Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

YearClass 4A/AATimeClass 3A/ATimeClass 2A/BTimeClass 1A/CTime
State meet recordsGillette 200648.30Star Valley 201249.99Big Horn 201650.11Upton 201651.37
2020No meet-No meet-No meet-No meet-
2019Laramie49.88Powell52.31Pine Bluffs53.20Meeteetse53.62
2018Laramie49.47Lander51.25Lovell52.94Saratoga52.91
2017Kelly Walsh49.97Torrington51.85Lovell52.38Farson54.35
2016Gillette48.98Newcastle51.45Big Horn50.11Upton51.37
2015Gillette49.98Douglas51.69Big Horn52.14Lingle53.64
2014Rock Springs49.27Powell50.82Big Horn51.59Lingle52.70
2013Cheyenne Central48.98Cody50.03Southeast52.11Upton54.83
2012Cheyenne Central49.71Star Valley49.99Pine Bluffs52.13Upton53.89
2011Cheyenne Central50.34Cody51.17Pine Bluffs52.97Dubois54.21
2010Cheyenne East50.19Thermopolis51.18Lovell52.56Dubois53.94
2009Natrona County50.45Cody51.75Riverside53.06Dubois54.54
2008Natrona County49.92Torrington50.39Lingle51.07Southeast53.78
2007Gillette49.60Torrington50.81Big Horn52.29Lingle52.28
2006Gillette48.30Torrington50.43Big Piney51.39Lingle51.80
2005Gillette49.17Douglas50.90Big Piney50.69Cokeville53.34
2004Cheyenne Central49.39Douglas51.09Big Piney52.20Guernsey52.73
2003Cheyenne Central49.40Star Valley50.85Big Piney52.83Cokeville54.07
2002Cheyenne East49.87Buffalo51.57Sundance52.45Guernsey54.01
2001Sheridan50.18Powell51.66Lovell51.95Dubois52.60
2000Cheyenne Central50.07Powell52.00Lovell52.08Dubois52.83
1999Cheyenne East49.93Torrington51.24Burns52.12Cokeville53.05
1998Cheyenne Central49.03Worland50.84Pinedale52.66Burlington53.43
1997Cheyenne Central49.14Torrington51.22Pinedale52.51Southeast52.76
1996Cheyenne Central49.68Star Valley50.77Pinedale53.48Lingle53.34
1995Natrona County49.80Torrington51.07Southeast52.72Chugwater52.90
1994Natrona County49.68Worland51.34Greybull52.28Pine Bluffs52.97
1993Kelly Walsh49.84Powell50.95Shoshoni52.31Chugwater53.90
1992Gillette50.43Wheatland51.64Sundance52.15Burlington53.72
1991Kelly Walsh49.80Torrington51.86Sundance52.78Lingle55.01
1990Kelly Walsh50.13Torrington51.40Greybull51.37Big Horn53.74
1989Kelly Walsh50.44Torrington52.02Greybull52.82Albin53.84
1988Cheyenne Central50.81Torrington50.77Big Piney52.59Albin54.31
1987Cheyenne Central50.50Jackson51.48Wind River52.64Encampment53.79
1986Cheyenne East51.20Newcastle51.26Tongue River52.79Southeast54.17
1985Natrona County50.37Powell51.09Wind River53.03Wright53.00
1984Riverton50.30Powell51.11Hanna52.71Chugwater53.81
1983Rock Springs50.40Kemmerer51.59Hanna53.15Meeteetse54.25
1982Natrona County51.10Star Valley52.93Sundance54.51Ten Sleep53.64
1981Cheyenne Central50.52Wheatland51.63Sundance52.44Cokeville57.28
1980Cheyenne Central50.36Torrington51.70Lingle54.64Burlington55.19
1979not contested at AA levelWheatland53.457Dubois52.94not contested at C level