CTH?/MHS
O16/1959 St. Mary's 20 Midwest 6 CTH
O23/1959 Midwest 6 Gillette 19 CTH
N7/1959 Shoshoni 23 Midwest 0 B SF CTH

1960 (2-5-1) Coach: Dave Martinez
S2/1960 Midwest 7 Saratoga 7 tie CTH
S9/1960 Basin 8 Midwest 12 CTH
S16/1960 Midwest 0 Buffalo 38 CTH
S23/1960 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 7 CTH
S30/1960 Midwest 7 Pavillion 34 CTH
O7/1960 Upton 12 Midwest 6 CTH
O14/1960 St. Mary's 21 Midwest 13 CTH
O21/1960 Gillette 25 Midwest 12 CTH

1961 (0-6) Coach: Dave Martinez
S8/1961 Midwest 0 Basin 12 WE
S15/1961 Buffalo 32 Midwest 0 WE
S22/1961 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 0 CTH
S29/1961 Rapid City Cathedral (SD) Midwest canceled-snow CTH
O6/1961 Midwest 13 Upton 34 WE/CTH
O13/1961 Midwest 12 St. Mary's 24 WE
O20/1961 Midwest 0 Gillette 45 WE

1962 (1-6) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S7/1962 Basin 7 Midwest 0 CTH/NWDN
S14/1962 Midwest 0 Buffalo 26 CTH
S21/1962 Natrona JV Midwest Midwest win; score unknown CMS/MHS
O5/1962 Upton 31 Midwest 6 CTH
O12/1962 St. Mary's 32 Midwest 6 CTH
O19/1962 Gillette 44 Midwest 0 RR
O26/1962 Midwest 0 Glenrock 58 CTH?/MHS

1963 (4-4) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S6/1963 Midwest 7 Basin 13 CST/BRR
S13/1963 Buffalo 13 Midwest 7 CST
S20/1963 Natrona JV 7 Midwest 13 CST
S27/1963 Walden (CO) 0 Midwest 38 CST
O4/1963 Midwest 33 Upton 13 CST
O11/1963 Midwest 6 St. Mary's 19 SP
O18/1963 Midwest 13 Moorcroft 6 ML
O18/1963 Midwest Meeteetse canceled CST?/MiHS
O25/1963 Glenrock 25 Midwest 24 CST

1964 (2-4-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S4/1964 Glendo 0 Midwest 12 CST
S11/1964 Midwest 0 Buffalo 44 CST
S18/1964 Midwest 6 Sundance 6 tie CST
S25/1964 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
O2/1964 Upton 19 Midwest 13 CST
O7/1964 St. Mary's 12 Midwest 12 tie CST
O16/1964 Moorcroft 19 Midwest 28 CST
O23/1964 Midwest 6 Glenrock 12 CST

1965 (7-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S3/1965 Midwest 32 Glendo 7 DB
S10/1965 Big Horn 0 Midwest 33 CST
S18/1965 Sundance 6 Midwest 33 CST
S24/1965 Hulett 0 Midwest 40 CST
O1/1965 Midwest 27 Upton 18 CST
O6/1965 Midwest 20 Tongue River 12 CST
O15/1965 Midwest 12 Moorcroft 7 CST
O22/1965 Glenrock 28 Midwest 26 CST

1966 (4-4) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S9/1966 Midwest 48 Big Horn 6 CST
S16/1966 Midwest 14 Sundance 20 CST
S23/1966 Midwest 33 Hulett 7 CST
S30/1966 Upton 20 Midwest 6 CST
O5/1966 Tongue River 32 Midwest 20 CST/RR
O21/1966 Midwest 6 Glenrock 13 CST
O28/1966 Midwest 33 Cowley 13 CST
N2/1966 Moorcroft 6 Midwest 32 CST

1967 (3-4) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S8/1967 Big Horn 6 Midwest 34 CST
S15/1967 Sundance 0 Midwest 6 CST
S22/1967 Midwest 6 Hulett 13 CST
S29/1967 Midwest 0 Upton 26 CST
O6/1967 Midwest 6 Tongue River 54 CST
O11/1967 Midwest 47 Moorcroft 12 CST
O20/1967 Glenrock 41 Midwest 2 CST

1968 (6-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S7/1968 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 18 CST
S13/1968 Midwest 7 Sundance 26 CST
S20/1968 Midwest 14 Hulett 6 CST
S27/1968 Upton 0 Midwest 46 CST/RR
O4/1968 Tongue River 19 Midwest 31 CST
O11/1968 Moorcroft 6 Midwest 37 CST
O18/1968 Midwest 39 Big Horn 6 CST
O25/1968 Midwest 6 Glenrock 51 CST

1969 (5-2-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S6/1969 Sheridan JV 14 Midwest 36 CST
S12/1969 Sundance 12 Midwest 6 CST
S19/1969 Hulett 8 Midwest 8 tie CST
S26/1969 Midwest 22 Upton 14 CST
O1/1969 Midwest 12 Tongue River 37 CST
O10/1969 Midwest 18 Moorcroft 0 CST
O17/1969 Big Horn 30 Midwest 38 CST
O25/1969 Midwest 14 Natrona JV 0 CST

1970 (4-4-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S5/1970 Kelly Walsh JV 7 Midwest 6 BG/MHS
S11/1970 Midwest 41 Arvada-Clearmont 14 SP
S18/1970 Midwest 0 Sundance 0 tie CST
S25/1970 Midwest 26 Hulett 6 CST
S30/1970 Upton 16 Midwest 27 CST
O9/1970 Tongue River 12 Midwest 48 CST
O16/1970 Moorcroft 6 Midwest 0 CST
O23/1970 Midwest 20 Big Horn 21 CST
O31/1970 Midwest 6 Sheridan JV 20 CST

1971 (6-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S4/1971 Midwest 12 Kelly Walsh JV 19 CST
S10/1971 Big Horn 6 Midwest 30 CST
S17/1971 Sundance 14 Midwest 36 CST
S24/1971 Arvada-Clearmont 0 Midwest 36 CST
O1/1971 Hulett 6 Midwest 34 CST
O8/1971 Midwest 8 Upton 26 CST
O14/1971 Midwest 66 Tongue River 12 CST
O22/1971 Midwest 6 Moorcroft 0 CST

1972 (4-3-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S8/1972 Moorcroft 0 Midwest 15 CST
S15/1972 Midwest 34 Big Horn 0 CST
S22/1972 Midwest 6 Sundance 6 tie CST
S29/1972 Natrona JV 6 Midwest 39 CST
O4/1972 Midwest 26 Hulett 16 CST
O13/1972 Upton 14 Midwest 6 CST
O20/1972 Tongue River 33 Midwest 0 CST
O27/1972 St. Mary's 47 Midwest 32 CST

1973 (3-5) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S7/1973 Midwest 26 Moorcroft 0 CST
S14/1973 Big Horn 0 Midwest 38 CST
S21/1973 Sundance 27 Midwest 8 CST
S29/1973 Natrona JV 21 Midwest 12 CST
O3/1973 Hulett 8 Midwest 36 CST
O12/1973 Midwest 8 Upton 14 CST
O19/1973 Midwest 0 Tongue River 58 CST
O27/1973 Midwest 6 St. Mary's 55 CST

1974 (6-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S6/1974 Moorcroft 7 Midwest 42 CST
S13/1974 Midwest 14 Big Horn 8 CST
S20/1974 Midwest 38 Sundance 6 CST
S27/1974 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 36 CST
O4/1974 Midwest 40 Hulett 0 CST
O11/1974 Upton 20 Midwest 28 CST
O18/1974 Tongue River 26 Midwest 14 CST
O25/1974 Midwest 14 Douglas 34 CST

1975 (4-4) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S5/1975 Midwest 14 Moorcroft 0 CST
S12/1975 Big Horn 34 Midwest 0 CST
S19/1975 Sundance 6 Midwest 34 CST
S26/1975 Midwest 44 Shoshoni 6 CST
O3/1975 Hulett 6 Midwest 50 CST
O10/1975 Midwest 12 Upton 30 CST
O17/1975 Midwest 0 Tongue River 33 CST
O24/1975 Douglas 50 Midwest 6 CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A27/1976 Midwest 60 Sundance 0 CST
S3/1976 Moorcroft 8 Midwest 40 CST
S10/1976 Glenrock 35 Midwest 8 CST
S17/1976 Upton 24 Midwest 20 CST
S30/1976 Tongue River 8 Midwest 12 CST
O4/1976 Midwest 14 Shoshoni 25 CST
O8/1976 Midwest 42 Hulett 6 CST
O14/1976 Midwest 8 Big Horn 17 CST

1977 (1-7) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A26/1977 Sundance 20 Midwest 12 CST
S2/1977 Midwest 6 Moorcroft 20 CST/RR
S9/1977 Midwest 12 Glenrock 34 CST
S16/1977 Midwest 8 Upton 24 CST/NWDN
S23/1977 Natrona Sophs. 21 Midwest 14 CST
S30/1977 Midwest 6 Tongue River 9 CST
O7/1977 Hulett 16 Midwest 38 CST
O14/1977 Big Horn 29 Midwest 0 CST

1978 (6-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A26/1978 Natrona JV 19 Midwest 22 CJ
S1/1978 Moorcroft 14 Midwest 20 CST
S8/1978 Midwest 18 Sundance 14 CST
S15/1978 Upton 6 Midwest 0 CST
S23/1978 Midwest 14 Natrona Sophs. 0 CST
S29/1978 Tongue River 20 Midwest 26 OT CST
O6/1978 Midwest 34 Hulett 8 CST
O13/1978 Midwest 8 Big Horn 35 CST

1979 (9-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A24/1979 Glenrock 20 Midwest 6 CST
A31/1979 Midwest 49 Moorcroft 14 CST
S7/1979 Sundance 12 Midwest 49 CST
S14/1979 Midwest 31 Upton 13 CST
S21/1979 Natrona Sophs. 22 Midwest 48 CST
S28/1979 Midwest 25 Tongue River 0 CST
O5/1979 Hulett 3 Midwest 14 CST
O12/1979 Big Horn 8 Midwest 33 CST
O20/1979 Midwest 12 Southeast 8 B SF-at Torrington CST
O27/1979 Big Piney 8 Midwest 33 B Championship CST

1980 (8-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A29/1980 Midwest 16 Glenrock 0 CST
S5/1980 Midwest 20 Big Horn 0 CST
S12/1980 Midwest 48 Sundance 3 CST
S19/1980 Upton 16 Midwest 34 CST
S25/1980 Natrona Sophs. 14 Midwest 36 CST
O3/1980 Tongue River 6 Midwest 46 CST
O10/1980 Midwest Hulett Midwest win by forfeit CST
O17/1980 Moorcroft 0 Midwest 46 CST
O25/1980 Southeast 28 Midwest 8 B SF CST

1981 (3-5) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A28/1981 Glenrock 26 Midwest 0 CST
S4/1981 Big Horn 6 Midwest 24 CST
S11/1981 Sundance 8 Midwest 0 CST
S18/1981 Midwest 6 Upton 7 SP/MHS
S24/1981 Midwest 28 Natrona Sophs. 12 CST
O2/1981 Midwest 6 Tongue River 20 CST
O6/1981 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 8 CST/RR
O16/1981 Midwest 18 Moorcroft 19 2OT CST

1982 (5-3) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A27/1982 Glenrock 32 Midwest 8 CST
S3/1982 Midwest 34 Big Horn 0 CST
S10/1982 Midwest 29 Sundance 8 CST
S17/1982 Upton 6 Midwest 47 CST
S23/1982 Natrona Sophs. 6 Midwest 34 CST
O1/1982 Tongue River 0 Midwest 12 CST
O8/1982 Hanna 20 Midwest 18 OT CST
O15/1982 Moorcroft 26 Midwest 0 CST

1983 (4-6) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S2/1983 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Midwest 14 CST
S9/1983 Big Horn 3 Midwest 30 CST
S16/1983 Sundance 13 Midwest 8 CST
S23/1983 Midwest 12 Upton 19 CST
S27/1983 Natrona Sophs. 7 Midwest 0 CST
O7/1983 Midwest 18 Tongue River 32 CST
O14/1983 Midwest 20 Hulett 16 CST
O21/1983 Midwest 6 Moorcroft 12 CST
O29/1983 Midwest 21 Burlington 8 1A SF CST
N5/1983 Cokeville 20 Midwest 6 1A Championship CST

1984 (9-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A31/1984 Midwest 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S7/1984 Midwest 16 Big Horn 8 CST
S14/1984 Midwest 26 Sundance 0 CST
S21/1984 Upton 6 Midwest 42 CST
S28/1984 Midwest 36 Wright 0 CST
O5/1984 Tongue River 12 Midwest 16 CST
O12/1984 Hulett 0 Midwest 36 CST
O19/1984 Moorcroft 21 Midwest 28 CST
O27/1984 Burlington 8 Midwest 54 1A SF CST
N3/1984 Midwest 8 Cokeville 12 1A Championship CST

1985 (6-2) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S6/1985 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Midwest 24 CST
S13/1985 Midwest 26 Moorcroft 3 CST
S20/1985 Sundance 6 Midwest 46 CST
S27/1985 Midwest 34 Upton 0 CST
O4/1985 Wright 16 Midwest 8 CST
O11/1985 Midwest 48 Tongue River 8 CST
O18/1985 Midwest 43 Hulett 0 CST
O25/1985 Big Horn 14 Midwest 12 CST

1986 (7-1) Coach: Dallas Hoff
A29/1986 Midwest 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
S5/1986 Moorcroft 0 Midwest 35 CST
S12/1986 Midwest 22 Sundance 8 CST
S19/1986 Upton 0 Midwest 12 CST
S26/1986 Midwest 31 Wright 12 CST
O3/1986 Tongue River 6 Midwest 14 CST
O10/1986 Hulett 0 Midwest 22 CST
O17/1986 Midwest 14 Big Horn 21 OT CST

1987 (2-7) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S4/1987 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 Midwest 0 CST
S11/1987 Midwest 12 Moorcroft 14 CST
S18/1987 Sundance 8 Midwest 14 OT CST
S25/1987 Midwest 14 Upton 48 CST/MHS
O1/1987 Wright 19 Midwest 0 CST
O9/1987 Midwest 0 Tongue River 41 CST
O16/1987 Midwest 24 Hulett 20 CST
O23/1987 Big Horn 27 Midwest 14 CST
O31/1987 Midwest 0 Cokeville 17 1A SF CST

1988 (3-5) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S2/1988 Midwest 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 CST
S9/1988 Moorcroft 14 Midwest 26 CST/MiHS
S16/1988 Midwest 24 Sundance 0 CST
S23/1988 Upton 40 Midwest 16 CST
S30/1988 Midwest 14 Wright 19 CST
O7/1988 Tongue River 34 Midwest 18 CST
O14/1988 Hulett 13 Midwest 30 CST
O21/1988 Midwest 8 Big Horn 14 CST

1989 (7-3) Coach: Dallas Hoff
S1/1989 Midwest 14 Moorcroft 8 CST
S8/1989 Midwest 0 Upton 27 CST
S15/1989 Midwest 12 Tongue River 20 CST
S22/1989 Sundance 0 Midwest 19 CST
S29/1989 Wright 15 Midwest 21 CST
O6/1989 Dubois 7 Midwest 26 CST
O13/1989 Midwest 32 Hulett 0 CST
O20/1989 Big Horn 28 Midwest 58 CST
O28/1989 Dubois 15 Midwest 22 1A SF CST
N4/1989 Hanna 41 Midwest 14 1A Championship CST

1990 (4-5) Coach: Mike Good
A31/1990 Midwest 12 Saratoga 20 CST
S8/1990 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 39 Midwest 36 CST
S14/1990 Midwest 12 Dubois 30 CST
S21/1990 Midwest 26 Hanna 20 CST
S28/1990 Meeteetse 41 Midwest 6 CST
O5/1990 Encampment 0 Midwest 49 CST
O12/1990 Hulett 0 Midwest 49 CST
O19/1990 Midwest 24 Big Horn 13 CST
O27/1990 Dubois 20 Midwest 6 9-man SF CST

1991 (10-1) Coach: Mike Good
S6/1991 Burlington 0 Midwest 27 CST
S13/1991 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 30 CST
S20/1991 Dubois 20 Midwest 37 CST
S27/1991 Midwest 30 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 6 CST
O4/1991 Midwest Meeteetse Midwest win by forfeit-chicken pox CST
O12/1991 Natrona Sophs. 8 Midwest 36 CST
O18/1991 Midwest 22 Hulett 42 CST
O25/1991 Big Horn 37 Midwest 42 CST
O29/1991 Midwest 10 Hulett 0 at Gillette-1/2 playoff CST
N2/1991 Burlington 0 Midwest 8 9-man SF CST
N9/1991 Big Horn 0 Midwest 6 9-man Championship CST

1992 (0-8) Coach: Mike Good
S4/1992 Midwest 12 Burlington 49 CST
S11/1992 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 21 CST
S18/1992 Midwest 6 Dubois 37 at Ft. Washakie CST
S25/1992 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 48 Midwest 16 CST
O3/1992 Meeteetse 38 Midwest 12 CST
O10/1992 Midwest 12 Natrona Sophs. 34 CST
O16/1992 Hulett 40 Midwest 6 CST
O23/1992 Midwest 18 Big Horn 40 CST

1993 (2-5) Coach: Mike Good
S4/1993 Moorcroft JV 26 Midwest 12 CST
S10/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Midwest 13 CST
S18/1993 Wright JV 6 Midwest 31 CST
S24/1993 Burlington 40 Midwest 8 CST
O2/1993 Midwest 14 Meeteetse 52 CST
O8/1993 Midwest 0 Hulett 47 CST
O15/1993 Big Horn 41 Midwest 14 CST

1994 (3-4) Coach: Mike Good
S3/1994 Midwest 8 Moorcroft JV 0 CST
S9/1994 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S15/1994 Midwest 50 Wright JV 0 CST
S23/1994 Midwest 0 Burlington 34 CST
S30/1994 Meeteetse 14 Midwest 29 CST
O7/1994 Hulett 44 Midwest 0 CST
O14/1994 Midwest 8 Big Horn 41 CST

1995 (3-4) Coach: Mike Good
S2/1995 Natrona Sophs. 21 Midwest 13 RR
S8/1995 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S15/1995 Big Horn 22 Midwest 31 CST
S23/1995 Moorcroft JV 6 Midwest 10 CST
S30/1995 Wright JV 6 Midwest 27 CST/MHS
O6/1995 Midwest 6 Hulett 21 CST
O13/1995 Upton 24 Midwest 21 CST

1996 (2-5) Coach: Mike Good
S6/1996 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 41 CST
S14/1996 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 7 Midwest 21 CST
S20/1996 Midwest 26 Big Horn 38 CST
S28/1996 Moorcroft JV 28 Midwest 22 CST
O4/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Midwest 6 CST
O11/1996 Hulett 26 Midwest 12 CST
O18/1996 Midwest 8 Upton 30 CST

1997 (2-5) Coach: Greg Trout
S5/1997 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 14 CST
S12/1997 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 30 CST
S19/1997 Midwest 7 Hanna 16 CST
S26/1997 Big Horn 35 Midwest 16 CST
O3/1997 Midwest 30 Moorcroft JV 6 CST
O10/1997 Midwest 14 Hulett 39 CST
O17/1997 Upton 36 Midwest 0 CST

1998 (2-6) Coach: Mike Good
S4/1998 Meeteetse 26 Midwest 12 CST
S11/1998 Dubois 6 Midwest 49 9-man CST
S19/1998 Midwest 8 Douglas JV 28 CST
S25/1998 Midwest 9 Big Horn 21 CST
O2/1998 Hanna 13 Midwest 12 CST
O9/1998 Hulett 16 Midwest 19 CST
O16/1998 Midwest 0 Upton 44 CST
O19/1998 Midwest 6 Hulett 11 1/2 playoff-at Gillette CST

1999 (1-6) Coach: Mike Good
S3/1999 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Midwest 6 CST
S10/1999 Midwest 23 Dubois 21 CST
S17/1999 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 44 CST
S24/1999 Big Horn 24 Midwest 13 CST/SP
O1/1999 Midwest 15 Hanna 27 CST
O8/1999 Midwest 6 Hulett 40 CST
O15/1999 Upton 26 Midwest 18 CST

2000 (2-5) Coach: Mike Good
S1/2000 Midwest 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 31 CST
S9/2000 Normative Services 38 Midwest 20 CST
S15/2000 Midwest 26 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S25/2000 Midwest 24 Big Horn 49 CST
S29/2000 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 21 CST
O5/2000 Hulett 19 Midwest 12 CST
O13/2000 Midwest 22 Upton 50 CST

2001 (0-8) Coach: Mike Good
A24/2001 Midwest 6 Upton 34 CST
A31/2001 Guernsey-Sunrise 53 Midwest 6 CST
S7/2001 Midwest 6 Hanna 32 CST
S17/2001 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 6 CST
S21/2001 Hulett 44 Midwest 12 CST
S28/2001 Midwest 0 Meeteetse 60 CST
O5/2001 Midwest 0 Big Horn 44 CST
O12/2001 Normative Services 35 Midwest 19 CST

2002 (4-3) Coach: Mike Good
A30/2002 Upton JV 6 Midwest 34 CST/MHS/WCG
S9/2002 Midwest 29 Sundance JV 0 CST/MHS
S13/2002 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 32 6-man CST
S24/2002 Natrona Sophs 53 Midwest 6 MHS
S27/2002 Midwest 55 Meeteetse 6 CST/CE
O11/2002 Hulett 18 Midwest 12 9-man CST
O22/2002 Natrona Sophs 48 Midwest 16 MHS

2003 (1-6) Coach: Mike Good
A29/2003 Upton 53 Midwest 0 CST
S5/2003 Midwest 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 52 CST
S12/2003 Midwest 0 Lingle 40 CST/MHS
S19/2003 Midwest 0 Burlington 45 CST
S26/2003 Ten Sleep 31 Midwest 0 CST
O10/2003 Midwest 12 Hulett 6 2OT CST
O17/2003 Normative Services 28 Midwest 2 CST

2004 (1-7) Coach: Mike Good
A27/2004 Midwest 28 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S3/2004 Midwest 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 62 CST
S10/2004 Lingle 54 Midwest 6 CST
S17/2004 Burlington 54 Midwest 6 CST/MHS
S24/2004 Hanna 46 Midwest 8 CST
O1/2004 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O8/2004 Hulett 46 Midwest 6 CST
O15/2004 Midwest 6 Normative Services 68 CST

2005 (1-6) Coach: DeLynn Halford
S2/2005 Burns 60 Midwest 0 CST
S9/2005 Upton 48 Midwest 6 CST
S23/2005 Midwest 6 Hulett 8 CST
S30/2005 Wyoming Indian 6 Midwest 26 CST
O7/2005 Midwest 6 Moorcroft 28 CST
O13/2005 Natrona Sophs 48 Midwest 6 CST
O21/2005 Midwest 0 Normative Services 38 CST

2006 (2-6) Coach: DeLynn Halford
S1/2006 Hanna 6 Midwest 12 CST
S8/2006 Upton 48 Midwest 6 CST
S15/2006 Hulett 16 Midwest 0 CST
S23/2006 Midwest 22 Normative Services 30 CST
S30/2006 Midwest 0 Dubois 26 CST
O6/2006 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
O13/2006 Moorcroft 26 Midwest 0 CST
O20/2006 Midwest 25 Wyoming Indian 12 CST

2007 (0-7) Coach: Ken Swieter
A31/2007 Wyoming Indian 16 Midwest 0 CST
S7/2007 Midwest 6 Upton 27 CST
S14/2007 Hulett 30 Midwest 0 CST
S21/2007 Normative Services 8 Midwest 0 CST
O5/2007 Midwest 0 Southeast 65 CST
O12/2007 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O18/2007 Guernsey-Sunrise 53 Midwest 0 CST

2008 (5-4) Coach: Ken Swieter
S5/2008 Midwest 8 Wyoming Indian 48 9-man CST
S12/2008 Midwest 49 Ten Sleep 54 6-man CST
S18/2008 Midwest 27 Guernsey-Sunrise JV 43 6-man CST
S25/2008 Natrona sophs 13 Midwest 57 6-man CST
O3/2008 Shoshoni 61 Midwest 40 9-man CST
O10/2008 Ten Sleep 34 Midwest 37 6-man CST
O18/2008 Midwest 52 Hanna JV 7 CST/HHS
O23/2008 Natrona sophs 25 Midwest 48 CST
O30/2008 Midwest 34 Natrona sophs 26 CST

2009 (8-2) Coach: Ken Swieter
S3/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 Midwest 45 CST
S11/2009 Midwest 80 Meeteetse 24 CST
S22/2009 Midwest 42 Kaycee 29 CST
S25/2009 Hanna 20 Midwest 32 CST
O3/2009 Midwest 60 Natrona frosh-sophs 36 CST
O9/2009 Farson 0 Midwest 77 CST
O15/2009 Guernsey-Sunrise 63 Midwest 20 CST
O24/2009 Midwest 57 Ten Sleep 31 CST
O30/2009 Meeteetse 32 Midwest 72 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2009 Kaycee 58 Midwest 56 1A-6 SF CST

2010 (4-5) Coach: Ken Swieter
A28/2010 Hulett 20 Midwest 67 MHS
S4/2010 Midwest 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
S10/2010 Kaycee 48 Midwest 38 CST
S18/2010 Ten Sleep 39 Midwest 26 WHSAA
S25/2010 Midwest 66 Farson 6 CST
O1/2010 Midwest 37 Hanna 45 CST
O8/2010 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 64 CST
O16/2010 Midwest 19 Snake River 68 CST
O29/2010 Midwest 32 Kaycee 60 1A-6 QF CST

2011 (8-3) Coach: Ken Swieter
A27/2011 Natrona sophs 0 Midwest 54 CST
S2/2011 Midwest 20 Dubois 49 CST
S9/2011 Meeteetse 12 Midwest 63 CST
S16/2011 Midwest 54 Hanna 13 CST
S23/2011 Farson 21 Midwest 72 CST
S30/2011 Hulett 19 Midwest 56 CST
O8/2011 Midwest 65 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O14/2011 Snake River 68 Midwest 52 CST
O22/2011 Midwest 77 Kaycee 50 CST
O28/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Midwest 80 1A-6 QF CST
N4/2011 Midwest 47 Dubois 75 1A-6 SF CST

2012 (7-3) Coach: Ken Swieter
A31/2012 Dubois 65 Midwest 30 CST
S8/2012 Midwest 71 Meeteetse 30 WHSAA
S14/2012 Hanna 0 Midwest 50 CST
S22/2012 Midwest 85 Farson 12 CST
S28/2012 Midwest 51 Hulett 37 CST
O5/2012 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Midwest 53 CST
O12/2012 Midwest 39 Snake River 40 CST
O20/2012 Kaycee 20 Midwest 58 WHSAA
O26/2012 Kaycee 26 Midwest 68 1A-6 QF CST
N3/2012 Midwest 14 Dubois 59 1A-6 SF CST

2013 (9-2) Coach: Ken Swieter
S7/2013 Farson 21 Midwest 61 Midwest later forfeit, Farson win WHSAA
S14/2013 Midwest 60 Normative Services 0 CST
S20/2013 Saratoga 12 Midwest 70 CST
S27/2013 Midwest 57 Hanna 24 CST
O7/2013 Midwest 50 Hulett 40 at Moorcroft CST
O11/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 Midwest 43 CST
O18/2013 Kaycee 30 Midwest 45 CST
O25/2013 Midwest 63 St. Stephens 20 CST
N1/2013 Farson 6 Midwest 56 1A-6 QF CST
N8/2013 Dubois 62 Midwest 64 1A-6 SF CST
N16/2013 Meeteetse 65 Midwest 30 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST

2014 (4-6) Coach: Ken Swieter
A29/2014 Midwest 7 Meeteetse 60 CST
S6/2014 Midwest 12 Farson 64 CST
S12/2014 Ten Sleep 38 Midwest 50 CST
S19/2014 Midwest 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 75 CST
S27/2014 Midwest 27 Kaycee 58 CST
O3/2014 Rock River 26 Midwest 56 CST
O10/2014 Hanna 68 Midwest 25 CST
O18/2014 Midwest 50 Hulett 46 CST
O24/2014 Normative Services 64 Midwest 78 CST
O31/2014 Midwest 14 Dubois 74 1A-6 QF CST

2015 (3-5) Coach: Ken Swieter
S4/2015 Farson 58 Midwest 25 CST
S12/2015 Midwest 67 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S18/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 54 Midwest 12 CST
S25/2015 Kaycee 61 Midwest 12 CST
O2/2015 Midwest 34 Rock River 30 CST
O10/2015 Midwest 47 Hanna 38 CST
O16/2015 Hulett 62 Midwest 14 CST
O23/2015 Midwest 28 Normative Services 68 CST

2016 (5-4) Coach: Ken Swieter
S2/2016 Dubois 20 Midwest 39 at Casper, NCHS CST
S10/2016 Midwest 76 Normative Services 43 CST
S16/2016 Midwest 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 32 CST
S23/2016 Lingle 64 Midwest 39 at Casper, KWHS CST
S30/2016 Rock River 7 Midwest 70 at Casper, NCHS CST
O8/2016 Midwest 66 Hulett 20 CST
O15/2016 Midwest 34 Kaycee 81 CST
O21/2016 Hanna 46 Midwest 67 at Casper, NCHS CST
O28/2016 Midwest 38 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST