This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Gillette Camels
2017 conference: Class 4A
2017 coach: Micah Christensen
Colors: Purple and yellow
Stadium: Camel Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekGilletteLocW/LPFPA
Week 00EastA---
Week 01NatronaA---
Week 02LaramieH---
Week 03CentralA---
Week 04Thunder BasinH---
Week 05Rock SpringsA---
Week 06SheridanH---
Week 07SouthH---
Week 08Kelly WalshA---
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 Class 4A-0-000
 Overall-0-000

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1921): 445-352-23 (.557)
All-time playoff record (since 1921): 41-26
Best season(s): 1964 (9-0) and 2000 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1921 (0-4), 1929 (0-3-1), 1931 (0-4-2), 1940 (0-5), 1971 (0-9) and 1972 (0-8-1)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1998, 2000, 2006 and 2008
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. Newcastle (0), S28/1928
Largest margin of victory: 93, vs. Newcastle (93-0), S28/1929
Most points allowed, game: 87, at Buffalo (Gillette 0), O8/1921, and at Sheridan (Gillette 0), O14/1922
Largest margin of defeat: 87, at Buffalo (87-0), O8/1921, and at Sheridan (87-0), O14/1922
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 13 games, 1963-65
Longest winless streak: 18 games (0-17-1), 1971-72
Longest losing streak: 10 games, 1939-41; 10 games, 1971-72
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1921OneNortheastClifford "Doc" Rogers0400.000 DNQ182694.5067.25
1922OneNortheastJ. Paul Phillips4100.800 DNQ10910321.8020.60
1923OneNortheastWebster Mitchell3110.700 DNQ564411.208.80
1924OneNortheastWebster Mitchell1310.300 DNQ181293.6025.80
1925OneNortheastEdwin Fitch2400.333 DNQ181043.0017.33
1926OneNortheastEdwin Fitch1220.400 DNQ25345.006.80
1927OneNortheastEdwin Fitch2600.250 DNQ411595.1319.88
1928OneNortheastOtis Wolfenbarger2410.357 DNQ1059015.0012.86
1929OneNortheastW.D. Fletcher0310.125 DNQ0950.0023.75
1930OneNortheastWedge Thompson2300.400 DNQ34476.809.40
1931OneNortheastWedge Thompson0420.167 DNQ461831.0030.50
1932OneNortheastVic Reaves3600.333 DNQ452995.7811.00
1933OneNortheastVic Reaves4410.500 DNQ445595.006.56
193411-manNortheastVic Reaves5300.625 DNQ41106513.758.13
193511-manNortheastVic Reaves2310.417 DNQ4666411.0010.67
193611-manNortheastHoward Bash4200.667 DNQ4858514.1714.17
193711-manNortheastA. Rodell Severson1410.250 DNQ4331355.5022.50
193811-manNortheastLloyd Murphy2310.417 DNQ4686211.3310.33
193911-manNortheastLloyd Murphy2400.333 DNP8714014.5023.33
194011-manNortheastMerrill Waters0500.000 DNP21894.2017.80
194111-manNortheastChet Bowen1400.200 DNP20964.0019.20
194211-manNortheastChet Bowen4200.667 DNP38526.338.67
194311-manNortheastBen Dobbs3410.438 DNP8214310.2517.88
194411-manNortheastLew Young5300.625 DNP936011.637.50
194511-manNortheastLew Young6300.667 DNP1835520.336.11
194611-manNortheastLew Young4220.625 DNP1065313.256.63
194711-manNortheastChet Bowen5400.556 DNP906810.007.56
1948ANortheastTom Kennedy2420.375 DNQ438754.759.38
1949ANortheastTom Kennedy3500.375 DNQ48613610.7517.00
1950ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch6200.7500-1SF1128214.0010.25
1951ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch3410.438 DNQ41269815.7512.25
1952ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch6300.6670-1SF18510720.5611.89
1953ANortheastGeorge Dorrington2600.250 DNQ4791229.8815.25
1954ANortheastGeorge Dorrington4220.625 DNQ41015012.636.25
1955ANortheastGeorge Dorrington4500.444 DNQ41689218.6710.22
1956AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington4500.444 DNQ410414811.5616.44
1957AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington5400.556 DNQ413111514.5612.78
1958AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington3600.333 DNQ411813213.1114.67
1959AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington3510.389 DNQ4881259.7813.89
1960AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington2600.250 DNQ48216710.2520.88
1961AAbsaraka/NE DistrictJohn Alberta6200.750 DNQ41879623.3812.00
1962AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750 DNP1629120.2511.38
1963AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750 DNP1417617.639.50
1964AAbsarakaJohn Alberta9001.000 3rd2773930.784.33
1965AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750 DNP1474518.385.63
1966AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7200.778 DNP28815332.0017.00
1967AAbsarakaJohn Alberta8200.800 10th2528225.208.20
1968AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7110.833 7th2244524.895.00
1969AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7300.700 DNP2437224.307.20
1970AANorthJohn Alberta6300.667 10th21711224.1112.44
1971AAEastLarry Klink0900.000 DNP593576.5639.67
1972AAEastJohn Dowler0810.056 DNP872559.6728.33
1973AAEastJohn Dowler2700.222 DNP262002.8922.22
1974AAEastJohn Dowler5400.556 DNP10414711.5616.33
1975AAEastJohn Dowler2700.222 DNQ2811899.0021.00
1976AAEastJohn Dowler1800.111 DNQ2362364.0026.22
1977AAEastWayne Parzik3600.333 DNQ212720614.1122.89
1978AAEastJim Bujol4500.444 DNQ212511413.8912.67
1979AAEastJim Bujol2700.222 DNQ2542736.0030.33
1980AAEastJim Galt5400.556 DNQ216215218.0016.89
1981AAEastJim Galt2700.222 DNQ2832009.2222.22
1982AAEastMick Dennehy3600.333 DNQ2821539.1117.00
19834AEastMick Dennehy6300.667 DNQ219613921.7815.44
19844AEastMick Dennehy5400.556 DNQ220116222.3318.00
19854AEastMick Dennehy4500.444 DNQ210613811.7815.33
19864AEastMick Dennehy4500.444 DNQ217717019.6718.89
19874AEastMick Dennehy7200.7780-1SF23910026.5611.11
19884AEastSteve Sherrill3500.375 DNQ49918912.3823.63
19894AEastPaul Colgate3500.375 DNQ49516211.8820.25
19904ANorthPaul Colgate4500.4441-1SF17317419.2219.33
19914ANorthPaul Colgate8200.8002-1RU20710220.7010.20
19924ANorthPaul Colgate7300.7002-1RU24016524.0016.50
19934ANorthPaul Colgate6200.7500-1QF14712418.3815.50
19944ANorthPaul Colgate2500.2860-1QF14214020.2920.00
19954ANorthJohn Scott5400.5561-1SF1458216.119.11
19964ANorthJohn Scott4500.4441-1SF15417417.1119.33
19974ANorthJohn Scott7200.7781-1SF23910126.5611.22
19984ANorthJohn Scott9100.9003-0CH37011537.0011.50
19994ANorthJohn Scott8200.8002-1RU25612625.6012.60
20004ANorthJohn Scott10001.0003-0CH3783037.803.00
20015AnoneJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU34919531.7317.73
20025AnoneJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU27319824.8218.00
20035ANorthJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU30723727.9121.55
20045ANorthVic Wilkerson4500.4440-1QF19620621.7822.89
20055ANorthVic Wilkerson8200.8001-1SF29014329.0014.30
20065ANorthVic Wilkerson11100.9173-0CH27413222.8311.00
20075ANorthVic Wilkerson5600.4551-1SF23323321.1821.18
20085ANorthVic Wilkerson10200.8333-0CH33817728.1714.75
20094AnoneVic Wilkerson8300.7271-1SF27121324.6419.36
20104AnoneVic Wilkerson8300.7271-1SF41827138.0024.64
20114AnoneVic Wilkerson7400.6361-1SF39729436.0926.73
20124AnoneVic Wilkerson10200.8332-1RU43422636.1718.83
20134AnoneVic Wilkerson10100.9091-1SF40610736.919.73
20144AnoneVic Wilkerson9300.7502-1RU44426637.0022.17
20154AnoneVic Wilkerson11100.9172-1RU53925144.9220.92
20164AnoneVic Wilkerson9200.8181-1SF42518638.6416.91



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1921 (0-4) Coach: Clifford "Doc" Rogers
O8/1921 Gillette 0 Buffalo 87 SPO
O14/1921 Gillette 12 Newcastle 84 GN/NNL
O22/1921 Buffalo 51 Gillette 6 GN
O28/1921 Newcastle 47 Gillette 0 GN

1922 (4-1) Coach: J. Paul Phillips
O6/1922 Moorcroft 0 Gillette 58 GN
O14/1922 Gillette 0 Sheridan 87 CDT/WST
O21/1922 Gillette 13 Buffalo 10 SPO
O27/1922 Gillette 13 Newcastle 6 WST/GN
N3/1922 Buffalo Gillette not played GN
N11/1922 Newcastle Gillette canceled GN
N25/1922 Sheridan JV 0 Gillette 25 SPO

1923 (3-1-1) Coach: Webster Mitchell
O6/1923 Newcastle 14 Gillette 17 NNL
O20/1923 Gillette 2 Newcastle 0 NNL
O27/1923 Buffalo 7 Gillette 24 SPE/WST/GN
N3/1923 Gillette 0 Buffalo 0 tie SPE
N24/1923 Gillette 13 Sheridan 23 SPE

1924 (1-3-1) Coach: Webster Mitchell
S26/1924 Newcastle 2 Gillette 6 CDT/SPE/GN
O7/1924 Gillette 0 Buffalo 27 BB
O18/1924 Gillette 6 Newcastle 6 tie GN
O24/1924 Buffalo 42 Gillette 6 SPE/GN
N8/1924 Gillette 0 Sheridan 52 SPE

1925 (2-4) Coach: Edwin Fitch
O2/1925 Buffalo 33 Gillette 0 CDT/SPE/GNR
O9/1925 Gillette 12 Newcastle 0 SPE/GNR
O26/1925 Gillette 0 Buffalo 33 SPE
O30/1925 Newcastle 0 Gillette 6 GNR
N6/1925 Gillette 0 Sheridan 32 SPE
N11/1925 Sundance 6 Gillette 0 SPE

1926 (1-2-2) Coach: Edwin Fitch
O8/1926 Lead (SD) 6 Gillette 13 SPE/GNR
O22/1926 Buffalo 6 Gillette 6 tie SPE
O28/1926 Gillette 0 Midwest 13 SPE/GNR
O30/1926 Sheridan Gillette canceled SPE
N5/1926 Gillette 6 Sheridan 6 tie CDT
N11/1926 Gillette 0 Buffalo 3 SPE

1927 (2-6) Coach: Edwin Fitch
S24/1927 Gillette 2 Lead (SD) 32 GNR
S30/1927 Buffalo 20 Gillette 12 CDT
O7/1927 Gillette 0 Sundance 18 CDT/SPE
O15/1927 Sundance 24 Gillette 7 CDT/SPE/GNR
O22/1927 Sheridan 32 Gillette 0 CDT
N4/1927 Edgemont (SD) 0 Gillette 14 CDT/SPE/GNR
N12/1927 Gillette 0 Buffalo 33 CDT/SPE
N18/1927 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CDT/SPE

1928 (2-4-1) Coach: Otis Wolfenbarger
S21/1928 Sundance 0 Gillette 0 tie CDT/SPE
S28/1928 Newcastle 0 Gillette 93 GNR
O5/1928 Buffalo 26 Gillette 6 CDT
O12/1928 Gillette 0 Sheridan 24 CDT
O19/1928 Gillette 0 Buffalo 26 CDT/SPE
N6/1928 Gillette 0 Sundance 14 CDT/GNR
N10/1928 Gillette 6 Edgemont (SD) 0 CDT/GNR
N12/1928 Gillette Newcastle not played GNR

1929 (0-3-1) Coach: W.D. Fletcher
S28/1929 Gillette 0 Buffalo 31 CDT
O4/1929 Sheridan 30 Gillette 0 CDT
O18/1929 Gillette 0 Sundance 0 tie CDT/SPE
O25/1929 Buffalo 34 Gillette 0 CDT
N1/1929 Edgemont (SD) Gillette canceled-weather GNR

1930 (2-3) Coach: Wedge Thompson
S26/1930 Midwest 6 Gillette 7 CDT/GNR
O3/1930 Newcastle Gillette canceled-rain NNL
O11/1930 Lead (SD) Gillette canceled GNR
O18/1930 Gillette 0 Sheridan 21 CDT
O25/1930 Gillette 0 Buffalo 7 CDT/SPE
O31/1930 Gillette 0 Midwest 6 CDT
N11/1930 Gillette 27 Edgemont (SD) 7 SP/GNR

1931 (0-4-2) Coach: Wedge Thompson
S25/1931 Gillette 0 Newcastle 0 tie NNL
O2/1931 Gillette 0 Sheridan 75 CTH/WST
O10/1931 Lead (SD) Gillette canceled GNR
O16/1931 Sundance 19 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
O23/1931 Gillette 0 Buffalo 69 WST/SP
O30/1931 Gillette 0 Sundance 14 ST
N11/1931 Newcastle 6 Gillette 6 tie CTH/NNL

1932 (3-6) Coach: Vic Reaves
S23/1932 Newcastle 0 Gillette 13 CTH/SP
S30/1932 Gillette 0 Buffalo 30 CTH/SP
O7/1932 Gillette 6 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
O14/1932 Gillette 7 Newcastle 13 SP
O22/1932 Buffalo 6 Gillette 0 CTH/WST
O29/1932 Gillette 0 Sheridan 20 CTH/SP
N4/1932 Natrona 18 Gillette 0 CTH/WST
N11/1932 Sundance 0 Gillette 20 WST/SP
N18/1932 Douglas 12 Gillette 6 SP

1933 (4-4-1) Coach: Vic Reaves
S15/1933 Newcastle 0 Gillette 13 CTH
S22/1933 Gillette 6 Lead (SD) 0 GNR
S29/1933 Gillette 6 Newcastle 7 NNL
O6/1933 Edgemont (SD) 25 Gillette 0 CTH/GNR
O14/1933 Buffalo 7 Gillette 7 tie CTH/SP
O20/1933 Douglas 0 Gillette 6 CTH/DE
N4/1933 Gillette 0 Natrona 13 CTH
N11/1933 Sundance 0 Gillette 7 ST
N18/1933 Sheridan 7 Gillette 0 CTH/SP

1934 (5-3) Coach: Vic Reaves
S14/1934 Natrona 6 Gillette 0 CTH
S22/1934 Lead (SD) 14 Gillette 7 SP/GNR
O5/1934 Newcastle 0 Gillette 12 SP/WST
O13/1934 Gillette 26 Buffalo 12 SP
O20/1934 Gillette 13 Midwest 0 CTH/GNR
O26/1934 Lusk 0 Gillette 13 CTH/SP
N3/1934 Gillette 0 Sheridan 33 SP
N12/1934 Sundance 0 Gillette 39 ST/GNR

1935 (2-3-1) Coach: Vic Reaves
S13/1935 Gillette 0 Natrona 30 CTH
S21/1935 Gillette 0 Lead (SD) 20 GNR
O5/1935 Gillette 0 Newcastle 14 NNLJ
O12/1935 Buffalo 0 Gillette 7 CTH
O19/1935 Midwest 0 Gillette 0 tie SP/GNR
O25/1935 Lusk 0 Gillette 59 CTH
N2/1935 Sheridan Gillette canceled CTH/GNR
N11/1935 Sundance Gillette canceled ST

1936 (4-2) Coach: Howard Bash
S25/1936 Upton 0 Gillette 32 GNR
O2/1936 Newcastle 7 Gillette 13 CTH/RSDR
O9/1936 Gillette 13 Buffalo 19 SP
O16/1936 Midwest 12 Gillette 14 CTH
O23/1936 Spearfish (SD) 7 Gillette 13 SP
O31/1936 Gillette 0 Sheridan 40 CTH/SP
N11/1936 Sundance Gillette canceled-snow ST

1937 (1-4-1) Coach: A. Rodell Severson
O7/1937 Buffalo 20 Gillette 0 CTH
O15/1937 Midwest 0 Gillette 0 tie CTH/SP
O22/1937 Gillette 6 Spearfish (SD) 32 CTH/GNR
O29/1937 Gillette 0 Sheridan 51 CTH
N5/1937 Gillette 0 Newcastle 32 CTH
N11/1937 Sundance 0 Gillette 27 CTH/SP

1938 (2-3-1) Coach: Lloyd Murphy
S30/1938 Newell (SD) 6 Gillette 33 GNR
O7/1938 Edgemont (SD) 12 Gillette 0 RSDR
O14/1938 Gillette 7 Buffalo 13 CTH/SP
O21/1938 Gillette 21 Upton 0 RSDR/WCG
O28/1938 Gillette 7 Midwest 31 CTH/GNR
N8/1938 Newcastle 0 Gillette 0 tie GNR
N11/1938 Buffalo Gillette canceled-snow GNR

1939 (2-4) Coach: Lloyd Murphy
S29/1939 Gillette 6 Newcastle 2 CTH/SP
O8/1939 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 19 SP
O13/1939 Buffalo 34 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
O18/1939 Upton 0 Gillette 44 CTH/SP/WCG
O27/1939 Midwest 58 Gillette 25 CTH/SP
N3/1939 Gillette 12 Sundance 27 CTH/SP/ST

1940 (0-5) Coach: Merrill Waters
S27/1940 Newcastle 20 Gillette 15 CTH/GNR/NNLJ
O4/1940 Edgemont (SD) 25 Gillette 0 CTH
O11/1940 Gillette 0 Buffalo 12 CTH/SP
O19/1940 Gillette 0 Midwest 13 CTH/GNR
N1/1940 Sundance 19 Gillette 6 CTH/GNR

1941 (1-4) Coach: Chet Bowen
S26/1941 Gillette 0 Newcastle 19 CTH/NNLJ
O3/1941 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 6 GNR
O10/1941 Midwest 31 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
N7/1941 Sheridan JV 0 Gillette 8 SP/GNR
N11/1941 Gillette 6 Buffalo 40 CTH/SP

1942 (4-2) Coach: Chet Bowen
S18/1942 Sundance 6 Gillette 13 ST
S25/1942 Upton 0 Gillette 6 WCG
O9/1942 Newcastle 20 Gillette 0 CTH/SP
O16/1942 Gillette Midwest ppd-snow CTH
O23/1942 Gillette 13 Sundance 6 SP
O30/1942 Gillette 6 Upton 0 WCG
N11/1942 Midwest 20 Gillette 0 CTH

1943 (3-4-1) Coach: Ben Dobbs
S23/1943 Gillette 13 Upton 26 WCG
O1/1943 Gillette 7 Sundance 38 CTH/ST
O8/1943 Gillette 12 Newcastle 7 NNLJ
O13-16/1943 Buffalo 6 Gillette 6 tie/date/loc. Unk. GNR
O29/1943 Gillette 19 Midwest 7 CTH
N5/1943 Upton 20 Gillette 6 WST
N11/1943 Midwest 7 Gillette 13 CTH
N19/1943 Lusk 32 Gillette 6 CTH/WST/LH

1944 (5-3) Coach: Lew Young
S15/1944 Gillette 18 Upton 6 CTH/GNR
S29/1944 Sundance 0 Gillette 35 CTH/GNR
O6/1944 Newcastle 0 Gillette 7 CTH/GNR/NHS
O13/1944 Gillette 0 Buffalo 7 SP
O20/1944 Upton 6 Gillette 7 CTH/GNR
O27/1944 Gillette 6 Lusk 7 CTH/GNR
N3/1944 Gillette 0 Sheridan 28 SP
N11/1944 Midwest 6 Gillette 20 CTH/GNR

1945 (6-3) Coach: Lew Young
S14/1945 Upton 0 Gillette 39 GNR
S21/1945 Edgemont (SD) 0 Gillette 12 CTH/GNR
S28/1945 Gillette 33 Upton 0 CTH/GNR
O5/1945 Gillette 29 Newcastle 0 CTH/GNR
O12/1945 Buffalo 7 Gillette 20 CTH/GNR
O19/1945 Douglas 0 Gillette 38 CTH/NWDN/GNR
O26/1945 Lusk 7 Gillette 0 CTH/LH
O31/1945 Gillette 12 Sheridan 20 CTH
N9/1945 Gillette 0 Midwest 21 CTH

1946 (4-2-2) Coach: Lew Young
S13/1946 Upton 0 Gillette 35 CTH/WST
S20/1946 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/WST
S27/1946 Natrona JV 0 Gillette 26 CTH
O4/1946 Newcastle 7 Gillette 7 tie CTH/WST
O11/1946 Buffalo 0 Gillette 12 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 WST
O25/1946 Gillette 13 Sundance 0 CTH
N11/1946 Midwest 13 Gillette 0 CTH

1947 (5-4) Coach: Chet Bowen
S12/1947 Gillette 8 Upton 6 CTH/GNR
S19/1947 Edgemont (SD) 7 Gillette 0 CTH/GNR
S27/1947 Gillette 0 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O1/1947 Gillette 18 Newcastle 24 CTH/SP
O10/1947 Gillette 20 Buffalo 0 CTH/WST
O17/1947 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CTH
O24/1947 Sundance 0 Gillette 6 CTH
O30/1947 Sheridan JV 0 Gillette 12 CTH/SP
N11/1947 Gillette 6 Midwest 13 CTH

1948 (2-4-2) Coach: Tom Kennedy
S10/1948 Deadwood (SD) 12 Gillette 0 CTH/WST/GNR
S17/1948 Gillette 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/WST
O1/1948 Newcastle 18 Gillette 6 CTH
O5/1948 Buffalo 0 Gillette 7 CTH/GNR
O15/1948 Gillette 7 Douglas 26 CTH
O22/1948 Gillette 18 Sundance 13 CTH/GNR
N8/1948 Upton 0 Gillette 0 tie CTH/SP
N11/1948 Midwest 6 Gillette 0 CTH/SP

1949 (3-5) Coach: Tom Kennedy
S9/1949 Gillette 12 Deadwood (SD) 19 CTH/GNR
S16/1949 Sheridan JV 2 Gillette 27 CTH
S23/1949 Upton 6 Gillette 41 CTH/CMS
S30/1949 Gillette 0 Newcastle 27 CTH
O6/1949 Gillette 0 Buffalo 18 CTH
O14/1949 Douglas 32 Gillette 0 CTH
O24/1949 Sundance 0 Gillette 6 CTH
N4/1949 Gillette 0 Midwest 32 CTH

1950 (6-2) Coach: "Hop" Conslruch
S8/1950 Gillette 7 Deadwood (SD) 28 CTH/SP
S15/1950 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CTH
S22/1950 Gillette 21 Upton 0 CTH
S29/1950 Newcastle 0 Gillette 7 CTH
O6/1950 Buffalo 14 Gillette 20 CTH
O13/1950 Gillette 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O20/1950 Gillette 13 Sundance 0 CTH
N18/1950 Gillette 25 Powell 34 A SF CTH

1951 (3-4-1) Coach: "Hop" Conslruch
S7/1951 Deadwood (SD) 20 Gillette 0 CTH
S14/1951 Gillette 54 Midwest 0 CTH
S21/1951 Upton 24 Gillette 13 CTH
S28/1951 Gillette 26 Newcastle 12 CTH
O5/1951 Gillette 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
O12/1951 Douglas 14 Gillette 6 CTH
O19/1951 Sundance 13 Gillette 21 CTH
O26/1951 Gillette 6 Wheatland 15 CTH

1952 (6-3) Coach: "Hop" Conslruch
S5/1952 Gillette 7 Deadwood (SD) 24 GNR
S12/1952 Midwest 6 Gillette 25 CTH
S19/1952 Gillette 18 Upton 12 CTH/SP
S26/1952 Newcastle 0 Gillette 7 CTH
O3/1952 Buffalo 0 Gillette 19 CTH
O10/1952 Gillette 12 Douglas 26 CTH
O17/1952 Gillette 46 Sundance 0 CTH
O24/1952 Wheatland 6 Gillette 38 CTH
N15/1952 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 A SF CTH

1953 (2-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S4/1953 Deadwood (SD) 24 Gillette 7 CTH
S11/1953 Gillette 19 Midwest 6 CTH
S18/1953 Upton 12 Gillette 7 CTH
S25/1953 Gillette 0 Newcastle 14 CTH/SP
O2/1953 Gillette 6 Buffalo 26 CTH/SP
O9/1953 Douglas 20 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O16/1953 Sundance 0 Gillette 34 CTH
O23/1953 Gillette 0 Wheatland 20 CTH

1954 (4-2-2) Coach: George Dorrington
S3/1954 Gillette 0 Deadwood (SD) 6 SP
S10/1954 Midwest 0 Gillette 6 CTH
S17/1954 Gillette 19 Upton 0 SP
S24/1954 Newcastle 6 Gillette 6 tie CTH
O1/1954 Buffalo 12 Gillette 12 tie CTH
O8/1954 Gillette 19 Douglas 13 SP
O15/1954 Gillette 33 Sundance 0 SP
O22/1954 Wheatland 13 Gillette 6 CTH
O29/1954 Igloo (SD) Gillette canceled GNR

1955 (4-5) Coach: George Dorrington
S2/1955 Spearfish (SD) 6 Gillette 0 CTH
S9/1955 Deadwood (SD) 6 Gillette 19 CTH
S16/1955 Upton 0 Gillette 40 CTH
S23/1955 Gillette 7 Newcastle 20 CTH
S30/1955 Gillette 38 Buffalo 0 CTH
O8/1955 Greybull 7 Gillette 0 CTH
O21/1955 Gillette 39 Midwest 7 CTH
O28/1955 Gillette 19 Provo (SD) 25 GNR
N4/1955 Douglas 21 Gillette 6 CTH

1956 (4-5) Coach: George Dorrington
S7/1956 Gillette 7 Spearfish (SD) 12 SP
S14/1956 Gillette 19 Upton 6 SP
S21/1956 Newcastle 26 Gillette 6 CTH
S28/1956 Gillette 7 St. Mary's 34 CTH
O12/1956 Gillette 7 Lusk 19 CTH
O19/1956 Wheatland 12 Gillette 13 CTH
O26/1956 Midwest 20 Gillette 26 CTH
N2/1956 Douglas 19 Gillette 7 CTH
N12/1956 Buffalo 0 Gillette 12 SP

1957 (5-4) Coach: George Dorrington
S6/1957 Spearfish (SD) 6 Gillette 34 SP
S13/1957 Upton 0 Gillette 27 CTH
S20/1957 Gillette 6 Newcastle 7 CTH/SP
S27/1957 St. Mary's 6 Gillette 13 CTH
O11/1957 Lusk 13 Gillette 25 CTH
O18/1957 Gillette Wheatland canceled-flu CTH
O18/1957 Gillette 6 Thermopolis 51 CTH/SP
O25/1957 Midwest 6 Gillette 13 CTH
N1/1957 Gillette 0 Douglas 12 CTH
N11/1957 Gillette 7 Buffalo 14 SP

1958 (3-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S5/1958 Gillette 7 Lovell 20 CTH
S12/1958 Gillette 0 Upton 14 CTH
S19/1958 Newcastle 18 Gillette 0 CTH
S26/1958 Gillette 19 St. Mary's 20 CTH
O10/1958 Gillette 7 Lusk 28 CTH
O17/1958 Wheatland 0 Gillette 21 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Gillette 25 Midwest 0 CTH
O31/1958 Douglas 26 Gillette 12 CTH/SP
N7/1958 Buffalo 6 Gillette 27 CTH

1959 (3-5-1) Coach: George Dorrington
S4/1959 Lovell 12 Gillette 7 RR
S11/1959 Upton 6 Gillette 19 SP
S18/1959 Gillette 0 Newcastle 21 CTH
S25/1959 St. Mary's 7 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O2/1959 Gillette 6 Buffalo 13 CTH/SP
O10/1959 Basin 12 Gillette 13 CTH
O16/1959 Gillette 6 Wheatland 6 tie CTH
O23/1959 Midwest 6 Gillette 19 CTH
O31/1959 Gillette 12 Douglas 42 GNR

1960 (2-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S9/1960 Gillette 18 Upton 6 SP
S16/1960 Newcastle 13 Gillette 0 CTH
S23/1960 Gillette 13 St. Mary's 21 CTH
S30/1960 Buffalo 27 Gillette 0 CTH
O8/1960 Gillette 7 Basin 18 CTH
O14/1960 Wheatland 36 Gillette 6 CTH
O21/1960 Gillette 25 Midwest 12 CTH
O28/1960 Douglas 34 Gillette 13 CTH

1961 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S8/1961 Upton 12 Gillette 25 WE
S15/1961 Gillette 18 Newcastle 6 WE
S22/1961 St. Mary's 0 Gillette 25 WE
S29/1961 Gillette 6 Buffalo 26 WE
O6/1961 Lusk 39 Gillette 6 WE
O13/1961 Gillette 37 Wheatland 7 WE
O20/1961 Midwest 0 Gillette 45 WE
O27/1961 Gillette 25 Douglas 6 WE

1962 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S7/1962 Gillette 12 Upton 0 CTH
S14/1962 Newcastle 19 Gillette 0 CTH
S21/1962 Gillette 35 St. Mary's 7 SP
S28/1962 Buffalo 6 Gillette 25 RR
O5/1962 Gillette 6 Lusk 46 CTH
O12/1962 Wheatland 13 Gillette 27 CTH
O19/1962 Gillette 44 Midwest 0 RR
O26/1962 Douglas 0 Gillette 13 RR

1963 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S6/1963 Gillette 12 Wheatland 0 CST
S13/1963 Gillette 13 Newcastle 12 RR
S20/1963 St. Mary's 6 Gillette 24 CST
O2/1963 Lusk 7 Gillette 0 CST
O11/1963 Greybull 19 Gillette 0 RR
O18/1963 Gillette 13 Douglas 12 RR
O25/1963 Upton 13 Gillette 41 CST
N1/1963 Gillette 38 Buffalo 7 CST

1964 (9-0) Coach: John Alberta
S4/1964 Wheatland 0 Gillette 12 CST
S11/1964 Newcastle 0 Gillette 18 CST
S18/1964 Gillette 31 St. Mary's 0 CST
S25/1964 Gillette 49 Sundance 0 CST/RR
O2/1964 Gillette 32 Lusk 0 CST
O7/1964 Gillette 33 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O16/1964 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CST/RR
O23/1964 Gillette 49 Upton 0 CST
O30/1964 Buffalo 21 Gillette 33 CST

1965 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S3/1965 Gillette 20 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S10/1965 Gillette 0 Newcastle 13 CST
S17/1965 St. Mary's 0 Gillette 20 CST
S24/1965 Gillette 26 Wheatland 6 CST
O1/1965 Lusk 12 Gillette 6 CST
O15/1965 Gillette 24 Douglas 0 CST
O22/1965 Upton 0 Gillette 32 CST/RR
O29/1965 Gillette 19 Buffalo 14 CST

1966 (7-2) Coach: John Alberta
S2/1966 Kelly Walsh 39 Gillette 20 CST
S9/1966 Newcastle 0 Gillette 59 CST
S16/1966 Gillette 31 St. Mary's 14 CST
S23/1966 Wheatland 24 Gillette 20 CST
S30/1966 Gillette 30 Lusk 12 CST
O5/1966 Gillette 26 Torrington 25 RR
O14/1966 Douglas 6 Gillette 39 CST/SP
O21/1966 Gillette 38 Upton 20 CST
O28/1966 Buffalo 13 Gillette 25 CST

1967 (8-2) Coach: John Alberta
S1/1967 Gillette 6 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
S8/1967 Lovell 0 Gillette 7 CST
S15/1967 Gillette 32 St. Mary's 7 CST
S22/1967 Lusk 13 Gillette 0 CST
S29/1967 Gillette 32 Wheatland 18 SP
O6/1967 Torrington 0 Gillette 32 CST
O13/1967 Gillette 61 Douglas 12 CST
O20/1967 Newcastle 6 Gillette 13 CST
O27/1967 Gillette 33 Buffalo 0 CST
N4/1967 Upton 6 Gillette 36 CST

1968 (7-1-1) Coach: John Alberta
A30/1968 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 29 CST
S6/1968 Gillette 0 Powell 7 CST
S13/1968 St. Mary's 0 Gillette 44 CST
S20/1968 Gillette 19 Lusk 19 tie CST
S27/1968 Wheatland 0 Gillette 28 CST
O4/1968 Gillette 21 Torrington 6 CST
O11/1968 Douglas 0 Gillette 41 CST
O18/1968 Gillette 7 Newcastle 6 CST
O25/1968 Buffalo 0 Gillette 35 CST
N2/1968 Gillette Upton canceled CST

1969 (7-3) Coach: John Alberta
A29/1969 Gillette 0 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S5/1969 Powell 6 Gillette 0 CST
S12/1969 Gillette 46 St. Mary's 0 CST
S19/1969 Lusk 6 Gillette 27 CST
S26/1969 Gillette 40 Wheatland 0 CST
O3/1969 Torrington 23 Gillette 13 CST
O10/1969 Gillette 57 Douglas 0 CST
O17/1969 Newcastle 6 Gillette 21 CST
O24/1969 Gillette 7 Buffalo 0 CST
O31/1969 Gillette 32 Belle Fourche (SD) 19 CST

1970 (6-3) Coach: John Alberta
S4/1970 Kelly Walsh 16 Gillette 7 CST
S11/1970 Gillette 13 Riverton 0 CST
S18/1970 Gillette 10 Powell 13 CST
S25/1970 Lovell 0 Gillette 37 CST
O2/1970 Lander 0 Gillette 31 CST
O9/1970 Gillette 59 Worland 6 CST
O16/1970 Gillette 27 Cody 16 CST
O23/1970 Gillette 7 Thermopolis 41 CST
O30/1970 Sheridan 20 Gillette 26 CST

1971 (0-9) Coach: Larry Klink
S3/1971 Cheyenne East 38 Gillette 0 CST
S10/1971 Buffalo 28 Gillette 0 CST
S17/1971 Kelly Walsh 25 Gillette 12 CST
S24/1971 Laramie 59 Gillette 6 CST
O1/1971 Gillette 8 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 25 CST
O8/1971 Gillette 7 Natrona 48 CST
O15/1971 Gillette 6 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O22/1971 Sheridan 64 Gillette 0 CST
O29/1971 Belle Fourche (SD) 22 Gillette 20 CST

1972 (0-8-1) Coach: John Dowler
S1/1972 Gillette 3 Sturgis (SD) 12 CST
S8/1972 Gillette 19 Buffalo 19 tie CST
S15/1972 Sheridan 45 Gillette 14 CST
S22/1972 Gillette 0 Natrona 50 CST
S29/1972 Cheyenne East 26 Gillette 7 CST
O6/1972 Gillette 14 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O13/1972 Gillette 10 Kelly Walsh 37 CST
O20/1972 Laramie 31 Gillette 7 CST
O27/1972 Gillette 13 Douglas (SD) 14 CST

1973 (2-7) Coach: John Dowler
A30/1973 Sturgis (SD) 0 Gillette 7 CST
S7/1973 Buffalo 16 Gillette 3 CST
S14/1973 Gillette 9 Sheridan 7 CST
S21/1973 Natrona 49 Gillette 7 CST
S28/1973 Gillette 0 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O5/1973 Cheyenne Central 6 Gillette 0 CST
O12/1973 Kelly Walsh 34 Gillette 0 CST
O19/1973 Gillette 0 Laramie 61 CST
O26/1973 Gillette 0 Torrington 14 CST

1974 (5-4) Coach: John Dowler
A30/1974 Gillette 34 Sturgis (SD) 8 CST
S6/1974 Gillette 20 Buffalo 0 CST
S13/1974 Sheridan 6 Gillette 7 CST
S20/1974 Gillette 12 Natrona 40 CST
S27/1974 Cheyenne East 35 Gillette 0 CST
O4/1974 Gillette 3 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O11/1974 Gillette 16 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
O18/1974 Laramie 6 Gillette 12 CST
O25/1974 Torrington 22 Gillette 0 CST

1975 (2-7) Coach: John Dowler
S5/1975 Buffalo 3 Gillette 0 CST
S12/1975 Cody 8 Gillette 18 CST/RR
S19/1975 Gillette 0 Sheridan 7 CST
S26/1975 Natrona 34 Gillette 7 CST
O3/1975 Gillette 18 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O10/1975 Cheyenne Central 28 Gillette 0 CST
O17/1975 Kelly Walsh 42 Gillette 8 CST
O24/1975 Gillette 6 Laramie 20 CST
O31/1975 Gillette 24 Torrington 13 CST

1976 (1-8) Coach: John Dowler
S3/1976 Buffalo 7 Gillette 0 CST
S17/1976 Gillette 7 Cody 31 CST
S24/1976 Rawlins 13 Gillette 6 CST
O2/1976 Gillette 0 Kelly Walsh 56 CST
O8/1976 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 8 CST
O15/1976 Laramie 35 Gillette 6 CST
O22/1976 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O29/1976 Natrona 51 Gillette 6 CST
N5/1976 Gillette 3 Sheridan 13 CST

1977 (3-6) Coach: Wayne Parzik
S2/1977 Gillette 35 Buffalo 7 CST
S9/1977 Gillette 14 Lander 24 CST
S16/1977 Cody 35 Gillette 0 CST
S30/1977 Kelly Walsh 14 Gillette 8 CST
O7/1977 Gillette 20 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O14/1977 Gillette 16 Laramie 29 CST
O21/1977 Cheyenne Central 52 Gillette 18 CST
O28/1977 Gillette 6 Natrona 31 CST
N4/1977 Sheridan 8 Gillette 10 CST

1978 (4-5) Coach: Jim Bujol
S1/1978 Buffalo 14 Gillette 22 CST
S8/1978 Lander 0 Gillette 28 CST
S15/1978 Gillette 7 Cody 0 CST
S30/1978 Gillette 13 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O6/1978 Cheyenne East 12 Gillette 13 CST
O13/1978 Laramie 14 Gillette 7 CST
O20/1978 Gillette 21 Cheyenne Central 28 RR
O27/1978 Natrona 17 Gillette 7 RR
N3/1978 Gillette 7 Sheridan 14 SP

1979 (2-7) Coach: Jim Bujol
A31/1979 Gillette 14 Buffalo 13 CST
S14/1979 Cody 7 Gillette 20 CST
S21/1979 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 Gillette 12 CST
S28/1979 Kelly Walsh 35 Gillette 0 CST
O5/1979 Gillette 0 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O12/1979 Gillette 0 Laramie 56 CST
O19/1979 Cheyenne Central 54 Gillette 0 CST
O26/1979 Gillette 0 Natrona 42 RR
N2/1979 Sheridan 18 Gillette 8 RR

1980 (5-4) Coach: Jim Galt
S5/1980 Buffalo 6 Gillette 20 CST
S12/1980 Gillette 8 Cody 23 CST
S19/1980 Gillette 20 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 12 RR
S26/1980 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 29 RR
O3/1980 Natrona 21 Gillette 6 RR
O10/1980 Gillette 6 Kelly Walsh 38 CST
O17/1980 Gillette 13 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O24/1980 Laramie 13 Gillette 28 CST
N1/1980 Gillette 32 Sheridan 12 CST/WST

1981 (2-7) Coach: Jim Galt
S4/1981 Gillette 19 Buffalo 14 CST
S11/1981 Douglas 7 Gillette 24 CST
S18/1981 Kelly Walsh 24 Gillette 6 CST
S25/1981 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O2/1981 Gillette 7 Laramie 20 CST
O9/1981 Cheyenne Central 23 Gillette 0 CST
O16/1981 Gillette 0 Natrona 26 CST
O23/1981 Sheridan 34 Gillette 7 CST
O30/1981 Gillette 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 35 CST

1982 (3-6) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S3/1982 Buffalo 13 Gillette 7 CST
S10/1982 Gillette 8 Douglas 7 CST
S18/1982 Gillette 14 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
S24/1982 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 6 CST
O1/1982 Laramie 7 Gillette 0 CST
O8/1982 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O15/1982 Natrona 14 Gillette 24 CST
O23/1982 Gillette 0 Sheridan 42 CST
O29/1982 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 Gillette 23 CST

1983 (6-3) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S2/1983 Gillette 21 Buffalo 0 CST
S9/1983 Douglas 15 Gillette 35 CST
S16/1983 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S23/1983 Gillette 13 Laramie 27 CST
S30/1983 Cheyenne Central 15 Gillette 29 CST
O7/1983 Gillette 15 Natrona 14 CST
O15/1983 Sheridan 13 Gillette 27 CST
O21/1983 Gillette 9 Scottsbluff (NE) 26 CST
O28/1983 Kelly Walsh 15 Gillette 34 CST

1984 (5-4) Coach: Mick Dennehy
A31/1984 Buffalo 0 Gillette 26 CST
S7/1984 Gillette 24 Douglas 23 CST
S14/1984 Cheyenne East 21 Gillette 31 CST
S21/1984 Laramie 27 Gillette 13 CST
S28/1984 Gillette 15 Cheyenne Central 22 CST
O5/1984 Natrona 21 Gillette 12 CST
O13/1984 Gillette 6 Sheridan 36 CST
O19/1984 Scottsbluff (NE) 6 Gillette 34 CST
O27/1984 Gillette 40 Kelly Walsh 6 CST

1985 (4-5) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S6/1985 Gillette 21 Buffalo 0 CST
S13/1985 Gillette 28 Rapid City Central (SD) 21 CST
S20/1985 Gillette 7 Laramie 26 CST
S27/1985 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 6 CST
O4/1985 Gillette 0 Natrona 3 CST
O11/1985 Belle Fourche (SD) 6 Gillette 14 CST
O19/1985 Sheridan 41 Gillette 0 CST
O25/1985 Kelly Walsh 14 Gillette 17 CST
N1/1985 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 20 CST

1986 (4-5) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S5/1986 Buffalo 0 Gillette 33 CST
S12/1986 Rapid City Central (SD) 0 Gillette 33 CST
S19/1986 Laramie 13 Gillette 26 CST
S26/1986 Gillette 6 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
O3/1986 Natrona 17 Gillette 7 CST
O10/1986 Belle Fourche (SD) 8 Gillette 10 CST
O18/1986 Gillette 14 Sheridan 47 CST
O24/1986 Gillette 15 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
O31/1986 Cheyenne East 34 Gillette 33 2OT CST

1987 (7-2) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S4/1987 Glenrock 0 Gillette 13 CST
S11/1987 Cheyenne Central 20 Gillette 28 CST
S18/1987 Gillette 34 Natrona 7 CST
S25/1987 Gillette 42 Worland 0 CST
O2/1987 Kelly Walsh 14 Gillette 33 CST
O10/1987 Sheridan 16 Gillette 33 CST
O16/1987 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O23/1987 Gillette 15 Laramie 21 CST
O31/1987 Gillette 0 Rock Springs 9 4A SF CST

1988 (3-5) Coach: Steve Sherrill
S2/1988 Glenrock 0 Gillette 23 CST
S9/1988 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 49 CST
S16/1988 Natrona 32 Gillette 0 CST
S23/1988 Gillette 10 Billings West (MT) 39 CST
S30/1988 Gillette 7 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
O8/1988 Gillette 21 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1988 Cheyenne East 17 Gillette 31 CST
O21/1988 Laramie 21 Gillette 7 CST

1989 (3-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S1/1989 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 Gillette 0 CST
S8/1989 Gillette 0 Natrona 20 CST
S16/1989 Gillette 13 Montrose (CO) 12 at Craig (CO) CST
S22/1989 Kelly Walsh 6 Gillette 30 CST
S29/1989 Gillette 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O7/1989 Sheridan 10 Gillette 13 CST
O13/1989 Gillette 20 Laramie 48 CST
O20/1989 Cheyenne Central 42 Gillette 12 CST

1990 (4-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
A31/1990 Gillette 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 24 CST
S7/1990 Gillette 24 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S14/1990 Riverton 18 Gillette 35 CST
S21/1990 Natrona 14 Gillette 7 CST
S28/1990 Gillette 21 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O6/1990 Gillette 7 Sheridan 28 CST
O12/1990 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 27 CST
O20/1990 Gillette 23 Laramie 13 4A QF CST
O27/1990 Gillette 8 Sheridan 42 4A SF CST

1991 (8-2) Coach: Paul Colgate
S7/1991 Gillette 36 Hastings (NE) 3 at Sidney, NE CST
S13/1991 Rapid City Central (SD) 8 Gillette 32 CST
S20/1991 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S27/1991 Gillette 7 Grand Junction (CO) 3 CST
O4/1991 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 14 CST
O12/1991 Sheridan 35 Gillette 13 CST
O18/1991 Gillette 47 Natrona 6 CST
O25/1991 Rock Springs 0 Gillette 24 4A QF CST
N2/1991 Gillette 16 Laramie 6 4A SF CST
N9/1991 Gillette 8 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1992 (7-3) Coach: Paul Colgate
S5/1992 Dickinson (ND) 14 Gillette 26 CST
S11/1992 Gillette 7 Star Valley 23 CST
S18/1992 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 39 CST
S25/1992 Gillette 34 Rapid City Central (SD) 19 CST
O2/1992 Gillette 28 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O10/1992 Gillette 15 Sheridan 18 CST
O16/1992 Natrona 20 Gillette 28 CST
O23/1992 Cheyenne East 22 Gillette 28 4A QF CST
O31/1992 Gillette 26 Green River 15 4A SF CST
N7/1992 Gillette 9 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1993 (6-2) Coach: Paul Colgate
S3/1993 Green River 20 Gillette 32 CST
S10/1993 Star Valley 13 Gillette 14 CST
S17/1993 Gillette 9 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
S25/1993 Gillette 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 GNR
O1/1993 Kelly Walsh 8 Gillette 31 CST
O9/1993 Sheridan 15 Gillette 22 CST
O15/1993 Gillette 7 Natrona 21 CST
O22/1993 Gillette 11 Green River 25 4A QF CST

1994 (2-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S2/1994 Gillette 19 Green River 31 CST
S9/1994 Rapid City Central (SD) 16 Gillette 7 CST
S16/1994 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 35 CST
S30/1994 Gillette 15 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
O8/1994 Gillette 38 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1994 Natrona 30 Gillette 7 CST
O21/1994 Gillette 21 Evanston 22 4A QF CST

1995 (5-4) Coach: John Scott
S1/1995 Green River 13 Gillette 7 CST
S9/1995 Gillette 24 Rapid City Central (SD) 7 CST
S15/1995 Gillette 24 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S22/1995 Spearfish (SD) 21 Gillette 10 CST
S29/1995 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 19 CST
O7/1995 Sheridan 27 Gillette 14 CST
O13/1995 Gillette 24 Natrona 0 CST
O20/1995 Cheyenne East 0 Gillette 17 4A QF CST
O27/1995 Gillette 6 Laramie 14 4A SF CST

1996 (4-5) Coach: John Scott
S6/1996 Gillette 7 Green River 26 CST
S13/1996 Laramie 31 Gillette 24 CST
S20/1996 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 23 RR
S27/1996 Gillette 13 Spearfish (SD) 17 CST
O4/1996 Gillette 29 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
O12/1996 Gillette 17 Sheridan 34 CST
O18/1996 Natrona 9 Gillette 20 CST
O25/1996 Rock Springs 0 Gillette 10 4A QF CST
N1/1996 Sheridan 27 Gillette 11 4A SF CST

1997 (7-2) Coach: John Scott
S5/1997 Green River 0 Gillette 28 CST
S12/1997 Gillette 24 Laramie 13 RR
S19/1997 Gillette 21 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S26/1997 Spearfish (SD) 35 Gillette 14 CST
O3/1997 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 51 CST
O11/1997 Sheridan 23 Gillette 42 CST
O17/1997 Gillette 16 Natrona 13 2OT CST
O24/1997 Cheyenne East 7 Gillette 36 4A QF CST
O31/1997 Sheridan 10 Gillette 7 4A SF CST

1998 (9-1) Coach: John Scott
S4/1998 Gillette 45 Green River 27 CST
S12/1998 Gillette 24 Oakdale Tartan (MN) 7 at Mitchell, SD CST
S18/1998 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 45 CST
S25/1998 Gillette 34 Billings Senior (MT) 17 CST
O2/1998 Gillette 62 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O10/1998 Gillette 44 Sheridan 15 CST
O16/1998 Natrona 21 Gillette 9 CST
O23/1998 Green River 14 Gillette 49 4A QF CST
O31/1998 Sheridan 0 Gillette 44 4A SF CST
N7/1998 Laramie 7 Gillette 14 4A Championship CST

1999 (8-2) Coach: John Scott
S3/1999 Green River 7 Gillette 38 CST
S10/1999 Gillette 38 Laramie 0 CST
S18/1999 Gillette 30 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S24/1999 Billings Senior (MT) 15 Gillette 17 CST
O1/1999 Kelly Walsh 12 Gillette 52 CST
O9/1999 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST
O15/1999 Gillette 0 Natrona 35 CST
O22/1999 Laramie 7 Gillette 23 4A QF CST
O30/1999 Cheyenne Central 20 Gillette 27 4A SF CST
N6/1999 Gillette 10 Natrona 13 4A Championship CST

2000 (10-0) Coach: John Scott
S1/2000 Gillette 62 Green River 7 CST
S9/2000 Broomfield (CO) 9 Gillette 13 CST
S15/2000 Cheyenne Central 0 Gillette 31 CST
S22/2000 Gillette 40 Evanston 0 CST
S29/2000 Gillette 41 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O7/2000 Gillette 35 Sheridan 0 CST
O13/2000 Natrona 7 Gillette 33 CST
O20/2000 Evanston 0 Gillette 49 4A QF CST
O28/2000 Natrona 0 Gillette 46 4A SF CST
N4/2000 Gillette 28 Laramie 7 4A Championship CST

2001 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A24/2001 Gillette 21 Cheyenne East 28 CST
A31/2001 Gillette 42 Green River 18 CST
S7/2001 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 20 CST
S14/2001 Laramie 20 Gillette 63 CST
S21/2001 Gillette 42 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S28/2001 Gillette 28 Natrona 29 CST
O5/2001 Sheridan 12 Gillette 34 CST
O12/2001 Rock Springs 27 Gillette 10 CST
O19/2001 Natrona 6 Gillette 35 5A QF CST
O26/2001 Gillette 35 Cheyenne East 19 5A SF CST
N3/2001 Gillette 19 Rock Springs 22 5A Championship CST

2002 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A30/2002 Cheyenne East 13 Gillette 38 CST
S6/2002 Green River 10 Gillette 31 CST
S13/2002 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S20/2002 Gillette 21 Billings Skyview (MT) 48 CST
S27/2002 Kelly Walsh 6 Gillette 26 CST
O4/2002 Gillette 48 Sheridan 0 CST
O11/2002 Natrona 20 Gillette 30 CST
O18/2002 Gillette 17 Rock Springs 24 CST
O25/2002 Natrona 14 Gillette 24 5A QF CST
N2/2002 Gillette 14 Kelly Walsh 7 5A SF CST
N9/2002 Gillette 14 Rock Springs 36 5A Championship CST

2003 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A29/2003 Gillette 49 Cody 0 CST
S5/2003 Rock Springs 28 Gillette 49 CST
S12/2003 Gillette 40 Riverton 34 3OT CST
S19/2003 Billings Skyview (MT) 49 Gillette 10 CST
S26/2003 Gillette 21 Natrona 35 CST
O3/2003 Sheridan 7 Gillette 24 CST
O10/2003 Cheyenne Central 14 Gillette 42 CST
O17/2003 Gillette 22 Kelly Walsh 26 CST
O24/2003 Gillette 26 Kelly Walsh 6 5A QF CST
N1/2003 Rock Springs 10 Gillette 21 5A SF CST
N8/2003 Gillette 3 Natrona 28 5A Championship CST

2004 (4-5) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A27/2004 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 22 CST
S3/2004 Gillette 13 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S10/2004 Riverton 43 Gillette 19 CST
S17/2004 Gillette 23 Billings Skyview (MT) 28 CST
S24/2004 Gillette 48 Cody 0 CST
O1/2004 Cheyenne East 20 Gillette 30 CST
O8/2004 Gillette 34 Sheridan 25 CST
O15/2004 Natrona 41 Gillette 7 CST
O22/2004 Gillette 0 Cheyenne Central 21 5A QF CST

2005 (8-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
S2/2005 Gillette 26 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S9/2005 Gillette 35 Rock Springs 9 CST
S16/2005 Billings Skyview (MT) 14 Gillette 17 CST
S23/2005 Gillette 40 Kelly Walsh 37 OT CST
S30/2005 Green River 12 Gillette 31 CST
O7/2005 Gillette 17 Natrona 23 OT CST
O14/2005 Sheridan 0 Gillette 39 CST
O21/2005 Riverton 21 Gillette 42 CST
O28/2005 Kelly Walsh 6 Gillette 30 5A QF CST
N4/2005 Gillette 13 Cheyenne East 14 5A SF CST

2006 (11-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2006 Gillette 23 Cheyenne Central 19 CST
S1/2006 Green River 7 Gillette 20 CST
S8/2006 Gillette 28 Rock Springs 7 CST
S15/2006 Gillette 16 Billings Senior (MT) 28 CST
S22/2006 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 16 CST
S29/2006 Natrona 7 Gillette 13 CST
O6/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 31 CST
O13/2006 Gillette 30 Riverton 6 CST
O20/2006 Gillette 19 Sheridan 7 CST
O27/2006 Sheridan 6 Gillette 38 5A QF CST
N3/2006 Cheyenne Central 17 Gillette 24 5A SF CST
N11/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 16 5A Championship CST

2007 (5-6) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A25/2007 Gillette 6 Logan (UT) 36 At Ogden UT CST
A31/2007 Cheyenne Central 22 Gillette 23 OT CST
S7/2007 Gillette 7 Green River 21 CST
S14/2007 Gillette 14 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S21/2007 Riverton 0 Gillette 35 CST
S28/2007 Gillette 13 Natrona 24 CST
O5/2007 Rock Springs 7 Gillette 28 CST
O12/2007 Gillette 22 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
O19/2007 Sheridan 10 Gillette 21 CST
O26/2007 Gillette 30 Natrona 23 5A QF CST
N2/2007 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 35 5A SF-2OT CST

2008 (10-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A30/2008 Gillette 21 Sky View (UT) 55 At Green River CST
S5/2008 Gillette 26 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S12/2008 Gillette 28 Rock Springs 0 CST
S19/2008 Green River 13 Gillette 14 CST
S26/2008 Gillette 21 Sheridan 49 CST
O3/2008 Natrona 13 Gillette 15 CST
O10/2008 Kelly Walsh 7 Gillette 27 CST
O17/2008 Gillette 46 Riverton 0 CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne East 0 Gillette 50 CST
O31/2008 Cheyenne Central 0 Gillette 30 5A QF CST
N7/2008 Gillette 37 Cheyenne East 6 5A SF CST
N15/2008 Green River 21 Gillette 23 5A Championship CST

2009 (8-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A28/2009 Gillette 23 Evanston 14 CST
S4/2009 Laramie 7 Gillette 31 CST
S11/2009 Rock Springs 8 Gillette 24 CST
S18/2009 Gillette 27 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S25/2009 Sheridan 23 Gillette 14 CST
O2/2009 Gillette 14 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O9/2009 Natrona 20 Gillette 21 CST
O16/2009 Gillette 45 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O23/2009 Gillette 35 Green River 17 CST
O30/2009 Rock Springs 20 Gillette 27 4A QF CST
N6/2009 Gillette 10 Cheyenne Central 27 4A SF CST

2010 (8-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A27/2010 Evanston 44 Gillette 21 CST
S3/2010 Gillette 52 Laramie 3 CST
S10/2010 Gillette 42 Rock Springs 13 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne East 14 Gillette 42 CST
S24/2010 Gillette 27 Sheridan 24 OT CST
O1/2010 Cheyenne Central 23 Gillette 28 CST
O8/2010 Gillette 32 Natrona 47 CST
O15/2010 Kelly Walsh 23 Gillette 56 CST
O22/2010 Green River 29 Gillette 70 CST
O29/2010 Cheyenne Central 21 Gillette 38 4A QF CST
N6/2010 Gillette 10 Natrona 30 4A SF CST

2011 (7-4) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2011 Evanston 36 Gillette 40 CST
S2/2011 Gillette 46 Rock Springs 7 CST
S9/2011 Cheyenne East 21 Gillette 30 CST
S16/2011 Gillette 30 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
S23/2011 Laramie 14 Gillette 35 CST
S30/2011 Sheridan 38 Gillette 14 CST
O7/2011 Gillette 33 Cheyenne Central 41 CST
O14/2011 Gillette 61 Cheyenne South 0 CST
O21/2011 Natrona 41 Gillette 34 CST
O28/2011 Cheyenne Central 28 Gillette 45 4A QF CST
N4/2011 Gillette 29 Sheridan 45 4A SF CST

2012 (10-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A24/2012 Gillette 37 Evanston 24 CST
A31/2012 Rock Springs 0 Gillette 48 CST
S7/2012 Gillette 48 Cheyenne East 35 CST
S14/2012 Kelly Walsh 21 Gillette 41 CST
S21/2012 Gillette 47 Laramie 20 CST
S28/2012 Gillette 21 Sheridan 18 CST
O5/2012 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 21 CST
O12/2012 Cheyenne South 14 Gillette 70 CST
O19/2012 Gillette 17 Natrona 20 CST
O26/2012 Evanston 16 Gillette 42 4A QF CST
N3/2012 Sheridan 16 Gillette 35 4A SF CST
N10/2012 Gillette 7 Natrona 35 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2013 (10-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A30/2013 Gillette 52 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S6/2013 Evanston 13 Gillette 52 CST
S13/2013 Gillette 16 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
S20/2013 Gillette 24 Natrona 23 OT CST
S27/2013 Cheyenne South 6 Gillette 29 CST
O5/2013 Sheridan 10 Gillette 39 CST
O11/2013 Gillette 47 Rock Springs 7 CST
O18/2013 Laramie 6 Gillette 52 CST
O25/2013 Gillette 41 Cheyenne East 6 CST
N1/2013 Evanston 0 Gillette 47 4A QF CST
N8/2013 Natrona 14 Gillette 7 4A SF CST

2014 (9-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A29/2014 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 54 CST
S5/2014 Gillette 50 Evanston 21 CST
S12/2014 Cheyenne Central 7 Gillette 35 CST
S19/2014 Natrona 47 Gillette 7 CST
S26/2014 Gillette 64 Cheyenne South 23 CST
O3/2014 Gillette 42 Sheridan 37 CST
O10/2014 Rock Springs 7 Gillette 41 CST
O17/2014 Gillette 48 Laramie 32 CST
O24/2014 Cheyenne East 28 Gillette 14 CST
O31/2014 Laramie 3 Gillette 48 4A QF CST
N7/2014 Gillette 34 Cheyenne East 31 4A SF-2OT CST
N15/2014 Gillette 7 Natrona 30 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2015 (11-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A28/2015 Gillette 49 Kelly Walsh 19 CST
S4/2015 Evanston 21 Gillette 40 CST
S11/2015 Gillette 54 Cheyenne Central 42 CST
S18/2015 Gillette 41 Natrona 24 CST
S25/2015 Cheyenne South 9 Gillette 48 CST
O2/2015 Sheridan 14 Gillette 20 CST
O9/2015 Gillette 43 Rock Springs 15 CST
O16/2015 Laramie 16 Gillette 51 CST
O23/2015 Gillette 28 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O30/2015 Laramie 33 Gillette 73 4A QF CST
N6/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Gillette 61 4A SF CST
N14/2015 Sheridan 38 Gillette 31 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (9-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2016 Kelly Walsh 0 Gillette 43 CST
S2/2016 Gillette 53 Evanston 7 CST
S9/2016 Cheyenne Central 14 Gillette 47 CST
S16/2016 Natrona 27 Gillette 20 CST
S23/2016 Gillette 46 Cheyenne South 28 CST
S30/2016 Gillette 24 Sheridan 21 CST
O7/2016 Rock Springs 12 Gillette 30 CST
O14/2016 Gillette 45 Laramie 27 CST
O21/2016 Cheyenne East 13 Gillette 41 CST
O28/2016 Cheyenne South 7 Gillette 48 4A QF CST
N4/2016 Natrona 30 Gillette 28 4A SF CST