Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 3200 Meters
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Anna Gibson Jackson 11:11.24 Hannah Behunin Mountain View 11:37.22 Charlene Brown Wyoming Indian 12:45.78 Kelli Holiday Ten Sleep 12:50.70
2016 Molly Olsen Natrona County 11:31.73 Anna Gibson Jackson 11:18.25 Jules Ward Thermopolis 12:05.82 Kelli Holiday Ten Sleep 12:38.05
2015 Molly Olsen Natrona County 11:22.41 Calbi Ausmann Newcastle 11:17.83 Jules Ward Thermopolis 12:03.54 Michayla Miller Ten Sleep 12:46.13
2014 Quinn DeStefano Gillette 11:19.86 Calbi Ausmann Newcastle 11:17.16 Jaclyn Caldwell Lovell 12:22.64 Shyanna McKinnon Cokeville 13:04.07
2013 Tabitha Simmons Gillette 11:32.50 Hailey Ricks Star Valley 11:45.91 Austin Asay Pine Bluffs 12:19.24 Kaylie Moyes Cokeville 12:42.75
2012 Audra DeStefano Gillette 11:40.34 Catherine Cloetta Jackson 11:43.77 Mikayla Hudgins Wright 12:31.79 Kaylie Moyes Cokeville 12:52.02
2011 Bridget Simmons Gillette 11:43.54 Anne Brinegar Cody 11:51.15 Kelsey Ross Southeast 12:39.34 Kaylie Moyes Cokeville 13:34.31
2010 Nicole Peterson Rock Springs 11:09.77 Melissa Bowlin Cheyenne South 11:53.77 Amanda Shumway Lovell 12:41.12 Celinda Teichert Cokeville 12:34.64
2009 Nicole Peterson Rock Springs 11:09.60 Brooke Hughes Glenrock 11:54.59 Amber Henry Mountain View 12:33.44 Adria Grubb Saratoga 12:06.01
2008 Alyssa Miller Cheyenne Central 11:17.18 Brooke Rice Jackson 11:43.75 Amber Henry Mountain View 12:21.49 Shelby Hohnholt Saratoga 11:51.11
2007 Alyssa Miller Cheyenne Central 11:35.32 Amber Henry Mountain View 11:55.28 Adria Grubb Saratoga 12:08.96 Brooke Lee Snake River 12:02.32
2006 Shelley Forbes Sheridan 11:30.25 Amber Henry Mountain View 11:47.13 Emily Higgins Rocky Mountain 11:36.52 Brooke Lee Snake River 12:30.10
2005 Sarah Balfour Natrona County 11:38.09 Jenne Dilts Douglas 12:07.41 Emily Higgins Rocky Mountain 11:35.22 Brooke Lee Snake River 12:51.57
2004 Sarah Balfour Natrona County 11:13.45 Marie Janice Hyde Star Valley 11:44.77 Emily Higgins Rocky Mountain 11:43.20 Brooke Lee Snake River 12:31.80
2003 Sarah Balfour Natrona County 11:06.24 Jenne Dilts Douglas 11:54.05 Emily Higgins Rocky Mountain 11:44.59 Jamie Valencia Guernsey 12:32.56
2002 Sarah Balfour Natrona County 11:14.55 Brittanie Saunders Douglas 11:04.99 Tiffany Ackerman Shoshoni 12:13.67 Jamie Valencia Guernsey 12:44.48
2001 Alicia Craig Gillette 10:33.15 Billie Winter Lander 11:21.54 Laura Hoppes Lusk 12:15.36 Jamie Valencia Guernsey 12:36.83
2000 Alicia Craig Gillette 10:37.31 Val Thorson Newcastle 11:13.00 Marisa Ruhter Riverside 12:19.02 Kylee Hill Cokeville 12:33.93
1999 Katie Lyman Cheyenne Central 11:18.48 Val Thorson Newcastle 11:16.09 Katie Enright Pinedale 12:21.90 Katie Cox Big Horn 12:28.03
1998 Alicia Craig Gillette 11:12.24 Ashley Winter Lander 11:32.66 Katie Enright Pinedale 12:30.94 Tami Teichert Cokeville 12:49.95
1997 Amanda Grout Cheyenne East 10:53.04 Katie Hostetler Buffalo 11:37.05 Callie Hilty Sundance 12:27.10 Amber McNiven Burlington 12:26.07
1996 Kelly Rice Gillette 11:42.00 Kirsten Mathison Worland 11:52.96 Maria Zeller Lovell 12:03.45 Amber McNiven Burlington 12:36.42
1995 Kelly Rice Gillette 11:23.65 Kirsten Mathison Worland 11:37.49 Maria Zeller Lovell 11:54.02 Amber McNiven Burlington 12:17.82
1994 Amanda Grout Cheyenne East 11:34.99 Candice Martinez Glenrock 11:45.32 Mindy Williams Southeast 11:49.19 Jessica Collins Kaycee 13:10.66
1993 Holly Peterson Green River 11:45.19 Mandy Kalkofen Douglas 11:54.71 Jeanna Bair Rocky Mountain 11:41.18 Mindy Williams Southeast 12:41.04
1992 Jamie Malone Gillette 11:36.40 Mandy Kalkofen Douglas 12:01.50 Jeanna Bair Rocky Mountain 11:58.00 Cindy Hill Southeast 12:39.90
1991 Jamie Malone Gillette 11:45.66 Becky Mathison Worland 11:38.79 Jeanna Bair Rocky Mountain 11:52.06 Cindy Hill Southeast 12:38.99
1990 Dusti Hladky Gillette 11:45.90 Becky Mathison Worland 11:52.87 Jeanna Bair Rocky Mountain 12:31.04 Diane Rauth Hulett 12:33.03
1989 Susy Nuhn Riverton 11:46.66 Tami Cooper Douglas 12:14.75 Gina St. Priest Mountain View 12:27.51 Diane Rauth Hulett 12:31.93
1988 Emily Willems Laramie 11:37.15 Erin Lamire Jackson 12:05.32 Tami Tully Lusk 12:32.49 Rae Ann Rauth Hulett 12:28.69
1987 Marcy Befus Riverton 11:32.42 Tami Cooper Douglas 11:55.59 Jill Miller Dubois 12:58.15 Rae Ann Rauth Hulett 12:22.00
1986 Barb Metz Kelly Walsh 11:45.44 Sarah Henderson Jackson 12:02.77 Theresa Garcia Hanna 12:31.86 Rae Ann Rauth Hulett 12:34.39
1985 Cindy Oedekoven Natrona County 11:32.26 Francie Faure Worland 11:48.69 Theresa Garcia Hanna 12:19.83 Rae Ann Rauth Hulett 12:25.33
1984 Dawn Gale Gillette 11:12.84 Francie Faure Worland 11:23.53 Theresa Garcia Hanna 12:16.25 Holly Carter Ten Sleep 12:54.42
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Dawn Gale Gillette 11:15.80 Dolores Rodrigues Buffalo 12:12.90 Theresa Garcia Hanna 12:04.04 Holly Carter Ten Sleep 12:47.99
1982 Diana Jones Kelly Walsh 11:48.10 Tina Luchsinger Wheatland 12:32.70 Grace Gosar Pinedale 12:22.40 Shana Ely Snake River 12:40.55
1981 Linda Goddard Gillette 11:29.23 Lisa Pfannenstiel Douglas 12:43.14 Charla Moss Wyoming Indian 12:53.50 Shana Ely Snake River 13:11.80
1980 Susie Sanchez Cheyenne Central 11:58.40 Brenda Graham Glenrock 12:01.40 Donna Eyre Lyman 13:23.90 Shana Ely Snake River 13:27.30
not contested prior to 1980
State meet records Alicia Craig Gillette 2001 10:33.15 Brittanie Saunders Douglas 2002 11:04.99 Emily Higgins Rocky Mountain 2005 11:35.22 Shelby Hohnholt Saratoga 2008 11:51.11

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump