Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsJoey CzelleczKelly Walsh 201437.04Justin CrossPowell 200737.96Heath HetrickBig Piney 198538.81Rex StanleySnake River 201238.92
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Alec RiegertSheridan39.90Briggin BluemelMountain View40.79Kyler OstlerBig Horn40.35Conor McGrawHanna41.65
2018Caige McCombKelly Walsh38.45Conrad SwensonLander40.52Tristan JewellRocky Mountain40.18Kaleb SmithMidwest41.07
2017McCade JohnsonLaramie37.68Tyrel LemanDouglas39.28Zac PickinpaughShoshoni40.13Ty MuellerLingle41.40
2016McCade JohnsonLaramie39.06Tristan HeppBuffalo38.74Zane MeisnerBig Piney41.48Zak RoseDubois42.64
2015Walker NewellGillette38.69Justin LemanDouglas39.70Paden WilsonBurns39.70James TeichertCokeville39.62
2014Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh37.04Jackson BowerCody39.14Kaden HaunThermopolis40.92James TeichertCokeville40.68
2013Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh38.94Ty EtchemendyDouglas39.04Matthew WigglesworthBig Horn40.26Colter LinfordCokeville41.35
2012Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh39.92Ty EtchemendyDouglas38.38Matthew WigglesworthBig Horn41.79Rex StanleySnake River38.92
2011Kolby KesterGreen River39.69Kyle SullivanPowell39.30Trent JohnsonLusk41.65Tony VillarealTen Sleep42.29
2010Taylor VillegasNatrona County37.59Colin HeroldThermopolis38.36Doug JordanWind River40.23Jordan SparksCokeville39.71
2009Taylor VillegasNatrona County37.25Rustin MyrickPowell40.96Doug JordanWind River40.30Eric McNivenBurlington41.18
2008Taylor VillegasNatrona County39.20Lincoln ProudPinedale38.70Corey SutherlandBurns39.80Ryan LarscheidSaratoga39.61
2007Brandt PickettCheyenne Central39.79Justin CrossPowell37.96Ryan LarscheidSaratoga40.51Nigel BristowGuernsey39.41
2006Ben SoukupSheridan39.28Andy McKenStar Valley38.42Andrew PriddisBig Piney40.67Danny HelwigUpton41.03
2005Cody LambGreen River39.80Justin CrossPowell38.98Shane LongSoutheast39.92Geoffrey BeaulieuHanna40.74
2004Jake MorrisonNatrona County38.82Andy McKenStar Valley40.60Jesse PiperUpton40.04Geoffrey BeaulieuHanna42.17
2003Jake MorrisonNatrona County39.21Jeston KarnGlenrock39.86Terrell BrownBig Piney39.35Casey GodfreyUpton42.31
2002Ben StrattonCheyenne East38.15Logan StropkoThermopolis40.87Kyle GerikBig Piney40.54Jesse PiperUpton41.52
2001Aaron ArnoldNatrona County38.51Matt HartfordPowell39.52Branden InmanWind River39.34Cody GustafsonDubois41.98
2000Kiffin WigertCheyenne Central38.22Mike CrosslandKemmerer40.07Branden InmanWind River39.39Michael SparksCokeville39.78
1999Kiffin WigertCheyenne Central37.87Matt ElwoodPowell38.90Travis StevensBig Piney40.37Michael SparksCokeville41.06
1998Sundance WicksGillette39.13Matt ElwoodPowell40.69Justin WalkerPinedale41.05Crede HortonChugwater40.20
1997Shane ShipmanRock Springs38.36Mike WoodberryGlenrock39.54Andres WaringPine Bluffs39.99Scott SterkelLingle41.34
1996Matt MasonRiverton39.23Tim EarlWorland40.01Ryan DooleyGreybull39.62Scott SterkelLingle41.97
1995Alma KillpackGreen River39.03Corky FraughtonMountain View40.21Aaron MartinezGuernsey39.63Jeff BarrDubois42.74
1994Wes DavisEvanston39.54Charlie BrownDouglas41.16Tim WilliamsSoutheast40.66Cody BrownDubois41.40
1993Chad WhitworthCheyenne Central38.25Brandon DavisMountain View40.89Randy MoonHanna40.99Tim WilliamsSoutheast42.10
1992Chad HeddermanCody38.50John HardeeDouglas40.31Jeff HunterBig Piney40.99Tim WilliamsLaGrange41.60
1991Joe EdwardsGillette41.33John HardeeDouglas40.41Brian CostelloBig Piney40.93David SaulLingle40.79
1990Eric MappNatrona County38.96Mike RodgersPowell38.70Joel GiorgisMountain View39.71Ben TietjenArvada-Clearmont41.52
1989Eric MappNatrona County39.12Mike RodgersPowell39.61Wes GambleWright39.13Matt LoveMedicine Bow41.17
1988Rob LankfordCheyenne East39.87Wes GambleDouglas40.39Bob WrightGreybull40.07Matt LoveMedicine Bow41.90
1987Rob LankfordCheyenne East40.40Kurt HaunGlenrock40.45Mike PuglseyLingle41.22Rich GarberBig Horn42.34
1986Perry DonnafieldCody38.87Cory ShinkleJackson40.03Derrick EgglestonPine Bluffs39.96Scott WileyManderson40.67
1985Jesse StewartKelly Walsh39.38Cory ShinkleJackson40.01Heath HetrickBig Piney38.81Mike MaguireBig Horn41.61
1984Blaine GillilandRiverton39.54Eric ThompsonBuffalo40.32Heath HetrickBig Piney40.96Kacey BoothSoutheast40.17
YearClass AASchoolTimeClass ASchoolTimeClass BSchoolTimeClass CSchoolTime
1983Geoff RistauNatrona County40.14Curtis FalesTorrington39.83John StewartPine Bluffs39.40Daryl BennionMeeteetse41.31
1982Toby PettyLaramie39.34Tom BayseJackson40.26Bill HughesUpton40.49David SorensonDeaver-Frannie45.04
1981Bart BezansonCheyenne Central38.89Thomas HardingKemmerer40.16Kerry ReherPine Bluffs39.97George CloudyMeeteetse42.59
1980Bart BezansonCheyenne Central38.67Kyle DoppNewcastle39.90Bill LeiningerBurns41.00Casey BabbitGoshen Hole42.89
1979not contested at AA levelRick QuestBuffalo39.401AndersonGuernsey41.177not contested at C level