Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 200 Meters
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Kelly Moodry Gillette 25.25 Rachel Battershell Wheatland 25.80 Montanna Chrystal Pine Bluffs 26.60 Sydney Holiday Ten Sleep 25.98
2016 Bobbi Parker Rock Springs 25.64 Janice Hall Star Valley 26.41 Bailey Bard Big Horn 25.90 Savannah Phillips Cokeville 26.68
2015 Phoenix Farnham Laramie 25.88 Kelsi Gamble Douglas 26.42 Ann Wingeleth Lyman 26.28 Savannah Phillips Cokeville 27.11
2014 Jerayah Davis Kelly Walsh 24.44 KaDee Harrison Powell 26.29 Kim Shumway Lovell 26.25 Savannah Phillips Cokeville 26.94
2013 Jerayah Davis Kelly Walsh 23.79 Ivy Myers Star Valley 25.09 Kim Shumway Lovell 25.57 Alyssa Barkhurst Encampment 26.71
2012 Jerayah Davis Kelly Walsh 24.85 Kereston Thomas Rawlins 25.43 Kim Shumway Lovell 26.45 Morgan Wille Snake River 27.44
2011 Jerayah Davis Kelly Walsh 24.92 Kereston Thomas Rawlins 25.03 Kim Shumway Lovell 26.35 Morgan Wille Snake River 27.26
2010 Erin Kirby Evanston 25.04 Kereston Thomas Rawlins 25.52 Candace Wollert Lingle 25.85 Danielle Starr Guernsey 26.47
2009 Emily Moore Gillette 25.08 Kereston Thomas Rawlins 26.72 Danielle Starr Guernsey 26.84 Emerald Boyd NSI 27.77
2008 Emily Moore Gillette 24.88 Lindsey Simmons Torrington 25.50 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 25.07 Lindsay Copeland Dubois 27.51
2007 Emily Moore Gillette 24.87 Sadie Nelson Pinedale 26.20 Sidney Materi Sundance 26.62 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 25.45
2006 Emily Moore Gillette 25.72 Sadie Nelson Pinedale 25.87 Bradi Nelson Pine Bluffs 26.25 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 24.98
2005 Katie Rehbein Gillette 25.66 Lindsey Simmons Torrington 26.00 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 25.66 Kathleen Ball Guernsey 26.78
2004 Kim Krieger Cheyenne Central 25.91 Kelsey Laib Worland 27.15 Shaylee Babbitt Southeast 25.82 Jennifer James Shoshoni 27.09
2003 Amanda Hopper Kelly Walsh 25.48 Gina Taylor Star Valley 26.98 Shaylee Babbitt Southeast 26.60 Ginney Eklund Albin 27.58
2002 Amanda Hopper Kelly Walsh 26.12 Jessie Dube Buffalo 27.13 Katie Capson Burns 27.04 Amber Robinson Hanna 28.13
2001 Amanda Hopper Kelly Walsh 24.81 Teri Trautwein Wheatland 25.88 Becky Bruce Moorcroft 26.00 Shaylee Babbitt Southeast 26.34
2000 Surrena Davison Sheridan 25.83 Teri Trautwein Wheatland 26.40 Jessica Fox Burns 25.24 Cheryl Collen Ten Sleep 26.52
1999 Erin Smith Green River 26.07 Teri Trautwein Wheatland 26.88 Elisa Butler Wright 26.34 Cheryl Collen Ten Sleep 27.64
1998 Arnetta Simpson Cheyenne Central 24.10 Malona Fenus Mountain View 25.76 Jessica Fox Burns 26.35 Sara Wilson Southeast 26.69
1997 Arnetta Simpson Cheyenne Central 24.21 Malona Fenus Mountain View 25.23 Gina Hendrix Upton 26.30 Cheryl Collen Ten Sleep 25.72
1996 Megan Addy Evanston 24.46 Darby Goodspeed Rawlins 25.55 Gina Hendrix Upton 26.05 Tammy Larsen Chugwater 26.03
1995 Megan Addy Evanston 25.30 Misti Green Powell 26.24 Gina Hendrix Upton 26.77 Shannon Guidice Chugwater 27.64
1994 Megan Addy Evanston 25.51 Misti Green Powell 25.82 Gina Hendrix Upton 26.16 Heather Perry Kaycee 25.80
1993 Kristin McQuade Natrona County 26.35 Debbie Lancto Rawlins 27.00 Bessie Rumery Shoshoni 26.76 Becca Christensen Pine Bluffs 27.19
1992 Jackie Bridgeman Laramie 25.53 Dana Dietz Powell 26.81 Tara Reinecke Sundance 27.07 Shannon Cozad Chugwater 27.60
1991 Jackie Bridgeman Laramie 25.94 Dana Dietz Powell 27.34 Marsha Dillon Upton 27.29 Mindy Erskine Lingle 27.50
1990 Shanelle Porter Cheyenne East 25.12 Leslie Geiger Jackson 26.72 Lacey Cooper Tongue River 26.86 Sherry Hart Dubois 27.67
1989 Shanelle Porter Cheyenne East 24.86 Leslie Geiger Jackson 26.41 Lacey Cooper Tongue River 26.03 Chris Brown Albin 27.36
1988 Shanelle Porter Cheyenne East 26.36 Kristie Hill Worland 27.14 Danelle Fauth Tongue River 27.09 Michele Thompson Encampment 27.87
1987 Jenelle Brown Riverton 25.62 Chris Astle Star Valley 26.44 Danelle Fauth Tongue River 26.78 Michele Thompson Encampment 27.64
1986 Kathy Wilson Green River 25.76 Kelly Heny Powell 25.73 Danelle Fauth Tongue River 25.96 Michele Thompson Encampment 27.44
1985 Kathy Wilson Green River 26.18 Kelly Heny Powell 25.61 Stephanie Hium Tongue River 26.69 Christine Lovett Chugwater 27.63
1984 Ann Banks Cheyenne Central 25.85 Kelly Heny Powell 25.99 Stephanie Hium Tongue River 27.12 Christine Lovett Chugwater 27.61
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Kelly Heny Powell 26.08 Wendy Hayman Douglas 26.78 Brenda Wood Pine Bluffs 27.02 Amy Smith Snake River 27.22
1982 Betty Jackson Cheyenne Central 25.50 Linda Meyer Douglas 26.33 Brenda Wood Pine Bluffs 27.59 Susan Stencel Ten Sleep 26.86
1981 Tonette Davoll Cheyenne Central 26.41 Sherry McIntyre Buffalo 27.77 Andrea Janicek Pine Bluffs 27.65 Susan Stencel Ten Sleep 28.41
1980 Kathy Van Heule Worland 25.08 Claudette Dermer Torrington 26.65 Andrea Janicek Pine Bluffs 26.88 Darla Jenkins Encampment 28.13
1979 not contested at AA level Julie Trouchon Wheatland 26.505 Andrea Janicek Pine Bluffs 26.747 not contested at C level
Girls 220 Yards
1979 Judy Johnson Cheyenne Central 25.10 not contested at A level not contested at B level Wendy Neard Kaycee 28.00
1978 Judy Johnson Cheyenne Central 25.61 Gena Logan Buffalo 27.00 Lucy Soppe Burns 26.80 Carma Milliner Glendo 27.51
1977 Mary Burman Laramie 26.30 DeAnn Tennant Douglas 26.43 Sue Coleman Midwest 26.94 Denise McCollum Glendo 27.10
1976 Mary Burman Laramie 26.45 Sylvia Kimsey Torrington 27.60 Sue Coleman Midwest 27.80 Lori Tranel Snake River 27.69
1975 Mary Burman Laramie 25.40 Stephanie Reith Thermopolis 27.00 Sue Coleman Midwest 27.04 Nancy Wyman Ten Sleep 27.20
1974 Carrie Riedl Cheyenne Central 28.00 Nancy Wyman Ten Sleep 27.40
1973 Tanya Johnson Cheyenne Central 26.40 Mary Miller Greybull 27.20
State meet records Jerayah Davis Kelly Walsh 2013 23.79 Kereston Thomas Rawlins 2011 25.03 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 2008 25.07 Maggie Ochsner Lingle 2006 24.98

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump