Wyoming Track and Field Championships: Boys 110 Hurdles
Champions
Year Class 4A School Time Class 3A School Time Class 2A School Time Class 1A School Time
2017 McCade Johnson Laramie 14.57 Tyrel Leman Douglas 15.01 Tristan Jewell Rocky Mountain 16.02 Ty Mueller Lingle 15.92
2016 Dawson Cooley Cheyenne Central 14.77 Tyrel Leman Douglas 15.17 Gehrig Sweat Rocky Mountain 16.01 Kaleb Smith Midwest 16.16
2015 Walker Newell Gillette 14.61 Jackson Bower Cody 15.03 Micaiah Huff Tongue River 15.65 Rowan Hawk Dubois 15.86
2014 Joey Czellecz Kelly Walsh 14.59 Justin Leman Douglas 15.10 Dylan Lookingbill Wind River 15.67 Sterling Baker Dubois 15.27
2013 Joey Czellecz Kelly Walsh 14.85 Kalei Smith Powell 15.47 Jesse Hawk Wind River 15.42 Sterling Baker Dubois 16.10
2012 Zach Huber Green River 15.43 Tanner Simpson Lander 14.85 Colton Wright Burns 16.28 Rex Stanley Snake River 15.14
2011 Kolby Kester Green River 14.67 Kyle Sullivan Powell 14.35 Trent Johnson Lusk 15.34 Rex Stanley Snake River 15.60
2010 Taylor Villegas Natrona County 14.20 Colin Herold Thermopolis 14.41 Doug Jordan Wind River 14.99 Jordan Sparks Cokeville 15.01
2009 Taylor Villegas Natrona County 14.38 Brady Gulde Cody 15.61 Colin Herold Thermopolis 15.57 Jordan Sparks Cokeville 16.40
2008 Brandon Douglass Kelly Walsh 14.65 Kegan Lassiter Cody 14.99 Ryan Dunn Tongue River 15.60 Ryan Larscheid Saratoga 14.93
2007 Brendan Ames Cheyenne Central 13.73 Justin Cross Powell 14.41 Dallen Anderson Lyman 15.00 Austin Montgomery Guernsey 16.22
2006 Brendan Ames Cheyenne Central 14.16 Christopher Prosinski Buffalo 14.65 Andrew Priddis Big Piney 15.38 Logan George Burlington 15.97
2005 Ben Soukup Sheridan 15.05 Justin Cross Powell 15.29 Shane Long Southeast 15.48 Cody Davis Cokeville 16.25
2004 Andrew Stockdill Green River 15.07 Andy McKen Star Valley 15.51 Casey Godfrey Upton 15.23 Cody Davis Cokeville 16.93
2003 Jake Morrison Natrona County 15.16 Jeston Karn Glenrock 14.89 Terrell Brown Big Piney 14.76 Jesse Piper Upton 15.31
2002 Aaron Arnold Natrona County 15.08 Jeston Karn Glenrock 15.17 Kyle Gerik Big Piney 15.71 Jesse Piper Upton 15.85
2001 Aaron Arnold Natrona County 15.29 Zach Donaldson Lander 15.31 Branden Inman Wind River 15.21 Andrew Wambolt Southeast 16.41
2000 Kiffin Wigert Cheyenne Central 14.32 Ryan Taylor Star Valley 15.99 Branden Inman Wind River 15.29 Adam Freeburg Southeast 15.63
1999 Kiffin Wigert Cheyenne Central 14.53 Josiah Smith Torrington 15.09 Branden Inman Wind River 15.76 Adam Freeburg Southeast 16.02
1998 Kiffin Wigert Cheyenne Central 14.95 Josiah Smith Torrington 15.08 Tucker Tonkel Upton 14.55 Adam Freeburg Southeast 15.62
1997 Tom Dawson Cheyenne Central 14.37 Mike Woodberry Glenrock 14.59 Ryan Dooley Greybull 15.02 Tracy Wondercheck Lingle 16.23
1996 Shane Shipman Rock Springs 15.06 Casey Cochran Douglas 14.74 Aaron Martinez Guernsey 14.86 Jayson Pickens Southeast 15.96
1995 Alma Killpack Green River 15.07 Casey Cochran Douglas 15.44 Aaron Martinez Guernsey 15.27 Jeff Barr Dubois 16.61
1994 Wes Davis Evanston 14.31 Casey Cochran Douglas 15.30 Chad Davis Pinedale 15.38 Cody Brown Dubois 15.70
1993 Chad Whitworth Cheyenne Central 14.69 Cody Sinclair Thermopolis 15.64 JeNey Jackson Guernsey 15.45 Tim Williams Southeast 15.76
1992 Joe Edwards Gillette 14.54 Nolan Toso Jackson 14.59 JeNey Jackson Guernsey 15.15 Brian Meinike Big Horn 16.00
1991 Joe Edwards Gillette 15.19 John Hardee Douglas 15.69 Jeff Hunter Big Piney 16.15 Ken Gibson Southeast 16.24
1990 Bruce Hinkley Riverton 15.08 Mike Rodgers Powell 15.47 Joel Giorgis Mountain View 15.16 Ken Gibson Southeast 15.90
1989 Ken Chew Cheyenne Central 14.95 Troy Rien Torrington 14.95 Randy Ellis Upton 14.85 Todd Werner Southeast 16.02
1988 Mark Williams Cheyenne East 15.30 Troy Rien Torrington 15.60 Bob Wright Greybull 15.49 Tom Schutte Midwest 16.46
1987 Mark Williams Cheyenne East 15.09 Jeff Shively Jackson 15.00 Bob Wright Greybull 15.78 Randy Eustler Midwest 15.78
1986 Jeff Moore Cheyenne East 14.82 Cory Shinkle Jackson 15.17 Derrick Eggleston Pine Bluffs 15.44 Mike Maguire Big Horn 15.37
1985 Kevin Lane Cheyenne East 14.81 Cory Shinkle Jackson 15.14 Heath Hetrick Big Piney 14.70 Mike Maguire Big Horn 15.15
1984 Sean Garrett Cheyenne Central 15.14 Mark Farmer Powell 15.56 Heath Hetrick Big Piney 15.85 Kacey Booth Southeast 15.27
Year Class AA School Time Class A School Time Class B School Time Class C School Time
1983 Shane Alm Cheyenne East 14.91 Dave Draney Star Valley 15.35 Blaine Gilliland Wind River 15.79 Mark Wiles Burlington 16.32
1982 Jim Quaney Cheyenne Central 14.69 Tom Bayse Jackson 15.55 Rock Mirich Moorcroft 16.32 Brent Wessel Encampment 16.11
1981 Rick Hileman Kelly Walsh 15.37 Thomas Harding Kemmerer 15.44 Kerry Reher Pine Bluffs 15.35 George Cloudy Meeteetse 16.46
1980 Vim Gadlin Cheyenne Central 15.55 Kyle Dopp Newcastle 15.13 Kerry Reher Pine Bluffs 16.25 Doug Potts Goshen Hole 16.17
1979 not contested at AA level Kyle Dopp Newcastle 15.184 Ron Anderson Guernsey 15.855 not contested at C level
Boys 120 Yard Hurdles
1979 Joel Dorr Gillette 14.70 not contested at A level not contested at B level Doug Potts Goshen Hole 16.00
1978 Kenneth Riedl Cheyenne Central 14.42 Ted Seeley Thermopolis 15.13 Mike Roop Hanna 15.30 Mark Neuman Cokeville 15.53
1977 Kenneth Riedl Cheyenne Central 14.40 Bob Bodine Torrington 14.70 Russell Eyre Lyman 15.17 Tom Bassett Byron 15.60
1976 Tom Shanor Cheyenne East 14.70 Pat Adams Torrington 15.66 Ken Grasmick Shoshoni 16.08 Tom Bassett Byron 15.30
1975 Tom Jones Cheyenne Central 14.70 Gary Meredith Douglas 15.50 Dan Runner Wind River 15.17 Tom Bassett Byron 16.20
1974 Allen Herbison Cheyenne Central 14.50 Cary Clinkbeard Jackson 15.80 Leonard Padilla Medicine Bow 15.50 Bubb Gopp Ten Sleep 16.50
State meet records Brendan Ames Cheyenne Central 2007 13.73 Kyle Sullivan Powell 2011 14.35 Tucker Tonkel Upton 1998 14.55 Ryan Larscheid Saratoga 2008 14.93

Boys: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump
Girls: 100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 80H | 100H | 300H | 4x1 | 4x2 | 4x4 | 4x8 | 800 Medley | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault | Shot Put | Triple Jump | Softball Throw | Standing Long Jump