Wyoming track and field champions: Four-time champions

Through 2020

Boys (since 1973)
AthleteSchoolEventClass and Years
Ricky FaureRock Springs8004A 2011-14
Blaine StulcGreybull16002A 1987-90
Blaine StulcGreybull32002A 1987-90
Kevin AllenUptonDiscus1A 2009-12
Wes GambleWright/DouglasHigh jump1A 1986, 2A 1987, 3A 1988, 2A 1989
Girls (since 1970)
AthleteSchoolEventClass and Years
Amanda HopperKelly Walsh1004A 2000-03
Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh1004A 2011-14
Kereston ThomasRawlins1003A 2009-12
Gina HendrixUpton1002A 1994-97
Maggie OchsnerLingle1002A 2005, 2008; 1A 2006-07
Emily MooreGillette2004A 2006-09
Kelly HenyPowell2004A 1983, 3A 1984-86
Jerayah DavisKelly Walsh2004A 2011-14
Kereston ThomasRawlins2003A 2009-12
Kim ShumwayLovell2002A 2011-14
Gina HendrixUpton2002A 1994-97
Maggie OchsnerLingle2002A 2005, 2008; 1A 2006-07
Kereston ThomasRawlins4003A 2009-12
Kim ShumwayLovell4002A 2011-14
Francie FaureWorland8004A 1982-83, 3A 1984-85
Amber HenryMountain View8003A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09
Stephanie HiumTongue River8002A 1983-86
Emily HigginsRocky Mountain8002A 2003-06
Jeannie EckhardtEncampment8001A 1979-82
Diane RauthHulett8001A 1987-90
Kelli HollidayTen Sleep8001A 2016-19
Sarah BalfourNatrona County16004A 2002-05
Francie FaureWorland16004A 1982-83, 3A 1984-85
Amber HenryMountain View16003A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09
Jeanna BairRocky Mountain16002A 1990-93
Diane RauthHulett16001A 1987-90
Kelli HollidayTen Sleep16001A 2016-19
Sarah BalfourNatrona County32004A 2002-05
Amber HenryMountain View32003A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09
Theresa GarciaHanna32002A 1983-86
Jeanna BairRocky Mountain32002A 1990-93
Emily HigginsRocky Mountain32002A 2003-06
Rae Ann RauthHulett32001A 1985-88
Brooke LeeSnake River32001A 2004-07
Jennifer SchmitzTorrington100 hurdles3A 2003-06
Jodi AimoneMountain View100 hurdles2A 1988-91
Stephanie HarrisRiverton300 hurdles4A 1988-91
Jolene BuckleyCokeville/Mountain View300 hurdles1A 1994-96, 3A 1997
Lyndsey WardellBurlington300 hurdles1A 2008-11
Carla SchildtLanderDiscusA 1973-74, 4A 1975-76
Liz WalterSheridanDiscus4A 1982-85
Baillie GibsonNatrona CountyDiscus4A 2007-10
Shelly DoveLanderDiscus3A 1994-97
Kelsey WicksGilletteHigh jump4A 1998-01
McKinley BradshawLymanHigh jump2A 2016, 3A 2017-19
Hunter VineyardTongue RiverHigh jump2A 2008-11
Chyril DorcasHulettHigh jump1A 1989-92
Jackie BridgemanLaramieLong jump4A 1989-92
Emily MooreGilletteLong jump4A 2006-09
Kristie HillWorlandLong jump3A 1987-90
Ann WingelethLymanLong jump3A 2012-14, 2A 2015
Melanie BrunkoBurlingtonLong jump1A 1995-98
Carla SchildtLanderShot putA 1973-74, 4A 1975-76
Jesseca CrossPowellShot put3A 1990-93
Kiara SkinnerCodyShot put3A 2010-13
Emily SmithMountain ViewTriple jump2A 2008-09, 3A 2010-11
Annette LymanTen SleepTriple jump1A 1985-88
Melanie BrunkoBurlingtonTriple jump1A 1995-98