Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Girls 100 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsArnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central 199811.91Kereston ThomasRawlins 201112.12Shaylee BabbittSoutheast 200412.21Brandy JamesEncampment 198912.25
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Taylor RoweKelly Walsh12.67Kait WassumWorland12.98Mindy RussellWind River12.73Kaelyn RileyLingle12.83
2018Emmy JohnsonLaramie13.03Madison ChanceLander13.21Grace TannerBig Piney12.97Sydney HolidayTen Sleep12.80
2017Kassidy WankeGillette12.53Rachel BattershellWheatland12.57Grace TannerBig Piney12.82Sydney HolidayTen Sleep12.50
2016Bobbi ParkerRock Springs12.09Janice HallStar Valley12.60Bailey BardBig Horn12.26Josie OlsonUpton12.72
2015Hannah CarterKelly Walsh12.61Kelsi GambleDouglas13.02Bailey BardBig Horn12.90Savannah PhillipsCokeville13.29
2014Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh11.94Shayna SoderstromWorland12.75LeeAnna MitchellTongue River13.14Savannah PhillipsCokeville12.90
2013Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh12.12Ivy MyersStar Valley12.65Ashley TurnerBurns13.31Alyssa BarkhurstEncampment13.24
2012Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh12.23Kereston ThomasRawlins12.55Cassidy SmithPine Bluffs13.31Rachelle LesebergDubois13.22
2011Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh12.13Kereston ThomasRawlins12.12Cassidy SmithPine Bluffs12.78Crystal RichardsHanna13.16
2010Jessy EatmonCheyenne East12.26Kereston ThomasRawlins12.27Candace WollertLingle12.49Danielle StarrGuernsey12.88
2009Emily MooreGillette12.51Kereston ThomasRawlins12.91Danielle StarrGuernsey13.30Emerald BoydNSI13.81
2008Emily MooreGillette12.25Lindsey SimmonsTorrington12.37Maggie OchsnerLingle12.39Lindsay CopelandDubois13.15
2007Emily MooreGillette12.21Lindsey SimmonsTorrington12.68Sidney MateriSundance12.86Maggie OchsnerLingle12.32
2006Katie RehbeinGillette12.54Sadie NelsonPinedale12.70Sidney MateriSundance12.94Maggie OchsnerLingle12.61
2005Katie RehbeinGillette12.67Amy EhlebrachtGlenrock13.00Maggie OchsnerLingle12.79Randa ClabaughArvada-Clearmont13.15
2004Kim KriegerCheyenne Central12.66Kelsey LaibWorland12.91Shaylee BabbittSoutheast12.65Jennifer JamesShoshoni13.14
2003Amanda HopperKelly Walsh12.43Amanda SempertLander12.88Shaylee BabbittSoutheast13.11Ginney EklundAlbin13.35
2002Amanda HopperKelly Walsh12.53Jessie DubeBuffalo13.30Katie CapsonBurns12.90Amber RobinsonHanna13.67
2001Amanda HopperKelly Walsh12.48Teri TrautweinWheatland12.95Katie CapsonBurns13.03Callie AckermanHulett13.32
2000Amanda HopperKelly Walsh12.49Lindsey CrawfordWorland12.68Jessica FoxBurns12.60Cheryl CollenTen Sleep13.12
1999Erin SmithGreen River12.62Kima WellsStar Valley12.94Krysta ThurinPine Bluffs12.77Suzy HarrellDubois13.11
1998Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central11.91Kima WellsStar Valley12.52Krysta ThurinPine Bluffs12.81Cheryl CollenTen Sleep12.92
1997Arnetta SimpsonCheyenne Central12.32Shawna BucknerThermopolis12.66Gina HendrixUpton12.72Cheryl CollenTen Sleep12.87
1996Megan AddyEvanston12.24Shawna BucknerThermopolis12.49Gina HendrixUpton12.66Hilary LarsonLingle12.70
1995Megan AddyEvanston12.41Darby GoodspeedRawlins12.81Gina HendrixUpton13.10Shannon GuidiceChugwater13.28
1994Megan AddyEvanston12.22Misti GreenPowell12.55Gina HendrixUpton12.63Heather PerryKaycee12.82
1993Erin ParkerSheridan12.75Debbie LanctoRawlins12.90Bessie RumeryShoshoni12.90Becca ChristensenPine Bluffs13.06
1992Sherri StrohmanKelly Walsh12.65Debbie LanctoRawlins13.23Tara ReineckeSundance13.45Shannon CozadChugwater13.76
1991Sherri StrohmanKelly Walsh13.06Heidi EggersJackson13.70Rosa Ellen GibbsBurns13.99Sherry HartDubois13.66
1990Shanelle PorterCheyenne East12.34Trisha ReinTorrington13.39Lacey CooperTongue River13.07Sherry HartDubois13.06
1989Shanelle PorterCheyenne East12.18Heidi EggersJackson12.99Lacey CooperTongue River12.74Chris BrownAlbin13.26
1998Shanelle PorterCheyenne East13.13Robyn YoungTorrington13.13Danelle FauthTongue River13.38Michele ThompsonEncampment13.60
1987Tina TeperaCheyenne Central12.69Lisa HaleStar Valley12.70Danelle FauthTongue River12.88Michele ThompsonEncampment13.44
1986Kathy WilsonGreen River12.63Kelly HenyPowell12.60Danelle FauthTongue River12.65Michele ThompsonEncampment13.07
1985Tamara PedenNatrona County12.76Kelly HenyPowell12.48Carol HollenbeckBurns13.22Christine LovettChugwater13.53
1984Ann BanksCheyenne Central12.66Ronda MungerWheatland12.46Kim AndersonKemmerer13.20Christine LovettChugwater13.28
1983Kelly HenyPowell12.69Ronda MungerWheatland12.45Terri HaufHanna13.18Mary Kay BuellArvada-Clearmont13.29
1982Betty JacksonCheyenne Central11.99Linda MeyerDouglas12.76Donna MartinHanna13.19Susan StencelTen Sleep13.02
1981Tonette DavollCheyenne Central12.90Linda MeyerDouglas13.01Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs13.38Susan StencelTen Sleep13.54
1980Kathy Van HeuleWorland12.54Claudette DermerTorrington13.29Andrea JanicekPine Bluffs13.36Laura MillerBurlington14.30
1979not contested at AA levelClaudette DermerTorrington12.935Lori JanicekPine Bluffs12.948not contested at C level