Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls Long Jump

YearClass 4A/AASchoolDistanceClass 3A/ASchoolDistanceClass 2A/BSchoolDistanceClass 1A/CSchoolDistance
State meet recordsEmily MooreGillette 200919-6Naya ShimeRiverton 201818-8.75Ann WingelethLyman 201519-9Sydney HolidayTen Sleep 201818-1.5
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Favour WanjokuRock Springs18-10.25Kamdynn TownsendDouglas17-2.75Carleigh ReishTongue River16-6Kaelyn RileyLingle16-7.75
2018Selena CudneyRock Springs17-10.25Naya ShimeRiverton18-8.75Megan CorniaLovell16-5.5Sydney HolidayTen Sleep18-1.5
2017Peyton BomarSheridan17-11Naya ShimeRiverton18-3.5Katie LambertBig Horn16-0.25Paige PowellEncampment15-10
2016Kaitlin BarnesNatrona County17-3.75Anissa WarnerPowell17-11.5Cassidy EnloeBig Horn17-11Sierra BrunkhardtEncampment16-1
2015Darian WilliamsRock Springs17-9.5Emily ReedCody17-2.5Ann WingelethLyman19-9Natalie BoothLingle16-1.75
2014Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh18-7.75Ann WingelethLyman18-5.75Chayli McArthurLovell16-4.25Alyssa BarkhurstEncampment16-2.5
2013Dayanera TimbermanKelly Walsh18-4.5Ann WingelethLyman18-6.75Shana WilcoxsonBurns17-5.25Ameilia MayMeeteetse15-9.75
2012Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh18-9.25Ann WingelethLyman17-8.25Shana WilcoxsonBurns16-8.75Rachelle LesebergDubois16-6.5
2011Mikaela SchneiderKelly Walsh17-3Emily SmithMountain View18-0.25Karen KoritnikLovell17-10.5Crystal RichardsHanna16-6.5
2010Paula AndrieGillette18-1Emily SmithMountain View17-4Karen KoritnikLovell17-8.25Shaina RinglerMeeteetse16-3
2009Emily MooreGillette19-6Karen KoritnikLovell17-3.25Emily SmithMountain View16-8Shaina RinglerMeeteetse16-6.25
2008Emily MooreGillette19-2.25Taylor FarellaNewcastle18-1.5Kelsey RedlandThermopolis17-3.5Megan HouseSoutheast15-7.5
2007Emily MooreGillette18-9.5Taylor FarellaNewcastle16-7Raschel MeadBig Horn17-0Sarah EvansMeeteetse16-1
2006Emily MooreGillette18-1.75Kayla GaylordMountain View15-11.25Raschel MeadBig Horn16-5.25Jennifer GarnerGuernsey16-3
2005Lindsey FullerCheyenne East18-2Kayla GaylordMountain View16-3.75Amanda GordonBurns17-3.5Jennifer GarnerGuernsey16-7.5
2004Brittney WoodardCheyenne Central17-5.5Angie HellbaumWheatland17-9.5Katie HagenDubois16-5.25Jennifer JamesShoshoni15-7.25
2003Ashley HollyCheyenne Central18-3.5Bri GoodrichDouglas16-10Tori RunnerSaratoga16-7.5Maria McNivenBurlington16-8.5
2002Christy MillerKelly Walsh17-5Angie HellbaumWheatland16-6.75Tori RunnerSaratoga16-10Ashley CronkAlbin15-7.25
2001Sarah MarkenKelly Walsh17-10.75Anna MehlhaffBuffalo17-3.5Whitney RothleutnerWright15-11Kendra SimsRock River16-4.25
2000Amber PerrymanLaramie17-7.5Lacy WinningerPowell16-2.5Jessie DeimlingWright16-4Misty MooreArvada-Clearmont16-4
1999Ashley DespainKelly Walsh16-8.5Amy StokesRawlins15-11.5Lindsey AndersonLovell15-9.5Misty MooreArvada-Clearmont16-7.5
1998Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central18-4.5Shannon OverlyJackson17-5.75Elisa ButlerWright16-11.5Melanie BrunkoBurlington16-11.25
1997Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central18-0Blakelee BinningTorrington16-10Gina HendrixUpton16-2Melanie BrunkoBurlington17-2.5
1996Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central18-0.75Shannon OverlyJackson17-6.25Hannah OsbornBig Piney15-10Melanie BrunkoBurlington17-8.5
1995Kerrie WerkeleRock Springs17-7.5Laura DyeWorland16-7Hannah OsbornBig Piney16-6.75Melanie BrunkoBurlington16-0
1994Jaylene MartinezKelly Walsh18-0.25Ember OakleyLander16-6.5Tara HopkinRiverside15-6.75Rebecca ChristensenPine Bluffs16-4.75
1993Kacey AmenNatrona County17-9.5Jenni ElliotBuffalo16-11.25Shannon FowlerLovell15-7.5Rebecca ChristensenPine Bluffs16-3
1992Jackie BridgemanLaramie18-2.75Stephanie KelleyDouglas16-7Adrienne ProsserLovell17-8.5Erika HolladayPine Bluffs15-10.5
1991Jackie BridgemanLaramie18-4.25Adrienne ProsserLovell17-1Jennifer TranasGreybull15-7.5Rhonda NabLingle15-7.5
1990Jackie BridgemanLaramie16-11.75Kristie HillWorland16-11Adrienne ProsserLovell17-3.75Sherry HartDubois16-2
1989Jackie BridgemanLaramie16-11.5Kristie HillWorland17-1Buffy LaweranceWright15-8.5Brandy JamesEncampment15-5.25
1988Flo NicolLander17-9.5Kristie HillWorland16-11.75Krista PercivalLusk16-10.5Annette LymanTen Sleep17-4
1987Kathy WilsonGreen River17-9.5Kristie HillWorland16-4.75Danelle FauthTongue River16-8.5Annette LymanTen Sleep16-4
1986Shelly ThackerRiverton17-10Kelli BauerWheatland15-8.5Stephanie HiumTongue River17-1Annette LymanTen Sleep15-10.5
1985Shelly ThackerRiverton18-3Traci ArmstrongTorrington16-8.75Carol HollenbeckBurns15-10.5Jeannie WellsSoutheast16-1.75
1984Shelly ThackerRiverton17-1Ronda MungerWheatland17-6Tonya KingeryBasin16-4.75Terrina WardEncampment15-8.75
1983Linda CampbellRawlins17-2.25Ronda MungerWheatland17-7.25Tena HilemanSaratoga15-4Amy SmithSnake River15-10.5
1982Mamie WhitmanNatrona County16-8.75Rose AstleStar Valley15-8.75Donna MartinHanna16-10.5Jeannie EckhardtEncampment16-6.5
1981Rene ThompsonCheyenne East16-10.75Rose AstleStar Valley17-1.5Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs16-10.75Susan StencelTen Sleep16-8.5
1980Kathy Van HeuleWorland17-5.5Shelly ClemensTorrington15-7.25Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs15-10LaRae BridgesDeaver-Frannie14-10.5
1979Jan BrowallLander16-10Susie SeppalaNewcastle16-7.5Lori JanicekPine Bluffs17-5.5Pam TharpManderson15-3.25
1978Jan BrowallLander17-4.5Susan StoneJackson16-0.5Lucy SoppeBurns16-7.5Lori TranelSnake River14-11.75
1977Jan BrowallLander17-3.5Carol BurnapGreen River15-11.5Lucy SoppeBurns15-9Denise McCollumGlendo14-7
1976Margaret McAteeKelly Walsh15-10.75Carol BurnapGreen River15-8Joyce SteegeBurns14-11.75Holly AllingtonJeffrey City14-9
1975Gaurdia BanisterNatrona County16-10.75Kathy EdlJackson15-7Lucy SoppeBurns15-2.75Sandra StebenHuntley15-9.75
1974Carrie RiedlCheyenne Central15-6Joyce SteegeBurns15-8
1973Bethel JenkinsCheyenne Central15-10.5Janet WilliamsKemmerer15-5
1972Sara MartinLaramie16-0.5Paddy Davis/Janet WilliamsBasin/Kemmerer15-0.5
1971Sandra MartinLaramie15-0.75F. WilliamsBasin14-10.75
1970Sarah MartinLaramie15-8.5