Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 1600 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsAnna GibsonJackson 20174:48.14Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins 20195:00.52Emily HigginsRocky Mountain 20065:12.55Kelli HolidayTen Sleep 20165:24.83
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Claudia MillerCheyenne Central5:10.11Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins5:00.52Hailey JonesMoorcroft5:19.43Kelli HolidayTen Sleep5:35.30
2018Aubrey FrenthewayCheyenne Central4:57.81Sydney ThorvaldsonRawlins5:03.69Hailey JonesMoorcroft5:19.94Kelli HolidayTen Sleep5:33.21
2017Anna GibsonJackson4:48.14Hannah BehuninMountain View5:15.96Hailey JonesMoorcroft5:34.78Kelli HolidayTen Sleep5:27.89
2016Molly OlsenNatrona County5:15.55Anna GibsonJackson5:07.23Jules WardThermopolis5:30.93Kelli HolidayTen Sleep5:24.83
2015Molly OlsenNatrona County5:16.37Anna GibsonJackson5:10.53Charlene BrownWyoming Indian5:31.69Janetta TeichertCokeville5:36.59
2014Sydney WendtGillette5:13.79Calbi AusmannNewcastle5:11.32Jaclyn CaldwellLovell5:40.65Kate FiscusCokeville5:37.17
2013Cassidy MeadeLaramie5:11.09Hailey RicksStar Valley5:21.86Amanda HutchinsonTongue River5:29.20Kaylie MoyesCokeville5:29.45
2012Cassidy MeadeLaramie5:17.47Anne BrinegarCody5:14.20Olivia ThompsonShoshoni5:33.22Kaylie MoyesCokeville5:42.26
2011Jessica LemasterCheyenne Central5:17.70Anne BrinegarCody5:27.43Kim ShumwayLovell5:43.18Kaylie MoyesCokeville6:03.14
2010Jessica LemasterCheyenne Central5:31.93Catherine CloettaJackson5:34.73Amanda ShumwayLovell5:49.29Celinda TeichertCokeville5:51.65
2009Nicole PetersonRock Springs5:12.57Brooke HughesGlenrock5:27.03Amber HenryMountain View5:43.90Celinda TeichertCokeville5:34.60
2008Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central5:14.37Brooke RiceJackson5:25.98Amber HenryMountain View5:34.01Shelby HohnholtSaratoga5:31.52
2007Alyssa MillerCheyenne Central5:16.58Amber HenryMountain View5:24.01Lela CarpenterBig Horn5:30.45Brooke LeeSnake River5:34.66
2006Shelley ForbesSheridan5:10.39Amber HenryMountain View5:28.61Emily HigginsRocky Mountain5:12.55Brandy BullingerBurlington5:41.47
2005Sarah BalfourNatrona County5:11.48Marissa SaundersDouglas5:18.43Emily HigginsRocky Mountain5:22.27Linzie ThornockCokeville5:44.20
2004Sarah BalfourNatrona County5:03.94Marissa SaundersDouglas5:14.89Emily HigginsRocky Mountain5:19.17Michelle HuxtableShoshoni5:45.08
2003Sarah BalfourNatrona County5:07.66Marissa SaundersDouglas5:22.44Tiffany AckermanShoshoni5:25.95Jamie ValenciaGuernsey5:37.36
2002Sarah BalfourNatrona County5:14.05Brittanie SaundersDouglas5:04.99Tiffany AckermanShoshoni5:36.59Jamie ValenciaGuernsey5:45.69
2001Alicia CraigGillette4:52.12Brittanie SaundersDouglas5:07.88Tiffany AckermanShoshoni5:24.99Amy PetersAlbin5:31.66
2000Alicia CraigGillette4:57.50Val ThorsonNewcastle5:05.06Katie CoxBig Horn5:32.29Kylee HillCokeville5:32.71
1999Katie LymanCheyenne Central5:04.00Ashley WinterLander5:13.23Emily KollerGreybull5:36.64Katie CoxBig Horn5:31.96
1998Alicia CraigGillette5:15.10Katie HostetlerBuffalo5:11.70Carissa KeithRiverside5:38.72Maren WintersBurlington5:31.54
1997Amanda GroutCheyenne East5:03.81Katie HostetlerBuffalo5:15.51Emily KollerGreybull5:38.37Jennifer PieperCokeville5:41.26
1996Kelly RiceGillette5:15.04Kirsten MathisonWorland5:21.93Maria ZellerLovell5:27.18Niki DorcasHulett5:34.71
1995Bennie RidgleyRiverton5:10.06Abby BowersWorland5:23.42Maria ZellerLovell5:27.62Becca DillonDubois5:33.13
1994Amanda GroutCheyenne East5:23.59Candice MartinezGlenrock5:21.69Mindy WilliamsSoutheast5:31.10Julie MillerMeeteetse5:35.65
1993Holly PetersonGreen River5:21.67Mandy KalkofenDouglas5:24.40Jeanna BairRocky Mountain5:24.20Shelly HueckstaedtFarson5:46.90
1992Jamie MaloneGillette5:20.39Audrey YorgasonWorland5:30.94Jeanna BairRocky Mountain5:28.51Julie MillerMeeteetse5:37.23
1991Bobbi AndersonSheridan5:29.59Becky MathisonWorland5:25.61Jeanna BairRocky Mountain5:39.85Julie MillerMeeteetse5:50.14
1990Dusti HladkyGillette5:14.70Angie CormierWorland5:22.00Jeanna BairRocky Mountain5:35.75Diane RauthHulett5:40.11
1989Susy NuhnRiverton5:15.65Angie CormierWorland5:19.16Mary MazurGreybull5:32.90Diane RauthHulett5:36.70
1988Sunny FreemanGillette5:19.71Becky MathisonWorland5:28.49Mary MazurGreybull5:40.63Diane RauthHulett5:37.16
1987Marcy BefusRiverton5:12.53Tami CooperDouglas5:22.09Becky KingBurns5:45.60Diane RauthHulett5:36.06
1986Marcy BefusRiverton5:23.65Wendy CorneilsonEvanston5:37.64Jill MillerDubois5:34.91Brenda WaughHulett5:42.56
1985Marcy BefusRiverton5:19.14Francie FaureWorland5:08.64Theresa GarciaHanna5:32.27Brenda WaughHulett5:35.35
1984Tracy BefusRiverton5:08.46Francie FaureWorland5:03.95Theresa GarciaHanna5:34.11Brenda WaughHulett5:44.76
1983Francie FaureWorland5:11.34Tonya JorgensonDouglas5:37.64Theresa GarciaHanna5:39.95Holly CarterTen Sleep5:48.49
1982Francie FaureWorland5:17.46Shellie SellersNewcastle5:39.60Grace GosarPinedale5:41.21Shana ElySnake River5:53.61
1981Linda GoddardGillette5:26.49Shellie SellersNewcastle5:40.39Grace GosarPinedale5:43.05Shana ElySnake River5:54.91
1980Susie SanchezCheyenne Central5:19.90Shellie AveryKemmerer5:22.20Teresa MynattTongue River5:50.40Shana ElySnake River5:58.80
1979not contested at AA levelBrenda GrahamGlenrock5:35.076Lonna KroegerMedicine Bow5:47.429not contested at C level