Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 4x4 Relay
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Laramie Laramie 3:20.29 Douglas Douglas 3:30.32 Southeast Southeast 3:30.75 Lingle Lingle 3:36.53
2016 Gillette Gillette 3:23.95 Douglas Douglas 3:27.25 Big Horn Big Horn 3:32.96 Upton Upton 3:37.80
2015 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:23.36 Douglas Douglas 3:23.49 Thermopolis Thermopolis 3:29.99 Cokeville Cokeville 3:37.90
2014 Natrona County Natrona County 3:20.07 Douglas Douglas 3:26.30 Saratoga Saratoga 3:32.09 Guernsey Guernsey 3:36.11
2013 Natrona County Natrona County 3:20.90 Lander Lander 3:29.22 Saratoga Saratoga 3:33.68 Cokeville Cokeville 3:33.30
2012 Gillette Gillette 3:26.52 Powell Powell 3:27.57 Saratoga Saratoga 3:32.25 Snake River Snake River 3:32.96
2011 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:29.59 Powell Powell 3:30.62 Big Piney Big Piney 3:38.03 Snake River Snake River 3:42.88
2010 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:28.44 Powell Powell 3:32.67 Wind River Wind River 3:35.47 Snake River Snake River 3:42.76
2009 Gillette Gillette 3:24.84 Powell Powell 3:28.57 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 3:30.98 Cokeville Cokeville 3:36.37
2008 Natrona County Natrona County 3:23.89 Cody Cody 3:25.11 Guernsey Guernsey 3:30.69 Cokeville Cokeville 3:38.15
2007 Laramie Laramie 3:25.33 Powell Powell 3:27.06 Southeast Southeast 3:34.66 Lingle Lingle 3:35.32
2006 Gillette Gillette 3:24.50 Powell Powell 3:28.92 Lyman Lyman 3:32.77 Lingle Lingle 3:31.04
2005 Gillette Gillette 3:23.51 Lander Lander 3:24.79 Lingle Lingle 3:36.59 Cokeville Cokeville 3:38.65
2004 Natrona County Natrona County 3:23.57 Lander Lander 3:31.01 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 3:35.10 Cokeville Cokeville 3:40.63
2003 Green River Green River 3:26.18 Powell Powell 3:30.09 Pinedale Pinedale 3:32.06 Guernsey Guernsey 3:41.89
2002 Evanston Evanston 3:28.24 Douglas Douglas 3:31.17 Big Horn Big Horn 3:33.89 Burlington Burlington 3:36.57
2001 Gillette Gillette 3:20.98 Powell Powell 3:27.50 Lusk Lusk 3:30.46 Dubois Dubois 3:38.97
2000 Gillette Gillette 3:24.75 Powell Powell 3:29.03 Big Piney Big Piney 3:29.62 Southeast Southeast 3:36.52
1999 Gillette Gillette 3:23.56 Powell Powell 3:28.27 Pinedale Pinedale 3:32.68 Albin Albin 3:35.07
1998 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:24.44 Torrington Torrington 3:27.20 Pinedale Pinedale 3:34.88 Dubois Dubois 3:40.05
1997 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:25.01 Star Valley Star Valley 3:26.03 Lovell Lovell 3:33.24 Lingle Lingle 3:35.19
1996 Sheridan Sheridan 3:28.53 Torrington Torrington 3:28.08 Pinedale Pinedale 3:34.31 Lingle Lingle 3:43.03
1995 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 3:24.52 Torrington Torrington 3:26.15 Big Piney Big Piney 3:29.33 Dubois Dubois 3:44.20
1994 Cody Cody 3:24.09 Torrington Torrington 3:28.48 Greybull Greybull 3:31.61 Dubois Dubois 3:39.85
1993 Cody Cody 3:23.00 Lander Lander 3:26.35 Lusk Lusk 3:35.00 Southeast Southeast 3:41.70
1992 Cody Cody 3:25.15 Worland Worland 3:24.30 Moorcroft Moorcroft 3:30.80 Dubois Dubois 3:36.32
1991 Gillette Gillette 3:27.30 Star Valley Star Valley 3:29.47 Big Piney Big Piney 3:31.73 Meeteetse Meeteetse 3:36.72
1990 Green River Green River 3:21.69 Douglas Douglas 3:26.16 Wright Wright 3:26.81 Dubois Dubois 3:36.18
1989 Gillette Gillette 3:26.41 Powell Powell 3:27.35 Wright Wright 3:31.86 Dubois Dubois 3:38.95
1988 Natrona County Natrona County 3:24.34 Douglas Douglas 3:29.22 Greybull Greybull 3:34.97 Encampment Encampment 3:37.28
1987 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 3:26.56 Douglas Douglas 3:28.83 Basin Basin 3:31.74 Big Horn Big Horn 3:35.31
1986 Cody Cody 3:25.81 Glenrock Glenrock 3:26.06 Big Piney Big Piney 3:35.84 Wright Wright 3:36.18
1985 Natrona County Natrona County 3:26.50 Worland Worland 3:32.04 Hanna Hanna 3:35.52 Wright Wright 3:39.52
1984 Natrona County Natrona County 3:25.65 Worland Worland 3:26.84 Hanna Hanna 3:31.93 Big Horn Big Horn 3:37.12
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Worland Worland 3:28.94 Evanston Evanston 3:35.19 Wind River Wind River 3:29.56 Meeteetse Meeteetse 3:41.13
1982 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 3:23.63 Buffalo Buffalo 3:33.28 Wind River Wind River 3:30.97 Ten Sleep Ten Sleep 3:41.76
1981 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 3:27.10 Douglas Douglas 3:32.00 Southeast Southeast 3:32.59 Albin Albin 3:45.09
1980 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:22.37 Torrington Torrington 3:30.70 Guernsey Guernsey 3:34.32 Goshen Hole Goshen Hole 3:34.50
1979 not contested at AA level Buffalo Buffalo 3:32.956 Guernsey Guernsey 3:38.732 not contested at C level
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
1979 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 3:28.60 not contested at A level not contested at B level Goshen Hole Goshen Hole 3:37.60
1978 Rock Springs Rock Springs 3:27.89 Torrington Torrington 3:33.81 Guernsey Guernsey 3:36.10 Cokeville Cokeville 3:40.15
1977 Worland Worland 3:24.90 Torrington Torrington 3:33.64 Guernsey Guernsey 3:33.64 Meeteetse Meeteetse 3:42.10
1976 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 3:25.53 Torrington Torrington 3:38.30 Upton Upton 3:40.80 Meeteetse Meeteetse 3:45.10
1975 Laramie Laramie 3:29.50 Torrington Torrington 3:34.50 Upton Upton 3:38.30 Encampment Encampment 3:45.30
1974 Riverton Riverton 3:32.10 Torrington Torrington 3:38.20 Upton Upton 3:38.60 Burlington Burlington 3:50.00
State meet records Natrona County Natrona County 2014 3:20.07 Douglas Douglas 2015 3:23.49 Wright Wright 1990 3:26.81 Lingle Lingle 2006 3:31.04

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump