Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

YearClass 4A/AATimeClass 3A/ATimeClass 2A/BTimeClass 1A/CTime
State meet recordsRock Springs 20143:56.72Lander 20014:04.20Lovell 20123:59.71Cokeville 20194:08.99
2020No meet-No meet-No meet-No meet-
2019Thunder Basin4:06.66Mountain View4:16.36Wind River4:12.84Cokeville4:08.99
2018Sheridan4:03.43Douglas4:11.65Wind River4:18.85Cokeville4:18.95
2017Gillette4:04.05Thermopolis4:14.02Pine Bluffs4:17.74Cokeville4:15.08
2016Gillette4:00.31Newcastle4:12.35Pine Bluffs4:13.77Upton4:22.68
2015Gillette4:02.48Douglas4:08.91Southeast4:14.22Snake River4:21.12
2014Rock Springs3:56.72Cody4:05.67Lovell4:10.27Lingle4:19.65
2013Laramie3:59.26Torrington4:10.36Big Horn4:12.08Lingle4.24.96
2012Evanston4:00.19Torrington4:08.58Lovell3:59.71Lingle4:27.69
2011Laramie4:08.09Lander4:16.37Lovell4:08.69Dubois4:27.58
2010Laramie4:07.90Cody4:15.78Lovell4:19.97Cokeville4:21.13
2009Sheridan4:04.35Cody4:05.10Riverside4:14.00Snake River4:16.69
2008Natrona County4:04.41Wheatland4:11.95Lingle4:07.61Cokeville4:23.51
2007Cody4:02.55Torrington4:08.53Riverside4:16.48Lingle4:09.63
2006Cody3:57.17Douglas4:08.89Pine Bluffs4:16.31Lingle4:17.26
2005Cody4:00.55Douglas4:07.48Greybull4:14.71Cokeville4:26.31
2004Riverton4:10.89Douglas4:15.64Pine Bluffs4:17.37Cokeville4:27.95
2003Kelly Walsh4:02.60Douglas4:09.01Pine Bluffs4:20.51Guernsey4:16.17
2002Kelly Walsh4:01.98Powell4:09.88Big Piney4:16.74Burlington4:27.93
2001Kelly Walsh4:00.90Lander4:04.20Moorcroft4:15.10Albin4:10.89
2000Sheridan4:04.96Powell4:09.32Burns4:11.52Albin4:14.75
1999Cheyenne East3:59.28Torrington4:12.37Pine Bluffs4:14.68Dubois4:19.55
1998Cheyenne East4:02.89Torrington4:08.94Greybull4:19.06Cokeville4:19.79
1997Green River3:58.17Mountain View4:05.57Saratoga4:16.10Lingle4:17.60
1996Green River4:06.01Powell4:09.92Big Piney4:21.53Lingle4:20.32
1995Rock Springs4:03.20Lander4:06.89Lingle4:15.71Chugwater4:16.54
1994Kelly Walsh4:07.46Lander4:09.62Sundance4:15.11Chugwater4:21.72
1993Kelly Walsh4:06.65Worland4:09.49Wind River4:13.10Chugwater4:18.39
1992Gillette4:03.56Worland4:09.62Upton4:13.49Chugwater4:14.88
1991Riverton4:06.76Powell4:15.29Greybull4:13.51Lingle4:27.74
1990Cheyenne East4:02.66Powell4:13.55Upton4:10.20Kaycee4:23.22
1989Kelly Walsh4:09.14Douglas4:11.12Upton4:17.22Big Horn4:28.31
1988Cheyenne East4:05.35Powell4:08.76Greybull4:19.65Big Horn4:27.41
1987Cheyenne Central4:05.51Wheatland4:09.50Tongue River4:16.06Encampment4:33.75
1986Riverton4:04.74Wheatland4:07.69Tongue River4:19.19Ten Sleep4:29.45
1985Natrona County4:02.68Powell4:10.11Greybull4:13.11Hulett4:25.21
1984Riverton4:02.61Powell4:13.84Burns4:15.39Big Horn4:32.49
1983Natrona County4:09.55Douglas4:19.65Burns4:24.09Ten Sleep4:33.02