Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 120 Yard Hurdles

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
1979Joel DorrGillette14.70not contested at A levelnot contested at B levelDoug PottsGoshen Hole16.00
1978Kenneth RiedlCheyenne Central14.42Ted SeeleyThermopolis15.13Mike RoopHanna15.30Mark NeumanCokeville15.53
1977Kenneth RiedlCheyenne Central14.40Bob BodineTorrington14.70Russell EyreLyman15.17Tom BassettByron15.60
1976Tom ShanorCheyenne East14.70Pat AdamsTorrington15.66Ken GrasmickShoshoni16.08Tom BassettByron15.30
1975Tom JonesCheyenne Central14.70Gary MeredithDouglas15.50Dan RunnerWind River15.17Tom BassettByron16.20
1974Alan HerbisonCheyenne Central14.50Cary ClinkbeardJackson15.80Leonard PadillaMedicine Bow15.50Bubb GoppTen Sleep16.50
1973Alan HerbisonCheyenne Central15.1Dale CrouchGreen River15.2Dennis AndersonAlbin15.6Leonard PadillaMedicine Bow16.2
1972????????????????????????????????????
1971Tom CrumpLander14.8Monte FosherLusk14.7Mike ThorsbyBig Piney15.4Dennis IrionDeaver-Frannie15.8
1970Rex PaulsonCheyenne East15.2John FitchGillette15.5Craig FullmerLingle15.5Ken BorcherDeaver-Frannie14.8
1969Bob CreagerCheyenne East15.0Allen KempGreen River15.9Dan WilliamsonByron15.7Mike YatesLaGrange???
1968????????????????????????????????????
1967????????????????????????????????????
1966????????????????????????????????????
1965Percy JohnsonCheyenne Central15.5Bill McCormickThermopolis15.7SieversPinedale16.7SmithBurns16.8
1964Lew RoneyLaramie14.8Harry AshmeadDouglas15.4Carl HageimisterSt. Stephens15.6Stan SmithVeteran15.7
1963Bob FintusCheyenne East14.6Don AndersonGreybull15.2Sam ChippsGlenrock15.8Al BockhaunLaGrange16.6
1962Don IllingworthCheyenne East14.65Mark HigdonLander15.1Raymond GuthridgeShoshoni16.15Dave RudloffGlendo16.3
1961Bill FeeleyCody14.7??????????????????AinsworthYoder16.7
1960John TaborCheyenne Central15.3Greg ByersLander15.0Art PingreyDeaver-Frannie15.45Bob GreathouseLaGrange17.0
1959Bob KechelyNatrona County14.9???????????????????????????
1958Dick SpikaCheyenne Central15.3Van HolscherPowell15.1Denny BrownDeaver-Frannie16.0MartinezYoder22.5
1957Joe DowlerCheyenne Central16.0Jim HanlinDouglas15.8Jerry HillLingle16.1HuckfeldtVeteran17.4
1956Sam MillerLaramie16.4Elvin MayerRawlins15.9Bob FieroLyman16.9
1955Boyd DowlerCheyenne Central14.8??????????????????
1954Don CarlsonRock Springs15.85Jack HornbeckRawlins???JacksonHanna15.5
1953Walt ParksNatrona County15.5?????????JacksonHanna16.0
1952Jack AllenNatrona County15.7KincaidCody16.5?????????
1951Bob MooreCody15.6Leonard GregoryHawk Springs17.0
1950Bob MooreCody15.3
1949EspachLaramie15.9
1948Andy BuntenCheyenne Central15.3
1947RauchfussPowell15.4
1946J. CroftTorrington16.0
1945Keith BloomPowell15.3
1944George TopeNatrona County15.7
1943No meet--
1942Frank StineGreen River16.7
1941Pax WilsonNatrona County15.5
1940Jim FullerNatrona County15.0
1939Jim FullerNatrona County14.9
1938Gene LaVelleNatrona County15.6
1937Dominick FeeleyCody15.9
1936Don AllisonNatrona County16.0
1935T. ChapinRiverton16.9
1934?????????
1933GentleDouglas16.2
1932GentleDouglas16.8
1931Verna HudleyRawlins17.0
1930MontagueLusk17.2
1929Taft HarrisNatrona County16.6
1928Harold LeeThermopolis16.7
1927Taft HarrisNatrona County17.4
1926Blake FanningLaramie17.3
1925Ray ThompsonThermopolis17.5
1924Ray ThompsonThermopolis17.6
1923Ray ThompsonThermopolis17.2
1922TenintyThermopolis18.2