Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls Pole Vault | ||||||||||||
Champions | ||||||||||||
Year | Class 4A | School | Distance | Class 3A | School | Distance | Class 2A | School | Distance | Class 1A | School | Distance |
2019 | Grace Shaffer | Cody | 11-6 | Madison Friend | Pinedale | 10-6 | Kendra Sloan | Pine Bluffs | 10-6 | Rhehannon Hawk | Dubois | 9-0 |
2018 | Kealy Hill | Thunder Basin | 11-9 | Grace Shaffer | Cody | 11-0 | Alannah Gee | Big Horn | 9-6 | Rhehannon Hawk | Dubois | 9-6 |
2017 | Kealy Hill | Gillette | 11-6 | Eve Johnson | Cody | 10-0 | Kendra Sloan | Pine Bluffs | 9-6 | Matti May | Meeteetse | 8-0 |
2016 | Lily Joslin | Cheyenne East | 11-0 | Brooke Gordon | Cody | 10-6 | Peyton Limoges | Lyman | 9-6 | Zariah Tolman | Burlington | 10-2 |
2015 | Lily Joslin | Cheyenne East | 10-6 | Whitney Grant | Lovell | 10-0 | Peyton Limoges | Lyman | 9-6 | Zariah Tolman | Burlington | 11-0 |
2014 | Chandra Sturtz | Gillette | 10-6 | Taylor Ballek | Buffalo | 11-0 | Whitney Grant | Lovell | 10-0 | Clover Rhoden | Upton | 8-0 |
2013 | Amy Merchen | Gillette | 11-0 | Taylor Ballek | Buffalo | 10-6 | Shana Wilcoxson | Burns | 10-6 | Katherine Finley | Dubois | 9-6 |
2012 | Kari Campbell | Laramie | 11-0 | Lexi Hewitt | Douglas | 9-6 | Shana Wilcoxson | Burns | 10-0 | Kate Hart | Upton | 9-6 |
2011 | Paula Andrie | Gillette | 12-0 | Anna Bales | Cody | 10-0 | Kaitlin Pfister | Lusk | 9-6 | Katherine Finley | Dubois | 9-0 |
2010 | Julia Popish | Kelly Walsh | 10-6 | Anna Bales | Cody | 11-9 | Mykel Anderson | Lovell | 9-6 | Paige Neves | Burlington | 10-0 |
2009 | Paula Andrie | Gillette | 11-0 | Betsey Whisonant | Cody | 11-6 | Danielle Lashley | Lingle | 9-6 | Paige Neves | Burlington | 9-7 |
2008 | Kayla Fauber | Sheridan | 10-0 | Alisha Reaser | Cody | 11-6 | Dawn Jenkins | Lusk | 10-1 | Paige Neves | Burlington | 9-6 |
2007 | Alisha Reaser | Cody | 11-6 | Rachel Saunders | Douglas | 9-6 | Dawn Jenkins | Lusk | 9-0 | Alisha Wardell | Burlington | 9-6 |
2006 | Alisha Reaser | Cody | 11-6 | Rachel Saunders | Douglas | 9-0 | Bradi Nelson | Pine Bluffs | 10-6 | Alisha Wardell | Burlington | 8-6 |
2005 | Anya Wechsler | Sheridan | 11-7 | Autumn Reed | Douglas | 9-6 | Nicole Ackerman | Big Horn | 10-6 | Krista Shaffer | Guernsey | 8-6 |
2004 | Nicole Yurek | Cheyenne East | 11-6 | Calley Ricks | Douglas | 10-6 | Kahlia VenJohn | Lusk | 10-0 | Charee Neves | Burlington | 9-0 |
2003 | Kat Doherty | Laramie | 10-6 | Calley Ricks | Douglas | 10-0 | Misty Shandera | Pine Bluffs | 10-0 | Jenna Eklund | Albin | 9-0 |
2002 | Lindsey Karlik | Cody | 11-6 | Kaela Thayer | Wheatland | 10-6 | Hallie Baker | Dubois | 10-0 | Jenna Eklund | Albin | 9-1 |
2001 | Lindsey Karlik | Cody | 11-2 | Kaela Thayer | Wheatland | 10-6 | Katie Cox | Big Horn | 11-1 | Hallie Baker | Dubois | 9-0 |
2000 | Stephanie Anderson | Cheyenne East | 10-6 | Kaela Thayer | Wheatland | 10-6 | Cyrena Undem | Lovell | 10-0 | Hallie Baker | Dubois | 9-0 |
1999 | Debra Barker | Evanston | 11-0 | Tina McKamey | Worland | 10-6 | Karen Acheson | Burns | 10-0 | Katie Cox | Big Horn | 9-0 |
1998 | Denise Perriton | Cheyenne Central | 10-0 | Tina McKamey | Worland | 11-0 | Kristan Butler | Pine Bluffs | 10-6 | Jody Sanborn | Glendo | 8-6 |
1997 | Denice Perriton | Cheyenne Central | 10-0 | Amy Spellmeyer | Powell | 10-0 | Kirstan Butler | Pine Bluffs | 9-6 | Carrie Wedemeyer | Chugwater | 8-0.25 |
1996 | Larissa Syvrud | Rock Springs | 9-6 | Becky Walker | Rawlins | 9-0 | Phoebe Strong | Upton | 8-0 | Carrie Wedemeyer | Chugwater | 8-0 |
not contested prior to 1996 | ||||||||||||
State meet records | Paula Andrie | Gillette 2011 | 12-0 | Anna Bales | Cody 2010 | 11-9 | Katie Cox | Big Horn 2001 | 11-1 | Zariah Tolman | Burlington 2015 | 11-0 |
Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 1600 Medley | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 50 | 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 1600 Medley | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump