This page is sponsored by the Big Horn Basin Football Camp.
http://www.bhbfc.com/
Greybull Buffaloes
2017 conference: Class 2A West
2017 coach: Marty Wrage
Colors: Blue and yellow
Stadium: Jim Crawford Field

2017 schedule and results
WeekGreybullLocW/LPFPA
Week 00ShoshoniH---
Week 01GlenrockH---
Week 02ThermopolisA---
Week 03Big PineyH---
Week 04PinedaleA---
Week 05KemmererH---
Week 06LovellA---
Week 07LymanA---
Week 08Mountain ViewH---
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 2A West-0-000
 Overall-0-000

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1921): 337-433-26 (.440)
All-time playoff record (since 1921): 9-18
Best season(s): 1927 (4-0-3) and 1962 (8-0)
Worst season(s): 1923 (0-7), 1938 (0-7-1), 1945 (0-7), 1964 (0-9), 1965 (0-7), 1966 (0-7), 1971 (0-8-1), 1979 (0-8), 1980 (0-8), 1981 (0-7), 1982 (0-8), 1992 (0-7), 1997 (0-7), 1998 (0-7), 1999 (0-7) and 2000 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1960
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 77, at Burns (21), S23/2016
Largest margin of victory: 63, vs. Thermopolis (63-0), S2/2016
Most points allowed, game: 75, at Worland (Greybull 21), O1/1969
Largest margin of defeat: 74, at Jackson (74-0), S25/1981
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 16 games, 1960-61
Longest winless/losing streak: 34 games, 1978-82
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1921OneNorthwestUnknown3310.500 DNQ17911825.5716.86
1922OneNorthwestFrancis Reich4700.364 DNQ14922813.5520.73
1923OneNorthwestEmmett Yates0700.000 DNQ2377633.8610.86
1924OneNorthwestJohn Simpson5110.786 DNQ1556122.148.71
1925OneNorthwestUnknown2300.400 DNQ635912.6011.80
1926OneNorthwestJohn Simpson2510.313 DNQ431375.3817.13
1927OneNorthwestJohn Simpson4030.786 DNQ891514.832.50
1928OneNorthwestGeorge Huff6200.750 DNQ1315516.386.88
1929OneNorthwestT. Ray Miller3400.429 DNQ40865.7112.29
1930OneNorthwestUnknown5210.688 DNQ1201215.001.50
1931OneNorthwestT. Ray Miller2400.333 DNQ438466.337.67
1932OneNorthwestJames Lamson4300.571 DNQ464639.149.00
1933OneNorthwestJames Lamson2500.286 DNQ439965.5713.71
193411-manNorthwestJ.C. Quigg3600.333 DNQ4571106.3312.22
193511-manNorthwestCharlie McGaughey1600.143 DNQ4201323.3322.00
193611-manNorthwestCharlie McGaughey3500.375 DNQ4661048.2513.00
193711-manNorthwestCharlie McGaughey1510.214 DNQ4521217.4317.29
193811-manNorthwestA. Rodell Severson0710.063 DNQ462480.7531.00
193911-manNorthwestA. Rodell Severson1520.250 DNP441075.5013.38
194011-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum4200.667 DNP1313321.835.50
194111-manNorthwestMelvin Sevland8120.818 DNP1913717.363.36
194211-manNorthwestAl Kemnitz6100.857 DNP1463620.865.14
194311-manNorthwestAl Kemnitz2500.286 DNP67739.5710.43
194411-manNorthwestAl Kemnitz3320.500 DNP531196.6314.88
194511-manNorthwestRandall Smith0700.000 DNP191042.7114.86
194611-manNorthwestRandall Smith5320.600 DNP83798.307.90
194711-manNorthwestRobert Cooper1700.125 DNP301513.7518.88
1948ABig Horn BasinRobert Cooper2410.357 DNQ4729010.2912.86
1949ABig Horn BasinJohn Hoke1610.188 DNQ4241233.0015.38
1950ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich8200.800 DNQ42088420.808.40
1951ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich7200.778 DNQ42236624.787.33
1952ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich4500.444 DNQ414615616.2217.33
1953ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich1800.111 DNQ49223510.2226.11
1954ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich4500.444 DNQ423313425.8914.89
1955ABig Horn BasinJohn Kosich7300.700 DNQ41669716.609.70
1956ABig Horn BasinRay Lutterman3500.375 DNQ48317210.3821.50
1957ABig Horn BasinAdolph "Ox" Zellner4310.563 DNQ418015422.5019.25
1958ABig Horn BasinAdolph "Ox" Zellner4310.563 DNQ412316615.3820.75
1959ABig Horn BasinHenry Eckroth3500.375 DNQ412818716.0023.38
1960ABig Horn BasinHenry Eckroth10110.8752-0CH2939624.428.00
1961ABig Horn Basin/NW DistrictTony Vinnola8100.8890-1SF2175224.115.78
1962ABig Horn BasinTony Vinnola8001.000 2nd2763234.504.00
1963ABig Horn BasinTony Vinnola3600.333 DNP10014811.1116.44
1964ABig Horn BasinTony Vinnola0900.000 DNP752708.3330.00
1965ABig Horn BasinJim Crawford0700.000 DNP312394.4334.14
1966ABig Horn BasinJim Crawford0700.000 DNP513217.2945.86
1967AANorthJim Crawford3600.333 DNP10224311.3327.00
1968AIndependentJim Crawford3510.389 DNP14316815.8918.67
1969AIndependentSkip Anderson5500.500 DNP12817912.8017.90
1970AAbsarakaEd Rohloff3500.375 DNP8321210.3826.50
1971AAbsarakaTom Bernatis0810.056 DNP343213.7835.67
1972AIndependentEarl Jensen1710.167 DNP332733.6730.33
1973AIndependentEarl Jensen1800.111 DNP612886.7832.00
1974AIndependentEarl Jensen2510.313 DNP742109.2526.25
1975AIndependentEarl Jensen2700.222 INE461465.1116.22
1976AIndependentEd Rohloff4400.500 INE21211626.5014.50
1977AWesternEd Rohloff8100.889 DNQ23028133.569.00
1978AWestMike Loose1700.125 DNQ2582277.2528.38
1979AWestMike Loose0800.000 DNQ2323034.0037.88
1980AWestRick Case0800.000 DNQ2203082.5038.50
1981AWestRick Case0700.000 DNQ2283114.0044.43
1982AWestRick Case0800.000 DNQ2422885.2536.00
19832ANorthwestTim Nolan8200.8001-1RU29216829.2016.80
19842ANorthwestTim Nolan5300.625 DNQ415710519.6313.13
19852ANorthwestTim Nolan6200.750 DNQ422111127.6313.88
19862ANorthwestTim Nolan7100.8750-1SF1863223.254.00
19872ANorthwestTim Nolan7100.875 DNQ42926136.507.63
19882ANorthwestTim Nolan6200.750 DNQ42088226.0010.25
19892ANorthwestTim Nolan8100.8890-1SF24413827.1115.33
19902ANorthBob Pearce3500.375 DNQ814514918.1318.63
19912ANorthJeff Sukut5300.6250-1QF9316111.6320.13
19922ANorthJeff Sukut0700.000 DNQ8262793.7139.86
19931A 11-manNorthwestJeff Sukut2500.286 DNQ88412812.0018.29
19941A 11-manNorthwestJeff Sukut4300.571 DNQ813410819.1415.43
19951A Division INorthwestPhil Juillard2600.2500-1QF13922217.3827.75
19961A Division INorthwestPhil Juillard7200.7781-1SF35221439.1123.78
19971A Division INorthwestPhil Juillard0700.000 DNQ810732115.2945.86
19981A Division INorthwestPhil Juillard0700.000 DNQ8663319.4347.29
19991A Division INorthwestEddie Johnson0700.000 DNQ8421636.0023.29
20001A Division INorthwestEddie Johnson0700.000 DNQ862880.8641.14
20013AnoneTom Urbach2500.286 DNQ89019712.8628.14
20023AnoneTom Urbach4500.4440-1QF9817712.2522.13
20033AnoneTom Urbach5400.5560-1QF18014120.0015.67
20043AnoneJohn Cundall3600.3330-1QF10723811.8926.44
20053AEastJohn Cundall4500.4440-1QF14616316.2218.11
20063AEastJohn Cundall2700.2220-1QF893109.8934.44
20072AWestJohn Cundall1700.125 DNQ810927113.6333.88
20082AWestJohn Cundall4500.4440-1QF16322118.1124.56
20092AWestJohn Cundall9200.8181-1SF31015728.1814.27
20102AWestJohn Cundall8300.7271-1SF34715731.5514.27
20112AWestJosh Heinemeyer6400.600 DNQ826517826.5017.80
20122AWestJustin Bernhardt3600.333 DNQ817226119.1129.00
20132AWestJustin Bernhardt4500.444 DNQ824424027.1126.67
20142AWestMarty Wrage5400.5560-1QF24525527.2228.33
20152AWestMarty Wrage8200.8001-1SF21415723.7817.44
20162AWestMarty Wrage9200.8182-1RU50113345.5512.09



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1921 (3-3-1)
S30/1921 Worland 14 Greybull 10 CDT/WST
O7/1921 Greybull 19 Thermopolis 7 CDT/TI
O21/1921 Greybull 14 Cowley 21 CDT
O28/1921 Basin 21 Greybull 71 CDT/WST
N4/1921 Greybull 13 Worland 34 CDT/TI
N18/1921 Cowley 7 Greybull 7 tie CDT
N24/1921 Greybull 45 Basin 14 CDT

1922 (4-7) Coach: Francis Reich
S29/1922 Greybull 6 Worland 24 CDT/WG
O6/1922 Thermopolis 19 Greybull 0 CDT/TI
O13/1922 Greybull 48 Cody 0 CDT/WST
O20/1922 Lovell 0 Greybull 46 loc. Unk. GT
O27/1922 Greybull 12 Natrona 52 CDT
N3/1922 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 6 TI
N11/1922 Greybull 12 Basin 2 WG
N17/1922 Greybull 6 Cowley 39 GT/GS/CP
N18/1922 Greybull 0 Sheridan 68 WST
N24/1922 Worland 12 Greybull 0 WG
N30/1922 Basin 6 Greybull 19 GT

1923 (0-7) Coach: Emmett Yates
O6/1923 Greybull 0 Billings (MT) 51 score not certain GS
O13/1923 Greybull 48 Worland 0 Greybull later forfeit; Worland win GS
O20/1923 Greybull Sheridan canceled SPE
O20/1923 Greybull 40 Cody 7 Greybull later forfeit; Cody win CE
O27/1923 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 19 Greybull later forfeit; Thermopolis win GS
N3/1923 Worland 6 Greybull 63 Greybull later forfeit; Worland win PT/GS
N12/1923 Basin 6 Greybull 33 Greybull later forfeit; Basin win PT
N17/1923 Powell 0 Greybull 34 Greybull later forfeit; Powell win PT
N29/1923 Greybull Basin canceled GS

1924 (5-1-1) Coach: John Simpson
O11/1924 Greybull 21 Lovell 0 CDT/GS
O17/1924 Cowley 6 Greybull 27 CDT/GS
O25/1924 Greybull 20 Thermopolis 20 tie CDT/GS
N1/1924 Cody 6 Greybull 28 CDT
N11/1924 Basin 0 Greybull 32 CDT
N21/1924 Greybull 0 Worland 23 CDT
N27/1924 Greybull 27 Basin 6 CDT

1925 (2-3)
S26/1925 Greybull 20 Lander 0 CDT
O3/1925 Riverton 7 Greybull 6 CDT/RRV
O9/1925 Lovell 27 Greybull 6 CDT/GS
O24/1925 Greybull Cowley
O30/1925 Thermopolis 18 Greybull 0 CDT/TI
N7/1925 Greybull 31 Powell 7 CDT/SPE
N11/1925 Greybull Basin
N26/1925 Basin Greybull

1926 (2-5-1) Coach: John Simpson
O2/1926 Greybull 7 Cody 15 GS
O9/1926 Worland 45 Greybull 0 CDT/WSJ
O16/1926 Greybull 0 Lovell 18 GS/PT
O22/1926 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 31 TI
O29/1926 Powell 0 Greybull 27 GS
N6/1926 Greybull 0 Riverton 21 RRV
N11/1926 Greybull 9 Basin 7 GS
N20/1926 Ten Sleep Greybull loc. Unk.
N25/1926 Basin 0 Greybull 0 tie GS

1927 (4-0-3) Coach: John Simpson
O8/1927 Cowley 0 Greybull 34 CDT/GS
O21/1927 Lovell 6 Greybull 19 CDT
O29/1927 Greybull 18 Powell 0 CDT/PT
N4/1927 Cody 0 Greybull 0 tie CDT
N11/1927 Basin 3 Greybull 12 CDT
N18/1927 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 6 tie CDT/TI
N24/1927 Greybull Basin tie/score unk. CDT/BHCR

1928 (6-2) Coach: George Huff
O5/1928 Cowley 0 Greybull 7 CDT
O12/1928 Manderson 0 Greybull 32 CDT/GS
O19/1928 Greybull 14 Cody 0 CDT/CE
O26/1928 Greybull 0 Worland 19 CDT
N2/1928 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 30 CDT
N9/1928 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CDT/GS
N16/1928 Greybull Lovell
N23/1928 Powell 0 Greybull 45 CE/PT
N29/1928 Basin 0 Greybull 14 CDT/BRR

1929 (3-4) Coach: T. Ray Miller
S27/1929 Lovell 20 Greybull 6 CDT
O4/1929 Lander 6 Greybull 13 CDT
O18/1929 Greybull 7 Worland 0 CDT/GS
N1/1929 Cody 19 Greybull 7 CDT/SPE
N7/1929 Greybull Lovell canceled LC
N11/1929 Greybull 7 Basin 0 CDT
N15/1929 Greybull 0 Cowley 8 CDT/GS
N22/1929 Thermopolis 33 Greybull 0 CDT

1930 (5-2-1)
S19/1930 Greybull 0 Lander 0 tie WSJ
S27/1930 Greybull 0 Lovell 6 LC
O4/1930 Worland 0 Greybull 6 GS
O11/1930 Cowley 0 Greybull 35 WST/GS
O17/1930 Greybull 0 Cody 6 CDT
O25/1930 Powell 0 Greybull 47 PT/GS
N4/1930 Greybull 19 Thermopolis 0 GS/TIR
N11/1930 Basin 0 Greybull 13 called with 3 minutes remaining BRR

1931 (2-4) Coach: T. Ray Miller
S26/1931 Greybull 12 Lander 14 OT CTH/WST/WG
O2/1931 Greybull 13 Powell 0 CTH/PT
O9/1931 Cody 6 Greybull 7 CTH/WST/GS
O17/1931 Gebo Greybull not played GS
O23/1931 Thermopolis 13 Greybull 0 WST/GS
O30/1931 Greybull 6 Worland 7 SP/WG
N6/1931 Lovell 6 Greybull 0 OT WST/LC
N11/1931 Greybull Basin canceled WST/WG
N16/1931 Valley Greybull

1932 (4-3) Coach: James Lamson
S23/1932 Greybull 0 Lovell 3 LC
S30/1932 Greybull 6 Cody 26 SP/CE
O7/1932 Riverton 7 Greybull 21 WST/SP/GS
O14/1932 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 27 WST/SP/GS
O21/1932 Powell 0 Greybull 24 WST/SP/PT
O28/1932 Worland 0 Greybull 6 WST/WG
N11/1932 Greybull 7 Basin 0 WST/BRR

1933 (2-5) Coach: James Lamson
S29/1933 Lovell 12 Greybull 7 SP/LC
O7/1933 Greybull 0 Lander 26 CTH/GS
O13/1933 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 7 CTH/GS
O20/1933 Greybull 13 Powell 6 PT
O27/1933 Cody 27 Greybull 12 CTH/CE
N3/1933 Greybull 0 Riverton 6 GS
N11/1933 Basin 13 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1934 (3-6) Coach: J.C. Quigg
S14/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Greybull 6 WG/GS
S22/1934 Gebo 0 Greybull 12 GS
S28/1934 Cowley 13 Greybull 19 Greybull later forfeit, Cowley win CTH/SP
O6/1934 Greybull 0 Cody 8 CTH/SP
O10/1934 Greybull 7 Worland 0 CTH/WST
O19/1934 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 25 CTH/WST/TIR
O26/1934 Powell 20 Greybull 6 CTH/PT/GS
N3/1934 Greybull 7 Lovell 31 CTH/LC
N12/1934 Greybull 0 Basin 13 CTH

1935 (1-6) Coach: Charlie McGaughey
S14/1935 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 24 GS
S20/1935 Greybull 7 Lander 20 GS
S27/1935 Greybull 0 Cowley 25 CP
O3/1935 Worland 24 Greybull 0 WG
O11/1935 Cody 19 Greybull 13 CE
O25/1935 Lovell Greybull Greybull win by forfeit GS
N1/1935 Greybull Powell canceled-snow GS
N11/1935 Basin 20 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1936 (3-5) Coach: Charlie McGaughey
S25/1936 Cowley 0 Greybull 7 GS
O1/1936 Fort Washakie 13 Greybull 26 GS
O7/1936 Thermopolis 8 Greybull 26 GS
O16/1936 Greybull 0 Worland 3 GS
O23/1936 Lovell 14 Greybull 7 LC
O30/1936 Greybull 0 Cody 32 CE
N6/1936 Greybull 0 Powell 27 PT
N11/1936 Greybull 0 Basin 7 CTH/SP/BRR

1937 (1-5-1) Coach: Charlie McGaughey
S24/1937 Greybull 0 Riverton 0 tie CTH
O1/1937 Thermopolis 26 Greybull 0 CTH
O8/1937 Powell 26 Greybull 0 CTH
O14/1937 Worland 25 Greybull 0 CTH/GS
O27/1937 Greybull 6 Cowley 12 CTH
N5/1937 Greybull 46 Fort Washakie 0 CTH
N6/1937 Greybull Buffalo canceled SP
N11/1937 Basin 32 Greybull 0 CTH

1938 (0-7-1) Coach: A. Rodell Severson
S23/1938 Greybull 0 Worland 32 CTH/SP
O6/1938 Riverton 24 Greybull 0 GS
O11/1938 Lovell 31 Greybull 6 LC
O14/1938 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 21 CTH
O20/1938 Lander 33 Greybull 0 GS
O28/1938 Cowley 0 Greybull 0 tie CP
N4/1938 Greybull 0 Powell 69 CTH/SP
N11/1938 Greybull 0 Basin 38 CTH

1939 (1-5-2) Coach: A. Rodell Severson
S22/1939 Greybull 13 Cowley 0 CTH
S29/1939 Worland 6 Greybull 6 tie CTH
O6/1939 Greybull 0 Cody 0 tie CTH
O13/1939 Greybull 13 Lovell 14 later vacated; not counted in conference standings CTH
O18/1939 Powell 28 Greybull 0 CTH/NWDN
O27/1939 Greybull 6 Lander 13 CTH
N3/1939 Greybull 6 Riverton 20 CTH
N11/1939 Basin 26 Greybull 0 CTH

1940 (4-2) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S27/1940 Bridger (MT) 0 Greybull 33 CTH/NWDN
O4/1940 Lovell 6 Greybull 0 CTH
O16/1940 Cody 6 Greybull 46 CTH
O25/1940 Greybull 0 Powell 14 CTH/NWDN
N1/1940 Thermopolis 7 Greybull 26 CTH/NWDN
N11/1940 Greybull 26 Basin 0 CTH/NWDN

1941 (8-1-2) Coach: Melvin Sevland
S12/1941 Columbus (MT) 6 Greybull 40 CTH/SP
S19/1941 Greybull 33 Worland 0 CTH/NWDN
S26/1941 Greybull 6 Buffalo 6 tie CTH/SP
O3/1941 Greybull 0 Lovell 0 tie CTH
O10/1941 Buffalo 0 Greybull 7 CTH/SP
O18/1941 Greybull 21 Cody 6 CTH
O24/1941 Powell 7 Greybull 26 CTH
N3/1941 Greybull 12 Thermopolis 0 CTH
N11/1941 Basin 0 Greybull 26 CTH
N14/1941 Lovell 0 Greybull 13 at Basin CTH/SP
N20/1941 Thermopolis 12 Greybull 7 CTH

1942 (6-1) Coach: Al Kemnitz
S11/1942 Greybull Natrona canceled CTH
S18/1942 Greybull Bridger (MT) canceled NWDN
S25/1942 Greybull 37 Lovell 0 NWDN
O2/1942 Powell 0 Greybull 31 CTH/NWDN
O9/1942 Cody 6 Greybull 13 CTH/NWDN
O16/1942 Worland 18 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN
O23/1942 Greybull Cody canceled CE
O30/1942 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 13 CTH/NWDN
N6/1942 Greybull Powell canceled NWDN
N11/1942 Lovell 6 Greybull 26 CTH/NWDN
N26/1942 Greybull 20 Worland 0 NWDN

1943 (2-5) Coach: Al Kemnitz
S24/1943 Greybull 6 Cody 7 CTH/NWDN
O8/1943 Greybull 13 Powell 33 CTH/NWDN
O15/1943 Lovell 14 Greybull 8 NWDN
O22/1943 Powell 7 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN
O29/1943 Cody 0 Greybull 27 CTH/NWDN
N5/1943 Greybull 0 Worland 6 CTH/NWDN
N11/1943 Greybull 7 Lovell 6 CTH/NWDN

1944 (3-3-2) Coach: Al Kemnitz
S22/1944 Greybull 7 Thermopolis 7 tie CTH/NWDN
S29/1944 Basin 0 Greybull 12 CTH/NWDN
O6/1944 Greybull 0 Lovell 0 tie CTH/NWDN
O13/1944 Cody 26 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN
O21/1944 Greybull 0 Powell 60 NWDN
O27/1944 Greybull 7 Cody 20 NWDN
N3/1944 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
N11/1944 Lovell 0 Greybull 2 CTH/NWDN

1945 (0-7) Coach: Randall Smith
S21/1945 Greybull 0 Cody 18 CTH/NWDN
S28/1945 Worland 14 Greybull 0 CTH/NWDN
O5/1945 Riverton 19 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN
O19/1945 Greybull 7 Lander 20 CTH/NWDN
O26/1945 Thermopolis 7 Greybull 0 CTH/NWDN
N5/1945 Powell 14 Greybull 0 loc. Unk. CTH
N12/1945 Greybull 6 Lovell 12 CTH/NWDN

1946 (5-3-2) Coach: Randall Smith
S13/1946 Worland 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH/WST
S20/1946 Cody 13 Greybull 6 CTH
S27/1946 Greybull 13 Worland 6 CTH/WST
O6/1946 Greybull 0 Riverton 13 CTH
O10/1946 Basin 6 Greybull 26 NWDN
O18/1946 Lander 6 Greybull 6 tie CTH/WST
O25/1946 Greybull 7 Thermopolis 6 CTH/NWDN
N1/1946 Greybull 12 Powell 7 NWDN
N8/1946 Greybull 7 Basin 2 NWDN
N11/1946 Lovell 20 Greybull 6 CTH/NWDN

1947 (1-7) Coach: Robert Cooper
S12/1947 Greybull 0 Worland 7 CTH/NWDN
S19/1947 Greybull 0 Cody 37 CTH
S26/1947 Worland 19 Greybull 0 CTH/WST
O3/1947 Riverton 19 Greybull 6 CTH
O17/1947 Greybull 12 Lander 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1947 Thermopolis 12 Greybull 0 CTH
O31/1947 Powell 0 Greybull 12 CTH/NWDN
N11/1947 Greybull 0 Lovell 38 CTH

1948 (2-4-1) Coach: Robert Cooper
S17/1948 Greybull 26 Powell 6 CTH/NWDN
S24/1948 Greybull 20 Thermopolis 6 CTH/NWDN
O1/1948 Lander 19 Greybull 6 CTH
O8/1948 Greybull 6 Riverton 6 tie CTH
O13/1948 Greybull 0 Worland 19 CTH/WST
O22/1948 Cody 20 Greybull 7 CTH/WST
O29/1948 Lovell 14 Greybull 7 CTH/WST/NWDN

1949 (1-6-1) Coach: John Hoke
S9/1949 Thermopolis 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH
S16/1949 Basin 2 Greybull 6 CTH
S23/1949 Greybull 6 Lander 25 CTH/CMS
S30/1949 Riverton 7 Greybull 0 CTH
O7/1949 Worland 19 Greybull 0 CTH/CMS
O14/1949 Greybull 6 Cody 32 CTH/NWDN
O21/1949 Powell Greybull canceled CTH
O28/1949 Greybull 0 Lovell 19 CTH
N4/1949 Greybull 6 Powell 19 CTH

1950 (8-2) Coach: John Kosich
S15/1950 Greybull 7 Riverton 0 CTH
S22/1950 Shoshoni 2 Greybull 33 NWDN
O2/1950 Cody 12 Greybull 0 CTH
O6/1950 Greybull 52 Basin 0 CTH
O13/1950 Greybull 20 Thermopolis 6 CTH
O20/1950 Powell 7 Greybull 22 CTH
O27/1950 Greybull 15 Worland 14 CTH
N3/1950 Lander 6 Greybull 21 CTH
N11/1950 Greybull 32 Lovell 19 CTH/CMS
N14/1950 Powell 18 Greybull 6 at Lovell CTH

1951 (7-2) Coach: John Kosich
S14/1951 Riverton 0 Greybull 20 CTH
S21/1951 Greybull Shoshoni canceled CTH/NWDN
S21/1951 Greybull 55 Kemmerer 0 CTH/NWDN
S28/1951 Greybull 26 Cody 7 CTH
O3/1951 Basin 13 Greybull 68 CTH/NWDN
O12/1951 Thermopolis 7 Greybull 6 CTH
O19 and O30/1951 Greybull 2 Powell 0 OT-Calif. OT, 10 plays CTH
O26/1951 Worland 14 Greybull 13 CTH
N2/1951 Greybull 13 Lander 7 CTH
N9/1951 Greybull 20 Lovell 18 CTH/NWDN

1952 (4-5) Coach: John Kosich
S13/1952 Greybull 0 Douglas 6 CTH/NWDN
S19/1952 Cody 7 Greybull 25 CTH
S26/1952 Greybull 6 Douglas 26 CTH
O3/1952 Greybull 7 Thermopolis 14 CTH
O11/1952 Powell 25 Greybull 27 CTH/NWDN
O17/1952 Greybull 12 Worland 35 CTH
O24/1952 Lander 12 Greybull 28 CTH
O31/1952 Greybull 13 Riverton 19 CTH
N7/1952 Lovell 12 Greybull 28 CTH/SP/NWDN

1953 (1-8) Coach: John Kosich
S4/1953 Basin 6 Greybull 25 CTH
S11/1953 Greybull 14 Douglas 21 CTH
S18/1953 Greybull 13 Cody 18 CTH
O3/1953 Thermopolis 34 Greybull 13 CTH
O9/1953 Greybull 6 Powell 34 CTH
O16/1953 Worland 49 Greybull 7 CTH
O23/1953 Greybull 7 Lander 20 CTH/LJ
O30/1953 Riverton 27 Greybull 8 CTH
N6/1953 Greybull 6 Lovell 26 CTH

1954 (4-5) Coach: John Kosich
S3/1954 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S10/1954 Cody 6 Greybull 19 CTH
S17/1954 Red Lodge (MT) 0 Greybull 39 CTH
S24/1954 Greybull 19 Thermopolis 21 OT CTH
O2/1954 Powell 33 Greybull 31 NWDN
O15/1954 Lander 6 Greybull 41 CTH
O22/1954 Greybull 0 Riverton 7 CTH
O29/1954 Greybull 20 Worland 40 CTH/NWDN
N5/1954 Lovell 21 Greybull 19 CTH

1955 (7-3) Coach: John Kosich
S2/1955 Basin 0 Greybull 40 CTH/SP
S9/1955 Greybull 16 Cody 6 CTH
S16/1955 Buffalo 0 Greybull 26 CTH
S23/1955 Thermopolis 12 Greybull 6 CTH
S30/1955 Greybull 7 Powell 40 CTH
O8/1955 Greybull 7 Gillette 0 CTH
O14/1955 Greybull 20 Lander 6 CTH
O21/1955 Riverton 6 Greybull 26 CTH
O28/1955 Worland 27 Greybull 6 CTH
N4/1955 Greybull 12 Lovell 0 CTH/NWDN

1956 (3-5) Coach: Ray Lutterman
S14/1956 Greybull 20 Buffalo 0 CTH
S21/1956 Cody 37 Greybull 12 CTH
S28/1956 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 33 CTH
O5/1956 Lander 0 Greybull 20 CTH/LJ
O13/1956 Greybull 0 Worland 22 CTH
O19/1956 Greybull 0 Riverton 21 CTH
O26/1956 Powell 47 Greybull 19 CTH
N2/1956 Lovell 12 Greybull 16 CTH

1957 (4-3-1) Coach: Adolph "Ox" Zellner
S13/1957 Buffalo 7 Greybull 20 CTH
S21/1957 Greybull 20 Cody 20 tie CTH
S27/1957 Thermopolis 21 Greybull 7 CTH
O5/1957 Greybull 20 Lander 12 CTH
O11/1957 Worland 28 Greybull 24 CTH
O18/1957 Riverton 6 Greybull 45 CTH
O25/1957 Greybull 12 Powell 32 CTH
N1/1957 Greybull 32 Lovell 28 CTH

1958 (4-3-1) Coach: Adolph "Ox" Zellner
S12/1958 Greybull 20 Buffalo 2 CTH
S19/1958 Greybull 13 Thermopolis 47 CTH
S26/1958 Lander 12 Greybull 26 CTH
O4/1958 Greybull 18 Worland 14 CTH
O10/1958 Greybull 13 Riverton 13 tie CTH
O17/1958 Powell 38 Greybull 0 CTH
O24/1958 Cody 27 Greybull 13 CTH
O31/1958 Lovell 13 Greybull 20 CTH/SP

1959 (3-5) Coach: Henry Eckroth
S11/1959 Buffalo 19 Greybull 7 CTH
S25/1959 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 19 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Greybull 7 Lander 25 CTH
O10/1959 Worland 24 Greybull 6 CTH
O16/1959 Riverton 19 Greybull 26 CTH
O23/1959 Greybull 20 Powell 38 CTH
O31/1959 Greybull 25 Cody 43 CTH/RR
N6/1959 Greybull 18 Lovell 13 CTH

1960 (10-1-1) Coach: Henry Eckroth
S9/1960 Greybull 18 Buffalo 0 CTH
S16/1960 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S23/1960 Lander 0 Greybull 0 tie CTH/RR
S30/1960 Greybull 14 Worland 20 CTH
O8/1960 Greybull 39 Riverton 7 CTH
O14/1960 Powell 16 Greybull 34 CTH
O21/1960 Cody 0 Greybull 28 CTH
O28/1960 Greybull 21 Thermopolis 19 CTH
N4/1960 Lovell 6 Greybull 33 CTH/NWDN
N8/1960 Greybull 33 Lander 7 at Thermopolis CTH/SP
N12/1960 Buffalo 14 Greybull 14 A SF-Greybull win in OT CTH
N19/1960 Evanston 7 Greybull 14 A Championship CTH

1961 (8-1) Coach: Tony Vinnola
S8/1961 Greybull 40 Lovell 0 WE
S15/1961 Thermopolis 6 Greybull 24 CTH
S22/1961 Greybull 12 Powell 7 CTH
S29/1961 Greybull 32 Cody 0 WE
O7/1961 Riverton 0 Greybull 19 CTH
O20/1961 Worland 0 Greybull 40 CTH
O27/1961 Greybull 21 Lander 13 WE
N3/1961 Buffalo 13 Greybull 22 WE
N11/1961 Greybull 7 Buffalo 13 A SF WE

1962 (8-0) Coach: Tony Vinnola
S7/1962 Lovell 0 Greybull 42 CTH
S14/1962 Greybull 27 Thermopolis 0 CTH
S21/1962 Powell 6 Greybull 27 RR
S28/1962 Cody 6 Greybull 26 CTH
O6/1962 Greybull 19 Riverton 7 CTH
O19/1962 Greybull 40 Worland 0 RR
O26/1962 Lander 6 Greybull 35 RR
N2/1962 Greybull 60 Buffalo 7 SP

1963 (3-6) Coach: Tony Vinnola
S6/1963 Greybull 13 Cody 31 CST
S13/1963 Greybull 12 Lander 32 CST
S20/1963 Greybull 13 Thermopolis 19 RR
S27/1963 Buffalo 7 Greybull 24 CST
O5/1963 Worland 0 Greybull 6 CST
O11/1963 Greybull 19 Gillette 0 RR
O18/1963 Greybull 0 Riverton 26 RR
O25/1963 Greybull 13 Powell 25 CST
N1/1963 Lovell 8 Greybull 0 CST

1964 (0-9) Coach: Tony Vinnola
S4/1964 Cody 19 Greybull 12 CST
S11/1964 Greybull 0 Lander 45 CST
S18/1964 Greybull 13 Thermopolis 19 CST
S25/1964 Greybull 6 Buffalo 44 CST
O2/1964 Greybull 6 Worland 38 CST
O7/1964 Gillette 33 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O16/1964 Riverton 13 Greybull 7 CST/RR
O23/1964 Powell 19 Greybull 6 RR
O30/1964 Greybull 19 Lovell 40 RR

1965 (0-7) Coach: Jim Crawford
S3/1965 Greybull 6 Cody 32 CST
S10/1965 Lovell 12 Greybull 6 CST
S17/1965 Lander Greybull ppd-snow CST
S24/1965 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 52 CST
O1/1965 Greybull 0 Riverton 38 CST
O6/1965 Greybull 6 Powell 46 CST
O15/1965 Worland 47 Greybull 0 CST
O22/1965 St. Stephens 12 Greybull 7 CST/RR

1966 (0-7) Coach: Jim Crawford
S2/1966 Cody 41 Greybull 0 CST
S9/1966 Greybull 13 Lovell 35 CST
S16/1966 Greybull 0 Lander 44 CST
S23/1966 Thermopolis 47 Greybull 13 CST
S30/1966 Riverton 57 Greybull 0 CST
O5/1966 Powell 51 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O14/1966 Greybull 19 Worland 46 CST/RR

1967 (3-6) Coach: Jim Crawford
S1/1967 Greybull 0 Cody 41 CST
S8/1967 Douglas 0 Greybull 21 CST
S22/1967 Lovell 34 Greybull 7 CST
S29/1967 Greybull 0 Riverton 52 CST
O6/1967 Greybull 7 Powell 47 CST
O11/1967 Greybull 53 Kemmerer 0 SP
O20/1967 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 36 CST
O27/1967 Tongue River 27 Greybull 7 CST
N3/1967 Basin 6 Greybull 7 CST

1968 (3-5-1) Coach: Jim Crawford
A30/1968 Greybull 13 Buffalo 7 SP
S6/1968 Greybull 18 Douglas 20 CST
S20/1968 Greybull 20 Lovell 26 RR
S27/1968 Lovell 0 Greybull 0 tie CST
O4/1968 Worland 30 Greybull 7 CST
O11/1968 Kemmerer 7 Greybull 33 CST
O18/1968 Green River 25 Greybull 6 CST
O25/1968 Greybull 0 Tongue River 51 CST
N1/1968 Hulett 2 Greybull 46 CST

1969 (5-5) Coach: Skip Anderson
A29/1969 Buffalo 18 Greybull 0 CST
S5/1969 Douglas 0 Greybull 16 CST
S12/1969 Greybull 7 Pinedale 12 CST
S19/1969 Jackson 28 Greybull 0 CST
S26/1969 Greybull 14 Lovell 28 CST
O1/1969 Greybull 21 Worland 75 CST
O10/1969 Wind River 6 Greybull 35 CST
O17/1969 Greybull 8 Green River 6 CST
O24/1969 Deaver-Frannie 6 Greybull 14 CST
O31/1969 Greybull 13 Hulett 0 CST

1970 (3-5) Coach: Ed Rohloff
S12/1970 Greybull 24 Billings Central JV (MT) 6 GS
S18/1970 St. Mary's 0 Greybull 14 CST
S25/1970 Greybull 14 Lusk 27 CST
O2/1970 Wheatland 7 Greybull 18 CST
O9/1970 Greybull 0 Torrington 71 CST
O16/1970 Douglas 15 Greybull 6 CST
O23/1970 Greybull 7 Newcastle 39 CST
O30/1970 Greybull 0 Buffalo 47 CST

1971 (0-8-1) Coach: Tom Bernatis
S3/1971 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 22 CST
S10/1971 Lovell 13 Greybull 13 tie CST
S18/1971 Greybull 14 St. Mary's 28 CST
S24/1971 Lusk 35 Greybull 0 CST
O1/1971 Greybull 0 Wheatland 33 CST
O6/1971 Torrington 34 Greybull 0 CST
O15/1971 Greybull 7 Douglas 55 CST
O22/1971 Newcastle 44 Greybull 0 CST
O29/1971 Buffalo 57 Greybull 0 CST

1972 (1-7-1) Coach: Earl Jensen
S1/1972 Greybull 0 Tongue River 33 CST
S8/1972 Greybull 6 Lovell 41 CST
S15/1972 Thermopolis 27 Greybull 0 CST
S22/1972 Greybull 13 Jackson 13 tie CST
S29/1972 Billings West JV (MT) 0 Greybull 7 CST
O4/1972 Lovell 34 Greybull 7 CST
O13/1972 Douglas 36 Greybull 0 CST
O20/1972 Greybull 0 Riverton 55 CST
O27/1972 Greybull 0 Buffalo 34 CST

1973 (1-8) Coach: Earl Jensen
A30/1973 Tongue River 20 Greybull 0 CST
S7/1973 Greybull 0 Green River 34 CST
S14/1973 Greybull 6 Billings West JV (MT) 17 CST
S21/1973 Jackson 38 Greybull 0 CST
S28/1973 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 30 CST
O3/1973 Greybull 7 Lovell 26 CST
O12/1973 Greybull 24 Douglas 18 CST
O19/1973 Lovell 62 Greybull 12 CST
O26/1973 Buffalo 43 Greybull 6 CST

1974 (2-5-1) Coach: Earl Jensen
A30/1974 Greybull 0 Tongue River 45 CST
S6/1974 Green River 36 Greybull 12 CST
S13/1974 Billings West JV (MT) 18 Greybull 18 tie CST
S20/1974 Greybull 6 Jackson 26 CST
S28/1974 Thermopolis 0 Greybull 6 CST
O4/1974 Greybull 8 Lovell 40 CST
O11/1974 Douglas 21 Greybull 24 CST
O16/1974 Lovell 24 Greybull 0 CST

1975 (2-7) Coach: Earl Jensen
S5/1975 Jackson 13 Greybull 0 CST
S12/1975 Billings West JV (MT) 13 Greybull 6 CST/RR
S19/1975 Greybull 28 Byron 8 CST
S26/1975 Wind River 0 Greybull 6 CST
O3/1975 Greybull 0 Powell 14 CST
O10/1975 Greybull 0 Douglas 32 CST
O14/1975 Greybull 6 Basin 12 OT CST/NWDN
O24/1975 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 34 CST
O31/1975 Greybull 0 Lovell 20 CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Ed Rohloff
A27/1976 Lovell 14 Greybull 12 OT CST
S3/1976 Powell 34 Greybull 6 CST
S10/1976 Byron 9 Greybull 8 CST
S17/1976 Greybull 22 Billings West JV (MT) 6 CST
S24/1976 Basin 6 Greybull 67 CST
O2/1976 Greybull 47 Fairview (MT) 26 CST
O8/1976 Douglas 21 Greybull 20 CST
O14/1976 Thermopolis 0 Greybull 30 CST

1977 (8-1) Coach: Ed Rohloff
A26/1977 Greybull 20 Douglas 6 CST
S2/1977 Greybull 40 Sheridan JV 20 GST
S9/1977 Greybull 16 Star Valley 8 CST
S16/1977 Kemmerer 0 Greybull 45 CST
S23/1977 Greybull 41 Jackson 0 CST
S30/1977 Evanston 12 Greybull 6 OT CST
O7/1977 Greybull 30 Lovell 14 CST
O14/1977 Thermopolis 8 Greybull 58 CST
O21/1977 Buffalo 13 Greybull 46 CST

1978 (1-7) Coach: Mike Loose
A25/1978 Greybull 0 Buffalo 20 CST
S1/1978 Douglas 7 Greybull 6 CST
S8/1978 Star Valley 20 Greybull 0 CST
S15/1978 Greybull 0 Kemmerer 38 CST
S22/1978 Jackson 14 Greybull 20 CST
S29/1978 Greybull 12 Evanston 44 CST
O6/1978 Lovell 50 Greybull 0 CST
O13/1978 Greybull 20 Thermopolis 34 CST

1979 (0-8) Coach: Mike Loose
A24/1979 Buffalo 15 Greybull 0 CST
A31/1979 Greybull 7 Douglas 58 CST
S7/1979 Greybull 0 Star Valley 39 CST
S14/1979 Kemmerer 37 Greybull 11 CST
S21/1979 Greybull 12 Jackson 28 CST
S28/1979 Evanston 41 Greybull 0 CST
O5/1979 Greybull 0 Lovell 54 CST
O12/1979 Thermopolis 31 Greybull 2 CST

1980 (0-8) Coach: Rick Case
A29/1980 Greybull 0 Buffalo 47 CST
S5/1980 Star Valley 39 Greybull 0 CST
S12/1980 Greybull 0 Kemmerer 45 CST
S19/1980 Jackson 40 Greybull 12 CST
S26/1980 Greybull 0 Evanston 47 CST/NWDN
O10/1980 Lovell 36 Greybull 0 CST
O18/1980 Greybull 8 Cody JV 20 GST
O24/1980 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 34 CST

1981 (0-7) Coach: Rick Case
S11/1981 Kemmerer 12 Greybull 8 CST
S18/1981 Greybull 0 Star Valley 73 CST
S25/1981 Greybull 0 Jackson 74 CST
O2/1981 Evanston 42 Greybull 0 CST
O9/1981 Greybull 14 Douglas 40 CST
O14/1981 Greybull 6 Lovell 46 CST/LC
O23/1981 Thermopolis 24 Greybull 0 CST

1982 (0-8) Coach: Rick Case
A27/1982 Greybull 0 Buffalo 20 CST
S3/1982 Greybull 0 Tongue River 13 CST/SP
S10/1982 Greybull 6 Kemmerer 33 CST
S17/1982 Star Valley 51 Greybull 6 CST
S24/1982 Jackson 61 Greybull 0 CST
O1/1982 Greybull 8 Evanston 47 CST
O15/1982 Lovell 33 Greybull 16 CST
O22/1982 Greybull 6 Thermopolis 30 CST

1983 (8-2) Coach: Tim Nolan
S3/1983 Red Lodge (MT) 14 Greybull 40 CST
S9/1983 Greybull 22 Lovell 7 CST
S16/1983 Greybull 14 Basin 38 CST
S23/1983 Dubois 28 Greybull 45 CST
S30/1983 Wyoming Indian 6 Greybull 44 CST
O7/1983 Rocky Mountain 19 Greybull 22 CST
O14/1983 Greybull 17 Shoshoni 9 CST
O21/1983 Wind River 20 Greybull 60 CST
O29/1983 Lyman 8 Greybull 13 2A SF CST
N5/1983 Greybull 15 Burns 19 2A Championship CST

1984 (5-3) Coach: Tim Nolan
S1/1984 Red Lodge (MT) 14 Greybull 34 CST
S7/1984 Lovell 6 Greybull 15 CST
S14/1984 Basin 21 Greybull 7 CST
S21/1984 Greybull 12 Dubois 14 CST
S28/1984 Greybull 33 Wyoming Indian 16 CST
O5/1984 Greybull 30 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
O12/1984 Shoshoni 20 Greybull 6 CST
O19/1984 Greybull 20 Wind River 6 CST

1985 (6-2) Coach: Tim Nolan
S6/1985 Greybull 39 Meeteetse 6 CST
S13/1985 Shoshoni 14 Greybull 6 CST
S20/1985 Greybull 27 Dubois 8 CST
S27/1985 Lovell 26 Greybull 13 CST
O4/1985 Greybull 21 Basin 20 CST
O11/1985 Wind River 13 Greybull 33 CST
O18/1985 Greybull 39 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O25/1985 Rocky Mountain 6 Greybull 43 CST

1986 (7-1) Coach: Tim Nolan
A29/1986 Tongue River 0 Greybull 29 CST
S5/1986 Greybull 22 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
S12/1986 Greybull 20 Shoshoni 7 CST
S26/1986 Greybull 14 Lovell 0 CST
O3/1986 Basin 14 Greybull 21 CST
O10/1986 Greybull 53 Wind River 0 CST
O17/1986 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 27 CST
O25/1986 Greybull 0 Big Piney 3 2A SF CST

1987 (7-1) Coach: Tim Nolan
S4/1987 Greybull 19 Tongue River 0 CST
S11/1987 Greybull 44 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S18/1987 Rocky Mountain 14 Greybull 43 CST
S25/1987 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 39 CST
O2/1987 Greybull 30 Dubois 12 CST
O9/1987 Lovell 22 Greybull 14 OT CST
O16/1987 Greybull 55 Riverside 0 CST
O23/1987 Wind River 0 Greybull 48 CST

1988 (6-2) Coach: Tim Nolan
S2/1988 Greybull 21 Tongue River 12 CST
S9/1988 Wind River 6 Greybull 33 CST
S16/1988 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 35 CST/RR
S23/1988 Rocky Mountain 14 Greybull 36 CST
S30/1988 Greybull 40 Shoshoni 13 CST
O6/1988 Upton 18 Greybull 6 CST
O14/1988 Greybull 0 Lovell 12 CST
O21/1988 Riverside 7 Greybull 37 CST

1989 (8-1) Coach: Tim Nolan
S1/1989 Tongue River 20 Greybull 27 CST
S8/1989 Wind River 0 Greybull 17 CST
S15/1989 Greybull 46 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S22/1989 Greybull 30 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
S29/1989 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 34 CST
O6/1989 Greybull 15 Upton 13 CST
O13/1989 Greybull 27 Lovell 26 OT CST
O20/1989 Greybull 37 Riverside 18 CST
O28/1989 Cokeville 35 Greybull 11 2A SF CST

1990 (3-5) Coach: Bob Pearce
A31/1990 Rocky Mountain 6 Greybull 42 CST
S7/1990 Shepard (MT) 15 Greybull 7 CST
S15/1990 Greybull 22 Wright 6 at Buffalo CST
S21/1990 Greybull 7 Lovell 40 CST
S28/1990 Tongue River 8 Greybull 46 CST
O5/1990 Lyman 26 Greybull 7 at Lander CST/BVP
O12/1990 Riverside 18 Greybull 14 CST
O19/1990 Thermopolis 30 Greybull 0 CST

1991 (5-3) Coach: Jeff Sukut
S7/1991 Cody JV 8 Greybull 13 CST
S13/1991 Wind River 6 Greybull 12 CST
S20/1991 Greybull 15 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
S27/1991 Greybull 24 Riverside 6 CST
O4/1991 Lovell 34 Greybull 0 CST
O11/1991 Greybull 0 Thermopolis 50 CST
O18/1991 Tongue River 6 Greybull 29 CST
O26/1991 Greybull 0 Pinedale 43 2A QF CST

1992 (0-7) Coach: Jeff Sukut
S5/1992 Greybull 6 Big Piney 7 CST
S11/1992 Greybull 6 Wind River 34 CST
S18/1992 Rocky Mountain 49 Greybull 0 CST
S25/1992 Riverside 41 Greybull 14 CST
O2/1992 Greybull 0 Tongue River 44 CST
O9/1992 Greybull 0 Lovell 57 CST
O16/1992 Thermopolis 47 Greybull 0 CST

1993 (2-5) Coach: Jeff Sukut
S3/1993 Big Piney 19 Greybull 0 CST
S11/1993 Tongue River 12 Greybull 6 CST
S17/1993 Greybull 8 Rocky Mountain 32 CST
S24/1993 Greybull 8 Riverside 14 CST
O2/1993 Moorcroft 38 Greybull 12 at Buffalo CST
O8/1993 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 22 CST
O14/1993 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 28 CST

1994 (4-3) Coach: Jeff Sukut
S2/1994 Big Piney 18 Greybull 6 at Lander CST
S10/1994 Greybull 19 Tongue River 14 SP
S16/1994 Rocky Mountain 41 Greybull 19 CST
S23/1994 Riverside 0 Greybull 32 CST
O1/1994 Moorcroft 0 Greybull 31 at Buffalo CST
O7/1994 Greybull 14 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O13/1994 Greybull 13 Shoshoni 35 CST

1995 (2-6) Coach: Phil Juillard
S1/1995 Sundance 14 Greybull 13 CST
S9/1995 Tongue River 20 Greybull 12 CST
S15/1995 Greybull 26 Burlington 23 CST
S22/1995 Shoshoni 22 Greybull 0 CST
S30/1995 Greybull 26 Cody JV 38 RR
O6/1995 Greybull 12 Rocky Mountain 37 CST
O13/1995 Greybull 36 Riverside 18 CST
O21/1995 Greybull 14 Moorcroft 50 1A-D1 QF CST

1996 (7-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
S7/1996 Greybull 62 Big Horn 42 CST
S13/1996 Greybull 50 Tongue River 23 CST
S20/1996 Burlington 6 Greybull 28 RR
S27/1996 Greybull 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
O5/1996 Greybull 32 Cody JV 19 CST
O11/1996 Rocky Mountain 54 Greybull 22 CST
O18/1996 Riverside 6 Greybull 32 CST
O28/1996 Greybull 50 Wind River 7 1A-D1 QF CST
N2/1996 Greybull 22 Lusk 45 1A-D1 SF CST

1997 (0-7) Coach: Phil Juillard
S5/1997 Big Horn 26 Greybull 21 CST
S12/1997 Tongue River 56 Greybull 21 RR
S19/1997 Greybull 12 Burlington 63 CST
S27/1997 Greybull 0 Riverton JV 34 RR
O3/1997 Ten Sleep 20 Greybull 15 CST
O10/1997 Greybull 22 Rocky Mountain 54 CST
O16/1997 Greybull 16 Riverside 68 CST

1998 (0-7) Coach: Phil Juillard
S4/1998 Greybull 12 Big Horn 26 CST
S11/1998 Greybull 0 Tongue River 55 CST
S18/1998 Burlington 54 Greybull 0 CST
S25/1998 Wyoming Indian 36 Greybull 12 CST
O2/1998 Greybull 28 Ten Sleep 57 CST
O9/1998 Rocky Mountain 51 Greybull 0 CST
O15/1998 Riverside 52 Greybull 14 CST

1999 (0-7) Coach: Eddie Johnson
S3/1999 Big Horn 13 Greybull 6 CST
S10/1999 Tongue River 2 Greybull 0 CST
S17/1999 Greybull 6 Burlington 20 CST
S24/1999 Greybull 6 Riverside 12 CST
O1/1999 Greybull 18 Rocky Mountain 60 CST
O9/1999 Greybull 0 Saratoga 21 CST
O14/1999 Wind River 35 Greybull 6 CST/RR

2000 (0-7) Coach: Eddie Johnson
S1/2000 Greybull 0 Big Horn 45 CST
S8/2000 Greybull 0 Tongue River 53 CST
S15/2000 Burlington 54 Greybull 0 CST
S22/2000 Riverside 28 Greybull 0 CST
S29/2000 Rocky Mountain 53 Greybull 6 CST
O7/2000 Saratoga 6 Greybull 0 CST
O13/2000 Greybull 0 Wind River 49 CST

2001 (2-5) Coach: Tom Urbach
A31/2001 Dubois 18 Greybull 24 CST
S7/2001 Greybull 0 Big Horn 40 CST
S14/2001 Rocky Mountain 34 Greybull 6 CST
S21/2001 Riverside 28 Greybull 15 CST
S28/2001 Greybull 12 Normative Services 48 CST
O6/2001 Greybull 14 Saratoga 15 CST
O12/2001 Wright 14 Greybull 19 CST

2002 (4-5) Coach: Tom Urbach
A30/2002 Burlington 6 Greybull 23 CST/WHSAA
S6/2002 Greybull 29 Dubois 0 CST/WHSAA
S13/2002 Big Horn 12 Greybull 7 CST
S20/2002 Greybull 12 Rocky Mountain 38 CST
S27/2002 Greybull 6 Riverside 20 CST
O5/2002 Saratoga 2 Greybull 8 CST
O11/2002 Normative Services Greybull Greybull win by forfeit CST
O18/2002 Greybull 7 Wright 34 CST
O25/2002 Greybull 6 Mountain View 65 3A QF CST

2003 (5-4) Coach: Tom Urbach
A29/2003 Greybull 27 Burlington 6 CST
S5/2003 Lovell 21 Greybull 7 CST
S12/2003 Greybull 14 Lyman 26 CST
S19/2003 Riverside 14 Greybull 21 CST
S26/2003 Rocky Mountain 21 Greybull 12 CST
O3/2003 Greybull 35 Saratoga 7 CST/WHSAA
O10/2003 Greybull 49 Normative Services 18 CST
O17/2003 Wright 7 Greybull 9 CST
O25/2003 Greybull 6 Mountain View 21 3A QF CST

2004 (3-6) Coach: John Cundall
A27/2004 Burlington 12 Greybull 16 CST
S3/2004 Greybull 8 Mountain View 33 CST
S10/2004 Lyman 52 Greybull 13 CST
S17/2004 Greybull 16 Riverside 6 CST
S24/2004 Greybull 3 Lovell 27 CST
O1/2004 Wind River 12 Greybull 28 CST
O8/2004 Greybull 16 Big Horn 46 CST
O15/2004 Wright 25 Greybull 7 CST
O22/2004 Greybull 0 Wright 25 3A QF CST

2005 (4-5) Coach: John Cundall
S2/2005 Greybull 15 Lyman 8 CST
S9/2005 Riverside 14 Greybull 13 OT CST
S16/2005 Rocky Mountain 14 Greybull 24 CST
S23/2005 Greybull 36 Newcastle 14 CST
S30/2005 Glenrock 22 Greybull 14 CST
O7/2005 Greybull 10 Tongue River 12 CST
O14/2005 Thermopolis 14 Greybull 28 CST
O21/2005 Greybull 0 Lovell 25 CST
O28/2005 Greybull 6 Glenrock 40 3A QF CST

2006 (2-7) Coach: John Cundall
S1/2006 Lyman 52 Greybull 0 CST
S8/2006 Greybull 0 Riverside 24 CST
S15/2006 Greybull 0 Rocky Mountain 20 CST
S22/2006 Newcastle 40 Greybull 6 CST
S29/2006 Greybull 13 Glenrock 47 CST
O6/2006 Lovell 14 Greybull 21 CST
O13/2006 Greybull 28 Thermopolis 27 CST
O20/2006 Tongue River 40 Greybull 21 CST
O27/2006 Greybull 0 Tongue River 46 3A QF CST

2007 (1-7) Coach: John Cundall
A31/2007 Greybull 6 Lyman 40 CST
S7/2007 Lovell 28 Greybull 27 OT CST
S14/2007 Greybull 28 Wind River 50 CST
S21/2007 Greybull 6 Tongue River 24 CST
S28/2007 Greybull 14 Rocky Mountain 6 OT CST
O5/2007 Big Horn 48 Greybull 16 CST
O12/2007 Riverside 54 Greybull 6 CST
O19/2007 Big Piney 21 Greybull 6 CST

2008 (4-5) Coach: John Cundall
S5/2008 Lyman 6 Greybull 41 CST
S12/2008 Wind River 29 Greybull 0 CST
S19/2008 Greybull 21 Big Piney 12 CST
S26/2008 Greybull 21 Lovell 47 CST
O3/2008 Rocky Mountain 12 Greybull 19 CST
O10/2008 Greybull 6 Big Horn 24 CST
O17/2008 Tongue River 15 Greybull 21 CST
O24/2008 Greybull 21 Riverside 35 CST
O30/2008 Greybull 13 Big Horn 41 2A QF-At Sheridan CST

2009 (9-2) Coach: John Cundall
A28/2009 Riverside 14 Greybull 33 NWDN
S3/2009 Greybull 7 Big Horn 6 at Sheridan CST
S11/2009 Mountain View 7 Greybull 35 CST
S18/2009 Greybull 42 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
S25/2009 Pinedale 7 Greybull 31 CST
O2/2009 Lovell 7 Greybull 14 CST
O10/2009 Greybull 21 Kemmerer 28 CST
O16/2009 Big Piney 14 Greybull 35 CST
O23/2009 Greybull 40 Lyman 8 CST
O30/2009 Big Horn 20 Greybull 45 2A QF CST
N6/2009 Greybull 7 Glenrock 28 2A SF CST

2010 (8-3) Coach: John Cundall
A27/2010 Greybull 40 Riverside 7 BRR
S3/2010 Big Horn 37 Greybull 14 CST
S10/2010 Greybull 28 Mountain View 13 CST
S17/2010 Wyoming Indian 6 Greybull 56 CST
S24/2010 Greybull 46 Pinedale 10 CST
O1/2010 Greybull 6 Lovell 7 CST
O8/2010 Kemmerer 14 Greybull 55 CST
O15/2010 Greybull 41 Big Piney 12 CST
O22/2010 Lyman 0 Greybull 24 CST
O29/2010 Newcastle 14 Greybull 30 2A QF CST
N6/2010 Greybull 7 Big Horn 37 2A SF CST

2011 (6-4) Coach: Josh Heinemeyer
A26/2011 Riverside 21 Greybull 35 CST
S2/2011 Greybull 38 Big Horn 6 CST
S9/2011 Mountain View 7 Greybull 21 CST
S16/2011 Greybull 31 Thermopolis 7 CST
S23/2011 Pinedale 19 Greybull 37 CST
S30/2011 Lovell 24 Greybull 13 CST
O8/2011 Greybull 14 Kemmerer 21 CST
O14/2011 Big Piney 12 Greybull 62 CST
O21/2011 Greybull 7 Lyman 40 CST
O25/2011 Thermopolis 21 Greybull 7 1/2 playoff-at Riverton CST

2012 (3-6) Coach: Justin Bernhardt
A24/2012 Greybull 33 Riverside 0 GHS
A31/2012 Big Horn 49 Greybull 6 CST
S7/2012 Greybull 6 Mountain View 13 CST
S14/2012 Thermopolis 50 Greybull 21 CST
S21/2012 Greybull 20 Pinedale 26 CST
S28/2012 Greybull 16 Lovell 54 CST
O5/2012 Kemmerer 6 Greybull 30 CST
O12/2012 Greybull 40 Big Piney 14 CST
O19/2012 Lyman 49 Greybull 0 CST

2013 (4-5) Coach: Justin Bernhardt
A30/2013 Riverside 30 Greybull 52 CST
S6/2013 Greybull 25 Big Horn 55 CST
S13/2013 Mountain View 14 Greybull 6 CST
S20/2013 Greybull 35 Thermopolis 36 CST
S27/2013 Pinedale 7 Greybull 21 CST
O4/2013 Lovell 28 Greybull 20 CST
O12/2013 Greybull 26 Kemmerer 14 CST
O18/2013 Big Piney 20 Greybull 33 CST
O25/2013 Greybull 26 Lyman 36 CST

2014 (5-4) Coach: Marty Wrage
S5/2014 Greybull 42 Riverside 28 CST
S12/2014 Greybull 6 Mountain View 42 CST
S19/2014 Big Piney 27 Greybull 41 CST
S26/2014 Newcastle 34 Greybull 14 CST
O3/2014 Greybull 34 Kemmerer 7 CST
O10/2014 Pinedale 14 Greybull 32 CST
O17/2014 Lyman 32 Greybull 14 CST
O24/2014 Greybull 48 Lovell 33 CST
O31/2014 Greybull 14 Newcastle 38 2A QF CST

2015 (8-2) Coach: Marty Wrage
S4/2015 Riverside Greybull Greybull win by forfeit CST
S11/2015 Mountain View 19 Greybull 35 CST
S18/2015 Greybull 27 Big Piney 20 OT CST
S25/2015 Greybull 7 Newcastle 6 CST
O2/2015 Kemmerer 0 Greybull 41 CST
O9/2015 Greybull 25 Pinedale 12 CST
O16/2015 Greybull 34 Lyman 14 CST
O23/2015 Lovell 21 Greybull 18 CST
O30/2015 Big Horn 25 Greybull 27 2A QF CST
N6/2015 Greybull 0 Wheatland 40 2A SF CST

2016 (9-2) Coach: Marty Wrage
S2/2016 Thermopolis 0 Greybull 63 CST
S9/2016 Greybull 57 Kemmerer 0 CST
S16/2016 Lovell 13 Greybull 20 CST
S23/2016 Greybull 77 Burns 21 CST
S30/2016 Lyman 16 Greybull 56 CST
O7/2016 Greybull 13 Mountain View 14 OT CST
O14/2016 Pinedale 13 Greybull 44 CST
O21/2016 Greybull 64 Big Piney 6 CST
O28/2016 Wheatland 22 Greybull 61 2A QF CST
N4/2016 Greybull 26 Glenrock 0 2A SF CST
N12/2016 Big Horn 28 Greybull 20 2A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA