Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 4x4 Relay
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Gillette Gillette 4:04.05 Thermopolis Thermopolis 4:14.02 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:17.74 Cokeville Cokeville 4:15.08
2016 Gillette Gillette 4:00.31 Newcastle Newcastle 4:12.35 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:13.77 Upton Upton 4:22.68
2015 Gillette Gillette 4:02.48 Douglas Douglas 4:08.91 Southeast Southeast 4:14.22 Snake River Snake River 4:21.12
2014 Rock Springs Rock Springs 3:56.72 Cody Cody 4:05.67 Lovell Lovell 4:10.27 Lingle Lingle 4:19.65
2013 Laramie Laramie 3:59.26 Torrington Torrington 4:10.36 Big Horn Big Horn 4:12.08 Lingle Lingle 4.24.96
2012 Evanston Evanston 4:00.19 Torrington Torrington 4:08.58 Lovell Lovell 3:59.71 Lingle Lingle 4:27.69
2011 Laramie Laramie 4:08.09 Lander Lander 4:16.37 Lovell Lovell 4:08.69 Dubois Dubois 4:27.58
2010 Laramie Laramie 4:07.90 Cody Cody 4:15.78 Lovell Lovell 4:19.97 Cokeville Cokeville 4:21.13
2009 Sheridan Sheridan 4:04.35 Cody Cody 4:05.10 Riverside Riverside 4:14.00 Snake River Snake River 4:16.69
2008 Natrona County Natrona County 4:04.41 Wheatland Wheatland 4:11.95 Lingle Lingle 4:07.61 Cokeville Cokeville 4:23.51
2007 Cody Cody 4:02.55 Torrington Torrington 4:08.53 Riverside Riverside 4:16.48 Lingle Lingle 4:09.63
2006 Cody Cody 3:57.17 Douglas Douglas 4:08.89 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:16.31 Lingle Lingle 4:17.26
2005 Cody Cody 4:00.55 Douglas Douglas 4:07.48 Greybull Greybull 4:14.71 Cokeville Cokeville 4:26.31
2004 Riverton Riverton 4:10.89 Douglas Douglas 4:15.64 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:17.37 Cokeville Cokeville 4:27.95
2003 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:02.60 Douglas Douglas 4:09.01 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:20.51 Guernsey Guernsey 4:16.17
2002 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:01.98 Powell Powell 4:09.88 Big Piney Big Piney 4:16.74 Burlington Burlington 4:27.93
2001 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:00.90 Lander Lander 4:04.20 Moorcroft Moorcroft 4:15.10 Albin Albin 4:10.89
2000 Sheridan Sheridan 4:04.96 Powell Powell 4:09.32 Burns Burns 4:11.52 Albin Albin 4:14.75
1999 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 3:59.28 Torrington Torrington 4:12.37 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 4:14.68 Dubois Dubois 4:19.55
1998 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 4:02.89 Torrington Torrington 4:08.94 Greybull Greybull 4:19.06 Cokeville Cokeville 4:19.79
1997 Green River Green River 3:58.17 Mountain View Mountain View 4:05.57 Saratoga Saratoga 4:16.10 Lingle Lingle 4:17.60
1996 Green River Green River 4:06.01 Powell Powell 4:09.92 Big Piney Big Piney 4:21.53 Lingle Lingle 4:20.32
1995 Rock Springs Rock Springs 4:03.20 Lander Lander 4:06.89 Lingle Lingle 4:15.71 Chugwater Chugwater 4:16.54
1994 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:07.46 Lander Lander 4:09.62 Sundance Sundance 4:15.11 Chugwater Chugwater 4:21.72
1993 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:06.65 Worland Worland 4:09.49 Wind River Wind River 4:13.10 Chugwater Chugwater 4:18.39
1992 Gillette Gillette 4:03.56 Worland Worland 4:09.62 Upton Upton 4:13.49 Chugwater Chugwater 4:14.88
1991 Riverton Riverton 4:06.76 Powell Powell 4:15.29 Greybull Greybull 4:13.51 Lingle Lingle 4:27.74
1990 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 4:02.66 Powell Powell 4:13.55 Upton Upton 4:10.20 Kaycee Kaycee 4:23.22
1989 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 4:09.14 Douglas Douglas 4:11.12 Upton Upton 4:17.22 Big Horn Big Horn 4:28.31
1988 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 4:05.35 Powell Powell 4:08.76 Greybull Greybull 4:19.65 Big Horn Big Horn 4:27.41
1987 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 4:05.51 Wheatland Wheatland 4:09.50 Tongue River Tongue River 4:16.06 Encampment Encampment 4:33.75
1986 Riverton Riverton 4:04.74 Wheatland Wheatland 4:07.69 Tongue River Tongue River 4:19.19 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 4:29.45
1985 Natrona County Natrona County 4:02.68 Powell Powell 4:10.11 Greybull Greybull 4:13.11 Hulett Hulett 4:25.21
1984 Riverton Riverton 4:02.61 Powell Powell 4:13.84 Burns Burns 4:15.39 Big Horn Big Horn 4:32.49
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Natrona County Natrona County 4:09.55 Douglas Douglas 4:19.65 Burns Burns 4:24.09 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 4:33.02
not contested prior to 1983
State meet records Rock Springs Rock Springs 2014 3:56.72 Lander Lander 2001 4:04.20 Lovell Lovell 2012 3:59.71 Lingle Lingle 2007 4:09.63

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump