Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 3200 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsAlicia CraigGillette 200110:33.15Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins 201810:47.13Emily HigginsRocky Mountain 200511:35.22Shelby HohnholtSaratoga 200811:51.11
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Claudia MillerCheyenne Central11:14.45Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins10:47.86Larissa McElroyWyoming Indian12:35.85Cienna HallsCokeville12:25.00
2018Aubrey FrenthewayCheyenne Central10:46.82Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins10:47.13Muriel JonesBig Piney12:01.16Janetta TeichertCokeville12:16.60
2017Anna GibsonJackson11:11.24Hannah BehuninMountain View11:37.22Charlene BrownWyoming Indian12:45.78Kelli HolidayTen Sleep12:50.70
2016Molly OlsenNatrona County11:31.73Anna GibsonJackson11:18.25Jules WardThermopolis12:05.82Kelli HolidayTen Sleep12:38.05
2015Molly OlsenNatrona County11:22.41Calbi AusmannNewcastle11:17.83Jules WardThermopolis12:03.54Michayla MillerTen Sleep12:46.13
2014Quinn DeStefanoGillette11:19.86Calbi AusmannNewcastle11:17.16Jaclyn CaldwellLovell12:22.64Shyanna McKinnonCokeville13:04.07
2013Tabitha SimmonsGillette11:32.50Hailey RicksStar Valley11:45.91Austin AsayPine Bluffs12:19.24Kaylie MoyesCokeville12:42.75
2012Audra DeStefanoGillette11:40.34Catherine CloettaJackson11:43.77Mikayla HudginsWright12:31.79Kaylie MoyesCokeville12:52.02
2011Bridget SimmonsGillette11:43.54Anne BrinegarCody11:51.15Kelsey RossSoutheast12:39.34Kaylie MoyesCokeville13:34.31
2010Nicole PetersonRock Springs11:09.77Melissa BowlinCheyenne South11:53.77Amanda ShumwayLovell12:41.12Celinda TeichertCokeville12:34.64
2009Nicole PetersonRock Springs11:09.60Brooke HughesGlenrock11:54.59Amber HenryMountain View12:33.44Adria GrubbSaratoga12:06.01
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central11:17.18Brooke RiceJackson11:43.75Amber HenryMountain View12:21.49Shelby HohnholtSaratoga11:51.11
2007Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central11:35.32Amber HenryMountain View11:55.28Adria GrubbSaratoga12:08.96Brooke LeeSnake River12:02.32
2006Shelley ForbesSheridan11:30.25Amber HenryMountain View11:47.13Emily HigginsRocky Mountain11:36.52Brooke LeeSnake River12:30.10
2005Sarah BalfourNatrona County11:38.09Jenne DiltsDouglas12:07.41Emily HigginsRocky Mountain11:35.22Brooke LeeSnake River12:51.57
2004Sarah BalfourNatrona County11:13.45Marie Janice HydeStar Valley11:44.77Emily HigginsRocky Mountain11:43.20Brooke LeeSnake River12:31.80
2003Sarah BalfourNatrona County11:06.24Jenne DiltsDouglas11:54.05Emily HigginsRocky Mountain11:44.59Jamie ValenciaGuernsey12:32.56
2002Sarah BalfourNatrona County11:14.55Brittanie SaundersDouglas11:04.99Tiffany AckermanShoshoni12:13.67Jamie ValenciaGuernsey12:44.48
2001Alicia CraigGillette10:33.15Billie WinterLander11:21.54Laura HoppesLusk12:15.36Jamie ValenciaGuernsey12:36.83
2000Alicia CraigGillette10:37.31Val ThorsonNewcastle11:13.00Marisa RuhterRiverside12:19.02Kylee HillCokeville12:33.93
1999Katie LymanCheyenne Central11:18.48Val ThorsonNewcastle11:16.09Katie EnrightPinedale12:21.90Katie CoxBig Horn12:28.03
1998Alicia CraigGillette11:12.24Ashley WinterLander11:32.66Katie EnrightPinedale12:30.94Tami TeichertCokeville12:49.95
1997Amanda GroutCheyenne East10:53.04Katie HostetlerBuffalo11:37.05Callie HiltySundance12:27.10Amber McNivenBurlington12:26.07
1996Kelly RiceGillette11:42.00Kirsten MathisonWorland11:52.96Maria ZellerLovell12:03.45Amber McNivenBurlington12:36.42
1995Kelly RiceGillette11:23.65Kirsten MathisonWorland11:37.49Maria ZellerLovell11:54.02Amber McNivenBurlington12:17.82
1994Amanda GroutCheyenne East11:34.99Candice MartinezGlenrock11:45.32Mindy WilliamsSoutheast11:49.19Jessica CollinsKaycee13:10.66
1993Holly PetersonGreen River11:45.19Mandy KalkofenDouglas11:54.71Jeanna BairRocky Mountain11:41.18Mindy WilliamsSoutheast12:41.04
1992Jamie MaloneGillette11:36.40Mandy KalkofenDouglas12:01.50Jeanna BairRocky Mountain11:58.00Cindy HillSoutheast12:39.90
1991Jamie MaloneGillette11:45.66Becky MathisonWorland11:38.79Jeanna BairRocky Mountain11:52.06Cindy HillSoutheast12:38.99
1990Dusti HladkyGillette11:45.90Becky MathisonWorland11:52.87Jeanna BairRocky Mountain12:31.04Diane RauthHulett12:33.03
1989Susy NuhnRiverton11:46.66Tami CooperDouglas12:14.75Gina St. PriestMountain View12:27.51Diane RauthHulett12:31.93
1988Emily WillemsLaramie11:37.15Erin LamireJackson12:05.32Tami TullyLusk12:32.49Rae Ann RauthHulett12:28.69
1987Marcy BefusRiverton11:32.42Tami CooperDouglas11:55.59Jill MillerDubois12:58.15Rae Ann RauthHulett12:22.00
1986Barb MetzKelly Walsh11:45.44Sarah HendersonJackson12:02.77Theresa GarciaHanna12:31.86Rae Ann RauthHulett12:34.39
1985Cindy OedekovenNatrona County11:32.26Francie FaureWorland11:48.69Theresa GarciaHanna12:19.83Rae Ann RauthHulett12:25.33
1984Dawn GaleGillette11:12.84Francie FaureWorland11:23.53Theresa GarciaHanna12:16.25Holly CarterTen Sleep12:54.42
1983Dawn GaleGillette11:15.80Dolores RodriguesBuffalo12:12.90Theresa GarciaHanna12:04.04Holly CarterTen Sleep12:47.99
1982Diana JonesKelly Walsh11:48.10Tina LuchsingerWheatland12:32.70Grace GosarPinedale12:22.40Shana ElySnake River12:40.55
1981Linda GoddardGillette11:29.23Lisa PfannenstielDouglas12:43.14Charla MossWyoming Indian12:53.50Shana ElySnake River13:11.80
1980Susie SanchezCheyenne Central11:58.40Brenda GrahamGlenrock12:01.40Donna EyreLyman13:23.90Shana ElySnake River13:27.30