Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

YearClass 4A/AASchoolTimeClass 3A/ASchoolTimeClass 2A/BSchoolTimeClass 1A/CSchoolTime
State meet recordsBrendan AmesCheyenne Central 200713.73Kyle SullivanPowell 201114.35Tucker TonkelUpton 199814.55Ryan LarscheidSaratoga 200814.93
2020No meet--No meet--No meet--No meet--
2019Alec RiegertSheridan15.18Briggin BluemelMountain View15.32Kyler OstlerBig Horn15.36Conor McGrawHanna15.32
2018Caige McCombKelly Walsh14.49Bryan LemmonTorrington15.58Tristan JewellRocky Mountain15.84Kaleb SmithMidwest15.63
2017McCade JohnsonLaramie14.57Tyrel LemanDouglas15.01Tristan JewellRocky Mountain16.02Ty MuellerLingle15.92
2016Dawson CooleyCheyenne Central14.77Tyrel LemanDouglas15.17Gehrig SweatRocky Mountain16.01Kaleb SmithMidwest16.16
2015Walker NewellGillette14.61Jackson BowerCody15.03Micaiah HuffTongue River15.65Rowan HawkDubois15.86
2014Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh14.59Justin LemanDouglas15.10Dylan LookingbillWind River15.67Sterling BakerDubois15.27
2013Joey CzelleczKelly Walsh14.85Kalei SmithPowell15.47Jesse HawkWind River15.42Sterling BakerDubois16.10
2012Zach HuberGreen River15.43Tanner SimpsonLander14.85Colton WrightBurns16.28Rex StanleySnake River15.14
2011Kolby KesterGreen River14.67Kyle SullivanPowell14.35Trent JohnsonLusk15.34Rex StanleySnake River15.60
2010Taylor VillegasNatrona County14.20Colin HeroldThermopolis14.41Doug JordanWind River14.99Jordan SparksCokeville15.01
2009Taylor VillegasNatrona County14.38Brady GuldeCody15.61Colin HeroldThermopolis15.57Jordan SparksCokeville16.40
2008Brandon DouglassKelly Walsh14.65Kegan LassiterCody14.99Ryan DunnTongue River15.60Ryan LarscheidSaratoga14.93
2007Brendan AmesCheyenne Central13.73Justin CrossPowell14.41Dallen AndersonLyman15.00Austin MontgomeryGuernsey16.22
2006Brendan AmesCheyenne Central14.16Christopher ProsinskiBuffalo14.65Andrew PriddisBig Piney15.38Logan GeorgeBurlington15.97
2005Ben SoukupSheridan15.05Justin CrossPowell15.29Shane LongSoutheast15.48Cody DavisCokeville16.25
2004Andrew StockdillGreen River15.07Andy McKenStar Valley15.51Casey GodfreyUpton15.23Cody DavisCokeville16.93
2003Jake MorrisonNatrona County15.16Jeston KarnGlenrock14.89Terrell BrownBig Piney14.76Jesse PiperUpton15.31
2002Aaron ArnoldNatrona County15.08Jeston KarnGlenrock15.17Kyle GerikBig Piney15.71Jesse PiperUpton15.85
2001Aaron ArnoldNatrona County15.29Zach DonaldsonLander15.31Branden InmanWind River15.21Andrew WamboltSoutheast16.41
2000Kiffin WigertCheyenne Central14.32Ryan TaylorStar Valley15.99Branden InmanWind River15.29Adam FreeburgSoutheast15.63
1999Kiffin WigertCheyenne Central14.53Josiah SmithTorrington15.09Branden InmanWind River15.76Adam FreeburgSoutheast16.02
1998Kiffin WigertCheyenne Central14.95Josiah SmithTorrington15.08Tucker TonkelUpton14.55Adam FreeburgSoutheast15.62
1997Tom DawsonCheyenne Central14.37Mike WoodberryGlenrock14.59Ryan DooleyGreybull15.02Tracy WondercheckLingle16.23
1996Shane ShipmanRock Springs15.06Casey CochranDouglas14.74Aaron MartinezGuernsey14.86Jayson PickensSoutheast15.96
1995Alma KillpackGreen River15.07Casey CochranDouglas15.44Aaron MartinezGuernsey15.27Jeff BarrDubois16.61
1994Wes DavisEvanston14.31Casey CochranDouglas15.30Chad DavisPinedale15.38Cody BrownDubois15.70
1993Chad WhitworthCheyenne Central14.69Cody SinclairThermopolis15.64JeNey JacksonGuernsey15.45Tim WilliamsSoutheast15.76
1992Joe EdwardsGillette14.54Nolan TosoJackson14.59JeNey JacksonGuernsey15.15Brian MeinikeBig Horn16.00
1991Joe EdwardsGillette15.19John HardeeDouglas15.69Jeff HunterBig Piney16.15Ken GibsonSoutheast16.24
1990Bruce HinkleyRiverton15.08Mike RodgersPowell15.47Joel GiorgisMountain View15.16Ken GibsonSoutheast15.90
1989Ken ChewCheyenne Central14.95Troy RienTorrington14.95Randy EllisUpton14.85Todd WernerSoutheast16.02
1988Mark WilliamsCheyenne East15.30Troy RienTorrington15.60Bob WrightGreybull15.49Tom SchutteMidwest16.46
1987Mark WilliamsCheyenne East15.09Jeff ShivelyJackson15.00Bob WrightGreybull15.78Randy EustlerMidwest15.78
1986Jeff MooreCheyenne East14.82Cory ShinkleJackson15.17Derrick EgglestonPine Bluffs15.44Mike MaguireBig Horn15.37
1985Kevin LaneCheyenne East14.81Cory ShinkleJackson15.14Heath HetrickBig Piney14.70Mike MaguireBig Horn15.15
1984Sean GarrettCheyenne Central15.14Mark FarmerPowell15.56Heath HetrickBig Piney15.85Kacey BoothSoutheast15.27
1983Shane AlmCheyenne East14.91Dave DraneyStar Valley15.35Blaine GillilandWind River15.79Mark WilesBurlington16.32
1982Jim QuaneyCheyenne Central14.69Tom BayseJackson15.55Rock MirichMoorcroft16.32Brent WesselEncampment16.11
1981Rick HilemanKelly Walsh15.37Thomas HardingKemmerer15.44Kerry ReherPine Bluffs15.35George CloudyMeeteetse16.46
1980Vim GadlinCheyenne Central15.55Kyle DoppNewcastle15.13Kerry ReherPine Bluffs16.25Doug PottsGoshen Hole16.17
1979not contested at AA levelKyle DoppNewcastle15.184Ron AndersonGuernsey15.855not contested at C level