Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

YearClass 4A/AATimeClass 3A/ATimeClass 2A/BTimeClass 1A/CTime
State meet recordsCheyenne Central 20189:29.58Cody 20149:39.54Lovell 20139:57.42Lingle 200710:07.49
2020No meet-No meet-No meet-No meet-
2019Jackson9:47.56Buffalo10:16.00Kemmerer10:58.20Cokeville10:53.88
2018Cheyenne Central9:29.58Star Valley10:25.23Big Piney10:37.91Cokeville10:48.68
2017Jackson9:48.18Star Valley10:06.51Southeast10:56.30Cokeville11:14.80
2016Sheridan9:52.99Jackson9:54.61Thermopolis10:15.26Cokeville10:44.67
2015Gillette9:47.96Jackson10:02.91Kemmerer10:36.89Snake River10:30.78
2014Gillette9:39.18Cody9:39.54Kemmerer10:47.70Lingle10:55.11
2013Laramie9:47.99Cody9:50.24Lovell9:57.42Snake River10:55.42
2012Laramie9:37.87Star Valley10:01.70Shoshoni10:16.35Ten Sleep10:58.69
2011Gillette10:00.88Powell10:05.98Burns10:43.21Snake River10:47.60
2010Star Valley9:40.92Powell10:12.55Sundance10:32.34Snake River10:49.85
2009Sheridan9:45.45Lander10:19.00Lingle10:24.04Saratoga10:38.31
2008Cheyenne Central9:47.46Lander10:09.22Lingle10:21.91Cokeville10:30.55
2007Kelly Walsh9:45.38Powell10:14.42Riverside10:30.40Lingle10:07.49
2006Cody9:33.36Douglas10:07.95Rocky Mountain10:30.51Lingle10:27.03
2005Cody9:30.85Douglas10:08.53Lingle10:27.43Cokeville11:05.78
2004Cody9:49.89Douglas9:56.83Wright10:36.57Cokeville11:06.33
2003Natrona County9:39.08Douglas10:12.13Wright10:19.49Upton10:32.76
2002Kelly Walsh9:49.71Douglas9:43.94Wright10:21.74Cokeville10:58.13
2001Kelly Walsh9:31.19Lander9:51.53Big Piney10:27.58Hulett10:22.14
2000Gillette9:36.75Lander9:45.07Riverside10:22.02Albin10:26.90
1999Cheyenne Central9:45.70Lander9:56.93Riverside10:26.03Dubois10:19.95
1998Gillette9:44.53Lander10:17.48Riverside10:17.53Cokeville10:07.89
1997Gillette9:33.01Worland10:14.13Greybull10:23.29Lingle10:34.84
1996Gillette9:41.87Worland10:00.90Greybull10:26.25Dubois10:26.67
1995Green River9:44.93Worland9:48.98Lovell10:20.05Dubois10:26.67
1994Green River9:47.80Worland10:00.47Lovell10:14.69Hulett10:46.41
1993Gillette9:41.56Douglas9:46.89Riverside10:24.32Hulett10:29.78
1992Gillette9:47.50Douglas10:13.76Riverside10:23.22Southeast10:50.30
1991Natrona County10:00.41Worland9:59.57Riverside10:07.31Chugwater10:47.39
1990Natrona County9:42.01Worland9:55.15Greybull10:16.64Big Horn10:56.62
1989Kelly Walsh9:53.79Douglas10:12.86Riverside10:10.51Hanna11:13.81
1988Kelly Walsh9:47.01Douglas9:58.55Greybull10:22.46Hulett10:48.10
1987Gillette9:41.68Douglas10:04.86Burns10:21.60not contested at 1A level
1986Kelly Walsh9:51.84Thermopolis10:09.00Burns10:33.84not contested at 1A level
1985Gillette9:48.14not contested at 3A levelnot contested at 2A levelnot contested at 1A level
1984Riverton9:50.42not contested at 3A levelnot contested at 2A levelnot contested at 1A level
1983Worland9:47.20not contested at A levelnot contested at B levelnot contested at C level