Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 4x1 Relay
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 49.97 Torrington Torrington 51.85 Lovell Lovell 52.38 Farson Farson 54.35
2016 Gillette Gillette 48.98 Newcastle Newcastle 51.45 Big Horn Big Horn 50.11 Upton Upton 51.37
2015 Gillette Gillette 49.98 Douglas Douglas 51.69 Big Horn Big Horn 52.14 Lingle Lingle 53.64
2014 Rock Springs Rock Springs 49.27 Powell Powell 50.82 Big Horn Big Horn 51.59 Lingle Lingle 52.70
2013 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 48.98 Cody Cody 50.03 Southeast Southeast 52.11 Upton Upton 54.83
2012 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.71 Star Valley Star Valley 49.99 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 52.13 Upton Upton 53.89
2011 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.34 Cody Cody 51.17 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 52.97 Dubois Dubois 54.21
2010 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 50.19 Thermopolis Thermopolis 51.18 Lovell Lovell 52.56 Dubois Dubois 53.94
2009 Natrona County Natrona County 50.45 Cody Cody 51.75 Riverside Riverside 53.06 Dubois Dubois 54.54
2008 Natrona County Natrona County 49.92 Torrington Torrington 50.39 Lingle Lingle 51.07 Southeast Southeast 53.78
2007 Gillette Gillette 49.60 Torrington Torrington 50.81 Big Horn Big Horn 52.29 Lingle Lingle 52.28
2006 Gillette Gillette 48.30 Torrington Torrington 50.43 Big Piney Big Piney 51.39 Lingle Lingle 51.80
2005 Gillette Gillette 49.17 Douglas Douglas 50.90 Big Piney Big Piney 50.69 Cokeville Cokeville 53.34
2004 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.39 Douglas Douglas 51.09 Big Piney Big Piney 52.20 Guernsey Guernsey 52.73
2003 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.40 Star Valley Star Valley 50.85 Big Piney Big Piney 52.83 Cokeville Cokeville 54.07
2002 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 49.87 Buffalo Buffalo 51.57 Sundance Sundance 52.45 Guernsey Guernsey 54.01
2001 Sheridan Sheridan 50.18 Powell Powell 51.66 Lovell Lovell 51.95 Dubois Dubois 52.60
2000 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.07 Powell Powell 52.00 Lovell Lovell 52.08 Dubois Dubois 52.83
1999 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 49.93 Torrington Torrington 51.24 Burns Burns 52.12 Cokeville Cokeville 53.05
1998 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.03 Worland Worland 50.84 Pinedale Pinedale 52.66 Burlington Burlington 53.43
1997 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.14 Torrington Torrington 51.22 Pinedale Pinedale 52.51 Southeast Southeast 52.76
1996 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 49.68 Star Valley Star Valley 50.77 Pinedale Pinedale 53.48 Lingle Lingle 53.34
1995 Natrona County Natrona County 49.80 Torrington Torrington 51.07 Southeast Southeast 52.72 Chugwater Chugwater 52.90
1994 Natrona County Natrona County 49.68 Worland Worland 51.34 Greybull Greybull 52.28 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 52.97
1993 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 49.84 Powell Powell 50.95 Shoshoni Shoshoni 52.31 Chugwater Chugwater 53.90
1992 Gillette Gillette 50.43 Wheatland Wheatland 51.64 Sundance Sundance 52.15 Burlington Burlington 53.72
1991 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 49.80 Torrington Torrington 51.86 Sundance Sundance 52.78 Lingle Lingle 55.01
1990 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 50.13 Torrington Torrington 51.40 Greybull Greybull 51.37 Big Horn Big Horn 53.74
1989 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 50.44 Torrington Torrington 52.02 Greybull Greybull 52.82 Albin Albin 53.84
1988 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.81 Torrington Torrington 50.77 Big Piney Big Piney 52.59 Albin Albin 54.31
1987 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.50 Jackson Jackson 51.48 Wind River Wind River 52.64 Encampment Encampment 53.79
1986 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 51.20 Newcastle Newcastle 51.26 Tongue River Tongue River 52.79 Southeast Southeast 54.17
1985 Natrona County Natrona County 50.37 Powell Powell 51.09 Wind River Wind River 53.03 Wright Wright 53.00
1984 Riverton Riverton 50.30 Powell Powell 51.11 Hanna Hanna 52.71 Chugwater Chugwater 53.81
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Rock Springs Rock Springs 50.40 Kemmerer Kemmerer 51.59 Hanna Hanna 53.15 Meeteetse Meeteetse 54.25
1982 Natrona County Natrona County 51.10 Star Valley Star Valley 52.93 Sundance Sundance 54.51 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 53.64
1981 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.52 Wheatland Wheatland 51.63 Sundance Sundance 52.44 Cokeville Cokeville 57.28
1980 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.36 Torrington Torrington 51.70 Lingle Lingle 54.64 Burlington Burlington 55.19
1979 not contested at AA level Wheatland Wheatland 53.457 Dubois Dubois 52.94 not contested at C level
Girls 440 Yard Relay
1979 Worland Worland 51.30 not contested at A level not contested at B level Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 55.00
1978 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 51.16 Newcastle Newcastle 52.40 Guernsey/Pine Bluffs Gue/PB 52.70 Burlington Burlington 55.32
1977 Laramie Laramie 53.48 Torrington Torrington 52.42 Mountain View Mountain View 54.37 LaGrange LaGrange 56.80
1976 Laramie Laramie 51.80 Torrington Torrington 51.50 Lingle Lingle 53.70 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 55.30
1975 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 50.20 Torrington Torrington 52.49 Burns Burns 55.10 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 53.70
1974 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 52.30 Greybull Greybull 53.70
Girls 440 Yard Pursuit Relay
1973 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 51.90 Greybull Greybull 53.60
State meet records Gillette Gillette 2006 48.30 Star Valley Star Valley 2012 49.99 Big Horn Big Horn 2016 50.11 Upton Upton 2016 51.37

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump