Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls Shot Put

YearClass 4A/AASchoolDistanceClass 3A/ASchoolDistanceClass 2A/BSchoolDistanceClass 1A/CSchoolDistance
State meet recordsBaillie GibsonNatrona County 201048-9Jesseca CrossPowell 199244-4.25Kelli JohnsonLingle 200941-1Alaina YaraczTen Sleep 200739-3
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Jordan ChristensenSheridan43-9Allyson FertigDouglas41-8.75Morgan EkwallSoutheast39-1.5Bailey MartinGuernsey36-4.5
2018Kristy DickNatrona County41-10McKinley BradshawLyman41-8.5Rigan McInerneySundance37-11.5Cheyanne JordanEncampment35-11.75
2017Maddison DedicKelly Walsh40-5.25Erika LarsenCody38-11.25Kodi EdwardsWright36-5Hailey BarkhurstEncampment35-9.75
2016Cosette StellernCheyenne East41-6.75Autumn KnightBuffalo40-6Amy OgleKemmerer38-0.5Brytnee StreeterKaycee34-4.25
2015Maliya CrouchRock Springs42-11.75Madison VittMountain View38-2.5Trista SteesSoutheast36-2.5Brytnee StreeterKaycee33-3
2014Maliya CrouchRock Springs44-9.25Tori SleepPowell41-4.5Leesa JensenThermopolis38-6.75Shaylee RickardLingle36-3.75
2013Maliya CrouchRock Springs38-6.25Kiara SkinnerCody42-1.5Leesa JensenThermopolis38-4.5Shaylee RickardLingle35-5
2012Hannah SvilarRiverton40-0.25Kiara SkinnerCody39-0.25Veronica SwankSoutheast35-4.5Jennifer OrrGuernsey38-8
2011Hannah SvilarRiverton41-6.75Kiara SkinnerCody41-4Tiffany RisleyLusk36-4.5Jennifer OrrGuernsey37-10.25
2010Baillie GibsonNatrona County48-9Kiara SkinnerCody39-1Alena GronewoldLingle35-7.5Brodie BennettMeeteetse36-0.5
2009Baillie GibsonNatrona County43-4.5Kristina ValenzuelaCody36-8.5Kelli JohnsonLingle41-1Brodie BennettMeeteetse34-2.5
2008Baillie GibsonNatrona County43-11.5Kelsey ScottDouglas40-10Kilee IorgMountain View38-4.5Kebra KallstromCokeville32-3.25
2007Macie CottierGillette42-1.25Kilee IorgMountain View41-9.5Megan JaresRiverside37-4.5Alaina YaraczTen Sleep39-3
2006Emma Lee StienmetzKelly Walsh42-7Sarah LindemoodMountain View40-4.5Sarah DowneyShoshoni37-10.5Amber LompeKaycee35-4.75
2005Amanda RollinRock Springs39-7Jamie SchroederDouglas37-3.5Brittany WeglinSoutheast36-3Sarah DowneyShoshoni35-4
2004Amanda RollinRock Springs41-4.75Jamie SchroederDouglas36-11.5Brittany WeglinSoutheast36-1.25Sarah DowneyShoshoni36-4.25
2003Shana PoynorGillette43-3.5Erin DayWheatland38-1.75Amanda CoxbillSoutheast34-3.75Jenna GorzalkaArvada-Clearmont33-2.25
2002Kaylyn DoyleSheridan47-4.75Tori WalkerMountain View40-4.5Alexis WickardPine Bluffs37-11Jami ChandlerMidwest33-10
2001Kaylyn DoyleSheridan45-4.5Tori WalkerMountain View39-10.25Cassie CrumSaratoga34-3.5Sadie GraffDubois35-2.75
2000Kaylyn DoyleSheridan41-7Tori WalkerMountain View41-2.25Alexis WickardPine Bluffs37-4.75Shaunna McGowanFarson35-4
1999Catey DowneyGreen River46-4Leanne SimsTorrington40-1.75Cassie McKinneyLusk34-11.5April SorensenAlbin36-11.75
1998Catey DowneyGreen River43-11.75Kim HenyPowell38-0.75Ricci AdamsPine Bluffs36-5.25Ashlie ThornockCokeville34-6.25
1997Catey DowneyGreen River40-5.5Lori BriskoMountain View37-2.75Ann RecknerPinedale37-9.5Jenny SinnerSoutheast32-3.75
1996Hope HarrisGillette40-5Kristy JohnsonPowell37-8.5Carrie NashDubois35-7.75Robin HewardMedicine Bow35-2.5
1995Tamara HawkinsSheridan39-1.5Kristy JohnsonPowell39-1.5Brecke McCoyTongue River35-7.75Robin HewardMedicine Bow37-6.25
1994Marci ConleyNatrona County40-0.25Anne StohrerBuffalo38-6.5Tara HopkinRiverside39-9.5Tara SpracklenTen Sleep38-6.5
1993Melanie LewisKelly Walsh38-8.75Jesseca CrossPowell43-6.5Tara HopkinRiverside37-0.75Tara SpracklenTen Sleep35-8
1992Britta LundSheridan40-1.5Jesseca CrossPowell44-4.25Kit NelsonLusk40-9.5Riki AckersonKaycee36-3.5
1991Britta LundSheridan42-2Jesseca CrossPowell42-1.75Tara HopkinRiverside36-4.75Riki AckersonKaycee34-8.5
1990Britta LundSheridan40-2.5Jesseca CrossPowell38-8.5Kit NelsonLusk39-9.5Shannon JensenMeeteetse35-5.25
1989Amber ReidSheridan43-0Robyn YoungTorrington41-3.25Amy RudyMountain View38-11.5Donna BrownMidwest37-6.5
1988Donna BenderSheridan42-7.25Robyn YoungTorrington39-1Jodi JuillardRiverside37-5Jenn GilstrapBig Horn35-1.25
1987Angie SundquistGreen River44-0.25Robyn YoungTorrington41-0.75Jodi JuillardBasin36-6.5Donna BrownMidwest34-11.75
1986Angie SundquistGreen River39-7.75Lori FrautschiWorland37-4.75Karla KershnerGreybull38-6.5Darla BrockMidwest34-0
1985Margie TomlinKelly Walsh43-5.5Lori FrautschiWorland35-1.5Jeanette ScheitelPine Bluffs34-1.5Starla PaulesMedicine Bow35-3
1984Liz WalterSheridan41-9.75Ronda MungerWheatland40-9.5Pia JacobsonTongue River33-1.5Starla PaulesMedicine Bow34-4.5
1983Liz WalterSheridan42-4.25Ronda MungerWheatland36-7Shirley TuckerLyman36-3Angela SmithSnake River33-9
1982Liz WalterSheridan38-1.5Debbie BuckleyBuffalo36-6.5Wanda BriggsHanna36-4Rachel RuizLaGrange31-5.5
1981Lori MercerCheyenne Central46-6Lesa ValentineGlenrock37-8Tracy VanPattenHulett37-4.5Jean CoxTen Sleep30-9.5
1980Lori MercerCheyenne Central44-1.5Debbie BuckleyBuffalo35-5Diane KrieseLingle35-1.5Marty LundburgAlbin32-9.5
1979Lori MercerCheyenne Central41-9.5Cindy JonesThermopolis39-5.5Tina ShepardsonDubois38-5.5Rosie SundigasTen Sleep33-6
1978Charlotte LangaasCheyenne East41-8Cindy JonesThermopolis37-10.25Chris LambMountain View36-6.5Cindy WymanTen Sleep32-11
1977Charlotte LangaasCheyenne East37-9.25Sandy StensengBuffalo37-2Shelli HankinsWind River37-1Linda SchmidtMeeteetse34-1.5
1976Carla SchildtLander43-9.5Debbie ElingfordEvanston36-8.5Riki ScottTongue River38-2.75Linda SchmidtMeeteetse33-2.25
1975Carla SchildtLander42-5.75Shea MurphyTorrington37-0.75Rosann WisrothBurns34-7.25Linda SchmidtMeeteetse31-10
1974Carla SchildtLander38-4.75Rhonda BriscoeTongue River37-7.75
1973Carla SchildtLander39-3.75Janet JohnsonGoshen Hole34-4.5
1972Kathy MerklinCheyenne East33-4.5Millie HoodKemmerer31-10.5
1971Mary HarrietBuffalo30-8C. StandeferTen Sleep33-9.75
1970Connie LewisKelly Walsh35-7.25