Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

YearClass 4ATimeClass 3ATimeClass 2ATimeClass 1ATime
State meet recordsRock Springs 19947:56.17Torrington 19948:03.48Burns 19938:10.20Farson 19988:24.82
2020No meet-No meet-No meet-No meet-
2019Jackson8:11.68Powell8:25.83Shoshoni8:49.64Cokeville8:49.86
2018Laramie8:01.57Star Valley8:16.77Wyoming Indian8:32.84Farson8:41.80
2017Kelly Walsh8:12.64Star Valley8:09.11Lovell8:49.19Cokeville8:59.02
2016Sheridan8:02.82Star Valley8:12.27Wyoming Indian8:34.40Hanna8:57.48
2015Cheyenne Central8:00.16Star Valley8:18.38Burns8:31.15Guernsey8:56.25
2014Rock Springs7:57.14Star Valley8:20.05Burns8:38.96Snake River9:04.31
2013Kelly Walsh7:59.52Jackson8:20.83Saratoga8:31.21Lingle8:41.92
2012Rock Springs8:10.03Star Valley8:16.79Wyoming Indian8:25.82Lingle8:53.54
2011Laramie8:07.85Jackson8:35.23Wyoming Indian8:31.64Snake River8:51.28
2010Green River8:05.55Jackson8:23.34Wyoming Indian8:22.48Hanna9:06.61
2009Gillette8:11.43Lander8:24.51Lingle8:29.44Snake River8:29.24
2008Gillette8:10.15Lander8:15.80Lingle8:31.71Snake River8:44.74
2007Cheyenne Central8:03.30Powell8:17.61Wyoming Indian8:37.35Hulett8:37.06
2006Gillette8:01.43Powell8:18.13Sundance8:34.32Guernsey8:46.10
2005Rock Springs8:09.53Lander8:25.05Upton8:47.12Guernsey8:47.05
2004Rock Springs8:09.92Lander8:20.85Upton8:40.48Guernsey8:45.54
2003Cody8:08.36Douglas8:28.10Wright8:32.54Cokeville8:46.12
2002Laramie8:08.42Lander8:30.34Wright8:35.33Snake River8:54.69
2001Laramie8:02.22Douglas8:22.13Big Piney8:30.00Southeast8:31.50
2000Cheyenne Central8:02.85Douglas8:16.19Big Piney8:19.09Southeast8:33.08
1999Cheyenne Central8:01.92Lander8:27.71Big Piney8:32.92Burlington8:54.70
1998Cheyenne Central7:58.86Torrington8:21.87Wyoming Indian8:30.46Farson8:24.82
1997Cheyenne Central8:02.12Torrington8:18.48Pinedale8:33.93Farson8:35.16
1996Laramie8:03.52Torrington8:10.70Greybull8:22.93Farson8:50.94
1995Laramie8:01.92Worland8:07.59Greybull8:22.18Burlington8:53.56
1994Rock Springs7:56.17Torrington8:03.48Wyoming Indian8:23.16Dubois8:57.95
1993Sheridan7:59.99Star Valley8:05.69Burns8:10.20Dubois8:43.12
1992Sheridan8:14.76Star Valley8:21.85Burns8:19.14Hulett8:39.46
1991Gillette7:57.16Worland8:21.00Wyoming Indian8:27.06Dubois8:30.51
1990Gillette7:58.70Douglas8:12.64Greybull8:25.59Burlington8:39.01
1989Gillette8:10.62Worland8:17.42Wright8:27.94St. Stephens8:41.46
1988Natrona County8:02.88Douglas8:16.46Wright8:25.59Big Horn8:47.49
1987Gillette8:11.36Glenrock8:16.75Basin8:29.90Big Horn8:42.29
1986Cheyenne Central8:09.25Glenrock8:18.76Guernsey8:36.08Southeast8:33.74
1985Natrona County8:16.29Glenrock8:26.39Guernsey8:30.77Southeast8:32.88
1984Cheyenne Central8:15.80Worland8:17.84Kemmerer8:35.75Ten Sleep8:36.43
1983Natrona County8:02.69Jackson8:21.10Tongue River8:34.40Meeteetse8:41.30
1982Kelly Walsh8:07.40Jackson8:30.80Basin8:48.40Ten Sleep8:58.10
1981Cheyenne Central8:01.04not contested at A levelnot contested at B levelnot contested at C level