This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Laramie Plainsmen
2017 conference: Class 4A
2017 coach: Clint Reed
Colors: Maroon and yellow
Stadium: Deti Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekLaramieLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Kelly WalshHL2137
Week 01Rock SpringsAL2951
Week 02GilletteAW440
Week 03NatronaHL1042
Week 04CentralAW2313
Week 05EastHL1416
Week 06SouthAW278
Week 07SheridanHL1455
Week 08Thunder BasinHL734
Week 09Q-NatronaAL644
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 Class 4A-3-6189256
 Overall-3-7195300

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1895): 492-390-26 (.556)
All-time playoff record (since 1895): 18-23
Best season(s): 1916 (3-0-3), 1956 (8-0-1), 1960 (9-0), 1961 (8-0), 1962 (9-0), 1964 (9-0), 1968 (11-0), 1969 (9-0-1) and 1994 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1895 (0-2), 1912 (0-3), 1922 (0-5), 2002 (0-9), 2004 (0-9) and 2006 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1950, 1951, 1954, 1955, 1956, 1958, 1960, 1961, 1962, 1964, 1968, 1969, 1971, 1973, 1984 and 1994
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 69, vs. Rock Springs (0), N3/1923
Largest margin of victory: 69, vs. Rock Springs (69-0), N3/1923
Most points allowed, game: 73, at Gillette (Laramie 33), O30/2015
Largest margin of defeat: 70, vs. Rock Springs (70-0), S6/2002
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 34 games, 1959-63
Longest winless/losing streak: 18 games, 2003-05
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1895OnenoneUnknown0200.000 NA0640.0032.00
1896OnenoneUnknown0100.000 NA4124.0012.00
1897OnenoneUnknown0100.000 NA0160.0016.00
1898-1900--No team----------
1901OnenoneUnknown1100.500 NA12196.009.50
1902--No team----------
1903OnenoneUnknown0100.000 NA0150.0015.00
1904-07--No team----------
1908OnenoneUnknown1001.000 NA656.005.00
1909OnenoneHarry Hill1400.200 NA21814.2016.20
1910OnenoneUnknown1110.500 NA10113.333.67
1911OnenoneC.E. Smith2210.500 NA29215.804.20
1912OnenoneC.E. Smith0300.000 NA121024.0034.00
1913-14--No team----------
1915OnenoneG.R. McConnell3500.375 NA10212812.7516.00
1916OnenoneCharles Marlowe3030.750 NA753112.505.17
1917OnenoneH.L. Flint1110.500 NA28269.338.67
1918--No team----------
1919OnenoneEd Hitchcock2100.667 NA412613.678.67
1920OnenoneEd Hitchcock4200.667 NA683911.336.50
1921OneSoutheastO.A. Libby3300.500 DNQ776712.8311.17
1922OneSoutheastOrion Neff0500.000 DNQ19863.8017.20
1923OneSoutheastS.M. Clark3220.571 DNQ1005214.297.43
1924OneSoutheastLes Crawford5110.786 DNQ1521221.711.71
1925OneSoutheastLes Crawford3400.429 DNQ845512.007.86
1926OneSoutheastLes Crawford4310.563 DNQ916811.388.50
1927OneSoutheastLes Crawford4400.500 DNQ945511.756.88
1928OneSoutheastLes Crawford3220.571 DNQ738110.4311.57
1929OneSoutheastFloyd Foreman6300.667 DNQ89929.8910.22
1930OneSoutheastFloyd Foreman7210.750 DNQ1696516.906.50
1931OneSoutheastFloyd Foreman5400.556 DNQ410211011.3312.22
1932OneSoutheastFloyd Foreman2230.500 DNQ437705.2910.00
1933OneSoutheastFloyd Foreman6210.722 DNQ41445616.006.22
193411-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman4400.500 DNQ4909211.2511.50
193511-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman1710.167 DNQ4621476.8916.33
193611-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman1700.125 DNQ4311653.8820.63
193711-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman4400.500 DNQ49613312.0016.63
193811-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman4500.444 DNQ413112114.5613.44
193911-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman5400.556 DNP1278014.118.89
194011-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman5400.556 DNP1289214.2210.22
194111-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman4500.444 DNP9914411.0016.00
194211-manSoutheastFloyd Foreman3500.375 DNP571097.1313.63
194311-manSoutheastJ.R. Tweed1600.143 DNP191382.7119.71
194411-manSoutheastJohn E. Deti2510.313 DNP8817811.0022.25
194511-manSoutheastJohn E. Deti4310.563 DNP1115913.887.38
194611-manSoutheastJohn E. Deti5310.611 DNP1215713.446.33
194711-manSoutheastJohn E. Deti6400.600 DNP18210818.2010.80
1948AAnoneJohn E. Deti6200.750 DNP1325116.506.38
1949AAnoneJohn E. Deti2610.278 DNP561266.2214.00
1950AAnoneJohn E. Deti6300.667 CH1939521.4410.56
1951AAnoneJohn E. Deti5400.556 CH16818618.6720.67
1952AAnoneJohn E. Deti2610.278 DNP11217712.4419.67
1953AAnoneJohn E. Deti3600.333 DNP10917712.1119.67
1954AAnoneJohn E. Deti6300.667 CH14714716.3316.33
1955AAnoneJohn E. Deti8100.889 CH2058622.789.56
1956AAnoneJohn E. Deti8010.944 CH2855831.676.44
1957AAnoneJohn E. Deti6210.722 DNP2407326.678.11
1958AAnoneJohn E. Deti5400.556 CH14713416.3314.89
1959AAnoneJohn E. Deti6300.667 DNP1619017.8910.00
1960AASouthJohn E. Deti9001.000 CH2402626.672.89
1961AASouthJohn E. Deti8001.000 CH2217027.638.75
1962AASouthJohn E. Deti9001.000 CH2293125.443.44
1963AASouthJohn E. Deti7200.778 DNP1869020.6710.00
1964AASouthJohn E. Deti9001.000 CH3063334.003.67
1965AASouthJohn E. Deti7100.875 DNP2578832.1311.00
1966AASouthJohn E. Deti3600.333 DNP15221516.8923.89
1967AASouthJohn E. Deti6300.667 DNP25510528.3311.67
1968AASouthJohn E. Deti11001.0001-0CH4719042.828.18
1969AASouthJohn E. Deti9010.9501-0CH28010128.0010.10
1970AASouthJohn E. Deti8100.889 DNQ219910822.1112.00
1971AAEastJohn E. Deti7300.7001-0CH20010820.0010.80
1972AAEastJohn E. Deti5400.556 DNQ214511716.1113.00
1973AAEastJohn E. Deti9100.9001-0CH2779127.709.10
1974AAEastJohn E. Deti3600.333 DNQ2601656.6718.33
1975AAEastJohn E. Deti5400.556 DNQ217515919.4417.67
1976AAEastJohn E. Deti8200.8000-1RU30713630.7013.60
1977AAEastJohn R. Deti6300.667 DNQ223916126.5617.89
1978AAEastJohn R. Deti9100.9000-1RU24110024.1010.00
1979AAEastJohn R. Deti8100.889 DNQ23157235.008.00
1980AAEastJohn R. Deti1800.111 DNQ210823412.0026.00
1981AAEastJohn R. Deti6300.667 DNQ213415014.8916.67
1982AAEastJohn R. Deti8100.889 DNQ22049522.6710.56
19834AEastJohn R. Deti6300.667 DNQ221310923.6712.11
19844AEastJohn R. Deti9100.9001-0CH25214025.2014.00
19854AEastJohn R. Deti2700.222 DNQ210916312.1118.11
19864AEastJohn R. Deti4500.444 DNQ212615114.0016.78
19874AEastJohn R. Deti9100.9001-1RU32211432.2011.40
19884AEastJohn R. Deti6300.6670-1SF20513922.7815.44
19894AEastJohn R. Deti5300.625 DNQ425219431.5024.25
19904ASouthJohn R. Deti5300.6250-1QF23314829.1318.50
19914ASouthJohn R. Deti7200.7781-1SF20616922.8918.78
19924ASouthJohn R. Deti2600.2500-1QF16519520.6324.38
19934ASouthJohn R. Deti7200.7781-1SF21116023.4417.78
19944ASouthJohn R. Deti10001.0003-0CH33710633.7010.60
19954ASouthJohn R. Deti9100.9002-1RU36414736.4014.70
19964ASouthJohn R. Deti7200.7781-1SF27520330.5622.56
19974ASouthJohn R. Deti5300.6250-1QF20910926.1313.63
19984ASouthJohn R. Deti9100.9002-1RU36614236.6014.20
19994ASouthJohn R. Deti3500.3750-1QF18918623.6323.25
20004ASouthJohn R. Deti9100.9002-1RU32415232.4015.20
20015AnoneJohn R. Deti4500.4440-1QF24826627.5629.56
20025AnoneJohn R. Deti0900.000 DNQ8823849.1142.67
20035ASouthPhil Treick1800.111 DNQ813029914.4433.22
20045ASouthPhil Treick0900.000 DNQ89136010.1140.00
20055ASouthNeil Waring4500.4440-1QF22222824.6725.33
20065ASouthNeil Waring0800.000 DNQ810526413.1333.00
20075ASouthNeil Waring2600.250 DNQ815919119.8823.88
20085ASouthBob Knapton1800.111 DNQ810427211.5630.22
20094AnoneBob Knapton3700.3000-1QF17032317.0032.30
20104AnoneBob Knapton1800.111 DNQ811736813.0040.89
20114AnoneBob Knapton2800.2000-1QF17129017.1029.00
20124AnoneTed Holmstrom1800.111 DNQ811236812.4440.89
20134AnoneChuck Syverson3700.3000-1QF11830511.8030.50
20144AnoneChuck Syverson3700.3000-1QF18936818.9036.80
20154AnoneChuck Syverson3700.3000-1QF24437924.4037.90
20164AnoneChuck Syverson4600.4000-1QF18722518.7022.50
20174AnoneClint Reed3700.3000-1QF19530019.5030.00



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1895 (0-2)
N23/1895 Laramie 0 UW JV 24 LB
J1/1896 Laramie 0 UW JV 40 LB

1896 (0-1)
D5/1896 Laramie 4 UW JV 12 LB

1897 (0-1)
D25/1897 Laramie 0 UW third team 16 LDB

1901 (1-1)
O18/1901 Laramie 12 University of Wyoming 6 LB
N1/1901 Laramie 0 UW third team 13 LB

1903 (0-1)
O16/1903 Laramie 0 University of Wyoming 15 LB

1908 (1-0)
N3/1908 Laramie 6 University Prep 5 LB
D5/1908 Laramie University Prep not played LB

1909 (1-4) Coach: Harry Hill
O9/1909 Laramie 21 University Prep 0 LB
O12/1909 Laramie 0 University of Wyoming 25 LREP
O23/1909 Laramie 0 UW JV 20 LB/LREP
N5/1909 Laramie 0 Natrona 26 BBB/LB
N6/1909 Laramie Douglas game called in first half-officiating dispute BBB/LB
N20/1909 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 10 LB

1910 (1-1-1)
O8/1910 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 5 LDB
O29/1910 Laramie 5 UW JV 11 LREP
N5/1910 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 0 tie CSL
N24/1910 Laramie UW JV canceled LREP

1911 (2-2-1) Coach: C.E. Smith
O11/1911 Laramie 3 UW JV 6 LREP
O14/1911 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 10 CSL
O28/1911 Fort Collins (CO) 6 Laramie 8 LDB
N4/1911 Greeley (CO) 0 Laramie 0 tie CSL/LDB
N25/1911 Laramie 8 Sheridan 9 CSL
N30/1911 Laramie Cheyenne Central canceled CSL

1912 (0-3) Coach: C.E. Smith
O12/1912 Cheyenne Central 13 Laramie 6 CSL
O26/1912 Greeley (CO) 26 Laramie 6 LDB
N16/1912 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 63 CSL/LDB

1915 (3-5) Coach: G.R. McConnell
S25/1915 Laramie 0 University of Wyoming 19 LB
O2/1915 Cheyenne Central 7 Laramie 19 LB
O9/1915 Laramie 0 Colorado State frosh (CO) 19 LB
O16/1915 Greeley (CO) 20 Laramie 6 LB
O23/1915 Laramie Cheyenne Central canceled CSL
O30/1915 Greeley Normal (CO) 0 Laramie 33 LB
N16/1915 Colorado State JV (CO) 17 Laramie 3 LB
N20/1915 Colorado State frosh (CO) 46 Laramie 7 LB
N25/1915 Fort Collins (CO) 0 Laramie 34 LB

1916 (3-0-3) Coach: Charles Marlowe
O12/1916 Laramie 0 UW JV 0 tie LDB
O16/1916 Laramie 12 UW JV 12 tie-called after 3 quarters LDB
O21/1916 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 24 LDB
N4/1916 Laramie 26 Cheyenne Central 12 LDB
N18/1916 Greeley (CO) 0 Laramie 0 tie LDB
N30/1916 Eaton (CO) 7 Laramie 13 LDB

1917 (1-1-1) Coach: H.L. Flint
O20/1917 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 0 tie CSL
O27/1917 Greeley Industrial (CO) 26 Laramie 0 LB
N10/1917 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 0 CSL

1919 (2-1) Coach: Ed Hitchcock
O18/1919 Cheyenne Central 26 Laramie 7 CDT
N10/1919 Laramie 21 Natrona 0 CDT
N14/1919 Sidney (NE) 0 Laramie 13 LB
N27/1919 Laramie Cheyenne Central canceled CDT

1920 (4-2) Coach: Ed Hitchcock
O16/1920 Natrona 0 Laramie 13 CDT
O23/1920 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 13 CDT/LDB
N6/1920 Laramie 28 University Prep 0 LDB
N11/1920 Laramie 7 Natrona 26 CDT
N20/1920 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 7 CDT/LDB
N25/1920 University Prep 0 Laramie 13 LDB

1921 (3-3) Coach: O.A. Libby
S30/1921 Laramie 52 University Prep 0 LDB/LREP
O6/1921 Laramie 0 UW frosh 27 LREP
O15/1921 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 3 WST
O29/1921 Fort Collins (CO) 20 Laramie 13 WST/LDB
N5/1921 Laramie 9 Cheyenne Central 0 CDT
N24/1921 Laramie 0 Sheridan 20 WST/LDB

1922 (0-5) Coach: Orion Neff
O7/1922 UW frosh 20 Laramie 0 LDB
O13/1922 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 19 WST
O20/1922 Laramie 13 Natrona 19 CDT
O28/1922 Greeley (CO) 22 Laramie 6 CDT/LDB
N4/1922 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 0 WST

1923 (3-2-2) Coach: S.M. Clark
S22/1923 Loveland (CO) Laramie not played LRB
O5/1923 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 0 LRB
O12/1923 Laramie 7 Douglas 7 tie CDT
O20/1923 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 6 LRB
N3/1923 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 69 LRB
N12/1923 Ault (CO) 13 Laramie 6 ended in fourth quarter-darkness CDT
N24/1923 Laramie 0 Natrona 26 CDT
N29/1923 Laramie 6 Cheyenne Central 6 tie CDT

1924 (5-1-1) Coach: Les Crawford
S20/1924 Rawlins 0 Laramie 58 CDT/RREP
O4/1924 Laramie 19 Ault (CO) 6 LRB
O11/1924 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 0 tie LRB
O18/1924 Laramie 51 Rawlins 0 LRB
N11/1924 Laramie 7 Natrona 0 CDT
N15/1924 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 6 CDT
N21/1924 Douglas 0 Laramie 17 CDT/LRB

1925 (3-4) Coach: Les Crawford
S26/1925 Laramie 12 Rawlins 0 LRB
O10/1925 Laramie 6 Cheyenne Central 12 CDT
O16/1925 Laramie 2 Natrona 6 CDT
O31/1925 Laramie 0 Douglas 3 CDT
N7/1925 Ault (CO) 7 Laramie 17 LRB
N14/1925 Rawlins 6 Laramie 47 LRB
N25/1925 Cheyenne Central 21 Laramie 0 CDT/SPE

1926 (4-3-1) Coach: Les Crawford
O1/1926 Rawlins 0 Laramie 24 LRB
O15/1926 Douglas 7 Laramie 19 CDT/LRB
O21/1926 Laramie 13 Rawlins 0 LRB
O30/1926 Natrona 7 Laramie 3 CDT
N6/1926 Cheyenne Central 28 Laramie 0 WE/LRB
N11/1926 University Prep 12 Laramie 32 LRB
N20/1926 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 14 CDT
N24/1926 Laramie 0 University Prep 0 tie LRB

1927 (4-4) Coach: Les Crawford
S30/1927 LaPorte (CO) 0 Laramie 18 CDT/LRB
O7/1927 Laramie 6 Wheatland 0 CDT
O22/1927 Rawlins 0 Laramie 33 CDT
O28/1927 Laramie 0 Natrona 13 CDT
N4/1927 Lusk 7 Laramie 31 CDT/SPE
N11/1927 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 13 CDT
N18/1927 Laramie 6 Rawlins 7 CDT
N24/1927 Cheyenne Central 15 Laramie 0 CDT

1928 (3-2-2) Coach: Les Crawford
O5/1928 Wheatland 7 Laramie 7 tie CDT
O19/1928 Laramie 6 Lusk 6 tie CDT/SPE
O23/1928 Laramie 20 University Prep 0 CDT/LRB
O26/1928 Laramie 0 Rawlins 6 CDT/LRB
N3/1928 Laramie 14 University Prep 7 LRB
N12/1928 Cheyenne Central 49 Laramie 13 CDT
N16/1928 Rawlins 6 Laramie 13 CDT/LRB
N29/1928 Laramie Cheyenne Central canceled-snow CDT/SPE

1929 (6-3) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S20/1929 Laramie 0 Wheatland 7 CDT
S28/1929 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 53 SPE/LRB
O4/1929 Rawlins 0 Laramie 12 CDT/RREP
O11/1929 Lusk 0 Laramie 6 LRB
O18/1929 Laramie 12 Rawlins 0 CDT/SPE/RSR
O25/1929 University Prep 7 Laramie 21 SPE/LRB
N12/1929 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 12 CDT/LRB
N23/1929 Rock Springs 6 Laramie 18 CDT
N26/1929 Laramie 20 University Prep 7 LRB
N30/1929 Laramie Kimball (NE) canceled LRB

1930 (7-2-1) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S20/1930 Fort Collins (CO) 32 Laramie 0 CDT/LRB
S26/1930 Wheatland 0 Laramie 46 CDT/WSJ
O3/1930 Laramie 14 Lusk 0 CDT/LRB
O18/1930 Brush (CO) 0 Laramie 19 LRB
O25/1930 Laramie 20 Rock Springs 0 CDT
O31/1930 Laramie 13 Lander 0 CDT
N11/1930 Cheyenne Central 12 Laramie 12 tie CDT
N15/1930 Rawlins 0 Laramie 6 RREP
N21/1930 Torrington 7 Laramie 33 LRB
N27/1930 Laramie 6 Sheridan 14 CDT

1931 (5-4) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S19/1931 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 32 CTH/WST/LRB
S25/1931 Douglas 0 Laramie 7 CTH/WST
O2/1931 Brush (CO) 13 Laramie 19 WST/LRB
O9/1931 Lusk 0 Laramie 51 CTH
O16/1931 Laramie 7 Natrona 27 CTH
O23/1931 Rock Springs 7 Laramie 12 CTH/WST
O30/1931 Laramie 0 Torrington 6 SP/LRB
N6/1931 Laramie 6 Rawlins 0 WST/SP/RREP
N11/1931 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 25 CTH

1932 (2-2-3) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S23/1932 Laramie 6 Douglas 6 tie CTH/LRB
O1/1932 Ault (CO) 0 Laramie 0 tie WST/LRB
O7/1932 Hanna 7 Laramie 13 CTH/WST/LRB
O15/1932 Laramie 0 Natrona 49 CTH/LRB
O21/1932 Rawlins 0 Laramie 12 CTH/WST/LRB
O29/1932 Loveland (CO) 6 Laramie 6 tie CTH/WST/LRB
N12/1932 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 2 WST

1933 (6-2-1) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S16/1933 Eaton (CO) 0 Laramie 0 tie CTH
S23/1933 Laramie 7 Loveland (CO) 38 CTH
S29/1933 Hanna 6 Laramie 28 CTH/SP
O6/1933 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH/LRB
O13/1933 Laramie 21 Hanna 6 CTH/LRB
O20/1933 Brush (CO) 0 Laramie 44 LRB
O28/1933 Natrona 6 Laramie 0 CTH
N2/1933 Laramie 7 Rawlins 0 RREP
N11/1933 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 13 CTH/WST

1934 (4-4) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S15/1934 Laramie 2 Eaton (CO) 0 WST/LRB
S22/1934 Fort Collins (CO) 19 Laramie 0 SP
S29/1934 Laramie 20 Boulder Prep (CO) 26 CTH/LRB
O4/1934 Hanna 7 Laramie 42 LRB
O12/1934 Fort Morgan (CO) 6 Laramie 7 CTH/LRB
O27/1934 Laramie 0 Natrona 13 CTH
N3/1934 Rawlins 0 Laramie 19 CTH/RREP
N12/1934 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 21 CTH

1935 (1-7-1) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S21/1935 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 42 CTH
S27/1935 Boulder Prep (CO) 19 Laramie 12 LRB
O9/1935 Laramie 13 Rawlins 14 RRB
O18/1935 Rock Springs 27 Laramie 7 CTH/RSR
O25/1935 Laramie 0 Natrona 13 CTH
N1/1935 Laramie 6 Fort Morgan (CO) 7 LRB
N11/1935 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 12 CTH
N16/1935 Natrona 6 Laramie 6 tie-1/2 playoff-at Laramie CTH
N16/1935 Cheyenne Central 19 Laramie 6 1/2 playoff-at Laramie CTH

1936 (1-7) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S18/1936 Douglas 13 Laramie 0 RSDR
S25/1936 Laramie 6 Boulder Prep (CO) 26 LRB
O3/1936 Eaton (CO) 25 Laramie 0 CTH/LRB
O9/1936 Fort Morgan (CO) 16 Laramie 6 LRB
O16/1936 Laramie 0 Rock Springs 18 CTH
O24/1936 Natrona 28 Laramie 0 CTH
N6/1936 Rawlins 12 Laramie 19 WST/RRB
N11/1936 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 27 CTH

1937 (4-4) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S18/1937 Laramie Douglas canceled CTH/SP
S24/1937 Fort Morgan (CO) 14 Laramie 0 CTH/SP
O2/1937 Laramie 6 Eaton (CO) 27 CTH
O9/1937 Torrington 6 Laramie 12 CTH
O16/1937 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 7 CTH
O23/1937 Laramie 13 Natrona 53 CTH
O29/1937 Lander 13 Laramie 33 CTH
N5/1937 Laramie 19 Rawlins 6 CTH/RSDR/RRB
N11/1937 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 6 CTH

1938 (4-5) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S16/1938 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH
S24/1938 Eaton (CO) 7 Laramie 28 CTH/LRB
S30/1938 Laramie 0 Torrington 7 CTH
O7/1938 Natrona 18 Laramie 6 CTH
O14/1938 Laramie 12 Rock Springs 25 RSDR
O22/1938 Laramie 6 Sheridan 45 CTH
N5/1938 Rawlins 0 Laramie 14 CTH/RRB
N11/1938 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 19 CTH
N18/1938 Wheatland 0 Laramie 27 CTH/PCR

1939 (5-4) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S15/1939 Laramie 26 Eaton (CO) 7 CTH/SP
S22/1939 Laramie 31 Wheatland 6 CTH/PCR
S30/1939 Laramie 0 Natrona 20 CTH
O7/1939 Torrington 0 Laramie 6 CTH/WE
O14/1939 Rock Springs 21 Laramie 6 CTH
O20/1939 Laramie 7 Sheridan 12 CTH/SP
O27/1939 Douglas 0 Laramie 44 CTH/DB
N4/1939 Laramie 7 Rawlins 0 CTH/LRB
N11/1939 Cheyenne Central 14 Laramie 0 CTH

1940 (5-4) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S14/1940 Eaton (CO) 7 Laramie 44 CTH/WE
S21/1940 Wheatland 0 Laramie 20 CTH/SP/WE
S27/1940 Fort Morgan (CO) 0 Laramie 19 NWDN/LRB
O4/1940 Natrona 21 Laramie 0 CTH
O11/1940 Laramie 0 Rock Springs 13 CTH/SP/RSDR
O16/1940 Laramie 31 Torrington 12 CTH
O25/1940 Laramie 6 Sheridan 7 CTH
N2/1940 Rawlins 7 Laramie 8 CTH/LRB
N15/1940 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 25 CTH/WE

1941 (4-5) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S12/1941 Laramie 6 Fort Morgan (CO) 0 CTH
S19/1941 Laramie 27 Wheatland 15 CTH
S26/1941 Fort Collins (CO) 33 Laramie 12 CTH/SP
O3/1941 Laramie 0 Natrona 26 CTH
O11/1941 Rock Springs 25 Laramie 19 CTH/RSDR
O17/1941 Torrington 6 Laramie 14 CTH
O25/1941 Sheridan 0 Laramie 9 CTH
O31/1941 Laramie 6 Rawlins 20 CTH
N11/1941 Cheyenne Central 19 Laramie 6 CTH

1942 (3-5) Coach: Floyd Foreman
S18/1942 Wheatland 7 Laramie 25 CTH/LRB
S25/1942 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 26 SP/WE/LRB
O3/1942 Natrona 25 Laramie 0 CTH
O9/1942 Laramie 0 Rock Springs 7 CTH/WE
O16/1942 Laramie 14 Torrington 25 CTH/TT
O23/1942 Laramie 6 Sheridan 0 CTH/SP
O31/1942 Rawlins 6 Laramie 12 CTH/RRB
N11/1942 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/WE

1943 (1-6) Coach: J.R. Tweed
S18/1943 Rawlins 13 Laramie 6 CTH/LRB
S24/1943 Fort Collins (CO) 20 Laramie 0 CTH/NWDN
O1/1943 Laramie 0 Natrona 14 CTH
O9/1943 Rock Springs 6 Laramie 7 CTH/RSDR
O15/1943 Laramie 0 Wheatland 7 CTH/LRB
O29/1943 Rawlins 46 Laramie 6 CTH/RSDR
N11/1943 Cheyenne Central 32 Laramie 0 CTH

1944 (2-5-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S15/1944 Douglas 0 Laramie 31 CTH
S22/1944 Laramie 0 Fort Collins (CO) 66 CTH
S30/1944 Natrona 13 Laramie 6 CTH
O7/1944 Laramie 12 Rock Springs 27 CTH/RSDR
O13/1944 Wheatland 7 Laramie 25 CTH/PCR
O21/1944 Green River 7 Laramie 7 tie CTH/RSDR
O27/1944 Rawlins 12 Laramie 7 CTH/RSDR
N11/1944 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 46 CTH

1945 (4-3-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S14/1945 Laramie 20 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S21/1945 Fort Collins (CO) 6 Laramie 6 tie CTH
S29/1945 Laramie 0 Natrona 6 CTH
O5/1945 Rock Springs 6 Laramie 26 CTH
O12/1945 Laramie 25 Wheatland 0 CTH/PCR
O19/1945 Laramie 22 Green River 0 CTH/RSDR
O26/1945 Laramie 6 Rawlins 14 CTH/RRB
N12/1945 Cheyenne Central 27 Laramie 6 CTH

1946 (5-3-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S13/1946 Douglas 0 Laramie 19 CTH
S20/1946 Laramie 12 Torrington 0 CTH/WST
S27/1946 Natrona 0 Laramie 7 CTH
O4/1946 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 12 CTH
O11/1946 Wheatland 0 Laramie 44 CTH
O18/1946 Laramie 6 Green River 18 CTH/WST
O25/1946 Rawlins 7 Laramie 7 tie CTH
N1/1946 Sheridan 6 Laramie 20 CTH
N16/1946 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 14 CTH

1947 (6-4) Coach: John E. Deti
S12/1947 Green River 18 Laramie 13 CTH/RSDR
S13/1947 Laramie 33 Douglas 13 CTH
S19/1947 Torrington 6 Laramie 33 CTH/WST/TT
S26/1947 Laramie 0 Natrona 12 CTH
O3/1947 Rock Springs 12 Laramie 24 CTH
O10/1947 Laramie 34 Wheatland 0 CTH/WST
O17/1947 Laramie 6 Denver South (CO) 20 CTH
O24/1947 Laramie 0 Rawlins 14 CTH
O31/1947 Laramie 27 Sheridan 13 CTH
N15/1947 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 12 CTH

1948 (6-2) Coach: John E. Deti
S10/1948 Fort Collins (CO) 7 Laramie 26 CTH/WST
S17/1948 Laramie 44 Torrington 0 CTH
S24/1948 Natrona 12 Laramie 2 CTH
O1/1948 Laramie 13 Rock Springs 7 CTH
O9/1948 Laramie 0 Colorado Springs (CO) 19 CTH/LRB
O22/1948 Rawlins 0 Laramie 20 CTH
O29/1948 Sheridan 6 Laramie 13 CTH
N11/1948 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH

1949 (2-6-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S9/1949 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH
S16/1949 Laramie 25 Torrington 0 CTH
S23/1949 Laramie 13 Natrona 25 CTH
S30/1949 Rock Springs 19 Laramie 6 CTH
O7/1949 Colorado Springs (CO) 21 Laramie 6 CTH
O14/1949 Laramie 0 Grand Junction (CO) 33 CTH/CMS
O21/1949 Laramie 6 Rawlins 2 CTH
O28/1949 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
N11/1949 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 0 tie CTH

1950 (6-3) Coach: John E. Deti
S8/1950 Cheyenne Central 13 Laramie 12 CTH
S15/1950 Laramie 26 Torrington 19 CTH
S22/1950 Natrona 9 Laramie 18 CTH
S29/1950 Laramie 32 Rock Springs 0 CTH
O6/1950 Laramie 13 Colorado Springs (CO) 24 CTH
O13/1950 Grand Junction (CO) 14 Laramie 6 CTH
O20/1950 Rawlins 9 Laramie 47 CTH
O27/1950 Sheridan 0 Laramie 26 CTH
N11/1950 Laramie 13 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH

1951 (5-4) Coach: John E. Deti
S7/1951 Laramie 12 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH
S14/1951 Torrington 22 Laramie 37 CTH
S21/1951 Laramie 27 Natrona 6 CTH
S28/1951 Rock Springs 18 Laramie 40 CTH
O5/1951 Colorado Springs (CO) 32 Laramie 0 CTH
O12/1951 Laramie 7 Grand Junction (CO) 34 CTH
O19/1951 Laramie 24 Rawlins 13 CTH
O26/1951 Laramie 21 Sheridan 20 CTH
N12/1951 Cheyenne Central 28 Laramie 0 CTH

1952 (2-6-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S5/1952 Cheyenne Central 12 Laramie 14 CTH
S12/1952 Laramie 7 Torrington 9 CTH
S19/1952 Natrona 23 Laramie 20 CTH
S26/1952 Laramie 0 Rock Springs 27 CTH
O3/1952 Laramie 6 Loveland (CO) 28 CTH
O10/1952 Grand Junction (CO) 13 Laramie 13 tie CTH/WE
O17/1952 Rawlins 7 Laramie 26 CTH
O24/1952 Sheridan 38 Laramie 7 CTH
O31/1952 Laramie 19 Cheyenne Central 20 CTH/SP

1953 (3-6) Coach: John E. Deti
S4/1953 Laramie 12 Cheyenne Central 40 CTH
S11/1953 Torrington 0 Laramie 12 CTH
S18/1953 Laramie 13 Natrona 27 CTH
S25/1953 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 0 CTH
O2/1953 Loveland (CO) 12 Laramie 14 CTH
O9/1953 Laramie 13 Fort Morgan (CO) 19 CTH
O16/1953 Laramie 33 Rawlins 25 CTH
O23/1953 Sheridan 26 Laramie 6 CTH
O30/1953 Cheyenne Central 14 Laramie 6 CTH

1954 (6-3) Coach: John E. Deti
S3/1954 Cheyenne Central 26 Laramie 6 CTH
S10/1954 Laramie 7 Torrington 6 CTH
S17/1954 Natrona 12 Laramie 20 CTH
S24/1954 Laramie 7 Rock Springs 35 CTH
O1/1954 Laramie 13 Loveland (CO) 35 CTH
O8/1954 Fort Morgan (CO) 14 Laramie 40 CTH/SP/NWDN
O15/1954 Rawlins 6 Laramie 27 CTH
O22/1954 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CTH
O29/1954 Laramie 7 Cheyenne Central 0 CTH

1955 (8-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S2/1955 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 13 CTH/SP
S9/1955 Torrington 19 Laramie 14 CTH
S16/1955 Laramie 21 Natrona 7 CTH
S23/1955 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 12 CTH
S30/1955 Wheat Ridge (CO) 0 Laramie 41 CTH
O7/1955 Laramie 26 Arvada (CO) 7 CTH
O14/1955 Laramie 26 Rawlins 7 CTH
O21/1955 Laramie 33 Sheridan 19 CTH
O28/1955 Cheyenne Central 14 Laramie 18 CTH

1956 (8-0-1) Coach: John E. Deti
A31/1956 Cheyenne Central 7 Laramie 40 CTH
S7/1956 Laramie 6 Torrington 6 tie CTH
S14/1956 Natrona 6 Laramie 25 CTH
S21/1956 Laramie 46 Rock Springs 6 CTH
S28/1956 Laramie 33 Aurora (CO) 6 CTH
O5/1956 Laramie 35 Wheat Ridge (CO) 7 CTH
O12/1956 Rawlins 0 Laramie 26 CTH/RDT
O19/1956 Sheridan 6 Laramie 35 CTH
N5/1956 Laramie 39 Cheyenne Central 14 CTH

1957 (6-2-1) Coach: John E. Deti
A30/1957 Cody 6 Laramie 33 CTH/NWDN
S6/1957 Torrington 0 Laramie 38 CTH
S13/1957 Laramie 0 Natrona 7 CTH
S20/1957 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 37 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Golden (CO) 0 Laramie 45 CTH
O4/1957 Laramie 33 Aurora (CO) 12 CTH
O18/1957 Laramie 40 Rawlins 7 CTH
O26/1957 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CTH
N1/1957 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Laramie 14 tie CTH

1958 (5-4) Coach: John E. Deti
A29/1958 Laramie 6 Cody 13 CTH
S5/1958 Laramie 21 Torrington 6 CTH
S12/1958 Natrona 15 Laramie 14 CTH
S19/1958 Laramie 31 Rock Springs 7 CTH
S26/1958 Laramie 26 Golden (CO) 27 CTH
O10/1958 Laramie 7 Scottsbluff (NE) 47 CTH
O17/1958 Rawlins 7 Laramie 21 CTH
O24/1958 Sheridan 0 Laramie 7 CTH
O31/1958 Cheyenne Central 12 Laramie 14 CTH/SP

1959 (6-3) Coach: John E. Deti
S4/1959 Cody 12 Laramie 6 CTH
S11/1959 Laramie 7 Natrona 13 CTH
S18/1959 Rock Springs 27 Laramie 20 CTH
S25/1959 Torrington 6 Laramie 34 CTH/RR
O9/1959 Canon City Abbey (CO) 7 Laramie 13 WST
O16/1959 Laramie 14 Rawlins 0 CTH
O23/1959 Laramie 21 Sheridan 6 CTH
N2/1959 Laramie 26 Cheyenne Central 7 CTH
N6/1959 Scottsbluff (NE) 12 Laramie 20 CTH/LDB

1960 (9-0) Coach: John E. Deti
S2/1960 Laramie 20 Cody 0 CTH
S9/1960 Laramie 39 Torrington 0 CTH
S16/1960 Natrona 0 Laramie 12 CTH
S23/1960 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 0 CTH
S30/1960 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 27 CTH/NWDN
O14/1960 Rawlins 0 Laramie 21 CTH
O21/1960 Sheridan 13 Laramie 40 CTH/SP
O28/1960 Laramie 41 Cheyenne East 0 CTH
N5/1960 Laramie 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CTH

1961 (8-0) Coach: John E. Deti
S8/1961 Torrington 0 Laramie 37 WE
S15/1961 Laramie 20 Natrona 6 WE
S22/1961 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 19 WE/CTH
S29/1961 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 19 WE
O5/1961 Laramie 40 Canon City Abbey (CO) 20 WE
O13/1961 Laramie 13 Rawlins 6 WE
O20/1961 Sheridan 13 Laramie 51 WE/CTH
O27/1961 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 13 WE

1962 (9-0) Coach: John E. Deti
A31/1962 Laramie 18 Thermopolis 0 CTH
S7/1962 Laramie 14 Torrington 12 CTH
S14/1962 Natrona 7 Laramie 13 CTH
S21/1962 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 0 SP
S28/1962 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 20 CTH
O3/1962 Laramie 32 Canon City Abbey (CO) 6 CTH
O12/1962 Rawlins 0 Laramie 46 CTH
O19/1962 Sheridan 0 Laramie 24 RR
O26/1962 Laramie 35 Cheyenne East 0 CTH

1963 (7-2) Coach: John E. Deti
A30/1963 Thermopolis 6 Laramie 38 CST
S6/1963 Torrington 7 Laramie 27 CST
S13/1963 Laramie 0 Natrona 28 CST
S20/1963 Rock Springs 12 Laramie 7 CST
S27/1963 Laramie 20 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
O2/1963 Canon City Abbey (CO) 0 Laramie 21 CST
O11/1963 Laramie 33 Rawlins 6 CST
O18/1963 Laramie 33 Sheridan 12 CST
O25/1963 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 7 CST

1964 (9-0) Coach: John E. Deti
S4/1964 Laramie 19 Fort Collins (CO) 0 CST
S11/1964 Laramie 44 Torrington 0 CST
S18/1964 Natrona 0 Laramie 13 CST
S25/1964 Laramie 33 Rock Springs 3 CST
O2/1964 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 34 CST
O7/1964 Laramie 28 Rapid City (SD) 12 CST/RR
O16/1964 Rawlins 0 Laramie 49 CST/RR
O23/1964 Sheridan 0 Laramie 59 CST
O30/1964 Laramie 27 Cheyenne East 18 CST

1965 (7-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S3/1965 Laramie 47 Sheridan 6 CST
S10/1965 Torrington 6 Laramie 40 CST
S24/1965 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 33 CST
O1/1965 Laramie 19 Cheyenne Central 25 CST
O6/1965 Rapid City (SD) 7 Laramie 14 CST
O11/1965 Laramie 39 Natrona 12 make-up from game scheduled for S17 CST
O15/1965 Laramie 34 Rawlins 7 CST
O29/1965 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 31 CST

1966 (3-6) Coach: John E. Deti
S2/1966 Sheridan 7 Laramie 27 CST
S9/1966 Laramie 14 Torrington 25 CST
S16/1966 Natrona 26 Laramie 27 CST
S23/1966 Laramie 45 Rock Springs 14 CST
S30/1966 Cheyenne Central 34 Laramie 7 CST
O5/1966 Laramie 7 Kelly Walsh 13 CST/RR
O17/1966 Rawlins 52 Laramie 12 CST
O21/1966 Laramie 13 Rapid City (SD) 32 CST
O28/1966 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 12 CST

1967 (6-3) Coach: John E. Deti
S8/1967 Torrington 6 Laramie 52 CST
S15/1967 Laramie 41 Natrona 20 CST
S22/1967 Rock Springs 6 Laramie 54 CST
S29/1967 Laramie 26 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
O6/1967 Kelly Walsh 0 Laramie 18 CST
O13/1967 Laramie 39 Rawlins 7 CST
O20/1967 Rapid City (SD) 26 Laramie 12 CST
O27/1967 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 13 CST
N3/1967 Laramie 0 Sheridan 13 CST

1968 (11-0) Coach: John E. Deti
A30/1968 Lusk 20 Laramie 60 CST
S6/1968 Laramie 48 Torrington 0 CST
S13/1968 Laramie 20 Aurora Central (CO) 19 CST
S20/1968 Laramie 33 Rock Springs 7 CST
S27/1968 Cheyenne Central 27 Laramie 39 CST
O4/1968 Laramie 38 Kelly Walsh 10 CST
O11/1968 Natrona 0 Laramie 53 CST
O18/1968 Rawlins 0 Laramie 68 CST
O25/1968 Laramie 44 Cheyenne East 0 CST
N1/1968 Sheridan 7 Laramie 20 CST
N9/1968 Laramie 48 Worland 0 AA Championship-at Casper CST

1969 (9-0-1) Coach: John E. Deti
A29/1969 Laramie 41 Lusk 6 CST
S5/1969 Denver Thomas Jefferson (CO) 14 Laramie 18 CST
S12/1969 Aurora Central (CO) 12 Laramie 12 tie CST
S19/1969 Rock Springs 8 Laramie 39 CST
S26/1969 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
O3/1969 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 20 CST
O10/1969 Laramie 22 Natrona 7 CST
O17/1969 Laramie 42 Rawlins 0 CST
O24/1969 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 36 CST
N8/1969 Laramie 22 Worland 14 AA Championship-at Casper CST

1970 (8-1) Coach: John E. Deti
S4/1970 Laramie 35 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
S11/1970 Aurora Hinkley (CO) 6 Laramie 15 CST
S18/1970 Laramie 21 Aurora Central (CO) 13 CST
S25/1970 Laramie 35 Rock Springs 18 CST
O2/1970 Cheyenne Central 18 Laramie 34 CST
O10/1970 Laramie 16 Canon City Abbey (CO) 0 CST
O16/1970 Natrona 13 Laramie 15 CST
O23/1970 Rawlins 6 Laramie 21 CST
O30/1970 Laramie 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST

1971 (7-3) Coach: John E. Deti
S3/1971 Laramie 8 Cheyenne Central 12 CST
S10/1971 Laramie 19 Aurora Hinkley (CO) 7 CST
S17/1971 Aurora Central (CO) 20 Laramie 6 CST
S24/1971 Laramie 59 Gillette 6 CST
O1/1971 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 16 CST
O8/1971 Kelly Walsh 13 Laramie 27 CST
O15/1971 Laramie 13 Natrona 6 CST
O22/1971 Cheyenne Central 13 Laramie 28 CST
O29/1971 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CST
N6/1971 Rock Springs 2 Laramie 20 AA Championship CST

1972 (5-4) Coach: John E. Deti
S1/1972 Laramie 19 Lander 20 CST
S8/1972 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 13 Laramie 7 CST
S14/1972 Laramie 6 Arvada West (CO) 25 CST
S21/1972 Laramie 21 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S29/1972 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 18 CST
O6/1972 Cheyenne East 22 Laramie 34 CST
O13/1972 Natrona 6 Laramie 13 CST
O20/1972 Laramie 31 Gillette 7 CST
O27/1972 Sheridan 6 Laramie 14 CST

1973 (9-1) Coach: John E. Deti
A30/1973 Lander 6 Laramie 40 CST
S7/1973 Laramie 20 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 28 CST
S14/1973 Arvada West (CO) 14 Laramie 21 CST
S21/1973 Cheyenne Central 9 Laramie 14 CST
S28/1973 Kelly Walsh 21 Laramie 25 CST
O5/1973 Laramie 27 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O12/1973 Laramie 13 Natrona 6 CST
O19/1973 Gillette 0 Laramie 61 CST
O26/1973 Laramie 34 Sheridan 0 CST
N3/1973 Laramie 22 Riverton 7 AA Championship-at Casper CST

1974 (3-6) Coach: John E. Deti
A30/1974 Laramie 0 Lander 20 CST
S6/1974 Denver East (CO) 0 Laramie 7 CST
S14/1974 Laramie 0 Lakewood (CO) 28 CST
S19/1974 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S27/1974 Laramie 20 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O4/1974 Cheyenne East 23 Laramie 0 CST
O11/1974 Natrona 35 Laramie 7 CST
O18/1974 Laramie 6 Gillette 12 CST
O25/1974 Sheridan 13 Laramie 20 CST

1975 (5-4) Coach: John E. Deti
S6/1975 Laramie 26 Denver East (CO) 6 CST
S12/1975 Rock Springs 21 Laramie 12 CST
S19/1975 Rawlins 14 Laramie 41 CST
S26/1975 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 7 CST
O3/1975 Kelly Walsh 25 Laramie 7 CST
O10/1975 Laramie 20 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O17/1975 Laramie 14 Natrona 42 CST
O24/1975 Gillette 6 Laramie 20 CST
O31/1975 Laramie 28 Sheridan 19 CST

1976 (8-2) Coach: John E. Deti
S3/1976 Worland 0 Laramie 44 CST
S10/1976 Laramie 38 Rawlins 6 CST
S17/1976 Laramie 19 Rock Springs 21 CST
S24/1976 Cheyenne Central 9 Laramie 16 CST
O1/1976 Laramie 27 Natrona 13 CST
O8/1976 Sheridan 7 Laramie 31 CST
O15/1976 Laramie 35 Gillette 6 CST
O22/1976 Kelly Walsh 21 Laramie 23 CST
O29/1976 Laramie 34 Cheyenne East 12 CST
N13/1976 Laramie 40 Cody 41 AA Championship-3OT CST

1977 (6-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S2/1977 Laramie 46 Worland 7 CST
S9/1977 Rawlins 14 Laramie 22 CST
S16/1977 Rock Springs 33 Laramie 27 CST
S23/1977 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 36 CST
S30/1977 Natrona 14 Laramie 0 CST
O7/1977 Laramie 26 Sheridan 20 CST
O14/1977 Gillette 16 Laramie 29 CST
O21/1977 Laramie 19 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O28/1977 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 42 CST

1978 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S1/1978 Worland 19 Laramie 28 CST
S8/1978 Laramie 20 Rawlins 7 CST
S15/1978 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 28 CST
S22/1978 Cheyenne Central 20 Laramie 21 CST
S29/1978 Laramie 10 Natrona 0 CST
O6/1978 Sheridan 6 Laramie 28 CST
O13/1978 Laramie 14 Gillette 7 CST
O20/1978 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 40 CST
O27/1978 Laramie 46 Cheyenne East 20 RR
N11/1978 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 7 AA Championship CST

1979 (8-1) Coach: John R. Deti
A31/1979 Laramie 47 Worland 0 CST
S7/1979 Rawlins 7 Laramie 66 CST
S14/1979 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 28 CST
S21/1979 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CST
S28/1979 Natrona 14 Laramie 24 CST
O5/1979 Laramie 40 Sheridan 0 CST
O12/1979 Gillette 0 Laramie 56 CST
O19/1979 Laramie 34 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
O26/1979 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 20 RR

1980 (1-8) Coach: John R. Deti
A29/1980 Wheatland 14 Laramie 6 CST/PCRT
S5/1980 Laramie 29 Rawlins 15 CST
S12/1980 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 35 CST
S19/1980 Cheyenne Central 18 Laramie 15 CST
S26/1980 Sheridan 30 Laramie 27 RR
O3/1980 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 28 WST
O10/1980 Laramie 6 Natrona 21 CST
O20/1980 Kelly Walsh 45 Laramie 0 RR
O24/1980 Laramie 13 Gillette 28 CST

1981 (6-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S4/1981 Rawlins 28 Laramie 47 CST/WST
S11/1981 Rock Springs 8 Laramie 31 CST
S18/1981 Natrona 10 Laramie 14 CST
S25/1981 Laramie 15 Sheridan 14 CST
O2/1981 Gillette 7 Laramie 20 CST
O9/1981 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 38 CST
O16/1981 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 7 CST
O23/1981 Laramie 0 Scottsbluff (NE) 33 CST
O30/1981 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 6 CST

1982 (8-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S3/1982 Laramie 35 Rawlins 14 CST
S10/1982 Laramie 24 Rock Springs 18 CST
S17/1982 Laramie 16 Natrona 10 OT CST
S24/1982 Sheridan 10 Laramie 2 CST
O1/1982 Laramie 7 Gillette 0 CST
O8/1982 Kelly Walsh 8 Laramie 34 CST
O15/1982 Laramie 17 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O22/1982 Scottsbluff (NE) 14 Laramie 28 CST
O29/1982 Cheyenne Central 7 Laramie 41 CST

1983 (6-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S2/1983 Rawlins 6 Laramie 34 CST
S9/1983 Rock Springs 0 Laramie 16 CST
S16/1983 Laramie 14 Sheridan 37 CST
S23/1983 Gillette 13 Laramie 27 CST
S30/1983 Laramie 15 Kelly Walsh 26 CST
O7/1983 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 40 CST
O15/1983 Laramie 22 McCook (NE) 7 CST/LDB
O21/1983 Laramie 3 Cheyenne Central 6 2OT CST
O28/1983 Natrona 7 Laramie 42 CST

1984 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
A31/1984 Laramie 41 Rawlins 36 CST
S7/1984 Laramie 6 Rock Springs 0 CST
S14/1984 Sheridan 19 Laramie 20 CST
S21/1984 Laramie 27 Gillette 13 CST
S28/1984 Kelly Walsh 26 Laramie 25 CST
O5/1984 Laramie 14 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O12/1984 Littleton (CO) 7 Laramie 19 CST
O19/1984 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 9 CST
O26/1984 Laramie 34 Natrona 15 CST
N3/1984 Laramie 57 Cody 18 4A Championship CST

1985 (2-7) Coach: John R. Deti
S6/1985 Laramie 12 Fort Collins Rocky Mountain (CO) 13 2OT CST
S13/1985 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 21 Laramie 0 CST
S20/1985 Gillette 7 Laramie 26 CST
S27/1985 Laramie 2 Kelly Walsh 3 CST
O4/1985 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 14 CST
O11/1985 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
O19/1985 Laramie 41 Denver Chatfield (CO) 20 CST
O25/1985 Natrona 17 Laramie 14 OT CST
N1/1985 Laramie 0 Sheridan 47 CST

1986 (4-5) Coach: John R. Deti
S5/1986 Fort Collins Rocky Mountain (CO) 26 Laramie 0 CST
S12/1986 Laramie 13 Fort Collins Poudre (CO) 34 CST
S19/1986 Laramie 13 Gillette 26 CST
S26/1986 Kelly Walsh 16 Laramie 14 CST
O3/1986 Laramie 19 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O10/1986 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 17 CST
O16/1986 Laramie 21 Niwot (CO) 36 CST
O24/1986 Laramie 15 Natrona 7 CST
O31/1986 Sheridan 0 Laramie 14 CST

1987 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S4/1987 Laramie 46 Green River 12 CST
S11/1987 Laramie 28 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S18/1987 Cheyenne East 12 Laramie 46 CST
S25/1987 Laramie 21 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
O2/1987 Natrona 21 Laramie 35 CST
O9/1987 Rawlins 7 Laramie 47 CST
O16/1987 Laramie 36 Sheridan 14 CST
O23/1987 Gillette 15 Laramie 21 CST
O31/1987 Lander 6 Laramie 29 4A SF CST
N7/1987 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 13 4A Championship CST

1988 (6-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S2/1988 Green River 14 Laramie 7 CST
S9/1988 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 27 CST
S16/1988 Laramie 32 Cheyenne East 21 CST
S23/1988 Cheyenne Central 11 Laramie 13 CST
S30/1988 Laramie 7 Natrona 21 CST
O7/1988 Laramie 47 Rawlins 14 CST
O14/1988 Sheridan 16 Laramie 37 CST
O21/1988 Laramie 21 Gillette 7 CST
O29/1988 Evanston 21 Laramie 14 4A SF CST

1989 (5-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S1/1989 Laramie 0 Green River 12 CST
S8/1989 Cheyenne East 20 Laramie 52 CST
S15/1989 Laramie 7 Cheyenne Central 51 CST
S22/1989 Natrona 39 Laramie 13 CST
S29/1989 Laramie 32 Sheridan 23 CST
O6/1989 Rawlins 14 Laramie 33 CST
O13/1989 Gillette 20 Laramie 48 CST
O20/1989 Laramie 67 Kelly Walsh 15 CST

1990 (5-3) Coach: John R. Deti
A31/1990 Powell 13 Laramie 48 CST
S7/1990 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 14 CST
S14/1990 Cheyenne East 14 Laramie 55 CST
S21/1990 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 37 CST
S28/1990 Green River 8 Laramie 35 CST
O5/1990 Laramie 41 Riverton 13 CST
O12/1990 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 26 OT CST
O20/1990 Gillette 23 Laramie 13 4A QF CST

1991 (7-2) Coach: John R. Deti
S6/1991 Cheyenne Central 20 Laramie 34 CST
S13/1991 Kelly Walsh 7 Laramie 28 CST
S20/1991 Rock Springs 11 Laramie 20 CST
S27/1991 Laramie 23 Green River 19 CST
O4/1991 Sheridan 46 Laramie 0 CST
O11/1991 Evanston 17 Laramie 34 CST
O18/1991 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O25/1991 Cheyenne Central 13 Laramie 40 4A QF CST
N2/1991 Gillette 16 Laramie 6 4A SF CST

1992 (2-6) Coach: John R. Deti
S4/1992 Cheyenne Central 14 Laramie 39 CST
S11/1992 Laramie 21 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
S18/1992 Laramie 14 Rock Springs 17 CST
S25/1992 Green River 19 Laramie 12 CST
O2/1992 Laramie 14 Sheridan 27 CST
O9/1992 Laramie 31 Evanston 14 CST
O16/1992 Cheyenne East 31 Laramie 20 CST
O23/1992 Laramie 14 Sheridan 46 4A QF CST

1993 (7-2) Coach: John R. Deti
S3/1993 Laramie 28 Cheyenne Central 14 CST
S10/1993 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 34 CST
S17/1993 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 28 CST
S24/1993 Laramie 29 Green River 26 CST
O1/1993 Sheridan 44 Laramie 21 CST
O8/1993 Evanston 14 Laramie 34 CST
O15/1993 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O22/1993 Cheyenne Central 8 Laramie 15 4A QF CST
O30/1993 Evanston 14 Laramie 0 4A SF CST

1994 (10-0) Coach: John R. Deti
S2/1994 Cheyenne Central 0 Laramie 27 CST
S9/1994 Laramie 20 Scottsbluff (NE) 7 CST
S16/1994 Laramie 35 Rock Springs 6 CST
S23/1994 Green River 0 Laramie 28 CST
S30/1994 Laramie 35 Sheridan 13 CST
O7/1994 Laramie 27 Evanston 24 CST
O14/1994 Cheyenne East 13 Laramie 42 CST
O21/1994 Sheridan 12 Laramie 49 4A QF CST
O28/1994 Green River 22 Laramie 44 4A SF CST
N5/1994 Laramie 30 Natrona 9 4A Championship CST

1995 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S1/1995 Laramie 41 Cheyenne Central 18 CST
S8/1995 Scottsbluff (NE) 10 Laramie 47 CST
S15/1995 Rock Springs 21 Laramie 63 CST
S22/1995 Laramie 27 Green River 14 CST
S29/1995 Sheridan 14 Laramie 39 CST
O6/1995 Evanston 22 Laramie 36 CST
O13/1995 Laramie 35 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O20/1995 Kelly Walsh 21 Laramie 47 4A QF CST
O27/1995 Gillette 6 Laramie 14 4A SF CST
N4/1995 Sheridan 21 Laramie 15 4A Championship CST

1996 (7-2) Coach: John R. Deti
S6/1996 Cheyenne Central 26 Laramie 32 CST
S13/1996 Laramie 31 Gillette 24 CST
S20/1996 Laramie 38 Rock Springs 31 RR
S27/1996 Green River 13 Laramie 35 CST
O4/1996 Laramie 13 Sheridan 54 CST
O11/1996 Laramie 52 Evanston 20 CST
O18/1996 Cheyenne East 6 Laramie 47 CST
O25/1996 Cheyenne Central 6 Laramie 14 4A QF CST
N1/1996 Natrona 23 Laramie 13 4A SF CST

1997 (5-3) Coach: John R. Deti
S5/1997 Laramie 27 Cheyenne Central 3 CST
S12/1997 Gillette 24 Laramie 13 RR
S19/1997 Rock Springs 11 Laramie 27 RR
S26/1997 Laramie 28 Green River 3 CST
O3/1997 Sheridan 21 Laramie 35 CST
O10/1997 Evanston 26 Laramie 6 CST
O17/1997 Laramie 66 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O24/1997 Sheridan 8 Laramie 7 4A QF CST

1998 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S4/1998 Cheyenne Central 3 Laramie 6 CST
S11/1998 Raymond (AB) 20 Laramie 48 CST
S18/1998 Laramie 34 Rock Springs 20 CST
S25/1998 Green River 13 Laramie 42 CST
O2/1998 Laramie 40 Sheridan 12 CST
O9/1998 Laramie 49 Evanston 18 CST
O16/1998 Cheyenne East 0 Laramie 53 CST
O23/1998 Natrona 20 Laramie 54 4A QF CST
O31/1998 Rock Springs 22 Laramie 33 4A SF CST
N7/1998 Laramie 7 Gillette 14 4A Championship CST

1999 (3-5) Coach: John R. Deti
S3/1999 Laramie 41 Sterling (CO) 6 CST
S10/1999 Gillette 38 Laramie 0 CST
S17/1999 Rock Springs 40 Laramie 41 OT CST
S24/1999 Laramie 14 Green River 17 OT CST
O1/1999 Sheridan 28 Laramie 20 CST
O8/1999 Evanston 21 Laramie 7 CST
O15/1999 Laramie 59 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O22/1999 Laramie 7 Gillette 23 4A QF CST

2000 (9-1) Coach: John R. Deti
S1/2000 Sterling (CO) 7 Laramie 47 CST
S8/2000 Laramie 49 Fort Morgan (CO) 7 CST
S15/2000 Laramie 41 Rock Springs 27 CST
S23/2000 Green River 7 Laramie 24 CST
S29/2000 Laramie 28 Sheridan 18 CST
O6/2000 Laramie 45 Evanston 6 CST
O13/2000 Cheyenne East 7 Laramie 28 CST
O20/2000 Sheridan 24 Laramie 28 4A QF CST
O28/2000 Cheyenne Central 21 Laramie 27 4A SF-OT CST
N4/2000 Gillette 28 Laramie 7 4A Championship CST

2001 (4-5) Coach: John R. Deti
A24/2001 Laramie 34 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
A31/2001 Laramie 14 Rock Springs 32 CST
S7/2001 Fort Morgan (CO) 32 Laramie 29 CST
S14/2001 Laramie 20 Gillette 63 CST
S21/2001 Cheyenne East 46 Laramie 28 CST
S28/2001 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 31 CST
O5/2001 Laramie 35 Evanston 20 CST
O12/2001 Natrona 28 Laramie 49 CST
O19/2001 Laramie 8 Cheyenne East 31 5A QF CST

2002 (0-9) Coach: John R. Deti
A30/2002 Cheyenne Central 20 Laramie 13 CST
S6/2002 Rock Springs 70 Laramie 0 CST
S13/2002 Laramie 7 Riverton 40 CST
S20/2002 Green River 42 Laramie 6 CST
S27/2002 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 37 CST
O4/2002 Longmont (CO) 42 Laramie 15 CST
O11/2002 Laramie 7 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
O18/2002 Laramie 12 Natrona 70 CST
O25/2002 Laramie 22 Cheyenne East 35 5A Consolation CST

2003 (1-8) Coach: Phil Treick
A29/2003 Evanston 17 Laramie 20 CST
S5/2003 Cheyenne East 47 Laramie 27 CST
S12/2003 Laramie 6 Sheridan 21 CST
S19/2003 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S26/2003 Kelly Walsh 23 Laramie 6 CST
O2/2003 Laramie 3 Longmont (CO) 44 CST/WHSAA
O10/2003 Rock Springs 42 Laramie 14 CST
O17/2003 Laramie 27 Green River 49 CST
O24/2003 Laramie 13 Cheyenne Central 35 5A Consolation CST

2004 (0-9) Coach: Phil Treick
A27/2004 Cheyenne East 48 Laramie 6 CST
S3/2004 Laramie 9 Thompson Valley (CO) 36 CST
S10/2004 Longmont Skyline (CO) 49 Laramie 28 CST
S17/2004 Cheyenne Central 23 Laramie 6 CST
S24/2004 Laramie 28 Evanston 49 CST
O1/2004 Laramie 7 Rock Springs 21 CST
O8/2004 Laramie 7 Natrona 48 CST
O15/2004 Green River 48 Laramie 0 CST
O23/2004 Laramie 0 Cheyenne East 38 5A Consolation SF CST

2005 (4-5) Coach: Neil Waring
S2/2005 Laramie 12 Thompson Valley (CO) 35 CST
S9/2005 Laramie 34 Sheridan 13 CST
S16/2005 Riverton 10 Laramie 39 CST
S23/2005 Rock Springs 9 Laramie 34 CST
S30/2005 Laramie 0 Evanston 32 CST
O7/2005 Laramie 34 Green River 15 CST
O14/2005 Cheyenne Central 45 Laramie 42 3OT CST
O21/2005 Cheyenne East 42 Laramie 7 CST
O28/2005 Laramie 20 Cheyenne Central 27 5A QF CST

2006 (0-8) Coach: Neil Waring
S1/2006 Steamboat Springs (CO) 22 Laramie 19 CST
S8/2006 Sheridan 19 Laramie 13 CST
S15/2006 Laramie 7 Cheyenne Central 35 CST
S22/2006 Laramie 7 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S29/2006 Evanston 35 Laramie 12 CST
O6/2006 Laramie 27 Rock Springs 34 CST
O13/2006 Laramie 6 Kelly Walsh 55 CST
O20/2006 Green River 33 Laramie 14 CST

2007 (2-6) Coach: Neil Waring
A31/2007 Laramie 33 Steamboat Springs (CO) 7 CST
S7/2007 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 CST
S14/2007 Rawlins 13 Laramie 60 CST
S21/2007 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 12 CST
S28/2007 Laramie 0 Green River 18 CST
O5/2007 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O12/2007 Rock Springs 36 Laramie 26 CST
O19/2007 Evanston 28 Laramie 14 CST

2008 (1-8) Coach: Bob Knapton
A29/2008 Steamboat Springs (CO) 21 Laramie 14 CST
S5/2008 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 19 CST
S12/2008 Sheridan 32 Laramie 3 CST
S19/2008 Laramie 24 Kelly Walsh 16 CST
S26/2008 Scottsbluff (NE) 23 Laramie 0 CST
O3/2008 Laramie 23 Evanston 51 CST
O10/2008 Green River 33 Laramie 0 CST
O17/2008 Laramie 28 Rock Springs 35 OT CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne Central 42 Laramie 6 CST

2009 (3-7) Coach: Bob Knapton
A28/2009 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 35 CST
S4/2009 Laramie 7 Gillette 31 CST
S11/2009 Natrona 38 Laramie 7 CST
S18/2009 Laramie 0 Cheyenne Central 36 CST
S25/2009 Evanston 17 Laramie 24 OT CST
O2/2009 Laramie 7 Sheridan 27 CST
O9/2009 Laramie 6 Kelly Walsh 46 CST
O16/2009 Green River 42 Laramie 35 CST
O23/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Laramie 35 CST
O31/2009 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 44 4A QF CST

2010 (1-8) Coach: Bob Knapton
A27/2010 Laramie 28 Rock Springs 47 CST
S3/2010 Gillette 52 Laramie 3 CST
S10/2010 Laramie 0 Natrona 52 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne Central 56 Laramie 7 CST
S24/2010 Laramie 16 Evanston 42 CST
O1/2010 Sheridan 35 Laramie 0 CST
O8/2010 Kelly Walsh 10 Laramie 7 CST
O15/2010 Laramie 35 Green River 26 CST
O22/2010 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 48 CST

2011 (2-8) Coach: Bob Knapton
A26/2011 Rock Springs 13 Laramie 7 OT CST
S2/2011 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 29 CST/WST/WHSAA
S9/2011 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 41 CST
S16/2011 Laramie 56 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S23/2011 Laramie 14 Gillette 35 CST
S30/2011 Cheyenne Central 17 Laramie 7 CST
O7/2011 Sheridan 35 Laramie 19 CST
O14/2011 Laramie 7 Natrona 38 CST
O21/2011 Laramie 14 Evanston 59 CST
O28/2011 Laramie 0 Natrona 44 4A QF CST

2012 (1-8) Coach: Ted Holmstrom
A24/2012 Laramie 18 Rock Springs 28 CST
A31/2012 Cheyenne East 45 Laramie 6 CST
S7/2012 Laramie 0 Kelly Walsh 50 CST
S14/2012 Cheyenne South 16 Laramie 36 CST
S21/2012 Gillette 47 Laramie 20 CST
S28/2012 Laramie 8 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O5/2012 Laramie 6 Sheridan 49 CST
O12/2012 Natrona 56 Laramie 0 CST
O19/2012 Evanston 29 Laramie 18 CST

2013 (3-7) Coach: Chuck Syverson
A30/2013 Sheridan 27 Laramie 7 CST
S6/2013 Laramie 18 Rock Springs 14 CST
S13/2013 Natrona 37 Laramie 6 CST
S20/2013 Evanston 21 Laramie 14 CST
S27/2013 Laramie 6 Cheyenne Central 45 CST
O4/2013 Laramie 19 Cheyenne South 13 CST
O11/2013 Cheyenne East 37 Laramie 13 CST
O18/2013 Laramie 6 Gillette 52 CST
O25/2013 Kelly Walsh 26 Laramie 29 CST
N1/2013 Laramie 0 Sheridan 33 4A QF CST

2014 (3-7) Coach: Chuck Syverson
A29/2014 Laramie 6 Sheridan 49 CST
S5/2014 Rock Springs 22 Laramie 37 CST
S12/2014 Laramie 3 Natrona 61 CST
S19/2014 Laramie 35 Evanston 20 CST
S26/2014 Cheyenne Central 39 Laramie 18 CST
O3/2014 Cheyenne South 27 Laramie 21 CST
O10/2014 Laramie 6 Cheyenne East 47 CST
O17/2014 Gillette 48 Laramie 32 CST
O24/2014 Laramie 28 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
O31/2014 Laramie 3 Gillette 48 4A QF CST

2015 (3-7) Coach: Chuck Syverson
A28/2015 Sheridan 49 Laramie 7 CST
S4/2015 Laramie 13 Rock Springs 14 CST
S11/2015 Natrona 43 Laramie 27 CST
S18/2015 Evanston 24 Laramie 0 CST
S25/2015 Laramie 35 Cheyenne Central 34 OT CST
O2/2015 Laramie 52 Cheyenne South 42 CST
O9/2015 Cheyenne East 35 Laramie 13 CST
O16/2015 Laramie 16 Gillette 51 CST
O23/2015 Kelly Walsh 14 Laramie 48 CST
O30/2015 Laramie 33 Gillette 73 4A QF CST

2016 (4-6) Coach: Chuck Syverson
A26/2016 Laramie 13 Sheridan 42 CST
S2/2016 Rock Springs 29 Laramie 21 CST
S9/2016 Laramie 13 Natrona 14 CST
S16/2016 Laramie 19 Evanston 6 CST
S23/2016 Cheyenne Central 7 Laramie 13 CST
S30/2016 Cheyenne South 6 Laramie 20 CST
O7/2016 Laramie 31 Cheyenne East 21 CST
O14/2016 Gillette 45 Laramie 27 CST
O21/2016 Laramie 15 Kelly Walsh 18 CST
O28/2016 Laramie 15 Rock Springs 37 4A QF CST

2017 (3-7) Coach: Clint Reed
A25/2017 Kelly Walsh 37 Laramie 21 CST
S1/2017 Laramie 29 Rock Springs 51 CST
S8/2017 Laramie 44 Gillette 0 CST
S15/2017 Natrona 42 Laramie 10 CST
S22/2017 Laramie 23 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S29/2017 Cheyenne East 16 Laramie 14 CST
O6/2017 Laramie 27 Cheyenne South 8 CST
O13/2017 Sheridan 55 Laramie 14 CST
O20/2017 Thunder Basin 34 Laramie 7 CST
O27/2017 Laramie 6 Natrona 44 4A QF WHSAA