Boys (since 1974) |
Athlete |
School |
Event |
Class and Years |
Ricky Faure |
Rock Springs |
800 |
4A 2011-14 |
Blaine Stulc |
Greybull |
1600 |
2A 1987-90 |
Blaine Stulc |
Greybull |
3200 |
2A 1987-90 |
Kevin Allen |
Upton |
Discus |
1A 2009-12 |
Wes Gamble |
Wright/Douglas |
High jump |
1A 1986, 2A 1987, 3A 1988, 2A 1989 |
Girls (since 1973) |
Athlete |
School |
Event |
Class and Years |
Amanda Hopper |
Kelly Walsh |
100 |
4A 2000-03 |
Jerayah Davis |
Kelly Walsh |
100 |
4A 2011-14 |
Kereston Thomas |
Rawlins |
100 |
3A 2009-12 |
Gina Hendrix |
Upton |
100 |
2A 1994-97 |
Maggie Ochsner |
Lingle |
100 |
2A 2005, 2008; 1A 2006-07 |
Emily Moore |
Gillette |
200 |
4A 2006-09 |
Kelly Heny |
Powell |
200 |
4A 1983, 3A 1984-86 |
Jerayah Davis |
Kelly Walsh |
200 |
4A 2011-14 |
Kereston Thomas |
Rawlins |
200 |
3A 2009-12 |
Kim Shumway |
Lovell |
200 |
2A 2011-14 |
Gina Hendrix |
Upton |
200 |
2A 1994-97 |
Maggie Ochsner |
Lingle |
200 |
2A 2005, 2008; 1A 2006-07 |
Kereston Thomas |
Rawlins |
400 |
3A 2009-12 |
Kim Shumway |
Lovell |
400 |
2A 2011-14 |
Francie Faure |
Worland |
800 |
4A 1982-83, 3A 1984-85 |
Amber Henry |
Mountain View |
800 |
3A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09 |
Stephanie Hium |
Tongue River |
800 |
2A 1983-86 |
Emily Higgins |
Rocky Mountain |
800 |
2A 2003-06 |
Jeannie Eckhardt |
Encampment |
800 |
1A 1979-82 |
Diane Rauth |
Hulett |
800 |
1A 1987-90 |
Kelli Holliday |
Ten Sleep |
800 |
1A 2016-19 |
Sarah Balfour |
Natrona County |
1600 |
4A 2002-05 |
Francie Faure |
Worland |
1600 |
4A 1982-83, 3A 1984-85 |
Amber Henry |
Mountain View |
1600 |
3A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09 |
Jeanna Bair |
Rocky Mountain |
1600 |
2A 1990-93 |
Diane Rauth |
Hulett |
1600 |
1A 1987-90 |
Kelli Holliday |
Ten Sleep |
1600 |
1A 2016-19 |
Sarah Balfour |
Natrona County |
3200 |
4A 2002-05 |
Amber Henry |
Mountain View |
3200 |
3A 2006-07, 2A 2008-09 |
Theresa Garcia |
Hanna |
3200 |
2A 1983-86 |
Jeanna Bair |
Rocky Mountain |
3200 |
2A 1990-93 |
Emily Higgins |
Rocky Mountain |
3200 |
2A 2003-06 |
Rae Ann Rauth |
Hulett |
3200 |
1A 1985-88 |
Brooke Lee |
Snake River |
3200 |
1A 2004-07 |
Jennifer Schmitz |
Torrington |
100 hurdles |
3A 2003-06 |
Jodi Aimone |
Mountain View |
100 hurdles |
2A 1988-91 |
Stephanie Harris |
Riverton |
300 hurdles |
4A 1988-91 |
Jolene Buckley |
Cokeville/Mountain View |
300 hurdles |
1A 1994-96, 3A 1997 |
Lyndsey Wardell |
Burlington |
300 hurdles |
1A 2008-11 |
Carla Schildt |
Lander |
Discus |
A 1973-74, 4A 1975-76 |
Liz Walter |
Sheridan |
Discus |
4A 1982-85 |
Baillie Gibson |
Natrona County |
Discus |
4A 2007-10 |
Shelly Dove |
Lander |
Discus |
3A 1994-97 |
Kelsey Wicks |
Gillette |
High jump |
4A 1998-01 |
McKinley Bradshaw |
Lyman |
High jump |
2A 2016, 3A 2017-19 |
Hunter Vineyard |
Tongue River |
High jump |
2A 2008-11 |
Chyril Dorcas |
Hulett |
High jump |
1A 1989-92 |
Jackie Bridgeman |
Laramie |
Long jump |
4A 1989-92 |
Emily Moore |
Gillette |
Long jump |
4A 2006-09 |
Kristie Hill |
Worland |
Long jump |
3A 1987-90 |
Ann Wingeleth |
Lyman |
Long jump |
3A 2012-14, 2A 2015 |
Melanie Brunko |
Burlington |
Long jump |
1A 1995-98 |
Carla Schildt |
Lander |
Shot put |
A 1973-74, 4A 1975-76 |
Jesseca Cross |
Powell |
Shot put |
3A 1990-93 |
Kiara Skinner |
Cody |
Shot put |
3A 2010-13 |
Emily Smith |
Mountain View |
Triple jump |
2A 2008-09, 3A 2010-11 |
Annette Lyman |
Ten Sleep |
Triple jump |
1A 1985-88 |
Melanie Brunko |
Burlington |
Triple jump |
1A 1995-98 |