Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Peyton Bomar Sheridan 44.69 Janice Hall Star Valley 46.03 Mackinzie Grubbs Upton 44.87 Georgia Wollert Lingle 46.56
2016 Lauren Taubert Natrona County 44.39 Janice Hall Star Valley 46.20 Bailey Bard Big Horn 44.62 Mackinzie Grubbs Upton 46.50
2015 Cali Stewart Cheyenne South 45.18 Emily Reed Cody 46.49 Bailey Bard Big Horn 45.82 Zariah Tolman Burlington 47.67
2014 Lauren Taubert Natrona County 43.45 Emily Reed Cody 44.75 Bailey Bard Big Horn 46.11 Mackinzie Grubbs Upton 49.03
2013 Lauren Taubert Natrona County 44.80 Jessie Eaves Worland 44.57 Kennadi Gilbert Kemmerer 47.68 Hannah Foley Kaycee 49.24
2012 Heidi Pfoor Cheyenne Central 44.93 Jessie Eaves Worland 45.29 Josee Vogel Wind River 46.79 Ashbee Petersen Cokeville 47.93
2011 Vicki Tramp Green River 45.82 Jessie Eaves Worland 47.13 Karen Koritnik Lovell 46.51 Lyndsey Wardell Burlington 48.04
2010 Erin Kirby Evanston 44.25 Elisa Hunter Thermopolis 46.85 Karen Koritnik Lovell 46.66 Lyndsey Wardell Burlington 47.32
2009 Erin Kirby Evanston 43.69 Cate Brus Cody 46.89 Elisa Hunter Thermopolis 48.97 Lyndsey Wardell Burlington 48.31
2008 Jordan Merback Kelly Walsh 44.22 Diana Long Torrington 43.27 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 44.27 Lyndsey Wardell Burlington 47.38
2007 Veronica Elseroad-Wall Kelly Walsh 43.76 Diana Long Torrington 44.28 Courtney Shipman Saratoga 47.00 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 47.23
2006 Veronica Elseroad-Wall Kelly Walsh 43.86 Diana Long Torrington 45.87 Staci Reed Lusk 47.05 Sarah Conner Guernsey 47.22
2005 Ashley Turner Cheyenne Central 45.66 Jennifer Schmitz Torrington 46.12 Courtney Ellis Lingle 48.18 Michelle Huxtable Shoshoni 46.35
2004 Ashley Turner Cheyenne Central 45.62 Calley Ricks Douglas 46.16 Tori Runner Saratoga 46.87 Michelle Huxtable Shoshoni 46.88
2003 Jenna Lenhardt Cheyenne Central 45.66 Randi Egley Mountain View 47.02 Tori Runner Saratoga 46.68 Sammy Harrington Snake River 47.52
2002 Mandy Manning Kelly Walsh 45.41 Ginger Kapalka Powell 47.18 Tori Runner Saratoga 47.52 Ginny Eklund Albin 48.65
2001 Shauna Smith Sheridan 43.33 Ginger Kapalka Powell 46.32 Stephanie Henry Big Piney 46.99 Katie Neary Dubois 46.32
2000 Ainsley Thrailkill Laramie 46.06 Brooklee Bateman Star Valley 46.41 Angela Sorensen Pine Bluffs 46.90 Misty Moore Arvada-Clearmont 47.29
1999 Mandy Kelly Evanston 44.66 Brooklee Bateman Star Valley 46.78 Angela Sorensen Pine Bluffs 48.35 Misty Moore Arvada-Clearmont 47.54
1998 Enioma Haynes Cheyenne Central 44.51 Blakelee Binning Torrington 46.03 Angela Sorensen Pine Bluffs 48.26 Meggie Malyurek Big Horn 47.38
1997 Enioma Haynes Cheyenne Central 44.63 Jolene Buckley Mountain View 45.25 Phoebe Strong Upton 47.66 Carrie Wedemeyer Chugwater 48.48
1996 Enioma Haynes Cheyenne Central 46.66 Nikki Roby Powell 45.74 Phoebe Strong Upton 46.60 Jolene Buckley Cokeville 46.11
1995 Erin Fox Cheyenne Central 46.06 Nikki Roby Powell 45.44 Hannah Osborn Big Piney 46.93 Jolene Buckley Cokeville 46.39
1994 Brandi Rice Gillette 46.76 Katie Hejtmanek Worland 46.05 Misty Tabke Burns 46.75 Jolene Buckley Cokeville 47.42
1993 Michelle Houghton Kelly Walsh 46.09 Katie Hejtmanek Worland 48.10 Buffy Haynes Upton 46.82 Tara Connors Chugwater 49.04
1992 Misty Mason Riverton 46.45 Kerry Gustafson Mountain View 46.60 Buffy Haynes Upton 46.67 Kimberly Thornock Cokeville 48.56
1991 Stephanie Harris Riverton 46.19 Wyomia Clifton Powell 48.77 Buffy Haynes Upton 47.28 Shasti Davis Hulett 51.71
1990 Stephanie Harris Riverton 44.70 Wyomia Clifton Powell 47.15 Jody Rumery Shoshoni 46.84 Wynema Hunter Southeast 50.86
1989 Stephanie Harris Riverton 44.84 Stephanie Trujillo Worland 47.35 Christy Howe Lingle 46.36 Wynema Hunter Southeast 50.16
1988 Stephanie Harris Riverton 45.54 Adri Dooley Buffalo 47.99 Christy Howe Lingle 47.74 Annette Lyman Ten Sleep 48.56
1987 Jenelle Brown Riverton 46.08 Chris Astle Star Valley 46.54 Christy Howe Lingle 49.35 Samantha Moore Big Horn 50.52
1986 Jenelle Brown Riverton 45.17 Chris Astle Star Valley 47.88 Joni Good Greybull 48.77 Connie Mower Cokeville 49.81
1985 Jenelle Brown Riverton 45.42 LuRee Thomas Newcastle 47.84 Laurie Farrar Burns 47.69 Sivi Dayton Cokeville 49.09
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
1984 Stacy Barraclough Riverton 29.96 Ronda Munger Wheatland 29.42 Kim Anderson Kemmerer 30.46 Tarinna Sax Meeteetse 30.99
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Stacy Barraclough Riverton 29.33 Ronda Munger Wheatland 29.30 Julie Fairbourn Mountain View 30.04 Tarinna Sax Meeteetse 31.77
1982 Ranae Campbell Cheyenne Central 29.26 Joan Rangitsch Kemmerer 30.24 Tena Hileman Saratoga 31.57 Susan Stencel Ten Sleep 30.77
1981 Brandy Brown Rock Springs 31.17 Carrie Winn Jackson 30.97 Tally Vore Sundance 32.86 Susan Stencel Ten Sleep 32.56
1980 Sheila Stauch Kelly Walsh 30.20 Carrie Winn Jackson 31.50 Andrea Janicek Pine Bluffs 26.88 Debbie Rice Ten Sleep 31.80
not contested prior to 1980
State meet records Lauren Taubert Natrona County 2016 43.21 Diana Long Torrington 2008 43.27 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 2008 44.27 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 2007 45.91

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump