Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 400 Meters

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsMario HarrisNatrona County 200947.63Brodie RodenRiverton 201848.78Jerit DegeringLusk 201049.63Eric McNivenBurlington 201050.13
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Dakota MerrittCheyenne East50.26Jay CoxPowell49.58Tucker BoppGlenrock49.71Shane McGrawHanna50.52
2018Tyler DahlLaramie50.19Brodie RodenRiverton48.78Tucker BoppGlenrock49.74Shane McGrawHanna51.15
2017Logan MyersGillette49.10Brady EricksonCody49.67Porter NicholsLovell50.49Shane McGrawHanna51.18
2016Vladimir AllredEvanston49.64Brady EricksonCody51.17Brennan KuttererTongue River50.84Seth FrederickGuernsey51.36
2015Carlos SalcidoRock Springs47.96Taylor HeppBuffalo49.54Jace MarxBig Piney49.75Jace PetersenCokeville51.26
2014Carlos SalcidoRock Springs48.27Tristen HerrLander49.27Triston ParrishShoshoni51.07Trevor RiceHanna51.35
2013Clay CarlsonKelly Walsh48.40Ty EtchemendyDouglas50.36Josiah HuffTongue River50.36Brigham TeichertCokeville51.84
2012Graham WallaceNatrona County50.17Ty EtchemendyDouglas49.99Zach MillerSaratoga51.87Daniel WilleSnake River50.96
2011Zachariah EspinozaCheyenne Central50.63Justin MeltonDouglas50.72Jerit DegeringLusk51.42Bronson TeichertCokeville52.84
2010Taylor VillegasNatrona County49.11Colin HeroldThermopolis51.58Jerit DegeringLusk49.63Eric McNivenBurlington50.47
2009Mario HarrisNatrona County47.63Kyle NoisyhawkLander49.94Eric InmanWind River50.90Eric McNivenBurlington50.98
2008Mario HarrisNatrona County48.85Kyle NoisyhawkLander49.58Cody EmrickSundance50.11Chase MaddockCokeville51.48
2007Eric StrandGillette48.56Jason EasleyKemmerer50.41Felix CornelSundance50.72Nigel BristowGuernsey50.25
2006Bob Hewitt-GaffneyGillette48.55Lee IrvineLander50.31Jef WilsonRocky Mountain51.12Sam HansenLingle50.76
2005Bob Hewitt-GaffneyGillette48.54Ryan ForbesJackson50.71Fielding PhillipsBig Horn50.99Cody DelayShoshoni51.13
2004Jake MorrisonNatrona County50.01Jordan MayPowell49.81Fielding PhillipsBig Horn51.14Cody DelayShoshoni51.29
2003Domonic BaysingerRock Springs49.39Daniel CronkBuffalo50.86Ben FordahlBig Horn51.02Nathan FiscusCokeville51.94
2002Jeremiah JohnsonLaramie49.59Jeff FrostKemmerer50.72Kalen SunrhodesWyoming Indian50.80Ryan CauffmanBurlington51.08
2001Curt GoehringGillette49.82Mike JonesTorrington49.84Travis StevensBig Piney50.84Getty BabbittSoutheast51.84
2000Matt ThelenSheridan48.93Mike JonesTorrington49.73Mike MoultonPinedale51.23Ryan CauffmanBurlington51.59
1999Sam BurleyCheyenne Central47.88Zack ZawackiPowell50.50Josh BomanPinedale50.60Jerrod HardingAlbin51.42
1998Sam BurleyCheyenne Central49.15Willie JonesTorrington49.45Brian ZowadaLusk50.28Graham StewartDubois50.88
1997Rowdy AndersonRiverton50.01Jac ChristianBuffalo49.68Raymond SibbettRocky Mountain50.29Scott SterkelLingle51.57
1996Brandon BraistedLaramie50.57Ryan FrenchPowell51.41Brian PittmanBig Piney50.35Scott SterkelLingle53.18
1995Clint JessenCheyenne East48.74Gary MichaudLander50.05Brian PittmanBig Piney50.86Danny MaddockShoshoni52.82
1994Clint JessenCheyenne East50.17Gary MichaudLander50.73Gerry CrumblissGuernsey52.61Ryan JohnsonDubois53.79
1993Quincy GadlinGreen River49.71Ryan RiggWorland50.23Justin BremerLusk51.67Barry WilkinsonDubois52.46
1992Thad BrownCheyenne East50.59Ryan RiggWorland49.91Donnie BlakemanMoorcroft51.57Shane YockeyMeeteetse51.74
1991Jim McCreeryGillette49.06Chris CaskeyDouglas49.93John OstranderPine Bluffs52.91Toby WestbrookMeeteetse51.96
1990Paul GustafsonNatrona County49.78Chris CaskeyDouglas49.87Joel GiorgisMountain View50.61Travis BoppMeeteetse52.55
1989Darian EliassenGillette48.94Ty NelsonPowell49.70Randy EllisUpton50.36Kirk HawkinsEncampment52.65
1988Darian EliassenGillette49.26Ty NelsonPowell49.76Becket HinckleyRiverside50.22Dale GravesKaycee50.92
1987Ben GoseRiverton49.50Matt HansenStar Valley49.81Becket HinckleyBasin50.38Bruce SchafferSoutheast51.20
1986Todd LenzerCody51.14Matt HansenStar Valley50.22Mark ShermanTongue River50.53Bruce SchafferSoutheast52.37
1985Todd PetersonSheridan49.52Lance RobinsonStar Valley49.65Michael SibbettByron50.29Bruce SchafferSoutheast51.78
1984Jeff JacksonCheyenne Central50.04Scott MillerWorland49.24Benny CastroTongue River51.04David PetschAlbin51.95
1983Scott MillerWorland49.70Allen LainhartStar Valley51.49Steve WhiteWind River50.28David PetschAlbin51.51
1982Allyn GriffinKelly Walsh50.38Allen LainhartStar Valley52.35Steve WhiteWind River51.72David PetschAlbin52.67
1981Mike DevereauxKelly Walsh48.71Brant JungckNewcastle51.61Tom CurtainGuernsey51.02Daryl BennionMeeteetse53.06
1980Tony TurnerCheyenne Central49.58Bob ScheerTorrington51.37Ron BurkettBurns51.92Mike JohnsonGoshen Hole51.50
1979not contested at AA levelMark HoppTorrington50.396Todd HohnholtGuernsey50.918not contested at C level