This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Douglas Bearcats
2017 conference: Class 3A East
2017 coach: Jay Rhoades
Colors: Blue and red
Stadium: Bearcat Stadium

2017 schedule and results
WeekDouglasLocW/LPFPA
Week 00PowellAW206
Week 01OPEN ---
Week 02Hot Springs SDHW348
Week 03WheatlandAW360
Week 04RivertonHW3420
Week 05RawlinsAW1714
Week 06TorringtonHL041
Week 07LanderHW2714
Week 08BuffaloAL017
Week 09Q-TBD ---
Week 10S-TBD ---
Week 11F-TBD ---
 3A East-3-278106
 Overall-6-2168120

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1908): 432-381-15 (.531)
All-time playoff record (since 1908): 26-18
Best season(s): 1913 (2-0), 1975 (10-0), 1978 (9-0), 2009 (11-0) and 2010 (11-0)
Worst season(s): 1914 (0-2), 1921 (0-5-1), 1938 (0-8), 1943 (0-6), 1967 (0-8) and 1994 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1975, 1978, 2008, 2009 and 2010
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 87, vs. Chadron, Neb. (0), O6/1922
Largest margin of victory: 87, vs. Chadron, Neb. (87-0), O6/1922
Most points allowed, game: 127, at Cheyenne Central (Douglas 7), O8/1921
Largest margin of defeat: 120, at Cheyenne Central (127-7), O8/1921
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 30 games, 2008-10
Longest winless/losing streak: 15 games, 1966-68
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1908OnenoneW.E. Benson/Ronald Swan0100.000 NA5265.0026.00
1909OnenoneB.H. Claypool1300.250 NA10742.5018.50
1910-12--No team----------
1913OnenoneUnknown2001.000 NA55327.501.50
1914OnenoneUnknown0200.000 NA12476.0023.50
1915-20--No team----------
1921OneSoutheastR.L. Markley0510.083 DNQ202973.3349.50
1922OneSoutheastR.L. Markley7300.700 DNQ1937319.307.30
1923OneSoutheastR.L. Markley5210.688 DNQ1705921.257.38
1924OneSoutheastR.L. Markley5300.625 DNQ1745021.756.25
1925OneSoutheastR.L. Markley6110.813 DNQ1804022.505.00
1926OneSoutheastWayne Repolgie6200.750 DNQ2213227.634.00
1927OneSoutheastWayne Replogie5200.714 DNQ1403220.004.57
1928OneSoutheastCecil Mau3410.438 DNQ581017.2512.63
1929OneSoutheastCecil Mau2420.375 DNQ33864.1310.75
1930OneSoutheastCecil Mau3300.500 DNQ656510.8310.83
1931OneSoutheastCecil Mau2410.357 DNQ447726.7110.29
1932OneSoutheastCecil Mau4310.563 DNQ4847910.509.88
1933OneSoutheastCecil Mau2310.417 DNQ419503.178.33
1934--No team----------
193511-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane2510.313 DNQ4131641.6320.50
193611-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane7100.875 DNQ41642520.503.13
193711-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane3400.429 DNQ4988014.0011.43
193811-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane0800.000 DNQ4122361.5029.50
193911-manSoutheastEddie Wagner3700.300 DNP702097.0020.90
194011-manSoutheastEddie Wagner5200.714 DNP636310.5010.50
194111-manSoutheastErvin Cheney6200.750 DNP2068525.7510.63
194211-manSoutheastHarold Moewes4500.444 DNP77639.637.88
194311-manSoutheastPete Petranovich0600.000 DNP7512312.5020.50
194411-manSoutheastPete Petranovich4310.563 DNP10216012.7520.00
194511-manSoutheastPete Petranovich2500.286 DNP10715615.2922.29
194611-manSoutheastPete Petranovich6210.722 DNP15110516.7811.67
194711-manSoutheastPete Petranovich3600.333 DNP10917012.1118.89
1948ASoutheastPete Petranovich5300.625 DNQ41438717.8810.88
1949ASoutheastPete Petranovich6300.667 DNQ417912719.8914.11
1950ASoutheastPete Petranovich6400.600 DNQ414715514.7015.50
1951ASoutheastPete Petranovich6200.750 DNQ41728221.5010.25
1952ASoutheastPete Petranovich10100.9091-1RU31612928.7311.73
1953ASoutheastPete Petranovich7100.875 DNQ41477518.389.38
1954ASoutheastPete Petranovich4300.571 DNQ41049214.8613.14
1955ASoutheastPete Petranovich8100.889 DNQ427210330.2211.44
1956AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6300.667 DNQ41438815.899.78
1957AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6300.667 DNQ414410816.0012.00
1958AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6200.750 DNQ41968324.5010.38
1959AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich10200.8331-1RU22011118.339.25
1960AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6400.600 DNQ412312412.3012.40
1961AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich1510.214 DNQ4571228.1417.43
1962AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3500.375 DNP9311211.6314.00
1963AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3320.500 DNP10410913.0013.63
1964AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3600.333 DNP16418118.2220.11
1965AAbsarakaPete Petranovich1700.125 DNP8121310.1326.63
1966AAbsarakaPete Petranovich1600.143 DNP8316711.8623.86
1967AAbsarakaPete Petranovich0800.000 DNP382564.7532.00
1968AAbsarakaPete Petranovich2700.222 DNP263032.8933.67
1969AAbsarakaRon Plumb1800.111 DNP802608.8928.89
1970AAbsarakaJim House3600.333 DNP12417113.7819.00
1971AAbsarakaJim House6300.667 DNP28315031.4416.67
1972AAbsarakaDon Floro4500.444 DNP13612415.1113.78
1973AAbsarakaDon Floro2700.222 DNP12918014.3320.00
1974AAbsarakaAl Fabricius3500.375 DNP12518615.6323.25
1975AAbsarakaAl Fabricius10001.0001-0CH2909529.009.50
1976AAbsarakaAl Fabricius4400.500 DNQ212612115.7515.13
1977AAbsarakaEarl Graves4500.444 DNQ210614311.7815.89
1978AAbsarakaEarl Graves9001.0001-0CH1734119.224.56
1979AAbsarakaEarl Graves6200.750 DNQ22236327.887.88
1980AEastEarl Graves6200.750 DNQ21394617.385.75
1981AEastLes Lee2600.250 DNQ28013210.0016.50
1982AEastLes Lee3500.375 DNQ28911111.1313.88
19833AEastHunter Short4400.500 DNQ29711912.1314.88
19843AEastHunter Short4500.444 DNQ210815012.0016.67
19853AEastHunter Short5400.556 DNQ216015517.7817.22
19863AEastRich Yeaman5500.5000-1RU18015118.0015.10
19873AEastRich Yeaman5300.625 DNQ41298016.1310.00
19883AEastRich Yeaman4400.500 DNQ41199514.8811.88
19893AEastRich Yeaman2600.250 DNQ412218815.2523.50
19903ASoutheastGary Glenn3600.3331-1QF12017713.3319.67
19913AEastGary Glenn3500.375 DNQ49912412.3815.50
19923AEastGary Glenn3500.375 DNQ49912512.3815.63
19933AEastGary Glenn3600.3330-1SF882239.7824.78
19943AEastGary Glenn0700.000 DNQ4591838.4326.14
19953AEastGary Glenn2600.250 DNQ48819811.0024.75
19963AEastGary Glenn5400.556 DNQ41559517.2210.56
19973AEastGary Glenn3500.375 DNQ417716122.1320.13
19983AEastGary Glenn2600.250 DNQ413017916.2522.38
19993AEastJohn Hepp8200.8001-1RU25516025.5016.00
20003AEastJohn Hepp4400.500 DNQ415917919.8822.38
20014AnoneJohn Hepp3700.300 DNQ819120519.1020.50
20024AnoneJohn Hepp3600.3330-1QF22922525.4425.00
20034AnoneJohn Hepp4500.4440-1QF21323123.6725.67
20044AnoneJohn Hepp5500.5001-1SF20224120.2024.10
20054AEastJohn Hepp2700.2220-1QF16623418.4426.00
20064AEastJay Rhoades7400.6362-1RU30716727.9115.18
20074AEastJay Rhoades6400.6001-1SF19616319.6016.30
20084AEastJay Rhoades9200.8183-0CH33212830.1811.64
20093AEastJay Rhoades11001.0003-0CH5179547.008.64
20103AEastJay Rhoades11001.0003-0CH4309739.098.82
20113AEastJay Rhoades9200.8182-1RU35612632.3611.45
20123AEastJay Rhoades6300.6670-1QF20614122.8915.67
20133AEastJay Rhoades10100.9092-1RU4539441.188.55
20143AEastJay Rhoades9200.8182-1RU2819525.558.64
20153AEastJay Rhoades3600.3330-1QF21727424.1130.44
20163AEastJay Rhoades8200.8001-1SF38218138.2018.10



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1908 (0-1) Coaches: W.E. Benson and Ronald Swan
N26/1908 Natrona 26 Douglas 5 BBB

1909 (1-3) Coach: B.H. Claypool
O30/1909 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 5 BBB
N6/1909 Laramie Douglas game called in first half-officiating dispute BBB/LB
N12/1909 Chadron Assumption Academy (NE) 16 Douglas 0 BBB
N20/1909 Douglas 5 Natrona 33 BBB
N25/1909 Cheyenne Central 25 Douglas 0 BBB

1913 (2-0)
N8/1913 Wheatland 0 Douglas 49 WT
N14/1913 Douglas 6 Wheatland 3 WT

1914 (0-2)
O17/1914 Wheatland 13 Douglas 12 WT
O31/1914 Douglas 0 Wheatland 34 WT

1921 (0-5-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O8/1921 Douglas 7 Cheyenne Central 127 CDT
O14/1921 Natrona 60 Douglas 0 CDT
O21/1921 Torrington 7 Douglas 7 tie-disputed score CDT/DE/TT/GCN
O28/1921 University Prep 13 Douglas 0 CDT
N4/1921 Douglas Bridgeport (NE) canceled DE/DB
N11/1921 Douglas 0 Torrington 37 DE/TT
N24/1921 Douglas 6 Natrona 53 CDT

1922 (7-3) Coach: R.L. Markley
S15/1922 Natrona 6 Douglas 0 CDT
S30/1922 Douglas 21 Natrona 20 CDT
O6/1922 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 87 CDT/DE
O20/1922 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 TI
O21/1922 Douglas 19 Worland 13 WG
O27/1922 Douglas 20 Torrington 12 DE
N3/1922 Torrington 0 Douglas 3 DE
N11/1922 Douglas 0 Sheridan 6 CDT/WST/SPO
N18/1922 Wheatland 0 Douglas 38 DE
N24/1922 Cheyenne Central 16 Douglas 2 CDT/WST

1923 (5-2-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O5/1923 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 36 DE
O12/1923 Laramie 7 Douglas 7 tie CDT
O19/1923 Torrington 0 Douglas 12 TT
N2/1923 Lusk 0 Douglas 49 WST/LH/DE
N2/1923 Guernsey Douglas canceled DE
N10/1923 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 18 CDT
N16/1923 Glenrock 6 Douglas 40 DE
N23/1923 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 WT
N29/1923 Douglas 0 Natrona 28 CDT

1924 (5-3) Coach: R.L. Markley
S27/1924 Douglas 37 Glenrock 0 CDT/GI
O4/1924 Wheatland 0 Douglas 19 DE
O10/1924 Lusk 6 Douglas 42 DE
O24/1924 Natrona 20 Douglas 11 CDT
O31/1924 Glenrock 0 Douglas 53 GI
N11/1924 Cheyenne Central 0 Douglas 6 CDT/DE
N15/1924 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 CDT
N21/1924 Douglas 0 Laramie 17 CDT/LRB

1925 (6-1-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O2/1925 Sunrise 6 Douglas 61 CDT/SPE
O9/1925 Douglas 7 Glenrock 0 CDT/SPE
O10/1925 Douglas 41 Sunrise 7 DE
O31/1925 Laramie 0 Douglas 3 CDT
N7/1925 Douglas 0 Natrona 0 tie CDT
N14/1925 Glenrock 6 Douglas 15 GI
N21/1925 Douglas 6 Cheyenne Central 14 CDT
N26/1925 Lusk 7 Douglas 47 DE

1926 (6-2) Coach: Wayne Replogie
O2/1926 Riverton 0 Douglas 21 RRV/RC
O8/1926 Midwest 0 Douglas 22 CDT/DE
O15/1926 Douglas 7 Laramie 19 CDT/LRB
O22/1926 Wheatland 0 Douglas 41 CDT/DE
O30/1926 Cheyenne Central 6 Douglas 3 CDT
N5/1926 Lusk 0 Douglas 39 DE
N11/1926 Douglas 71 Torrington 0 CDT/DE
N25/1926 Natrona 7 Douglas 17 CDT

1927 (5-2) Coach: Wayne Replogie
S30/1927 Glenrock 0 Douglas 39 CDT/GI
O7/1927 Chadron (NE) Douglas canceled-weather CDT/DE
O14/1927 Midwest 7 Douglas 32 CDT
O22/1927 Douglas 9 Cheyenne Central 12 CDT
O28/1927 Douglas 7 Wheatland 6 CDT/WT
N3/1927 Douglas 15 Glenrock 0 CDT
N11/1927 Torrington 0 Douglas 32 CDT
N24/1927 Douglas 6 Natrona 7 CDT

1928 (3-4-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
O6/1928 Natrona 38 Douglas 0 CDT
O12/1928 Douglas 0 Wheatland 0 tie CDT/DE
O20/1928 Douglas 6 Lander 0 CDT
O27/1928 Cheyenne Central 21 Douglas 0 CDT
N1/1928 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 CDT
N12/1928 Douglas 12 Buffalo 30 CDT/BB
N16/1928 Midwest 12 Douglas 6 CDT
N29/1928 Lusk 0 Douglas 28 DE

1929 (2-4-2) Coach: Cecil Mau
O4/1929 Douglas 7 Midwest 19 CDT
O11/1929 University Prep 0 Douglas 6 CDT
O19/1929 Riverton 0 Douglas 0 tie CDT
O25/1929 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CDT/WE
N1/1929 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 LFL
N11/1929 Douglas 0 Natrona 12 CDT
N15/1929 Wheatland 0 Douglas 0 tie WT
N22/1929 Douglas 7 Crawford (NE) 29 SPE/DE
N28/1929 Douglas Lusk canceled-rain LH

1930 (3-3) Coach: Cecil Mau
S27/1930 Guernsey 0 Douglas 52 CDT/GG/DE
O3/1930 Sunrise 0 Douglas 6 SPE/WT/DE
O18/1930 Douglas 0 Riverton 14 CDT
O25/1930 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CDT
O31/1930 Natrona 13 Douglas 0 CDT
N7/1930 Douglas University Prep canceled LRB
N11/1930 Midwest 6 Douglas 7 CDT

1931 (2-4-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S25/1931 Douglas 0 Laramie 7 CTH/WST
O2/1931 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 CTH/DE
O9/1931 Guernsey 13 Douglas 34 CTH/PCR
O23/1931 Cheyenne Central 19 Douglas 0 CTH
O30/1931 Douglas 0 Wheatland 0 tie CTH/SP
N5/1931 Douglas 6 Sunrise 14 CTH/WST
N11/1931 Douglas 0 Natrona 19 CTH

1932 (4-3-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S23/1932 Laramie 6 Douglas 6 tie CTH/LRB
S29/1932 Wheatland 6 Douglas 20 WT
O15/1932 Douglas 6 Cheyenne Central 20 CTH/WST
O31/1932 Douglas 12 Glenrock 0 DE/GI
N4/1932 Sunrise 0 Douglas 28 DE
N11/1932 Natrona 21 Douglas 0 CTH/WST
N18/1932 Douglas 12 Gillette 6 SP
N24/1932 Douglas 0 Sheridan 20 SP

1933 (2-3-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S30/1933 Douglas Sunrise canceled DE
O3/1933 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 DE
O6/1933 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH/LRB
O14/1933 Cheyenne Central 20 Douglas 0 CTH/WST
O20/1933 Douglas 0 Gillette 6 CTH/DE
N3/1933 Sunrise 0 Douglas 0 tie CTH/DE
N11/1933 Lusk 0 Douglas 6 DE

1935 (2-5-1) Coach: J.R. Lane
S20/1935 Douglas Guernsey not played CTH/DB
S27/1935 Lingle 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O4/1935 Douglas 0 Wheatland 26 CTH
O18/1935 Douglas 0 Sunrise 26 DB
O25/1935 Midwest 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O29/1935 Douglas 0 Manville 0 tie DB
N2/1935 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 40 CTH
N11/1935 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 DB
N15/1935 Guernsey 6 Douglas 7 DB
N25/1935 Lusk Douglas canceled DB

1936 (7-1) Coach: J.R. Lane
S18/1936 Douglas 13 Laramie 0 RSDR
S25/1936 Douglas 13 Lingle 0 DB
O2/1936 Wheatland 0 Douglas 20 CTH/PCR
O8/1936 Manville 7 Douglas 40 DB
O14/1936 Sunrise 0 Douglas 12 CTH
O23/1936 Douglas 6 Midwest 18 CTH
N5/1936 Douglas 46 Manville 0 CTH/DB
N11/1936 Lusk 0 Douglas 14 CTH/LH

1937 (3-4) Coach: J.R. Lane
S18/1937 Laramie Douglas canceled CTH/SP
S24/1937 Lingle 0 Douglas 18 Douglas later forfeit; Lingle win CTH/SP
O1/1937 Douglas 13 Wheatland 20 CTH/SP/WE/PCR
O8/1937 Cheyenne Central 20 Douglas 0 CTH
O15/1937 Douglas 24 Sunrise 6 CTH
O26/1937 Manville 6 Douglas 30 CTH/DB
N5/1937 Natrona 28 Douglas 0 CTH
N11/1937 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH/SP/DB

1938 (0-8) Coach: J.R. Lane
S16/1938 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH
S23/1938 Douglas 0 Lingle 33 CTH/DB
S30/1938 Wheatland 20 Douglas 6 CTH/SP
O8/1938 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 44 WE
O14/1938 Douglas 0 Torrington 42 CTH
O21/1938 Sunrise 13 Douglas 0 CTH
N4/1938 Douglas 6 Natrona 47 CTH
N11/1938 Lusk 13 Douglas 0 CTH/DB

1939 (3-7) Coach: Eddie Wagner
S15/1939 Douglas 8 Natrona JV 19 CTH
S22/1939 Lingle 12 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S29/1939 Douglas 6 Wheatland 0 TT
O5/1939 Douglas 14 Sunrise 0 TT/PCR
O13/1939 Torrington 33 Douglas 0 CTH/WE
O18/1939 Manville 0 Douglas 36 CTH/DB
O27/1939 Douglas 0 Laramie 44 CTH/DB
N3/1939 Edgemont (SD) 35 Douglas 0 WE/DB
N11/1939 Douglas 6 Lusk 20 LH
N18/1939 Douglas 0 Midwest 46 at Casper CTH

1940 (5-2) Coach: Eddie Wagner
S20/1940 Douglas 6 Lingle 0 CTH
S27/1940 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 CTH
O4/1940 Sunrise 0 Douglas 7 CTH
O11/1940 Douglas 20 Torrington 44 CTH/SP
O16/1940 Douglas Riverton canceled CTH
O19/1940 Douglas 0 Natrona JV 6 CTH
N1/1940 Douglas 18 Edgemont (SD) 13 CTH/DB
N11/1940 Lusk Douglas Douglas win by forfeit LH
N15/1940 Midwest Douglas canceled DE

1941 (6-2) Coach: Ervin Cheney
S19/1941 Manville 0 Douglas 33 CTH/DB
S26/1941 Douglas 6 Wheatland 7 CTH/SP
O3/1941 Douglas 27 Sunrise 0 DB
O10/1941 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CTH
O24/1941 Lingle 20 Douglas 39 CTH/DB
O31/1941 Douglas 14 Riverton 19 CTH
N7/1941 Midwest 14 Douglas 26 CTH
N11/1941 Lusk 12 Douglas 41 CTH/LH

1942 (4-5) Coach: Harold Moewes
S19/1942 Mitchell (NE) 19 Douglas 0 DB
S25/1942 Wheatland 6 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
O2/1942 Sunrise 6 Douglas 26 CTH/WE/DB
O16/1942 Douglas 19 Newcastle 6 DB
O23/1942 Douglas 20 Lingle 7 CTH/LGR
O30/1942 Riverton 12 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
N6/1942 Douglas 6 Midwest 0 CTH
N11/1942 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 LH
N20/1942 Douglas Torrington Torrington win by forfeit TT

1943 (0-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S24/1943 Douglas 6 Wheatland 7 DB
O1/1943 Douglas 0 Sunrise 7 GG
O8/1943 Torrington 47 Douglas 21 CTH/DB
O19/1943 Douglas Newcastle not played NHS
O29/1943 Douglas 20 Riverton 43 CTH/DB
N5/1943 Midwest 7 Douglas 21 CTH
N11/1943 Lusk 12 Douglas 7 CTH/LH

1944 (4-3-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S15/1944 Douglas 0 Laramie 31 CTH
S22/1944 Wheatland 12 Douglas 14 CTH/PCR
S29/1944 Sunrise 12 Douglas 12 tie CTH/DB
O6/1944 Douglas 7 Torrington 28 TT
O20/1944 Newcastle 13 Douglas 14 CTH/NNLJ
O27/1944 Riverton 6 Douglas 31 CTH/DB
N2/1944 Douglas 18 Midwest 12 CTH
N11/1944 Douglas 6 Lusk 46 CTH/LH

1945 (2-5) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S14/1945 Laramie 20 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S21/1945 Douglas 27 Wheatland 20 CTH/DB
S28/1945 Douglas Sunrise canceled CTH/DB
O5/1945 Torrington 19 Douglas 7 CTH/TT
O19/1945 Douglas 0 Gillette 38 CTH/NWDN/GNR
O26/1945 Douglas 20 Riverton 26 CTH/DB
N2/1945 Midwest 13 Douglas 0 CTH
N12/1945 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH

1946 (6-2-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1946 Douglas 0 Laramie 19 CTH
S20/1946 Wheatland 0 Douglas 14 CTH/WST
O4/1946 Douglas 0 Torrington 0 tie CTH/WST
O11/1946 Natrona JV 13 Douglas 18 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 WST
O25/1946 Riverton 27 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
N1/1946 Douglas 27 Midwest 26 CTH
N11/1946 Douglas 46 Lusk 7 CTH/LH
N22/1946 Torrington 0 Douglas 13 CTH

1947 (3-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1947 Laramie 33 Douglas 13 CTH
S19/1947 Douglas 33 Natrona JV 6 CTH
S26/1947 Douglas 13 Wheatland 7 CTH
O3/1947 Torrington 25 Douglas 6 CTH
O10/1947 Douglas 0 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CTH
O17/1947 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CTH
O24/1947 Douglas 0 Riverton 32 CTH
O31/1947 Midwest 13 Douglas 12 CTH
N11/1947 Lusk 13 Douglas 20 CTH/WST/LH

1948 (5-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S17/1948 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 38 CTH
S24/1948 Wheatland 6 Douglas 7 CTH
O1/1948 Douglas 12 Torrington 20 CTH/TT
O8/1948 Hot Springs (SD) 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O15/1948 Gillette 7 Douglas 26 CTH
O22/1948 Lingle Douglas canceled CTH/WST
O29/1948 Douglas 13 Midwest 6 CTH
N5/1948 St. Mary's 18 Douglas 34 CTH
N8/1948 Douglas 7 Lusk 17 CTH

1949 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S10/1949 Douglas 20 Natrona JV 0 CTH
S16/1949 Green River 40 Douglas 6 CTH
S23/1949 Douglas 32 Wheatland 13 CTH
S30/1949 Douglas 25 Edgemont (SD) 13 DE
O6/1949 Torrington 27 Douglas 7 CTH
O14/1949 Douglas 32 Gillette 0 CTH
O22/1949 Douglas 27 St. Mary's 14 CTH/WST
O28/1949 Midwest 7 Douglas 24 CTH
N4/1949 Lusk 13 Douglas 6 CTH

1950 (6-4) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S9/1950 Douglas 0 Riverton 34 CTH/CMS
S15/1950 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 19 CTH
S22/1950 Wheatland 19 Douglas 20 CTH
S29/1950 Edgemont (SD) 6 Douglas 26 CTH
O7/1950 Douglas 12 Torrington 58 CTH/TT
O13/1950 Gillette 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O20/1950 St. Mary's 18 Douglas 12 CTH
O27/1950 Douglas 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N3/1950 Douglas 20 Lingle 0 ***
N11/1950 Douglas 12 Lusk 7 CTH

1951 (6-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1951 Riverton 6 Douglas 30 CTH
S14/1951 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 31 CTH
S21/1951 Douglas 6 Wheatland 26 CTH
O5/1951 Torrington 25 Douglas 13 CTH
O12/1951 Douglas 14 Gillette 6 CTH
O20/1951 Douglas 21 St. Mary's 7 CTH
N2/1951 Midwest 0 Douglas 37 CTH
N9/1951 Douglas 20 Lusk 6 CTH

1952 (10-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1952 Greybull 0 Douglas 6 CTH/NWDN
S19/1952 Wheatland 7 Douglas 40 CTH
S26/1952 Greybull 6 Douglas 26 CTH
O3/1952 Douglas 19 Torrington 14 CTH
O10/1952 Gillette 12 Douglas 26 CTH
O17/1952 St. Mary's 20 Douglas 46 CTH
O24/1952 Douglas 28 Midwest 0 CTH
O31/1952 Buffalo 18 Douglas 46 CTH
N11/1952 Douglas 33 Lusk 13 CTH
N15/1952 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 A SF CTH
N22/1952 Douglas 13 Worland 26 A Championship CTH

1953 (7-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S11/1953 Greybull 14 Douglas 21 CTH
S18/1953 Douglas 13 Wheatland 0 CTH
S26/1953 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 6 CTH
O2/1953 Torrington 27 Douglas 14 CTH
O9/1953 Douglas 20 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O17/1953 Douglas 13 St. Mary's 7 SP
O30/1953 Douglas 47 Buffalo 21 CTH
N6/1953 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 CTH

1954 (4-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S17/1954 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 SP
S24/1954 Douglas 26 Wheatland 20 CTH
O1/1954 Douglas 7 Torrington 33 CTH/RSDR
O8/1954 Gillette 19 Douglas 13 SP
O15/1954 St. Mary's 6 Douglas 20 CTH
O22/1954 Douglas Natrona JV canceled WST
O29/1954 Buffalo 14 Douglas 13 NWDN
N5/1954 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH

1955 (8-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S9/1955 Midwest 6 Douglas 33 CTH
S16/1955 Newcastle 6 Douglas 20 CTH
S23/1955 Douglas 33 Wheatland 14 CTH/NWDN
O1/1955 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 34 DB
O6/1955 Torrington 19 Douglas 7 CTH
O14/1955 St. Mary's 13 Douglas 26 CTH
O21/1955 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH
O28/1955 Douglas 45 Buffalo 19 CTH
N4/1955 Douglas 21 Gillette 6 CTH

1956 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S7/1956 Douglas 33 Midwest 7 CTH
S14/1956 Douglas 13 Newcastle 7 CTH
S21/1956 Douglas 13 Natrona 14 CTH
S28/1956 Wheatland 6 Douglas 20 TT
O5/1956 St. Mary's 20 Douglas 12 CTH
O12/1956 Douglas 0 Torrington 20 CTH
O19/1956 Lusk 7 Douglas 14 CTH
O26/1956 Buffalo 0 Douglas 19 CTH
N2/1956 Douglas 19 Gillette 7 CTH

1957 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S6/1957 Wheatland 18 Douglas 33 SP
S13/1957 Newcastle 6 Douglas 7 CTH
S20/1957 Natrona 20 Douglas 6 CTH
S27/1957 Douglas 26 Wheatland 13 CTH
O5/1957 Douglas 6 St. Mary's 13 CTH
O11/1957 Torrington Douglas canceled-flu CTH
O18/1957 Douglas Lusk canceled-flu CTH
O25/1957 Douglas 14 Buffalo 0 CTH
N1/1957 Gillette 0 Douglas 12 CTH
N4/1957 Torrington 31 Douglas 7 CTH
N8/1957 Douglas 33 Lusk 7 CTH/SP/RSDR

1958 (6-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S5/1958 Douglas 37 Wheatland 0 CTH
S12/1958 Douglas 12 Newcastle 20 CTH
S26/1958 Wheatland 14 Douglas 31 CTH
O1/1958 St. Mary's 6 Douglas 39 CTH
O10/1958 Douglas 12 Torrington 18 CTH
O17/1958 Lusk 6 Douglas 7 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Buffalo 7 Douglas 32 CTH
O31/1958 Douglas 26 Gillette 12 CTH/SP

1959 (10-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S4/1959 Douglas 24 Thermopolis 14 RR
S11/1959 Newcastle 7 Douglas 34 CTH
S18/1959 Worland 6 Douglas 14 CTH
S25/1959 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 CTH/SP
O3/1959 Douglas 13 St. Mary's 6 WST/DB
O8/1959 Torrington 12 Douglas 20 CTH
O16/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 16 CTH
O23/1959 Douglas 26 Buffalo 6 CTH
O31/1959 Gillette 12 Douglas 42 GNR
N11/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 at Wheatland CTH
N14/1959 Douglas 7 Newcastle 7 A SF-Douglas wins playoff CTH
N20/1959 Worland 25 Douglas 0 A Championship CTH

1960 (6-4) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S1/1960 Thermopolis 21 Douglas 0 NWDN
S9/1960 Newcastle 19 Douglas 32 CTH
S16/1960 Douglas 0 Worland 25 CTH
S23/1960 Wheatland 7 Douglas 0 CTH
S30/1960 St. Mary's 0 Douglas 3 CTH
O7/1960 Douglas 16 Torrington 6 CTH
O14/1960 Lusk 13 Douglas 15 CTH
O21/1960 Buffalo 7 Douglas 17 CTH
O28/1960 Douglas 34 Gillette 13 CTH
N8/1960 Torrington 13 Douglas 6 at Wheatland CTH/SP

1961 (1-5-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1961 Newcastle 13 Douglas 0 CTH
S22/1961 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 WE
S30/1961 Douglas 6 St. Mary's 6 tie WE
O5/1961 Torrington 18 Douglas 6 WE
O13/1961 Douglas 13 Lusk 27 WE
O20/1961 Douglas 0 Buffalo 33 WE
O27/1961 Gillette 25 Douglas 6 WE

1962 (3-5) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S7/1962 Douglas 14 Newcastle 20 CTH
S14/1962 Douglas 13 Glenrock 0 CTH
S21/1962 Wheatland 19 Douglas 12 SP
S28/1962 St. Mary's 0 Douglas 27 RR
O5/1962 Douglas 13 Torrington 34 CTH
O12/1962 Lusk 26 Douglas 0 CTH
O19/1962 Buffalo 0 Douglas 14 RR
O26/1962 Douglas 0 Gillette 13 RR

1963 (3-3-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S6/1963 Newcastle 21 Douglas 6 CST
S13/1963 Glenrock 12 Douglas 20 RR
S20/1963 Douglas 12 Wheatland 6 RR
S27/1963 Douglas 14 St. Mary's 13 CST
O2/1963 Torrington 18 Douglas 14 CST
O11/1963 Douglas 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
O18/1963 Gillette 13 Douglas 12 RR
O25/1963 Douglas 13 Buffalo 13 tie CST

1964 (3-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S4/1964 Douglas 6 Newcastle 14 CST
S18/1964 Wheatland 20 Douglas 7 CST
S25/1964 St. Mary's 18 Douglas 39 CST
O2/1964 Douglas 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O7/1964 Lusk 25 Douglas 21 CST
O16/1964 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CST/RR
O23/1964 Buffalo 19 Douglas 27 CST
O30/1964 Douglas 13 Newcastle 18 CST/RR
N6/1964 Douglas 6 Torrington 35 RR

1965 (1-7) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S3/1965 Newcastle 13 Douglas 6 CST
S20/1965 Douglas 6 Wheatland 31 SP
O1/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Douglas 19 CST
O6/1965 Douglas 12 Lusk 19 CST
O15/1965 Gillette 24 Douglas 0 CST
O22/1965 Douglas 0 Buffalo 39 CST/RR
O29/1965 Douglas 19 St. Mary's 33 CST
N5/1965 Torrington 41 Douglas 19 CST

1966 (1-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S2/1966 Douglas 40 Newcastle 0 CST
S9/1966 St. Mary's 26 Douglas 7 CST
S16/1966 Wheatland 32 Douglas 24 CST
S23/1966 Buffalo 46 Douglas 0 CST
S30/1966 Douglas 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 RR
O14/1966 Douglas 6 Gillette 39 CST/SP
O21/1966 Lusk 12 Douglas 0 CST

1967 (0-8) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1967 Douglas 0 Greybull 21 CST
S15/1967 Newcastle 25 Douglas 0 CST
S22/1967 Douglas 0 St. Mary's 31 SP
S29/1967 Torrington 21 Douglas 7 CST
O6/1967 Douglas 7 Lusk 39 CST
O13/1967 Gillette 61 Douglas 12 CST
O20/1967 Douglas 12 Buffalo 32 CST
O27/1967 Wheatland 26 Douglas 0 CST

1968 (2-7) Coach: Pete Petranovich
A30/1968 Douglas 0 Sundance 19 CST
S6/1968 Greybull 18 Douglas 20 CST
S13/1968 Douglas 0 Newcastle 42 CST
S20/1968 St. Mary's 0 Douglas 6 CST
S27/1968 Douglas 0 Torrington 53 CST
O4/1968 Lusk 78 Douglas 0 CST
O11/1968 Douglas 0 Gillette 41 CST
O18/1968 Buffalo 19 Douglas 0 CST
O25/1968 Wheatland 33 Douglas 0 CST

1969 (1-8) Coach: Ron Plumb
A29/1969 Sundance 32 Douglas 12 ST
S5/1969 Douglas 0 Greybull 16 CST
S12/1969 Newcastle 32 Douglas 16 CST
S19/1969 Douglas 20 St. Mary's 8 CST
S26/1969 Torrington 42 Douglas 12 CST
O1/1969 Douglas 0 Lusk 33 CST
O10/1969 Gillette 57 Douglas 0 CST
O17/1969 Douglas 6 Buffalo 20 CST
O24/1969 Douglas 14 Wheatland 20 CST

1970 (3-6) Coach: Jim House
S4/1970 Douglas 0 Sundance 6 CST/ST
S11/1970 Douglas 13 Edgemont (SD) 0 RCJ
S18/1970 Douglas 12 Newcastle 13 CST
S25/1970 St. Mary's 14 Douglas 12 CST
O2/1970 Douglas 8 Torrington 56 CST
O9/1970 Lusk 24 Douglas 13 CST
O16/1970 Douglas 15 Greybull 6 CST
O23/1970 Buffalo 40 Douglas 20 CST
O30/1970 Wheatland 12 Douglas 31 CST

1971 (6-3) Coach: Jim House
S3/1971 Sundance 8 Douglas 38 CST
S10/1971 Edgemont (SD) 8 Douglas 45 CST
S17/1971 Newcastle 20 Douglas 15 CST
S25/1971 Douglas 44 St. Mary's 20 CST
O1/1971 Torrington 20 Douglas 13 CST
O8/1971 Douglas 27 Lusk 20 CST
O15/1971 Greybull 7 Douglas 55 CST
O22/1971 Douglas 18 Buffalo 47 CST
N1/1971 Douglas 28 Wheatland 0 CST

1972 (4-5) Coach: Don Floro
S1/1972 Thermopolis 9 Douglas 7 CST
S8/1972 Wheatland 0 Douglas 21 CST
S15/1972 Douglas 21 Newcastle 6 CST
S22/1972 Douglas 0 Worland 15 CST
S29/1972 Douglas 14 Torrington 46 CST
O4/1972 Lusk 0 Douglas 25 CST
O13/1972 Douglas 36 Greybull 0 CST
O20/1972 Buffalo 27 Douglas 6 CST
O27/1972 Douglas 6 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CST

1973 (2-7) Coach: Don Floro
A30/1973 Douglas 0 Thermopolis 10 CST
S7/1973 Douglas 6 Wheatland 13 CST
S14/1973 Newcastle 13 Douglas 40 CST
S21/1973 Worland 25 Douglas 0 CST
S28/1973 Torrington 29 Douglas 13 CST
O3/1973 Douglas 34 Lusk 6 CST
O12/1973 Greybull 24 Douglas 18 CST
O19/1973 Douglas 0 Buffalo 28 CST
O26/1973 Hot Springs (SD) 32 Douglas 18 CST

1974 (3-5) Coach: Al Fabricius
S6/1974 Wheatland 14 Douglas 17 CST
S13/1974 Douglas 3 Newcastle 17 CST
S20/1974 Glenrock 26 Douglas 13 CST
S27/1974 Douglas 0 Torrington 49 CST
O4/1974 Douglas 24 Lusk 12 CST
O11/1974 Douglas 21 Greybull 24 CST
O18/1974 Buffalo 30 Douglas 13 CST
O25/1974 Midwest 14 Douglas 34 CST

1975 (10-0) Coach: Al Fabricius
S5/1975 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 31 CST
S12/1975 Newcastle 17 Douglas 30 CST
S19/1975 Douglas 13 Glenrock 10 CST
S26/1975 Torrington 12 Douglas 13 CST
O3/1975 Lusk 6 Douglas 53 CST
O10/1975 Greybull 0 Douglas 32 CST
O16/1975 Douglas 20 Buffalo 3 CST
O24/1975 Douglas 50 Midwest 6 CST
O31/1975 Douglas 20 Wheatland 14 CST
N8/1975 Douglas 28 Star Valley 27 A Championship CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Al Fabricius
S3/1976 Douglas 31 Thermopolis 6 CST
S10/1976 Douglas 7 Newcastle 10 CST
S17/1976 Glenrock 21 Douglas 8 CST
S24/1976 Douglas 0 Torrington 23 CST
O1/1976 Douglas 30 Lusk 0 CST
O8/1976 Douglas 21 Greybull 20 CST
O14/1976 Buffalo 41 Douglas 9 CST
O22/1976 Wheatland 0 Douglas 20 CST

1977 (4-5) Coach: Earl Graves
A26/1977 Greybull 20 Douglas 6 CST
S2/1977 Thermopolis 15 Douglas 17 CST/NWDN
S9/1977 Newcastle 31 Douglas 14 CST
S16/1977 Douglas 0 Glenrock 21 CST
S23/1977 Torrington 26 Douglas 0 CST
S30/1977 Lusk 0 Douglas 27 CST
O7/1977 Douglas 14 Thermopolis 7 CST
O13/1977 Douglas 7 Buffalo 10 CST
O21/1977 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST

1978 (9-0) Coach: Earl Graves
S1/1978 Douglas 7 Greybull 6 CST
S8/1978 Douglas 32 Newcastle 13 CST
S15/1978 Glenrock 14 Douglas 17 OT CST
S22/1978 Douglas 3 Torrington 0 2OT CST
S29/1978 Douglas 39 Lusk 0 CST
O6/1978 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 14 CST
O13/1978 Buffalo 6 Douglas 13 CST
O20/1978 Wheatland 0 Douglas 27 RR
O28/1978 Star Valley 2 Douglas 21 A Championship CST

1979 (6-2) Coach: Earl Graves
A31/1979 Greybull 7 Douglas 58 CST
S7/1979 Worland JV 12 Douglas 20 CST
S14/1979 Douglas 41 Newcastle 7 CST
S21/1979 Torrington 7 Douglas 6 CST
S28/1979 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 CST
O5/1979 Douglas 37 Thermopolis 8 CST
O12/1979 Douglas 13 Buffalo 15 CST
O19/1979 Douglas 22 Glenrock 7 CST

1980 (6-2) Coach: Earl Graves
S5/1980 Douglas 14 Worland 8 CST
S11/1980 Natrona JV 7 Douglas 20 CST
S19/1980 Douglas 14 Newcastle 19 CST
S26/1980 Douglas 3 Torrington 6 CST
O3/1980 Wheatland 0 Douglas 10 CST
O10/1980 Douglas 34 Thermopolis 6 WST
O17/1980 Buffalo 0 Douglas 17 CST
O24/1980 Glenrock 0 Douglas 27 CST

1981 (2-6) Coach: Les Lee
S4/1981 Worland 6 Douglas 10 CST
S11/1981 Douglas 7 Gillette 24 CST
S18/1981 Newcastle 20 Douglas 0 CST
S25/1981 Torrington 14 Douglas 9 CST
O2/1981 Douglas 8 Wheatland 30 CST
O9/1981 Greybull 14 Douglas 40 CST
O16/1981 Douglas 0 Buffalo 17 CST
O23/1981 Douglas 6 Glenrock 7 CST

1982 (3-5) Coach: Les Lee
S3/1982 Douglas 0 Worland 38 CST
S10/1982 Gillette 8 Douglas 7 CST
S17/1982 Douglas 3 Newcastle 7 CST
S24/1982 Douglas 0 Torrington 15 CST
O1/1982 Wheatland 23 Douglas 7 CST
O7/1982 Natrona JV 12 Douglas 29 CST
O14/1982 Buffalo 8 Douglas 20 CST
O22/1982 Glenrock 0 Douglas 23 CST

1983 (4-4) Coach: Hunter Short
S2/1983 Powell 13 Douglas 0 CST
S9/1983 Douglas 15 Gillette 35 CST
S23/1983 Newcastle 6 Douglas 9 CST
S30/1983 Douglas 15 Buffalo 18 CST
O7/1983 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 19 CST
O14/1983 Douglas 0 Wheatland 41 CST
O21/1983 Torrington 6 Douglas 32 CST
O28/1983 Douglas 7 Glenrock 0 CST

1984 (4-5) Coach: Hunter Short
A31/1984 Douglas 0 Powell 42 CST
S7/1984 Gillette 24 Douglas 23 CST
S14/1984 Douglas 37 Thermopolis 7 CST
S21/1984 Douglas 25 Newcastle 21 CST
S28/1984 Buffalo 13 Douglas 0 CST
O5/1984 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 7 CST
O12/1984 Wheatland 21 Douglas 7 CST
O19/1984 Douglas 0 Torrington 13 CST
O26/1984 Glenrock 3 Douglas 9 CST

1985 (5-4) Coach: Hunter Short
S6/1985 Rawlins 26 Douglas 22 CST
S12/1985 Douglas 43 Kelly Walsh JV 22 CST
S20/1985 Thermopolis 6 Douglas 13 OT CST
S27/1985 Newcastle 0 Douglas 20 CST
O4/1985 Douglas 13 Buffalo 12 CST
O12/1985 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 14 CST
O18/1985 Douglas 14 Wheatland 28 CST
O25/1985 Torrington 38 Douglas 15 CST
N1/1985 Douglas 6 Glenrock 17 CST

1986 (5-5) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S5/1986 Douglas 6 Rawlins 19 CST
S13/1986 Worland 14 Douglas 6 CST
S19/1986 Douglas 35 Thermopolis 12 CST
S27/1986 Buffalo 0 Douglas 14 CST
O3/1986 Scottsbluff (NE) 28 Douglas 19 CST
O10/1986 Douglas 34 Newcastle 13 CST
O17/1986 Wheatland 20 Douglas 13 CST
O24/1986 Douglas 12 Torrington 6 CST
O31/1986 Glenrock 22 Douglas 25 CST
N8/1986 Jackson 17 Douglas 16 3A Championship CST

1987 (5-3) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S4/1987 Rawlins 12 Douglas 9 CST
S12/1987 Kelly Walsh JV 7 Douglas 20 CST
S18/1987 Douglas 17 Wheatland 7 CST
S25/1987 Torrington 10 Douglas 0 CST
O2/1987 Thermopolis 6 Douglas 23 CST
O9/1987 Newcastle 14 Douglas 29 CST
O16/1987 Douglas 8 Buffalo 16 CST
O23/1987 Douglas 23 Glenrock 8 CST

1988 (4-4) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S2/1988 Douglas 26 Rawlins 0 CST
S9/1988 Wheatland 14 Douglas 12 CST
S17/1988 Douglas 29 Rock Springs JV 12 at Laramie CST
S23/1988 Douglas 6 Torrington 19 CST
O1/1988 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central JV 16 SP
O7/1988 Douglas 26 Newcastle 14 CST
O14/1988 Buffalo 7 Douglas 6 CST
O21/1988 Glenrock 13 Douglas 14 OT CST

1989 (2-6) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S1/1989 Rawlins 28 Douglas 6 CST
S8/1989 Douglas 6 Chadron (NE) 17 CST
S15/1989 Douglas 7 Wheatland 36 CST
S22/1989 Torrington 13 Douglas 12 CST
S30/1989 Cheyenne Central JV 6 Douglas 27 CST
O6/1989 Newcastle 16 Douglas 24 CST
O13/1989 Douglas 9 Buffalo 35 CST
O20/1989 Douglas 31 Glenrock 37 4OT CST

1990 (3-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
A31/1990 Douglas 17 Glenrock 23 OT CST
S7/1990 Chadron (NE) 32 Douglas 6 CST
S14/1990 Wheatland 26 Douglas 27 2OT CST
S21/1990 Buffalo 18 Douglas 7 CST
S28/1990 Douglas 0 Rawlins 9 CST
O5/1990 Douglas 14 Torrington 21 CST
O12/1990 Douglas 34 Newcastle 0 CST
O19/1990 Wheatland 6 Douglas 9 3A Opening Rd. CST
O26/1990 Douglas 6 Torrington 42 3A QF CST

1991 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S6/1991 Douglas 26 Glenrock 0 CST
S13/1991 Douglas 0 Wheatland 14 CST
S20/1991 Worland 8 Douglas 23 CST
S27/1991 Spearfish (SD) 7 Douglas 12 CST
O4/1991 Douglas 15 Rawlins 31 CST
O11/1991 Douglas 9 Buffalo 10 CST
O18/1991 Torrington 25 Douglas 7 CST
O25/1991 Riverton 29 Douglas 7 CST

1992 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S4/1992 Glenrock 6 Douglas 33 CST
S11/1992 Wheatland 14 Douglas 6 CST
S18/1992 Douglas 6 Worland 25 CST
S25/1992 Douglas 6 Spearfish (SD) 20 CST
O2/1992 Rawlins 0 Douglas 7 CST
O9/1992 Buffalo 13 Douglas 18 CST
O16/1992 Douglas 23 Torrington 26 CST
O23/1992 Douglas 0 Riverton 21 CST

1993 (3-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S3/1993 Douglas 6 Buffalo 14 CST
S10/1993 Douglas 7 Wheatland 33 CST
S17/1993 Worland 24 Douglas 10 CST
S24/1993 Spearfish (SD) 33 Douglas 0 CST
O1/1993 Douglas 14 Rawlins 7 CST
O9/1993 Douglas 7 Alliance (NE) 45 CST
O15/1993 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CST
O22/1993 Riverton 13 Douglas 14 CST
O30/1993 Lander 41 Douglas 10 3A SF CST

1994 (0-7) Coach: Gary Glenn
S2/1994 Buffalo 22 Douglas 6 CST
S9/1994 Wheatland 23 Douglas 12 CST
S16/1994 Douglas 7 Worland 25 CST
S30/1994 Rawlins 7 Douglas 6 CST
O7/1994 Alliance (NE) 27 Douglas 0 CST
O14/1994 Douglas 14 Torrington 42 CST
O21/1994 Douglas 14 Riverton 37 CST

1995 (2-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S1/1995 Douglas 8 Buffalo 24 CST
S8/1995 Douglas 0 Wheatland 20 CST
S15/1995 Newcastle 7 Douglas 14 CST
S22/1995 Gering (NE) 17 Douglas 6 CST
S29/1995 Douglas 20 Rawlins 13 CST
O6/1995 Douglas 0 Alliance (NE) 27 CST
O13/1995 Torrington 55 Douglas 28 CST
O20/1995 Riverton 35 Douglas 12 CST

1996 (5-4) Coach: Gary Glenn
S6/1996 Buffalo 0 Douglas 7 CST
S13/1996 Wheatland 0 Douglas 22 CST
S20/1996 Douglas 38 Newcastle 14 CST
S27/1996 Douglas 14 Gering (NE) 21 CST
O4/1996 Rawlins 6 Douglas 32 CST
O11/1996 Alliance (NE) 15 Douglas 9 CST
O18/1996 Douglas 26 Torrington 13 CST
O25/1996 Douglas 0 Riverton 7 OT CST
O29/1996 Douglas 7 Riverton 19 1/2 playoff-at Casper CST

1997 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S5/1997 Douglas 6 Buffalo 7 CST
S12/1997 Douglas 8 Wheatland 18 RR
S19/1997 Newcastle 20 Douglas 42 CST
S26/1997 Gering (NE) 13 Douglas 50 CST
O3/1997 Douglas 27 Rawlins 8 CST
O10/1997 Douglas 16 Alliance (NE) 47 CST
O17/1997 Torrington 28 Douglas 20 CST
O24/1997 Riverton 20 Douglas 8 RR

1998 (2-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S4/1998 Buffalo 14 Douglas 6 CST
S11/1998 Wheatland 24 Douglas 13 CST
S18/1998 Douglas 27 Newcastle 17 CST
S25/1998 Douglas 16 Gering (NE) 21 CST
O2/1998 Rawlins 13 Douglas 31 CST/RR
O9/1998 Alliance (NE) 13 Douglas 3 CST
O16/1998 Douglas 7 Torrington 28 CST
O23/1998 Douglas 27 Riverton 49 CST/***

1999 (8-2) Coach: John Hepp
S3/1999 Douglas 30 Buffalo 0 CST
S10/1999 Douglas 33 Wheatland 13 CST
S17/1999 Newcastle 17 Douglas 42 CST
S24/1999 Gering (NE) 6 Douglas 31 CST
O1/1999 Douglas 29 Rawlins 27 CST
O8/1999 Douglas 11 Alliance (NE) 42 CST
O15/1999 Torrington 0 Douglas 31 CST
O22/1999 Riverton 17 Douglas 14 CST
O30/1999 Douglas 28 Powell 24 3A SF CST
N6/1999 Douglas 6 Riverton 14 3A Championship CST

2000 (4-4) Coach: John Hepp
S1/2000 Buffalo 0 Douglas 21 CST
S8/2000 Wheatland 21 Douglas 26 CST
S15/2000 Douglas 27 Newcastle 6 CST
S22/2000 Douglas 7 Chadron (NE) 14 CST
S29/2000 Rawlins 53 Douglas 32 CST
O7/2000 Belle Fourche (SD) 24 Douglas 7 CST
O13/2000 Douglas 31 Torrington 14 CST
O20/2000 Douglas 8 Riverton 47 CST

2001 (3-7) Coach: John Hepp
A24/2001 Powell 31 Douglas 14 CST
A31/2001 Douglas 16 Wheatland 20 CST
S7/2001 Douglas 12 Gering (NE) 14 CST
S14/2001 Lander 27 Douglas 14 CST
S21/2001 Chadron (NE) 40 Douglas 13 CST
S28/2001 Douglas 18 Rawlins 20 CST
O5/2001 Newcastle 6 Douglas 32 CST
O12/2001 Douglas 13 Torrington 7 CST
O19/2001 Rawlins 12 Douglas 51 4A Consolation CST
O26/2001 Jackson 28 Douglas 8 4A Consolation Championship CST

2002 (3-6) Coach: John Hepp
A30/2002 Douglas 14 Worland 23 CST
S6/2002 Wheatland 31 Douglas 25 CST
S13/2002 Gering (NE) 31 Douglas 8 CST
S20/2002 Douglas 7 Lander 27 CST
S27/2002 Douglas 22 Chadron (NE) 21 CST
O4/2002 Douglas 63 Newcastle 13 CST
O11/2002 Rawlins 0 Douglas 46 CST
O18/2002 Torrington 38 Douglas 31 CST
O25/2002 Douglas 13 Star Valley 41 4A QF CST

2003 (4-5) Coach: John Hepp
A29/2003 Worland 28 Douglas 21 CST
S5/2003 Douglas 21 Wheatland 20 CST
S12/2003 Douglas 6 Gering (NE) 40 CST
S19/2003 Lander 38 Douglas 6 CST
S26/2003 Chadron (NE) 66 Douglas 40 CST
O3/2003 Newcastle 20 Douglas 47 CST
O10/2003 Douglas 26 Rawlins 0 CST/WHSAA
O17/2003 Douglas 46 Torrington 8 CST
O24/2003 Douglas 0 Thermopolis 11 4A QF CST

2004 (5-5) Coach: John Hepp
A27/2004 Gering (NE) 16 Douglas 12 CST
S3/2004 Lander 49 Douglas 26 CST
S10/2004 Douglas 22 Rawlins 0 CST
S17/2004 Douglas 0 Chadron (NE) 40 CST
S24/2004 Thermopolis 34 Douglas 14 CST
O1/2004 Douglas 40 Newcastle 13 CST
O8/2004 Douglas 37 Wheatland 32 CST
O15/2004 Torrington 14 Douglas 20 CST
O22/2004 Douglas 19 Worland 8 4A QF CST
O29/2004 Douglas 12 Buffalo 35 4A SF CST

2005 (2-7) Coach: John Hepp
S2/2005 Douglas 18 Gering (NE) 27 CST
S9/2005 Glenrock 0 Douglas 17 CST
S16/2005 Chadron (NE) 40 Douglas 7 CST
S23/2005 Douglas 7 Buffalo 41 CST
S30/2005 Wheatland 22 Douglas 21 CST
O7/2005 Douglas 20 Lander 25 CST
O14/2005 Rawlins 6 Douglas 40 CST
O21/2005 Douglas 22 Torrington 35 CST
O28/2005 Douglas 14 Buffalo 38 4A QF CST

2006 (7-4) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S1/2006 Douglas 6 Riverton 19 CST
S8/2006 Douglas 28 Glenrock 14 CST
S15/2006 Chadron (NE) 34 Douglas 15 CST
S22/2006 Buffalo 14 Douglas 12 CST
S29/2006 Douglas 28 Wheatland 7 CST
O6/2006 Lander 8 Douglas 48 CST
O13/2006 Douglas 35 Rawlins 0 CST
O20/2006 Torrington 8 Douglas 45 CST
O27/2006 Jackson 26 Douglas 30 4A QF CST
N3/2006 Wheatland 0 Douglas 35 4A SF CST
N11/2006 Powell 37 Douglas 25 4A Championship CST

2007 (6-4) Coach: Jay Rhoades
A31/2007 Riverton 0 Douglas 28 CST
S7/2007 Glenrock 30 Douglas 22 CST
S14/2007 Douglas 0 Chadron (NE) 28 CST
S21/2007 Douglas 6 Buffalo 40 CST
S28/2007 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 CST
O5/2007 Douglas 19 Lander 14 CST
O12/2007 Rawlins 7 Douglas 40 CST
O19/2007 Douglas 41 Torrington 21 CST
O26/2007 Wheatland 7 Douglas 14 4A QF CST
N3/2007 Douglas 14 Jackson 16 4A SF CST

2008 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S5/2008 Douglas 14 Glenrock 27 CST
S12/2008 Douglas 27 Riverton 0 CST
S19/2008 Chadron (NE) 20 Douglas 7 CST
S26/2008 Douglas 48 Rawlins 0 CST
O3/2008 Lander 12 Douglas 19 CST
O10/2008 Torrington 7 Douglas 38 CST
O17/2008 Buffalo 14 Douglas 21 OT CST
O24/2008 Douglas 41 Wheatland 0 CST
O31/2008 Rawlins 0 Douglas 55 4A QF CST
N8/2008 Powell 27 Douglas 28 4A SF-2OT CST
N15/2008 Buffalo 21 Douglas 34 4A Championship CST

2009 (11-0) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S4/2009 Douglas 26 Belle Fourche (SD) 10 CST
S11/2009 Jackson 0 Douglas 65 CST
S18/2009 Alliance (NE) 9 Douglas 41 CST
S25/2009 Douglas 35 Buffalo 6 CST
O2/2009 Wheatland 10 Douglas 35 CST
O9/2009 Rawlins 14 Douglas 76 CST
O16/2009 Douglas 42 Riverton 0 CST
O23/2009 Douglas 57 Torrington 12 CST
O30/2009 Lander 6 Douglas 40 3A QF CST
N6/2009 Worland 14 Douglas 56 3A SF CST
N14/2009 Douglas 44 Cody 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2010 (11-0) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S3/2010 Belle Fourche (SD) 6 Douglas 38 CST
S10/2010 Douglas 70 Jackson 14 CST
S17/2010 Douglas 40 Star Valley 6 at Riverton CST
S24/2010 Buffalo 7 Douglas 22 CST
O1/2010 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST
O8/2010 Douglas 64 Rawlins 0 CST
O15/2010 Riverton 9 Douglas 27 CST
O22/2010 Torrington 8 Douglas 45 CST
O29/2010 Star Valley 18 Douglas 54 3A QF CST
N5/2010 Riverton 2 Douglas 23 3A SF CST
N12/2010 Buffalo 14 Douglas 26 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2011 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S2/2011 Douglas 15 Green River 32 CST
S9/2011 Cody 7 Douglas 34 CST
S16/2011 Star Valley 7 Douglas 27 CST
S23/2011 Douglas 27 Buffalo 21 CST
S30/2011 Lander 7 Douglas 45 CST
O7/2011 Rawlins 0 Douglas 49 CST
O14/2011 Douglas 44 Riverton 15 CST
O21/2011 Douglas 52 Torrington 8 CST
O28/2011 Cody 0 Douglas 29 3A QF CST
N4/2011 Buffalo 14 Douglas 20 3A SF CST
N11/2011 Powell 15 Douglas 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2012 (6-3) Coach: Jay Rhoades
A31/2012 Green River 14 Douglas 20 CST
S7/2012 Douglas 15 Cody 10 CST
S14/2012 Douglas 0 Star Valley 28 CST
S21/2012 Buffalo 9 Douglas 31 CST
S28/2012 Douglas 9 Lander 7 CST
O5/2012 Douglas 40 Rawlins 14 CST
O12/2012 Riverton 14 Douglas 13 CST
O19/2012 Torrington 13 Douglas 53 CST
O26/2012 Green River 32 Douglas 25 3A QF CST

2013 (10-1) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S6/2013 Douglas 59 Green River 7 CST
S13/2013 Cody 9 Douglas 35 CST
S20/2013 Star Valley 17 Douglas 34 CST
S27/2013 Douglas 52 Buffalo 0 CST
O5/2013 Lander 0 Douglas 48 CST
O11/2013 Rawlins 2 Douglas 54 CST
O18/2013 Douglas 40 Riverton 19 CST
O25/2013 Douglas 34 Torrington 0 CST
N1/2013 Jackson 14 Douglas 52 3A QF CST
N8/2013 Star Valley 7 Douglas 32 3A SF CST
N15/2013 Powell 19 Douglas 13 3A Championship-at Laramie-OT CST

2014 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S5/2014 Powell 18 Douglas 17 CST
S12/2014 Douglas 13 Cody 7 CST
S19/2014 Star Valley 14 Douglas 27 CST
S26/2014 Douglas 34 Lander 0 CST
O3/2014 Douglas 20 Torrington 13 CST
O10/2014 Rawlins 0 Douglas 41 CST
O17/2014 Douglas 15 Riverton 3 CST
O24/2014 Buffalo 8 Douglas 49 CST
O31/2014 Star Valley 13 Douglas 38 3A QF CST
N7/2014 Torrington 0 Douglas 27 3A SF CST
N14/2014 Douglas 0 Cody 19 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2015 (3-6) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S4/2015 Douglas 2 Powell 25 CST
S11/2015 Cody 28 Douglas 20 CST
S18/2015 Douglas 21 Star Valley 66 CST
S25/2015 Lander 0 Douglas 51 CST
O2/2015 Torrington 30 Douglas 26 CST
O9/2015 Douglas 29 Rawlins 26 CST
O16/2015 Riverton 36 Douglas 48 CST
O23/2015 Douglas 7 Buffalo 28 CST
O30/2015 Douglas 13 Star Valley 35 3A QF CST

2016 (8-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S2/2016 Powell 6 Douglas 41 CST
S9/2016 Douglas 36 Cody 12 CST
S16/2016 Star Valley 29 Douglas 28 CST
S23/2016 Douglas 48 Lander 6 CST
S30/2016 Douglas 37 Torrington 6 CST
O7/2016 Rawlins 0 Douglas 41 CST
O14/2016 Douglas 47 Riverton 42 CST
O21/2016 Buffalo 7 Douglas 21 CST
O28/2016 Cody 12 Douglas 41 3A QF CST
N4/2016 Star Valley 61 Douglas 42 3A SF CST