This page is sponsored by the Big Horn Basin Football Camp.
http://www.bhbfc.com/
Meeteetse Longhorns
2017 conference: Class 1A six-man West
2017 coach: Matt Jensen
Colors: Red and white
Stadium: Longhorn Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekMeeteetseLocW/LPFPA
Week 00HulettH---
Week 01HannaH---
Week 02DuboisA---
Week 03Snake RiverA---
Week 04RiversideH---
Week 05BurlingtonH---
Week 06FarsonA---
Week 07Ten SleepA---
Week 08St. StephensH---
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 1A six-man West-0-000
 Overall-0-000

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1938): 250-332-9 (.431)
All-time playoff record (since 1938): 12-15
Best season(s): 1993 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1948 (0-5), 1949 (0-5), 1950 (0-4), 1960 (0-9), 1986 (0-7), 1996 (0-6) and 2011 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1993 and 2013
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. St. Stephens (6), O9/2015
Largest margin of victory: 87, vs. St. Stephens (93-6), O9/2015
Most points allowed, game: 93, at Ten Sleep (Meeteetse 38), O29/2010
Largest margin of defeat: 71, at Ten Sleep (71-0), O28/1960
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 13 games, 2013-14
Longest winless/losing streak: 21 games, 1947-51
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1938six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal2400.333 DNQ432985.3316.33
1939six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal1500.167 DNP441078.8021.40
1940six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal4300.571 DNP16715823.8622.57
1941six-manNorthwestJohn E. Deti1600.143 DNP7922811.2932.57
1942six-manNorthwestUnknown0110.250 DNP12466.0023.00
1943--No team----------
1944six-manNorthwestSterling Sears2400.333 DNP6715111.1725.17
1945six-manNorthwestSterling Sears1400.200 DNP7516915.0033.80
1946six-manNorthwestDave Nickel3300.500 DNP12412220.6720.33
1947six-manNorthwestEldon Rimer2300.400 DNP11312622.6025.20
1948B six-manBig Horn BasinEldon Rimer0500.000 DNQ4332426.6048.40
1949B six-manBig Horn BasinDale Dragich0500.000 DNQ4282545.6050.80
1950B six-manBig Horn BasinDale Dragich0400.000 DNQ43313211.0044.00
1951B six-manBig Horn BasinWalden George1500.167 DNQ48124113.5040.17
1952B six-manBig Horn BasinHomer Ewing1600.143 DNQ415728722.4341.00
1953B 11-manNorthwestHomer Ewing3300.500 NB767912.6713.17
1954B 11-manNorthwestHomer Ewing4400.500 NB11415214.2519.00
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinJohn Dickey4300.571 NB15713322.4319.00
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinJohn Dickey4320.556 DNQ317512019.4413.33
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinRobert Menardi1700.125 DNQ38121210.1326.50
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Trueblood5400.556 DNQ329119732.3321.89
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Trueblood2610.278 DNQ39926511.0029.44
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDon Trueblood0900.000 DNQ2203952.2243.89
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthMarvin Walz5210.688 DNQ28310810.3813.50
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3400.429 NO8214711.7121.00
1963BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3500.375 NO741069.2513.25
1964BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman1500.167 DNP541449.0024.00
1965BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3300.500 DNP58579.679.50
1966BBig Horn Basin SouthJim Barrus4400.500 DNP13311516.6314.38
1967BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Gordon Daily4400.500 DNP20521125.6326.38
1968BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Gordon Daily3500.375 DNP20523025.6328.75
1969BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Jim Gibbs1610.188 DNP11026213.7532.75
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Jim Gibbs4500.444 DNP23522226.1124.67
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Jim Barrus5400.556 DNP1243820.676.33
1972BBig Horn BasinJim Barrus2700.222 DNP15425617.1128.44
1973noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJim Barrus3510.389 DNP15825917.5628.78
1974noneeight-man Big Horn BasinDean Dupree3420.444 DNP16829818.6733.11
1975BNorthwestDan Eide6200.750 DNQ417012024.2917.14
1976BNorthwestDan Eide4400.500 DNQ411812114.7515.13
1977BNorthwest NorthCarl Watts6300.6670-1SF28311431.4412.67
1978BNorthwest NorthCarl Watts3400.429 DNQ4739710.4313.86
1979BNorthwest NorthPete Toye2500.286 DNQ48315211.8621.71
1980BNorthwest NorthPete Toye3400.429 DNQ4948213.4311.71
1981BNorthwest NorthPete Toye2500.286 DNQ4401365.7119.43
1982BNorthwest North*Pete Toye5100.833 INE1265721.009.50
19831ANorthwestPete Toye1500.167 DNQ412015720.0026.17
19841ANorthwestJim Barrus1500.167 DNQ48516314.1727.17
19851ANorthwestJim Barrus2500.286 DNQ49815314.0021.86
19861ANorthwestNeil Cox0700.000 DNQ4121991.7128.43
19871ANorthwestHunter Short7200.7781-1RU24110626.7811.78
19881AnoneJim Barrus7200.7780-1SF23510526.1111.68
19891A nine-manNorthwestJim Barrus7200.7780-1SF23814229.7517.75
19901A nine-manNorthwestJim Barrus8100.8890-1SF2929932.4411.00
19911A nine-manWestJim Barrus3500.375 DNQ417820925.4329.86
19921A nine-manWestDave Jones6200.750 DNQ425918532.3823.13
19931A nine-manWestJim Barrus9001.0002-0CH34714538.5616.11
19941A nine-manWestJim Barrus1700.1250-1SF762639.5032.88
19951A Division IINorthwest*Stephen Bailey0300.000 INE121354.0045.00
19961A Division IINorthwestStephen Bailey0600.000 DNQ87628312.6747.17
19971A Division IINorthwestJohn Fernandez2500.286 DNQ813022618.5732.29
19981A Division IINorthwestPaul Blanford3400.429 DNQ811417416.2924.86
19991A Division IINorthwestJohn Fernandez4300.571 DNQ820019628.5728.00
20001A Division IINorthwestCurtis Kramp1600.143 DNQ87418210.5726.00
20011AnoneMark Hamilton3600.3330-1QF18020522.5025.63
2002nonenoneJohn Fernandez2300.400 INE8815522.0038.75
2003Montana six-manSouthernJohn Fernandez2700.222 DNQ25352528.1158.33
2004Montana six-manSouthernJohn Fernandez2600.250 DNQ20340225.3850.25
2005Montana six-manSouthernTy Myers3500.375 DNQ22429228.0036.50
2006Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen7400.6361-1SF40531936.8229.00
2007Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen5400.5560-1FR37918542.1120.56
2008Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen3500.375 DNQ11122515.8632.14
20091A six-manWestMike Reinker2700.2220-1QF24345527.0050.56
20101A six-mannoneLevi Stephens2600.2500-1QF21547026.8858.75
20111A six-manNorthLevi Stephens0800.000 DNQ812650715.7563.38
20121A six-manNorthLevi Stephens6400.6001-1SF47554247.5054.20
20131A six-manWestMatt Jensen11100.9173-0CH80325766.9221.42
20141A six-manWestMatt Jensen6400.6001-1SF51234851.2034.80
20151A six-manWestMatt Jensen10100.9092-1RU75134468.2731.27
20161A six-manWestMatt Jensen8300.7271-1SF60040554.5536.82



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1938 (2-4) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S30/1938 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 40 CE/WG
O7/1938 Deaver-Frannie 0 Meeteetse 6 CE/DS
O21/1938 Burlington 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
O28/1938 Meeteetse 20 Deaver-Frannie 13 LC
N4/1938 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CE
N11/1938 Meeteetse 0 Byron 27 CE

1939 (1-5) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S23/1939 Byron 32 Meeteetse 0 CE/NWDN
S30/1939 Meeteetse Byron
O6/1939 Ten Sleep Meeteetse Ten Sleep win CE
O13/1939 Deaver-Frannie 0 Meeteetse 36 CE
O18/1939 Meeteetse 2 Burlington 6 CTH/CE
O27/1939 Meeteetse 6 Manderson 50 CE
N3/1939 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 19 DS

1940 (4-3) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S19/1940 Meeteetse 6 Byron 26 LC
S27/1940 Meeteetse 13 Cowley 39 CP/NWDN
O4/1940 Byron 32 Meeteetse 26 LC
O11/1940 Meeteetse 47 Manderson 40 loc. Unk. CE
O25/1940 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 12 BRR
N1/1940 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN/CE
N8/1940 Deaver-Frannie 8 Meeteetse 38 CE

1941 (1-6) Coach: John E. Deti
S19/1941 Pavillion 15 Meeteetse 21 WST
S25/1941 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 45 CTH
O3/1941 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 37 CTH
O10/1941 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 19 CTH/NWDN
O15/1941 Meeteetse Byron
O16/1941 Deaver-Frannie Meeteetse canceled-? NWDN
O17/1941 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Byron 24 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O31/1941 Cowley 56 Meeteetse 14 CTH
N7/1941 Meeteetse Fort Washakie

1942 (0-1-1)
O2/1942 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 6 tie GST
O30/1942 Meeteetse Deaver-Frannie
O30/1942 Burlington 40 Meeteetse 6 GST

1944 (2-4) Coach: Sterling Sears
O6/1944 Meeteetse 19 Shoshoni 12 CE
O13/1944 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 36 CE
O18/1944 Meeteetse 0 Byron 13 CE
O20/1944 Meeteetse 6 Basin 54 CTH/CE
O27/1944 Byron 20 Meeteetse 0 CE
N3/1944 Byron 52 Meeteetse 6 CE

1945 (1-4) Coach: Sterling Sears
S28/1945 Meeteetse 12 Byron 32 CE/CP
O5/1945 Shoshoni 34 Meeteetse 14 CE
O12/1945 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 47 NWDN
O29/1945 Cody JV 30 Meeteetse 31 CE
N2/1945 Byron 26 Meeteetse 12 NWDN/CE

1946 (3-3) Coach: Dave Nickel
S20/1946 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 34 NWDN/BRR/CE
S26/1946 Meeteetse 6 Byron 38 CE
O1/1946 Meeteetse 39 Cody sophs 12 NWDN
O11/1946 Shoshoni 21 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O18/1946 Meeteetse 12 Shoshoni 18 NWDN/CE
N1/1946 Byron 27 Meeteetse 7 NWDN
N6/1946 Cody sophs Meeteetse

1947 (2-3) Coach: Eldon Rimer
S19/1947 Byron 52 Meeteetse 14 NWDN
S26/1947 Deaver-Frannie 24 Meeteetse 62 DS
O3/1947 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 0 DS
O17/1947 Meeteetse 25 Deaver-Frannie 32 NWDN/DS
O24/1947 Cowley 18 Meeteetse 6 NWDN

1948 (0-5) Coach: Eldon Rimer
S24/1948 Deaver-Frannie 38 Meeteetse 0 NWDN/DS
O8/1948 Byron 61 Meeteetse 15 NWDN
O13/1948 Burlington 46 Meeteetse 0 NWDN/BRR
O20/1948 Meeteetse Burlington
O22/1948 Meeteetse 6 Deaver-Frannie 49 NWDN
O23/1948 Cowley Meeteetse
N5/1948 Meeteetse 12 Byron 48 NWDN

1949 (0-5) Coach: Dale Dragich
S16/1949 Meeteetse 22 Cowley 59 NWDN
S23/1949 Byron 53 Meeteetse 6 NWDN
S30/1949 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 45 NWDN
O14/1949 Burlington 48 Meeteetse 0 NWDN
O28/1949 Meeteetse 0 Byron 49 NWDN
N1/1949 Cowley Meeteetse

1950 (0-4) Coach: Dale Dragich
S15/1950 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 49 CMS
S22/1950 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 37 NWDN
S27/1950 Cowley 46 Meeteetse 21 CE
S29/1950 Byron Meeteetse Byron win NWDN

1951 (1-5) Coach: Walden George
S21/1951 Cowley 46 Meeteetse 6 CE
O3/1951 Byron 34 Meeteetse 7 CE
O12/1951 Meeteetse 8 Deaver-Frannie 20 CE
O19/1951 Meeteetse 20 Cowley 68 NWDN
O26/1951 Meeteetse 6 Byron 54 SP/CE
N2/1951 Deaver-Frannie 19 Meeteetse 34 CE

1952 (1-6) Coach: Homer Ewing
S12/1952 Worland Institute 6 Meeteetse 46 CE
S26/1952 Cowley 50 Meeteetse 27 CT
O3/1952 Meeteetse 0 Byron 46 RSDR/NWDN/CE
O8/1952 Deaver-Frannie 44 Meeteetse 7 WE/CE
O17/1952 Meeteetse 24 Cowley 58 RSDR/NWDN
O24/1952 Byron 40 Meeteetse 18 TT/CE
O31/1952 Meeteetse 35 Deaver-Frannie 43 CE

1953 (3-3) Coach: Homer Ewing
S11/1953 Shoshoni 7 Meeteetse 0 CE
S25/1953 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 20 CE
S28/1953 Meeteetse 12 Cody JV 13 CE
O7/1953 Meeteetse 19 Morton 0 CE
O16/1953 Meeteetse 7 Byron 33 CE
O30/1953 Cody JV 13 Meeteetse 18 CE

1954 (4-4) Coach: Homer Ewing
S7-13/1954 Byron 25 Meeteetse 0 date/loc. Unk. LC
S17/1954 Basin 26 Meeteetse 7 BRR
S24/1954 Morton 6 Meeteetse 12 RR
O1/1954 Meeteetse 7 Shoshoni 18 RR
O6/1954 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 20 CE
O14/1954 Meeteetse 19 Cody JV 14 CE
O20/1954 Meeteetse 31 Lovell JV 43 CE
O28/1954 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 18 CE

1955 (4-3) Coach: John Dickey
S9/1955 Meeteetse 14 Byron 39 CTH/NWDN
S16/1955 Meeteetse 13 Basin 43 CTH
S23/1955 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O5/1955 Meeteetse 39 Burlington 19 NWDN/CE
O14/1955 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 33 NWDN
O21/1955 Meeteetse 0 Morton 6 NWDN/RR
O28/1955 Cody JV 13 Meeteetse 32 NWDN

1956 (4-3-2) Coach: John Dickey
S7/1956 Meeteetse 24 Jackson 6 CTH
S14/1956 Deaver-Frannie 7 Meeteetse 7 tie NWDN
S21/1956 Worland Institute 0 Meeteetse 38 RSDR/NWDN
S28/1956 Byron 13 Meeteetse 13 tie NWDN
O5/1956 Meeteetse 13 Cowley 36 CTH/NWDN
O13/1956 Morton 25 Meeteetse 7 NWDN
O19/1956 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
O26/1956 Meeteetse 27 Basin 20 NWDN
N2/1956 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 40 CTH/NWDN

1957 (1-7) Coach: Robert Menardi
A30/1957 Basin 36 Meeteetse 0 CTH/NWDN
S6/1957 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 32 SP
S13/1957 Manderson 20 Meeteetse 6 NWDN
S20/1957 Meeteetse 13 Byron 56 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Cowley 14 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O2/1957 Meeteetse 13 Morton 41 SP/RR
O11/1957 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 7 RR
O18/1957 Jackson Meeteetse canceled-flu JHG
O25/1957 St. Stephens 6 Meeteetse 37 RR
N1/1957 Meeteetse Burlington canceled-flu NWDN

1958 (5-4) Coach: Don Trueblood
S5/1958 Jackson 13 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S12/1958 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 0 NWDN
S19/1958 Morton 26 Meeteetse 18 CTH/RR
S26/1958 Meeteetse 54 St. Stephens 7 NWDN
O1/1958 Deaver-Frannie 46 Meeteetse 26 CTH
O10/1958 Meeteetse 26 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O17/1958 Worland Institute 18 Meeteetse 70 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Ten Sleep 20 Meeteetse 34 CTH
O31/1958 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 44 NWDN

1959 (2-6-1) Coach: Don Trueblood
S4/1959 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 42 SP/NWDN
S11/1959 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 61 CTH
S18/1959 St. Stephens 21 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S25/1959 Meeteetse 2 Morton 44 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 0 CTH
O7/1959 Meeteetse 25 Deaver-Frannie 12 NWDN
O16/1959 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 26 SP
O23/1959 Meeteetse 20 Cody JV 40 CE
O30/1959 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 13 tie CTH/SP

1960 (0-9) Coach: Don Trueblood
S2/1960 Basin 51 Meeteetse 14 CTH/NWDN
S9/1960 Meeteetse 6 Pavillion 69 RR
S16/1960 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S23/1960 Deaver-Frannie 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S30/1960 Manderson 39 Meeteetse 0 CTH
O5/1960 Meeteetse 0 Worland Institute 7 CTH
O14/1960 Meeteetse 0 Cowley 48 CTH
O21/1960 Meeteetse 0 Byron 58 CTH
O28/1960 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 71 CTH

1961 (5-2-1) Coach: Marvin Walz
S1/1961 Worland Institute 6 Meeteetse 26 WE/NWDN
S8/1961 Meeteetse 2 Manderson 0 WE
S15/1961 Meeteetse 0 Morton 0 tie WE
S22/1961 Shoshoni 42 Meeteetse 0 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Pavillion 2 Meeteetse 6 WE/CTH
O4/1961 Meeteetse 21 Deaver-Frannie 0 WE
O13/1961 St. Stephens 37 Meeteetse 0 WE/RR
O27/1961 Thermopolis JV 21 Meeteetse 28 CE
O27/1961 Meeteetse Ten Sleep canceled CE

1962 (3-4) Coach: Don Sherman
S7/1962 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S14/1962 Meeteetse 6 St. Stephens 51 CTH
S21/1962 Morton 6 Meeteetse 22 RR
S28/1962 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 30 CTH
O3/1962 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 21 CTH
O12/1962 Pavillion 20 Meeteetse 26 CTH
O26/1962 Byron 21 Meeteetse 7 RR

1963 (3-5) Coach: Don Sherman
S6/1963 Deaver-Frannie 14 Meeteetse 7 CST
S13/1963 Meeteetse 0 Pavillion 2 RR
S20/1963 St. Stephens 25 Meeteetse 0 RR
S27/1963 Meeteetse 6 Morton 7 CST
O2/1963 Meeteetse 14 Burlington 7 CST
O11/1963 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 RR
O18/1963 Midwest Meeteetse canceled CTH?/MiHS
O18/1963 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 34 RR/NWDN
O25/1963 Meeteetse 0 Byron 32 CST

1964 (1-5) Coach: Don Sherman
S4/1964 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S11/1964 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S18/1964 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 8 CST
O2/1964 Morton 19 Meeteetse 0 CST
O14/1964 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 19 CST/RR
O23/1964 Byron 46 Meeteetse 7 RR

1965 (3-3) Coach: Don Sherman
S10/1965 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 18 CST
S24/1965 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 7 CST
O1/1965 Meeteetse 0 Morton 6 CST
O6/1965 Deaver-Frannie 14 Meeteetse 6 CST
O15/1965 Manderson 0 Meeteetse 8 CST/RR
O22/1965 Burlington 19 Meeteetse 25 CST/RR

1966 (4-4) Coach: Jim Barrus
S2/1966 Meeteetse Basin canceled CST
S9/1966 Meeteetse 27 Manderson 13 CST
S16/1966 Morton 13 Meeteetse 38 CST
S23/1966 Cowley 18 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1966 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 13 CST
O5/1966 Meeteetse 0 Byron 25 RR
O14/1966 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 14 CST/RR
O21/1966 Meeteetse 14 Pavillion 12 CST
O28/1966 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 40 CST

1967 (4-4) Coach: Gordon Daily
S8/1967 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
S15/1967 Meeteetse 27 Morton 12 RR
S22/1967 Meeteetse 62 Cowley 39 CST
S29/1967 Deaver-Frannie 20 Meeteetse 13 CST
O6/1967 Byron 33 Meeteetse 13 CST
O11/1967 Meeteetse 25 Shoshoni 31 CST/MHS
O20/1967 Pavillion 38 Meeteetse 19 CST
O27/1967 Meeteetse 33 Burlington 26 CST

1968 (3-5) Coach: Gordon Daily
S6/1968 Meeteetse 51 Manderson 20 CST
S13/1968 Morton 14 Meeteetse 27 CST
S20/1968 Cowley 33 Meeteetse 49 CST
S27/1968 Meeteetse 13 Deaver-Frannie 19 CST
O4/1968 Meeteetse 13 Byron 48 CST
O11/1968 Shoshoni 19 Meeteetse 12 CST
O18/1968 Meeteetse 27 Pavillion 38 CST
O25/1968 Burlington 39 Meeteetse 13 CST

1969 (1-6-1) Coach: Jim Gibbs
S5/1969 Manderson 14 Meeteetse 18 CST
S12/1969 Meeteetse 20 Wind River 38 CST
S19/1969 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 60 CST
S26/1969 Deaver-Frannie 30 Meeteetse 8 CST
O3/1969 Byron 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O10/1969 Meeteetse 24 Shoshoni 50 CST
O15/1969 Dubois 14 Meeteetse 8 CST
O24/1969 Meeteetse 20 Burlington 20 tie CST

1970 (4-5) Coach: Jim Gibbs
S4/1970 Meeteetse 28 Deaver-Frannie 34 CST/SP
S11/1970 Meeteetse 24 Dubois 8 RR
S18/1970 Meeteetse 32 Basin 62 CST
S25/1970 Meeteetse 26 Wind River 2 CST
O2/1970 Cowley 14 Meeteetse 6 CST
O9/1970 Meeteetse 42 Burlington 14 CST
O14/1970 Manderson 0 Meeteetse 37 CST
O23/1970 Shoshoni 30 Meeteetse 20 CST
O30/1970 Meeteetse 20 Byron 58 CST

1971 (5-4) Coach: Jim Barrus
S3/1971 Dubois 0 Meeteetse 32 CST
S10/1971 Basin 12 Meeteetse 18 CST
S17/1971 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 14 CST
S24/1971 Meeteetse 26 Cowley 12 CST
O1/1971 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 24 CST
O8/1971 Meeteetse 18 Manderson 0 CST
O15/1971 Meeteetse Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O22/1971 Byron Meeteetse Byron win by forfeit CST
O29/1971 Deaver-Frannie Meeteetse Deaver-Frannie win by forfeit CST

1972 (2-7) Coach: Jim Barrus
S1/1972 Byron 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S8/1972 Meeteetse 6 Dubois 21 CST
S15/1972 Burlington 30 Meeteetse 6 CST
S22/1972 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 40 CST
S29/1972 Manderson 29 Meeteetse 20 CST
O4/1972 Meeteetse 42 Shoshoni 20 CST
O13/1972 Meeteetse 14 Basin 38 CST
O20/1972 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 26 CST
O27/1972 Cowley 48 Meeteetse 12 CST

1973 (3-5-1) Coach: Jim Barrus
A30/1973 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 6 tie CST
S7/1973 Meeteetse 14 Manderson 12 CST
S14/1973 Deaver-Frannie 28 Meeteetse 48 CST
S21/1973 Cowley 57 Meeteetse 20 CST
S28/1973 Meeteetse 12 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O4/1973 Burlington 32 Meeteetse 20 CST
O12/1973 Manderson 14 Meeteetse 24 CST
O19/1973 Meeteetse 8 Deaver-Frannie 38 CST
O26/1973 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 54 CST

1974 (3-4-2) Coach: Dean Dupree
S6/1974 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 48 CST
S13/1974 Meeteetse 14 Cowley 49 CST
S20/1974 Meeteetse 14 Burlington 14 tie CST
S27/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 26 CST
O4/1974 Meeteetse 22 Manderson 21 CST
O11/1974 Deaver-Frannie 60 Meeteetse 28 CST
O16/1974 Cowley 64 Meeteetse 18 CST
O25/1974 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 16 CST
O30/1974 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 12 tie CST

1975 (6-2) Coach: Dan Eide
S12/1975 Meeteetse 47 Dubois 0 CST/RR
S20/1975 Wind River 26 Meeteetse 13 CST
S27/1975 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 32 CST
O3/1975 Basin 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
O10/1975 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 CST
O15/1975 Byron 14 Meeteetse 19 CST
O24/1975 Dubois Meeteetse Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
O31/1975 Meeteetse 39 Shoshoni 24 CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Dan Eide
A27/1976 Ten Sleep 28 Meeteetse 7 CST
S3/1976 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 54 CST
S10/1976 Meeteetse 0 Cokeville 3 CST
S17/1976 Wind River 6 Meeteetse 7 RR
S24/1976 Meeteetse 0 Byron 26 CST
O1/1976 Meeteetse 13 Basin 12 CST
O8/1976 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O16/1976 Meeteetse 37 Wyoming Indian 7 CST

1977 (6-3) Coach: Carl Watts
A27/1977 Basin 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
S2/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Meeteetse 64 CE
S9/1977 Meeteetse 27 North Big Horn 0 CST
S16/1977 Meeteetse 52 Burlington 0 CST/NWDN
S23/1977 Shoshoni 25 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1977 Byron 0 Meeteetse 51 CST
O7/1977 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 26 2OT CST
O14/1977 Meeteetse 29 Basin 12 CST
O22/1977 Big Piney 33 Meeteetse 21 B SF-at Cody CST

1978 (3-4) Coach: Carl Watts
A25/1978 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 16 CST/RR
S1/1978 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 26 CST
S8/1978 Meeteetse 6 Byron 0 CST
S15/1978 North Big Horn 0 Meeteetse 20 CST
S22/1978 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S29/1978 Meeteetse 0 Basin 34 CST
O6/1978 Burlington 15 Meeteetse 35 CST

1979 (2-5) Coach: Pete Toye
A24/1979 Meeteetse 50 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RR
A31/1979 Dubois 0 Meeteetse 8 CST/RR
S7/1979 Wind River 20 Meeteetse 6 CST
S14/1979 Byron 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S21/1979 Meeteetse 7 Burlington 21 CST
S28/1979 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 47 CST
O5/1979 Meeteetse 12 North Big Horn 40 CST

1980 (3-4) Coach: Pete Toye
A29/1980 Shoshoni 18 Meeteetse 27 CST
S5/1980 Meeteetse 12 Basin 13 OT CST
S12/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S19/1980 Meeteetse 31 Dubois 7 CST/RR
S26/1980 North Big Horn 24 Meeteetse 14 CST
O3/1980 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 8 WST
O10/1980 Meeteetse 2 Byron 14 WST/NWDN

1981 (2-5) Coach: Pete Toye
A28/1981 Shoshoni 26 Meeteetse 0 RR
S4/1981 Meeteetse 13 Thermopolis JV 8 CST/NWDN
S11/1981 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 13 CST
S18/1981 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 7 CST
S25/1981 Byron 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
O2/1981 Meeteetse 6 North Big Horn 20 RR
O9/1981 Meeteetse 14 Basin 35 CST

1982 (5-1) Coach: Pete Toye
O2/1982 Meeteetse 26 Byron JV 0 MHS
O4/1982 North Big Horn JV 6 Meeteetse 20 MHS
O9/1982 Meeteetse 8 Worland JV 27 MHS
O11/1982 Meeteetse 20 Wyoming Indian JV 6 MHS
O13/1982 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni JV 6 MHS
O20/1982 Meeteetse 18 Thermopolis JV 12 MHS

1983 (1-5) Coach: Pete Toye
S13/1983 Greybull JV 12 Meeteetse 59 CST
S16/1983 Meeteetse 20 Burlington 30 CST
S23/1983 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 29 CST
O8/1983 Meeteetse 23 Thermopolis JV 28 CST
O13/1983 Burlington 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
O21/1983 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 34 CST

1984 (1-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S4/1984 Shoshoni JV 0 Meeteetse 37 CST
S14/1984 Meeteetse 12 Burlington 30 CST
S21/1984 Ten Sleep 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
S28/1984 Cody JV 30 Meeteetse 15 CST
O5/1984 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 14 CST
O12/1984 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 41 CST
O15/1984 Meeteetse Worland JV canceled CST

1985 (2-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S6/1985 Greybull 39 Meeteetse 6 CST
S13/1985 Cody JV 24 Meeteetse 12 CST
S17/1985 Burlington 14 Meeteetse 12 OT CST
S27/1985 Ten Sleep 44 Meeteetse 14 CST
S30/1985 Shoshoni JV 12 Meeteetse 22 CST
O11/1985 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 14 CST
O18/1985 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 20 CST

1986 (0-7) Coach: Neil Cox
A30/1986 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 18 CST
S5/1986 Burlington 30 Meeteetse 0 CST
S13/1986 Cody JV 38 Meeteetse 12 CST
S19/1986 Ten Sleep 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S26/1986 Meeteetse 0 Big Horn 41 CST
O3/1986 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 20 CST
O10/1986 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 28 CST

1987 (7-2) Coach: Hunter Short
S5/1987 Worland JV 0 Meeteetse 23 CST
S11/1987 Meeteetse 50 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S18/1987 Cokeville 20 Meeteetse 8 CST
S26/1987 Thermopolis JV 8 Meeteetse 41 CST
O2/1987 Meeteetse 21 Burlington 6 CST
O9/1987 Meeteetse 27 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O23/1987 Burlington 16 Meeteetse 39 CST
O31/1987 Big Horn 14 Meeteetse 20 1A SF CST
N7/1987 Cokeville 14 Meeteetse 12 1A Championship CST

1988 (7-2) Coach: Jim Barrus
S2/1988 Meeteetse 32 Shoshoni 7 CST
S9/1988 Cody JV 6 Meeteetse 27 CST/MHS
S16/1988 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 7 CST
S24/1988 Meeteetse 46 Thermopolis JV 6 CST
S30/1988 Big Horn 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
O7/1988 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O14/1988 Dubois 24 Meeteetse 26 CST
O21/1988 Meeteetse 46 Burlington 0 CST
O29/1988 Meeteetse 7 Big Horn 30 1A SF CST

1989 (7-2) Coach: Jim Barrus
S1/1989 Hanna 18 Meeteetse 34 CST
S8/1989 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 36 CST
S15/1989 Meeteetse 37 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S22/1989 Meeteetse 28 Big Horn 6 CST
S29/1989 Meeteetse Hulett Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
S30/1989 Meeteetse 49 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 28 CST
O6/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 32 CST
O13/1989 Meeteetse 8 Dubois 16 CST
O28/1989 Meeteetse 14 Hanna 34 1A SF CST

1990 (8-1) Coach: Jim Barrus
A31/1990 Meeteetse 29 Hanna 7 CST
S8/1990 Big Horn 14 Meeteetse 38 CST
S15/1990 Meeteetse 40 Farson 12 CST
S21/1990 Wyoming Indian 18 Meeteetse 47 CST
S28/1990 Meeteetse 41 Midwest 6 CST
O4/1990 Meeteetse 35 Cody JV 8 CST
O12/1990 Dubois 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
O19/1990 Burlington 8 Meeteetse 41 CST
O27/1990 Lingle 14 Meeteetse 8 9-man SF CST

1991 (3-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S6/1991 Wyoming Indian 36 Meeteetse 48 CST
S13/1991 Meeteetse 12 Big Horn 23 CST
S20/1991 Cody JV 48 Meeteetse 26 CST
S27/1991 Meeteetse 26 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
O4/1991 Midwest Meeteetse Midwest win by forfeit-chicken pox CST
O11/1991 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 22 OT CST
O18/1991 Meeteetse 14 Dubois 16 CST
O25/1991 Meeteetse 30 Burlington 48 CST

1992 (6-2) Coach: Dave Jones
S4/1992 Meeteetse 38 Wyoming Indian 28 CST
S12/1992 Big Horn 13 Meeteetse 19 SP
S18/1992 Cody Sophs. 14 Meeteetse 28 CST
S25/1992 Wyoming Indian 44 Meeteetse 69 CST
O3/1992 Meeteetse 38 Midwest 12 CST
O9/1992 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O16/1992 Dubois 41 Meeteetse 22 CST
O23/1992 Burlington 27 Meeteetse 13 CST

1993 (9-0) Coach: Jim Barrus
S4/1993 Lovell JV 14 Meeteetse 54 GNR
S11/1993 Hulett 8 Meeteetse 25 CST
S16/1993 Cody JV 28 Meeteetse 44 CST
S25/1993 Meeteetse 38 Big Horn 21 CST
O2/1993 Midwest 14 Meeteetse 52 CST
O8/1993 Ten Sleep 18 Meeteetse 46 CST
O14/1993 Meeteetse 22 Burlington 14 CST
O23/1993 Big Horn 8 Meeteetse 43 9-man SF CST
O30/1993 Hulett 20 Meeteetse 23 9-man Championship CST

1994 (1-7) Coach: Jim Barrus
S3/1994 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni JV 6 2OT CST
S10/1994 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 50 CST
S17/1994 Cody JV 34 Meeteetse 12 CST
S23/1994 Big Horn 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
S30/1994 Meeteetse 14 Midwest 29 CST
O7/1994 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O14/1994 Burlington 41 Meeteetse 8 CST
O22/1994 Meeteetse 8 Hulett 53 9-man SF CST

1995 (0-3) Coach: Stephen Bailey
O8/1995 Cody JV 36 Meeteetse 6 MHS/CE
O13/1995 Meeteetse 0 Big Horn 40 CST
O19/1995 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 59 non-playoff CST

1996 (0-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S6/1996 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 41 CST
S13/1996 Big Horn 49 Meeteetse 20 CST
S20/1996 Meeteetse 16 Ten Sleep 60 CST
O4/1996 Wyoming Indian 48 Meeteetse 0 CST
O11/1996 Burlington 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O18/1996 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni 49 CST

1997 (2-5) Coach: John Fernandez
S5/1997 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 14 CST
S12/1997 Meeteetse 22 Big Horn 43 CST
S16/1997 Cody JV 26 Meeteetse 34 OT CST
S19/1997 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S27/1997 Wind River JV 0 Meeteetse 30 CST
O3/1997 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 69 CST
O11/1997 Meeteetse 16 Dubois 35 CST

1998 (3-4) Coach: Paul Blanford
S4/1998 Meeteetse 26 Midwest 12 CST
S11/1998 Big Horn 42 Meeteetse 16 CST
S18/1998 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 26 9-man CST
S25/1998 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O2/1998 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 6 CST
O9/1998 Meeteetse 8 Wind River 47 CST
O22/1998 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 6 CST/DF

1999 (4-3) Coach: John Fernandez
S3/1999 Meeteetse 45 Wyoming Indian 26 CST
S10/1999 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 32 CST
S17/1999 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 44 CST
S24/1999 Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S30/1999 Cody JV 20 Meeteetse 32 CST
O8/1999 Riverside 28 Meeteetse 8 CST
O14/1999 Shoshoni 59 Meeteetse 30 CST

2000 (1-6) Coach: Curtis Kramp
S1/2000 Wyoming Indian 22 Meeteetse 4 CST
S8/2000 Burlington 34 Meeteetse 0 CST
S16/2000 Cody JV 15 Meeteetse 0 CST
S22/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 38 CST/NWDN
S29/2000 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 21 CST
O6/2000 Meeteetse 6 Riverside 44 CST
O12/2000 Meeteetse 20 Shoshoni 46 CST

2001 (3-6) Coach: Mark Hamilton
A25/2001 Normative Services Meeteetse NSI win by forfeit CST
A31/2001 Meeteetse 29 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
S7/2001 Burlington 40 Meeteetse 0 CST
S14/2001 Meeteetse 0 Wind River 14 CST
S21/2001 Meeteetse 36 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S28/2001 Midwest 0 Meeteetse 60 CST
O5/2001 Riverside 49 Meeteetse 12 CST
O11/2001 Meeteetse 14 Shoshoni 44 CST
O20/2001 Upton 50 Meeteetse 29 1A QF CST

2002 (2-3) Coach: John Fernandez
S13/2002 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 32 6-man CST
S19/2002 Cody sophs 38 Meeteetse 42 CE
S27/2002 Midwest 55 Meeteetse 6 CST/CE
O7/2002 Meeteetse Roberts (MT) Roberts win CE
O14/2002 Meeteetse 40 Joliet (MT) 30 CE/MHS

2003 (2-7) Coach: John Fernandez
A29/2003 Meeteetse 6 Custer-Melstone (MT) 66 CST
S6/2003 Belfry (MT) 34 Meeteetse 56 CST/WHSAA
S13/2003 Meeteetse 43 Willow Creek (MT) 51 CST
S19/2003 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 75 Meeteetse 21 CST
S26/2003 Reed Point (MT) 84 Meeteetse 48 CST
O4/2003 Meeteetse 12 Lima (MT) 58 CST/WHSAA
O11/2003 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 57 Meeteetse 34 CST
O18/2003 Meeteetse 20 Rosebud (MT) 18 CST
O25/2003 Meeteetse 13 Roberts (MT) 82 CST

2004 (2-6) Coach: John Fernandez
S3/2004 Roberts (MT) 69 Meeteetse 8 CST
S10/2004 Custer (MT) 49 Meeteetse 0 CST
S17/2004 Meeteetse 38 Northern Cheyenne (MT) 2 CST
S24/2004 Willow Creek (MT) 42 Meeteetse 40 CST
O2/2004 Meeteetse 12 Rapelje (MT) 60 CST
O9/2004 Meeteetse 37 Reed Point (MT) 33 CST
O15/2004 Lima (MT) 64 Meeteetse 31 CST
O23/2004 Meeteetse 37 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 83 CST/BG

2005 (3-5) Coach: Ty Myers
S2/2005 Meeteetse 52 Lima (MT) 34 CST
S9/2005 West Yellowstone (MT) 33 Meeteetse 32 CST
S16/2005 Willow Creek (MT) 27 Meeteetse 40 CST
S23/2005 Lambert (MT) 57 Meeteetse 14 CST
O1/2005 Meeteetse 6 Roberts (MT) 51 CST
O8/2005 Meeteetse 41 Rosebud (MT) 14 CST
O14/2005 Ten Sleep 34 Meeteetse 25 CST
O21/2005 Meeteetse 14 Custer-Melstone (MT) 42 CST

2006 (7-4) Coach: Zeb Hagen
S1/2006 Meeteetse 33 Lima (MT) 32 2OT CST
S8/2006 West Yellowstone (MT) 25 Meeteetse 8 CST
S15/2006 Geraldine (MT) 37 Meeteetse 44 CST
S23/2006 Meeteetse 28 Clark County (ID) 29 CST
S29/2006 Roberts (MT) 56 Meeteetse 0 CST
O7/2006 Meeteetse 58 Belfry (MT) 0 CST
O13/2006 Fromberg (MT) 28 Meeteetse 76 CST
O21/2006 Meeteetse 64 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O28/2006 Meeteetse 44 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 12 CST
N4/2006 Meeteetse 28 Hysham (MT) 27 6-man QF CST
N11/2006 Meeteetse 22 Highwood (MT) 51 6-man SF CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Zeb Hagen
A31/2007 Lima (MT) 6 Meeteetse 44 CST
S8/2007 Meeteetse 22 Geraldine (MT) 32 CST
S15/2007 Meeteetse 28 West Yellowstone (MT) 41 CST
S22/2007 Meeteetse 55 Ryegate (MT) 6 CST
S28/2007 Adelphi Christian Academy (MT) 0 Meeteetse 74 CST
O5/2007 Belfry (MT) 0 Meeteetse 54 CST
O13/2007 Meeteetse 30 Roberts (MT) 46 CST
O19/2007 Custer-Melstone (MT) 0 Meeteetse 42 CST
O27/2007 Meeteetse 30 Geraldine (MT) 54 6-man first round-at Fromberg (MT) CST

2008 (3-5) Coach: Zeb Hagen
S6/2008 Meeteetse 48 Lima (MT) 0 CST
S12/2008 Fromberg (MT) 9 Meeteetse 13 CST
S20/2008 Meeteetse 12 Belfry (MT) 58 CST
S26/2008 Meeteetse 0 Custer-Melstone (MT) 60 CST
O3/2008 Grass Range-Winnett-Roy (MT) 18 Meeteetse 26 CST
O10/2008 Roberts (MT) 14 Meeteetse 0 Called in the second quarter CST
O17/2008 West Yellowstone (MT) Meeteetse West Yellowstone win by forfeit CST
O24/2008 Meeteetse 12 Bridger (MT) 66 CST

2009 (2-7) Coach: Mike Reinker
S5/2009 Meeteetse 13 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 CST
S11/2009 Midwest 80 Meeteetse 24 CST
S19/2009 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 75 CST
S25/2009 Kaycee 61 Meeteetse 13 CST
O3/2009 Farson 0 Meeteetse 56 CST
O9/2009 Meeteetse 6 Hanna 59 CST
O16/2009 Lovell JV 20 Meeteetse 56 MHS
O24/2009 Meeteetse 18 Snake River 55 CST
O30/2009 Meeteetse 32 Midwest 72 1A-6 QF CST

2010 (2-6) Coach: Levi Stephens
S3/2010 Meeteetse 38 Farson 20 CST
S11/2010 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 79 WHSAA
S18/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 Meeteetse 48 WHSAA
S25/2010 Snake River 58 Meeteetse 12 CST
O1/2010 Meeteetse 14 Kaycee 81 CST
O8/2010 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 64 CST
O15/2010 Hanna 56 Meeteetse 20 CST
O29/2010 Meeteetse 38 Ten Sleep 93 1A-6 QF CST

2011 (0-8) Coach: Levi Stephens
S3/2011 Meeteetse 24 Farson 60 CST/WHSAA
S9/2011 Meeteetse 12 Midwest 63 CST
S17/2011 Dubois 65 Meeteetse 0 CST
S24/2011 Snake River 79 Meeteetse 24 CST
S30/2011 Meeteetse 12 Kaycee 70 CST/KHS
O8/2011 Ten Sleep 46 Meeteetse 0 CST
O15/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 58 Meeteetse 42 CST
O21/2011 Meeteetse 12 Hulett 66 CST

2012 (6-4) Coach: Levi Stephens
A31/2012 Farson 8 Meeteetse 74 CST
S8/2012 Midwest 71 Meeteetse 30 WHSAA
S14/2012 Meeteetse 21 Dubois 76 CST
S21/2012 Meeteetse 44 Snake River 56 CST
S29/2012 Kaycee 52 Meeteetse 66 CST
O6/2012 Meeteetse 74 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O13/2012 Meeteetse 36 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 CST
O20/2012 Hulett 51 Meeteetse 56 WHSAA
O26/2012 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 Meeteetse 50 1A-6 QF CST
N3/2012 Meeteetse 24 Snake River 80 1A-6 SF CST

2013 (11-1) Coach: Matt Jensen
A30/2013 Meeteetse 50 Robert Lee (TX) 68 CST
S6/2013 Hanna 13 Meeteetse 65 CST
S14/2013 Meeteetse 57 Snake River 8 CST
S20/2013 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 87 CST
S27/2013 Meeteetse 56 Dubois 46 CST
O4/2013 Wyoming Indian 19 Meeteetse 77 CST
O12/2013 Meeteetse 66 Kaycee 28 CST
O18/2013 Meeteetse 85 St. Stephens 7 CST
O25/2013 Farson 0 Meeteetse 66 CST
N1/2013 Kaycee 14 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST
N8/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Meeteetse 64 1A-6 SF CST
N16/2013 Meeteetse 65 Midwest 30 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST

2014 (6-4) Coach: Matt Jensen
A29/2014 Midwest 7 Meeteetse 60 CST
S6/2014 Meeteetse 66 Hulett 18 CST
S13/2014 Meeteetse 37 Snake River 39 CST
S19/2014 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 83 CST
S26/2014 Meeteetse 62 Farson 61 CST
O3/2014 Dubois 28 Meeteetse 22 CST
O10/2014 Meeteetse 84 St. Stephens 20 CST
O24/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 75 Meeteetse 21 CST
O31/2014 Meeteetse 45 Kaycee 20 1A-6 QF CST
N7/2014 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 68 1A-6 SF CST

2015 (10-1) Coach: Matt Jensen
S4/2015 Hulett 47 Meeteetse 81 CST
S11/2015 Snake River 60 Meeteetse 81 CST
S19/2015 Meeteetse 73 Ten Sleep 32 CST
S25/2015 Farson 28 Meeteetse 53 CST
O2/2015 Meeteetse 85 Dubois 38 CST
O9/2015 St. Stephens 6 Meeteetse 93 CST
O16/2015 Meeteetse 52 Northern Cheyenne (MT) 8 CE
O17/2015 Worland JV Meeteetse canceled CST
O23/2015 Meeteetse 63 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O30/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Meeteetse 70 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2015 Hulett 36 Meeteetse 68 1A-6 SF CST
N14/2015 Meeteetse 32 Kaycee 51 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (8-3) Coach: Matt Jensen
A26/2016 Hulett 45 Meeteetse 80 CST
S2/2016 Hanna 28 Meeteetse 60 CST
S10/2016 Meeteetse 78 Dubois 27 CST
S16/2016 Meeteetse 28 Snake River 24 CST
S23/2016 Riverside 13 Meeteetse 58 CST
S30/2016 Burlington 54 Meeteetse 28 CST
O8/2016 Meeteetse 33 Farson 73 CST
O15/2016 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 32 CST
O21/2016 St. Stephens 15 Meeteetse 80 CST
O28/2016 Midwest 38 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST
N4/2016 Meeteetse 21 Kaycee 56 1A-6 SF CST