Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys Triple Jump

YearClass 4A/AASchoolDistanceClass 3A/ASchoolDistanceClass 2A/BSchoolDistanceClass 1A/CSchoolDistance
State meet recordsStephen MichelLaramie 200848-9.5Charlie ClingerStar Valley 199547-5.5Terrell BrownBig Piney 200346-11Dontae GarzaBurlington 201946-6
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Jefferson DansoCheyenne East48-0.5Dylan PreatorPowell44-5.75Liam GreenelshBig Horn43-8Dontae GarzaBurlington46-6
2018Jefferson DansoCheyenne East46-6Mason OzunaMountain View43-0.5Liam GreenelshBig Horn43-0.25Dontae GarzaBurlington42-3.75
2017Hunter BrownNatrona County45-4Alec RichardsonRiverton43-8.5Cort IngallsSundance42-4.75Justice MadayagLingle42-5.75
2016William NolanCheyenne South46-9Tyrel LemanDouglas44-1Cort IngallsSundance44-4Justice MadayagLingle42-10.75
2015Kyle AlexanderCheyenne Central45-9.5Justin LemanDouglas43-3.25Triston ParrishShoshoni44-3.5Taylor RouseKaycee41-8.5
2014Robert CreagerNatrona County44-11Bryce NearyCody43-0Tyler CornwellThermopolis43-3.5Joe JacksonLingle43-9
2013Tanner FischerKelly Walsh43-4.25Ty EtchemendyDouglas47-3Dino CollinsLovell42-9.75Ben MancusoBurlington42-6
2012Jerome KryslGreen River45-4.5Ty EtchemendyDouglas45-11.25Cody SavageLovell43-9.75Adam VanNormanMidwest42-2.25
2011JJ WestbrookCheyenne East47-11Ty EtchemendyDouglas46-7.25Cody SavageLovell43-8.5Story PenningHulett41-2
2010Kody WilliamsSheridan45-9.5Kolton IrbyWheatland45-9Cody SavageLovell41-1.75Jordan SparksCokeville43-3
2009Jeremiah HunterCheyenne East44-6.5Julian KingDouglas43-3.25Chad TrautmanLusk43-1.5Sam DavidsonBurlington40-7
2008Stephen MichelLaramie48-9.5Nic HalvorsenGlenrock44-8.5Chad TrautmanLusk43-2Sawyer CogginsMeeteetse42-2
2007Stephen MichelLaramie48-5.25Aaron SmithTorrington44-8.75Ryan LarscheidSaratoga45-1Sawyer CogginsMeeteetse41-4.5
2006Zack BolgerNatrona County44-9.25Aaron SmithTorrington44-8Seth LinnBig Piney42-8.5Rage GeringerGuernsey40-5.25
2005Tony PedriRock Springs45-2.75Roland CoxLander44-6.5Shane LongSoutheast43-8Cody DavisCokeville42-3
2004Josh WarrenLaramie45-2.5Roland CoxLander43-2.5Ben FordahlBig Horn43-0.75Kyle LovelandBurlington43-1.75
2003Rob AuflickKelly Walsh44-1.5Jeston KarnGlenrock41-10.75Terrell BrownBig Piney46-11Riley HamptonUpton40-3.25
2002Blake JacksonCheyenne East44-3Jeston KarnGlenrock42-1.5Terrell BrownBig Piney44-6Brian AndersonAlbin40-10
2001Johnnie YoungNatrona County45-8.25Brian NebekerGlenrock45-1Brandon InmanWind River44-11.25Brian SinnerSoutheast44-11.5
2000Johnnie YoungNatrona County45-3.75Brian NebekerGlenrock44-0.25Bret ZowadaLusk43-5.25Brian SinnerSoutheast44-10.75
1999David WebsterCheyenne East44-4.75Josiah SmithTorrington45-7Bob WeberLovell43-6.75Brian SinnerSoutheast43-6.5
1998Jason BonessKelly Walsh45-10.25Josiah SmithTorrington46-3.5Tucker TonkelUpton44-4Lowell BurrisFarson46-4.5
1997Jason BonessKelly Walsh46-4Josiah SmithTorrington44-7Tucker TonkelUpton44-6.25Kevin NateCokeville44-10.75
1996Marc JohnsonCheyenne Central46-3.5Dennis CockrellDouglas45-1.25Tucker TonkelUpton44-7Kevin NateCokeville43-0.75
1995George GrantCheyenne East45-0.5Charlie ClingerStar Valley47-5.5Trent BowersLovell43-2Brandon PreatorBurlington45-4.25
1994Calvin MathisCheyenne Central45-5.5Tim TaylorDouglas44-1.75Gregg SawyerBurns44-0.5Brandon PreatorBurlington43-1.5
1993Clay CaswellEvanston48-4.25Charlie ClingerStar Valley42-5.5David WalkerLovell46-5.25Jim TalichPine Bluffs43-6
1992Clay CaswellEvanston45-4.5Jarrod GlanzWorland43-6.5Lance DrakeSundance46-3Jim TalichPine Bluffs43-4.5
1991Troy DumasCheyenne East46-0.25Seth MischkeWorland44-7.25Lance DrakeSundance44-8.75Cory GilchriestLingle43-0
1990Troy DumasCheyenne East46-3.75Chris GrayNewcastle44-5.75Joel GiorgisMountain View45-6.5Lance DrakeSundance43-6.5
1989Marcus GipsonCheyenne East48-4.25Chris GrayNewcastle43-8Krant KupkoBurns43-8.75Gordie PettersonBig Horn42-5.5
1988Anthony McWellCheyenne Central46-4.5Tyler ShipleyWorland42-2.25Becket HinckleyRiverside44-10.25Junior NajeraSnake River42-5.75
1987Mike CrouchCheyenne East44-0.25Tony NemitzPowell44-3.75Becket HinckleyBasin45-3.75Justin NotmanSoutheast41-10
1986Corry MacfarlaneLander44-9.5Matt SimsPowell41-10.75Becket HinckleyBasin42-4.25Mike MaguireBig Horn43-6.75
1985Sean SimmonsKelly Walsh45-10.5Clint CanadayTorrington41-9.5Jerry WollingtonBurns41-11.25Greg HoffMidwest42-10
1984Bryan OlsenNatrona County46-3.75Casey EricksonStar Valley42-2.25Joey MickelsonLovell41-3.25Kacey BoothSoutheast45-0
1983Rob MosseyCheyenne East45-1.25Dave DraneyStar Valley47-5.25Kacey BoothSoutheast42-2.75Edward DelgadoCokeville42-0
1982Rob MosseyCheyenne East44-1.75Curtis FalesTorrington40-2.75Randy BomarTongue River42-3.75Brent WesselEncampment41-11.75
1981Chris BocekCheyenne East42-85.Kent SmithTorrington43-9.75Randy BomarTongue River43-2.75Duane RomsaAlbin41-7.5
1980Tom ReedCheyenne East46-5.75Kent SmithTorrington43-11.5Russ AckermanShoshoni42-6.75Mike JohnsonGoshen Hole44-0.75
1979Tony TurnerCheyenne Central45-8Kent SmithTorrington44-3.5Ken RaknessSaratoga42-11.5Mallory WintersBurlington42-6
1978Kenneth RiedlCheyenne Central43-5.25Chuck ObergTorrington41-9.5Roger MaxsonShoshoni42-6.5Mallory WintersBurlington41-3
1977Mike DeWykeCheyenne East44-6Chuck ObergTorrington42-0.5Russell EyreLyman42-8Tom BassettByron42-2
1976Jesse JohnsonCheyenne East45-2Wendell RichardsonThermopolis42-10Russell EyreLyman40-10.5Troy BrownByron41-7.5
1975Mike LehnusRiverton45-8.25Bruce KautzTorrington43-7.5Kenny OltmansMedicine Bow40-9Steve BassettByron43-8
1974Mike LehnusRiverton43-8.5Mitch EspondaBuffalo41-7Dean ApplegateGlenrock42-8.25Lee FaussetTen Sleep39-5.75
1973Paul FieldsLander47-0.5John CassityLovell43-6.25Rich LewisGuernsey39-11.75Leonard PadillaMedicine Bow39-9.5
1972????????????????????????????????????
1971Pat McGaryCody44-3Monte FosherLusk44-2.75?????????Chris PadillaMedicine Bow38-11.75
1970Bart ParhamLaramie43-10.5John FitchGillette42-0.5Dale UrbigkitWind River42-0.5Gene BorcherDeaver-Frannie40-7
1969Bart ParhamLaramie42-5Mark FitchGillette43-9??????????????????
1968????????????????????????????????????
1967????????????????????????????????????