This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Lingle Doggers
2017 conference: Class 1A six-man East
2017 coach: Matthew Cornelius
Colors: Blue and red
Stadium: Kirk Field

2017 schedule and results
WeekLingleLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Midwest JamA---
Week 01Snake RiverHL2066
Week 02GuernseyAL633
Week 03NSIAW757
Week 04MidwestHL1147
Week 05HannaAL3043
Week 06KayceeHL074
Week 07HulettAL3058
Week 08South Platte NENL3644
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 1A six-man East-1-5152262
 Overall-1-7208372

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1922): 370-321-20 (.534)
All-time playoff record (since 1922): 11-20
Best season(s): 1956 (7-0), 1962 (8-0), 1969 (9-0-1) and 1990 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1926 (0-6), 1985 (0-8) and 1988 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1990
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 92, at Rock River (13), O21/2016
Largest margin of victory: 79, at Rock River (92-13), O21/2016
Most points allowed, game: 74, vs. Kaycee (Lingle 0), O6/2017
Largest margin of defeat: 74, vs. Kaycee (74-0), O6/2017
Streaks
Longest winning streak: 14 games, 1969-70
Longest unbeaten streak: 16 games (15-0-1), 1969-70
Longest winless/losing streak: 12 games, 1987-88
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1922OneSoutheastUnknown1400.200 DNQ261765.2035.20
1923OneSoutheastHarry Sheldon0100.000 DNQ0460.0046.00
1924--No team----------
1925OneSoutheastClyde Braden3700.300 DNQ582746.4430.44
1926OneSoutheastG.W. Thatcher0600.000 DNQ01710.0028.50
1927OneSoutheastRoger Whealy5400.556 DNQ13811115.3312.33
1928OneSoutheastRoger Whealy2400.333 DNQ51588.509.67
1929--No team----------
1930OneSoutheastRoger Whealy2410.357 DNQ47697.8311.50
1931OneSoutheastC.L. Bahmer1500.167 DNQ4251354.1722.50
1932OneSoutheastUnknown1100.500 DNQ418139.006.50
1933OneSoutheastUnknown2420.375 DNQ4331214.1315.13
193411-manSoutheastHomer Bash5300.625 DNQ41315616.387.00
193511-manSoutheastCarl Nyman6220.700 DNQ41464214.604.20
193611-manSoutheastFrancis Montague4230.611 DNQ471318.883.88
193711-manSoutheastFrancis Montague5210.688 DNQ464438.005.38
193811-manSoutheastCarl Murphy3310.500 DNQ4838311.8611.86
193911-manSoutheastCarl Murphy6300.667 DNP1277215.889.00
194011-manSoutheastCarl Murphy4400.500 DNP1324416.505.50
194111-manSoutheastCarl Murphy4220.625 DNP1108313.7510.38
194211-manSoutheastLew Young1300.250 DNP14793.5019.75
1943-46--No team----------
194711-manSoutheastJim Wiseman5100.833 DNP914515.177.50
1948ASoutheastJim Wiseman1400.200 DNQ45712611.4025.20
1949BIndependentJim Wiseman6100.857 NB2136430.439.14
1950BIndependentHank Duerr1410.250 NB659710.8316.17
1951B six-manTexas TrailHank Duerr1500.167 DNQ410723517.8339.17
1952B six-manTexas TrailR.A. Stephens5300.625 DNQ422016831.4324.00
1953B six-manTexas TrailBob Robertson4400.500 DNQ414724221.0034.57
1954B six-manTexas TrailBob Robertson7100.875 DNQ424815531.0019.38
1955B six-manTexas TrailBob Robertson6100.857 DNQ42235231.867.43
1956B six-manTexas TrailBob Robertson7001.000 DNQ23266646.579.43
1957B eight-manTexas TrailBob Robertson5110.786 DNQ21608922.8612.71
1958B eight-manTexas TrailBob Robertson5200.714 DNQ31777325.2910.43
1959B eight-manTexas TrailBill Marsh6110.8130-1SF1769022.0011.25
1960B eight-manTexas TrailBill Marsh3400.429 DNQ212622118.0031.57
1961B eight-manTexas TrailBill Marsh4400.500 NB24520330.6325.38
1962B eight-manTexas TrailBill Marsh8001.000 NO36811346.0014.13
1963BTexas Trail (eight-man)Paul Hendrickson2400.333 NO9014815.0024.67
1964BTexas TrailBill Marsh5220.667 10th11310512.5611.67
1965BTexas TrailBill Marsh3600.333 DNP10115211.2216.89
1966BTexas TrailBill Marsh5310.611 DNP1628918.009.89
1967BTexas TrailJ.D. McColley4500.444 DNP15818617.5620.67
1968BTexas TrailJ.D. McColley7110.833 6th2247524.898.33
1969BTexas TrailJ.D. McColley9010.950 2nd3084330.804.30
1970BTexas TrailRoger Fuss6200.750 5th2123226.504.00
1971BTexas TrailRoger Fuss5300.625 DNP1217615.139.50
1972BTexas TrailRoger Fuss6300.667 DNP1448516.009.44
1973BTexas TrailRoger Fuss2700.222 DNP842049.3322.67
1974BTexas Trail NorthRoger Fuss1800.111 DNP432374.7826.33
1975BTexas Trail EastBob Bramlet6200.750 DNQ42157026.888.75
1976BTexas Trail EastBob Bramlet6200.750 DNQ42046325.507.88
1977BTexas Trail EastBob Bramlet6200.750 DNQ41727521.509.38
1978BTexas Trail EastBob Bramlet8200.8001-1RU17910417.9010.40
1979BTexas TrailBob Bramlet6200.750 DNQ41736821.638.50
1980BSoutheastRoger Fuss6100.857 DNQ42026928.869.86
1981BSoutheastRoger Fuss7100.875 DNQ42955836.887.25
1982BSoutheastRoger Fuss5300.625 DNQ416811021.0013.75
19832ASoutheastRoger Fuss2600.250 DNQ48013110.0016.38
19842ASoutheastRon Halley4400.500 DNQ411311414.1314.25
19852ASoutheastRon Halley0800.000 DNQ4402375.0029.63
19862ASoutheastRon Halley3500.375 DNQ48110410.1313.00
19872ASoutheastRon Halley2600.250 DNQ4561537.0019.13
19882ASoutheastRon Halley0800.000 DNQ4382335.4333.29
19891A nine-manSoutheast*Ron Halley1700.125 INE8221210.2526.50
19901A nine-manSouthRon Halley10001.0002-0CH3507238.898.00
19911A 11-manSoutheastMel Reeves5300.6251-1SF15814519.7518.13
19921A 11-manSoutheastMel Reeves5300.6250-1QF20915826.1319.75
19931A 11-manSoutheastMel Reeves2500.286 DNQ88214711.7121.00
19941A 11-manSoutheastRon Halley4300.571 DNQ812812018.2917.14
19951A Division IISoutheastRon Halley3400.429 DNQ8621138.8616.14
19961A Division IISoutheastRon Halley7200.7781-1SF23210425.7811.56
19971A Division IISoutheastRon Halley3500.3750-1QF15920719.8825.88
19981A Division IISoutheastRon Halley3500.3750-1QF10412813.0016.00
19991A Division IISoutheastPat O'Connor4400.5000-1QF12420915.5026.13
20001A Division IISoutheastPat O'Connor4400.5000-1QF16120720.1325.88
20012AnonePat O'Connor3500.375 DNQ815621419.5026.75
20022AnonePat O'Connor1700.125 DNQ89633712.0042.13
20032AnonePat O'Connor4400.500 DNQ816418520.5023.13
20042AnonePat O'Connor6300.6670-1QF20915023.2216.67
20051ACentralPat O'Connor2700.2220-1QF10713911.8915.44
20061ACentralTravis Eldridge2700.2220-1QF11425312.6728.11
20072AEastKevin Derby1700.125 DNQ810428313.0035.38
20082AEastKevin Derby6300.6670-1QF18816520.8918.33
20091A 11-manEastKevin Derby9200.8182-1RU46412942.1811.73
20101A 11-manEastKevin Derby6400.6001-1SF36228236.2028.20
20111A 11-manEastKevin Derby5600.4550-1QF19019717.2717.91
20121A 11-manEastKevin Derby3500.3750-1QF20420325.5025.38
20131A 11-manEastKevin Derby5500.5001-1SF26420626.4020.60
20141A 11-manEastKevin Derby8200.8001-1SF33317433.3017.40
20151A 11-manEastKevin Derby7300.7001-1SF31821331.8021.30
20161A six-manEastMatthew Cornelius5300.625 INE44130955.1338.63
20171A six-manEastMatthew Cornelius1700.125 DNQ820837226.0046.50



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1922 (1-4)
O17/1922 Lingle 0 Torrington JV 62 TT/GCJ
O27/1922 Lingle 6 Wheatland 35 WT
N7/1922 Torrington JV 6 Lingle 0 GCJ
N21/1922 Guernsey 3 Lingle 20 TT
N24/1922 Lingle 0 Morrill (NE) 70 FNR

1923 (0-1) Coach: Harry Sheldon
O5/1923 Lingle 0 Wheatland 46 WT
N2/1923 Wheatland Lingle canceled LR
N9/1923 Lingle Guernsey canceled LR

1925 (3-7) Coach: Clyde Braden
O3/1925 Cheyenne Central 59 Lingle 0 CDT/WG
O9/1925 Torrington 84 Lingle 0 Torrington later forfeit; Lingle win CDT/TT/LR
O16/1925 Sunrise 0 Lingle 19 WST/LR
O23/1925 Lingle 0 Sunrise 24 CDT/LR
N7/1925 Lingle 7 Lusk 31 LH
N11/1925 Harrison (NE) 0 Lingle 13 LR
N13/1925 Lingle Torrington Torrington win by forfeit TT
N14/1925 Lingle 6 Gering (NE) 30 LR
N20/1925 Lusk 14 Lingle 13 LH
N26/1925 Lingle 0 Harrison (NE) 32 LR

1926 (0-6) Coach: G.W. Thatcher
O8/1926 Lingle 0 Torrington 39 TT
O15/1926 Lingle 0 Lusk 20 LH
O29/1926 Lingle 0 Wheatland 7 WT
N3/1926 Torrington 19 Lingle 0 TT
N12/1926 Lusk 54 Lingle 0 LH/LR
N17-20/1926 Wheatland 32 Lingle 0 date unk. WT

1927 (5-4) Coach: Roger Whealy
O7/1927 Minatare (NE) 0 Lingle 18 GN/LR
O14/1927 Lingle 43 Lyman (NE) 0 GN/LR
O21/1927 Sunrise 0 Lingle 19 WT
O28/1927 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 39 LR
N3/1927 Lusk JV 6 Lingle 19 LH/GN/LR
N11/1927 Lingle 0 Minatare (NE) 19 LR
N15/1927 Torrington 39 Lingle 0 TT
N18/1927 Lingle 0 Sunrise 6 WT/LR
N23/1927 Harrison (NE) Lingle canceled LR
N26/1927 Lingle 0 Torrington 41 TT

1928 (2-4) Coach: Roger Whealy
O5/1928 Lingle 7 Mitchell (NE) 0 TT/LR
O12/1928 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 25 loc. Unk. LR
O19/1928 Torrington 18 Lingle 0 TT
O26/1928 Lingle 0 Wheatland 9 CDT
N9/1928 Lusk 18 Lingle 7 CDT/LH
N23/1928 Lingle 12 Torrington 13 TT

1930 (2-4-1) Coach: Roger Whealy
O3/1930 Lingle Guernsey Lingle win LR
O10/1930 Lingle 0 Lyman (NE) 0 tie LR
O17/1930 Guernsey 6 Lingle 20 LR
O24/1930 Lingle 6 Sunrise 19 GG/LR
O31/1930 Sunrise 6 Lingle 0 TT/LR
N7/1930 Wheatland 25 Lingle 21 WT
N14/1930 Lingle 0 Lusk 13 WST

1931 (1-5) Coach: C.L. Bahmer
S25/1931 Lingle 13 Torrington 32 TT
O2/1931 Lingle 12 Guernsey 0 GG/LR
O9/1931 Sunrise 12 Lingle 0 PCR
O16/1931 Lingle 0 Wheatland 6 CTH/SP/PCR
O26-N3/1931 Lingle 0 Sunrise 58 date unk. GG
O30/1931 Lusk 27 Lingle 0 CTH/LH

1932 (1-1)
O14/1932 Lingle 6 Guernsey 13 GG/LR
O28/1932 Guernsey 0 Lingle 12 GG
N19/1932 Lingle Torrington

1933 (2-4-2)
S14/1933 Lingle 7 Sunrise 18 LR
S22/1933 Guernsey 0 Lingle 7 CTH/GG
S29/1933 Lingle 0 Lusk 19 SP/LH
O6/1933 Torrington 51 Lingle 0 TT
O12/1933 Lingle 6 Guernsey 6 tie GG/LR
O20/1933 Sunrise 0 Lingle 0 tie LR
O27/1933 Lusk 0 Lingle 13 LH
N3/1933 Lingle 0 Torrington 27 TT

1934 (5-3) Coach: Homer Bash
S14/1934 Lingle 6 Torrington 14 TT
S21/1934 Manville 0 Lingle 73 LH/LR
S28/1934 Lingle 0 Wheatland 8 PCR
O5/1934 Lingle 6 Guernsey 0 LR
O16/1934 Torrington 20 Lingle 13 TT
O26/1934 Sunrise 0 Lingle 6 LR
N2/1934 Lusk 0 Lingle 7 LH
N12/1934 Wheatland 14 Lingle 20 WT

1935 (6-2-2) Coach: Carl Nyman
S13/1935 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 12 TT/LR
S20/1935 Guernsey 0 Lingle 6 CTH
S27/1935 Lingle 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O4/1935 Manville 0 Lingle 51 CTH
O10/1935 Wheatland 0 Lingle 19 CTH
O18/1935 Lingle 0 Torrington 12 TT
O25/1935 Lingle 6 Sunrise 6 tie CTH
N1/1935 Lingle 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
N8/1935 Lingle 7 Guernsey 6 GG
N11/1935 Lingle 12 Wheatland 18 PCR

1936 (4-2-3) Coach: Francis Montague
S11/1936 Lingle 7 Lyman (NE) 0 CTH/LR
S18/1936 Lingle Guernsey Lingle win LR
S25/1936 Douglas 13 Lingle 0 DB
O1/1936 Lingle 0 Manville 0 tie LH
O9/1936 Sunrise 6 Lingle 0 CTH
O16/1936 Lingle 12 Wheatland 12 tie PCR/WT
O23/1936 Lingle 0 Lusk 0 tie LH
N5/1936 Fort Laramie 0 Lingle 45 LR
N11/1936 Lingle 7 Torrington 0 CTH/TT

1937 (5-2-1) Coach: Francis Montague
S10/1937 Lyman (NE) 6 Lingle 0 CTH/LR
S17/1937 Lingle 13 Newcastle 12 CTH/SP/NNLJ
S24/1937 Lingle 0 Douglas 18 Douglas later forfeit; Lingle win CTH/SP
O1/1937 Manville 0 Lingle 25 CTH/SP
O6/1937 Lingle 6 Sunrise 0 CTH/LR
O15/1937 Guernsey Lingle canceled LR
O22/1937 Wheatland 0 Lingle 20 CTH
O29/1937 Lingle 0 Guernsey 0 tie CTH/GG
N11/1937 Lingle 0 Torrington 7 CTH/TT
N19/1937 Lusk Lingle canceled-snow LH

1938 (3-3-1) Coach: Carl Murphy
S16/1938 Guernsey Lingle canceled LR
S23/1938 Douglas 0 Lingle 33 CTH/DB
O6/1938 Sunrise 12 Lingle 6 LR
O14/1938 Lingle 19 Manville 14 at Lusk LH
O21/1938 Lingle 13 Wheatland 13 tie PCR
O28/1938 Lusk 25 Lingle 0 CTH/SP
N4/1938 Guernsey 0 Lingle 6 CTH/GG
N11/1938 Lingle 6 Torrington 19 CTH

1939 (6-3) Coach: Carl Murphy
S22/1939 Lingle 12 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S29/1939 Lingle 33 Guernsey 0 TT/GG/LR
O6/1939 Lingle 13 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
O13/1939 Manville 0 Lingle 43 CTH/LR
O20/1939 Wheatland 0 Lingle 20 CTH/WE
O27/1939 Lingle 6 Glenrock 33 6-man GI
N4/1939 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 14 Lingle 0 LR
N10/1939 Lingle Sunrise Lingle win by forfeit-mumps PCR/LR
N17/1939 Lingle 0 Torrington 19 TT

1940 (4-4) Coach: Carl Murphy
S20/1940 Douglas 6 Lingle 0 CTH
S27/1940 Lingle 58 Manville 0 LGR
O4/1940 Torrington 12 Lingle 7 CTH
O17/1940 Lingle 12 Wheatland 13 CTH/LGR
O25/1940 Lingle 0 Natrona JV 7 CTH
O31/1940 Lingle 25 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 6 LGR
N11/1940 Sunrise 0 Lingle 6 LGR
N15/1940 Lingle 24 Lusk 0 CTH/LGR

1941 (4-2-2) Coach: Carl Murphy
S19/1941 Lingle 0 Morrill (NE) 0 tie LGR
S26/1941 Lingle 12 Lusk 6 CTH/LH
O3/1941 Lingle 0 Torrington 25 TT
O10/1941 Manville 0 Lingle 27 CTH/LGR
O15/1941 Wheatland 0 Lingle 0 tie CTH/LGR
O24/1941 Lingle 20 Douglas 39 CTH/DB
O31/1941 Scottsbluff JV (NE) 6 Lingle 38 TT
N11/1941 Lingle 13 Sunrise 7 TT

1942 (1-3) Coach: Lew Young
S18/1942 Morrill (NE) 0 Lingle 7 LGR
S25/1942 Lusk 33 Lingle 0 LGR
O13/1942 Lingle 0 Torrington 26 LGR/TT
O23/1942 Douglas 20 Lingle 7 CTH/LGR

1947 (5-1) Coach: Jim Wiseman
S18/1947 Lingle 20 Lusk JV 0 CTH/LH
S26/1947 Torrington JV 7 Lingle 20 LGR
O1/1947 Lingle 25 Mitchell JV (NE) 7 LGR
O10/1947 Lingle 6 Cheyenne Central JV 25 CTH/WST
O24/1947 Lingle 7 Laramie JV 6 CTH/LGR
O31/1947 Lingle 13 Lyman (NE) 0 CTH/LGR

1948 (1-4) Coach: Jim Wiseman
S10/1948 Lingle 13 Torrington 38 CTH
S17/1948 Lingle 0 Lusk 32 CTH/WST
S25/1948 Lingle 6 Laramie JV 30 CTH/LRB
O1/1948 St. Mary's 14 Lingle 6 CTH
O5/1948 Lingle 32 Torrington JV 12 TT
O15/1948 Lingle Wheatland canceled CTH/WST
O22/1948 Lingle Douglas canceled CTH/WST

1949 (6-1) Coach: Jim Wiseman
S16/1949 Lingle 50 University Prep 12 TT
S23/1949 Lingle 18 Pine Bluffs 0 TT
O1/1949 Lingle 6 St. Mary's 19 CTH/CMS
O6/1949 Lingle 14 Lyman (NE) 0 TT
O14/1949 University Prep 0 Lingle 43 TT
O21/1949 Lingle 36 Laramie sophs 27 TT
O28/1949 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 46 TT

1950 (1-4-1) Coach: Hank Duerr
S22/1950 Lingle 0 Pine Bluffs 25 PBP
O2/1950 Lingle 13 Lusk JV 13 tie LH
O7/1950 Lingle 33 University Prep 0 LRB
O20/1950 Pine Bluffs 18 Lingle 7 PBP
O27/1950 St. Mary's 21 Lingle 12 CTH
N3/1950 Douglas 20 Lingle 0 ***

1951 (1-5) Coach: Hank Duerr
S14/1951 Lyman (NE) 34 Lingle 12 LGR
S21/1951 Lingle 0 Huntley 48 TT
S26/1951 Lingle 14 Glenrock 18 GI
O5/1951 Guernsey Lingle canceled GG
O12/1951 Lingle 28 Harrison (NE) 64 GCN
O19/1951 Guernsey 59 Lingle 14 GG/PCR
O26/1951 Manville 12 Lingle 39 LGR
N2/1951 Lingle Sunrise canceled LGR

1952 (5-3) Coach: R.A. Stephens
S12/1952 Lingle 20 Lyman (NE) 28 TT
S19/1952 Huntley 18 Lingle 22 TT
S26/1952 Glenrock 19 Lingle 12 CTH
O3/1952 Lingle 48 Manville 32 at Lance Creek TT
O8/1952 Harrison (NE) 6 Lingle 45 TT
O17/1952 Lingle 45 Guernsey 34 TT
O31/1952 Lingle Sunrise Lingle win PCR
N3/1952 Lingle 28 Glenrock 31 at Douglas CTH

1953 (4-4) Coach: Bob Robertson
S11/1953 Lingle 0 Lyman (NE) 45 TT
S18/1953 Lingle 6 Huntley 54 HHS
S25/1953 Lingle 0 Glenrock 46 CTH
O2/1953 Manville Lingle canceled TT
O2/1953 Albin 27 Lingle 31 TT
O7/1953 Lingle Harrison (NE) Lingle win LGR
O16/1953 Guernsey 26 Lingle 50 TT
O23/1953 Glendo 12 Lingle 40 PCR
O30/1953 Sunrise 32 Lingle 20 GG

1954 (7-1) Coach: Bob Robertson
S10/1954 Lyman (NE) 12 Lingle 13 TT
S17/1954 Huntley 12 Lingle 34 TT/LGR
S24/1954 Glenrock 52 Lingle 12 GI
O1/1954 Lingle 38 Albin 20 TT
O6/1954 Harrison (NE) 8 Lingle 46 LGR
O15/1954 Lingle 45 Guernsey 20 LGR
O22/1954 Lingle 30 Glendo 7 CTH
O29/1954 Lingle 30 Sunrise 24 LG

1955 (6-1) Coach: Bob Robertson
S23/1955 Glendo 0 Lingle 32 TT
S30/1955 Lingle 39 Sunrise 0 TT/LGR
O5/1955 Guernsey 7 Lingle 32 TT
O13/1955 Huntley 6 Lingle 35 at Torrington TT
O21/1955 Lyman (NE) 13 Lingle 9 OT TT
O28/1955 Lingle 42 Albin 13 LGR
N4/1955 Glenrock 13 Lingle 34 CTH

1956 (7-0) Coach: Bob Robertson
S21/1956 Lingle 47 Glendo 7 GG
S28/1956 Sunrise 6 Lingle 52 TT
O5/1956 Lingle 48 Guernsey 7 TT
O12/1956 Huntley 13 Lingle 55 TT
O19/1956 Lingle 30 Lyman (NE) 6 SP/TT
N2/1956 Lingle 42 Glenrock 14 TT/GI
N9/1956 Pine Bluffs 13 Lingle 52 TT

1957 (5-1-1) Coach: Bob Robertson
S13/1957 Pine Bluffs 19 Lingle 19 tie CTH/TT
S20/1957 Lingle 18 Glenrock 27 TT
S27/1957 Guernsey 12 Lingle 28 CTH
O4/1957 Lingle 19 Lyman (NE) 0 TT
O11/1957 Glendo 13 Lingle 15 TT
O25/1957 Sunrise 12 Lingle 34 CTH
N1/1957 Lingle 27 Huntley 6 CTH/TT

1958 (5-2) Coach: Bob Robertson
S12/1958 Lingle 60 Pine Bluffs 7 CTH/TT
S19/1958 Glenrock 27 Lingle 13 CTH
S26/1958 Lingle 13 Guernsey 19 CTH
O3/1958 Lyman (NE) 7 Lingle 19 SP
O10/1958 Lingle 19 Glendo 13 CTH
O24/1958 Lingle 13 Sunrise 0 CTH
O31/1958 Huntley 0 Lingle 40 CTH/SP

1959 (6-1-1) Coach: Bill Marsh
S11/1959 Huntley 13 Lingle 33 SP
S18/1959 Lyman (NE) 0 Lingle 21 CTH
S25/1959 Lingle 24 Glenrock 0 CTH/SP
O7/1959 Pine Bluffs 19 Lingle 20 CTH/TT
O16/1959 Guernsey 26 Lingle 45 CTH
O23/1959 Lingle 13 Sunrise 6 CTH
O30/1959 Lingle 6 Glendo 6 tie CTH
N7/1959 Lingle 14 Big Piney 20 B 8-man SF CTH

1960 (3-4) Coach: Bill Marsh
S9/1960 Huntley 13 Lingle 26 CTH
S16/1960 Lingle 21 Lyman (NE) 18 CTH
S23/1960 Glenrock 53 Lingle 13 CTH
S30/1960 Lingle 13 Pine Bluffs 39 CTH
O14/1960 Lingle 21 Guernsey 45 CTH
O21/1960 Sunrise 6 Lingle 18 CTH
O28/1960 Glendo 47 Lingle 14 CTH

1961 (4-4) Coach: Bill Marsh
S1/1961 Moorcroft Lingle canceled SP
S8/1961 Lyman (NE) 12 Lingle 48 WE
S15/1961 Lingle 27 Glenrock 46 WE
S22/1961 Pine Bluffs 27 Lingle 7 WE
S29/1961 LaGrange 13 Lingle 46 WE
O6/1961 Guernsey 13 Lingle 32 WE
O13/1961 Lingle 13 Sunrise 32 WE
O20/1961 Lingle 12 Glendo 35 WE
O25/1961 Huntley 25 Lingle 60 WE

1962 (8-0) Coach: Bill Marsh
S7/1962 Hanna 6 Lingle 33 CTH/TT/RSDR
S14/1962 Lingle 28 Pine Bluffs 20 CTH/SP/PBP
S21/1962 Lingle 46 Guernsey 12 CTH
S28/1962 Sunrise 0 Lingle 60 CTH
O3/1962 Gering JV (NE) 14 Lingle 51 LGR
O12/1962 Glendo 13 Lingle 42 CTH
O19/1962 Huntley 34 Lingle 89 TT
O26/1962 Lingle 19 Lyman (NE) 14 SP/NWDN

1963 (2-4) Coach: Paul Hendrickson
S6/1963 Sunflower (NE) 0 Lingle 38 CST
S13/1963 Pine Bluffs 25 Lingle 13 RR
S20/1963 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Lingle 12 RR
O2/1963 Lingle 13 Glendo 39 CST
O11/1963 Lingle 7 Huntley 46 SP
O19/1963 Lyman (NE) 32 Lingle 7 RR

1964 (5-2-2) Coach: Bill Marsh
S4/1964 Lingle 18 Hanna 18 tie CST
S11/1964 Lingle 7 Glenrock 21 CST
S18/1964 Lingle 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S25/1964 Glendo 6 Lingle 9 CST/RR
O2/1964 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 14 tie CST
O7/1964 Wheatland JV 7 Lingle 13 CST/RR
O17/1964 Cheyenne Central sophs 7 Lingle 13 TT
O23/1964 Huntley 20 Lingle 13 SP
O28/1964 Mitchell JV (NE) 6 Lingle 13 RR

1965 (3-6) Coach: Bill Marsh
S3/1965 Glenrock 7 Lingle 6 CST
S10/1965 Hemingford (NE) 13 Lingle 18 CST
S20/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 0 CST
S24/1965 Lingle 24 Glendo 13 TT
O1/1965 Pine Bluffs 45 Lingle 0 CST
O6/1965 Lingle 12 St. Mary's 18 CST
O14/1965 Lingle 0 Cheyenne Central JV 19 CST
O22/1965 Lingle 34 Huntley 12 SP
O27/1965 Lingle 7 Mitchell JV (NE) 13 TT

1966 (5-3-1) Coach: Bill Marsh
S2/1966 Lingle 7 Glenrock 12 CST
S9/1966 Lingle 32 Hemingford (NE) 12 CST
S16/1966 Lingle 13 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
S23/1966 Glendo 7 Lingle 20 CST
S30/1966 Lingle 7 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
O5/1966 St. Mary's 12 Lingle 6 RR
O14/1966 Saratoga Lingle canceled-snow SS
O21/1966 Huntley 14 Lingle 39 CST
O28/1966 Lingle 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
N4/1966 Hanna 0 Lingle 25 CST/NWDN

1967 (4-5) Coach: J.D. McColley
S1/1967 Lusk 40 Lingle 14 CST
S8/1967 Saratoga 6 Lingle 40 CST
S15/1967 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 0 CST
S22/1967 Lingle 32 Huntley 7 SP
S29/1967 Lingle 0 Hanna 25 CST
O6/1967 Pine Bluffs 25 Lingle 20 CST
O11/1967 Lingle 18 Glendo 13 CST
O20/1967 Goshen Hole 6 Lingle 28 SP
O27/1967 Glenrock 52 Lingle 6 CST

1968 (7-1-1) Coach: J.D. McColley
S6/1968 Burns 6 Lingle 39 CST
S13/1968 Lingle 31 Saratoga 0 CST
S20/1968 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 SP
S27/1968 Huntley 6 Lingle 44 CST
O2/1968 Hanna 6 Lingle 13 CST
O11/1968 Lingle 18 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
O18/1968 Glendo 0 Lingle 48 CST
O25/1968 Goshen Hole 12 Lingle 12 tie CST
N1/1968 Lingle 13 Glenrock 32 CST

1969 (9-0-1) Coach: J.D. McColley
A29/1969 Upton 6 Lingle 7 CST
S5/1969 Glenrock 6 Lingle 6 tie CST
S12/1969 Lingle 26 Burns 12 CST
S19/1969 Saratoga 0 Lingle 38 CST
S26/1969 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 75 CST
O3/1969 Lingle 28 Huntley 0 CST
O10/1969 Lingle 38 Hanna 7 CST
O17/1969 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 20 CST
O24/1969 Lingle 30 Glendo 0 CST
O31/1969 Lingle 40 Goshen Hole 6 CST

1970 (6-2) Coach: Roger Fuss
S4/1970 Goshen Hole 0 Lingle 45 CST/SP
S11/1970 Lingle 7 Glenrock 6 CST
S18/1970 Burns 0 Lingle 49 CST
S25/1970 Lingle 42 Saratoga 6 CST
S30/1970 Lingle 20 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST
O16/1970 Hanna 0 Lingle 41 CST
O23/1970 Lingle 2 Pine Bluffs 8 CST
O30/1970 Glendo 12 Lingle 6 CST

1971 (5-3) Coach: Roger Fuss
S3/1971 Pine Bluffs 15 Lingle 0 CST
S10/1971 Saratoga 0 Lingle 19 CST
S17/1971 Lingle 27 Glendo 3 CST
O1/1971 Lingle 20 Hanna 0 CST
O6/1971 Lingle 19 Goshen Hole 6 CST
O15/1971 Lingle 13 Morrill (NE) 20 CST
O22/1971 Glenrock 32 Lingle 6 CST
O29/1971 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 17 CST

1972 (6-3) Coach: Roger Fuss
S1/1972 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 7 CST
S8/1972 Lingle 18 Saratoga 6 CST
S15/1972 Glendo 0 Lingle 21 CST
S23/1972 Lingle 7 St. Mary's 8 CST
S29/1972 Hanna 8 Lingle 46 CST
O4/1972 Goshen Hole 0 Lingle 20 CST
O13/1972 Morrill (NE) 14 Lingle 6 CST
O20/1972 Lingle 0 Glenrock 42 CST
O27/1972 Lingle 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 CST

1973 (2-7) Coach: Roger Fuss
A30/1973 Saratoga 26 Lingle 3 CST
S7/1973 Lingle 25 Hanna 0 CST
S14/1973 St. Mary's 12 Lingle 8 CST
S21/1973 Lingle 18 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
S28/1973 Pine Bluffs 20 Lingle 7 CST
O5/1973 Lingle 9 Burns 7 CST
O12/1973 Lingle 6 Goshen Hole 40 CST
O19/1973 Lingle 0 Morrill (NE) 32 CST
O26/1973 Glenrock 33 Lingle 8 CST

1974 (1-8) Coach: Roger Fuss
A30/1974 Hanna 6 Lingle 0 CST
S6/1974 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Lingle 6 CST
S13/1974 Lingle 0 Saratoga 28 CST
S20/1974 Goshen Hole 34 Lingle 12 CST
S27/1974 Pine Bluffs 7 Lingle 13 CST
O4/1974 Lingle 0 Burns 34 CST
O11/1974 Lingle 0 Glendo 6 CST
O18/1974 Morrill (NE) 58 Lingle 0 CST
O26/1974 Lingle 12 St. Mary's 44 CST

1975 (6-2) Coach: Bob Bramlet
S5/1975 Lingle 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S12/1975 St. Mary's 0 Lingle 28 CST
S19/1975 Saratoga 16 Lingle 6 CST
S26/1975 Lingle 22 Goshen Hole 6 CST
O3/1975 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O10/1975 Glendo 8 Lingle 43 CST
O17/1975 Burns 14 Lingle 46 CST
O31/1975 Lingle 48 Bow-Basin 0 CST/RR

1976 (6-2) Coach: Bob Bramlet
A27/1976 Lingle 15 Saratoga 28 CST
S3/1976 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 Lingle 0 CST
S10/1976 Bow-Basin 0 Lingle 34 CST
S17/1976 Lingle 18 Hanna 6 CST
S24/1976 Pine Bluffs 0 Lingle 20 CST
S30/1976 Lingle 21 St. Mary's 7 CST
O8/1976 Lingle 40 Glendo 0 CST
O15/1976 Goshen Hole 14 Lingle 56 CST

1977 (6-2) Coach: Bob Bramlet
A26/1977 Hanna 0 Lingle 6 CST
S2/1977 Glendo 0 Lingle 40 CST
S9/1977 Lingle 14 Southeast 0 CST
S16/1977 Burns 6 Lingle 42 CST
S23/1977 Lingle 32 Pine Bluffs 26 OT CST
S30/1977 Saratoga 29 Lingle 20 CST
O7/1977 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 8 CST
O14/1977 Lingle 18 Bow-Basin 6 CST

1978 (8-2) Coach: Bob Bramlet
A25/1978 Bow-Basin 6 Lingle 16 CST
S1/1978 Lingle 43 Burns 14 CST
S8/1978 Lingle 12 Pine Bluffs 6 OT PBP
S15/1978 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 Lingle 44 CST
S22/1978 Saratoga 0 Lingle 12 CST
S29/1978 Southeast 0 Lingle 6 OT CST
O6/1978 Lingle 22 Hanna 0 CST
O14/1978 Lingle 6 St. Mary's 8 CST
O21/1978 Lingle 12 Big Horn 6 B SF-at Sheridan CST
O28/1978 Lingle 6 Cokeville 30 B Championship CST

1979 (6-2) Coach: Bob Bramlet
A24/1979 Lingle 19 Saratoga 12 CST
A31/1979 Hanna 6 Lingle 20 CST
S7/1979 Burns 6 Lingle 32 CST
S14/1979 Pine Bluffs 14 Lingle 6 CST
S21/1979 Lingle 0 Southeast 12 CST
S28/1979 Glendo 12 Lingle 36 CST
O5/1979 Lingle 33 Bow-Basin 0 CST
O12/1979 Lingle 27 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST

1980 (6-1) Coach: Roger Fuss
A29/1980 Southeast 20 Lingle 6 CST/TT
S5/1980 Saratoga 12 Lingle 26 CST/TT
S12/1980 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 Lingle 21 CST
S19/1980 Lingle 28 Lusk 7 LH
S26/1980 Lingle 46 Pine Bluffs 6 CST/TT
O10/1980 Lingle 46 Hanna 0 CST
O17/1980 Burns 6 Lingle 29 CST

1981 (7-1) Coach: Roger Fuss
A28/1981 Lingle 30 Seton 0 CST/WST
S4/1981 Burns 6 Lingle 31 CST
S11/1981 Lingle 41 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S18/1981 Lingle 6 Lusk 14 CST
S25/1981 Bow-Basin 8 Lingle 55 CST
O2/1981 Lingle 59 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 CST
O9/1981 Saratoga 18 Lingle 28 CST
O16/1981 Southeast 0 Lingle 45 CST

1982 (5-3) Coach: Roger Fuss
A27/1982 Seton 8 Lingle 38 CST
S3/1982 Lingle 6 Burns 28 CST
S10/1982 Pine Bluffs 16 Lingle 18 CST
S17/1982 Lusk 12 Lingle 24 CST
S24/1982 Lingle 7 Morrill (NE) 22 CST
O1/1982 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 27 CST
O8/1982 Lingle 7 Saratoga 18 CST
O15/1982 Lingle 41 Southeast 6 CST

1983 (2-6) Coach: Roger Fuss
S2/1983 Lingle 0 Moorcroft 6 CST
S9/1983 Lingle 32 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
S16/1983 Seton 16 Lingle 0 CST
S23/1983 Southeast 14 Lingle 6 CST
S30/1983 Morrill (NE) 35 Lingle 6 CST
O7/1983 Lingle 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O14/1983 Burns 30 Lingle 16 CST
O21/1983 Lingle 6 Lusk 12 CST

1984 (4-4) Coach: Ron Halley
A31/1984 Moorcroft 20 Lingle 8 CST
S7/1984 Pine Bluffs 9 Lingle 15 CST
S15/1984 Lingle 12 Seton 19 CST
S21/1984 Lingle 18 Southeast 14 CST
S28/1984 Lingle 6 Morrill (NE) 27 CST
O5/1984 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Lingle 22 CST
O12/1984 Lingle 32 Burns 8 CST
O19/1984 Lusk 3 Lingle 0 CST

1985 (0-8) Coach: Ron Halley
S6/1985 Lingle 6 Moorcroft 40 CST
S13/1985 Lingle 0 Pine Bluffs 36 CST
S20/1985 Seton 33 Lingle 12 CST
S27/1985 Southeast 27 Lingle 0 CST
O4/1985 Morrill (NE) 14 Lingle 0 CST
O11/1985 Lingle 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 40 CST
O18/1985 Burns 14 Lingle 6 CST
O24/1985 Lingle 8 Lusk 33 CST

1986 (3-5) Coach: Ron Halley
A29/1986 Moorcroft 0 Lingle 7 CST
S5/1986 Burns 6 Lingle 16 CST
S12/1986 Lingle 6 Southeast 8 CST
S19/1986 Pine Bluffs 14 Lingle 16 CST
S26/1986 Lingle 9 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 CST
O3/1986 Morrill (NE) 21 Lingle 14 CST
O10/1986 Lusk 20 Lingle 0 CST
O16/1986 Lingle 13 Seton 21 CST

1987 (2-6) Coach: Ron Halley
S4/1987 Lingle 14 Moorcroft 0 CST
S11/1987 Lingle 0 Burns 7 CST
S18/1987 Southeast 25 Lingle 6 CST
S25/1987 Lingle 12 Pine Bluffs 0 CST
O2/1987 Guernsey-Sunrise 42 Lingle 18 CST
O9/1987 Morrill (NE) 6 Lingle 0 CST
O16/1987 Lingle 0 Lusk 34 CST
O23/1987 Seton 39 Lingle 6 CST

1988 (0-8) Coach: Ron Halley
S2/1988 Moorcroft 38 Lingle 14 CST
S9/1988 Burns 25 Lingle 0 CST
S16/1988 Lingle 0 Southeast 29 CST
S23/1988 Pine Bluffs Lingle PB win by forfeit CST
S30/1988 Lingle 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 CST
O7/1988 Lingle 6 Morrill (NE) 42 CST
O14/1988 Lusk 29 Lingle 6 CST
O20/1988 Lingle 0 Seton 36 CST

1989 (1-7) Coach: Ron Halley
S1/1989 Encampment 6 Lingle 26 CST
S8/1989 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
S15/1989 Southeast 36 Lingle 8 CST
S22/1989 Lingle 16 Lusk 24 CST
S29/1989 Lingle 8 Hanna 25 CST
O6/1989 Lingle 12 Burns 48 CST
O14/1989 Lingle 0 Laramie JV 19 CST
O19/1989 Lingle 12 Pine Bluffs 34 CST

1990 (10-0) Coach: Ron Halley
A31/1990 Lingle 44 Encampment 8 CST
S7/1990 Lingle 50 Hulett 0 at Lusk CST
S14/1990 Hanna 12 Lingle 42 CST
S21/1990 Saratoga 0 Lingle 42 CST
S28/1990 Oelrichs (SD) 0 Lingle 50 CST
O5/1990 Lingle 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O13/1990 Farson Lingle Lingle win by forfeit CST/SP
O19/1990 Lingle 39 Edgemont (SD) 12 CST
O27/1990 Lingle 14 Meeteetse 8 9-man SF CST
N3/1990 Dubois 20 Lingle 35 9-man Championship CST

1991 (5-3) Coach: Mel Reeves
S6/1991 Pine Bluffs 8 Lingle 16 CST
S20/1991 Lusk 14 Lingle 0 CST
S27/1991 Lingle 42 Burns 40 3OT CST
O4/1991 Lingle 8 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
O11/1991 Southeast 18 Lingle 35 CST
O19/1991 Sundance 14 Lingle 19 CST
O26/1991 Hanna 0 Lingle 32 1A QF CST
N2/1991 Lingle 6 Cokeville 31 1A SF CST

1992 (5-3) Coach: Mel Reeves
S4/1992 Lingle 28 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
S12/1992 Lingle 8 Sundance 30 CST
S18/1992 Lingle 0 Lusk 40 CST
S25/1992 Burns 16 Lingle 50 CST
O2/1992 Guernsey-Sunrise 28 Lingle 30 CST
O9/1992 Lingle 38 Southeast 8 CST
O17/1992 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 0 Lingle 39 CST
O24/1992 Wind River 22 Lingle 16 1A QF CST

1993 (2-5) Coach: Mel Reeves
S3/1993 Lingle 6 Bayard (NE) 25 GNR
S10/1993 Southeast 34 Lingle 20 CST
S17/1993 Pine Bluffs 8 Lingle 6 CST
S24/1993 Lusk 8 Lingle 24 CST
O1/1993 Lingle 0 Burns 44 CST
O8/1993 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 CST
O16/1993 Lingle 20 Cheyenne Central Sophs. 8 CST

1994 (4-3) Coach: Ron Halley
S2/1994 Bayard (NE) 27 Lingle 6 CST
S9/1994 Lingle 34 Southeast 8 CST
S16/1994 Lingle 8 Pine Bluffs 40 CST
S23/1994 Lingle 0 Lusk 26 CST
S30/1994 Burns 13 Lingle 30 CST
O6/1994 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Lingle 14 LG
O15/1994 Cheyenne Central JV 6 Lingle 36 LG

1995 (3-4) Coach: Ron Halley
S1/1995 Lingle 8 Hulett 0 CST
S8/1995 Lingle 14 Hanna 0 CST
S15/1995 Pine Bluffs 28 Lingle 0 CST
S22/1995 Lusk 41 Lingle 6 CST
S29/1995 Lingle 0 Burns 15 CST
O6/1995 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 21 CST
O13/1995 Southeast 8 Lingle 34 SHS

1996 (7-2) Coach: Ron Halley
S6/1996 Hulett 12 Lingle 14 CST
S13/1996 Hanna 6 Lingle 40 CST
S20/1996 Lingle 52 Pine Bluffs 20 RR
S27/1996 Lingle 7 Lusk 32 CST
O3/1996 Burns 0 Lingle 6 CST
O11/1996 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Lingle 32 CST
O18/1996 Lingle 41 Southeast 12 CST
O26/1996 Upton 0 Lingle 40 1A-D2 QF CST
N1/1996 Lingle 0 Cokeville 16 1A-D2 SF CST

1997 (3-5) Coach: Ron Halley
S5/1997 Lingle 10 Hulett 16 CST
S12/1997 Garden County (NE) 39 Lingle 22 CST
S19/1997 Pine Bluffs 12 Lingle 24 RR
S26/1997 Lusk 53 Lingle 18 CST
O3/1997 Lingle 14 Burns 0 CST
O10/1997 Lingle 45 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 9-man CST
O17/1997 Southeast 30 Lingle 20 CST
O25/1997 Lingle 6 Cokeville 35 1A-D2 QF CST

1998 (3-5) Coach: Ron Halley
S4/1998 Hulett 6 Lingle 24 CST
S11/1998 Lingle 6 Garden County (NE) 32 CST
S18/1998 Burns 21 Lingle 20 CST
S25/1998 Lingle 7 Lusk 34 CST
O2/1998 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Lingle 21 CST/RR
O9/1998 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 12 CST
O16/1998 Lingle 6 Southeast 7 OT CST
O23/1998 Lingle 8 Upton 16 1A-D2 QF CST

1999 (4-4) Coach: Pat O'Connor
S3/1999 Lingle 12 Hulett 6 RR
S10/1999 Garden County (NE) 21 Lingle 6 CST
S17/1999 Lingle 24 Burns 18 OT CST
S24/1999 Lusk 53 Lingle 0 CST
O1/1999 Lingle 34 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 CST
O8/1999 Lingle 41 Pine Bluffs 19 CST
O15/1999 Southeast 35 Lingle 7 CST
O22/1999 Lingle 0 Cokeville 39 1A-D2 QF CST

2000 (4-4) Coach: Pat O'Connor
S1/2000 Hulett 13 Lingle 43 CST
S8/2000 Lingle 12 Hanna 14 CST
S15/2000 Burns 6 Lingle 12 CST
S22/2000 Lingle 0 Lusk 49 CST
S29/2000 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Lingle 16 CST
O6/2000 Pine Bluffs 21 Lingle 49 CST
O13/2000 Lingle 13 Southeast 44 CST
O21/2000 Lingle 16 Big Horn 48 1A-D2 QF CST

2001 (3-5) Coach: Pat O'Connor
A24/2001 Lingle 50 Hanna 6 CST
A31/2001 Saratoga 21 Lingle 20 CST
S7/2001 Lingle 8 Southeast 35 CST
S14/2001 Lingle 26 Morrill (NE) 24 OT CST
S21/2001 Pine Bluffs 57 Lingle 6 CST
S28/2001 Guernsey-Sunrise 36 Lingle 20 CST
O5/2001 Lingle 6 Lusk 21 CST
O12/2001 Burns 14 Lingle 20 CST

2002 (1-7) Coach: Pat O'Connor
A30/2002 Hanna 24 Lingle 26 CST
S6/2002 Lingle 12 Saratoga 27 CST
S13/2002 Southeast 67 Lingle 30 CST
S20/2002 Morrill (NE) 54 Lingle 14 CST
S27/2002 Lingle 2 Pine Bluffs 33 CST
O4/2002 Lusk 51 Lingle 0 CST
O11/2002 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 43 CST
O18/2002 Lingle 6 Burns 38 CST

2003 (4-4) Coach: Pat O'Connor
A29/2003 Lingle 21 Hanna 8 CST
S5/2003 Lingle 6 Southeast 47 CST
S12/2003 Midwest 0 Lingle 40 CST/MHS
S19/2003 Morrill (NE) 36 Lingle 22 CST
S26/2003 Pine Bluffs 6 Lingle 8 CST
O3/2003 Lingle 6 Lusk 38 CST
O10/2003 Guernsey-Sunrise 44 Lingle 14 CST
O17/2003 Burns 6 Lingle 47 CST

2004 (6-3) Coach: Pat O'Connor
A27/2004 Normative Services 14 Lingle 20 2OT CST
S3/2004 Southeast 40 Lingle 0 CST
S10/2004 Lingle 54 Midwest 6 CST
S17/2004 Morrill (NE) 22 Lingle 14 CST
S24/2004 Lingle 41 Pine Bluffs 14 CST
O1/2004 Lusk 0 Lingle 6 CST
O8/2004 Lingle 26 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 CST
O15/2004 Lingle 35 Burns 14 CST
O22/2004 Sundance 21 Lingle 13 2A QF CST

2005 (2-7) Coach: Pat O'Connor
S2/2005 Lingle 13 Lusk 14 CST
S9/2005 Burns 14 Lingle 13 CST
S16/2005 Lingle 0 Morrill (NE) 38 CST
S23/2005 Hanna 7 Lingle 27 CST
S30/2005 Pine Bluffs 14 Lingle 41 CST
O7/2005 Lingle 0 Southeast 6 CST
O14/2005 Lingle 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O21/2005 Guernsey-Sunrise 21 Lingle 13 CST
O28/2005 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 1A QF CST

2006 (2-7) Coach: Travis Eldridge
S1/2006 Lusk 20 Lingle 0 CST
S8/2006 Lingle 26 Hanna 7 CST
S15/2006 Morrill (NE) 36 Lingle 0 CST
S22/2006 Lingle 0 Pine Bluffs 12 CST
S29/2006 Shoshoni 18 Lingle 32 CST
O6/2006 Lingle 36 Burns 45 CST
O13/2006 Lingle 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 CST
O20/2006 Southeast 35 Lingle 6 CST
O27/2006 Lingle 0 Upton 33 1A QF CST

2007 (1-7) Coach: Kevin Derby
A30/2007 Lingle 16 Morrill (NE) 20 CST
S7/2007 Lingle 8 Lusk 44 CST
S14/2007 Burns 61 Lingle 14 CST
S21/2007 Lingle 8 Sundance 28 CST
S28/2007 Saratoga 34 Lingle 22 CST
O5/2007 Lingle 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 50 CST
O12/2007 Pine Bluffs 26 Lingle 6 CST
O19/2007 Hanna 20 Lingle 30 CST

2008 (6-3) Coach: Kevin Derby
S5/2008 Morrill (NE) 0 Lingle 6 CST
S12/2008 Lingle 8 Saratoga 0 CST
S19/2008 Lingle 0 Burns 33 CST
S26/2008 Lusk 39 Lingle 14 CST
O3/2008 Guernsey-Sunrise 20 Lingle 50 CST
O10/2008 Lingle 14 Pine Bluffs 13 CST
O17/2008 Lingle 48 Hanna 26 CST
O24/2008 Sundance 8 Lingle 34 CST
O31/2008 Lingle 14 Wind River 26 2A QF-At Riverton CST

2009 (9-2) Coach: Kevin Derby
S4/2009 Saratoga 0 Lingle 54 CST
S11/2009 Lingle 62 Upton 7 CST
S18/2009 Hulett 7 Lingle 41 CST
S25/2009 Lingle 49 Lusk 20 CST
O2/2009 Lingle 46 Sundance 0 CST
O12/2009 Normative Services 14 Lingle 65 CST
O16/2009 Pine Bluffs 0 Lingle 42 CST
O23/2009 Lingle 11 Southeast 27 CST
O31/2009 Rocky Mountain 13 Lingle 49 1A-11 QF CST
N7/2009 Lingle 25 Cokeville 14 1A-11 SF CST
N13/2009 Lingle 20 Southeast 27 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie CST

2010 (6-4) Coach: Kevin Derby
S3/2010 Lingle 33 Saratoga 6 CST
S10/2010 Upton 0 Lingle 55 CST
S16/2010 Lingle 37 Natrona sophs 39 CST
S24/2010 Lusk 52 Lingle 12 CST
O1/2010 Sundance 32 Lingle 46 CST
O8/2010 Lingle 60 Normative Services 6 CST
O15/2010 Lingle 44 Pine Bluffs 36 CST
O22/2010 Southeast 27 Lingle 22 WHSAA
O29/2010 Lingle 38 Dubois 18 1A-11 QF CST
N5/2010 Lingle 15 Lusk 66 1A-11 SF CST

2011 (5-6) Coach: Kevin Derby
S2/2011 Saratoga 12 Lingle 20 CST
S9/2011 Lingle 46 Upton 0 CST
S15/2011 Cheyenne East sophs 46 Lingle 34 CST
S23/2011 Lingle 0 Lusk 21 CST
S30/2011 Lingle 6 Sundance 15 CST
O7/2011 Normative Services 22 Lingle 49 CST
O14/2011 Pine Bluffs 13 Lingle 16 CST
O21/2011 Lingle 0 Southeast 28 CST
O25/2011 Lingle 7 Pine Bluffs 0 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O25/2011 Sundance 7 Lingle 6 1/2 playoff-at Douglas CST
O29/2011 Lingle 6 Cokeville 33 1A-11 QF CST

2012 (3-5) Coach: Kevin Derby
A31/2012 Lingle 28 Saratoga 6 CST/WHSAA
S7/2012 Upton-Sundance 28 Lingle 6 CST
S13/2012 Lingle 20 Cheyenne East sophs 26 WHSAA
S21/2012 Lusk 36 Lingle 24 CST
S27/2012 Natrona JV Lingle canceled-lightning CST
O5/2012 Lingle 48 Normative Services 28 CST
O12/2012 Lingle 54 Pine Bluffs 6 CST
O19/2012 Southeast 33 Lingle 12 CST
O26/2012 Lingle 12 Cokeville 40 1A-11 QF CST

2013 (5-5) Coach: Kevin Derby
S7/2013 Wright 18 Lingle 35 at Douglas CST
S13/2013 Lingle 33 Burlington 7 CST
S20/2013 Lingle 0 Lusk 20 CST
S28/2013 Cokeville 37 Lingle 0 CST
O3/2013 Lingle 13 Natrona JV 34 CST
O11/2013 Pine Bluffs 14 Lingle 62 CST
O18/2013 Lingle 26 Upton-Sundance 0 at Upton CST
O25/2013 Southeast 26 Lingle 20 CST
N1/2013 Lingle 54 Rocky Mountain 20 1A-11 QF CST
N8/2013 Lingle 21 Lusk 30 1A-11 SF CST

2014 (8-2) Coach: Kevin Derby
S5/2014 Lingle 46 Saratoga 13 CST
S12/2014 Pine Bluffs 16 Lingle 44 CST
S19/2014 Mitchell (NE) 6 Lingle 32 CST
S26/2014 Lingle 20 Southeast 0 CST
O3/2014 Upton-Sundance 14 Lingle 34 CST
O10/2014 Lingle 13 Lusk 56 CST
O17/2014 Tongue River 33 Lingle 54 CST
O24/2014 Lingle 55 Moorcroft 0 CST
O31/2014 Shoshoni 0 Lingle 28 1A-11 QF CST
N8/2014 Lingle 7 Cokeville 36 1A-11 SF CST

2015 (7-3) Coach: Kevin Derby
S4/2015 Saratoga 13 Lingle 49 CST
S11/2015 Lingle 35 Pine Bluffs 27 CST
S18/2015 Lingle 12 Mitchell (NE) 48 CST
S25/2015 Southeast 14 Lingle 24 CST
O2/2015 Lingle 20 Upton-Sundance 13 at Upton CST
O9/2015 Lusk 16 Lingle 43 CST
O16/2015 Lingle 39 Tongue River 48 CST
O23/2015 Moorcroft 0 Lingle 45 CST
O30/2015 Riverside 6 Lingle 42 1A-11 QF CST
N6/2015 Tongue River 28 Lingle 9 1A-11 SF CST

2016 (5-3) Coach: Matthew Cornelius
S3/2016 Lingle 28 Snake River 61 CST
S9/2016 Guernsey-Sunrise 39 Lingle 32 CST
S16/2016 Normative Services 37 Lingle 79 CST
S23/2016 Lingle 64 Midwest 39 at Casper, KWHS CST
S30/2016 Hanna 43 Lingle 66 CST
O7/2016 Lingle 6 Kaycee 59 CST
O14/2016 Hulett 18 Lingle 74 CST
O21/2016 Lingle 92 Rock River 13 CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: Matthew Cornelius
S1/2017 Snake River 66 Lingle 20 CST
S8/2017 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 CST
S15/2017 Lingle 75 Normative Services 7 CST
S22/2017 Midwest 47 Lingle 11 CST
S30/2017 Lingle 30 Hanna 43 CST
O6/2017 Kaycee 74 Lingle 0 CST
O14/2017 Lingle 30 Hulett 58 CST
O20/2017 South Platte (NE) 44 Lingle 36 at Dalton (NE) CST