Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsShauna SmithSheridan 200114.36Blakelee BinningTorrington 199814.46Maggie OchsnerLingle 200814.77Maggie OchsnerLingle 200714.74
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Naya ShimeRiverton15.58Madison ChanceLander16.02Jozi EdwardsWright16.61Emma TeichertCokeville15.63
2018Madison BlaneyCheyenne East16.61Naya ShimeRiverton15.57Grace TannerBig Piney15.73Sydney HolidayTen Sleep15.58
2017Leila MartinezEvanston15.09Rachel BattershellWheatland15.27Mackinzie GrubbsUpton15.49Georgia WollertLingle15.85
2016Lauren TaubertNatrona County14.68Rachel BattershellWheatland15.59Grace TannerBig Piney15.90Mackinzie GrubbsUpton16.17
2015Taylor ArsagaLaramie15.59Emily ReedCody16.23Grace TannerBig Piney16.42Zariah TolmanBurlington16.88
2014Heidi PfoorCheyenne Central14.51Emily ReedCody15.69Lizzy MartinTongue River16.60Zariah TolmanBurlington16.85
2013Mikalah SkatesKelly Walsh14.83Jessie EavesWorland15.24Jadyn MirichBig Horn16.55Rachelle LesebergDubois16.29
2012Mikalah SkatesKelly Walsh14.66Jessie EavesWorland15.22Josee VogelWind River17.08Rachelle LesebergDubois15.87
2011Mikalah SkatesKelly Walsh14.93Jessie EavesWorland15.69Josee VogelWind River17.34Lyndsey WardellBurlington15.59
2010Erin KirbyEvanston14.58Elisa HunterThermopolis16.01Paige MillerTongue River16.47Rachelle LesebergDubois15.67
2009Erin KirbyEvanston15.02Cate BrusCody15.68Elisa HunterThermopolis16.68Paige NevesBurlington16.80
2008Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh14.59Diana LongTorrington15.00Maggie OchsnerLingle14.77Paige NevesBurlington16.44
2007Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh14.98Diana LongTorrington16.12Hailey LockwoodBig Piney16.54Maggie OchsnerLingle14.74
2006Jordan MerbackKelly Walsh15.51Jennifer SchmitzTorrington14.63Shawna SutherlandBurns15.96Maggie OchsnerLingle14.93
2005Ashley TurnerCheyenne Central15.68Jennifer SchmitzTorrington15.22Shawna SutherlandBurns15.64Sarah ConnerGuernsey16.02
2004Ashley TurnerCheyenne Central15.94Jennifer SchmitzTorrington15.65Shaylee BabbittSoutheast15.08Talon AndersonGuernsey16.64
2003Tiffany RochelleKelly Walsh16.05Jennifer SchmitzTorrington15.86Tori RunnerSaratoga15.47Laci BorstadAlbin16.87
2002Sarah MarkenKelly Walsh16.04Samantha HartmannKemmerer16.47Tori RunnerSaratoga15.85Sammi HarringtonSnake River17.44
2001Shauna SmithSheridan14.36Samantha HartmannKemmerer16.11Tori RunnerSaratoga16.44Katie NearyDubois16.07
2000Ainsley ThrailkillLaramie15.39Brooklee BatemanStar Valley15.92Angela SorensenPine Bluffs16.09Katie BirdCokeville17.05
1999Mandy KellyEvanston15.00Brooklee BatemanStar Valley15.63Becky WalkerLovell17.00Meggie MalyurekBig Horn16.12
1998Enioma HaynesCheyenne Central14.60Blakelee BinningTorrington14.72Becky WalkerLovell16.36Meggie MalyurekBig Horn15.79
1997Enioma HaynesCheyenne Central15.23Blakelee BinningTorrington15.18Phoebe StrongUpton15.84Shannon GuidiceChugwater16.47
1996Enioma HaynesCheyenne Central15.77Blakelee BinningTorrington15.28Phoebe StrongUpton15.41Jolene BuckleyCokeville15.83
1995Ginny GillCheyenne Central16.05Sara NemickLander15.66Hannah OsbornBig Piney15.98Jolene BuckleyCokeville15.84
1994Glennis GrahamGreen River15.79Adrienne SuttonPowell15.68Hannah OsbornBig Piney15.81Shelly WedemeyerChugwater15.93
1993Stephanie ReichertEvanston16.08Beverly TrujilloWorland15.50Misti DuthieWind River16.25Shelly WedemeyerChugwater16.47
1992Sherri StrohmanKelly Walsh15.59Kerry GustafsonMountain View15.92Jessica FritzenGuernsey16.46Erika HolladayPine Bluffs16.45
1991Heather ReiterGillette15.62Amy Jo StefonickKemmerer16.11Jodi AimoneMountain View16.11Tori SorensenAlbin17.41
1990Heather ReiterGillette15.47Trisha ReinTorrington16.14Jodi AimoneMountain View16.16Wynema HunterSoutheast16.90
1989Jamie BownsEvanston15.29Amy StefonickKemmerer15.73Jodi AimoneMountain View15.50Wynema HunterSoutheast16.36
1988Jamie BownsEvanston15.21Yvonne JacksonJackson16.00Jodi AimoneMountain View16.63Becky BarnesBig Horn17.64
1987Jenelle BrownRiverton14.90Jamie BownsEvanston15.88Tamara RectorKemmerer17.06Teri DaytonCokeville17.66
1986Jenelle BrownRiverton15.07Celia FishePowell15.96Renae ZubeShoshoni16.95Stephanie HowardWright16.60
1985Shelly ThackerRiverton15.34Celia FishePowell16.33Becky SmootMoorcroft16.11Sivi DaytonCokeville17.05
1984Stacy BarracloughRiverton14.76Christi MateriTorrington15.85Kim AndersonKemmerer15.91Tarinna SaxMeeteetse16.15
YearClass AASchoolTimeClass ASchoolTimeClass BSchoolTimeClass CSchoolTime
1983Sharon NewcomerLaramie14.81Joan RangitschKemmerer14.82Becky SmootMoorcroft15.86Janet ArndtArvada-Clearmont16.60
1982Sharon NewcomerLaramie15.15Joan RangitschKemmerer15.06Tena HilemanSaratoga16.51Debbie RiceTen Sleep15.94
1981Sharon NewcomerLaramie15.78Joan RangitschKemmerer15.54Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs15.50Bonnie SimonKaycee17.02
1980Kathy Van HeuleWorland14.79Carrie WinnJackson16.07Kerry NymanTongue River17.20Bonnie SimonKaycee17.09
1979not contested at AA levelCarrie WinnJackson15.385Lori JanicekPine Bluffs15.015not contested at C level
not contested between 1977-78
1976Kerri RiedlCheyenne Central15.32Susan StoneJackson16.08Vauna TaylorMountain View16.60Bobbi BrunkTen Sleep15.60
1975Kerri RiedlCheyenne Central15.30Carrie CronkiteTorrington16.32Christi MateriUpton16.95Bobbi BrunkTen Sleep17.20
1974Debbie ConleyNatrona County15.70Peggy SoulePine Bluffs15.80