Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 200 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsJerayah DavisKelly Walsh 201323.79Kereston ThomasRawlins 201125.03Maggie OchsnerLingle 200825.07Maggie OchsnerLingle 200624.98
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Taylor RoweKelly Walsh25.98Kait WassumWorland26.99Mindy RussellWind River26.18Kaelyn RileyLingle26.30
2018Kelly MoodrySheridan26.12Madison ChanceLander26.77Grace TannerBig Piney27.04Sydney HolidayTen Sleep26.41
2017Kelly MoodryGillette25.25Rachel BattershellWheatland25.80Montanna ChrystalPine Bluffs26.60Sydney HolidayTen Sleep25.98
2016Bobbi ParkerRock Springs25.64Janice HallStar Valley26.41Bailey BardBig Horn25.90Savannah PhillipsCokeville26.68
2015Phoenix FarnhamLaramie25.88Kelsi GambleDouglas26.42Ann WingelethLyman26.28Savannah PhillipsCokeville27.11
2014Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh24.44KaDee HarrisonPowell26.29Kim ShumwayLovell26.25Savannah PhillipsCokeville26.94
2013Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh23.79Ivy MyersStar Valley25.09Kim ShumwayLovell25.57Alyssa BarkhurstEncampment26.71
2012Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh24.85Kereston ThomasRawlins25.43Kim ShumwayLovell26.45Morgan WilleSnake River27.44
2011Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh24.92Kereston ThomasRawlins25.03Kim ShumwayLovell26.35Morgan WilleSnake River27.26
2010Erin KirbyEvanston25.04Kereston ThomasRawlins25.52Candace WollertLingle25.85Danielle StarrGuernsey26.47
2009Emily MooreGillette25.08Kereston ThomasRawlins26.72Danielle StarrGuernsey26.84Emerald BoydNSI27.77
2008Emily MooreGillette24.88Lindsey SimmonsTorrington25.50Maggie OchsnerLingle25.07Lindsay CopelandDubois27.51
2007Emily MooreGillette24.87Sadie NelsonPinedale26.20Sidney MateriSundance26.62Maggie OchsnerLingle25.45
2006Emily MooreGillette25.72Sadie NelsonPinedale25.87Bradi NelsonPine Bluffs26.25Maggie OchsnerLingle24.98
2005Katie RehbeinGillette25.66Lindsey SimmonsTorrington26.00Maggie OchsnerLingle25.66Kathleen BallGuernsey26.78
2004Kim KriegerCheyenne Central25.91Kelsey LaibWorland27.15Shaylee BabbittSoutheast25.82Jennifer JamesShoshoni27.09
2003Amanda HopperKelly Walsh25.48Gina TaylorStar Valley26.98Shaylee BabbittSoutheast26.60Ginney EklundAlbin27.58
2002Amanda HopperKelly Walsh26.12Jessie DubeBuffalo27.13Katie CapsonBurns27.04Amber RobinsonHanna28.13
2001Amanda HopperKelly Walsh24.81Teri TrautweinWheatland25.88Becky BruceMoorcroft26.00Shaylee BabbittSoutheast26.34
2000Surrena DavisonSheridan25.83Teri TrautweinWheatland26.40Jessica FoxBurns25.24Cheryl CollenTen Sleep26.52
1999Erin SmithGreen River26.07Teri TrautweinWheatland26.88Elisa ButlerWright26.34Cheryl CollenTen Sleep27.64
1998Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central24.10Malona FenusMountain View25.76Jessica FoxBurns26.35Sara WilsonSoutheast26.69
1997Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central24.21Malona FenusMountain View25.23Gina HendrixUpton26.30Cheryl CollenTen Sleep25.72
1996Megan AddyEvanston24.46Darby GoodspeedRawlins25.55Gina HendrixUpton26.05Tammy LarsenChugwater26.03
1995Megan AddyEvanston25.30Misti GreenPowell26.24Gina HendrixUpton26.77Shannon GuidiceChugwater27.64
1994Megan AddyEvanston25.51Misti GreenPowell25.82Gina HendrixUpton26.16Heather PerryKaycee25.80
1993Kristin McQuadeNatrona County26.35Debbie LanctoRawlins27.00Bessie RumeryShoshoni26.76Becca ChristensenPine Bluffs27.19
1992Jackie BridgemanLaramie25.53Dana DietzPowell26.81Tara ReineckeSundance27.07Shannon CozadChugwater27.60
1991Jackie BridgemanLaramie25.94Dana DietzPowell27.34Marsha DillonUpton27.29Mindy ErskineLingle27.50
1990Shanelle PorterCheyenne East25.12Leslie GeigerJackson26.72Lacey CooperTongue River26.86Sherry HartDubois27.67
1989Shanelle PorterCheyenne East24.86Leslie GeigerJackson26.41Lacey CooperTongue River26.03Chris BrownAlbin27.36
1988Shanelle PorterCheyenne East26.36Kristie HillWorland27.14Danelle FauthTongue River27.09Michele ThompsonEncampment27.87
1987Jenelle BrownRiverton25.62Chris AstleStar Valley26.44Danelle FauthTongue River26.78Michele ThompsonEncampment27.64
1986Kathy WilsonGreen River25.76Kelly HenyPowell25.73Danelle FauthTongue River25.96Michele ThompsonEncampment27.44
1985Kathy WilsonGreen River26.18Kelly HenyPowell25.61Stephanie HiumTongue River26.69Christine LovettChugwater27.63
1984Ann BanksCheyenne Central25.85Kelly HenyPowell25.99Stephanie HiumTongue River27.12Christine LovettChugwater27.61
1983Kelly HenyPowell26.08Wendy HaymanDouglas26.78Brenda WoodPine Bluffs27.02Amy SmithSnake River27.22
1982Betty JacksonCheyenne Central25.50Linda MeyerDouglas26.33Brenda WoodPine Bluffs27.59Susan StencelTen Sleep26.86
1981Tonette DavollCheyenne Central26.41Sherry McIntyreBuffalo27.77Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs27.65Susan StencelTen Sleep28.41
1980Kathy Van HeuleWorland25.08Claudette DermerTorrington26.65Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs26.88Darla JenkinsEncampment28.13
1979not contested at AA levelJulie TrouchonWheatland26.505Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs26.747not contested at C level