This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Lander Tigers
2017 conference: Class 3A East
2017 coach: John Rounds
Colors: Green and white
Stadium: Bill Bush Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekLanderLocW/LPFPA
Week 00Lander JamH---
Week 01Green RiverHL642
Week 02GlenrockAL1432
Week 03ThermopolisHW120
Week 04TorringtonAL752
Week 05RivertonAL2730
Week 06BuffaloHL042
Week 07DouglasAL1427
Week 08RawlinsHL1432
Week 09Q-xxxx ---
Week 10S-xxxx ---
Week 11F-xxxx ---
 3A East-0-562183
 Overall-1-794257

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1908): 341-433-25 (.442)
All-time playoff record (since 1908): 8-21
Best season(s): 1922 (2-0), 1927 (7-0) and 1948 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1924 (0-2-1), 1928 (0-5-1), 1968 (0-9), 1978 (0-9), 1990 (0-8), 2006 (0-8), 2007 (0-8), 2014 (0-8) and 2015 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1948
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 96, vs. Basin (0), O13/1932
Largest margin of victory: 96, vs. Basin (96-0), O13/1932
Most points allowed, game: 87, at Thermopolis (Lander 0), O4/1924
Largest margin of defeat: 87, at Thermopolis (87-0), O4/1924
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 13 games, 1948-49
Longest winless/losing streak: 23 games, 2013-16
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1908OnenoneUnknown0010.500 NA666.006.00
1909--No team----------
1910OnenoneKemp1210.375 NA6111.502.75
1911-21--No team----------
1922OneNorthwestRoy Larsen2001.000 DNQ107053.500.00
1923OneNorthwestJoe McDowell1200.333 DNQ6842.0028.00
1924OneNorthwestJoseph McClure0210.167 DNQ61322.0044.00
1925OneNorthwestGeorge Armitage2510.313 DNQ191212.3815.13
1926OneNorthwestClyde Guschewsky2600.250 DNQ11324914.1331.13
1927OneNorthwestGeorge Tucker7001.000 DNQ881912.572.71
1928OneNorthwestGeorge Tucker0510.083 DNQ0520.008.67
1929OneNorthwestGardner/Bush2410.357 DNQ20772.8611.00
1930OneNorthwestArt Quinlan3210.583 DNQ665911.009.83
1931OneNorthwestArt Quinlan5100.833 DNQ41613126.835.17
1932OneNorthwestArt Quinlan5110.786 DNQ43081944.002.71
1933OneNorthwestArt Quinlan5100.8330-1SF1464824.338.00
193411-manNorthwestArt Quinlan7100.8750-1SF1763122.003.88
193511-manNorthwestArt Quinlan3300.500 DNQ4756612.5011.00
193611-manNorthwestArt Quinlan7100.8750-1SF1465018.256.25
193711-manNorthwestA.H. "Doc" Seibert3610.350 DNQ410911810.9011.80
193811-manNorthwestA.H. "Doc" Seibert4130.688 DNQ4933111.633.88
193911-manNorthwestArt Quinlan3320.500 DNP70928.7511.50
194011-manNorthwestBob Manley4310.563 DNP561057.0013.13
194111-manNorthwestBob Manley5200.714 DNP735210.437.43
194211-manNorthwestJames Freese1400.200 DNP131032.6020.60
194311-manNorthwestBob Manley2300.400 DNP21464.209.20
194411-manNorthwestAlvin Story2400.333 DNP30605.0010.00
194511-manNorthwestLee Bruce5300.625 DNP917711.389.63
194611-manNorthwestLee Bruce4210.643 DNP865012.297.14
194711-manNorthwestBill Bush3500.375 DNP8918411.1323.00
1948ABig Horn BasinBill Bush10001.0002-0CH2929429.209.40
1949ABig Horn BasinBill Bush7200.778 DNQ419911122.1112.33
1950ABig Horn BasinBill Bush3700.300 DNQ418724318.7024.30
1951ABig Horn BasinBill Bush2700.222 DNQ414322015.8924.44
1952ABig Horn BasinBill Bush3600.333 DNQ413718715.2220.78
1953ABig Horn BasinBill Bush4500.444 DNQ416616018.4417.78
1954ABig Horn BasinBob Zupan3600.333 DNQ410923012.1125.56
1955ABig Horn BasinBob Zupan2600.250 DNQ4342164.2527.00
1956ABig Horn BasinDale Shupe1800.111 DNQ49623510.6726.11
1957ABig Horn BasinDale Shupe1600.143 DNQ4611778.7125.29
1958ABig Horn BasinDale Shupe2600.250 DNQ49315411.6319.25
1959ABig Horn BasinDale Shupe4500.444 DNQ417019318.8921.44
1960ABig Horn BasinDale Shupe6230.682 DNQ416111514.6410.45
1961ABig Horn Basin/NW DistrictMillard "Tritz" Jurovich6110.813 DNQ41775322.136.63
1962AANorthMillard "Tritz" Jurovich2520.333 DNP571576.3317.44
1963AANorthMillard "Tritz" Jurovich7110.833 4th1419115.6710.11
1964AANorthMillard "Tritz" Jurovich6200.750 7th2058325.6310.38
1965AANorthGeorge Johnstone5400.556 6th18614320.6715.89
1966AANorthGeorge Johnstone2800.200 DNP11621611.6021.60
1967AANorthGeorge Johnstone1800.111 DNP742378.2226.33
1968AANorthGeorge Johnstone0900.000 DNQ2832459.2227.22
1969AANorthJim Barrus2700.222 DNQ2721808.0020.00
1970AANorthJim Barrus2610.278 DNQ2401904.4421.11
1971AAWestDuane Freeman1700.125 DNQ2751829.3822.75
1972AAWestDuane Freeman8100.889 DNQ226814929.7816.56
1973AAWestDuane Freeman6300.667 DNQ212014413.3316.00
1974AAWestDuane Freeman5310.611 DNQ216511118.3312.33
1975AAWestStan Popeck2700.222 DNQ2872339.6725.89
1976AAWestStan Popeck2700.222 DNQ213023214.4425.78
1977AAWestStan Popeck3600.333 DNQ211412712.6714.11
1978AAWestStan Popeck0900.000 DNQ2662177.3324.11
1979AAWestSteve Kracher3600.333 DNQ29018910.0021.00
1980AAWestSteve Kracher5400.556 DNQ214311915.8913.22
1981AAWestPaul Colgate4500.444 DNQ215513617.2215.11
1982AAWestPaul Colgate1800.111 DNQ210217711.3319.67
19834AWestPaul Colgate4500.444 DNQ216614718.4416.33
19844AWestPaul Colgate5400.556 DNQ213214914.6716.56
19854AWestPaul Colgate5400.556 DNQ215511217.2212.44
19864AWestPaul Colgate6300.667 DNQ218110820.1112.00
19874AWestPaul Colgate7200.7780-1SF2309325.5610.33
19884AWestPaul Colgate3500.375 DNQ411010713.7513.38
19894AWestArt Baker1700.125 DNQ4432655.3833.13
19903ACentralArt Baker0800.0000-1QF10121112.6326.38
19913AWestArt Baker1700.125 DNQ4571677.1320.88
19923AWestJeff Savage3500.375 DNQ411116213.8820.25
19933AWestJeff Savage8200.8001-1RU24512124.5012.10
19943AWestJeff Savage8200.8001-1RU31210131.2010.10
19953AWestJeff Savage9300.7501-1RU35514829.5812.33
19963AWestMike Marchant6200.750 DNQ42036225.387.75
19973AWestPat Scissons1700.125 DNQ411120413.8825.50
19983AWestMike Marchant2600.250 DNQ48922211.1327.75
19993AWestMike Marchant1700.125 DNQ411124713.8830.88
20003AWestMike Marchant3600.3330-1SF13820515.3322.78
20014AnoneMike Marchant3600.3330-1QF13415714.8917.44
20024AnoneMike Marchant8200.8001-1SF2758127.508.10
20034AnoneSteve Simpson6300.6670-1QF29510332.7811.44
20044AnoneSteve Simpson9200.8182-1RU38618035.0916.36
20054AWestSteve Simpson5400.5560-1QF22916025.4417.78
20064AWestSteve Simpson0800.000 DNQ8513166.3839.50
20074AWestSteve Simpson0800.000 DNQ8711978.8824.63
20084AWestDoug Hughes4500.4440-1QF9113010.1114.44
20093AWestDoug Hughes5500.5000-1QF18014318.0014.30
20103AWestDoug Hughes4500.4440-1QF16320618.1122.89
20113AEastDoug Hughes7200.7780-1QF24215526.8917.22
20123AEastDoug Hughes2700.2220-1QF832259.2225.00
20133AEastDoug Hughes4500.4440-1QF13425114.8927.89
20143AEastJohn Rounds0800.000 DNQ8603407.5042.50
20153AEastJohn Rounds0800.000 DNQ8293673.6345.88
20163AEastJohn Rounds1800.1110-1QF882889.7832.00
20173AEastJohn Rounds1700.125 DNQ89425711.7532.13



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1908 (0-0-1)
D11/1908 Lander 6 Natrona 6 tie NCT

1910 (1-2-1) Coach: Kemp
O8/1910 Lander 0 Fort Washakie 6 WSJ/WRM
N6/1910 Fort Washakie 5 Lander 0 WSJ
N13/1910 Lander 0 Natrona 0 tie WRM
N24/1910 Natrona 0 Lander 6 NCT

1922 (2-0) Coach: Roy Larsen
O21/1922 Lander 60 Riverton 0 WSJ
O28/1922 Riverton 0 Lander 47 CDT/WST/WSJ

1923 (1-2) Coach: Joe McDowell
O6/1923 Lander 0 Natrona 52 CDT
O20/1923 Lander 0 Riverton 32 CDT/RRV
N12/1923 Riverton 0 Lander 6 CDT
N29/1923 Lander Midwest

1924 (0-2-1) Coach: Joseph McClure
O4/1924 Lander 0 Thermopolis 87 CDT/WSJ/TI
O10/1924 Riverton 6 Lander 6 tie CDT/RRV
O18/1924 Natrona Lander canceled-rain CDT
N11/1924 Lander 0 Riverton 39 CDT/WSJ/RRV

1925 (2-5-1) Coach: George Armitage
S26/1925 Greybull 20 Lander 0 CDT
O2/1925 Lander 0 Worland 40 CDT
O10/1925 Thermopolis 14 Lander 0 CDT/WSJ/TI
O14/1925 Rawlins 0 Lander 13 at Casper CDT
O16/1925 Lander 0 Glenrock 13 CDT
O24/1925 Lander Powell not played PT
O26/1925 Lander Cody not played PCH
O30/1925 Lander 0 Riverton 31 CDT
N7/1925 Glenrock 3 Lander 6 WSJ
N11/1925 Riverton 0 Lander 0 tie CDT/RRV
N26/1925 Lander Riverton

1926 (2-6) Coach: Clyde Guschewsky
S29-O5/1926 Fort Washakie 0 Lander 36 date/loc. Unk. WSJ
O8/1926 Lander 0 Rawlins 32 RREP
O9/1926 Lander 7 Superior 13 WSJ
O15/1926 Fort Washakie 0 Lander 64 loc. Unk. WSJ
O22/1926 Riverton 20 Lander 0 RRV/WSJ
O30/1926 Worland 39 Lander 6 CDT/WSJ
N5/1926 Lander 0 Thermopolis 77 SPE/WSJ
N11/1926 Lander 0 Riverton 68 CDT/RRV

1927 (7-0) Coach: George Tucker
S24/1927 Superior 0 Lander 28 CDT/RSR/WSJ
O1/1927 Thermopolis 0 Lander 7 CDT/WSJ
O8/1927 Rawlins 0 Lander 7 CDT
O14/1927 Fort Washakie 0 Lander 13 CDT
O20/1927 Lander 13 Fort Washakie 12 CDT/WSJ
O29/1927 Lander 13 Riverton 7 CDT/RRV
N11/1927 Riverton 0 Lander 7 CDT

1928 (0-5-1) Coach: George Tucker
S29/1928 Lander 0 Rawlins 0 tie CDT
O6/1928 Midwest 6 Lander 0 CDT
O12/1928 Lander 0 Thermopolis 14 CDT
O20/1928 Douglas 6 Lander 0 CDT
N3/1928 Riverton 12 Lander 0 CDT/RRV
N12/1928 Lander 0 Riverton 14 CDT
N29/1928 Lander Worland canceled CDT/WSJ

1929 (2-4-1) Coach: Otto Gardner (first game) and W.D. Bush (all but first game)
S28/1929 Lander 0 Natrona 32 CDT
O4/1929 Lander 6 Greybull 13 CDT
O12/1929 Lander 6 Worland 0 CDT
O25/1929 Thermopolis 0 Lander 0 tie CDT
N1/1929 Basin 0 Lander 8 CDT/SPE
N11/1929 Riverton 19 Lander 0 CDT
N28/1929 Lander 0 Riverton 13 CDT/RRV

1930 (3-2-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S19/1930 Greybull 0 Lander 0 tie WSJ
S27/1930 Lander 6 Natrona 20 CDT/WSJ
O17/1930 Worland 7 Lander 27 CDT/WSJ
O25/1930 Riverton 6 Lander 13 CDT
O31/1930 Laramie 13 Lander 0 CDT
N11/1930 Lander 20 Riverton 13 CDT/WST

1931 (5-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S26/1931 Greybull 12 Lander 14 OT CTH/WST/WG
O9/1931 Lander 0 Worland 6 CTH/WST/WSJ
O16/1931 Lander 39 Riverton 0 CTH/SP/RRV
O23/1931 Cowley 7 Lander 39 WST/SP/CP
O31/1931 Gebo 6 Lander 42 SP/LRB
N11/1931 Riverton 0 Lander 27 CTH/RRV
N21/1931 Lander Natrona canceled-weather CTH/WSJ

1932 (5-1-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S24/1932 Gebo 7 Lander 38 WST/TIR/WSJ
O1/1932 Lander 6 Hanna 6 tie WSJ
O8/1932 Lander Gebo not played TIR
O8/1932 Worland Lander canceled WSJ
O13/1932 Basin 0 Lander 96 CTH
O21/1932 Riverton 0 Lander 58 WST/RRV
O28/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Lander 77 WST/WSJ
N4/1932 Lander 0 Thermopolis 6 WST
N11/1932 Lander 33 Riverton 0 RRV

1933 (5-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S16/1933 Natrona Lander canceled CTH
O7/1933 Greybull 0 Lander 26 CTH/GS
O13/1933 Lander 33 Riverton 0 RRV
O27/1933 Gebo 7 Lander 41 CTH/SP/TIR
N3/1933 Thermopolis 3 Lander 26 CTH/SP/WSJ
N11/1933 Riverton 7 Lander 13 CTH/RRV
N24/1933 Lander 7 Sheridan 31 State SF CTH

1934 (7-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S29/1934 Lander 25 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/WG
O5/1934 Worland 0 Lander 40 CTH/SP
O10/1934 Gebo 0 Lander 26 CTH/SP
O19/1934 Riverton 0 Lander 13 CTH
O26/1934 Thermopolis 12 Lander 28 CTH/TIR/WSJ
N9/1934 Cowley 0 Lander 12 CTH/CP
N12/1934 Lander 25 Riverton 0 CTH/WSJ
N23/1934 Sheridan 19 Lander 7 State SF CTH

1935 (3-3) Coach: Art Quinlan
S20/1935 Greybull 7 Lander 20 GS
O4/1935 Lander 0 Riverton 13 CTH
O9/1935 Gebo 0 Lander 20 CTH
O18/1935 Lander 9 Worland 27 CTH
N1/1935 Lander 7 Thermopolis 12 CTH
N11/1935 Riverton 7 Lander 19 RRV

1936 (7-1) Coach: Art Quinlan
S18/1936 Fort Washakie 6 Lander 14 loc. Unk. TIR
S25/1936 Riverton 6 Lander 21 SP/RRV
O2/1936 Fort Washakie 0 Lander 35 loc. Unk. WSJ
O23/1936 Ten Sleep 6 Lander 13 CTH/SP
O30/1936 Thermopolis 0 Lander 14 SP/WSJ
N6/1936 Gebo 13 Lander 35 SP/WSJ
N11/1936 Lander 14 Riverton 7 CTH/SP
N20/1936 Sheridan 12 Lander 0 State SF CTH

1937 (3-6-1) Coach: A.H. "Doc" Seibert
S17/1937 Lander 6 Midwest 7 CTH
S22/1937 Fort Washakie 6 Lander 27 CTH/WG
O1/1937 Buffalo 13 Lander 0 CTH/SP
O8/1937 Worland 12 Lander 0 CTH
O15/1937 Riverton 6 Lander 6 tie CTH
O22/1937 Lander 6 Powell 14 CTH
O27/1937 Ten Sleep 13 Lander 45 CTH
O29/1937 Lander 13 Laramie 33 CTH
N4/1937 Lander 6 Thermopolis 0 CTH
N11/1937 Lander 0 Riverton 14 CTH

1938 (4-1-3) Coach: A.H. "Doc" Seibert
S16/1938 Midwest 0 Lander 21 CTH/SP
S17/1938 Lander 7 Rawlins 0 CTH/SP
O1/1938 Lander 13 Buffalo 6 SP
O7/1938 Lander 6 Worland 6 tie CTH/SP
O14/1938 Lander 7 Riverton 13 CTH/SP
O20/1938 Lander 33 Greybull 0 GS
O28/1938 Thermopolis 0 Lander 0 tie CTH
N18/1938 Riverton 6 Lander 6 tie CTH/RRV

1939 (3-3-2) Coach: Art Quinlan
S15/1939 Midwest 14 Lander 14 tie/loc. Unk. CTH/WSJ
S22/1939 Rawlins 6 Lander 12 CTH
S29/1939 Lander 6 Rock Springs 40 CTH
O6/1939 Fort Washakie Lander canceled CTH/WSJ
O13/1939 Riverton 6 Lander 0 CTH
O18/1939 Lander 7 Thermopolis 7 tie CTH
O27/1939 Greybull 6 Lander 13 CTH
N3/1939 Worland 0 Lander 18 CTH
N11/1939 Lander 0 Riverton 13 CTH

1940 (4-3-1) Coach: Bob Manley
S20/1940 Lander 0 Rawlins 25 CTH
S27/1940 Rock Springs 59 Lander 0 CTH/RSDR
O4/1940 Midwest 2 Lander 7 CTH
O11/1940 Lander 7 Riverton 7 tie CTH
O16/1940 Lander 18 Thermopolis 0 CTH/NWDN
O25/1940 Thermopolis 0 Lander 18 CTH/NWDN
N1/1940 Lander 6 Worland 0 CTH
N11/1940 Riverton 12 Lander 0 CTH

1941 (5-2) Coach: Bob Manley
S19/1941 Rawlins 0 Lander 12 CTH
S26/1941 Lander 7 Midwest 6 CTH
O10/1941 Riverton 14 Lander 16 CTH
O24/1941 Lander 6 Thermopolis 0 CTH
O31/1941 Worland 6 Lander 26 CTH
N11/1941 Lander 6 Riverton 20 CTH
N17/1941 Lander 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH

1942 (1-4) Coach: James Freese
S18/1942 Lander Rawlins canceled-snow RRB
S25/1942 Midwest 6 Lander 0 CTH/WST
O9/1942 Lander 0 Riverton 26 WSJ
O23/1942 Thermopolis 25 Lander 0 NWDN/WSJ
O30/1942 Lander 0 Worland 39 NWDN
N11/1942 Riverton 7 Lander 13 NWDN

1943 (2-3) Coach: Bob Manley
O1/1943 Thermopolis 13 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
O8/1943 Riverton 0 Lander 13 CTH/NWDN/RRV
O22/1943 Lander 6 Thermopolis 0 NWDN
O29/1943 Worland 6 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
N11/1943 Lander 2 Riverton 27 RRV

1944 (2-4) Coach: Alvin Story
S29/1944 Lander 0 Worland 6 CTH/NWDN
O6/1944 Lander 12 Riverton 28 CTH/RRC
O20/1944 Lander 0 Thermopolis 14 NWDN
O27/1944 Thermopolis 6 Lander 12 CTH/NWDN
N3/1944 Worland 0 Lander 6 CTH/NWDN
N11/1944 Riverton 6 Lander 0 RRC

1945 (5-3) Coach: Lee Bruce
S14/1945 Lander 12 Rawlins 20 CTH
S28/1945 Lovell 13 Lander 12 CTH/NWDN
O5/1945 Lander 13 Cody 12 CTH/NWDN
O12/1945 Lander 7 Worland 6 CTH/NWDN
O19/1945 Greybull 7 Lander 20 CTH/NWDN
O26/1945 Powell 0 Lander 13 CTH/NWDN
O31/1945 Lander 7 Thermopolis 13 CTH
N12/1945 Lander 7 Riverton 6 CTH/NWDN

1946 (4-2-1) Coach: Lee Bruce
S27/1946 Lander 7 Lovell 12 CTH/NWDN
O2/1946 Cody 13 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
O11/1946 Worland 0 Lander 13 CTH/NWDN
O18/1946 Lander 6 Greybull 6 tie CTH/WST
O25/1946 Lander 21 Powell 6 NWDN
N2/1946 Thermopolis 13 Lander 26 CTH/WST
N11/1946 Riverton 0 Lander 13 CTH

1947 (3-5) Coach: Bill Bush
S12/1947 Thermopolis 13 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
S26/1947 Lovell 47 Lander 0 CTH
O3/1947 Lander 6 Cody 21 CTH
O10/1947 Lander 25 Worland 14 CTH/WST/NWDN
O17/1947 Greybull 12 Lander 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1947 Powell 6 Lander 26 CTH
O31/1947 Lander 6 Thermopolis 19 CTH/WST
N11/1947 Lander 7 Riverton 52 CTH

1948 (10-0) Coach: Bill Bush
S10/1948 Thermopolis 0 Lander 32 CTH
S17/1948 Lander 26 Green River 20 CTH
S24/1948 Worland 12 Lander 26 CTH
O1/1948 Lander 19 Greybull 6 CTH
O8/1948 Cody 12 Lander 18 CTH/WST/NWDN
O15/1948 Lander 25 Lovell 12 CTH
O22/1948 Lander 40 Powell 13 CTH
O29/1948 Riverton 0 Lander 18 CTH/NWDN
N11/1948 Newcastle 13 Lander 46 A SF CTH
N25/1948 Green River 6 Lander 42 A Championship CTH

1949 (7-2) Coach: Bill Bush
S9/1949 Superior 18 Lander 50 CTH/RSDR
S16/1949 Lander 13 Worland 19 Worland later forfeit; Lander win CTH/CMS/WSJ
S23/1949 Greybull 6 Lander 25 CTH/CMS
S30/1949 Lander 19 Cody 24 CTH
O10/1949 Lovell 12 Lander 0 CTH/NWDN
O14/1949 Powell 12 Lander 13 CTH
O18/1949 Basin 14 Lander 33 CTH/NWDN/WSJ
O21/1949 Lander 14 Thermopolis 0 CTH
O28/1949 Lander 32 Riverton 6 CTH

1950 (3-7) Coach: Bill Bush
S8/1950 Lander 7 Rawlins 32 CTH
S15/1950 Cody 21 Lander 13 CTH
S22/1950 Lander 13 Lovell 32 CTH/WSJ
S29/1950 Shoshoni 25 Lander 40 WSJ
O6/1950 Thermopolis 0 Lander 20 CTH
O13/1950 Lander 12 Powell 37 CTH
O20/1950 Worland 41 Lander 31 CTH
O27/1950 Lander 45 Basin 13 CTH
N3/1950 Lander 6 Greybull 21 CTH
N11/1950 Riverton 21 Lander 0 CTH/WSJ

1951 (2-7) Coach: Bill Bush
S7/1951 Rawlins 6 Lander 13 CTH
S14/1951 Lander 6 Cody 35 CTH
S21/1951 Lovell 39 Lander 12 CTH
O5/1951 Lander 7 Thermopolis 13 CTH
O12/1951 Powell 31 Lander 12 CTH
O19/1951 Lander 20 Worland 38 CTH
O26/1951 Basin 19 Lander 54 CTH
N2/1951 Greybull 13 Lander 7 CTH
N9/1951 Lander 12 Riverton 26 CTH/RRV

1952 (3-6) Coach: Bill Bush
S5/1952 Lander 6 Rawlins 26 CTH
S13/1952 Lander 27 Superior 13 CTH/WE
S19/1952 Lander 20 Powell 28 CTH
S26/1952 Thermopolis 21 Lander 14 CTH
O3/1952 Lander 12 Lovell 0 CTH
O8/1952 Worland 27 Lander 6 CTH
O24/1952 Lander 12 Greybull 28 CTH
O31/1952 Cody 14 Lander 15 CTH
N7/1952 Riverton 30 Lander 25 CTH

1953 (4-5) Coach: Bill Bush
S4/1953 Rawlins 20 Lander 0 CTH
S11/1953 Superior 20 Lander 37 CTH/SP
S18/1953 Powell 15 Lander 13 CTH
S25/1953 Lander 20 Thermopolis 14 CTH
O2/1953 Lovell 0 Lander 38 CTH/NWDN
O9/1953 Lander 13 Worland 34 CTH
O23/1953 Greybull 7 Lander 20 CTH/LJ
O30/1953 Lander 19 Cody 32 NWDN
N6/1953 Lander 6 Riverton 25 CTH/RR

1954 (3-6) Coach: Bob Zupan
S3/1954 Lander 0 Rawlins 39 CTH
S10/1954 Lander 25 Superior 0 CTH
S17/1954 Thermopolis 24 Lander 7 CTH
S24/1954 Lander 6 Powell 33 CTH
O1/1954 Worland 40 Lander 0 CTH
O15/1954 Lander 6 Greybull 41 CTH
O22/1954 Cody 34 Lander 19 CTH
O29/1954 Lovell 19 Lander 34 CTH/LJ
N5/1954 Riverton 0 Lander 19 CTH

1955 (2-6) Coach: Bob Zupan
S2/1955 Rawlins 26 Lander 0 CTH/SP
S16/1955 Lander 0 Thermopolis 26 CTH
S23/1955 Powell 46 Lander 0 CTH
S30/1955 Lander 0 Worland 47 CTH/NWDN
O14/1955 Greybull 20 Lander 6 CTH
O21/1955 Lander 6 Cody 38 CTH
O28/1955 Lovell 6 Lander 8 OT CTH
N4/1955 Lander 14 Riverton 7 CTH

1956 (1-8) Coach: Dale Shupe
S7/1956 Lander 7 Thermopolis 26 CTH
S14/1956 Cody 31 Lander 12 CTH
S21/1956 Worland 26 Lander 0 CTH
S28/1956 Lander 7 Powell 33 CTH
O5/1956 Lander 0 Greybull 20 CTH/LJ
O13/1956 Thermopolis 21 Lander 13 NWDN
O19/1956 Lander 20 Rawlins 33 CTH
O26/1956 Lander 7 Lovell 48 CTH/NWDN
N2/1956 Riverton 7 Lander 30 CTH

1957 (1-6) Coach: Dale Shupe
S20/1957 Lander 6 Worland 7 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Powell 46 Lander 6 CTH
O5/1957 Greybull 20 Lander 12 CTH
O11/1957 Lander 6 Thermopolis 12 CTH
O19/1957 Lander 0 Cody 43 SP
O25/1957 Lander 31 Lovell 12 CTH/RR
N1/1957 Lander 0 Riverton 37 CTH

1958 (2-6) Coach: Dale Shupe
S12/1958 Green River 21 Lander 7 CTH
S19/1958 Lander 8 Powell 27 CTH
S26/1958 Lander 12 Greybull 26 CTH
O3/1958 Thermopolis 7 Lander 20 CTH
O10/1958 Cody 26 Lander 0 CTH
O17/1958 Lander 7 Lovell 13 CTH/SP
O25/1958 Worland 28 Lander 26 CTH
O31/1958 Riverton 6 Lander 13 CTH/SP

1959 (4-5) Coach: Dale Shupe
S5/1959 Evanston 38 Lander 6 CTH
S11/1959 Lander 12 Green River 20 RR
S25/1959 Powell 44 Lander 20 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Greybull 7 Lander 25 CTH
O9/1959 Lander 31 Thermopolis 6 RR
O16/1959 Lander 6 Cody 14 CTH
O23/1959 Lovell 6 Lander 26 RR
O30/1959 Lander 19 Worland 51 RR
N6/1959 Lander 25 Riverton 7 CTH

1960 (6-2-3) Coach: Dale Shupe
S2/1960 Lander 13 Evanston 6 CTH
S9/1960 Green River 6 Lander 26 CTH/LJ
S16/1960 Thermopolis 12 Lander 19 CTH
S23/1960 Lander 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH/RR
S30/1960 Lander 26 Basin 6 CTH/LJ
O8/1960 Cody 13 Lander 13 tie CTH
O14/1960 Lander 24 Lovell 6 CTH
O21/1960 Worland 13 Lander 6 CTH
O28/1960 Lander 21 Powell 19 CTH
N4/1960 Riverton 7 Lander 7 tie CTH
N8/1960 Greybull 33 Lander 7 at Thermopolis CTH/SP

1961 (6-1-1) Coach: Millard "Tritz" Jurovich
S8/1961 Lander 13 Green River 13 tie WE
S15/1961 Lovell 0 Lander 44 CTH
S22/1961 Lander 19 Cody 0 WE
S29/1961 Lander 26 Worland 0 WE
O13/1961 Lander 14 Thermopolis 6 WE
O20/1961 Powell 7 Lander 21 CTH
O27/1961 Greybull 21 Lander 13 WE
N3/1961 Lander 27 Riverton 6 WE/CTH

1962 (2-5-2) Coach: Millard "Tritz" Jurovich
S1/1962 Lander 0 Sheridan 20 RR
S7/1962 Green River 6 Lander 6 tie CTH
S14/1962 Lander 6 Lovell 6 tie CTH
S21/1962 Cody 7 Lander 19 RR
S28/1962 Worland 6 Lander 20 RR
O13/1962 Thermopolis 24 Lander 0 CTH
O19/1962 Lander 0 Powell 26 RR
O26/1962 Lander 6 Greybull 35 RR
N3/1962 Riverton 27 Lander 0 CTH

1963 (7-1-1) Coach: Millard "Tritz" Jurovich
A31/1963 Lander 6 Natrona 26 CST
S6/1963 Powell 12 Lander 14 CST
S13/1963 Greybull 12 Lander 32 CST
S20/1963 Lander 19 Cody 6 CST
S27/1963 Lovell 0 Lander 6 CST
O4/1963 Lander 14 Thermopolis 12 CST
O18/1963 Worland 7 Lander 14 RR
O25/1963 Sheridan 7 Lander 27 CST
N1/1963 Lander 9 Riverton 9 tie CST

1964 (6-2) Coach: Millard "Tritz" Jurovich
S4/1964 Lander 39 Powell 7 CST
S11/1964 Greybull 0 Lander 45 CST
S18/1964 Cody 27 Lander 13 CST
S25/1964 Lander 24 Lovell 6 CST/RR
O2/1964 Thermopolis 6 Lander 37 CST
O10/1964 Lander 7 Sheridan 37 CST/RR
O17/1964 Lander 6 Worland 0 CST
O31/1964 Riverton 0 Lander 34 CST

1965 (5-4) Coach: George Johnstone
S3/1965 Natrona 26 Lander 10 CST
S10/1965 Lander 14 Cody 12 CST
S17/1965 Lander Greybull ppd-snow CST
S24/1965 Powell 33 Lander 25 CST
O1/1965 Lovell 19 Lander 39 CST
O6/1965 Lander 13 Thermopolis 25 CST
O15/1965 Sheridan 14 Lander 25 CST
O22/1965 Lander 34 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O29/1965 Worland 14 Lander 7 CST
N6/1965 Lander 19 Riverton 0 CST

1966 (2-8) Coach: George Johnstone
S2/1966 Lander 7 Natrona 33 CST
S9/1966 Cody 26 Lander 6 CST
S16/1966 Greybull 0 Lander 44 CST
S23/1966 Lander 0 Powell 40 CST
S30/1966 Lander 26 Lovell 7 CST
O5/1966 Thermopolis 14 Lander 12 RR
O14/1966 Lander 7 Sheridan 26 CST/LJ
O21/1966 Kelly Walsh 38 Lander 14 CST
O28/1966 Lander 0 Worland 20 CST
N5/1966 Riverton 13 Lander 0 CST

1967 (1-8) Coach: George Johnstone
S1/1967 Natrona 26 Lander 0 CST
S8/1967 Lander 0 Cody 46 CST
S15/1967 Lander 14 Thermopolis 31 CST
S22/1967 Powell 46 Lander 0 CST
S29/1967 Lovell 0 Lander 20 CST
O11/1967 Sheridan 20 Lander 7 CST
O20/1967 Lander 20 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
O27/1967 Worland 26 Lander 13 CST
N4/1967 Lander 0 Riverton 7 CST

1968 (0-9) Coach: George Johnstone
A30/1968 Lander 7 Natrona 28 CST/LJ
S6/1968 Lovell 27 Lander 14 CST
S13/1968 Thermopolis 12 Lander 6 CST
S20/1968 Lander 6 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
S27/1968 Lander 6 Powell 33 CST
O4/1968 Cody 19 Lander 18 CST
O11/1968 Lander 6 Sheridan 48 CST
O25/1968 Worland 47 Lander 13 CST
N2/1968 Riverton 26 Lander 7 CST

1969 (2-7) Coach: Jim Barrus
A29/1969 Natrona 42 Lander 0 CST
S5/1969 Lander 18 Lovell 3 CST
S12/1969 Lander 14 Thermopolis 0 CST
S19/1969 Kelly Walsh 21 Lander 0 CST
S26/1969 Powell 15 Lander 8 CST
O3/1969 Lander 6 Cody 7 CST
O10/1969 Sheridan 20 Lander 12 CST
O24/1969 Lander 0 Worland 45 CST
N1/1969 Lander 14 Riverton 27 CST

1970 (2-6-1) Coach: Jim Barrus
S4/1970 Lander 6 Lovell 0 CST
S11/1970 Sheridan 13 Lander 0 CST
S18/1970 Lander 0 Kelly Walsh 44 CST
S25/1970 Powell 30 Lander 8 CST
O2/1970 Lander 0 Gillette 31 CST
O9/1970 Lander 0 Cody 0 tie CST
O16/1970 Thermopolis 31 Lander 0 CST
O23/1970 Lander 14 Worland 7 CST
O31/1970 Riverton 34 Lander 12 CST

1971 (1-7) Coach: Duane Freeman
S10/1971 Lander 18 Rawlins 33 CST
S17/1971 Worland 27 Lander 0 CST
S24/1971 Rock Springs 28 Lander 12 CST
O1/1971 Lander 0 Powell 21 CST
O8/1971 Lander 6 Thermopolis 15 CST
O15/1971 Cody 12 Lander 6 CST
O22/1971 Green River 7 Lander 12 CST
N2/1971 Lander 21 Riverton 39 CST

1972 (8-1) Coach: Duane Freeman
S1/1972 Laramie 19 Lander 20 CST
S8/1972 Rawlins 6 Lander 43 CST
S15/1972 Lander 25 Worland 12 CST
S22/1972 Lander 27 Rock Springs 7 CST
S29/1972 Powell 30 Lander 35 CST
O6/1972 Thermopolis 6 Lander 28 CST
O13/1972 Lander 36 Cody 6 CST
O20/1972 Lander 35 Green River 8 CST
O27/1972 Riverton 55 Lander 19 CST

1973 (6-3) Coach: Duane Freeman
A30/1973 Lander 6 Laramie 40 CST
S7/1973 Lander 7 Rawlins 0 CST
S14/1973 Worland 7 Lander 8 CST
S21/1973 Rock Springs 14 Lander 19 CST
S28/1973 Lander 21 Powell 13 CST
O5/1973 Lander 18 Thermopolis 20 CST
O12/1973 Cody 0 Lander 22 CST
O19/1973 Star Valley 12 Lander 13 CST
O27/1973 Lander 6 Riverton 38 CST

1974 (5-3-1) Coach: Duane Freeman
A30/1974 Laramie 0 Lander 20 CST
S6/1974 Jackson 0 Lander 21 CST
S13/1974 Lander 27 Powell 7 CST
S20/1974 Rock Springs 6 Lander 28 CST/BG
S27/1974 Rawlins 34 Lander 14 CST
O4/1974 Lander 6 Cody 6 tie CST
O11/1974 Thermopolis 7 Lander 27 CST
O18/1974 Lander 7 Worland 19 CST
O25/1974 Riverton 32 Lander 15 CST

1975 (2-7) Coach: Stan Popeck
S5/1975 Kemmerer 6 Lander 20 CST
S12/1975 Kelly Walsh 34 Lander 0 CST
S19/1975 Powell 14 Lander 20 CST
S26/1975 Lander 3 Rock Springs 50 CST
O3/1975 Lander 15 Rawlins 31 CST
O10/1975 Cody 14 Lander 7 CST/CE
O17/1975 Cheyenne East 34 Lander 16 CST
O24/1975 Worland 43 Lander 6 CST
N1/1975 Lander 0 Riverton 7 CST

1976 (2-7) Coach: Stan Popeck
S3/1976 Lander 8 Kemmerer 34 CST/LJ
S17/1976 Kelly Walsh 22 Lander 0 CST
S24/1976 Lander 20 Powell 14 CST
O1/1976 Rock Springs 41 Lander 12 CST
O8/1976 Rawlins 26 Lander 16 CST/RDT
O15/1976 Lander 26 Cody 49 CST
O22/1976 Cheyenne East 14 Lander 32 CST
O29/1976 Lander 8 Worland 15 CST
N5/1976 Riverton 16 Lander 8 CST

1977 (3-6) Coach: Stan Popeck
S9/1977 Gillette 14 Lander 24 CST
S16/1977 Lander 0 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S23/1977 Powell 14 Lander 12 CST
S30/1977 Lander 7 Rock Springs 15 CST
O7/1977 Lander 0 Rawlins 20 CST
O14/1977 Cody 27 Lander 20 CST
O21/1977 Lander 21 Green River 6 CST
O28/1977 Worland 0 Lander 30 CST
N4/1977 Lander 14 Riverton 19 CST/LJ

1978 (0-9) Coach: Stan Popeck
S8/1978 Lander 0 Gillette 28 CST
S15/1978 Kelly Walsh 22 Lander 8 CST
S22/1978 Lander 0 Powell 21 CST
S29/1978 Rock Springs 20 Lander 12 CST
O6/1978 Rawlins 28 Lander 8 CST
O13/1978 Lander 0 Cody 6 CST
O20/1978 Green River 30 Lander 12 RR
O27/1978 Lander 6 Worland 35 CST
N3/1978 Riverton 27 Lander 20 RR

1979 (3-6) Coach: Steve Kracher
A31/1979 Sheridan 6 Lander 11 CST
S14/1979 Lander 7 Kelly Walsh 30 CST
S21/1979 Powell 7 Lander 10 CST
S28/1979 Lander 14 Rock Springs 27 CST
O5/1979 Lander 15 Rawlins 13 CST
O12/1979 Cody 20 Lander 6 CST
O19/1979 Lander 15 Green River 16 3OT CST
O26/1979 Worland 35 Lander 0 RR
N2/1979 Lander 12 Riverton 35 CST

1980 (5-4) Coach: Steve Kracher
S5/1980 Glenrock 6 Lander 19 CST
S12/1980 Kelly Walsh 34 Lander 6 CST
S19/1980 Lander 7 Worland 20 CST
S26/1980 Lander 19 Powell 7 CST
O3/1980 Rock Springs 12 Lander 7 RR
O10/1980 Lander 28 Rawlins 7 CST
O17/1980 Lander 0 Cody 21 CST
O24/1980 Green River 12 Lander 33 CST
O30/1980 Riverton 0 Lander 24 CST/RR

1981 (4-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S4/1981 Lander 21 Glenrock 7 CST
S11/1981 Lander 15 Kelly Walsh 22 CST
S18/1981 Worland 15 Lander 30 CST
S25/1981 Powell 3 Lander 29 CST
O2/1981 Lander 15 Rock Springs 18 CST
O9/1981 Rawlins 9 Lander 6 CST
O16/1981 Cody 19 Lander 14 CST
O23/1981 Lander 3 Green River 28 CST
O29/1981 Lander 22 Riverton 15 CST

1982 (1-8) Coach: Paul Colgate
A27/1982 Evanston 21 Lander 16 CST
S10/1982 Kelly Walsh 14 Lander 8 CST
S17/1982 Lander 14 Worland 29 CST
S24/1982 Lander 14 Powell 19 CST
O1/1982 Rock Springs 12 Lander 6 CST
O8/1982 Lander 6 Rawlins 28 CST
O15/1982 Lander 18 Cody 35 CST
O22/1982 Green River 12 Lander 20 CST
O28/1982 Riverton 7 Lander 0 CST

1983 (4-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S2/1983 Worland 0 Lander 22 CST
S9/1983 Lander 6 Kelly Walsh 30 CST
S16/1983 Evanston 13 Lander 12 CST
S23/1983 Lander 12 Jackson 18 CST
S30/1983 Rawlins 0 Lander 24 CST
O7/1983 Cody 47 Lander 30 CST
O14/1983 Lander 36 Green River 0 CST
O21/1983 Rock Springs 30 Lander 8 CST
O27/1983 Lander 16 Riverton 9 CST

1984 (5-4) Coach: Paul Colgate
A31/1984 Lander 27 Worland 0 CST
S7/1984 Kelly Walsh 34 Lander 0 CST
S15/1984 Lander 12 Evanston 7 CST
S21/1984 Jackson 20 Lander 28 CST
S28/1984 Lander 12 Rawlins 13 CST
O5/1984 Lander 15 Cody 33 CST
O12/1984 Green River 22 Lander 6 CST
O18/1984 Lander 10 Rock Springs 0 CST
O26/1984 Riverton 20 Lander 22 CST

1985 (5-4) Coach: Paul Colgate
S6/1985 Worland 0 Lander 38 CST
S13/1985 Lander 8 Kelly Walsh 17 CST
S20/1985 Evanston 19 Lander 25 CST/LJ
S28/1985 Lander 12 Jackson 6 CST
O4/1985 Rawlins 19 Lander 7 CST
O11/1985 Cody 20 Lander 6 CST
O18/1985 Lander 14 Green River 21 OT CST
O25/1985 Rock Springs 6 Lander 8 CST
N1/1985 Lander 37 Riverton 14 CST

1986 (6-3) Coach: Paul Colgate
S5/1986 Lander 28 Worland 6 CST
S12/1986 Kelly Walsh 21 Lander 14 CST
S19/1986 Lander 17 Evanston 10 CST
S26/1986 Jackson 13 Lander 23 CST
O3/1986 Lander 14 Rawlins 15 CST
O10/1986 Lander 19 Cody 21 CST
O16/1986 Green River 15 Lander 42 CST
O24/1986 Rock Springs 7 Lander 10 CST
O30/1986 Riverton 0 Lander 14 CST

1987 (7-2) Coach: Paul Colgate
S4/1987 Lander 29 Jackson 7 CST
S11/1987 Lander 10 Rock Springs 14 CST
S18/1987 Cody 7 Lander 14 OT CST
S25/1987 Rawlins 0 Lander 34 CST
O2/1987 Lander 23 Green River 7 CST
O9/1987 Evanston 0 Lander 30 CST
O16/1987 Worland 14 Lander 48 CST
O23/1987 Lander 36 Riverton 15 CST
O31/1987 Lander 6 Laramie 29 4A SF CST

1988 (3-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S2/1988 Jackson 21 Lander 20 CST
S9/1988 Rock Springs 8 Lander 0 CST
S16/1988 Lander 31 Cody 8 CST
S23/1988 Lander 12 Rawlins 6 CST
S30/1988 Green River 14 Lander 0 CST
O7/1988 Lander 12 Evanston 13 CST
O14/1988 Lander 21 Worland 17 CST
O20/1988 Riverton 20 Lander 14 CST

1989 (1-7) Coach: Art Baker
S1/1989 Lander 7 Jackson 12 CST
S8/1989 Lander 13 Rock Springs 41 CST
S15/1989 Cody 31 Lander 14 CST
S22/1989 Rawlins 0 Lander 3 CST
S29/1989 Lander 0 Green River 62 CST
O6/1989 Evanston 40 Lander 6 CST
O13/1989 Worland 36 Lander 0 CST
O19/1989 Riverton 43 Lander 0 CST

1990 (0-8) Coach: Art Baker
A31/1990 Jackson 27 Lander 20 CST
S7/1990 Riverton 29 Lander 6 CST
S14/1990 Evanston 21 Lander 7 CST
S21/1990 Lander 7 Rawlins 14 CST
S28/1990 Worland 35 Lander 28 CST
O5/1990 Lander 7 Powell 21 CST
O12/1990 Lander 0 Cody 36 CST
O26/1990 Lander 26 Rawlins 28 3A QF CST

1991 (1-7) Coach: Art Baker
S6/1991 Rawlins 19 Lander 6 CST
S13/1991 Lander 7 Evanston 19 CST
S20/1991 Riverton 19 Lander 0 CST/LJ
S27/1991 Lander 26 Worland 22 CST
O4/1991 Lander 7 Jackson 12 CST
O11/1991 Powell 10 Lander 8 CST
O18/1991 Star Valley 6 Lander 3 CST
O25/1991 Lander 0 Cody 36 CST

1992 (3-5) Coach: Jeff Savage
S4/1992 Lander 7 Rawlins 10 CST
S11/1992 Evanston 27 Lander 14 CST
S18/1992 Lander 3 Riverton 6 CST
S25/1992 Worland 12 Lander 13 CST
O2/1992 Jackson 31 Lander 34 OT CST
O9/1992 Lander 23 Powell 6 CST
O15/1992 Lander 0 Star Valley 28 CST
O23/1992 Cody 42 Lander 17 CST

1993 (8-2) Coach: Jeff Savage
S3/1993 Rawlins 3 Lander 42 CST
S10/1993 Lander 30 Evanston 16 CST
S17/1993 Riverton 7 Lander 17 CST
S24/1993 Lander 24 Worland 17 CST
O1/1993 Lander 7 Jackson 0 CST
O8/1993 Powell 14 Lander 37 CST/LJ
O14/1993 Star Valley 35 Lander 7 CST
O22/1993 Lander 28 Cody 12 CST
O30/1993 Lander 41 Douglas 10 3A SF CST
N6/1993 Lander 12 Star Valley 14 3A Championship CST

1994 (8-2) Coach: Jeff Savage
S2/1994 Wheatland 15 Lander 53 CST
S9/1994 Lander 48 Rawlins 0 CST
S17/1994 Lander 13 Riverton 7 CST
S23/1994 Worland 0 Lander 43 CST
S30/1994 Jackson 0 Lander 43 CST
O7/1994 Lander 34 Powell 3 CST
O14/1994 Lander 6 Star Valley 15 CST
O21/1994 Cody 14 Lander 18 CST
O29/1994 Lander 27 Torrington 14 3A SF CST
N5/1994 Lander 27 Riverton 33 3A Championship CST

1995 (9-3) Coach: Jeff Savage
S1/1995 Lander 21 Wheatland 19 CST
S8/1995 Rawlins 0 Lander 69 CST
S16/1995 Riverton 14 Lander 21 CST
S22/1995 Lander 35 Worland 0 CST
S29/1995 Lander 46 Jackson 0 CST
O6/1995 Powell 7 Lander 49 CST
O13/1995 Star Valley 0 Lander 25 CST
O20/1995 Lander 27 Cody 31 CST
O24/1995 Lander 13 Cody 10 1/2 playoff-at Riverton (OT) CST
O24/1995 Star Valley 7 Lander 0 1/2 playoff-at Riverton CST
O28/1995 Lander 35 Riverton 28 3A SF CST
N4/1995 Lander 14 Star Valley 32 3A Championship CST

1996 (6-2) Coach: Mike Marchant
S6/1996 Wheatland 7 Lander 50 CST
S13/1996 Lander 31 Rawlins 19 CST
S21/1996 Lander 17 Riverton 3 CST
S27/1996 Worland 0 Lander 15 CST
O4/1996 Jackson 0 Lander 53 CST
O11/1996 Lander 27 Powell 12 CST
O18/1996 Lander 10 Star Valley 14 CST
O25/1996 Cody 7 Lander 0 CST

1997 (1-7) Coach: Pat Scissons
S5/1997 Lander 3 Wheatland 34 CST
S12/1997 Rawlins 15 Lander 35 CST
S19/1997 Riverton 24 Lander 17 OT CST
S26/1997 Lander 16 Worland 25 CST
O3/1997 Lander 13 Jackson 14 CST
O10/1997 Powell 16 Lander 13 CST
O17/1997 Star Valley 55 Lander 7 CST
O27/1997 Lander 7 Cody 21 RR

1998 (2-6) Coach: Mike Marchant
S4/1998 Wheatland 42 Lander 19 CST
S11/1998 Lander 23 Rawlins 20 CST
S18/1998 Lander 6 Riverton 24 CST
S25/1998 Worland 14 Lander 17 CST
O2/1998 Jackson 30 Lander 3 CST
O9/1998 Lander 8 Powell 33 CST
O16/1998 Lander 0 Star Valley 45 CST
O23/1998 Cody 14 Lander 13 CST

1999 (1-7) Coach: Mike Marchant
S3/1999 Lander 34 Wheatland 19 CST
S10/1999 Rawlins 33 Lander 21 CST
S17/1999 Riverton 62 Lander 0 CST
S24/1999 Lander 21 Worland 26 CST
O1/1999 Lander 28 Jackson 31 CST
O8/1999 Powell 42 Lander 0 CST
O15/1999 Star Valley 13 Lander 7 OT CST
O22/1999 Lander 0 Cody 21 CST

2000 (3-6) Coach: Mike Marchant
S1/2000 Wheatland 33 Lander 14 CST
S8/2000 Lander 14 Rawlins 40 CST
S15/2000 Lander 0 Riverton 30 CST
S22/2000 Worland 12 Lander 0 CST
S29/2000 Jackson 0 Lander 52 CST
O6/2000 Lander 0 Powell 41 CST
013/2000 Lander 23 Star Valley 14 CST
O20/2000 Cody 14 Lander 21 CST
O28/2000 Lander 14 Rawlins 21 3A SF CST

2001 (3-6) Coach: Mike Marchant
A24/2001 Lander 6 Star Valley 13 CST
A31/2001 Rawlins 0 Lander 49 CST
S7/2001 Powell 27 Lander 17 CST
S14/2001 Lander 27 Douglas 14 CST
S21/2001 Cody 17 Lander 0 CST
S28/2001 Riverton 21 Lander 7 CST
O5/2001 Lander 9 Worland 30 CST
O12/2001 Lander 19 Jackson 14 CST
O20/2001 Lander 0 Star Valley 21 4A QF CST

2002 (8-2) Coach: Mike Marchant
A30/2002 Star Valley 6 Lander 10 CST
S6/2002 Lander 67 Rawlins 0 CST
S13/2002 Lander 19 Powell 0 CST
S20/2002 Douglas 7 Lander 27 CST
S27/2002 Lander 12 Cody 15 CST
O4/2002 Evanston 7 Lander 20 CST
O11/2002 Lander 25 Riverton 8 CST
O18/2002 Jackson 6 Lander 30 CST
O25/2002 Jackson 14 Lander 52 4A QF CST
N2/2002 Lander 13 Worland 18 4A SF CST

2003 (6-3) Coach: Steve Simpson
A29/2003 Lander 6 Star Valley 14 CST
S5/2003 Rawlins 7 Lander 52 CST
S12/2003 Powell 0 Lander 43 CST
S19/2003 Lander 38 Douglas 6 CST
S26/2003 Lyman 6 Lander 62 CST
O3/2003 Lander 24 Evanston 17 CST
O10/2003 Riverton 26 Lander 16 CST
O17/2003 Lander 51 Jackson 21 CST
O24/2003 Star Valley 6 Lander 3 4A QF CST

2004 (9-2) Coach: Steve Simpson
A27/2004 Star Valley 7 Lander 46 CST
S3/2004 Lander 49 Douglas 26 CST
S10/2004 Powell 9 Lander 50 CST
S17/2004 Worland 14 Lander 26 CST
S24/2004 Lander 55 Lyman 8 CST
O1/2004 Evanston 14 Lander 30 CST
O8/2004 Lander 7 Riverton 38 CST
O15/2004 Lander 35 Jackson 6 CST
O22/2004 Jackson 0 Lander 48 4A QF CST
O29/2004 Thermopolis 27 Lander 30 4A SF CST
N6/2004 Lander 10 Buffalo 31 4A Championship CST

2005 (5-4) Coach: Steve Simpson
S2/2005 Lander 20 Buffalo 45 CST
S9/2005 Cody 0 Lander 52 CST
S16/2005 Powell 15 Lander 13 CST
S23/2005 Lander 28 Jackson 0 CST
S30/2005 Lander 6 Star Valley 30 CST
O7/2005 Douglas 20 Lander 25 CST
O14/2005 Lander 13 Riverton 3 CST
O21/2005 Worland 14 Lander 41 CST
O28/2005 Lander 31 Powell 33 4A QF CST

2006 (0-8) Coach: Steve Simpson
S1/2006 Buffalo 48 Lander 9 CST
S8/2006 Lander 0 Cody 43 CST
S15/2006 Lander 0 Worland 33 CST
S22/2006 Jackson 36 Lander 0 CST
S29/2006 Star Valley 38 Lander 14 CST
O6/2006 Lander 8 Douglas 48 CST
O13/2006 Lander 0 Powell 49 CST
O20/2006 Riverton 21 Lander 20 CST

2007 (0-8) Coach: Steve Simpson
A31/2007 Lander 6 Buffalo 30 CST
S7/2007 Cody 17 Lander 7 CST
S14/2007 Worland 21 Lander 6 CST
S21/2007 Lander 0 Jackson 34 CST
S28/2007 Lander 12 Star Valley 29 CST
O5/2007 Douglas 19 Lander 14 CST
O12/2007 Powell 28 Lander 18 CST
O19/2007 Lander 8 Riverton 19 CST

2008 (4-5) Coach: Doug Hughes
S5/2008 Buffalo 42 Lander 0 CST
S12/2008 Jackson 0 Lander 6 CST
S19/2008 Lander 13 Worland 14 CST
S26/2008 Lander 19 Powell 14 CST
O3/2008 Lander 12 Douglas 19 CST
O10/2008 Star Valley 6 Lander 7 CST
O17/2008 Lander 7 Cody 17 CST
O24/2008 Riverton 6 Lander 20 CST
O31/2008 Powell 12 Lander 7 4A QF CST

2009 (5-5) Coach: Doug Hughes
A29/2009 Lander 26 Kemmerer 0 KG
S4/2009 Rawlins 8 Lander 47 CST
S11/2009 Lander 3 Buffalo 10 CST
S18/2009 Lander 24 Riverton 21 CST
S25/2009 Cody 20 Lander 12 CST
O2/2009 Worland 17 Lander 14 CST
O9/2009 Lander 7 Jackson 0 CST
O15/2009 Lander 14 Star Valley 17 2OT CST
O23/2009 Powell 10 Lander 27 CST
O30/2009 Lander 6 Douglas 40 3A QF CST

2010 (4-5) Coach: Doug Hughes
S3/2010 Lander 47 Rawlins 7 CST
S10/2010 Buffalo 41 Lander 6 CST
S17/2010 Riverton 21 Lander 20 CST
S24/2010 Lander 0 Cody 31 CST
O1/2010 Lander 14 Worland 7 CST
O8/2010 Jackson 7 Lander 35 CST
O15/2010 Star Valley 20 Lander 27 CST
O22/2010 Lander 7 Powell 21 CST
O29/2010 Lander 7 Buffalo 51 3A QF CST

2011 (7-2) Coach: Doug Hughes
S2/2011 Lander 44 Wheatland 6 CST
S9/2011 Lander 35 Star Valley 16 CST
S16/2011 Jackson 7 Lander 21 CST
S23/2011 Torrington 7 Lander 38 CST
S30/2011 Lander 7 Douglas 45 CST
O7/2011 Buffalo 7 Lander 14 CST
O14/2011 Lander 53 Rawlins 0 CST
O21/2011 Riverton 22 Lander 24 CST
O28/2011 Powell 45 Lander 6 3A QF CST

2012 (2-7) Coach: Doug Hughes
A31/2012 Cody 28 Lander 0 CST
S7/2012 Star Valley 68 Lander 0 CST
S14/2012 Lander 14 Jackson 20 CST
S21/2012 Lander 10 Torrington 7 CST
S28/2012 Douglas 9 Lander 7 CST
O5/2012 Lander 8 Buffalo 14 CST
O12/2012 Rawlins 0 Lander 38 CST
O19/2012 Lander 6 Riverton 43 CST
O26/2012 Lander 0 Powell 36 3A QF CST

2013 (4-5) Coach: Doug Hughes
S6/2013 Lander 0 Cody 28 CST
S13/2013 Lander 0 Star Valley 36 CST/SVI
S20/2013 Jackson 38 Lander 27 CST
S27/2013 Torrington 13 Lander 14 CST
O5/2013 Lander 0 Douglas 48 CST
O11/2013 Buffalo 0 Lander 21 CST
O18/2013 Lander 31 Rawlins 18 CST
O24/2013 Riverton 21 Lander 22 CST
N1/2013 Cody 49 Lander 19 3A QF CST

2014 (0-8) Coach: John Rounds
S5/2014 Lander 14 Worland 36 CST
S12/2014 Lander 0 Jackson 56 CST
S19/2014 Cody 48 Lander 0 CST
S26/2014 Douglas 34 Lander 0 CST
O3/2014 Lander 19 Buffalo 27 CST
O10/2014 Torrington 41 Lander 7 CST
O17/2014 Lander 20 Rawlins 42 CST
O23/2014 Riverton 56 Lander 0 CST

2015 (0-8) Coach: John Rounds
S4/2015 Worland 13 Lander 6 CST
S11/2015 Jackson 63 Lander 0 CST
S18/2015 Lander 3 Cody 53 CST
S25/2015 Lander 0 Douglas 51 CST
O2/2015 Buffalo 41 Lander 0 CST
O9/2015 Lander 14 Torrington 56 CST
O16/2015 Rawlins 42 Lander 0 CST
O23/2015 Lander 6 Riverton 48 CST

2016 (1-8) Coach: John Rounds
S2/2016 Lander 12 Worland 14 CST
S9/2016 Lander 13 Jackson 28 CST
S16/2016 Cody 49 Lander 0 CST
S23/2016 Douglas 48 Lander 6 CST
S30/2016 Lander 25 Buffalo 27 CST
O7/2016 Torrington 24 Lander 0 CST
O14/2016 Lander 19 Rawlins 0 CST
O21/2016 Riverton 40 Lander 7 CST
O28/2016 Lander 6 Powell 58 3A QF CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: John Rounds
S1/2017 Green River 42 Lander 6 CST
S8/2017 Lander 14 Glenrock 32 CST
S15/2017 Thermopolis 0 Lander 12 CST
S22/2017 Lander 7 Torrington 52 CST
S29/2017 Lander 27 Riverton 30 CST
O6/2017 Buffalo 42 Lander 0 CST
O13/2017 Lander 14 Douglas 27 CST
O20/2017 Rawlins 32 Lander 14 CST