Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 800 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsStacy SlightCody 20062:10.93Amber HenryMountain View 20072:12.49Kim ShumwayLovell 20142:15.29Kelli HolidayTen Sleep 20162:18.12
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Abigail WhitmanLaramie2:18.73Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins2:17.03Hailey JonesMoorcroft2:20.47Kelli HolidayTen Sleep2:20.98
2018Abigail WhitmanLaramie2:15.46Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins2:17.27Hailey JonesMoorcroft2:16.07Kelli HolidayTen Sleep2:25.83
2017Anna GibsonJackson2:11.49Hannah BehuninMountain View2:16.68Hailey JonesMoorcroft2:25.89Kelli HolidayTen Sleep2:24.21
2016Molly OlsenNatrona County2:21.99Calbi AusmannNewcastle2:15.69Rexanna KellyKemmerer2:23.06Kelli HolidayTen Sleep2:18.12
2015Josie GivensGreen River2:21.67Julia O'NeillPowell2:17.02Rexanna KellyKemmerer2:21.79McKenzie PowellEncampment2:21.21
2014Mesa WeidleRock Springs2:16.73Calbi AusmannNewcastle2:15.37Kim ShumwayLovell2:15.29Kaylee GreenwaldLingle2:22.41
2013Cassidy MeadeLaramie2:15.89Maggie CarruthJackson2:15.93Kim ShumwayLovell2:15.80Kaylie MoyesCokeville2:19.68
2012Cassidy MeadeLaramie2:18.59Anne BrinegarCody2:21.97Susie RobertsonLovell2:23.75Kaylie MoyesCokeville2:22.97
2011Ashlyn WilhiteGillette2:21.99Anne BrinegarCody2:23.69Susie ShumwayLovell2:25.52Kaylie MoyesCokeville2:27.70
2010Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central2:23.37Sierra JechCody2:21.15Candace WollertLingle2:16.35Celinda TeichertCokeville2:26.13
2009Brittany YoungNatrona County2:20.62Sierra JechCody2:16.39Amber HenryMountain View2:16.29Celinda TeichertCokeville2:27.70
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central2:20.07Brooke RiceJackson2:17.24Amber HenryMountain View2:15.31Brandy BullingerBurlington2:25.51
2007Kait NyffelerKelly Walsh2:15.71Amber HenryMountain View2:12.49Courtney ShipmanSaratoga2:19.60Candace WollertLingle2:22.70
2006Stacy SlightCody2:10.93Amber HenryMountain View2:16.09Emily HigginsRocky Mountain2:20.16Mary TeichertCokeville2:25.52
2005Stacy SlightCody2:12.97Marissa SaundersDouglas2:15.65Emily HigginsRocky Mountain2:18.49Michelle HuxtableShoshoni2:25.17
2004Stacy SlightCody2:13.21Marissa SaundersDouglas2:19.56Emily HigginsRocky Mountain2:24.22Michelle HuxtableShoshoni2:26.68
2003Sarah BalfourNatrona County2:15.23Marissa SaundersDouglas2:18.11Emily HigginsRocky Mountain2:21.18Jamie ValenciaGuernsey2:14.26
2002Amanda HopperKelly Walsh2:16.43Brittanie SaundersDouglas2:14.68Mindy HarrellDubois2:22.08Marcy GoodvinHulett2:26.66
2001Alicia CraigGillette2:12.28Kristen BrauneisLander2:18.09Kelly AndersonBurns2:26.00Jamie ValenciaGuernsey2:23.25
2000Alicia CraigGillette2:12.48Val ThorsonNewcastle2:14.22Katie CoxBig Horn2:23.89Maria McNivenBurlington2:24.79
1999Becky HammittCheyenne East2:15.64Val ThorsonNewcastle2:17.32Emily KollerGreybull2:20.62Katie CoxBig Horn2:24.76
1998Cheryl HarmonGreen River2:16.58Katie HostetlerBuffalo2:16.39Carissa KeithRiverside2:21.83Maren Winters/Jennifer PieperBurlington/Cokeville2:24.12
1997Cheryl HarmonGreen River2:15.61Katie HostetlerBuffalo2:20.80Emily KollerGreybull2:19.06Mandi BowsherLingle2:26.75
1996Kelly RiceGillette2:17.64Katie HostetlerBuffalo2:22.96Emily KollerGreybull2:23.89Mandi BowsherLingle2:31.15
1995Cheryl HarmonGreen River2:21.05Abby BowersWorland2:16.37Patricia GoertzBurns2:21.95Becca DillonDubois2:26.88
1994Brindey NeilsonCody2:21.41Abby BowersWorland2:21.46Maria ZellerLovell2:28.20Julie MillerMeeteetse2:25.53
1993Kristin McQuadeNatrona County2:22.93Abby BowersWorland2:26.23Misty TabkeBurns2:24.11Angela EwartMeeteetse2:30.02
1992Jamie MaloneGillette2:21.59Audrey YorgasonWorland2:24.81Jeannie BunningPinedale2:24.09Julie MillerMeeteetse2:26.17
1991Sarah DominickCody2:19.35Becky MathisonWorland2:20.37Kim KroeseRiverside2:26.17Julie MillerMeeteetse2:26.74
1990Julie AtkinsCheyenne Central2:17.18Angie CormierWorland2:19.16Kim KroeseRiverside2:22.33Diane RauthHulett2:31.34
1989Deby AndersonSheridan2:19.72Angie CormierWorland2:16.96Kim KroeseRiverside2:24.56Diane RauthHulett2:30.36
1988Rachel GillinghamRock Springs2:21.70Angie CormierWorland2:18.31Teresa DunsbergenBurns2:27.84Diane RauthHulett2:29.37
1987Marcy BefusRiverton2:14.14Dawn HutchinsWheatland2:20.60Kim SteinerSeton2:24.67Diane RauthHulett2:30.99
1986Marcy BefusRiverton2:25.73Wendy CorneilsonEvanston2:28.04Stephanie HiumTongue River2:24.89Brenda WaughHulett2:28.77
1985Marcy BefusRiverton2:18.62Francie FaureWorland2:16.74Stephanie HiumTongue River2:22.64Brenda WaughHulett2:25.66
1984Sarah ShortKelly Walsh2:17.67Francie FaureWorland2:14.20Stephanie HiumTongue River2:24.40Brenda WaughHulett2:31.00
1983Francie FaureWorland2:14.14Tonya JorgensonDouglas2:24.77Stephanie HiumTongue River2:30.30Brenda FethkenherTen Sleep2:35.41
1982Francie FaureWorland2:14.81Shellie SellersNewcastle2:23.83Beth McNameePine Bluffs2:33.66Jeannie EckhardtEncampment2:28.60
1981Marcy HaynesSheridan2:17.94Shellie SellersNewcastle2:23.90Merlene GardenerTongue River2:24.85Jeannie EckhardtEncampment2:30.02
1980Denise NelsonSheridan2:23.49Shellie AveryKemmerer2:21.79Lonna KroegerMedicine Bow2:27.97Jeannie EckhardtEncampment2:30.46
1979not contested at AA levelLorri SchumanBuffalo2:27.682Lonna KroegerMedicine Bow2:30.456not contested at C level