Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls Triple Jump

YearClass 4A/AASchoolDistanceClass 3A/ASchoolDistanceClass 2A/BSchoolDistanceClass 1A/CSchoolDistance
State meet recordsLeila MartinezEvanston 201739-10.25Ann WingelethLyman 201338-10Ann WingelethLyman 201537-10.25Annette LymanTen Sleep 198736-3.25
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Favour WanjokuRock Springs39-3.5Isabella RomaskoPinedale35-11Kenley PlowmanKemmerer34-10Tana TeichertCokeville33-8
2018Favour WanjokuRock Springs36-6.5Olivia MuirStar Valley35-1.5Kenley PlowmanKemmerer34-1Paige PowellEncampment35-1
2017Leila MartinezEvanston39-10.25Shantelle RulePinedale36-2.75Katie LambertBig Horn34-8Allison HamptonTen Sleep35-0
2016Kaitlin BarnesNatrona County36-5.5Anissa WarnerPowell35-10Cassidy EnloeBig Horn35-10.25Allison HamptonTen Sleep35-3
2015Amber CodrCheyenne South36-2.25Anissa WarnerPowell35-3.25Ann WingelethLyman37-10.25Natalie BoothLingle34-10.5
2014Dayanera TimbermanKelly Walsh37-5Avery MaddenTorrington37-11.5Raine PingetzerShoshoni35-0Ameilia MayMeeteetse33-9.75
2013Dayanera TimbermanKelly Walsh36-4.75Ann WingelethLyman38-10Shana WilcoxsonBurns36-11Ameilia MayMeeteetse34-0
2012Sierra NussbaumGreen River35-11.5Daryl BarnettDouglas35-3Shana WilcoxsonBurns36-2.5Kylah MeyerLingle35-5
2011Sierra NussbaumGreen River36-3.5Emily SmithMountain View36-0Karen KoritnikLovell36-3.25Crystal RichardsHanna35-0
2010Paula AndrieGillette35-9.75Emily SmithMountain View35-8.25Karen KoritnikLovell35-5.25Lyndsey WardellBurlington32-9
2009Emily MooreGillette39-3.5Sierra JechCody36-4.25Emily SmithMountain View35-7Jordan MillerMidwest34-10.25
2008Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh38-7.75Sierra JechCody36-0.75Emily SmithMountain View35-1.25Sonja NeimanHulett34-4.25
2007Emily MooreGillette38-6Josie StewartGlenrock33-8.75Tayler AndersonLyman35-2.75Sonja NeimanHulett34-0.5
2006Emily MooreGillette39-7.5Josie StewartGlenrock34-3Tayler AndersonLyman35-0Haley GoetzKaycee34-4.25
2005Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh36-1.75Kayla GaylordMountain View34-10.5Jenny StrongUpton33-6.25Jennifer GarnerGuernsey33-2.75
2004Kylie EbnerGillette35-9.5Angie HellbaumWheatland36-2.5Shaylee BabbittSoutheast34-11.5Kelsey RobertsonMeeteetse33-10
2003Ashley HollyCheyenne Central36-4.75Mary BrownThermopolis33-9.5Shaylee BabbittSoutheast34-6.5Stephanie CoxCokeville34-8.25
2002Leah BurkeCheyenne East36-5Jessica VrendenburgPowell33-0Stephanie SchlegelMoorcroft34-8.5Sonnie PalmHanna32-8.5
2001Sarah MarkenKelly Walsh36-9.5Amanda WoolettLander34-11.5Courtney SchlegelMoorcroft37-0Kendra SimsRock River33-10.75
2000Keeya JeffreyCheyenne Central35-9.25Jessica VrendenburgPowell34-3.25Courtney SchlegelMoorcroft34-10Katie BirdCokeville34-1.25
1999Brianne HerberCheyenne Central35-1.75Michelle ForbesJackson33-9.75Elisa ButlerWright36-1.75Kaycie NewbernDubois34-1.25
1998Enioma HaynesCheyenne Central36-4.5Shannon OverlyJackson36-1.5Jamie WalkerLovell33-8Melanie BrunkoBurlington35-5.25
1997Gloria ArrellanoCheyenne Central37-2.25Shannon OverlyJackson36-6Angie WalkerLovell35-2Melanie BrunkoBurlington35-0.25
1996Gloria ArrellanoCheyenne Central35-4Shannon OverlyJackson34-2Jessica MinchowRocky Mountain34-5Melanie BrunkoBurlington35-3.5
1995Kerrie WerkeleRock Springs35-10.5Kate BoersmaDouglas34-4.5Hilary LarsonLingle34-2Melanie BrunkoBurlington34-11
1994Mary OlenickCody35-9Carrie CarpenterDouglas33-5.5Hilary LarsonLingle34-9Brooke McNivenBurlington32-9.5
1993Jaylene MartinezKelly Walsh35-5.75Anna StefonickKemmerer36-0.25Shannon FowlerLovell35-4Mardy RobinsonDubois33-4.25
1992Allisa HardyGreen River35-5Jenni ElliotBuffalo35-11.5Adrienne ProsserLovell33-11.5Erika HolladayPine Bluffs34-6
1991Heather ReiterGillette36-4.5Adrienne ProsserLovell34-10.75Kristie ClareyGreybull33-5.25Sherry HartDubois35-1
1990Julie NicolLander36-10.25April FrenchPowell35-4.5Jodi AimoneMountain View34-9.75Sherry HartDubois35-1
1989Tori ConnettGillette38-3.75Kristie HillWorland36-10.75Jamie CrawfordGreybull34-11.5Becky BarnesBig Horn34-6.5
1988Flo NicolLander36-7.25Trish RienTorrington34-11Jamie CrawfordGreybull35-3Annette LymanTen Sleep35-11
1987Jenny PerrySheridan36-8.5Chris AstleStar Valley35-9Jamie CrawfordGreybull34-9Annette LymanTen Sleep36-3.25
1986Shelly ThackerRiverton38-3.75Lisa PendletonStar Valley32-6.5Stephanie HiumTongue River33-0.75Annette LymanTen Sleep34-8
1985Shelly ThackerRiverton37-6Holly WilsonJackson35-11.25Tonya KingeryBasin34-11.5Annette LymanTen Sleep34-0
1984Marci HaynesSheridan36-8.5Ronda MungerWheatland37-0.5Jeannine GordonBurns35-1.5Terrina WardEncampment33-5.75
1983Kristy NorrisRiverton34-11.75Ronda MungerWheatland37-4Tonya KingeryBasin32-11Elaine HoweChugwater32-8
1982Candy CarmineRock Springs34-3Susie GiffinNewcastle33-9Donna MartinHanna35-6.25Jeannie EckhardtEncampment34-1
1981April WaldenCheyenne Central34-8.5Lianne MeyerDouglas35-2Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs34-10Susan StencelTen Sleep32-11.5
1980April WaldenCheyenne Central37-2.75Rose AstleStar Valley34-11Donna MartinHanna34-6.75Jeannie EckhardtEncampment33-1.25