Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

YearClass 4A/AATimeClass 3A/ATimeClass 2A/BTimeClass 1A/CTime
State meet recordsNatrona County 20143:20.07Douglas 20153:23.49Wright 19903:26.81Lingle 20063:31.04
2020No meet-No meet-No meet-No meet-
2019Evanston3:26.07Powell3:31.09Big Horn3:33.64Cokeville3:40.28
2018Sheridan3:22.74Star Valley3:27.65Lovell3:31.11Kaycee3:36.40
2017Laramie3:20.29Douglas3:30.32Southeast3:30.75Lingle3:36.53
2016Gillette3:23.95Douglas3:27.25Big Horn3:32.96Upton3:37.80
2015Cheyenne Central3:23.36Douglas3:23.49Thermopolis3:29.99Cokeville3:37.90
2014Natrona County3:20.07Douglas3:26.30Saratoga3:32.09Guernsey3:36.11
2013Natrona County3:20.90Lander3:29.22Saratoga3:33.68Cokeville3:33.30
2012Gillette3:26.52Powell3:27.57Saratoga3:32.25Snake River3:32.96
2011Cheyenne Central3:29.59Powell3:30.62Big Piney3:38.03Snake River3:42.88
2010Cheyenne Central3:28.44Powell3:32.67Wind River3:35.47Snake River3:42.76
2009Gillette3:24.84Powell3:28.57Pine Bluffs3:30.98Cokeville3:36.37
2008Natrona County3:23.89Cody3:25.11Guernsey3:30.69Cokeville3:38.15
2007Laramie3:25.33Powell3:27.06Southeast3:34.66Lingle3:35.32
2006Gillette3:24.50Powell3:28.92Lyman3:32.77Lingle3:31.04
2005Gillette3:23.51Lander3:24.79Lingle3:36.59Cokeville3:38.65
2004Natrona County3:23.57Lander3:31.01Pine Bluffs3:35.10Cokeville3:40.63
2003Green River3:26.18Powell3:30.09Pinedale3:32.06Guernsey3:41.89
2002Evanston3:28.24Douglas3:31.17Big Horn3:33.89Burlington3:36.57
2001Gillette3:20.98Powell3:27.50Lusk3:30.46Dubois3:38.97
2000Gillette3:24.75Powell3:29.03Big Piney3:29.62Southeast3:36.52
1999Gillette3:23.56Powell3:28.27Pinedale3:32.68Albin3:35.07
1998Cheyenne Central3:24.44Torrington3:27.20Pinedale3:34.88Dubois3:40.05
1997Cheyenne Central3:25.01Star Valley3:26.03Lovell3:33.24Lingle3:35.19
1996Sheridan3:28.53Torrington3:28.08Pinedale3:34.31Lingle3:43.03
1995Cheyenne East3:24.52Torrington3:26.15Big Piney3:29.33Dubois3:44.20
1994Cody3:24.09Torrington3:28.48Greybull3:31.61Dubois3:39.85
1993Cody3:23.00Lander3:26.35Lusk3:35.00Southeast3:41.70
1992Cody3:25.15Worland3:24.30Moorcroft3:30.80Dubois3:36.32
1991Gillette3:27.30Star Valley3:29.47Big Piney3:31.73Meeteetse3:36.72
1990Green River3:21.69Douglas3:26.16Wright3:26.81Dubois3:36.18
1989Gillette3:26.41Powell3:27.35Wright3:31.86Dubois3:38.95
1988Natrona County3:24.34Douglas3:29.22Greybull3:34.97Encampment3:37.28
1987Kelly Walsh3:26.56Douglas3:28.83Basin3:31.74Big Horn3:35.31
1986Cody3:25.81Glenrock3:26.06Big Piney3:35.84Wright3:36.18
1985Natrona County3:26.50Worland3:32.04Hanna3:35.52Wright3:39.52
1984Natrona County3:25.65Worland3:26.84Hanna3:31.93Big Horn3:37.12
1983Worland3:28.94Evanston3:35.19Wind River3:29.56Meeteetse3:41.13
1982Kelly Walsh3:23.63Buffalo3:33.28Wind River3:30.97Ten Sleep3:41.76
1981Cheyenne East3:27.10Douglas3:32.00Southeast3:32.59Albin3:45.09
1980Cheyenne Central3:22.37Torrington3:30.70Guernsey3:34.32Goshen Hole3:34.50
1979not contested at AA levelBuffalo3:32.956Guernsey3:38.732not contested at C level