Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 4x1 Relay
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 43.38 Star Valley Star Valley 43.78 Upton Upton 44.63 Midwest Midwest 46.96
2016 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 42.90 Buffalo Buffalo 43.50 Thermopolis Thermopolis 43.99 Upton Upton 44.21
2015 Natrona County Natrona County 43.23 Jackson Jackson 45.15 Thermopolis Thermopolis 45.41 Upton Upton 45.20
2014 Natrona County Natrona County 41.94 Douglas Douglas 43.87 Thermopolis Thermopolis 44.86 Upton Upton 46.39
2013 Natrona County Natrona County 43.00 Lyman Lyman 45.17 Big Piney Big Piney 44.87 Cokeville Cokeville 46.87
2012 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 43.70 Cody Cody 43.86 Big Piney Big Piney 45.01 Midwest Midwest 45.62
2011 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 43.80 Powell Powell 44.67 Pine Bluffs Pine Bluffs 45.66 Dubois Dubois 46.10
2010 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 44.08 Douglas Douglas 44.19 Kemmerer Kemmerer 45.05 Dubois Dubois 46.41
2009 Sheridan Sheridan 43.29 Douglas Douglas 44.54 Burns Burns 44.44 Normative Services NSI 45.89
2008 Natrona County Natrona County 42.51 Cody Cody 43.35 Burns Burns 45.35 Southeast Southeast 45.68
2007 Gillette Gillette 44.05 Jackson Jackson 44.64 Big Horn Big Horn 45.35 Dubois Dubois 45.68
2006 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 43.21 Powell Powell 44.18 Big Piney Big Piney 44.39 Lingle Lingle 45.65
2005 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 43.33 Lander Lander 44.01 Big Horn Big Horn 45.05 Burlington Burlington 46.92
2004 Laramie Laramie 43.37 Lander Lander 43.38 Big Horn Big Horn 44.83 Hanna Hanna 46.62
2003 Riverton Riverton 43.70 Buffalo Buffalo 44.45 Pinedale Pinedale 44.76 Upton Upton 46.71
2002 Gillette Gillette 44.00 Star Valley Star Valley 45.01 Big Horn Big Horn 45.20 Upton Upton 46.39
2001 Natrona County Natrona County 43.73 Newcastle Newcastle 44.93 Big Piney Big Piney 44.23 Southeast Southeast 45.82
2000 Sheridan Sheridan 43.09 Rawlins Rawlins 45.05 Big Piney Big Piney 44.94 Southeast Southeast 45.87
1999 Gillette Gillette 42.68 Lyman Lyman 44.57 Big Piney Big Piney 44.41 Burlington Burlington 45.02
1998 Rock Springs Rock Springs 43.06 Torrington Torrington 44.03 Big Piney Big Piney 44.72 Chugwater Chugwater 45.23
1997 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 42.49 Star Valley Star Valley 44.19 Upton Upton 44.71 Shoshoni Shoshoni 45.55
1996 Laramie Laramie 44.06 Star Valley Star Valley 43.95 Big Piney Big Piney 45.53 Lingle Lingle 46.74
1995 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 43.34 Worland Worland 44.53 Lovell Lovell 44.62 Cokeville Cokeville 47.05
1994 Evanston Evanston 43.55 Worland Worland 43.75 Southeast Southeast 45.63 Dubois Dubois 46.02
1993 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 42.24 Star Valley Star Valley 44.20 Guernsey Guernsey 45.30 Dubois Dubois 45.40
1992 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 42.85 Worland Worland 44.09 Hanna Hanna 45.07 Southeast Southeast 45.64
1991 Cheyenne East Cheyenne East 43.79 Douglas Douglas 44.09 Mountain View Mountain View 44.93 Lingle Lingle 46.64
1990 Natrona County Natrona County 43.32 Jackson Jackson 44.12 Mountain View Mountain View 44.55 Dubois Dubois 45.59
1989 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 43.91 Powell Powell 43.82 Wright Wright 44.71 Southeast Southeast 46.85
1988 Gillette Gillette 43.75 Powell Powell 43.69 Lovell Lovell 44.91 Albin Albin 46.94
1987 Cheyenne Central Cheyenne Central 43.64 Glenrock Glenrock 44.51 Kemmerer Kemmerer 44.70 Big Horn Big Horn 46.32
1986 Cody Cody 43.89 Jackson Jackson 45.19 Kemmerer Kemmerer 45.01 Wright Wright 46.11
1985 Natrona County Natrona County 42.91 Star Valley Star Valley 44.71 Tongue River Tongue River 45.27 Big Horn Big Horn 45.25
1984 Kelly Walsh Kelly Walsh 42.90 Douglas Douglas 44.32 Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain 45.03 Midwest Midwest 45.61
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Laramie Laramie 43.41 Torrington Torrington 44.91 Moorcroft Moorcroft 45.88 Snake River Snake River 46.99
not contested prior to 1983
State meet records Natrona County Natrona County 2014 41.94 Cody Cody 2008 43.35 Thermopolis Thermopolis 2016 43.99 Upton Upton 2016 44.21

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump